Johnny English (2003)

Johnny English
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Spy
Keywords espionage, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rowan Atkinson Actor Johnny English 1 1000001
Natalie Imbruglia Actor Lorna Campbell 1 1000002
Ben Miller Actor Bough 1 1000003
John Malkovich Actor Pascal Sauvage 1 1000004
Tim Pigott-Smith Actor Pegasus 1 1000005
Oliver Ford Davis Actor Archbishop of Canterbury 1 1000006
Greg Wise Actor Agent One 1 1000007
Tasha DeVasconcelos Actor Exotic Woman 1 1000008
Douglas McFerran Actor Carlos Vendetta 1 1000009
Steve Nicolson Actor Dieter Klein 1 1000010
Terence Harvey Actor Officer at Funeral 1 1000011
Kevin McNally Actor Prime Minister 1 1000012
Nina Young Actor Pegasus' Secretary 1 1000013
Rowland Davies Actor Sir Anthony Chevenix 1 1000014
Philippa Fordham Actor Snobby Woman 1 1000015
Tim Berrington Actor Roger 1 1000016
Simon Bernstein Actor Assailant 1 1000017
Martin Lawton Actor Hearse Driver 1 1000018
Neville Phillips Actor Priest 1 1000019
Takuya Matsumoto Actor Sushi Waiter 1 1000020
Peter Tenn Actor Sushi Bar Customer 1 1000021
Sam Beazley Actor Elderly Man 1 1000022
Kevin Moore Actor Doctor 1 1000023
Faruk Pruti Actor Truth Serun Guard 1 1000024
Marc Danbury Actor Guard 1 1000025
Jack Raymond Actor French Reception Waiter 1 1000026
Jenny Galloway Actor Foreign Secretary 1 1000027
Chris Tarrant Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000029
James Greene Actor Scottish Bishop 1 1000030
Clive Graham Actor Welsh Bishop 1 1000031
Trevor McDonald Actor Newscaster 1 1000032
Peter Howitt Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Huffam Producer n/a 3 3000003
Debra Hayward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Liza Chasin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jo Burn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chris Clark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Neal Purvis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Wade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
William Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Ted Ladlow Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Tom Crooke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Tim Field Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Lucette Legot Production Manager (Monaco Crew) 305 5000004
Bernard Bellew Production Manager (Additional Shooting) 305 5000005
Adam Somner Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Ian Stone Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Emma Horton Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(crowd) 163 5000009
Alex Kirby Assistant Director (crowd) 163 5000010
William Booker Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Ben Dixon Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Alexander Streeter Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000013
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Monaco Crew) 163 5000014
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Additional Shooting) 163 5000015
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional Shooting) 163 5000016
William Dodds Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Additional Shooting) 163 5000017
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Angus Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Simon Scott Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Clive Miles Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Jose Villalba Location Manager (Monaco Crew) 193 5000022
Gilles Charvin Location Manager (Monaco Crew) 193 5000023
Antonin Depardieu Location Manager (Monaco Crew) 193 5000024
Gilly Case Location Manager (Additional Shooting) 193 5000025
Sam Donovan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Sarah Garner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Heather Storr Script Supervisor (Additional Shooting) 191 5000028
Tony Davis Production Coordinator (for Working Title) 162 5000029
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Simone Goodridge Production Coordinator (Additional Shooting) 162 5000031
Joanna Leijdekkers Location Assistant (Monaco Crew) 120947 5000032
Laure Launaro Location Assistant (Monaco Crew) 120947 5000033
Victoria Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Jonathan Hook Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Martin Joy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Daly Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Simon Finney Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Adam Dale Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman(Aerial Crew) 239 6000004
Nic Milner Camera Operator (Additional Shooting) 239 6000005
David Worley Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Additional Shooting) 239 6000006
Hans Sonneveld Camera Operator Wescam 239 6000007
John Bowman Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000008
Keziah Barton-White Video Video Assistant 120800 6000009
Andrew Haddock Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000010
David Appleby Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Rene Adefarasin Loader n/a 120956 6000012
John Adefarasin Loader "B" Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Will Humphris Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Ciro Candia Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Shooting) 120956 6000015
Ben Perry Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader(Additional Shooting) 120956 6000016
David Mackie Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader(Additional Shooting) 120956 6000017
Ben Wilson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Iain Struthers Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000019
Steve Wallace Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Simon Hume Focus Puller (Additional Shooting) 332 6000021
Mike Evans Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller(Additional Shooting) 332 6000022
Mike Stainer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Morag Tinto Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Lisa Trinder Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Alice Hobden Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Hans Sonneveld Camera Assistant Wescam Assistant(Aerial Crew) 120867 6000027
Robin Sales Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Alexandra Raveane Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jonathan Sales Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Mark Lane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Natasha Wilkinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael England Assistant Editor (in Vancouver) 203 7000008
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Vic Fraser Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000003
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Abbey Road Studios) 120837 8000005
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Air Lyndhurst Studios) 120837 8000006
James Doyle Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jeff Toyne Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing (North Pole) 120927 8000012
