Moonlight Mile (2002)

Moonlight Mile
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dustin Hoffman Actor Ben Floss 1 1000001
Susan Sarandon Actor JoJo Floss 1 1000002
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Joe Nast 1 1000003
Holly Hunter Actor Mona Camp 1 1000004
Ellen Pompeo Actor Bertie Knox 1 1000005
Alexia Landeau Actor Cheryl 1 1000006
Richard Jones Actor Ty 1 1000007
Dabney Coleman Actor Mike Mulcahey 1 1000008
Alan Cordunor Actor Stan Michaels 1 1000009
Richard Messing Actor Rabbi 1 1000010
Lev Friedman Actor Cantor 1 1000011
Robert Clendenin Actor Server #1 1 1000012
Jim Fyee Actor Server #2 1 1000013
Mary Trainor Actor Mrs. Meyerson 1 1000014
Richard Fancy Actor Mr. Meyerson 1 1000015
Marcia Mitzman Gaven Actor Fashion Plate 1 1000016
Careena Melia Actor Diana Floss 1 1000017
Gary Hetzler Actor Speedwalker 1 1000018
Ed Lachman Actor Photographer 1 1000019
Gordon Clapp Actor Tanner 1 1000020
Mary Garrison Actor Caroline 1 1000021
Audrey Anderson Actor Audrey Anders 1 1000022
Colombe Jacobsen Actor Patty 1 1000023
Virginia Newcomb Actor Cheryl's Friend #2 1 1000024
Elizabeth Janas Actor Cheryl's Friend #3 1 1000025
Lenny Clarke Actor Gordy 1 1000026
Robert Wahlberg Actor Pinky 1 1000027
Tom Carey Actor Baxter 1 1000028
Dee Nelson Actor Waitress 1 1000029
McNally Sagal Actor Mrs. Tippet 1 1000030
Phil Reeves Actor Mr. Don Tippet 1 1000031
Roxanne Hart Actor June Mulcahey 1 1000032
Lisa Hillman Actor Jillian Mulcahey 1 1000033
Rachel Singer Actor Rhonda Ketch 1 1000034
John Balma Actor Walter Ketch 1 1000035
Paul Perri Actor Public Defender 1 1000036
Tom Dahlgren Actor Judge 1 1000037
Mark Lotito Actor Diner Manager 1 1000038
David Wheeler Actor Diner Grandfather 1 1000039
Alexandra Hoffman Actor Diner Granddaughter 1 1000040
Caitlin McKenna Voice Bar Voice 475 1000041
Paul Pape Voice Bar Voice 475 1000042
Jessica Gee Voice Bar Voice 475 1000043
Sandy Simpson Voice Bar Voice 475 1000044
Brad Silberling Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Silberling Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patty Whitcher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Susan Sarandon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ashok Amritraj Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Hoberman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian Cook Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Brad Silberling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Chitra Mojtabai Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Don Hug Location Manager (Massachusetts Crew) 193 5000006
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cheryl Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Goran Pavicevic Director of Photography (inserts) 120780 6000002
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Lisa Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Schumann Music ("String Quartet in A Minor, Opus 41, No.1, Andante Expressivo: Allegro") 120781 8000002
Franz Haydn Music ("Quartet #12 in C Major, Opus 9, No. 1, Adagio") 120781 8000003
Ken Kugler Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jorma Kaukonen Performer Special Acoustic Performance 120819 8000009
Jack Casady Performer Special Acoustic Performance 120819 8000010
Dean Parks Performer Additional Featured Musician 120819 8000011
Neil Steubenhaus Performer Additional Featured Musician 120819 8000012
Sid Page Performer Additional Featured Musician 120819 8000013
Endre Granat Performer Additional Featured Musician 120819 8000014
David Speltz Performer Additional Featured Musician 120819 8000015
Jason LaRocca Score Mixing Score Mixer(Wet Dog Studios) 120927 8000017
Stephen Krause Score Mixing Score Mixer(Wet Dog Studios) 120927 8000018
Stephen Krause Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000019
Sylvester Stewart Song ("I Want To Take You Higher") 120859 8000020
John Pisano Song ("So What's New") 120859 8000021
Bob Dylan Song ("Meet Me In The Morning") 120859 8000022
Ian Anderson Song ("Hymn 43") 120859 8000023
Francis Healy Song ("Love Will Come Through") 120859 8000024
Marc Bolan Song ("Twentieth Century Boy") 120859 8000025
James Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000026
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire") 120859 8000027
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire") 120859 8000028
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000029
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire") 120859 8000030
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire") 120859 8000031
William Beck Song ("Fire") 120859 8000032
Mick Jagger Song ("Moonlight Mile") 120859 8000033
Keith Richards Song ("Moonlight Mile") 120859 8000034
David Bowie Song ("Sweet Head") 120859 8000035
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Everybody Is A Star") 120859 8000036
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000037
Pearl King Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000038
Ian Anderson Song ("Aqualung") 120859 8000039
Jennie Anderson Song ("Aqualung") 120859 8000040
Elton John Song ("Razor Face") 120859 8000041
Bernie Taupin Song ("Razor Face") 120859 8000042
