503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1331986582


Varnish cache server

Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003)

Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords 1980s, Dumb and Dumber (franchise), prequel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000007
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000006
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000005
Zane Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000004
Kyle O'Brien Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Michael B Beaudin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jerry Evans Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jessica Williams Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Jeremy Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Jon Davidson Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
Todd Sayre Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000016
Daniel Eccleston Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Roger Sherer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Michael Fedack Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000018
R Bradley Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000020
Stephen Crowley Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000019
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
John F X Walsh Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000002
Brian Todd Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Linda Ruff Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Karen Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Guss Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Russell C. Dickerson Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Thomas Scott Bolin Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000002
Joe Mauldin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Phil Minsky Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Kanyuck Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000004
Ginny Martino Business Affairs Contract Administrator 120792 18000003
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David C Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Paul Lord Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Carl J Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
R S Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steve Zigler Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Steve Sudge Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Tim Boggs ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Vahe Manoukian Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ryan Murphy Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000006
Joulles Wright Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Patricia Malkin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Lee Grimes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Tonyia Verna Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Linda Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Stephanie Ponder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Susan Ransom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Amanda Zenil Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics 120936 13000013
Bill "Splat" Johnson Prosthetic Makeup Special Effects Prosthetics 120936 13000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000006
William Bennett Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ronald Tondreau Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Stroke T Renigade-Patterson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Frank R. Tharpe Grip n/a 365 15000008
Karen Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Billy Sherrill Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Joseph M McCulloch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tom Hardisty Sound Engineer Assistant Engineer 120916 14000014
Stacy Hill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Eddie Evans Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jon Title Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Sean Sullivan Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Ken Taber Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000027
Keith Collis Driver n/a 273 25000026
Howard Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Joseph Davis Driver n/a 273 25000028
Charles E Graydon Driver n/a 273 25000029
Stephen M Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000031
Roy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Ballentine Driver n/a 273 25000023
Edwanna Tabb Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Winifred Murungi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Angelique Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000018
Shawn M Gray Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000019
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Suzanne Carter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Stewart McAlpine Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000020
Jerry Lyles Driver n/a 273 25000033
David A Little Driver n/a 273 25000034
Mike Wittmeyer Other Floor Waxer Wrangler 120795 26000001
David Carlton White Driver n/a 273 25000046
Noah J Wuellner Driver n/a 273 25000045
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
John M Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nolan Shaheed Smith Security n/a 120951 26000005
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000004
Oranz L Walker Driver n/a 273 25000044
Hank Van Apeldoorn Driver n/a 273 25000043
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000037
Peter McGoran Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sean E Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000035
Johnny Poucher Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ron Pruette Driver n/a 273 25000039
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000042
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kerry Rawlins Driver n/a 273 25000040
Sarah Blackman Stand-In Stand-in and Photo Double(for Rachel Nichols) 121015 25000014
Stephen Shapiro Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000013
Dennis Dorney Titles and Opticals Digital and Optical Lineup 121075 23000012
Malia Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Christy Sumner Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Adam Gass Titles and Opticals Digital and Optical Lineup 121075 23000013
David Smithson Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000014
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000017
Michael Zarifes Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000016
Erik Maes Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000015
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Brent Conley Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Susan Shin George Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William R Grunder Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jesse J. Clarkson Special Effects Foreman Mold Shop Foreman 250 23000003
John Allison Brain Visual Effects Freeze Visual Effects 419 23000004
Bruce Larsen Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000018
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000019
Joe Guarnieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ira Stephen Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aaron Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kate Pulley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Johnny Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Benjamin A Fretheim Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000012
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Jesse Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Kevin Centazzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Reagan Matthews Assistant (to Mr. Miller) 120820 25000003
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lori Miller Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000021
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Angie Woodard Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Andrew Wilson Assistant (to Mr. Koules) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Kealoha Assistant (to Mr. Mazzocone) 120820 25000001
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Monty Schuth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jo Jo Stephens Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Bobby Farrelly Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000008
