Wimbledon (2004)

Wimbledon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy, Sports
Keywords tennis
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirsten Dunst Actor Lizzie Bradbury 1 1000001
Paul Bettany Actor Peter Colt 1 1000002
Sam Neill Actor Dennis Bradbury 1 1000003
Jon Favreau Actor Ron Roth 1 1000004
Bernard Hill Actor Edward Colt 1 1000005
Eleanor Bron Actor Augusta Colt 1 1000006
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Dieter Proll 1 1000007
Austin Nichols Actor Jake Hammond 1 1000008
James McAvoy Actor Carl Colt 1 1000009
Kyle Hyde Actor Monte Carlo Opponent 1 1000010
Robert Lindsay Actor Ian Frazier 1 1000011
Celia Imrie Actor Mrs Kenwood 1 1000012
Penny Ryder Actor Mrs Littlejohn 1 1000013
Annabel Leventon Actor Mrs Rossdale 1 1000014
Amanda Walker Actor Country Club Tennis Lady 1 1000015
Marina Morgan Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 1000016
Beti Sekulovski Actor Lizzie's First Opponent 1 1000017
Vikas Punna Actor Ajay Bhatt 1 1000018
Abhin Galeya Actor Vijay 1 1000019
John McGlynn Actor Bookmaker 1 1000020
Jonathan Timmins Actor Ball Boy 1 1000021
Martin O'Brien Actor Reporter #1 1 1000022
John Warnaby Actor Reporter #2 1 1000023
Tam Hoskyns Actor Reporter #3 1 1000024
Peter Cartwright Actor Elderly Man in Lift 1 1000025
Eve Pearce Actor Elderly Woman in Lift 1 1000026
Murphy Jensen Actor Ivan Dragomir 1 1000027
Jeremy Child Actor Fred Pilger 1 1000028
Cecilia Dazzi Actor Billi Clementi 1 1000029
Ulla Van Zeller Actor Sophia Eri 1 1000030
Jesse Loncraine Actor Tennis Player 1 1000031
Gemma Catlin Actor Betting Shop Girl's Friend 1 1000032
Alun Jones Actor Tom Cavendish 1 1000033
Simon Greenall Actor Chauffeur 1 1000034
Laura Morley Actor Lizzie's Second Opponent 1 1000035
Danny Baker Actor Radio London DJ 1 1000036
Hamed Madani Actor Pierre Maroux 1 1000037
Rebecca Dandeniya Actor Arliyia Rupesindhe 1 1000038
Sam Bond Actor TV Reporter 1 1000039
Laurence Kennedy Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000040
Alan David Actor Doctor Taylor 1 1000041
Helen Blatch Actor Mrs Biggins 1 1000042
Chris Moyles Actor Radio 1 DJ 1 1000043
Azucena Duran Actor Dorchester Maid 1 1000044
Gareth Llewelyn Actor Dorchester Bellhop 1 1000045
Geoffrey Leesley Actor Dorchester Bellhop 1 1000046
Barry Lee-Thomas Actor Dorchester Doorman 1 1000047
Ryan McCluskey Actor Outside Broadcast Director 1 1000048
Maggie McCormack Actor Peter and Lizzie's Daughter 1 1000049
Thomas Blore Actor Peter and Lizzie's Son 1 1000050
Barry Jackson Actor Danny Oldham 1 1000051
Richard Loncraine Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Liza Chasin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mary Richards Producer n/a 3 3000004
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Livingstone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Adam Brooks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Levin Screenplay (Original draft) 120778 4000002
Jennifer Flackett Screenplay (Original draft) 120778 4000003
Claire Tovey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jeremy Johns Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Sara Desmond Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Raphael Benoliel Production Manager (Monte Carlo Shoot) 305 5000004
Richard Whelan Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Victoria Allen Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Andrew McEwan Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Helen Allibone Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Clare Glass Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000012
James Chasey Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Chris Croucher Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Eran Creevy Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Daniel Gill Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Mark Hopkins Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Catherine Tyler Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Lisa Radin Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000020
Matthew Carver Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000021
Emma Griffiths Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000022
Ollie Kersey Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000023
David Daniels Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Additional Crew) 163 5000024
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager (Monte Carlo Shoot) 193 5000027
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Louise Wade Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Jenny Reid Script Supervisor (Additional Crew) 191 5000030
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Simon Fraser Production Coordinator (Additional Crew) 162 5000032
James Grant Location Scout n/a 311 5000033
Ross Kirkman Location Scout n/a 311 5000034
Charles Somers Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Benjamin Pugh Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Keziah Barton-White Continuity n/a 890 5000037
Kenny MacDonald Assistant Production Coordinator (for Working Title) 192 5000038
Tony Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Sarah Shepherd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Darius Khondji Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark McCaffrey Camera Operator Cameraman(Useful Companies LTD) 239 6000003
Eric Samuel Camera Operator Cameraman(Useful Companies LTD) 239 6000004
Mark Sheridan Camera Operator Cameraman(Useful Companies LTD) 239 6000005
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Morgan Camera Operator (Additional Crew) 239 6000007
Robert Dibble Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Miles Proudfoot Assistant Camera First Assistant Second Camera 233 6000010
