Godsend (2004)

Godsend
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Make It Bounce") 120859 8000020
Ali Theodore Song ("Make It Bounce") 120859 8000019
Robert Ortiz Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kim Waugh Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000019
Robert C Rosenthal Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000018
David Young Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000020
John Matter Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000017
Bob Beher Foley n/a 120961 14000022
James M. Moriana Foley Foley Crew 120961 14000024
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Foley Crew 120961 14000023
Duke Lim Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000016
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Jason George ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Kimaree Long ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Michael Hertlein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Frederick H Stahly ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Darlene Gorzela Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Foley Crew 120961 14000025
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Arda Gulesserian Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000015
Unsun Song Rerecording Foley Crew 120995 14000026
John Schluckebier Sound Engineer Stage Technician 120916 14000041
Brian Valentino Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer 120916 14000040
Dana Bourke Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer 120916 14000039
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Bill McMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Michael Charron Sound Mixer (Montreal Unit) 230 14000043
Robert MacDonald Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
David Erlichman Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Glenn T Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000045
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000044
Glynna Grimala Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Brian Bowen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Victor Ray Ennis Rerecording Assistant Digital Assistant 120977 14000030
Paul Flinchbaugh Rerecording Assistant Digital Assistant 120977 14000029
David Kudall Rerecording Assistant Digital Assistant 120977 14000028
John Cannon Rerecording Assistant Digital Assistant 120977 14000027
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000032
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000035
Glenn T Morgan Sound Designer Supervising Sound Designer 120915 14000034
Joseph Gasparik Sound n/a 120816 14000033
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000005
Julio Carmona ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Timothy Peel Art Department n/a 120843 9000052
Ann McKinnon Art Department Coordinator (New York Unit) 195 9000051
Annie Lamarre Art Department Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 195 9000050
H Nancy Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Pat O'Neil Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000053
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Megan Conacher Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Amy Gossels Casting (New York Unit) 179 10000004
Stephanie Gorin Casting Canadian Casting(Toronto) 179 10000003
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000048
Justin Zahn Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000047
Sam O'Neil-Watts Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000041
Taylor Norman Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000040
Kristie Langford Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000039
Emily Kyle Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000038
Daniel Quesata Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000042
Taylor Rainbird Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000043
Awton Wright Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000046
Destiny Starr Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000045
Gabriel Ramsay Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000044
Julie Breton Extras Casting (Montreal Unit) 120851 10000006
Sheila Jaffe Casting New York Casting 179 10000007
Frances Cabezas Miller Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Carla White Makeup Artist (New York Unit) 120801 13000011
Diane Mazur Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Suzanne Benoit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Shelia Radovancevic Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000013
Lisa D'Arcy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Darren Boyce Grip First Company Grip 365 15000003
Brian Gallagher ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Simonetta Mariano Wardrobe Supervisor (Montreal Unit) 120908 13000015
Suzanne Benoit Makeup (Montreal Unit) 353 13000008
Suzana Neziri Hair Stylist (New York Unit) 120799 13000007
Robin Bigglestone Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Satsuki Mitchell Executive (for 2929 Productions) 120806 11000003
Donna Sloan Executive Senior Vice President of Production(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Richard Jordan Executive Executive Vice President, Physical Operations(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Suzanne McCabe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lorraine Coppin Costume Supervisor (New York Unit) 120895 13000003
Peggy Kyriakidou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair (Montreal Unit) 120794 13000004
Chris Fitzgerald ADR n/a 120912 14000004
Rick Dubeau Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin "Splevy" Drysdale Assistant (to Eric Kopeloff) 120820 25000001
