Minority Report (2002)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Cruise Actor Chief John Anderton 1 1000001
Samantha Morton Actor Agatha 1 1000002
Colin Farrell Actor Danny Witwer 1 1000003
Max von Sydow Actor Director Lamar Burgess 1 1000004
Lois Smith Actor Dr. Iris Hineman 1 1000005
Peter Stormare Actor Dr. Solomon Eddie 1 1000006
Tim Nelson Actor Gideon 1 1000007
Steve Harris Actor Jad 1 1000008
Kathryn Morris Actor Lara Clarke 1 1000009
Mike Binder Actor Leo Crow 1 1000010
Daniel London Actor Wally the Caretaker 1 1000011
Spencer Clark Actor Sean at Nine 1 1000012
Neal McDonough Actor Fletcher 1 1000013
Jessica Capshaw Actor Evanna 1 1000014
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Knott 1 1000015
Jessica Harper Actor Anne Lively 1 1000016
Ashley Crow Actor Sarah Marks 1 1000017
Arye Gross Actor Howard Marks 1 1000018
Richard Coca Actor Pre-Crime Cop 1 1000019
Keith Campbell Actor Pre-Crime Cop 1 1000020
Kirk Woller Actor Pre-Crime Cop 1 1000021
Klea Scott Actor Pre-Crime Cop 1 1000022
Frank Grillo Actor Pre-Crime Cop 1 1000023
Anna Horsford Actor Casey 1 1000024
Sarah Simmons Actor Lamar Burgess' Secretary 1 1000025
Eugene Osment Actor Jad's Technician 1 1000026
James Henderson Actor Office Worker 1 1000027
Vene Arcoraci Actor Office Worker 1 1000028
Erica Ford Actor Employee 1 1000029
Keith Flippen Actor Tour Guide 1 1000030
Nathan Taylor Actor Kid Tourist 1 1000031
Radmar Jao Actor Technician 1 1000032
Karina Logue Actor Technician 1 1000033
Elizabeth Smith Actor Technician 1 1000034
Victoria Kelleher Actor Technician 1 1000035
Jim Rash Actor Technician 1 1000036
Stephen Ramsey Actor Jucket - Agent #1 1 1000037
Tom Choi Actor Paymen - Agent #2 1 1000038
Tom Whitenight Actor Price - Agent #3 1 1000039
William Morts Actor Foley - Agent #4 1 1000040
Michael Dickman Actor Arthur 1 1000041
Matthew Dickman Actor Dashiell 1 1000042
George Wallace Actor Chief Justice Pollard 1 1000043
Ann Ryerson Actor Dr. Katherine James 1 1000044
Tyler Jones Actor Sean at Six 1 1000045
Dominic Kay Actor Sean at Four 1 1000046
Brennen Means Actor Sean at Two 1 1000047
Joel Gretsch Actor Donald Doobin 1 1000048
Bertell Lawrence Actor John Doe 1 1000049
Jason Antoon Actor Rufus Riley at Cyber Parlor 1 1000050
William Mesnik Actor Cyber Parlor Customer 1 1000051
Scott Frank Actor Conceited Customer 1 1000052
Severin Wunderman Actor Skiing Customer 1 1000053
Max Trumpower Actor Bum 1 1000054
Allie Raye Actor Hamburger Mom 1 1000055
Rocael Rueda Actor Hamburger Dad 1 1000056
Nicholas Barb Actor Homework Boy 1 1000057
Catfish Bates Actor Tenement Snitch 1 1000058
Caroline Lagerfelt Actor Greta van Eyck 1 1000059
Danny Lopez Actor Man 1 1000060
Vanessa Cedotal Actor Woman 1 1000061
Katy Boyer Actor Mother 1 1000062
Adrianna Kamosa Actor Child 1 1000063
Elizabeth Kamosa Actor Child 1 1000064
Laurel Kamosa Actor Child 1 1000065
Kari Gordon Actor Child 1 1000066
Raquel Gordon Actor Child 1 1000067
Fiona Hale Actor Old Woman 1 1000068
Pamela Roberts Actor Violent Wife 1 1000069
Clement Blake Actor Husband 1 1000070
Jerry Perchesky Actor Grandfather 1 1000071
Victor Raider-Wexler Actor Attorney General Nash 1 1000072
Nancy Charles Actor Celeste Burgess 1 1000073
Nadia Axakowsky Actor Reporter 1 1000074
Tony Hill Actor Reporter 1 1000075
Dude Walker Actor Reporter 1 1000076
Drakeel Burns Actor Reporter 1 1000077
William Mapother Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000078
Paul Wesley Actor Nathan with bicycle 1 1000079
Morgan Hasson Actor Paperboy 1 1000080
Andrew Sandler Actor Mark's Son 1 1000081
Kimiko Gelman Actor Mother on Metro 1 1000082
Caitlin Mao Actor Girl on Metro 1 1000083
Bonnie Morgan Actor Contortionist 1 1000084
Kathi Copeland Actor Murder Bystander 1 1000085
Lucille Oliver Actor Murder Bystander 1 1000086
Ana Quintana Actor Murder Bystander 1 1000087
Gene Wheeler Actor Murder Bystander 1 1000088
Payman Kayvanfar Actor Card Player 1 1000089
Tonya Ivey Actor Gap Girl 1 1000090
David Stifel Actor Lycon - Seller of Black Inhalers 1 1000091
Kurt Sinclair Actor Adulation #1 1 1000092
Rebecca Ritz Actor Adulation #2 1 1000093
Beverly Morgan Actor Adulation #3 1 1000094
John Bennett Actor Adulation #4 1 1000095
Maureen Dunn Actor Adulation #5 1 1000096
Ron Ulstad Actor Adulation #6 1 1000097
Blake Bashoff Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000098
David Doty Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000099
Gina Gallego Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000100
David Hornsby Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000101
Anne Judson Yager Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000102
Meredith Monroe Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000103
Benita Nall Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000104
Shannon O'Hurley Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000105
Jorge-Luis Pallo Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000106
Elizabeth Payne Actor Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer 1 1000107
Ethan Sherman Actor Revo Sunglass Model 1 1000108
Jarah Actor AMEX Polynesian Woman 1 1000109
Miles Dinsmoor Actor Guinness Man 1 1000110
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Gerald Molen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bonnie Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jan De Bont Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gary Goldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ronald Shusett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael Doven Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Scott Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Philip Dick From Story From Short Story 120870 4000007
