503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 684204631


Varnish cache server

Waking Life (2001)

Waking Life
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Animated
Keywords live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Sabiston Animator n/a 483 23000002
Zoe Charlton Animator n/a 483 23000008
Randy Cole Animator n/a 483 23000009
Kate Dollenmayer Animator n/a 483 23000010
John Caffeine Animator n/a 483 23000007
Jennifer Drummond Animator n/a 483 23000011
John Bruch Animator n/a 483 23000006
Bob Sabiston Animation Director n/a 740 23000001
Jason Archer Animator n/a 483 23000004
Paul Beck Animator n/a 483 23000005
Rehab El Ewaly Animator n/a 483 23000012
Pat Falconer Animator n/a 483 23000013
Chris Minley Animator n/a 483 23000020
Katy O'Connor Animator n/a 483 23000021
John Paul Animator n/a 483 23000022
Shannon Pearson Animator n/a 483 23000023
Travis C Lindquist Animator n/a 483 23000019
Michael Layne Animator n/a 483 23000018
Holly Louise Fisher Animator n/a 483 23000014
Dan Gillotte Animator n/a 483 23000015
Nathan Jensen Animator n/a 483 23000016
Matthew Langland Animator n/a 483 23000017
Scott Marklnad Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bobby Sargent Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ethan Andrus Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Cathy Crane Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Tom Hammond Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Wayne Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jay Gallagher Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000007
Matt Coby Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000006
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jason Piatt Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Tom Hammond Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Larry Blake Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Wayne Bell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Tom Hammond Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
John Sloss Legal Services legal services provider(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000002
Paul Brennan Legal Services legal services provider(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000003
Jennifer Gaylord Legal Services legal services provider(Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000004
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Cathy Crane Business Affairs office manager(Detour Filmproduction) 120792 18000001
David Bennett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Arthur Blum Grip n/a 365 15000001
Matthew Fliehler Grip n/a 365 15000002
Morgan Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Power Animator n/a 483 23000024
Susan Sabiston Animator n/a 483 23000025
Phillip McNutt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Charles Nafus Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Bob Ondarza Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Gary Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Amy Lowrey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Mike Lind Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Chris Humphrey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Ben Johnston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
James Lambert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Eric Lanoix Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Trina Quinn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Scott Rhodes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Mari Beth Tackett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
K Treadway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Ychiya Amet Vela Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Clark Lee Walker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Matt Slimmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Edward L Shirley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Ben Saffer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Luke Savisky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Ferrell A. Shinnick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Jaymee Hewitt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Bruce Haufler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Wiley Wiggins Animator n/a 483 23000032
Constance Wood Animator n/a 483 23000033
Laine Bateman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jerome Poynton Post-Production HD electronic post-production facilities(Swiss Effects) 120945 25000002
Rosie Q Weaver Animator n/a 483 23000031
Mary Varn Animator n/a 483 23000030
Katie Salen Animator n/a 483 23000026
Divya Srinivasan Animator n/a 483 23000027
Patrick Thornton Animator n/a 483 23000028
Penny van Horn Animator n/a 483 23000029
Sara Johnson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Matthew Cook Production office intern 120824 25000004
Paul Beutel Special Thanks special thanks (Paramount Theater(for Performing Arts)) 120874 26000002
Monica Caivans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Scott Conn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Vicki Faust Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
John Christensen Other in-memoriam("in memory: John Christensen--super perfundo on the early eve of your day") 120795 26000001
