Black Hawk Down (2001)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josh Hartnett Actor Ranger Staff Sergeant Matt Eversmann 1 1000001
Ewan McGregor Actor Ranger Specialist Grimes 1 1000002
Tom Sizemore Actor Ranger Lieutenant Colonel Danny McKnight 1 1000003
Eric Bana Actor Delta Sergeant Frist Class 'Hoot' Gibson 1 1000004
William Fichtner Actor Delta Sergeant First Class Jeff Sanderson 1 1000005
Ewen Bremner Actor Specialist Sergeant Shawn Nelson 1 1000006
Sam Shepard Actor Major General William F Garrison 1 1000007
Gabriel Casseus Actor Ranger Specialist Mike Kurth 1 1000008
Kim Coates Actor Delta Master Sergeant Chris 'Wex' Wexler 1 1000009
Hugh Dancy Actor Ranger Sergeant First Class Kurt Schmid 1 1000010
Ron Eldard Actor Chief Warrant Officer Mike Durant 1 1000011
Ioan Gruffudd Actor Ranger Beales 1 1000012
Thomas Guiry Actor Ranger Staff Sergeant Ed Yurek 1 1000013
Charlie Hofheimer Actor Ranger Corporal Jamie Smith 1 1000014
Danny Hoch Actor Ranger Sergeant Dominick Pilla 1 1000015
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Delta Lieutenant Colonel Gary Harrell 1 1000016
Glenn Morshower Actor Lieutenant Colonel Tom Matthews 1 1000017
Jeremy Piven Actor Chief Warrant Officer Cliff Wolcott 1 1000018
Brendan Sexton Actor Ranger Private First Class Richard Kowalewski 1 1000019
Johnny Strong Actor Delta Sergeant First Class Randy Shughart 1 1000020
Richard Tyson Actor Delta Staff Sergeant Dan Busch 1 1000021
Jason Isaacs Actor Ranger Captain Mike Steele 1 1000022
Orlando Bloom Actor Ranger Private First Class Todd Blackburn 1 1000023
Carmine Giovinazzo Actor Ranger Sergeant Mike Goodale 1 1000024
Enrique Murciano Actor Sergeant Lorenzo Ruiz 1 1000025
Michael Roof Actor Ranger Private Maddox 1 1000026
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Delta Master Sergeant Gary Gordon 1 1000027
Steven Ford Actor Lieutenant Colonel Joe Cribbs 1 1000028
Brian Van Holt Actor Ranger Staff Sergeant Jeff Struecker 1 1000029
Ian Virgo Actor Ranger Private John Waddell 1 1000030
Tom Hardy Actor Ranger Specialist Lance Twombly 1 1000031
Gregory Sporleder Actor Ranger Sergeant Scott Galentine 1 1000032
Chris Beetem Actor Ranger Sergeant James "Casey" Joyce 1 1000033
Tac Fitzgerald Actor Ranger Specialist Brad Thomas 1 1000034
Matthew Marsden Actor Ranger Specialist Dale Sizemore 1 1000035
Kent Linville Actor Ranger Private First Class Clay Othic 1 1000036
George Harris Actor Osman Atto 1 1000037
Razaaq Adoti Actor Mo'Alim 1 1000038
Treva Etienne Actor Firimbi 1 1000039
Ty Burrell Actor Air Force Technical Sergeant Tim Wilkinson 1 1000040
Boyd Kestner Actor Chief Warrant Officer Mike Goffena 1 1000041
Jason Hildebrandt Actor Chief Warrant Officer Dan Jollata 1 1000042
Ben Foster Actor n/a 1 1000043
Giannina Facio Actor n/a 1 1000044
Abdibashir Hersi Actor Somali Spy 1 1000045
Kofi Amankwah Actor Somali Kid 1 1000046
Lee Geohagen Actor Somali Son with Gun 1 1000047
Jihann Myers Actor Somali Father 1 1000048
Joshua Quarcoo Actor Somali Kid 1 1000049
Pavel Vokoun Actor Briley 1 1000050
Dan Woods Actor Fales 1 1000051
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Blondel Aidoo Producer n/a 3 3000003
Emma McGuinness Producer n/a 3 3000004
Simon West Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Branko Lustig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robin Shenfield Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Terry Needham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Harry Humphires Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Ken Nolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Steven Zaillian Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000005
Mark Bowden Book as Source Material ("Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War") 120888 4000006
Pamela Hoch Schactner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Alex Corven Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Antonie Douaihy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Susi Roper Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Lucio Trentini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Jamal Souissi Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Rachid Gaidi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Zinedine Ibnoujabal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
William Dodds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Basil Grillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Emma Horton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Hannah Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Khalid Neckmouche Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Jim Conrads Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Tami Goldman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Kimberley Berdy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Dragan Josipovic Clearance Coordinator Morocco Military Liaison 121031 5000028
Diana Latham Clearance Coordinator Aerial Military Coordinator 121031 5000029
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Rafael Lima Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Hersey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Kelem Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000005
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Zoran Mikincic-Budin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Stefan Baur Camera technician 120798 6000008
Clyde Miller Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000009
Henryk Jedynak Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Marco Sacerdoti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Fionn Comerford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Basil Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Charlie Woodburn Assistant Camera (Aerial Unit) 233 6000014
Paul Conti Video Playback 24-frame Video Supervisor 505 6000015
Lester Dunton Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000016
Michal Bukojemski Video operator 120800 6000017
Mark Scott Video 24 Frame Video Engineer 120800 6000018
Steve Muangman Video n/a 120800 6000019
Joe Conti Video 24 Frame Video Effects 120800 6000020
Sidney Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Abdellatif Ansary Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Imad Rechiche Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Colin Coull Color Digital Color Timer 121024 6000024
Robert Kaiser Color Color Timer 121024 6000025
Khalil Mxcherqui Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000027
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mark Mangino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Christopher Hogenson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Chisako Yokoyama Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Steven Sacks Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Wesley Sewell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Michael Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Valerio Bonelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Bob Drwila Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Karen Hurley Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Billy Rich Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Rex Teese Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000015