Van Morrison Song ("I'll Be Your Lover Too") 120859 8000043
Gary Glitter Song ("Rock And Roll Part 2") 120859 8000044
Mike Leander Song ("Rock And Roll Part 2") 120859 8000045
Marty Balin Song ("Comin' Back To Me") 120859 8000046
Bob Dylan Song ("Buckets Of Rain") 120859 8000047
Van Morrison Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000048
Tim Buckley Song ("Song To The Siren") 120859 8000049
Larry Beckett Song ("Song To The Siren") 120859 8000050
Herb Alpert Song Performer ("So What's New") 120788 8000052
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Meet Me In The Morning") 120788 8000053
Jethro Tull Song Performer ("Hymn 43") 120788 8000054
Travis Song Performer ("Love Will Come Through") 120788 8000055
T Rex Song Performer ("Twentieth Century Boy") 120788 8000056
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Moonlight Mile") 120788 8000058
David Bowie Song Performer ("Sweet Head") 120788 8000059
Dave Edmunds Song Performer ("I Hear You Knocking") 120788 8000061
Jethro Tull Song Performer ("Aqualung") 120788 8000062
Elton John Song Performer ("Razor Face") 120788 8000063
Van Morrison Song Performer ("I'll Be Your Lover Too") 120788 8000064
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Rock And Roll Part 2") 120788 8000066
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Buckets Of Rain") 120788 8000068
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000069
Robert Plant Song Performer ("Song To The Siren") 120788 8000070
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Charlie Daboub Art Director (Massachusetts Crew) 183 9000004
Gina Cranham Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Chris Barnes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Suzy Abbott Scenic Artist Lead Scenic(Massachusetts Crew) 745 9000007
Jon Bush Leadman n/a 433 9000008
James Schneider Leadman (Massachusetts Crew) 433 9000009
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Lopez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Paul Leblanc Hair Stylist (to Susan Sarandon) 120799 13000004
Marylou Lim Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Yvonne Bastidos Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Michal Bigger Makeup (to Susan Sarandon) 353 13000007
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000008
Joseph Rossi Makeup Artist (Massachusetts Crew) 120801 13000009
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Marsha Sorce ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Patricio Libenson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Stephen Tyler Sound Utility Sound(Massachusetts Crew) 120816 14000012
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000014
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000015
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Thomas Doran Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(Massachusetts Crew) 120944 15000001
Scott Davis Rigging Gaffer (Massachusetts Crew) 120937 15000002
Dean King Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Jarek Gorczycki Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Ray Garcia Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Fletcher Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kurt Smith Construction Coordinator (Massachusetts Crew) 276 21000003
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Christy Craft Service (Massachusetts Crew) 120903 22000002
Chris Warren Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Michael Fink Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000002
Greg Tippie Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Brian Ricci Special Effects Foreman (Massachusetts Crew) 250 23000004
Thomas Ryba Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Diane Van Ussel Titles Titles Designer(Monkeyshine, Inc.) 120825 23000006
Rafael Macho Titles Titles Designer(Monkeyshine, Inc.) 120825 23000007
Kenneth Littleton Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000008
Tim Wetzel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Todd Ellis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Minor Childers Assistant (to Mr. Silberling) 120820 25000001
Lindsay Sloane Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000002
Kathleen Lungren Assistant (to Ms. Whitcher) 120820 25000003
Matthew Katz-Frost Assistant (to Mr. Gyllenhaal) 120820 25000004
Shelley Barbour Assistant (to Mr. Hoffman) 120820 25000005
John Palermo Assistant (to Ms. Sarandon) 120820 25000006
David Diaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
William O'Brien Transportation Coordinator (Massachusetts Crew) 271 25000009
Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in the fictional town of Cape Anne, Massachusetts in 1973, an unlikely love story finds Joe Nast lingering in the home of Diana Floss, his fiancee, after her untimely death. Joe wants to be the man he believes everyone wants him to be--dutifully bereaved husband-to-be, and perfect would-be son-in-law to Ben and JoJo Floss. But when Ellen enters Joe's life, he unintentionally falls in love with her and is soon torn between fulfilling his new role and following his heart.