Black Hawk Down (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
David Brighton Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000005
Laya Armian Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Brian Cuscino Visual Effects I/O 419 23000012
Barry Whitrod Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000017
Alan Young Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000018
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000016
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000015
Jeff Werner Visual Effects CG Producer 419 23000013
Roland Stevenson Visual Effects Prosthetics Head Sculptor 419 23000014
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jan Petrina Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tomas Peterac Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Peter Olgyay Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lubomir Misak Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Louis-Marie Nyee Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Stanislav Satko Stunts n/a 240 19000034
David Baynham Construction Special Effects Supervising Plasterer 120900 21000002
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Saidi Ahmed Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000001
Miroslav Valka Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Marek Toth Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Elton Garcia Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000041
Phil Mann Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000042
Jeff Olm Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000043
Mitchell S Drain Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000040
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000039
Jim Stanes Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000037
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000038
Alex Ortoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000044
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000045
Eric Lee CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000050
David Santiago CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000051
Micheal Hemschoot CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000049
Bela Brojek CGI Artist CGArtist 120986 23000048
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000046
Simon Stanley-Clamp Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000047
Tommy Hooper Software Engineer Head Of Technology 121071 23000036
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 168 23000035
Ian Corbould Special Effects Technician Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 242 23000025
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects Technician Prosthetics Senior Technician 242 23000026
Clive Beard Special Effects Technician Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 242 23000024
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator Morocco Special Effects Coordinator 241 23000027
Andy Williams Special Effects Special Effects Floor Supervisor 168 23000028
Steve Warner Special Effects Special Effects Lead Technician 168 23000033
David Gareth Watkins Special Effects Special Effects Lead Technician 168 23000034
Lahcen Harouane Special Effects Special Effects Unit Crew 168 23000032
Steve Crawley Special Effects Special Effects Wireman /Rigger 168 23000031
Abdelaali Berhich Special Effects Special Effect Unit Crew 168 23000029
Jamal chrourou Special Effects Special Effects Unit Crew 168 23000030
Branislav Martinak Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Hans Lehner Head Stage Technician Remote Head Stage Technician 121157 15000003
David Appleby Grip Key Grip 365 15000004
Cyril Kuhmholtz Grip Key Grip 365 15000005
Dean Brkic Rigging Electrician Key Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Zeljko Vrscak Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000001
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000042
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Phil Murray Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rifki Abdelghani Grip Key Grip 365 15000007
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kirby Adams Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Najib Benfares Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Jacek Kurowski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Marek Modzelewski Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Marek Modzelewski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000041
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000040
David Kudell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Phillip D Morrill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Todd Egan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Chris Munro Sound n/a 120816 14000026
Jon Title Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000027
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Tomislav Fogec Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000039
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Michael A Reagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Gregory J Hainer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Merrilee Dale Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Anil Patade Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Jiri Firt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Grun Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eric Etje Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gergelyn csolle Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Collett Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jan Holicek Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Klaus Jindrich Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ratislav Kotula Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Roman Jankovic Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Charles Ingram Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Peter Hric Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ales Bousi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Pavel Bezdek Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nicole Luther Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sven Reinhard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ernst Laurel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ibtissam Semmar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jennifer Luther Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Robin Reitman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Darren Robinson Prosthetics Prosthetics Senior Technician 120991 19000001
John Schoonraad Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant Supervisor 120991 19000002
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Andy Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
David Hunter Prosthetics Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor 120991 19000005
Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetics Prosthetics Senior Technician 120991 19000003
Cliff Wallace Prosthetics Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor 120991 19000004
Gunther Schatz CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000052
Ira Shain CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000053