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Monica Ciafardini Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
James Dooley Music BHD Musician 120781 8000003
Clay Duncan Music BHD Musician 120781 8000004
Ilan Eshkeri Music BHD Musician 120781 8000005
Michael Fisher Music BHD Musician 120781 8000006
John Fitzgerald Music BHD Musician 120781 8000007
Walter Fowler Music BHD Musician 120781 8000008
Brian Kilgore Music BHD Musician 120781 8000009
Samantha Maloney Music BHD Musician 120781 8000010
Satnam Ramgotra Music BHD Musician 120781 8000011
Ali Tavallali Music BHD Musician 120781 8000012
Martin Tillman Music BHD Band 120781 8000013
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music 120781 8000014
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer 120781 8000015
TJ Lindgren Music Engineer 120781 8000016
Gregg Silk Music Engineer 120781 8000017
Jason Wormer Music Engineer 120781 8000018
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000019
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Bart Hendrickson Music Engineer Sampling (music) Engineer 120837 8000022
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000023
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000026
Al Clay Score Recording n/a 120840 8000027
Malcolm Luker Score Recording n/a 120840 8000028
Greg Townley Score Recording n/a 120840 8000029
Michael Brook Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000030
Craig Eastman Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000031
Heitor Pereira Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000032
Jeff Rona Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000033
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elli Griff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Chugg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gianni Giovagnoni Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ivica Husnajk Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Cliff Robinson Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Roberta Federico Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Monica Sallustio Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Sylvain Despretz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Mark Allett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Antonio Murer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Toby Shears Model Maker n/a 121081 9000015
Dominic Weisz Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Eric Muller Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Roger Holden Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Annick Biltresse Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Meagan Lewis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Salaheddine Benchegra Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Gora Mbaye Casting Assistant Morocco Casting Assistant 177 10000007
Billy Dowd Location Casting n/a 120864 10000008
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Todd Garner Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Chad Oman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Mike Stenson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Mark Bowden Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Lee Arsadale Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000002
Thomas McCollum Technical Advisor DOD USA SOC 537 12000003
Vanessa Bendetti Research n/a 458 12000004
Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Nabil Ghiadi Advisor Morocco Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Harry Humphires Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000007
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor to Mr.Scott 120821 12000008
Cdt Jaouhari Advisor Morocco Military Advisor 120821 12000009
Karim Elamri Translator Production Translator 741 12000010
Fatima Laaouina Translator Production Translator 741 12000011
Thomas Matthews Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000012
Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Darryl Athons Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
David Murphy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Diane Murphy Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Neil Murphy Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Barbara Leonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Giancarlo DeLeonardis Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Hayat Ouleddahhou Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Michele Vigliotta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Ana Bulajic Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Gianni Graziano Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Antonio Maltempo Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000014
Malika Boukergane Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Rob Mayor Makeup Artist Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Simon Rose Makeup Artist Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000018
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
James Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Damir Valincic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Burton Sharp Looping Coordinator Group ADR Coordinator 121122 14000020
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer Additional Re-Recordind Mixer 120856 14000021
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Tomo Fogec Sound n/a 120816 14000025
Chris Munro Sound n/a 120816 14000026
Jon Title Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000027
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Todd Egan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
David Kudell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Phillip Morrill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Michael Reagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Tomislav Fogec Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000039
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000040
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000041
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000042
Karen Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Zeljko Vrscak Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000001
Dean Brkic Rigging Electrician Key Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Hans Lehner Head Stage Technician Remote Head Stage Technician 121157 15000003
David Appleby Grip Key Grip 365 15000004
Cyril Kuhmholtz Grip Key Grip 365 15000005
Phil Murray Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rifki Abdelghani Grip Key Grip 365 15000007
Marek Modzelewski Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Marek Modzelewski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Jacek Kurowski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Najib Benfares Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kirby Adams Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Merrilee Dale Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Anil Patade Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Jennifer Luther Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Robin Reitman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ibtissam Semmar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ernst Laurel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Nicole Luther Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sven Reinhard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Darren Robinson Prosthetics Prosthetics Senior Technician 120991 19000001
