Bulletproof Monk (2003)

Bulletproof Monk
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords comic book, martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Jaime King is a first-time mum
    By: WENN.com October 07, 2013 7:53am GMT+0000

    Actress Jaime King has become a first-time mother after giving birth over the weekend (04-06Oct13).

  • Jaime King expecting first baby
    By: WENN.com May 03, 2013 9:12pm GMT+0000

    Actress Jaime King is pregnant with her first child.

  • Seann William Scott a victim of accidental home invasion
    By: WENN.com Source January 24, 2013 5:15pm GMT+0000

    American Pie star Sean William Scott has upped his home security after becoming the victim of a recent invasion.

  • YouTube to Play Movies -- Legally!
    By: Hollywood.com Staff November 10, 2008 8:29am GMT+0000

    In case you weren’t already procrastinating enough at work by YouTubing that Obama/McCain “Dance-Off,” the video-sharing Website has announced a new feature that’ll keep us unproductive for the foreseeable future: full-length movies. And they’re free. And legal!

  • Oscar Nominee Mako Dies at 72
    By: WENN.com Source July 24, 2006 9:19am GMT+0000

    Memoirs of a Geisha star Mako has lost his battle with esophageal cancer at his home in Ventura County, California. He was 72.

  • News, April 24: Timberlake, Scott Host MTV Awards, "Matrix" Descends Upon Imax, NBC Cans "Just Shoot Me," More...
    By: Guylaine Cadorette April 24, 2003 6:51pm GMT+0000

    Singer Justin Timberlake and actor Seann William Scott will co-host the 12th annual MTV Movie Awards. Also: Justin Timberlake Seann William Scott MTV Movie Awards The Matrix Just Shoot Me Tom Brokaw Susan Sarandon Tim Robbins Bob Costas Dustin Hoffman Robert Altman Alan Thicke The Star Agent Cody Banks 2 Kevin Allen Milla Jovovich Resident Evil 2

  • Box Office Analysis: May 4, Mutants Rule
    By: Guylaine Cadorette May 04, 2003 5:52pm GMT+0000

    Mutants proved victorious as the highly anticipated sci-fi sequel X2: X-Men United took in a mind-bending $85.8 million at the box office this weekend. Top 10: X2: X-Men United The Lizzie McGuire Movie Identity Anger Management Holes Malibu's Most Wanted Confidence It Runs in the Family Bend It Like Beckham Bulletproof Monk

  • Box Office Analysis: April 27
    By: Kit Bowen April 27, 2003 3:56pm GMT+0000

    Identity tops box office. Anger Management Holes Malibu's Most Wanted Confidence Bulletproof Monk What A Girl Wants Phone Booth It Runs in the Family The Real Cancun

  • Box Office Analysis: April 20
    By: Guylaine Cadorette April 18, 2003 5:53pm GMT+0000

    Moviegoers were still feeling angry this Easter Weekend, keeping Anger Management at the top of the box office with $25.6 million. Top 10: Anger Management Holes Malibu's Most Wanted Bulletproof Monk Phone Booth What a Girl Wants Bringing Down the House A Man Apart Chicago House of 1,000 Corpses

  • Bulletproof Monk Review
    By:

    Bulletproof Monk won't offer any enlightenment, but thanks to Chow Yun-Fat, it isn't a total waste of time.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chow Yun-Fat Actor Monk With No Name 1 1000001
Seann Scott Actor Kar 1 1000002
Karel Roden Actor Strucker 1 1000003
Jaime King Actor Jade/Bad Girl 1 1000004
Victoria Smurfit Actor Nina 1 1000005
Marcus Pirae Actor Mr Funktastic 1 1000006
Roger Yuan Actor Master Monk 1 1000007
Chris Collins Actor Sax 1 1000008
Sean Bell Actor Diesel 1 1000009
Kishaya Dudley Actor DV 1 1000011
Rob Archer Actor Buzz 1 1000012
Mauricio Rodas Actor Wicho 1 1000013
Bayo Akinfemi Actor Shade 1 1000014
Russell Yuen Actor Brother Tenzin 1 1000015
Albert Chung Actor Young Monk 1 1000016
Karis Han Actor Boy Monk 1 1000017
Angela Seto Actor Old Sho Girl 1 1000018
Paul Fauteux Actor Subway Cop 1 1000019
Raven Dauda Actor Young Mother 1 1000020
Isys McKoy Actor Little Girl 1 1000021
Peter Snider Actor Three Piece Suit 1 1000022
Suresh John Actor Cabbie 1 1000023
Geoff Williams Actor Breathless Cop 1 1000024
Michael Yanover Actor Hotdog Vendor 1 1000025
Chad Camileri Actor Merc 1 1000026
John MacDonald Actor Merc 1 1000027
Kevin Rushton Actor Merc 1 1000028
Matt Birman Actor Merc 1 1000029
Steven Lucescu Actor Merc 1 1000030
Danny Lima Actor Merc 1 1000031
Hadley Sandiford Actor Merc 1 1000032
James Acheson Actor Merc 1 1000033
Robert Racki Actor Merc 1 1000034
Brian Jagersky Actor Merc 1 1000035
Blair Johannes Actor Merc 1 1000036
Regan Moore Actor Kommando 1 1000037
Patrick Mark Actor Kommando 1 1000038
Billy Oliver Actor Kommando 1 1000039
Bryan Thomas Actor Kommando 1 1000040
Joel Harris Actor Kommando 1 1000041
Henry Korhonen Actor Kommando 1 1000042
Neil Davison Actor Kommando 1 1000043
Christopher McGuire Actor Kommando 1 1000044
Lloyd Adams Actor Transit Cop 1 1000045
Christopher Amos Actor Transit Cop 1 1000046
Murray Croft Actor Transit Cop 1 1000047
Phil Chiu Actor Monastery Monk 1 1000048
Mike Gow Actor Monastery Monk 1 1000049
Allen Keng Actor Monastery Monk 1 1000050
Tommy Chang Actor Temple Monk 1 1000051
Fabian Choe Actor Temple Monk 1 1000052
Mike Chow Actor Temple Monk 1 1000053
James Kim Actor Temple Monk 1 1000054
Alan Tang Actor Wu Shu Monk 1 1000055
Feng Wei Actor Wu Shu Monk 1 1000056
Nathan Lam Actor Wu Shu Monk 1 1000057
Peter Wong Actor Wu Shu Monk 1 1000058
Lin Yi-Shing Actor Wu Shu Monk 1 1000059
Paul Hunter Director n/a 2 2000001
Terence Chang Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Woo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Douglas Segal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Yanover Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gotham Chopra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Caroline Macaulay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Brent O'Connor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Alan Glazer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mark Paniccia Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Robert Lambert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Cyrus Voris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ethan Reiff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gotham Chopra Source Material (from comic book series) 120786 4000003
Brett Lewis Source Material (from comic book series) 120786 4000004
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Kim Production Supervisor (Captive Audience) 307 5000002
Marty Dejczak Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Bob Warwick Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Katrina Lee Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Siegfried Kopp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dara Bratt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Howard Rothschild Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Pazz Neglia Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jenny Murray Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Elizabeth Parker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Richard Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Drazen Baric Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Pat Joyes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
D Carson Project Manager n/a 120994 5000018
Lesley Meyers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Hanna Tower Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Dino Mangos Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Marco Di Flaviano Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Patrick Davis Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Basil Person Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Craig Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Sheridan Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
David Norris Camera Operator Wescam Camera Operator 239 6000005
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Fylyshtan Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
David Sheridan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Clyde Miller Camera Wescam Camera Technician 120798 6000009
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Bradley Crosbie Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
John Harper Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Ari Magder Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Philippe Champion Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Ben Smith Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Andy Jekabsons Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000016
Tim Kneeshaw Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000017
Anthony Nocera Video Video Assist 120800 6000018
Ron Schlueter Video Video Assist 120800 6000019
Paul Thompson Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000020
George Kraychyk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Niall Traynor Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Seung Jae-lee Color Timer Camera Tracking(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120921 6000023
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Tim Vincent Color Correction High Definition Color Correction(LaserPacific) 120930 6000025
Robert Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Bourgeois Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Pamela March Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Val Eislenban Editing High Definition Editorial Services(LaserPacific) 120901 7000004
Jay Steinberg Editing High Definition Editorial Services(LaserPacific) 120901 7000005
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gillian Truster Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Eric Serra Music n/a 120781 8000001
Olivier Schultheis Music Conductor Symphonic Parts Conductor 120818 8000002
Dan Savant Music Contractor Symphonic Contractor 121013 8000003
Stephane Brossollet Music Coordinator Music Assistant 206 8000004
Nicolas Fiszman Music Coordinator Music Assistant 206 8000005
Frederic Schaffholtz Music Coordinator Score Technical Coordination 206 8000006
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Eric Serra Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Claude Serra Music Producer Producer(for Mr. Serra at X-Plorer) 323 8000009