Chaz Lyon Assistant Camera Second Assistant Second Camera 233 6000011
Spencer Murray Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Shaun Cobley Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Oliver Loncraine Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000014
Sam Barnes Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000015
John Bowman Video n/a 120800 6000016
Martin Ward Video n/a 120800 6000017
Dylan Jones Video n/a 120800 6000018
Ross McNamara Video n/a 120800 6000019
Mario Spanna Video n/a 120800 6000020
Martin Kenzie Photography n/a 120835 6000021
Martin Kenzie Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000022
Laurie Sparham Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000023
Ollie Upton Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000024
Stephen Morley Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000025
Kate Filby Loader Central Loader 120956 6000026
Max Horton Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000027
Dave Kirman Camera Utility Senior Technician(Useful Companies LTD) 121074 6000028
Steve Watson Camera Utility Technician(Useful Companies LTD) 121074 6000029
Tom Taylor Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Trainee Second Camera Operator 120998 6000031
Ben Todd Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
Humphrey Dixon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adrian Spanna Editor (Useful Companies LTD) 172 7000002
Hannah Cameron Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Jessica Blundell Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 120811 7000005
Thomas Urbye On-Line Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 120811 7000006
Patrick Wintersgill On-Line Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 120811 7000007
Daniel Laurie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Nigel Mills Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Billy Campbell Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andy Brown Music Conductor Music Director 120818 8000002
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
David DePalo Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000004
Vic Fraser Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000005
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Teese Gohl Music Engineer Additional Production 120837 8000007
Leigh Gorman Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000008
Bryan Carrigan Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000009
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Andrew Dudman Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000014
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000015
David Gray Song ("This Year's Love") 120859 8000016
Craig Armstrong Song ("Hypnotic") 120859 8000017
RJD2 Song Performer ("Ghostwriter") 120788 8000018
OK Go Song Performer ("What To Do") 120788 8000019
Spoon Song Performer ("Stay Don't Go") 120788 8000020
David Gray Song Performer ("This Year's Love") 120788 8000021
Craig Armstrong Song Performer ("Hypnotic") 120788 8000024
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("Mobile") 120788 8000025
Groove Armada Song Performer ("But I Feel Good") 120788 8000026
Brian Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline Cobbold Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Halton Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jan Spoczynski Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Richard Hall Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Bob Harper Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000008
Graham Pearce Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000009
Larry Gooch Painter n/a 200 9000010
Martin Hedinger Painter n/a 200 9000011
Brian Western Painter n/a 200 9000012
James Warren Painter Painters's Laborer 200 9000013
Paul Couch Painter n/a 200 9000014
Tony Wright Illustrator Film Stylist 600 9000015
Giles Asbury Illustrator Film Stylist 600 9000016
Nick Pelham Illustrator Film Stylist 600 9000017
Patricia Johnson Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000018
Stephen Morahan Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000019
Mark McCabe Dresser Drapesman 120967 9000020
Gina Craig Dresser Home Economist 120967 9000021
Sally Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Tori Handsley Art Department n/a 120843 9000023
Sam Ehren Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Krissi Williamson Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000025
Lara Hall Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000026
Nicola De Fresnes Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000027
Irene Lamb Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joanna Colbert Casting US Casting 179 10000002
Sue Wood Casting Crowd Casting(Additional Crew) 179 10000003
Richard Mento Casting Associate US Casting Associate 160 10000004
Emily Craig Casting Assistant UK Casting Assistant 177 10000005
Samia Fadli Extras Casting (Monte Carlo Shoot) 120851 10000006
Louis Elman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Abigail Barbier Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000001
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000003
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (for Working Title) 118217 11000004
Michael Elson Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000005
Martin Hobbs Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000006
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (for Working Title) 118216 11000008
Simon Staines Supervisor (Useful Companies LTD) 120845 11000010
Claudia Gray Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Pat Cash Consultant Tennis Consultant 120784 12000002