Tariq Ait Ben Ali Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Toby Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Pierre Ellul Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dana Suman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Housna Choukri Assistant (to Mr. Souissi) 120820 25000015
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Mr.Zimmer) 120820 25000013
Beth Vitallo Assistant (to Mr.Scott) 120820 25000014
Marielle Magne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ian Quiles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ravi Dube Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
David Pash Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Mike Booys Transportation Manager Action Vehicle Coordinator 121030 25000025
India Salve-Guide Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Patrick Roddam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kim Whittaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Trevor Morris Assistant (to Mr. Zimmer) 120820 25000012
Milly Leigh Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000011
Mary Viola Assistant (to Mr. Oman) 120820 25000001
Ed Walton Assistant (to Mr.Stenson) 120820 25000002
Amine Rharda Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Marissa Miller Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000013
Petr Richter Props Webbing Master 120817 24000011
Michael King Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000012
Orna Banarie Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Andrea Bruce Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Robert Bennett Assistant (to Mr.Zimmer) 120820 25000009
Kaz Boyle Assistant (to Mr. Zimmer) 120820 25000010
Aminta Townshend Assistant (to Mr.Lustig) 120820 25000008
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000007
John Campbell Assistant (to Mr.Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Ryan Posly Assistant (to Mr. Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Dave Robling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Said Andam Transportation Transportation Office Manager 120992 25000029
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000050
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000051
Philippe Pickford Coordinator Aerial Safety Coordinator 528 25000049
Waldron Lamora Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000048
Milena Bono Parodi Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000046
Steve North Coordinator Aerial Safety Coordinator 528 25000047
Steve Rosen Other Trainer 120795 26000001
Mohamed Aabach Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000002
Gregoire Mouveau Manager Location Facilities Manager 120827 28000003
Michael S Singer Publicity Unit Publicist 120789 29000001
Mark Somner Manager Base Camp Manager 120827 28000002
Jonathan Hook Manager Base Camp Manager 120827 28000001
Samir Bounit Other Control of Morocco Labor 120795 26000003
Omar Tisli Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000004
Carla Ferroni Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000045
Celine Dechanet Painchaux Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
David B Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000034
Francisco Paco Garcia Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000035
Wynn Petersen Production Production For JBF 120824 25000033
Tracy Pakulniewicz Production Operations For JBF 120824 25000032
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Widad Taha Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Jose Garretta Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000036
Jerry Grayson Pilot Helicopter pilot 570 25000037
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic First Aid 120966 25000042
Nicky Gregory Medic First Aid 120966 25000043
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000041
Olaf Shumacher Pilot Helocopter Pilot 570 25000040
Dennis Kenyon Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000038
Freddy RosenKranz Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000039
Trevor Rochester Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Branko Repalust Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Alex Rothwell 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000074
Dan Sheerin 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000075
Olcun Tan 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000076
Joseph Pepper 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000073
Craig Penn 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000072
Bruno Lesieur 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000070
Dan Levy 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000071
Eric Texier 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000077
Val Wardlaw 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000078
Steve Barnes 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000083
Sara Bennett 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000084
Murray Barber 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000082
Hani Alyousif 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000081
Rebecca Waters 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000079
Gabriel White 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000080
Laurent Kermel 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000069
John Kay 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000068
Gavin Baxter 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000058
Hitesh Bharadia 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000059
Paul Amer 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000057
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000056
Ivan Wolf CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000054
Yuichiro Yamashita CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000055
Martin Chamney 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000060
Isabel Cody 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000061
Kieron Helsdon 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000066
Robin Huffer 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000067
Greg Fisher 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000065
Andy Feery 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000064
John Cox 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000062
Frederic Durand 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000063
Dave Bowman 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000085
Grant Connor 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000086
Ben Turner 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000107
Niki Wakefield 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000108
Peter Smith 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000106
Richard Roberts 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000105
Mark Pinheiro 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000103
Ian Plumb 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000104
Greame Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Payne Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nick Komornicki Props Armorer 120817 24000007
