Orange County (2002)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Caldwell Song song/song performer("Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000035
Norman Harris Song ("Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000037
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Robin Harlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Benjamin Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Keith A Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Todd Orr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dan Blazi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Gloria Ponce Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Violet Ortiz Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Katrina Mastrolia Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lisa Layman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Laverne Caracuzzi-Milazzo Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000009
Robert Grieve Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000014
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Joel Shryack Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000015
Mike Krueger Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mark Abbott Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Rich Paisley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Eric Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Doug Keiffer Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael S Epley Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000016
Debbie Tieman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Glen Richard Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Pam Des Vigne Auditor payroll auditor 120886 16000001
Dickinson Luke Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000010
John S Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael C Price Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Morley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Lindy Alsobrooks Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Ward Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000007
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joseph T Mastrolia Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ivy Song Performer ("I've Got a Feeling") 120788 8000087
Lit Song Performer ("Everything's Cool") 120788 8000086
Creeper Lagoon Song Performer ("Under the Tracks") 120788 8000085
Jimmy Eat World Song Performer ("The Middle") 120788 8000088
Sugarbomb Song Performer ("Hello") 120788 8000089
Gary Frutkoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crazy Town Song Performer ("Butterfly (contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')") 120788 8000091
Phantom Planet Song Performer ("California") 120788 8000090
Red Five Song Performer ("Shipwrecked") 120788 8000084
Bad Ronald Song Performer ("1st Time") 120788 8000083
12 Rods Song Performer ("Glad That It's Over") 120788 8000076
22 Jacks Song Performer ("On My Way") 120788 8000075
Brian Wilson Song Performer ("Let It Shine" "Lay Down Burden" "Love and Mercy") 120788 8000074
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Pretty Little Ditty") 120788 8000078
Quarashi Song Performer ("Stick 'em Up") 120788 8000079
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Lose You") 120788 8000082
Common Song Performer ("The Light") 120788 8000081
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("The One") 120788 8000080
Chris Spellman Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Steven Schwartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Jerry Tessendorf Research research scientist 458 12000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor data management supervisor 120845 11000003
Vijoy Gaddipati Research research & software development 458 12000003
Phil Graham Research research & software development 458 12000004
Penny A Gillman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Debra McGuire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dan Weston Research research & software development 458 12000005
Dede Gardner Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mark Weissenfluh Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Joe "Mojo" Couillard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Leonard Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Adam H Khalid Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jamie Underwood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Felicia Fasano Casting n/a 179 10000003
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Winifred Clements Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dana Rubenstein Assistant (to Herbert W Gains) 120820 25000009
E R Silverbush Assistant (to David Gale) 120820 25000008
Kevin J Walsh Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000007
Will Rowbotham Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000006
Melvin Mar Assistant (to Scott Aversano) 120820 25000010
Sarah Hendler Assistant (to Jake Kasdan) 120820 25000011
Ben Scissors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Angela Goodwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chung An Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lars Knudsen Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000005
Leda Nornang Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000004
Joe Dubs 2-D Artist 2-D paint artist 120987 23000023
Mike Ramirez 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000022
Bjorn Zipprich 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000021
Parker Swanson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Deana Albers Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Malcolm Auchincloss Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
Ashlee Burnette Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000002
Charles Parlapanides Assistant executive assistant(to Rudin) 120820 25000001
Chad Shonk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Katie Powell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nashon Petrushkin Other set dressser 120795 26000005
James Meehan Other set dressser 120795 26000004
Kristen Gassner Other set dressser 120795 26000003