Kate Grant Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Timothy K Walton Propman (Montreal Unit) 120887 24000004
Charles Zalben Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000003
Jas Chima Assistant (to Nick Hamm) 120820 25000002
Cam Mason Assistant (to Marc Butan) 120820 25000003
Paul Thorpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jonathan "JC" Cuthbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Melanie Donkers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rosemary Lara Assistant (to Mike Paseornek) 120820 25000004
Kenny Meinzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrij Molodecky Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician (Montreal Unit) 242 23000003
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Technician (Montreal Unit) 242 23000002
Sean Wakfer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000001
Michael Gagnon Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Special Effects (Montreal Unit) 168 23000006
Billy D Choi Animator Computer Animation 483 23000009
John C H Moore Graphics n/a 120826 23000008
Louis Craig Mechanical Special Effects (Montreal Unit) 121086 23000007
Alphonso MacNeil Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Carl Archambault Transportation Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 271 25000009
Bob Mitchell Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000024
Glen McGugan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Hendrik Riik Driver n/a 273 25000022
David Crews Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kristen Morton Coordinator (New York Unit) 528 25000025
Jennifer Gillespie Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Joel Green Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Curtis A Miller Manager Manager of Production(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120827 28000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000002
Brian Davey Driver n/a 273 25000020
Don Chan Driver n/a 273 25000019
John Stoneham Jr. Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Real Hamel Transportation Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Montreal Unit) 120992 25000012
Mark Johnson Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000011
Michael Fennimore Transportation Coordinator (New York Unit) 271 25000010
Enrico Caouette Production Office Runner(Montreal Unit) 120824 25000014
Mario Trepanier Medic (Montreal Unit) 120966 25000015
Mary Jozsvai Driver n/a 273 25000018
Susan Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000017
David DiVenanzo Driver n/a 273 25000016
Felix Belanger Construction (Montreal Unit) 120900 21000004
Tereza Radman Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant (New York Unit) 282 16000003
Paul Michel Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Ian Cohen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Michael Bero Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Keri Winters Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider 120949 16000005
Nancy Klein Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Montreal Unit) 120950 16000009
Christie Lee Hazzard Assistant Accountant Accounting Trainee 120950 16000008
Julie Itkin Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Veronica Miller Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Radium L. Cheung Electrician First Company Electric(New York Unit) 450 15000015
Rene Guillard Electrician Additional Company Electric(Montreal Unit) 450 15000014
Eric Gearity Grip First Company Grip(New York Unit) 365 15000008
Geoff Pope Grip n/a 365 15000007
Greg Davis Grip n/a 365 15000006
Alik Joffe Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000037
Steve Grosgrey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Chris Zacharuk Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michaelangelo Ferrari Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paul Dias Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Coombs Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jackie Ostrowski Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk(Montreal Unit) 120950 16000010
Wayne Levin Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Danny Lima Stunts ND Cop 240 19000010
Matt Birman Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000009
Kevin Rushton Stunts Stunt Construction Worker 240 19000008
Bryan Thomas Stunts Stunt Bicycle 240 19000007
Brittaney Bankes Stunts ND Stunt Pedestrian 240 19000011
Dwayne McLean Stunts ND Stunt Pedestrian 240 19000012
Jamie Burke Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rick Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ron Bell Stunts Stunt Trucker 240 19000014
Layton Morrison Stunts Stunt Safety Rigger 240 19000013
Patrick Mark Stunts Stunt Bicycle 240 19000006
Riley Jones Stunt Double (for Cameron Bright) 120980 19000005
Caileen Uznis Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Coordinator(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000005
Elizabeth Dixon Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Coordinator(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000004
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs Director of Business & Legal Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000003
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Senior Vice President, Business Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120792 18000002
Darren Seiden Legal Services Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(for Lions Gate Entertainment) 120857 18000006
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Rutledge Stunt Double (for Rober De Niro) 120980 19000004
Jamie Jones Stunt Double (for Greg Kinnear) 120980 19000003
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 120804 19000002