Angus Bickerton Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(Additional Crew) 120784 12000003
Timothy Rakoczy Consultant Source Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Kirsten Lane Consultant (Right Music Limited) 120784 12000005
Malcolm Walker Liaison Wimbledon Location Liaison 121064 12000006
Paul Swann Liaison Laboratory Contact 121064 12000007
Pauline Eyre Advisor Umpire Advisor 120821 12000008
Douglas Yates Advisor Health & Safety Officer 120821 12000009
Neil Gibbons Advisor Health & Safety Officer 120821 12000010
Patrick Topliss Advisor Fitness Advisor 120821 12000011
Dominic Hickie Advisor Sports Therapist 120821 12000012
Melinda Glenister Coach Tennis Coaching 120914 12000013
Murphy Jensen Coach Tennis Coaching 120914 12000014
Steve Turner Coach Tennis Coaching 120914 12000015
Melissa Wyler Coach Tennis Coaching 120914 12000016
Nadia Dunn-Hill Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Louise Stjernsward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elizabeth Tagg Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Noriko Watanabe Hair (for Miss Dunst and Mr Neill) 120794 13000004
Veronica Brebner Hair (for Mr Bettany) 120794 13000005
Christine Greenwood Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Julia Laderman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Julia Thom Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Noriko Watanabe Makeup (for Miss Dunst and Mr Neill) 353 13000009
Veronica Brebner Makeup (for Mr Bettany) 353 13000010
Christine Greenwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Julia Laderman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Julia Thom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Paul Gooch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Elizabeth Tagg Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000015
James Pavlou Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe 120823 13000016
Kirsty Wilkinson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Helen Slaymaker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Joanne Hayes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Mark Lewis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Philip Goldsworthy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Suzy Freeman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Sam Auguste Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Arthur Grailey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Colin Wood Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Philip Alton Sound Editor Additional Sound Editor 229 14000009
Mike Wood Sound Editor Additional Sound Editor 229 14000010
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Additional Radiohead Effects 120868 14000011
Steve Mayer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
David Stephenson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
John Midgley Sound Recordist (Additional Crew) 331 14000014
Campbell Askew Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Melvyn Sansom Rigging Grip Supervising Rigger 120944 15000001
Dennis Watson Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000002
Keith Batterbee Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
Robert Gurney Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Sid Hinson Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Andrew Watson Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Paul Wellstead Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
John Wright Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000008
Ross Clayton Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000009
Robert Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Reg Boddy Rigging Gaffer (Additional Crew) 120937 15000011
William Thornhill Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Jamie Hunt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Bernie O'Brian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Eifion Hughes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Scott Rampton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Billy Dunn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Bill Bimpson Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000018
Bill Geddes Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Andy Hopkins Grip Second Grip 365 15000020
Stuart Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000021
Colin Townsend Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Alan Grosch Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Alex Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Rocky Evans Gaffer Floor Gaffer 268 15000025
Mark Thomas Electrician Electrical Coordinator 450 15000026
Toby Tyler Electrician Electrical Coordinator 450 15000027
Danny Espey Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Steve Finberg Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Paul Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Steve Powten Electrician n/a 450 15000031
David Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000032
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Daniel Tyler Electrician n/a 450 15000034
George Bird Electrician Electrical Apprentice 450 15000035
Michael King Electrician Electrical Apprentice 450 15000036
Joe Knight Electrician Electrical Apprentice 450 15000037
Ricky Yule Electrician Electrical Apprentice 450 15000038
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Dave Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Laurence Edwards Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000041
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000042
Sophie Jackson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000043
