The Master of Disguise (2002)

Master of Disguise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dana Carvey Actor Pistachio Disguisey 1 1000001
James Brolin Actor Fabbrizio Disguisey 1 1000002
Jennifer Esposito Actor Jennifer 1 1000003
Edie McClurg Actor Mama Disguisey 1 1000004
Harold Gould Actor Grampa Disguisey 1 1000005
Brent Spiner Actor Devlin Bowman 1 1000006
Maria Barrera Actor Sophia 1 1000007
Mark Devine Actor Trent 1 1000008
Austin Wolff Actor Barney 1 1000009
Robert Loggia Actor n/a 1 1000010
Bo Derek Actor n/a 1 1000011
Jesse Ventura Actor cameo 1 1000012
Jay Johnston Actor Rex 1 1000013
Tony Wilde Actor Doug 1 1000014
Leasi Andrews Actor Big Bottom Girl 1 1000015
Adrian Armas Actor Group Dancer 1 1000016
Erick Avari Actor Cigar Maker 1 1000017
Paul Benshoof Actor Group Dancer 1 1000018
Andrea Bogart Actor Group Dancer 1 1000019
Buddy Bolton Actor Abe Lincoln 1 1000020
Vincent Castellanos Actor Art Dealer 1 1000021
Brian Catalano Actor Italian Officer 1 1000022
Larry Cedar Actor Businessmen 1 1000023
Andy Cheng Actor Ninjas 1 1000024
Chao-Li Chi Actor Mongolian 1 1000025
Leland Crooke Actor Appraiser 1 1000026
Patricia De Leon Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Martha Del Rio Actor Puerto Rican Housekeeper 1 1000028
Michael DeLuise Actor Businessmen 1 1000029
Phillip Fischer Actor Bully 1 1000030
Mark Ginther Actor Henchman 1 1000031
Anna Goddard Actor Big Bottom Girl 1 1000032
Steve Gormley Actor German Businessman 1 1000033
Al Goto Actor Ninja Warrior 1 1000034
Steven Hack Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000035
Virginia Hawkins Actor Interview Woman 1 1000036
Brighton Hertzford Actor Captain America Kid 1 1000037
Steven Ho Actor Ninjas 1 1000038
Berglind Icey Actor Big Bottom Girl 1 1000039
Yoshio Izuka Actor Ninjas 1 1000040
Michael Johnson Actor n/a 1 1000041
Mike Johnson Actor Constitution Security Guard 1 1000042
Phil Jones Actor Businessmen 1 1000043
Jessica Keller Actor n/a 1 1000044
Hiro Koda Actor Ninja 1 1000045
Rachel Lederman Actor Texas Wife 1 1000046
Billy Lee Actor Mongolian Elder 1 1000047
Theresa Lin Actor Big Bottom Girl 1 1000048
Sandra Lindquist Actor Bartender 1 1000049
Jonathan Loughran Actor Security Guard 1 1000050
Robert Machray Actor Texas Man 1 1000051
Paulette Maxwell Actor Group Dancer 1 1000052
Ava Metz Actor Another German 1 1000053
Brandon Molale Actor Doorman 1 1000054
Dane Morris Actor Young Pistachio 1 1000055
Andy Morrow Actor Captain America Kid 1 1000056
Roger Mussenden Actor Waiter 1 1000057
Kevin Nealon Actor White Collar Executive 1 1000058
Johnny Nguyen Actor Ninja 1 1000059
Guelmari Oppenheimer Actor Waitress 1 1000060
Oscar Orosco Actor Group Dancers 1 1000061
Eugene Palmer Actor Chef 1 1000062
Michael Phillips Actor Constitution Security Guard 1 1000063
Gabriel Pimentel Actor Boxing Dummy 1 1000064
Bryan Price Actor Jock 1 1000065
Stuart Quan Actor Ninjas 1 1000066
Simon Rhee Actor Ninja Warriors 1 1000067
Julius Ritter Actor Captian America Kids 1 1000068
Naya Rivera Actor Captian America Kids 1 1000069
Vincent Riverside Actor Henchman 1 1000070
Spencer Sano Actor Ninjas 1 1000071
Andrew Shaifer Actor Liberty Bell Security Guard 1 1000072
Ted Rooney Actor Security Guard 1 1000073
Mitch Silpa Actor Henchman 1 1000074
Jessica Simpson Actor As Herself 1 1000075
Christel Smith Actor German Businesswoman 1 1000076
Michael Smith Actor Henchman 1 1000077
Cole Sprouse Actor Young Pistachio 1 1000078
Dylan Sprouse Actor Young Pistachio 1 1000079
Ron Surels Actor Ninjas 1 1000080
John Tenn Actor Henchman 1 1000081
Kenan Thompson Actor As Himself 1 1000082
Gustavo Vargas Actor Group Dancer 1 1000083
Tracy Wilson Actor Female Partygoer 1 1000084
Perry Blake Director n/a 2 2000001
Alex Siskin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Bernardi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sid Ganis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jack Giarraputo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Blondel Aidoo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Emma McGuinness Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Harris Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Dana Carvey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harris Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harris Goldberg Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Dana Carvey Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Phil Dupont Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tyler Butler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Johnnie Spence Project Manager Project Supervisor 120994 5000008
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Chris Akers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Mecurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000005
John Scott Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
David O'Brien Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Monte Swann Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000009
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Danny Becerra Video n/a 120800 6000011
Steve Muangman Video n/a 120800 6000012
Lee Robinson Video n/a 120800 6000013
Jon Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Martha Cargill Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Cory Czekaj Film Lab Mold/Lab Technician 120850 6000016
Fred Cervantes Film Lab Mold/Lab Technician 120850 6000017
Shownee Smith Film Lab Mold/Lab Technician 120850 6000018
Mike Wickerham Film Lab Mold/Lab Technician 120850 6000019
Peck Prior Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy Solowitz Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jed Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jeena Phelps Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Zachary Justman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Michael Giarraputo Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Brendon McQueen Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
