503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1025658339


Varnish cache server

A Knight's Tale (2001)

Knight's Tale
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Caroline Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Queen Song Performer ("We Will Rock You") 120788 8000007
Kamil Zvonicek Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Ondrej Arnautov Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Jiri Gazda Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jaroslav Jiricek Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Daniel S Frisch Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ivanka Fialova Accountant Payroll Accountant(Czech Republic) 120802 16000002
Jiri Trousil Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Borek Klecka Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Dai Hopkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
David Gray Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
John Fell Rigging Electrician Wire Rigger 120958 15000002
Bob Schofield Rigging Electrician Wire Rigger 120958 15000003
Richard Havlicek Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Roy Weatherly Rigging Electrician Wire Rigger 120958 15000004
Jiri Tichacek Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Stuart Hopps Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Cedric Garry Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Grun Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Thomas DuPont Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Filip Kadlec Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ales Krosnar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Antonin Dave Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patrice Cossoneau Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control Mill motion control cameraman(Mill model unit) 121053 19000002
Robert Delicata Motion Control Mill motion control(Mill model unit) 121053 19000001
Chris Shaw Motion Control Mill motion control/CGI interface(Mill model unit) 121053 19000003
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Paul Weston Stunts sword fight choreography 240 19000006
Martin Hub Stunt Coordinator (Czech Republic) 120804 19000005
John Uribe Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Jon Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Iva Bartova Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000017
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000016
Pebbles Robertson Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Eliza Hunter Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000018
Marco T Magno Wardrobe men's wardrobe 120823 13000019
Alma Barbieri Wardrobe Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000021
Angela Anzimani Wardrobe Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000020
Astrid Schikorra Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Roman Schikorra Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000013
Glenda Boundy Hairdresser Chief Dyer 121014 13000008
Pebbles Robertson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Astrid Schikorra Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Fae Hammond Makeup makeup/hair supervisor 353 13000009
Eva Vyplelova Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Julianna Mendes-Ebden Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Milan Vlcek Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Marco Scoti Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Burton Sharp ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Miguel Rivera Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Linda Difranco Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Holding Sound production mixer 120816 14000016
Matthew Deitmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Val Kuklowsky ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bruce Stubblefield ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Tomas Cervenka Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Brian W Jennings Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Brad Kanfer Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Post Production) 229 14000018
Andy Hirc Wrangler horse master wrangler 121018 20000001
Kathy Rowe Assistant (to Mr. Black) 120820 25000003
Tina Marie Montoya Assistant (to Mr. Van Rellim) 120820 25000002
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Hana Duplinska Assistant (to Mr. Helgeland) 120820 25000004
Giacomo Bargellesi Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000005
Helena Frankova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dylan Owen Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000006
Dan Michl Props n/a 120817 24000007
Tomas Lehovec Props n/a 120817 24000006
Roman Chochola Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Jimmy Kiddell CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000032
Philip Borg CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000031
Noel Cowell Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000002
Jiri Dusek Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000003
Petr Richter Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000005
Pavel Hemmy Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jakub Liska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jan Rehanzl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nikki Jones Other Leather Worker 120795 26000006
Simon Brindle Other Leather Worker 120795 26000005
Thomas Cerny Other lance master 120795 26000004
Vittorio Torrieri Other Leather Worker 120795 26000007
Leigh Raby Manager Filmout manager 120827 28000001
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marilyn Anderson Manager TA Manager 120827 28000002
Chris Barratt Other engineer(London) 120795 26000003
Jake Jackson Other engineer(London) 120795 26000002
Martin Hovorka Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Ronald Telinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sona Simova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Silvie Janculova Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Lenka Kadlecova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Dean Parker Other engineer(New York) 120795 26000001
Gary Dellow Driver Camera Action Driver 273 25000015
Kitty Veevers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000030
Michael Illingworth Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000029
Huck Keppler Visual Effects Producer Website Producer 243 23000006
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000004
Nicholas Atkinson Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000007
John Payne Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000008
Doug Bishop Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000010
Rob Dunbar Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000009
Paul Whybrow Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor 249 23000002
Pete White Animal Wrangler horse master wrangler 120863 20000004
Romana Hackova Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000003
Pavel Myslik Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Nigel Trevessey Construction Manager model construction manager(Mill model unit) 120983 21000001
Adam Howarth Construction Manager model construction manager(Mill model unit) 120983 21000002
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Zdenek Maska Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Andrew Law Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000011
Nick Davis Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000012
Simon Wicker Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000024
Dave Early Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000023
Helen Ball Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000022
Mark Bakowski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000025
Lillian Gahlin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000026
Adam Gascoyne Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000028
Dawn Bowery Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000027
Charley Henley Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000021
Alan Hawes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Phil Allen Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000015
Peter Lee Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000014
Jonathan Jackson Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000013