Phil Calambakas Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000004
Abbie Darling Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000034
Don Terry Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Montreal Unit) 163 5000014
Andrew Pritchard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Gavin Chen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Christian Simard Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Montreal Unit) 163 5000015
Kathleen Hamel Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Montreal Unit) 163 5000016
Richard J Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Philip Stillman Post-Production Supervisor (New York Unit) 120796 5000019
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120796 5000018
Jeffrey Lazar Assistant Director First Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000017
Tyler Delben Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Eric Potechin Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Francois Sylvestre Unit Production Manager (Montreal Unit) 182 5000001
Mark Bomback Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Briggs Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Mark Bomack Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Eric Kopeloff Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Joseph P. Genier Line Producer (New York Unit) 161 5000005
Tim Singh Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Ted Miller Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Keith Park Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Pierre Blondin Location Manager (Montreal Unit) 193 5000022
Sophie Tamafo-Goupil Assistant Production Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 192 5000037
Robin M Reelis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Sean Moriarity Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000035
Christoph Jonah Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000034
John Mendes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Craig Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karen Gorodetzky Production Manager (New York Unit) 305 5000042
Etienne Desrosiers Assistant Location Manager (Montreal Unit) 194 5000041
John Rakich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Anthony Pace Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000033
Daniel MacArthur Production Coordinator (for Lions Gate Entertainment) 162 5000032
Stephanie Marquardt Script Supervisor (New York Unit) 191 5000026
France Lachapelle Script Supervisor (Montreal Unit) 191 5000025
Donna Croce Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Charles Zalben Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000023
Jennifer Hwang Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Kelly Cavill Post-Production Coordinator Second Post-Production Coordinator 120842 5000028
Betty Chin Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000031
Victorine Tamafo Production Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 162 5000030
Andrea Franks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Steve Mitchell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Mark Canton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jordan Scherer Actor Roy Hazen 1 1000016
Deborah Odell Actor Tanya 1 1000015
Jeff Christensen Actor Hal Shaw 1 1000014
Munro Chambers Actor Max Shaw 1 1000013
Ingrid Veninger Actor Mrs Farr 1 1000017
Al Bernstein Actor Godsend Receptionist 1 1000018
Marcia Bennett Actor Principal Hersch 1 1000022
Christopher Britton Actor Dr Lieber 1 1000021
Leslie Ann Coles Actor Patricia Cafe Owner 1 1000020
Tracey Hoyt Actor Delivery Nurse 1 1000019
Thomas Chambers Actor Jordan Shaw 1 1000012
Jenny Levine Actor Sandra Shaw 1 1000011
Merwin Mondesir Actor Maurice (Young Thug) 1 1000005
Cameron Bright Actor Adam Duncan 1 1000004
Robert De Niro Actor Richard Wells 1 1000003
Rebecca Romijn Actor Jessie Duncan 1 1000002
Sava Drayton Actor Young Thug #2 1 1000006
Jake Simons Actor Dan Sandler 1 1000007
Raoul Bhaneja Actor Samir Miklat 1 1000010
Edie Inksetter Actor Footlocker Cashier 1 1000009
Elle Downs Actor Clara Sandler 1 1000008
Mari Trainor Actor Godsend Nurse 1 1000023
Ann Holloway Actor File Clerk 1 1000024
Sean O'Keefe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marc Butan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cathy Schulman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Hamm Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Feltheimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Eric Kopeloff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Todd Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nancy Hochman Actor Mrs Baker 1 1000035
David Rehder Actor Mr Baker 1 1000034
Matthew Peart Actor St Pius Student 1 1000028
Devon Bostick Actor Zachary Clark Wells 1 1000027
Janet Bailey Actor Cora Williams 1 1000026
Zoie Palmer Actor Susan Pierce 1 1000025
Andrew Chalmers Actor St Pius Student 1 1000029
Sara Tough Actor St Pius Student 1 1000030
Matt Robinson Actor High School Student 1 1000033
Melanie Tonello Actor St Pius Student 1 1000032
Claire Sheasgreen Actor St Pius Student 1 1000031
Tom Houghton Director of Photography (New York Unit) 120780 6000002
Candace Franklin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ronald Guitard Set Decorator (Montreal Unit) 165 9000006
Joelle Turenne Set Decorator (Montreal Unit) 165 9000005
Charles-Andre Bertrand Set Decorator (Montreal Unit) 165 9000004
Nigel Hutchins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000007
Arv Greywal Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Marc Decloquement Swing Gang (Montreal Unit) 434 9000012
Bob Dunn Senechal Swing Gang (Montreal Unit) 434 9000011
Clay Brown Art Director (New York Unit) 183 9000010