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Olivier Schultheis Original Music Symphonic Parts Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Eric Serra Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Ted Hall Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Bruce Balestier Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000015
John Richards Score Recording Symphonic Parts Recording 120840 8000016
Tim Armstrong Song ("Diamonds And Guns") 120859 8000017
Rob Aston Song ("Diamonds And Guns") 120859 8000018
Jason Vasquez Song ("Diamonds And Guns") 120859 8000019
Tim Armstrong Song ("Tall Cans In The Air (Re-Mix)") 120859 8000020
Rob Aston Song ("Tall Cans In The Air (Re-Mix)") 120859 8000021
Bittu Dhakiwala Song ("Ranjahx") 120859 8000022
Dylan Berry Song ("Static World") 120859 8000023
Duncan Bridgeman Song ("The Way You Dream") 120859 8000024
Jamie Catto Song ("The Way You Dream") 120859 8000025
Michael Stipe Song ("The Way You Dream") 120859 8000026
Whirimako Black Song ("The Way You Dream") 120859 8000027
The Transplants Song Performer ("Diamonds And Guns") 120788 8000028
The Transplants Song Performer ("Tall Cans In The Air (Re-Mix)") 120788 8000029
X-Crew Song Performer ("Ranjahx") 120788 8000030
Bittu Dhakiwala Song Performer ("Ranjahx") 120788 8000031
The Hollow Enemy Orchestra Song Performer ("Static World") 120788 8000032
Dylan Berry Song Performer ("Static World") 120788 8000033
1 Giant Leap Song Performer ("The Way You Dream") 120788 8000034
Michael Stipe Song Performer ("The Way You Dream") 120788 8000035
Asha Bhosle Song Performer ("The Way You Dream") 120788 8000036
Deborah Evans Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arv Greywal Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eric Norlin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nick Gazda Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Clive Thomasson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Robert Ballantyne Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Vlad Fedorov Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Elis Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
David Jaquest Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Nick Fischer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Glen Hanz Sculptor (Captive Audience) 120910 9000015
Miles Teves Sculptor (Captive Audience) 120910 9000016
David Dupuis Sculptor (Captive Audience) 120910 9000017
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Craig Coppella Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000020
Ken Samaroo Painter n/a 200 9000021
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator n/a 600 9000022
Kim Steede Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Walter Woloszczuk Dresser n/a 120967 9000024
George Venckus Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000026
H Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Khristina Kravas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Crystal Proctor Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000004
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Mark Lewandowski Supervisor n/a 120845 11000001
Todd Tucker Supervisor (Captive Audience) 120845 11000002
Arthur Pimentel Supervisor Mold Shop Supervisor(Captive Audience) 120845 11000003
Navin Pinto Supervisor Character Technical Supervisor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120845 11000004
David Stinnett Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120845 11000005
Colin Chilvers Consultant Special Effects Consultant 120784 12000001
David Harcourt Consultant Aerial Rigging Consultant 120784 12000002
Shakya Dorje Consultant Tibetan Consultant 120784 12000003
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Tung Wai Consultant Fight Consultant 120784 12000005
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Audrey Mak Ngah Yu Translator n/a 741 12000007
Sara Schilt Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Delphine White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Richard Krogh Costumer Dresser(for Mr. Chow Yun-Fat) 120880 13000004
Christina Cattle Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
David Beecroft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Mok Shuk Yee Hair Stylist (to Mr. Chow Yun-Fat) 120799 13000007
Lydia Pensa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Paulina Jara Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Leslie Sebert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Emmy Leung Makeup Artist (to Mr. Chow Yun-Fat) 120801 13000011
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Greg Cannom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Barney Burman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Creator 120935 13000016
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Creator 120935 13000017
Brian Sipe Makeup Supervisor (Captive Audience) 517 13000018
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000019
Kim Chow Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Vera Mitchell Wig Maker Wig Design(Captive Audience) 121096 13000021
Bob Kretschmer Wig Maker Wig Design(Captive Audience) 121096 13000022
Marc Deschaine ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Eileen Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Patrick Cicero Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Tim Walston Sound Design Additional Sound Design 120905 14000012
Mario Vitale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bruce Barris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Gary Blufer Sound Effects Additional Effects Recording 120868 14000015
John Fanaris Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000016
Aaron Green Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000017
Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
John Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Ian Hendry Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Bruce Fortune Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Carlo Campana Rigging Grip Key Aerial Rigger 120944 15000001
Doug Novis Lighting Technician Assistant Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Roy Elliston Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Monte Montgomerie Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000006
Jeff Orr Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000007
Patrick King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Chris Howard Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Mike Hall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Stephen Spurrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
David Breeze Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000013
Heather McIntosh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Sara Holmes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sarah McIntosh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christopher Comrie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Troy Liddell Choreographer Dance Choreographer 120803 17000001
Jack Wong Wei Leung Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000002