Marcus Bowerman Visual Effects model maker(Mill model unit) 419 23000016
Terry Glass Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
David Watson Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Gary Cohen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Lena Tajerova Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Katherine Burchill Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Guy Travers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Petra Andrejkova Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Petr Moravec Production Supervisor (Czech Republic) 307 5000005
Jiri Ostry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
William Booker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jeremy Oakley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Frantisek Rezek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Petr Splichal Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Joseph Boyle Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Tim Van Rellim Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Black Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Helgeland Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Helgeland Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian Helgeland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ondrej Slama Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gerry Toomey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Petr Drozda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Petr Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Samantha Knox-Johnston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Daria Spackova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Veronika Horka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Katerina Silna Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Vladimir Seiml Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Jamie Sewell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Greatrex Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Annneliese O'Callaghan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
David Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Olda Mach Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Barbara Jurovicova Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Barbora Jurkovicova Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Jan Nemejovsky Actor Smithee 1 1000036
Vaclav Krejci Actor Smithee 1 1000035
Steven O'Donnell Actor Simon the Summoner 1 1000013
Leagh Conwell Actor Young William 1 1000012
Scott Handy Actor Germaine 1 1000011
Jonathan Slinger Actor Peter thre Pardoner 1 1000014
Nick Brimble Actor Sir Ector 1 1000015
Philip Lenkowsky Actor Rouen King of Arms 1 1000017
Karel Dobry Actor Flandering King of Arms 1 1000016
James Purefoy Actor Colville--Edward the Black Prince 1 1000010
Bérénice Béjo Actor Christiana 1 1000009
Paul Bettany Actor Geoffrey Chaucer 1 1000004
Rufus Sewell Actor Count Adhemar 1 1000003
Mark Addy Actor Roland 1 1000002
Shannyn Sossamon Actor Lady Jocelyn 1 1000005
Alan Tudyk Actor Wat 1 1000006
Christopher Cazenove Actor John Thatcher--William's Father 1 1000008
Laura Fraser Actor Kate 1 1000007
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Actor Old Bishop 1 1000018
Petr Meissel Actor Sword Official 1 1000019
Alice Connor Actor Lone Girl 1 1000030
David Sterne Actor Retired Knight 1 1000029
David Fisher Actor London King of Arms 1 1000028
Alice Vese Actor Spy 1 1000031
Berwick Kaler Actor Man in Stocks 1 1000032
Jan Kuzelka Actor Smithee 1 1000034
Howie Lotker Actor Lagny Master at Arms 1 1000033
Rudolf Kubik Actor Paris Master of Arms 1 1000027
David Schneider Actor Relic Seller 1 1000026
Daniel Rous Actor Local Earl Lagny 1 1000021
Matthew Mills Actor Colville's Herald 1 1000020
Vladimir Kulhavy Actor Fence 1 1000022
Miroslav Mokos Actor French Squire 1 1000023
Scott Bellefeville Actor French Squire 1 1000025
Noel Le Bon Actor French Squire 1 1000024
Erven Sanders Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Nigel Stone Director of Photography (Mill model unit) 120780 6000004
Jiri Zucek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dominic Smithers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Burrough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sam Stokes Art Director on-set art director 183 9000005
Vaclav Vohlidal Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mark Kebby Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Robbie Williams Song Performer ("We Are The Champions" (featuring Queen)) 120788 8000017
AD/DC Song Performer ("You Shhok Me All Night Long") 120788 8000015
David Bowie Song Performer ("Golden Years") 120788 8000010
Bachman-Turner Overdrive Song Performer ("Takin' Care of Business") 120788 8000009
War Song Performer ("Low Rider") 120788 8000008
Eric Clapton Song Performer ("Further On Up the Road") 120788 8000011
Rare Earth Song Performer ("Get Ready") 120788 8000012
Thin Lizzy Song Performer ("The Boys Are Back in Town") 120788 8000014
Sly & The Family Stone Song Performer ("I Want to Take You Higher") 120788 8000013
Jan Vohlidal Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ron King Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
John Boundy Supervisor armour supervisor 120845 11000003
Jose Granell Supervisor (Mill model unit) 120845 11000002
Andrea Giannetti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Tim Aslam Supervisor Workman Supervisor 120845 11000004
Luisa Averina Translator Set Interpreter 741 12000001
Heath Ledger Actor William Thatcher 1 1000001
Marie Namai Translator Set Interpreter 741 12000002
Josef Loucim Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jessica Horvathova Casting (Czech Republic) 179 10000004
Tom Robertson Painter n/a 200 9000012
John Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000011
Nunzia Nusdeo Painter Textile Painter/Breakdown 200 9000010
Corina Burrough Dresser Equestrian Dresser 120967 9000013
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gilly Poole Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Brian May Song ("We Will Rock You") 120859 8000006
David Torn Soloist guitar soloist 121021 8000005
Antonin Marik Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Simon Finney Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Vladimir Duben Steadicam Operator Steadicam Assistant 232 6000014
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Roderick Marley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Petr Vladyka Videotape Operator Video Assistant Operator 120833 6000020
Pavel Dostal Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Sabastian Meuschel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Kenneth Coles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jim Alloway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Claus Fuxjager Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Gary Spratling Camera Operator (additional) 239 6000009
Matthew D'Angibau Camera Operator Mill Film Motion Control Cameraman 239 6000011
Digna Nigoumi Camera Operator Mill motion control camera operator(Mill model unit) 239 6000010
Radek Beran Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000021
Emil Hora Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000022
Andrea Pugnerova Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Jitka Frimlova Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Sonny Kompanek Music Conductor Orchestrator 120818 8000003
Steven A Calabro Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Peter McNulty Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Colin Coull Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Egon Endrenyi Video Still Photographer 120800 6000023
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Hana Rambova Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Synopsis
When his master dies unexpectedly, Medieval squire William Thatcher decides to try his luck at jousting. Lacking an acceptable pedigree, he enlists the help of his friend Chaucer, who, in his pre-"Cantebury Tales" days, supplements his income by forging genealogy papers. With his newly-minted history in hand, young William sets out to prove himself a worthy knight at the country's jousting competition and finds romance along the way.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1025658339


Varnish cache server