Tom O'Sullivan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Ronnie Shane Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Nikos Kalimerakis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Michele Tandy Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Penny Reiffer Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
James Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Steve Barry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Zoie Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
James Broom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(for Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120792 18000002
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal 120857 18000004
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Cass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ray De-Haan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Dave Foreman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Dominic Inglot Stunt Double Tennis Double(for Mr Bettany) 120980 19000005
Melinda Glenister Stunt Double Tennis Double(for Miss Dunst) 120980 19000006
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
James O'Dee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Trevor Dyer Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000001
John Hedges Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000002
Lee Biggs Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Steve Alder Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Paul Beeson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Simon Faldon Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Juan Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Mayhew Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark Quarrington Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Manuel Villar Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Marcus Walther Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jason Whyman Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Colin Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Oz Cox Carpenter FT2 Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000014
Stephen McGregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Kevin Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Jack Carter Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000017
Marj Joscelyne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Karl George Construction Wood Machinist 120900 21000019
Jamie Powell Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000020
Stan Apperley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Carly Edwards Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Andy Tombs Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000002
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Digital Film Mastering Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000003
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer Digital Film Mastering Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Jabez Olssen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects (The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000006
John Coulter Visual Effects Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000007
Kennedy Dawson Visual Effects Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000008
Katie Jackson Visual Effects Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000009
Melissa Agate Visual Effects Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000010
Paul Stocker Visual Effects Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000011
Ricky Gausis Visual Effects Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000012
Philippa Leathers Visual Effects Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000013
Lester Parker Visual Effects Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000014
Rohan Classen Visual Effects Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000015
Daniel Warden Visual Effects Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000016
Martin Cook Matte Painter (The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000017
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design (Prologue Films) 120925 23000018
Meike Meng Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000019
Mary MacKenzie Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000020
Mark Curtis Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000021
Russell Horth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000022
Scott Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000023
Jessica Norman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000024
Marios Theodosi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000025
Ben Morgan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000026
Murray Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000027
Douglas Larmour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000028
Jolene McCaffrey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000029
Angela Barson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000030
Lyse Beck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000031
Ellie Faustino Digital Effects Artist CG Match Mover(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000032
Nicholas Hatch Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000033
Adrian Pinder Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000034
Catriona Naismith Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000035
Sylvain Delaine CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000036
Andre De Souza CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000037
Lars Johannson CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000038