Robbie Williams Song Performer ("A Man For All Seasons") 120788 8000013
Rowan Atkinson Song Performer ("Thank You For The Music") 120788 8000014
Chris Seagers Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Bush Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Frankish Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Alan Gilmore Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000005
James Foster Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Gary Freeman Art Director (Additional Shooting) 183 9000008
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Clive Ward Painter HOD Painter 200 9000011
Alan Grenham Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000012
John Butler Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000013
Dean Dunham Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000014
Michael Finlay Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000015
Brian Morris Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000016
Robert Betts Painter n/a 200 9000017
Ben Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000018
Mark Dowling Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000019
Warren Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000020
Arthur Healey Painter n/a 200 9000021
John McGuigan Painter n/a 200 9000022
Douglas Regan Painter n/a 200 9000023
Albert Roper Painter n/a 200 9000024
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000025
Jeff Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000026
Ian Tansey Painter n/a 200 9000027
David Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000028
Kenneth Welland Painter n/a 200 9000029
Harry Wilson Painter n/a 200 9000030
John Cloke Painter n/a 200 9000031
Sarah Tozer Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000032
Charles Leatherland Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000033
Julian Ashby Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000034
Remo Tozzi Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000035
Emma Vane Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000036
Mark Swain Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000037
Thomas Whitehead Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000038
Chris Seddon Dresser Drapesmaster 120967 9000039
Roy Chapman Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000040
Malcolm Bensted Dresser n/a 120967 9000041
Dean Fisher Dresser Junior Dresser 120967 9000042
Nicola De Fresnes Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000043
Nicola Barnes Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000044
Lucinda Sturgis Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000045
Helen Chapman Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000046
Priscilla John Casting n/a 179 10000001
Faith Allbesson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Louis Elman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000001
Sheeraz Shah Executive Head of Legal & Business Affairs(for Working Title) 120806 11000002
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000003
Chris Clark Executive Development Executive(for Working Title) 120806 11000004
Lucy Wainwright Executive Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120806 11000005
Dave Scott Executive Head of Technology(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120806 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Music(for Universal Studios) 120791 11000007
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (for Working Title) 118217 11000008
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (for Working Title) 118216 11000011
Denise O'Dell Production Executive (Monaco Crew) 118216 11000012
Jody Johnson Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120845 11000013
Tom Debenham Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120845 11000014
Jeremy Hattingh Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120845 11000015
Tom Clode Consultant Safety Engineer(Aerial Crew) 120784 12000001
Mark Kenna Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Claudia Gray Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000003
Charlotte Sewell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jill Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tim Guthrie Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Ella Hastings Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Steve Hyams Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Andrew Joslin Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Shooting) 120828 13000007
Graham Johnson Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000008
John Gordon Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Florence Cossutta Hair Crowd Hair(Monaco Crew) 120794 13000010
Regina Rossmayer Hair Assistant (Monaco Crew) 120989 13000011
John Gordon Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Florence Cossutta Makeup Crowd Makeup(Monaco Crew) 353 13000013
Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist (to Rowan Atkinson) 120801 13000014
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kate Benton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Emma Sheldrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Regina Rossmayer Makeup Assistant (Monaco Crew) 121007 13000018
Graham Johnson Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000019
Rupert Steggle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Jennifer Harvey Wardrobe Assistant (Monaco Crew) 120809 13000021
Gillian Dodders ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mark Heslop Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Kevin Taylor Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Ray Merrin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Graham Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Adam Daniel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Brendon Nicholson Rerecording Mixer Preview Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000011
Mark Sheffield Rerecording Mixer Preview Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000012
Chris Atkinson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Malcolm Rose Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance 120916 14000014
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Chris Joyce Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Peter Hawkins Rigging Grip HOD Rigger 120944 15000001
Ronald Meeks Rigging Grip Supervising Rigger 120944 15000002
Fred Crawford Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000003
Scott Hillier Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000004
Paul Mills Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Keith Batterbee Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Les Beaver Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
Robert Bushell Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000008
Keith Carey Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000009
Martin Goddard Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000010
Christopher Hawkins Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000011
Martin Hawkins Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000012