Matt Sazama Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000012
Bart Rachmil Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000013
Jennifer Hatton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Andi Bergman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Siobhan Prior Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Marcy Arnold Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000017
Rob Boyd Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000018
Marc Ellis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Nowak Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
Wende Crowley Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Bryan Bonwell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Tom Iannessa Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Harvey Cohen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Alan Au Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brendan Fenton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Sean Ginevan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Scott Jones Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Nashon Petrushkin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Dawn Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
John Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Eli Romaire Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Jeff Yagher Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Mike Reiber Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000017
Michael Blaich Painter Painter Gang Boss 200 9000018
Doug Stewart Painter n/a 200 9000019
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman n/a 433 9000020
David Tully Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000021
Dee Smith Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Eliza Steel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000024
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth Torres Casting n/a 179 10000002
Helen Geier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tommy Hooper Executive Head of Technology 120806 11000001
Derek Dauchy Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Mark Yagher Advisor Studio/Contract Advisor 120821 12000001
Mona May Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tangi Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Thomas Real Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Stephanie Caillabet Hair Hair Technician 120794 13000004
Lynne Watson Hair Hair Technician 120794 13000005
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ann Pala Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Felicity Bowring Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Artist 120935 13000010
Kevin Yagher Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator 120935 13000011
Kevin Yagher Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Artist 120935 13000012
Cookie Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Julia Bartholomew Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Melanie Ghisays Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
jeannie kelly Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Clay Weber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dustin O'Halloran Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Derek Pippert Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Peggy Names Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000010
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000011
David Eccles Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Arthur Farkas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Kelson Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000016
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Robert Gray Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Rick Harris Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
Dana Baker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kent Baker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Seong Dilg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Richard Crompton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Quinn Grove Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Al Laverde Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Kenny Youngblood Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Stuart Spohn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Earl Cantrell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Tom Cantrell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Greg Gowdy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Warren Moore Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
John Wright Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000017
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000018
Robert Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000019
Michael Travers Grip n/a 365 15000020
Matthew Brookman Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Johnny Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Glen Magers Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Joey Ressa Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Peyton Skelton Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Tony Sepian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Shane Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Donald Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Greg Cantrell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000031
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nancy Gagne Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Boysie Jereza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Anna Little Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Paula Abdul Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jaremy Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Clayton Barber Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wes Caefer Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Criswell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Douglas Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000017