Ted Robbins Unit Production Manager (3 Ring Circus) 182 5000001
Cliff Schumacher Unit Production Manager (3 Ring Circus) 182 5000002
Raymond Quinlan Unit Manager (Washington DC/Virginia) 120832 5000003
Peter Tobyansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Sharon Mann Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Robert Rooy Assistant Director (Washington DC/Virginia) 163 5000007
Brian Relyea Assistant Director Second 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
David Venghaus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Joe Incaprera Assistant Director (Washington DC/Virginia) 163 5000010
Kurt Uebersax Assistant Director (Washington DC/Virginia) 163 5000011
Kathleen Bobak Assistant Director (Washington DC/Virginia) 163 5000012
Nancy Blewer Assistant Director (Blue Screen) 163 5000013
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120796 5000014
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000016
Charlie Armstrong Location Manager (Virginia) 193 5000017
Patti Dalzell Script Supervisor (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 191 5000018
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120842 5000019
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Christina Hwang Production Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 162 5000021
Mev Blount DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
John West Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Tina Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Tuba Guvelioglu Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington DC/Virginia) 192 5000025
Timothy Spurry Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000026
Colleen Gibbons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Shawn Hueston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Erin Wilhelm-Hilkey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Oriana Robertson Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC/Virginia) 194 5000031
Jonathan Reich Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC/Virginia) 194 5000032
Joseph Martin Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC/Virginia) 194 5000033
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Blanford Director of Photography (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120780 6000002
Vance Piper Director of Photography (Visual Effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000003
Andrew Turman Director of Photography (3 Ring Circus) 120780 6000004
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120780 6000005
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Phil Bowen Assistant Camera (Industrial Light & Magic) 233 6000009
John Gazdik Assistant Camera (Industrial Light & Magic) 233 6000010
Scott Smith Assistant Camera (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 233 6000011
Christos Moisides Assistant Camera (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 233 6000012
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera (Blue Screen) 233 6000013
Katie Santore Assistant Camera (Blue Screen) 233 6000014
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback Playback Supervisor(Computer / Video Playback) 505 6000015
Kris Wilson Video Playback 24 Frame Playback(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 505 6000016
Parker Barlett Video Playback 24 Frame Playback(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 505 6000017
Larry Potoker Video Playback 24 Frame Playback(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 505 6000018
Glenn Derry Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Dan Dobson Video Assist/Playback Playback Technician(Computer / Video Playback) 120899 6000020
Larry Potoker Video Assist/Playback Playback Technician(Computer / Video Playback) 120899 6000021
Jim Unsinn Video Assist/Playback Playback Technician(Computer / Video Playback) 120899 6000022
Steven Mikolas Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120899 6000023
Joshua Adams Video Assist/Playback Playback Assistant(Computer / Video Playback) 120899 6000024
Anthony Diamond Video Preview Technician 120800 6000025
Daniel Moore Video Video Engineer 120800 6000026
Alan Porter Video Chief Engineer(Computer / Video Playback) 120800 6000027
Matt Cohen Video Computer/Video Engineer(Computer / Video Playback) 120800 6000028
Brent Ekstrand Video Computer Systems Engineer(Computer / Video Playback) 120800 6000029
Dan Large Video Video Engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000030
Steve Muangman Video (Asylum Visual Effects) 120800 6000031
Zachary Justman Video (Asylum Visual Effects) 120800 6000032
Lee Robinson Video (Asylum Visual Effects) 120800 6000033
Dan Williams Video Video Technician(Modern Video Film) 120800 6000034
Mark Marcum Video Video Engineer(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120800 6000035
Daniel Dobson Video Video Engineer(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120800 6000036
Ken Estes Video Video Engineer(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120800 6000037
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services(Skywalker Premix) 120800 6000038
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Premix) 120800 6000039