John Nixon Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Alan Hausmann Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Tommy Dunne Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Simon Atherton Props Key Armorer 120817 24000003
Steve Cummings Props Armorer 120817 24000004
David Phillips 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000102
Marc Nanjo 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000101
Adam Gascoyne 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000091
Katherine Granger 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000092
Liallian Gahlin 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000090
Areito Echevarria 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000089
Stuart Cripps 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000087
Dave Early 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000088
Mark Hopkins 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000093
Michael Illingworth 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000094
Pete Marin 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000099
Steve Murgatroyd 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000100
David Man 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000098
Veronica Luthcke 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000097
Pete Jopling 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000095
Patrick Kavanaugh 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000096
Tomo Fogec Sound n/a 120816 14000025
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Khalid Neckmouche Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Hannah Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Emma Horton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
William Dodds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Rafael Lima Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Diana Latham Clearance Coordinator Aerial Military Coordinator 121031 5000028
Kimberley Ann Berdy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Jim Conrads Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Tami R. Goldman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Zinedine Ibnoujabal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Antoine L. Douaihy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Alex Corven Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mark Bowden Book as Source Material ("Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War") 120888 4000006
Pamela Hoch Schactner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susi Roper Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Lucio Trentini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Rachid Gaidi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jamal Souissi Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dragan Josipovic Clearance Coordinator Morocco Military Liaison 121031 5000031
Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Abdellatif Ansary Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Imad Rechiche Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Joe Conti Video 24 Frame Video Effects 120800 6000020
Mark I Scott Video 24 Frame Video Engineer 120800 6000018
Steve Muangman Video n/a 120800 6000019
Colin Coull Color Digital Color Timer 121024 6000024
Robert Kaiser Color Color Timer 121024 6000025
Mark L Mangino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Khalil El Mxcherqui Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000027
Michal Bukojemski Video operator 120800 6000017
Lester Dunton Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000016
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Zoran Mikincic-Budin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Michael Kelem Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000005
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ron Hersey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stefan Baur Camera technician 120798 6000008
Clyde C Miller Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000009
Charlie Woodburn Assistant Camera (Aerial Unit) 233 6000014
Paul Conti Video Playback 24-frame Video Supervisor 505 6000015
Basil Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Fionn Comerford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Henryk Jedynak Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Marco Sacerdoti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Steven Zaillian Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000005
Ken Nolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jason Isaacs Actor Ranger Captain Mike Steele 1 1000022
Orlando Bloom Actor Ranger Private First Class Todd Blackburn 1 1000023
Carmine Giovinazzo Actor Ranger Sergeant Mike Goodale 1 1000024
Richard Tyson Actor Delta Staff Sergeant Dan Busch 1 1000021
Johnny Strong Actor Delta Sergeant First Class Randy Shughart 1 1000020
Jeremy Piven Actor Chief Warrant Officer Cliff Wolcott 1 1000018
Brendan Sexton III Actor Ranger Private First Class Richard Kowalewski 1 1000019
Enrique Murciano Actor Sergeant Lorenzo Ruiz 1 1000025
Michael Roof Actor Ranger Private Maddox 1 1000026
Tom Hardy Actor Ranger Specialist Lance Twombly 1 1000031
Gregory Sporleder Actor Ranger Sergeant Scott Galentine 1 1000032
Ian Virgo Actor Ranger Private John Waddell 1 1000030
Brian Van Holt Actor Ranger Staff Sergeant Jeff Struecker 1 1000029
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Delta Master Sergeant Gary Gordon 1 1000027
Steven Ford Actor Lieutenant Colonel Joe Cribbs 1 1000028
Glenn Morshower Actor Lieutenant Colonel Tom Matthews 1 1000017
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Delta Lieutenant Colonel Gary Harrell 1 1000016
Ewen Bremner Actor Specialist Sergeant Shawn Nelson 1 1000006
Sam Shepard Actor Major General William F Garrison 1 1000007
William Fichtner Actor Delta Sergeant First Class Jeff Sanderson 1 1000005
Eric Bana Actor Delta Sergeant Frist Class 'Hoot' Gibson 1 1000004
Ewan McGregor Actor Ranger Specialist Grimes 1 1000002
Tom Sizemore Actor Ranger Lieutenant Colonel Danny McKnight 1 1000003
Gabriel Casseus Actor Ranger Specialist Mike Kurth 1 1000008
Kim Coates Actor Delta Master Sergeant Chris 'Wex' Wexler 1 1000009
Charlie Hofheimer Actor Ranger Corporal Jamie Smith 1 1000014
Danny Hoch Actor Ranger Sergeant Dominick Pilla 1 1000015
Thomas Guiry Actor Ranger Staff Sergeant Ed Yurek 1 1000013
Ioan Gruffudd Actor Ranger Beales 1 1000012
Hugh Dancy Actor Ranger Sergeant First Class Kurt Schmid 1 1000010
Ron Eldard Actor Chief Warrant Officer Mike Durant 1 1000011
Chris Beetem Actor Ranger Sergeant James "Casey" Joyce 1 1000033
Tac Fitzgerald Actor Ranger Specialist Brad Thomas 1 1000034
Blondel Aidoo Producer n/a 3 3000003
Emma McGuinness Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Woods Actor Fales 1 1000051
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon West Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harry Humphires Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Terry Needham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Robin Shenfield Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Branko Lustig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Pavel Vokoun Actor Briley 1 1000050