Nicolas Lepage Art Director (Montreal Unit) 183 9000009
Anne Stuhler Production Designer (New York Unit) 164 9000002
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Blake Song ("The Amazing Mozzarellas") 120859 8000023
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000018
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000017
Norman Jones Song ("Predictable") 120859 8000016
Norman Jones Song Performer ("Predictable") 120788 8000024
Duane Neillson Song Performer ("Predictable") 120788 8000025
Jim Blake Song Performer ("The Amazing Mozzarellas") 120788 8000028
Dana Schneider Song Performer ("Far Away") 120788 8000027
Cham Pain Song Performer ("Make It Bounce") 120788 8000026
Serge Nadon Swing Gang (Montreal Unit) 434 9000013
Daniel Bonin Swing Gang (Montreal Unit) 434 9000014
Joan Griswold Concept Artist Cityscape Paintings 120911 9000029
Donald Jurney Concept Artist Landscape Paintings 120911 9000028
Dylan Hutchins Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Serge Archambault Painter Scenic Painter(Montreal Unit) 200 9000026
Karen Ben-Oliel Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000030
Chadotte Blakely Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000031
Kole Grundy Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000035
Greg Kinnear Actor Paul Duncan 1 1000001
Brittany Clements Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000033
Megaera Bonsall Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000032
Larry Saunders Painter n/a 200 9000025
David James Smith Painter n/a 200 9000024
Brett Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Danny Burke Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000017
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Russell Moore Set Designer (Montreal Unit) 202 9000015
Dave Milner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Laird Rayner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
John Galbraith Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000023
Milady Martmann Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(New York Unit) 745 9000022
Jesse Hutchins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Brian Tyler Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Dana Niu Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
David J Woods Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Billy D Choi Video Playback Playback 505 6000016
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000015
Kerry Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Peter H Stranks Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Niven Howie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jamie Frawley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Ivan Peloquin Loader Clapper/Loader(Montreal Unit) 120956 6000021
Jean Kavanagh Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Montreal Unit) 233 6000014
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Montreal Unit) 233 6000013
Tom Weston Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000007
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Montreal Unit) 239 6000006
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator (Montreal Unit) 239 6000005
Peter Luxford Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Ian Anderson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Noel Verhoog Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jon Mete Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Dana Bourke Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Jeff Vaughn Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000007
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dante Dauz Music Coordinator Scoring Assistant 206 8000005
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Reed Ruddy Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
John Schluckebier Music Engineer Sound Technician 120837 8000011
Tiffany Ryan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Stephanie Urcheck Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jason George Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Rick Grayson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000008
Janet Ogletree Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000002
Brian Tyler Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Mark E Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kenny Hardy Concept Artist School Art Work Creator 120911 9000036
Synopsis
Paul and Jessie Duncan have lost their beloved eight year-old son Adam in a tragic accident. As they are arranging for his burial, Dr. Richard Wells, approaches with the incredible offer to clone Adam, essentially bringing back their boy and reuniting their broken family. Despite the many legal, ethical and moral issues raised by the offer, the grieving couple, after much soul searching, accept Wells' proposal, placing them in a sort of Faustian pact with the doctor. But to the Duncans, the secrecy Wells demands is insignificant compared to the hope that their son will again have the chance to grow up. The couple moves to the small town of Riverton, home of Wells' impressive Godsend Fertility Clinic, where the stem cells carrying Adam's DNA are implanted in Jessie's womb and where Adam will be born and raised for the second time. Adam's new life follows a comfortable and, to Paul and Jessie, predictable pattern, until he reaches his eighth birthday and virtually begins living on borrowed time. The parents have placed their complete trust in Dr. Wells, but now questions are raised and they start to wonder: just how far did he really go? Did he settle for simply playing God? Once they unravel the horrific truth, Paul and Jessie Duncan will have to come to terms with what they have done, and what has been done to their family.