Peter Farrelly Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000007
Robert Brener Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Robert Brener Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Bennett Yellin Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000009
Karen Hughes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Randol Perelman-Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Troy Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Tally Barr Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Troy Miller Producer n/a 3 3000005
Oren Koules Producer n/a 3 3000004
Charles B Wessler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Carl Mazzocone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Bennett Yellin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Rebecca Brake Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
George Richmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J Bradley Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Richmond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Greg Morse Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Stephen G Pizzo Camera Wescam Camera Technician 120798 6000006
Mark Sawicki Camera Optical Camera 120798 6000005
Elizabeth Hamilton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Alfeo Dixon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Michael Riley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Becky Ollinger Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Laura Bryant Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Angela Carroll Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jalyn Henton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Steve Stabler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Posehn Actor Store Clerk 1 1000014
Teal Redmann Actor Terri 1 1000013
Josh Braaten Actor Toby 1 1000012
Lin Shaye Actor Margie 1 1000015
Tess Brewer Actor Little Girl 1 1000016
Jeff Cesario Actor P.A. Announcer 1 1000019
Kevin Centazzo Actor Boyfriend 1 1000018
Tally Barr Actor Nice Jugs Girl 1 1000017
Michelle Krusiec Actor Ching Chong 1 1000011
Elden Henson Actor Turk 1 1000010
Mimi Rogers Actor Mrs Dunne 1 1000004
Eugene Levy Actor Principal Collins 1 1000003
Derek Richardson Actor Harry Dunne 1 1000002
Luis Guzman Actor Ray 1 1000005
Cheri Oteri Actor Mrs Heller 1 1000006
William Lee Scott Actor Carl 1 1000009
Rachel Nichols Actor Jessica 1 1000008
Shia LaBeouf Actor Lewis 1 1000007
Shawnie Costello Actor Twin 1 1000020
Julie Costello Actor Twin 1 1000021
Bob Saget Actor Jessica's Dad 1 1000034
Nancy Pimental Actor Museum Docent 1 1000033
Carl Mazzocone Actor Football Coach 1 1000032
Timothy Stack Actor Doctor 1 1000035
Jill Talley Actor Mom 1 1000036
Troy Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Nathan Wright Actor Nebbish Guy 1 1000038
Holly Towne Actor Preppy Student 1 1000037
Vahe Manoukian Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Aaron Kaplan Actor 10 year old kid 1 1000030
Wayne Federman Actor Officer Dave 1 1000024
Roger Eschbacher Actor Superintendent Zimmer 1 1000023
Julia Duffy Actor Jessica's Mom 1 1000022
Dawn Gerrior Actor Woman 1 1000025
Dana Gould Actor Mr. Moffitt 1 1000026
Lawrence Jordan Actor Man 1 1000029
Stacey Hill Actor Dog Driver 1 1000028
Lucas Gregory Actor 8 year old Harry 1 1000027
Suzanne Hanover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Gideon Carson Kennedy Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000021
Anna Watson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Alisa Bush Lumbreras Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Charge 121085 9000019
James Schroeder Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
JoAnn Smith Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000003
Kimberly Smith Holt Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Michael Pisani Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Danny S Cochran Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Jaye Walker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Robert Tate Nichols Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Clifton T Cooper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Johnny Land Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Michael O'Mara Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
T-Muffin Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Dewitt Thompson III Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Donald Partain Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Karnala Fritzler Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lori H Maloney Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Lee Tucker Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120845 11000010
Eric Smith Supervisor Creative Supervisor 120845 11000009
Jennifer O'Sullivan Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cynthia L Chapman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Taylor Knight Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Laura Guzik Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Steve Stabler Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000008
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000002
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000003
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000004
Lance Slaton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Andrew S Duncan Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dawn Gerrior Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Rick Downey Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Jennifer Hatton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Annie Searles Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Eban Schletter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kristen Young Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tim Kimmel Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Peter Belton Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000012
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Michael F Torino Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000013
Eric Leftridge Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000014
Laura R Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lawrence Jordan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert McMahan Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Joann Kane Music Music Service Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Norm Dlugatch Music Scoring Stage M Crew 120781 8000004
Cecilia Montiel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Farrow Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000016
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000015
Frank Galline Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Huggins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Cynthia McCormac Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Thomas "TK" Kurnlady Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brad Warnaar Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Steve Holtman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Paul Wertheimer Music Scoring Stage M Crew 120781 8000007
Stephanie Murray Music Scoring Stage M Crew 120781 8000006
Dominic Gonzales Music Scoring Stage M Crew 120781 8000005
Brad Warnaar Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Eric Christian Olsen Actor Lloyd Christmas 1 1000001
Synopsis
From the very beginning, Lloyd Christmas knew he had a friend for life in Harry Dunne. It's the first day of high school and Harry, who previously has been home schooled by his mother, needs someone to show him the ropes. Lloyd, who conveniently lives in the school's basement with his adoptive dad/school custodian Ray, turns out to be just the guy. As the two set out to crack the "big show" (aka high school), they unwittingly fall into the web of the corrupt Principal Collins and his girlfriend, head lunch lady Ms. Heller, who want them to be the first students in a phony "special needs" class in order to bilk $100,000 in grant money for themselves. As Harry and Lloyd enthusiastically venture out to recruit more students for this new class, they unwittingly catch the attention of the beautiful Jessica Matthews, a hard-hitting reporter for the school's newspaper, who suspects foul play.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1331986582


Varnish cache server