Bob Schofield Rigging Grip Wire Rigger 120944 15000013
Steve Dunn Rigging Grip Rigger(Additional Shooting) 120944 15000014
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Dennis Holliday Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Jimmy Wall Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Euan Williams Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Charles Davis Rigging Electrician (Additional Shooting) 120958 15000020
Tony Burnes Rigging Electrician (Additional Shooting) 120958 15000021
John Arnold Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Michel Venot Key Grip (Monaco Crew) 263 15000023
Stuart Bunting Grip "B" Camera Grip 365 15000024
Gary Hymns Grip n/a 365 15000025
Kevin Fraser Grip (Additional Shooting) 365 15000026
Vic Hammond Grip "B" Camera Grip(Additional Shooting) 365 15000027
Jimmy Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Phil Brookes Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Joseph McGee Electrician Prop Electrician 450 15000030
Mark Funnell Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Gary Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Danny Young Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Steve Cussell Electrician n/a 450 15000035
John Yates Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Thierry Garcia Electrician (Monaco Crew) 450 15000037
Francois Taupin Crane Grip (Monaco Crew) 121043 15000038
Steve Anthony Best Boy n/a 120885 15000039
David Moss Best Boy n/a 120885 15000040
Andy Hennigan Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Betty Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Patrick Grillo Accountant (Monaco Crew) 120802 16000003
Sammy Horton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant Production Guild Accounts Trainee 120950 16000006
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gregory Campbell Stunt Coordinator Stunt Secretary 120804 19000003
Rob Inch Stunt Double (for Rowan Atkinson) 120980 19000004
Lucy Allen Stunt Double (for Natalie Imbruglia) 120980 19000005
Christina Simson Stunt Double (for Ben Miller) 120980 19000006
Nina Armstrong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Graeme Crowther Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Ian Curley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Gary Connery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Gabe Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Tracey Eddon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
David Emerson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Amanda Foster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Lyndon Hellewell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Sy Hollands Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Theo Kypri Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Ruth Jenkins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Holly Lumsden Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Tom Lucy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Emma Mac Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Jo McLaren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Mike Potter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Lucinda Peel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Andy Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
C Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Pete White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Jeff Wood Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
George Cottle Stunt Performer (Additional Shooting) 120981 19000046
William Nolan Stunts Stunt Wireman(Additional Shooting) 240 19000047
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000001
Dave Lowery Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Brown Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Darryl Carter Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
John O'Brien Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
Danny O'Regan Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
David Youngs Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
David Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ray Barrett Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Robert Cann Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Nicholas Cook Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Derek Dawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Cavin Dempsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Nick Goodall Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Gary Howard Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Richard Kinsella Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Cathal Macillwaine Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Danny Margetts Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
John McGee Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Geoff Nolan Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Colin Osgood Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Richard Shackleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Paul Webb Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Robert Wishart Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Roy O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Mark Weston Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Martin Freeman Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
John Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000033
Thomas Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000034
Zoe Robertson Construction Construction Secretary 120900 21000035
Stephen Weston Construction Chargehand Machinist 120900 21000036
Stephen Weston Construction Wood Machinist 120900 21000037
Derek Whorlow Construction HOD Stagehand 120900 21000038
George King Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000039
David Jones Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000040
Michael Webb Construction Chargehand Stagehand 120900 21000041
James Muir Construction Stagehand 120900 21000042
Peter Browne Construction Stagehand 120900 21000043
Edward Delaney Construction Stagehand 120900 21000044
Stephen Dunsford Construction Stagehand 120900 21000045
Mark Goodman Construction Stagehand 120900 21000046
Terence Meadows Construction Stagehand 120900 21000047
Keith Weston Construction Stagehand 120900 21000048
Brian Webb Construction Stagehand 120900 21000049
Clive Drinkall Construction Stagehand(Additional Shooting) 120900 21000050
Stan Apperley Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000051
Muriel Poullain Craft Service (Monaco Crew) 120903 22000001
Ben Harvey Craft Service (Monaco Crew) 120903 22000002
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Andy Bunce Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000003
Richard Briscoe Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Visual Effects) 120866 23000004
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative Visual Effects) 614 23000006
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Double Negative Visual Effects) 614 23000007