Kyle Summerville Production office intern 120824 25000008
Monica Estrada Production office intern 120824 25000005
Deborah Fabish Production office intern 120824 25000006
Tracie Laymon Production office intern 120824 25000007
Michael Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Violet Nichols Actor n/a 1 1000031
Steven Prince Actor n/a 1 1000032
Ken Webster Actor n/a 1 1000033
Mary McBay Actor n/a 1 1000034
Alex Nixon Actor n/a 1 1000030
Louis Mackey Actor n/a 1 1000029
Aklilu Gebrewald Actor n/a 1 1000025
Carol Dawson Actor n/a 1 1000026
Lisa Moore Actor n/a 1 1000027
Steve Fitch Actor n/a 1 1000028
Kregg A Foote Actor n/a 1 1000035
Jason T Hodge Actor n/a 1 1000036
Nicky Katt Actor n/a 1 1000042
E Jason Liebrecht Actor n/a 1 1000043
Brent Green Actor n/a 1 1000044
R.C. Whittaker Actor n/a 1 1000045
Adam Goldberg Actor n/a 1 1000041
David Jewell Actor n/a 1 1000040
Guy Forsyth Actor n/a 1 1000037
John Christensen Actor n/a 1 1000038
Caveh Zahedi Actor n/a 1 1000039
Otto Hofmann Actor n/a 1 1000024
Alex Jones Actor n/a 1 1000023
Wiley Wiggins Actor n/a 1 1000008
Glover Gill Actor n/a 1 1000009
Lara Hicks Actor n/a 1 1000010
Ames Asbell Actor n/a 1 1000011
Lorelei Linklater Actor n/a 1 1000007
Trevor Jack Brooks Actor n/a 1 1000006
Julie Delpy Actor n/a 1 1000002
Steven Soderbergh Actor n/a 1 1000003
Richard Linklater Actor n/a 1 1000004
Timothy "Speed" Levitch Actor n/a 1 1000005
Leigh Mahoney Actor n/a 1 1000012
Sara Nelson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Eamonn Healy Actor n/a 1 1000019
J.C. Shakespeare Actor n/a 1 1000020
Charles Gunning Actor n/a 1 1000021
David Sosa Actor n/a 1 1000022
Kim Krizan Actor n/a 1 1000018
Robert Solomon Actor n/a 1 1000017
Jeanine Attaway Actor n/a 1 1000014
Eric Grostic Actor n/a 1 1000015
Bill Wise Actor n/a 1 1000016
Hymie Samuelson Actor n/a 1 1000046
David Martinez Actor n/a 1 1000047
Aliza Gold Editor editorial intern 172 7000004
Andrea Tucker Editor editorial intern 172 7000005
Glover Gill Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frederic Chopin Music ("Nocturne in E-Flat Opus 9 No 2") 120781 8000002
Nancy Higgins Editor editorial intern 172 7000003
Courtney Fitzgerald Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Tommy Pallotta Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Linklater Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tommy Pallotta Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sandra Adair Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glover Gill Performer ("Nocturne in E-Flat Opus 9 No 2") 120819 8000003
Tosca Tango Orchestra Performer ("Mi Otra Mitad de Naranja" "Pelo Negro" "Ballade 4" "La Cosa Pequena" "Lastima Grande" "Ballade 3" "Gill 2 Second Movement" "El Cholulo") 120819 8000004
Lindsay Doleshal Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Julia Halperin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Charlotte Wood Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kevin J Smith Consultant final cut pro consultant 120784 12000001
Liz Martinez-Nelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bob Sabiston Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Glover Gill Song songs("Mi Otra Mitad de Naranja" "Pelo Negro" "Ballade 4" "La Cosa Pequena" "Lastima Grande" "Ballade 3" "Gill 2 Second Movement" "El Cholulo") 120859 8000005
Julian Plaza Song ("Nocturna") 120859 8000006
Glovertango Song Performer ("Nocturna") 120788 8000007
Richard Linklater Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erin Ferguson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Edith Mannix Actor n/a 1 1000054
Bess Cox Actor n/a 1 1000055
Louis Black Actor n/a 1 1000056
Richard Linklater Director n/a 2 2000001
Mona Lee Actor n/a 1 1000053
Charles Murdock Actor n/a 1 1000052
Ryan Power Actor n/a 1 1000048
Tiana Hux Actor n/a 1 1000049
Steve Brudniak Actor n/a 1 1000050
Marta Banda Actor n/a 1 1000051
Anne Walker-McBay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tommy Pallotta Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Linklater Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Linklater Writer (dialogue) dialogue(various cast) 120952 4000002
Patrick Lindenmaier Post-Production Supervisor HD post-production supervisor(Swiss Effects) 120796 5000001
Peter Atherton Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
John Sloss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Caroline Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Palmer West Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonah Smith Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jonathan Sehring Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ethan Hawke Actor n/a 1 1000001
Synopsis
A boy has a dream that he can float, but unless he holds on, he will drift away into the sky. Even when he is grown up, this idea recurs. After a strange accident, he walks through what may be a dream, flowing in and out of scenarios and encountering various characters. People he meets discuss science, philosophy and the life of dreaming and waking, and the protagonist gradually becomes alarmed that he cannot awake from this confusing dream.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 684204631


Varnish cache server