Drew Webster Other recordist 120795 26000002
Sean Ginevan Other set dressser 120795 26000006
Roland Estrada Other set dressser 120795 26000007
Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Vanover Other greens 120795 26000009
Sue Smith Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Randy Nielson Other cable person 120795 26000001
Hugh Ross Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Sean Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Richard Wacker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Mosley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jackie Freed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Fulton Gilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
Larry Ballard Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Andrew Hofman 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000020
Jon Townley 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000019
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Matt O'Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Harry O'Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Daniel T O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lee E Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joe Camp Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Omar Mueller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jimmy Stephen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinato 120804 19000001
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brock Little Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Dionne Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ramsey Smith Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Pat Gehlin 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000013
Bryan Taylor Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000012
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000011
Andrew Soria 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000014
David Tesch 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000015
Brian R Gardner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000018
Tim Maloney 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000017
Ram Sampath 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000016
Chad Owen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000010
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000009
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Andrew Honacker Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Nichael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Randall Balsmeyer Titles title designer 120825 23000008
David Robinson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000007
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Britney Spears Song Performer ("Baby One More Time") 120788 8000073
Cake Song Performer ("Shadow Stabbing") 120788 8000071
David Gale Producer n/a 3 3000003
Van Toffler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jake Kasdan Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Aversano Producer n/a 3 3000004
Herb Gains Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Herb Gains Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Schroeder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sarah Christine Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Joie Shettler Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Dani Lee Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Carolina Lancaster Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Bonnie-Jill Laflin Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Melanie Lewis Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Brooke Long Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Jenny Seeger Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Sandra McCoy Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Blythe Matsui Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Sara Flamm Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ralph Densen Production Manager (Cinesite) 305 5000003
Steve Koster Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000003
Chris Goss Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aaron Pazanti Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Betty Chow Camera film loader 120798 6000005
John Yirak Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Jack Arnett Camera aerial camera technician 120798 6000006
Serena A Baker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Emre Sonmez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Stephanie Kime Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Seth Edelstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
E Carey Dietrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jacqueline Clay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cathy Vlasuk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Deborah Greaney DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Jennifer Corey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Marisa Gilliam Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Micki Duran Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Lillian Hurst Actor Lupe 1 1000015
George Murdock Actor Bob Beugler 1 1000014
Mike White Actor Mr Burke 1 1000013
Bret Harrison Actor Lonny 1 1000012
Olivia Rosewood Actor Dana 1 1000016
Carly Pope Actor Tanya 1 1000017
Fran Kranz Actor Shane Brainard 1 1000020
Manu Intiraymi Actor Male Student 1 1000019
Natasha Melnick Actor Katie 1 1000018
R.J. Knoll Actor Chad 1 1000011
Kyle Howard Actor Arlo 1 1000010
John Lithgow Actor Bud Brumder 1 1000004
Catherine O'Hara Actor Cindy Beugler 1 1000003
Jack Black Actor Lance 1 1000002
Schuyler Fisk Actor Ashley 1 1000005
Chevy Chase Actor Principal Harbert 1 1000006
Garry Marshall Actor Arthur Gantner 1 1000009
Harold Ramis Actor Don Durkett 1 1000008
Lily Tomlin Actor Charlotte Cobb 1 1000007
Shawn Soong Actor Stoner 1 1000021
Sarah Hagan Actor Sarah 1 1000022
Sarah Loew Actor Party Girl 1 1000035
Monica Keena Actor Gretchen 1 1000034
David Doty Actor Public Safety 1 1000033
Lizzy Caplan Actor Party Girl 1 1000036
Nat Faxon Actor Kip 1 1000037