John Schoonraad Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant Supervisor 120991 19000002
Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetics Prosthetics Senior Technician 120991 19000003
Cliff Wallace Prosthetics Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor 120991 19000004
David Hunter Prosthetics Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor 120991 19000005
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Andy Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Pavel Bezdek Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ales Bousi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Collett Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gergelyn csolle Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eric Etje Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jiri Firt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Grun Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jan Holicek Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Peter Hric Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Charles Ingram Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Roman Jankovic Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Klaus Jindrich Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ratislav Kotula Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Branislav Martinak Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lubomir Misak Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Louis-Marie Nyee Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Peter Olgyay Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tomas Peterac Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jan Petrina Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Stanislav Satko Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Marek Toth Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Miroslav Valka Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Saidi Ahmed Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000001
David Baynham Construction Special Effects Supervising Plasterer 120900 21000002
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
David Brighton Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000005
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Laya Armian Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Brian Cuscino Visual Effects I/O 419 23000012
Jeff Werner Visual Effects CG Producer 419 23000013
Roland Stevenson Visual Effects Prosthetics Head Sculptor 419 23000014
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000015
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000016
Barry Whitrod Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000017
Alan Young Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000018
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Anne Walters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Clive Beard Special Effects Technician Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 242 23000024
Ian Corbould Special Effects Technician Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 242 23000025
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects Technician Prosthetics Senior Technician 242 23000026
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator Morocco Special Effects Coordinator 241 23000027
Andy Williams Special Effects Special Effects Floor Supervisor 168 23000028
Abdelaali Berhich Special Effects Special Effect Unit Crew 168 23000029
Jamal chrourou Special Effects Special Effects Unit Crew 168 23000030
Steve Crawley Special Effects Special Effects Wireman /Rigger 168 23000031
Lahcen Harouane Special Effects Special Effects Unit Crew 168 23000032
Steve Warner Special Effects Special Effects Lead Technician 168 23000033
David Watkins Special Effects Special Effects Lead Technician 168 23000034
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 168 23000035
Tommy Hooper Software Engineer Head Of Technology 121071 23000036
Jim Stanes Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000037
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000038
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000039
Mitchell Drain Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000040
Elton Garcia Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000041
Phil Mann Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000042
Jeff Olm Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000043
Alex Ortoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000044
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000045
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000046
Simon Stanley-Clamp Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000047
Bela Brojek CGI Artist CGArtist 120986 23000048
Micheal Hemschoot CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000049
Eric Lee CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000050
David Santiago CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000051
Gunther Schatz CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000052
Ira Shain CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000053
Ivan Wolf CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000054
Yuichiro Yamashita CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000055
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000056
Paul Amer 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000057
Gavin Baxter 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000058
Hitesh Bharadia 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000059
Martin Chamney 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000060
Isabel Cody 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000061
John Cox 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000062
Frederic Durand 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000063
Andy Feery 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000064
Greg Fisher 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000065
Kieron Helsdon 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000066
Robin Huffer 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000067
John Kay 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000068
Laurent Kermel 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000069
Bruno Lesieur 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000070
Dan Levy 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000071
Craig Penn 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000072
Joseph Pepper 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000073
Alex Rothwell 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000074
Dan Sheerin 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000075
Olcun Tan 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000076
Eric Texier 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000077
Val Wardlaw 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000078