Dan Ellis Projectionist Projection Engineer(Computer / Video Playback) 121104 6000040
Chuck Gordon Projectionist Projection Technician(Computer / Video Playback) 121104 6000041
Anastasia Emmons Projectionist n/a 121104 6000042
Ron Tavalaro Projectionist n/a 121104 6000043
Anastasia Emmons Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000044
David James Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000045
Sean Casey Photography Still Photographer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120835 6000046
David Nowell Photography Aerial Photography(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120835 6000047
Paul Toomey Loader n/a 120956 6000048
Val Sklar Loader Camera Loader(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120956 6000049
Julie Helton Loader Camera Loader(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120956 6000050
Marty Wickman Lighting Intelligent Lighting Equipment(CW Productions Inc) 798 6000051
Randall Bean Film Lab Scanning Operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120850 6000052
George Gambetta Film Lab Scanning Operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120850 6000053
Richard Gentner Film Lab Scanning Operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120850 6000054
Paul Bolger Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Digital Filmworks) 120850 6000055
Robert Grimm Film Lab Telecine Operator 120850 6000056
Kenneth Smith Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120921 6000057
Begona Colomar Color Timer Digital Color Timer(PDI/Dreamworks) 120921 6000058
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000059
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000060
Mark Spath Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000061
Tom Jordan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000062
David O'Brien Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000063
Jorge Pallares Camera Assistant Camera Set Assistant 120867 6000064
Larry Blanford Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Photography(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 121063 6000065
Michael Kahn Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Michael Morgan Editor Editorial Technical Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000002
Jeremy Quayhackx Editor (3 Ring Circus) 172 7000003
Doug Jones Negative Cutter (Industrial Light & Magic) 556 7000004
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutting Negative Line-Up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000005
Tim Geideman Negative Cutting Negative Line-Up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000007
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Richard Byard Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Justine Gerenstein Assistant Editor (Imaginary Forces) 203 7000011
Mike Cuevas Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Julie Zunder Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Lenny Hasty Apprentice Editor (Skywalker Sound) 121012 7000014
John Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Ken Wannberg Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000003
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sue McLean Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000006
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000008
Mark Eshelman Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000009
Jason Lloyd Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000010
Adam Michalak Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000011
Patrick Weber Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000012
Daniel May Song ("The Lava Lounge") 120859 8000013
Daniel May Song Performer ("The Lava Lounge") 120788 8000014
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Gorak Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Leslie McDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ramsey Avery Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alexander Laurant Art Director (Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000007
Trae King Art Director (3 Ring Circus) 183 9000008
Theodore Sharps Set Designer Key Set Designer 202 9000009
Luis Hoyos Set Designer Key Set Designer 202 9000010
Victor Martinez Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000011
Jean Chaintreuil Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000012
David Chow Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000013
Richard Reynolds Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000014
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
A Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Aric Lasher Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Nancy Gomes Sign Writer Sign Writer Supervisor 121107 9000023
Kenneth Turek Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000024
Gregory Rocco Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Max Bozeman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Michelle Wolcott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Robert Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Nelson Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Fred Herzberger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Neil O'Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Michael Koellner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Art Vasenius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Matthew Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Chris Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Michael Vojvoda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Chris Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Marsha Daniels Set Dresser Set Dressing Office Coordinator 197 9000039