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Daniel O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Nicole Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Cody Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Darlene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Steve Berens Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000001
Ray Beal Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000002
Steve Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000001
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
James Reedy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Jim Batchelder Visual Effects VFX Cordinator 419 23000007
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Bill Laverty Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000009
Bret McCabe Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000010
Alex Hegedus Software Engineer System 121071 23000011
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Roto 121082 23000012
Brandon Criswell Rotoscope Animator Roto 121082 23000013
Brian Cuscino Rendering Artist I/O 121098 23000014
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000015
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000016
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000017
Bela Brozsek CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000018
Michael Hemschoot CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000019
Jeff Werner CGI Artist CG Producer 120986 23000020
Yuichiro Yamashita CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000021
Heather Baker 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000022
Patrick Kavanaugh 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000023
Joe Ken 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000024
Scott Leslie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Wiles Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve Kissick Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Ivan Gallardo Props Specialty Props 120817 24000005
David Holt Props Specialty Props 120817 24000006
Kokoro Dinosaurs Props Specialty Props 120817 24000007
Denise Decker Assistant (to Mr. Garner) 120820 25000001
Christine Gaiman Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000002
Wendy Fuentes Assistant (to Mr. Ganis) 120820 25000003
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Mandy Schwartz Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000006
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000007
Dru Homer Assistant (to Mr. Blake) 120820 25000008
Julie May Assistant (to Mr. Carvey) 120820 25000009
James Amerian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kristin Blake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Bart Breve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Roger Dragsdorf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Todd Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jonathan Guerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brett Kurtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Denise Anderson Poore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Angela Rysdam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Janell Sammelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jackie Titone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Cody Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Eli Wolstan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Dean Black Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Matt Woodard Stand-In (for Mr. Carvey) 121015 25000026
Kerri Smeltzer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Thomas Krueger Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000029
Steven Birds Driver n/a 273 25000030
James Cline Driver n/a 273 25000031
Paul DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000032
William Dolan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert Ehrig Driver n/a 273 25000034
Rick Flapper Driver n/a 273 25000035
Larry Hilmo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Roger Ickes Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Kitterman Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tim Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Limon Driver n/a 273 25000040
Patrick McCombs Driver n/a 273 25000041
Stephen Pistone Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tim McHenry Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mike Riportella Driver n/a 273 25000044
Francis Robin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Andy Foster Coordinator n/a 528 25000046
Bryan Sides Coordinator Studio Coordinator 528 25000047
Dana Carvey Other from idea 120795 26000001
Harris Goldberg Other from idea 120795 26000002
Jeff Himmel Other Fabricator 120795 26000003
Ted Haines Other Fabricator 120795 26000004
Garth Winkless Other Fabricator 120795 26000005
Carol Jones Other Fabricator 120795 26000006
Adria Later Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Pistachio Disguisey, a sweet natured Italian waiter at his father Fabbrizio's restaurant, can't figure out why he compulsively mimics his customers and desires to change his appearance. What he doesn't know yet is that these traits are part of the Disguisey family secret legacy. Fabbrizio has never told his son that he comes from a long line of masters of disguise able to mask themselves as almost anyone or anyhing by harnessing the great power of "Energico". Such talent makes Fabbrizio the kidnapping target of his former arch-enemy, Devlin Bowman, a criminal mastermind with a plot to steal the world's most precious treasures. At first Pistachio is not very effective as he attempts to control his inherited power, but soon, with the help of beautiful assistant Jennifer, he's spinning through a manic blur of eccentric characterizations in an attempt to track down Devlin and save his parents.