Rebecca Waters 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000079
Gabriel White 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000080
Hani Alyousif 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000081
Murray Barber 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000082
Steve Barnes 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000083
Sara Bennett 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000084
Dave Bowman 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000085
Grant Connor 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000086
Stuart Cripps 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000087
Dave Early 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000088
Areito Echevarria 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000089
Liallian Gahlin 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000090
Adam Gascoyne 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000091
Katherine Granger 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000092
Mark Hopkins 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000093
Michael Illingworth 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000094
Pete Jopling 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000095
Patrick Kavanaugh 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000096
Veronica Luthcke 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000097
David Man 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000098
Pete Marin 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000099
Steve Murgatroyd 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000100
Marc Nanjo 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000101
David Phillips 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000102
Mark Pinheiro 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000103
Ian Plumb 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000104
Richard Roberts 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000105
Peter Smith 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000106
Ben Turner 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000107
Niki Wakefield 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000108
Greame Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Payne Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Simon Atherton Props Key Armorer 120817 24000003
Steve Cummings Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Tommy Dunne Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Alan Hausmann Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Nick Komornicki Props Armorer 120817 24000007
John Nixon Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Branko Repalust Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Trevor Rochester Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Petr Richter Props Webbing Master 120817 24000011
Michael King Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000012
Marissa Miller Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000013
Amine Rharda Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Mary Viola Assistant (to Mr. Oman) 120820 25000001
Ed Walton Assistant (to Mr.Stenson) 120820 25000002
Orna Banarie Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Andrea Bruce Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
John Campbell Assistant (to Mr.Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Ryan Posly Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000007
Aminta Townshend Assistant (to Mr.Lustig) 120820 25000008
Robert Bennett Assistant (to Mr.Zimmer) 120820 25000009
Kaz Boyle Assistant (to Mr. Zimmer) 120820 25000010
Milly Leigh Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000011
Trevor Morris Assistant (to Mr. Zimmer) 120820 25000012
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Mr.Zimmer) 120820 25000013
Beth Vitallo Assistant (to Mr.Scott) 120820 25000014
Housna Choukri Assistant (to Mr. Souissi) 120820 25000015
Dana Suman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tariq Ben Ali Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Toby Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Pierre Ellul Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Marielle Magne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ian Quiles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Patrick Roddam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kim Whittaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
India Salve-Guide Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Mike Booys Transportation Manager Action Vehicle Coordinator 121030 25000025
Ravi Dube Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
David Pash Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Dave Robling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Said Andam Transportation Transportation Office Manager 120992 25000029
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Widad Taha Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Tracy Pakulniewicz Production Operations For JBF 120824 25000032
Wynn Petersen Production Production For JBF 120824 25000033
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000034
Francisco Garcia Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000035
Jose Garretta Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000036
Jerry Grayson Pilot Helicopter pilot 570 25000037
Dennis Kenyon Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000038
Freddy RosenKranz Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000039
Olaf Shumacher Pilot Helocopter Pilot 570 25000040
Robert Zajonc Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000041
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic First Aid 120966 25000042
Nicky Gregory Medic First Aid 120966 25000043
Celine Painchaux Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
Carla Ferroni Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000045
Milena Bono Parodi Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000046
Steve North Coordinator Aerial Safety Coordinator 528 25000047
Waldron Lamora Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000048
Philippe Pickford Coordinator Aerial Safety Coordinator 528 25000049
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000050
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000051
Steve Rosen Other Trainer 120795 26000001
Mohamed Aabach Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000002
Samir Bounit Other Control of Morocco Labor 120795 26000003
Omar Tisli Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000004
Jonathan Hook Manager Base Camp Manager 120827 28000001
Mark Somner Manager Base Camp Manager 120827 28000002
Gregoire Mouveau Manager Location Facilities Manager 120827 28000003
Michael Singer Publicity Unit Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The true story of the United States' involvement in Somalia during an ill-fated humanitarian mission. On October 3, 1993, U.S. soldiers entered Somalia on an exercise that was supposed to take less than an hour. The mission turned into a nightlong battle against thousands of heavily armed Somalians. Eighteen U.S. soldiers and more than 500 Somalians were killed as a result of this conflict.