Margaret Hungerford Set Dresser (Washington DC/Virginia) 197 9000040
Clark Hospelhorn Set Dresser (Washington DC/Virginia) 197 9000041
Wayne Miller Set Dresser (Washington DC/Virginia) 197 9000042
Patrick Eagan Set Dresser (Washington DC/Virginia) 197 9000043
Norman Thurston Set Dresser (Washington DC/Virginia) 197 9000044
Fred Arbegast Sculptor Chief Sculptor 120910 9000045
Patrick Gomes Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000046
Anthony Leonardi Painter Standby Painter 200 9000047
Ronald Bouma Model Maker Mold Maker Foreman 121081 9000048
Paul Ozzimo Model Maker Digital Model Maker 121081 9000049
Dean Satkowski Model Maker Digital Model Maker 121081 9000050
Darek Gogol Illustrator n/a 600 9000051
Warren Manser Illustrator n/a 600 9000052
Vladimir Spasojevic Illustrator n/a 600 9000053
Daniel Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000054
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000055
Bryan McBrien Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000056
Bob Skemp Greensman n/a 201 9000057
Ron Baratie Greensman n/a 201 9000058
Todd McCall Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000059
Richard Mazzotti Greensman Greens Standby 201 9000060
Sean O'Harra Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000061
Edward McCarthy Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000062
Alan Porter Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000063
James Clyne Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000064
James Clyne Concept Artist Hovership Design 120911 9000065
Stefan Dechant Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000066
Mark Goerner Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000067
Chris Ross Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000068
Aaron McBride Concept Artist Lean Concept Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000069
Michael Brunsfeld Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000070
Claudia Mullaly Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000071
Harry Otto Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000072
Jason Weil Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000073
Jeff Mossa Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000074
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000075
Nancy King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000076
Chanda-Lyn Hildebrand Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000077
Harald Belker Art Department Vehicle Designer 120843 9000078
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dena Berman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tommy Hooper Executive Head of Technology(Asylum Visual Effects) 120806 11000001
Peter Rice Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Tom Rothman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Walter Parkes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120876 11000006
Marc Brickman Consultant Set Lighting Consultant 120784 12000001
Marissa Levin Research Researcher 458 12000002
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Randy Walker Advisor Police Technical Advisor 120821 12000004
John Underkoffler Advisor Science & Technology Advisor 120821 12000005
David LeVey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Beth Koenigsberg Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Deborah Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Dana Wright Costume Designer (3 Ring Circus) 169 13000005
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Karen Naser Costume Supervisor Costume Construction Supervisor 120895 13000007
Kanani Wolf Costumer Mr. Cruise's Costumer 120880 13000008
David Mayreis Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Leigh Leverett Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jeanie Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Amy Hoppenfeld Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Amy Arnold Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
C Kellogg Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Karen Clem Costumer (Washington DC/Virginia) 120880 13000015
Dodson Elliott Costumes Costume Construction Assistant 120828 13000016
Matt Reitsma Costumes Textile Artist 120828 13000017
Deborah Ambrosino Costumes Specialty Costume Manufacturer 120828 13000018
Thao Vu Costumes Costume Office Assistant 120828 13000019
Clare Britell Costumes Costume Office Assistant 120828 13000020
Johnathan Gale Hair Hair Color 120794 13000021
Candace Neal Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000022
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000023
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000024
Mark Townsend Hair Stylist Hair Designer(for Mr. Cruise) 120799 13000025
Patty Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Lydia Benain Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000027
Judith Bickerton Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000028
Sherri Bramlett Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000029
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000030
Antoinette Carr Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000031