Corey Yuen Choreographer (Additional Fight Sequence) 120803 17000003
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Audrey Mak Ngah Yu Stunt Coordinator Fight Team Coordinator 120804 19000004
Paul Rapovski Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000005
Roy Anderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Marcello Baccala Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Ron Bell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dan Belley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Marco Bianco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Leigh Brinkman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Shane Cardwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Ian Chow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Christopher Cordell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Wayne Downer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Curtis Hibbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Susan Horton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Jung-Yui Kim Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Kym Kristalie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Angelica Lisk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Darren Marsman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Duncan McLeod Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Darren McGuire Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Dennis Oliver Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Sue Parker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Fred Perron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Ed Queffelec Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Joseph Racki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Robert Reese Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Bryan Renfro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Lori Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Dave Stinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
John Stoneham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Mike Tighe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Jennifer Vey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Len Wagner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Paul Wu Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Peng Zhang Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Michael Lambert Stunts Wire Man 240 19000040
Plato Fountidakis Stunts Wire Man 240 19000042
Che Fai Stunts Wire Man 240 19000044
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jim Lovisek Animal Wrangler Cobra Wrangler 120863 20000002
Rob Bonney Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Bunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Louise Casey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Martina Marchione Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Derek Grime Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(The Studio Upstairs) 249 23000002
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 249 23000003
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Richard Kidd Effects Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120866 23000005
Kyle Healey Effects Supervisor CG Monk Sequence Supervisor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120866 23000006
Debbie Cooke Visual Effects Producer (The Studio Upstairs) 243 23000007
John Sullivan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Burt Ward Visual Effects Producer (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 243 23000009
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 243 23000010
Al Shier Visual Effects Producer Gorge Matte Painting Producer(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 243 23000011
Melissa Carter Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Kenton Hulme Visual Effects Editor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 614 23000013
Sean Karlin Visual Effects Editor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 614 23000014
David Moulder Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000015
Deborah Nikkel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 419 23000016
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Technician Special Effects First Technician 242 23000017
Bob Hall Special Effects Technician Special Effects First Technician 242 23000018
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Technician Special Effects First Technician 242 23000019
Mark Nieman Special Effects Technician (Captive Audience) 242 23000020
John Kim Special Effects Technician (Captive Audience) 242 23000021
Michael Peterson Special Effects Technician (Captive Audience) 242 23000022
Brian Van Dorn Special Effects Technician (Captive Audience) 242 23000023
Sam Sainz Special Effects Technician (Captive Audience) 242 23000024
Alexei O'Brien Special Effects Technician (Captive Audience) 242 23000025
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Troy Rundle Special Effects Special Effects Main Unit Key 168 23000027
Tim Lidstone Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Key 168 23000028
Allan Meuse Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000029
Brian Adams Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000030
Johnathan Banta Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000031
Dave Ellzey Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000032
Kelly Ellzey Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000033
Trey Freeman Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000034
Benoit Girard Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000035
Jason Jue Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000036
Yukari Kaneko Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000037
Edmond Kozin Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000038
Bob Lloyd Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000039
Stephen Lloyd Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000040
Randy Martin Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000041
Roger Mocenigo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000042
Jerome Morin Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000043
Patrick Roberts Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000044
Tim Sassoon Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000045
Philip Sisk Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000046
Richie Solomon Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000047
Brian Smallwood Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000048
Marion Spates Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000049
Tammy Sutton Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000050
Leandro Visconti Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000051
Dan Walker Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000052
Lisa Ward Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 121082 23000053
Richard Bluff Matte Painter Gorge Matte Painting Supervisor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120959 23000054
John Fraser Matte Painter (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120959 23000055