John Allenby Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephen Conway Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Derek Ixer Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Jim Skipsey Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Andrew Skipsey Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Phil Hooton Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Les Benson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Neil Murrum Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
Roy Davis Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Stephanie Guillemot Propman Chargehand Standby Propman 120887 24000010
Mike Bartlett Propman n/a 120887 24000011
Nico Terres Propman n/a 120887 24000012
Thomas Wignall Props Supervising Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Richard Earl Props Specialist Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Barry Gates Props Storeman 120817 24000015
Roy O'Connor Props Chargehand Dressing Propman 120817 24000016
Dave Atkinson Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000017
Frank Brown Props Mannequin Supervisor(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120817 24000018
Dennis Hopperton Props Prop Hand(Additional Crew) 120817 24000019
Spencer Mead Props Prop Hand(Additional Crew) 120817 24000020
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Adam Morane-Griffiths Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Josephine Davies Assistant (to Richard Loncraine) 120820 25000004
Matt Plumb Assistant (to Liza Chasin - US) 120820 25000005
Andrew Noble Assistant (to Liza Chasin - UK) 120820 25000006
Sasha Markova Assistant (to Paul Bettany) 120820 25000007
Dorian Thomas Assistant Mannequin Assistant(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120820 25000008
Amin Soltani Assistant Mannequin Assistant(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120820 25000009
Vidya Krishnamurthy Assistant Mannequin Assistant(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120820 25000010
Jae Sung-Oh Assistant Mannequin Assistant(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120820 25000011
Harry Peters Assistant Mannequin Assistant(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120820 25000012
Jodie Abrahams Assistant Mannequin Assistant(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120820 25000013
Emily Rowe-Rawlence Assistant Mannequin Assistant(The Inflatable Crowd Co) 120820 25000014
Garry Krey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Ben Uttley Stand-In (for Mr Bettany) 121015 25000017
Casey Shaw Stand-In (for Miss Dunst) 121015 25000018
Joanna Ernest Stand-In (for Miss Dunst) 121015 25000019
Jonathan Glendening Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Matt Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Charles Snell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Will Barnard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Alex Hobbs Production n/a 120824 25000025
Patrick Roddam Production Floor Runner 120824 25000026
Helen Chapman Production Floor Runner 120824 25000027
Sam Hoare Production n/a 120824 25000028
Kenneth Langridge Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000029
Roy Biggs Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000030
William Harrison Production Chargehand 120824 25000031
Bradley Malin Production Chargehand 120824 25000032
Mick Wilson Production Chargehand 120824 25000033
Daryl King Production Stagehand 120824 25000034
Alan Titmuss Production Stagehand 120824 25000035
Jack Dyer Production Stagehand 120824 25000036
Patricia Barr Medic Nurse 120966 25000037
Mark Bird Driver Construction Driver 273 25000038
Mike Beavan Driver n/a 273 25000039
Simon Hudnott Driver n/a 273 25000040
Colin Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000041
Allan Bradshaw Driver n/a 273 25000042
Enyo Mortty Driver n/a 273 25000043
Terry Reece Driver n/a 273 25000044
Gary Birmingham Driver n/a 273 25000045
Shahin Moatazed-Keyvany Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gwyn Ethall Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000047
Gavin Mullins Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000048
Mick Harris Driver Facility Driver 273 25000049
Barry Stone Driver Facility Driver 273 25000050
Albert Smith Driver Facility Driver 273 25000051
Des Altree Driver Facility Driver 273 25000052
Ken Price Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000053
Peter Price Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000054
Bob McGovern Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000055
Alan Burrows Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000056
Colin Bressington Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000057
John Lishmund Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000058
Ann Lynch Coordinator (for Working Title) 528 25000059
Sara-Jane Valentine Coordinator Computer & Video Coordinator 528 25000060
Matthew Sagar Manager Resource Management(The Moving Picture Company) 120827 28000001
Ken Lawrence Manager Resource Management(The Moving Picture Company) 120827 28000002
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Peter Colt is an unlucky guy, scoring "love" both professionally and personally. Seeded near the bottom of the world tennis ranks, he manages to score a wild card, allowing him to play in the prestigious Wimbledon tournament. There, he meets and falls in love with American tennis star Lizzie Bradbury. Fueled by a mixture of his newfound luck, love and on-court prowess, Peter works his way up the ranks of the tournament players and actually stands a chance of fulfilling his lifelong dream of winning the men's singles title--if his luck can just hold out.