Joshua Quarcoo Actor Somali Kid 1 1000049
Treva Etienne Actor Firimbi 1 1000039
Ty Burrell Actor Air Force Technical Sergeant Tim Wilkinson 1 1000040
Razaaq Adoti Actor Mo'Alim 1 1000038
George Harris Actor Osman Atto 1 1000037
Matthew Marsden Actor Ranger Specialist Dale Sizemore 1 1000035
Kent Linville Actor Ranger Private First Class Clay Othic 1 1000036
Boyd Kestner Actor Chief Warrant Officer Mike Goffena 1 1000041
Jason Hildebrandt Actor Chief Warrant Officer Dan Jollata 1 1000042
Lee Geohagen Actor Somali Son with Gun 1 1000047
Jihann Myers Actor Somali Father 1 1000048
Kofi Amankwah Actor Somali Kid 1 1000046
Abdibashir Abdi Mohamed Hersi Actor Somali Spy 1 1000045
Ben Foster Actor n/a 1 1000043
Giannina Facio Actor n/a 1 1000044
Christopher Hogenson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Chisako Yokoyama Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Fatima Laaouina Translator Production Translator 741 12000011
Thomas Matthews Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000012
Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Karim Elamri Translator Production Translator 741 12000010
Cdt El Jaouhari Advisor Morocco Military Advisor 120821 12000009
Harry Humphires Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000007
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor to Mr.Scott 120821 12000008
Darryl M Athons Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
David Murphy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Hayat Ouleddahhou Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Michele Vigliotta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Giancarlo DeLeonardis Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Barbara De Leonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Diane Murphy Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Neil Murphy Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nabil Ghiadi Advisor Morocco Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Billy Dowd Location Casting n/a 120864 10000008
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Gora Mbaye Casting Assistant Morocco Casting Assistant 177 10000007
Salaheddine Benchegra Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Meagan Lewis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Todd Garner Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Thomas McCollum Technical Advisor DOD USA SOC 537 12000003
Vanessa Bendetti Research n/a 458 12000004
Lee Van Arsadale Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000002
Mark Bowden Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Chad Oman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Mike Stenson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Ana Bulajic Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Gianni Graziano Makeup n/a 353 13000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Damir Valincic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer Additional Re-Recordind Mixer 120856 14000021
Burton Sharp Looping Coordinator Group ADR Coordinator 121122 14000020
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Rob Mayor Makeup Artist Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Simon Rose Makeup Artist Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Malika Boukergane Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000014
Antonio Maltempo Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000018
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
James A Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ali Tavallali Music BHD Musician 120781 8000012
Martin Tillman Music BHD Band 120781 8000013
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music 120781 8000014
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music BHD Musician 120781 8000011
Samantha Maloney Music BHD Musician 120781 8000010
Walter Fowler Music BHD Musician 120781 8000008
Brian Kilgore Music BHD Musician 120781 8000009
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer 120781 8000015
TJ Lindgren Music Engineer 120781 8000016
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Bart Hendrickson Music Engineer Sampling (music) Engineer 120837 8000022
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000019
Gregg W Silk Music Engineer 120781 8000017
Jason Wormer Music Engineer 120781 8000018
John Fitzgerald Music BHD Musician 120781 8000007
Michael G Fisher Music BHD Musician 120781 8000006
Bob Drwila Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Valerio Bonelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Michael Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Steven R Sacks Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Wesley Sewell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Karen Hurley Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Billy Rich Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Clay Duncan Music BHD Musician 120781 8000004
Ilan Eshkeri Music BHD Musician 120781 8000005
James Dooley Music BHD Musician 120781 8000003
Monica Ciafardini Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Rex Teese Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000015
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000023
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Monica Sallustio Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Sylvain Despretz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Roberta Federico Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cliff Robinson Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Ivica Husnajk Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Mark Allett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Antonio Murer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Annick Biltresse Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Roger Holden Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Eric Muller Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Toby Shears Model Maker n/a 121081 9000015
Dominic Weisz Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Gianni Giovagnoni Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Greg Townley Score Recording n/a 120840 8000029
Michael Brook Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000030
Malcolm Luker Score Recording n/a 120840 8000028
Al Clay Score Recording n/a 120840 8000027
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000026
Craig Eastman Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000031
Heitor Pereira Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000032
Lisa Chugg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Elli Griff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Rona Song Performer BHD Band 120788 8000033
Baaba Maal Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000034
Josh Hartnett Actor Ranger Staff Sergeant Matt Eversmann 1 1000001
Synopsis
The true story of the United States' involvement in Somalia during an ill-fated humanitarian mission. On October 3, 1993, U.S. soldiers entered Somalia on an exercise that was supposed to take less than an hour. The mission turned into a nightlong battle against thousands of heavily armed Somalians. Eighteen U.S. soldiers and more than 500 Somalians were killed as a result of this conflict.