David Hudnut Matte Painter (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120959 23000056
David Best Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000057
Ambrose Pottie Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000058
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000059
Chris Biggs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000060
Josh Davitt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000061
Fish Essenfeld Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000062
Tarn Fox Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000063
Paul Graff Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000064
Holly Horter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000065
John Huikku Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000066
John Kirby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000067
Daryl Klein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000068
Jonah Loop Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000069
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000070
Robert Rossello Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000071
Mark Rumsey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000072
Doyle Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000073
Deborah Wiltman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120960 23000074
Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120928 23000075
Feng Zhu Character Design Concept Design(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 485 23000076
Dan Knight CGI Artist CG Modeler(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000077
Bruno Araujo CGI Artist CG Texture/Lighter(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000078
Audri Phillips CGI Artist CG Painter(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000079
Irfan Celik CGI Artist (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000080
Jeremy Cook CGI Artist (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000081
Willi Hammes CGI Artist (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000082
Kirby Miller CGI Artist (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000083
David Stinnett CGI Artist (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120986 23000084
Jean Rodrique Animator CG Animator(The Studio Upstairs) 483 23000085
Stephanie Dudley Animator CG Animator(The Studio Upstairs) 483 23000086
Wendy Whaley Animator CG Animator(The Studio Upstairs) 483 23000087
Paul Wood Animator Character Animator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 483 23000088
Dan Naulin Animator (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 483 23000089
Brian Lutge Animator (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 483 23000090
Matt Merkovich 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmover(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120965 23000091
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Geoffrey Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Cyrille De Smet Assistant (for Mr. Serra) 120820 25000001
Siri Khalsa Assistant (to Paul Hunter) 120820 25000002
Mel Braxton Assistant (to Paul Hunter) 120820 25000003
Hunter Shepherd Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000004
Aaron Kogan Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000005
Evan Spiegel Assistant (to Charles Roven) 120820 25000006
Todd Weinger Assistant (to Terence Chang) 120820 25000007
Brittany Philion Assistant (to John Woo) 120820 25000008
Shannon O'Connor Assistant (to Brent O'Connor) 120820 25000009
Brent O'Connor Assistant (to Brent O'Connor) 120820 25000010
Brandon Buyaki Assistant (to Douglas Segal) 120820 25000011
Jonathan Goldman Assistant (to Kelley Smith-Wait) 120820 25000012
Tom Metz Assistant (to Caroline Macaulay) 120820 25000013
Misha Skoric Assistant (to Mr. Chow Yun-Fat) 120820 25000014
Rachel Suhanic Assistant (to Seann William Scott) 120820 25000015
Norris Houk Production Assistant (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 275 25000016
Amanda Powell Production Assistant (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 275 25000017
Ron Coles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Robert Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Robert Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Darwin Green Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Robert Doyle Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Yong Far Stand-In (for Mr. Chow Yun-Fat) 121015 25000023
George Ploszczonsky Stand-In for Mr. Chow Yun-Fat 121015 25000024
Guy Norris Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Corey Yuen Second Unit Director (Additional Fight Sequence) 412 25000026
Catherine McGovern Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Lisa Coles Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Steve Sheridan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Andrew Wolinsky Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Terri Myers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Jody-Marie Tansley Medic Nurse 120966 25000032
Charlene Schembri Medic Nurse 120966 25000033
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Rudy Baccuchi Driver (to Mr. Chow Yun-Fat) 273 25000035
Jennifer Gillespie Coordinator n/a 528 25000036
Richard Snider Other Greens Person 120795 26000001
Peter Edmonds Other Minigun Armourer 120795 26000002
Brian Krusic Other Systems Administrator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Michael Whang Other Systems Administrator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120795 26000004
Daemeon Nicolaou Other Systems Administrator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120795 26000005
Duane Powell Other Systems Administrator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120795 26000006
Barry Robison Other Systems Administrator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120795 26000007
Terry Brown Other Digital Motion Pictures Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000008
Stacy Underhill Other Digital Motion Pictures Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000009
William Hazen Manager (Boy Wonder Visual Effects, Inc.) 120827 28000001
Nancy Fuller Manager Account Manager(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120827 28000002
Travis Avitabile Manager Account Manager(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120827 28000003
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The Monk is a Zen-calm martial arts master whose duty has been to protect a powerful ancient scroll. Faced with finding the scroll's next guardian, the Monk's quest brings him to New York City where--to his disbelief--it appears his successor is a smart-mouthed pickpocket named Kar. Kar's a charming, street-tough wild card who enjoys his life of no responsibility. As the Monk instructs Kar, the unlikely duo become partners in protecting the scroll from a power-monger who's been chasing it for sixty years. Amidst high-flying acrobatics and martial arts action, this comical odd couple has to work together to keep the scroll--and mankind--safe.