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Double Negative Visual Effects) 614 23000008
Anton Boniface Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Tony Fox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Peter Skehan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
David Watson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Simon Davey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Mark White Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Andrew Kelly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Joanna Bates Special Effects Special Effects Secretary 168 23000020
Aron Makkai Modelmaker Computer Modeling(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120919 23000021
David Vickery Modelmaker Computer Modeling(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120919 23000022
Ilyas Kaduji Modelmaker Computer Modeling(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120919 23000023
Jenny Strand Modelmaker Computer Modeling(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120919 23000024
Pieter Warmington Modelmaker Computer Modeling(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120919 23000025
Digby Rodgers Modelmaker Computer Modeling(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120919 23000026
Neil Miller Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120959 23000027
Jools Faiers Graphics n/a 120826 23000028
Michael Ellis Graphic Designer (Double Negative Visual Effects) 120860 23000029
Alice Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000030
Andrew Lockley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000031
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000032
Helen Ball Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000033
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000034
Nic Hogkinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000035
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000036
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000037
Yoko Ishiguro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000038
Emily Cobb Digital Effects Artist Match Mover(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000039
Kevan Shorey Digital Effects Artist Match Mover(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120960 23000040
John Moffat Compositing Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Visual Effects) 120928 23000041
Jesper Kjolsrud CG Supervisor (Double Negative Visual Effects) 779 23000042
Aron Makkai Animator (Double Negative Visual Effects) 483 23000043
David Vickery Animator (Double Negative Visual Effects) 483 23000044
Ilyas Kaduji Animator (Double Negative Visual Effects) 483 23000045
Jenny Strand Animator (Double Negative Visual Effects) 483 23000046
Pieter Warmington Animator (Double Negative Visual Effects) 483 23000047
Digby Rodgers Animator (Double Negative Visual Effects) 483 23000048
Gert Van Dermeersch Compositor (Double Negative Visual Effects) 120626 23000049
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Bottom Propman Dressing Propman(Additional Shooting) 120887 24000002
Mike Cuddy Props Storeman 120817 24000003
Malcolm Bensted Props Storeman 120817 24000004
Jason Hopperton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Colin Ellis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Gerry Atkinson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
David Fisher Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000008
Rebecca Neville Props n/a 120817 24000009
Ian Mutch Props Armourer 120817 24000010
Frederic Berge Props (Monaco Crew) 120817 24000011
Michel Rollant Props Buyer (Monaco Crew) 120926 24000012
Jean-Paul Bernardi Props Buyer (Monaco Crew) 120926 24000013
Clarissa Newman Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Clarissa Newman Assistant (to Mark Huffam) 120820 25000003
Jules Baker-Smith Assistant (to Peter Howitt) 120820 25000004
David Ripert Assistant Transport Assistant(Monaco Crew) 120820 25000005
Celine Orsini Production Assistant Floor Production Assistant(Monaco Crew) 275 25000006
Terry Rhys Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Graham Kelly Transportation Action Vehicles Coordinator 120992 25000008
Jim Quattrucci Transportation Fuel Truck(Aerial Crew) 120992 25000009
Jason Horwood Stand-In (for Rowan Atkinson) 121015 25000010
Matt Cook Stand-In (for Ben Miller) 121015 25000011
Helen Slaymaker Stand-In (for Natalie Imbruglia) 121015 25000012
Norman Rees Stand-In (for John Malkovich) 121015 25000013
Bobby Wright Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Peter Chiang Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Valerie Chatel Production Secretary (Monaco Crew) 367 25000016
Andy Surry Production Production Runner 120824 25000017
Jorge Menna Production Production Runner 120824 25000018
Kim Whittaker Production Floor Runner 120824 25000019
Toby Cook Production Floor Runner 120824 25000020
Clare Aldington Production Production Runner(Additional Shooting) 120824 25000021
Douglas Howes Pilot Aerial Pilot(Aerial Crew) 570 25000022
Scott MacNamara Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000023
Devina Artley Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Bryn Lawrence Office Runner Floor Runner(Additional Shooting) 120988 25000025
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety 120966 25000026
Carrie Johnson Medic Nurse 120966 25000027
Patricia Barr Medic Nurse 120966 25000028
Keith West Driver Props Driver 273 25000029
John Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tony Jayes Driver n/a 273 25000031
Roy Kirkman Driver n/a 273 25000032
Victor Minay Driver n/a 273 25000033
Paul Venezia Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Collado Driver (Monaco Crew) 273 25000035
Jean Youssoufian Driver (Monaco Crew) 273 25000036
Laurent Bonaventure Driver (Monaco Crew) 273 25000037
Ann Lynch Coordinator (for Working Title) 528 25000038
Katherine Tidy Other Food Stylist 120795 26000001
Helen Byrne Other Florist 120795 26000002
Martin Adams Other Coronations Regalia 120795 26000003
Clive Noakes Other Laboratory Contact 120795 26000004
Phil Allchin Manager Transportation Manager 120827 28000001
Peter Hanson Manager (Double Negative Visual Effects) 120827 28000002
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In an uncertain world, few things are as dependable as the British Secret Service. So when an unthinkable plan to filch the country's beloved Crown Jewels comes to the Service's attention, the best man for the job, the creme de la creme of the organization's supersleuths, Agent Number One is quickly assigned to the case--and is quickly dispatched to six feet under. Unfortunately for the B.S.S., virtually every other able member of its esteemed ranks soon joins Agent Number One in the afterworld when the funeral is bombed. Now there is only one man remaining who can even hope to protect his country, avenge the elimination of all of the Secret Service's spies and uncover the fiendish plot to make off with the lasting symbols of the once supreme British empire, the Crown Jewels--Johhny English. He knows no fear. He knows no danger. In fact, he knows absolutely nothing.