When Nietzsche Wept (2006)

When Nietzsche Wept
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords 1800s
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Katheryn Winnick Actor Lou Salome 1 1000001
Armand Assante Actor Nietzsche 1 1000002
Ben Cross Actor Dr. Joseph Breuer 1 1000003
Joanna Pacula Actor Mathilda 1 1000004
Michal Yanai Actor Bertha 1 1000005
Jamie Elman Actor Sigmund Freud 1 1000006
Andreas Beckett Actor Zarathustra 1 1000007
Rachel O'Meara Actor Frau Becker 1 1000008
Yzhar Charuzi Actor Hush Man 1 1000009
Ilan Charuzi Actor Carmen Barman 1 1000010
Tal Fructer Actor Girl by Pianist 1 1000011
Pinchas Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Pinchas Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kristina Nikolova Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Pinchas Perry Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Irvin Yalom Source Material (from novel: "When Nietzsche Wept") 120786 4000002
Zahari Paunov Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Gaytandjiev Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ivailo Velchevski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mila Kirova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daniel Kalfon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Parker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Aaron Cimity Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Stephen Peters Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Toma Shivachev Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mila Maslarova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Vered Rosenblatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Candice Levy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Eli Frantzes Project Manager Studio Manager 120994 5000013
Rob Van Norden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ecatherina Dimitrova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Georgi Nikolov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Krum Rodriguez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dimitar Ortakov-Ombre Camera A Camera Technician 120798 6000003
Adrean Zdravkov Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000004
Simon Versano Photography Still Photography 120835 6000005
Luba Atanasova Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Keith Roddy Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Lazar Lazarov Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000008
Christo Genkov Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000009
David Jakubovic Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brett Truett On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Kati Lamkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
JoAnn Strnad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Johann Strauss Composer ("Blue Danube Waltz Opus 314") 120836 8000001
Ludwig Beethoven Composer ("Symphony No 3 - 1st Movement") 120836 8000002
Gioachino Rossini Composer ("La Gazza Ladra") 120836 8000003
Johannes Brahms Composer ("Requim: Selig Sind, Die Da Leid Tragen") 120836 8000004
Peter Tchaikovsky Composer ("Swan Lake Suite Opus 71A") 120836 8000005
Gioachino Rossini Composer ("Barber Of Seville-Largo Al Factorum") 120836 8000006
Lou Salome Lyrics ("Hymnus An Dus Leben") 120871 8000007
Sharon Farber Music n/a 120781 8000008
Catherine Cavella Music Cello 120781 8000009
Sam Chlillingarian Music Violin 120781 8000010
Tali Tadmor Music Piano 120781 8000011
Sharon Farber Music Piano 120781 8000012
Adam Monte Music Guitar 120781 8000013
Friedrich Nietzsche Music ("Hymnus An Dus Leben") 120781 8000014
Sharon Farber Music Piano("Hymnus An Dus Leben") 120781 8000015
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Micha Liberman Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Michael Bowers Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Rebekah Touma Music Supervisor Music Supervision Intern 120872 8000020
Anthony Hernandez Music Supervisor Music Supervision Intern 120872 8000021
Sharon Farber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Penka Kouneva Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Jisoo Park Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Lisa Smith Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Georges Bizet Song (Habanera from 'Carmen'") 120859 8000026
Richard Wagner Song ("Ride Of The Valkyries") 120859 8000027
Anyana Haviv Song Performer ("Hymnus An Dus Leben") 120788 8000028
Sharon Farber Song Performer ("Hymnus An Dus Leben") 120788 8000029
Anyana Haviv Vocals n/a 121032 8000032
Konstantin Djidrov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sevdalin Bankov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anton Djidrov Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Maria Koicheva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Rosemary Welden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mariana Stanisheva Casting Bulgarian Casting 179 10000002
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(For Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Sandra Klincheva Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Neli Teova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Greta Velikova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Anna Andreeva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Doriana Kebedjieva Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Anna Guelinova Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Neli Pekareva Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Willy Allen ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Cristina Turek Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jeremy Duche Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Krassimir Shtabekov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Michael Stern Rerecording Rerecording Engineer 120995 14000010
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000011
Willy Allen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Xavier Sol Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Alexander Bachvarov Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Michael Stern Sound Mixer Mixing Engineer 230 14000015
Patrick Giraudi Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Ivan Neshev Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Raychinov Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000002
Valentin Popov Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Konstantin Popov Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Nikifor Shopov Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Emil Spasov Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Georgi Georgiev Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Alan Lam Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Delyan Borisov Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Natalia Dimitrova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Roman Witt Production Accountant Corporate Controller(For Millennium Films) 282 16000004
Bradley Weiss Accountant Corporate Accountant(For Millennium Films) 120802 16000005
Travis Mitchell Accountant Corporate Accountant(For Millennium Films) 120802 16000006
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000007
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000008
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Senior V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(For Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
Rick Eyler Legal Services Senior Contracts Administrator(For Millennium Films) 120857 18000002
Valentin Yordanov Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000001
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Georgi Dimitrov Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rumen Petrov Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Teodor Tsolov Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ventcislav Stoyanov Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Assen Assenov Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ivo Kehayov Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stefan Dundakov Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Neli Angelova Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Rossen Totzev Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000001
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000003
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000004
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000005
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 419 23000006
Veselina Georgieva Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Velisalva Gospodinova Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000008
Dian Mitov Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000009
Ivaylo Andonov Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000010
Rosen Ivanov Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000011
Denitsa Dimitrova Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000012
Ivet Jordanova Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000013
Stanislav Stoynev 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000014
Peter Tomov 3-D Artist 3D Laed Artist(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000015
Stanislav Petkov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000016
Paounka Hristova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000017
Yakim Petrov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000018
Stanislav Draganov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000019
Toni Kondev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000020
Filip Nikolov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000021
Delyan Ketipov 2-D Artist 2D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000022
Yan Parvanov Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Anastas Djidrov Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Petar Nikolov Props Armourer 120817 24000003
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000001
Ben Nedivi Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000002
Branimira Petrova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Garabed Varinyan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Antoni Angelov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Boyan Bobev Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000007
Anelia Nikolova Production EPK Crew 120824 25000008
Katya Kraevska Medic On Set Doctor 120966 25000009
Velislav Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000010
Krassimir Filipov Driver n/a 273 25000011
Radoslav Petrov Driver n/a 273 25000012
Strahil Dimirtov Driver n/a 273 25000013
Georgi Alexandrov Driver n/a 273 25000014
Pantelei Petrov Driver n/a 273 25000015
Lyubomir Gotzev Driver n/a 273 25000016
Rashko Petrov Driver n/a 273 25000017
Avedis Hovsepyan Driver n/a 273 25000018
Valentin Yordanov Driver n/a 273 25000019
Emil Georgiev Driver Genny Driver 273 25000020
Angel Stoyanov Driver Genny Driver 273 25000021
Miroslav Minchev Driver Genny Driver 273 25000022
Miroslav Dikov Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 528 25000023
Milena Peneva Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 528 25000024
Natalia Dimitrova Cashier Production Cashier 121079 25000025
Vladimir Tzvetanov Other Coachman & Groom 120795 26000001
Stefan Alexiev Other Coachman & Groom 120795 26000002
Boris Tzvetanov Other Coachman & Groom 120795 26000003
Kroum Georgiev Other Coachman & Groom 120795 26000004
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution(For Millennium Films) 120795 26000005
Synopsis
In 1882, philosopher Friedrich Nietzsche is helped by Josef Breuer, a Viennese doctor who is one of the founders of psychoanalysis, to fight his hemicrania and despair.
N/A
N/A