Jennifer Chavarria Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Kimi Bateman Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Sybil Azur Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Beth Gains Actor Mrs Durkett 1 1000032
Brianna Shebby Actor Stephanie Durkett 1 1000031
Elsie Escobar Actor Rosa 1 1000025
Leslie Mann Actor Krista 1 1000024
Michael Aquino Actor Jake 1 1000023
Orlando Garcia Actor Jorge 1 1000026
Daniel Farber Actor Lucas 1 1000027
Jane Adams Actor Mona 1 1000030
Dana Ivey Actor Vera Gantner 1 1000029
Carolyn Wilson Actor Butch Female Janitor 1 1000028
Richard F Tschudin Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Michael Vejar Photography "B" camera 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Doug Ray Song ("1st Time") 120859 8000046
Chris Sobiech Song ("1st Time") 120859 8000045
Dave Schommer Song ("1st Time") 120859 8000044
Sam Hollander Song ("1st Time") 120859 8000043
Aaron Hendelman Song ("1st Time") 120859 8000047
Devon Callahan Song ("1st Time") 120859 8000048
Ian Sefchick Song ("Under the Tracks") 120859 8000051
Jenni McElrath Song ("Shipwrecked") 120859 8000050
Elizabeth Carmellini Song ("Shipwrecked") 120859 8000049
Pete Yorn Song n/a 120859 8000042
Rashid Lonnie Lynn Song ("The Light") 120859 8000041
Dave Grohl Song ("The One") 120859 8000031
Joseph Thomas Song ("Lay Down Burden") 120859 8000030
Omar Orn Hauksson Song ("Stick 'em Up") 120859 8000029
Taylor Hawkins Song ("The One") 120859 8000032
Nate Mendel Song ("The One") 120859 8000033
James Yancey Song ("The Light") 120859 8000040
Bruce Malament Song songs("The Light (contains 'Open Your Eyes')" "Open Your Eyes") 120859 8000039
Chris Shiflett Song ("The One") 120859 8000034
Sharky Laguna Song ("Under the Tracks") 120859 8000052
Jeremy Popoff Song ("Everything's Cool") 120859 8000053
Daniel Harville Song ("Hello") 120859 8000066
Les Farrington Song ("Hello") 120859 8000065
Eugene E Landy Song ("Love and Mercy") 120859 8000064
Jason Schwartzman Song ("California") 120859 8000067
Alex Greenwald Song ("California") 120859 8000068
Colin Hanks Actor Shaun Brumder 1 1000001
Social Distortion Song Performer ("Story of My Life") 120788 8000070
Aaron Redfield Song Performer band drums 120788 8000069
Thomas Linton Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000063
Zachary Lind Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000062
Kevin Baldes Song ("Everything's Cool") 120859 8000056
Allen Shellenberger Song ("Everything's Cool") 120859 8000055
Alan Jay Popoff Song ("Everything's Cool") 120859 8000054
Andy Chase Song ("I've Got a Feeling") 120859 8000057
Adam Schlesinger Song ("I've Got a Feeling") 120859 8000058
Rich Burch Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000061
James Adkins Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000060
Dominique Durand Song ("I've Got a Feeling") 120859 8000059
Hussi Olafsson Song ("Stick 'em Up") 120859 8000028
Solvi Blondal Song ("Stick 'em Up") 120859 8000027
Michael Andrews Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Z McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tom DeMauri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Barbara Delpuech Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Todd Burke Music music score engineer 120781 8000002
Tom Calderaro Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000003
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000004
Paul R Howarth Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Christopher W Johnson Photography "B" camera 2nd assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Tommy Tieche Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Steve Aquilino Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Gemma LaMana Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Donald R Mosley Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Dylan Tichenor Editor Aditional Film Editor 172 7000002
Tara Timpone Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Shifty "Shifty" Shellshock Song ("Butterfly (contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')") 120859 8000021
Ryan Olcott Song ("Glad That It's Over") 120859 8000020
Steve Soto Song ("On My Way") 120859 8000019
Bret Mazur Song ("Butterfly (contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')") 120859 8000022
Anthony Kiedis Song songs("Butterfly (contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty") 120859 8000023
Chad Smith Song songs("Butterfly (contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty") 120859 8000026
John Frusciante Song songs("Butterfly (contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty") 120859 8000025
Flea Song songs("Butterfly (contains 'Pretty Little Ditty')" "Pretty Little Ditty") 120859 8000024
Jeff Lynne Song ("Let It Shine") 120859 8000018
Brian Wilson Song n/a 120859 8000017
Mike Ness Song ("Story of My Life") 120859 8000011
Davy Chegwidden Performer percussion 120819 8000010
Greg Kurstein Performer keyboards 120819 8000009
John McCrea Song ("Shadow Stabbing") 120859 8000012
George Kane Song ("Shadow Stabbing") 120859 8000013
Max Martin Song ("Baby One More Time") 120859 8000016
Brendan O'Brien Song song producer("Defy You") 120859 8000015
The Offspring Song n/a 120859 8000014
The Offspring Song Performer ("Defy You") 120788 8000072
Synopsis
High school senior Shaun Brumder finds out one day that there's more to life than surfing and sunning in California's Orange County. A friend's freak surfing accident causes Shaun to seriously reassess his life. As he does so, he finds, buried in the sand, a copy of Marcus Skinner's novel, "Straight Jacket." By the time he's done reading the book, Shaun realizes that his destiny is to become a writer. After hitting the books hard, raising his SAT scores and honing his skills as a writer, Shaun has high hopes of getting into Stanford University and studying with his literary hero. However, his dreams are shattered when he finds out that he has been rejected by the university. A little investigating uncovers a big mistake -- the SAT scores sent to Stanford were not Shaun's but those of the worst student in his high school. Can Shaun convince university officials that he belongs at their school before the application deadline comes to a close in the next 24 hours?