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000032
Barbara Haggerty Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000033
Andrea Rowe-Dicke Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000034
Taurance Williams Hair Stylist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120799 13000035
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000036
Anthony Scarano Key Costumer n/a 351 13000037
Camille Calvet Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000038
Mary Morse Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Tina Kalliongis-Hoffman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Jennifer Mann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Betty Beebe Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000042
Lorraine Boushell Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000043
Nancy Broadfoot Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000044
Carol Federman Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000045
Kim Foley Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000046
Kathy Greene Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000047
Diane Hammond Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000048
Joseph Hurt Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000049
Debi Young Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000050
Amanda Johnson Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000051
Mitchell Kennedy Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000052
Cheryl Kinion Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000053
Barbara Lacy Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000054
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000055
Leslie Storms Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000056
Terri Trupp Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000057
Barbara York Makeup Artist (Washington DC/Virginia) 120801 13000058
Michele Burke Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000059
Michele Burke Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000060
John Atrouni Tailor Cutter Fitter 120990 13000061
Fahima Atrouni Tailor Cutter Fitter 120990 13000062
Madline Hana Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000063
Jean Wu Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000064
Shnorik Mardirosian Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000065
Sirichitr Pattaphongse Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000066
Pauline Yon Tailor Stitcher(Washington DC/Virginia) 120990 13000067
Rolande Glicenstein Tailor Stitcher(Washington DC/Virginia) 120990 13000068
Dona Gibson Tailor Stitcher(Washington DC/Virginia) 120990 13000069
Diane Savoy Tailor Stitcher(Washington DC/Virginia) 120990 13000070
M Wolfson Tailor Stitcher(Washington DC/Virginia) 120990 13000071
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000002
Jessica Rankin ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Ewa Sztompke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000005
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000006
Stuart McCowan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000007
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000008
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Joel Shryack Boom Operator (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 215 14000010
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000011
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000012
Jonathan Null Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000013
Linda Brown Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000014
Frank Merel Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000015
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000016
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000017
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Premix) 120856 14000020
Peggy Names Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000021
George Peterson Sound Machine Room Operator(Skywalker Premix) 120816 14000022
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Premix) 120816 14000023
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Premix) 120816 14000024
Tim Burby Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Premix) 120816 14000025
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Premix) 120816 14000026
David Hunter Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Premix) 120816 14000027
Noah Katz Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Premix) 120816 14000028
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000029
Dee Selby Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000030
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Kyrsten Comoglio Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000032
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000033
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000034
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Premix) 120916 14000035
Howard Hammerman Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Premix) 120916 14000036
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 230 14000038
Shannon Mills Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordists(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000039
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000040
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000041
Mark Purcell Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist(Skywalker Premix) 120943 14000042
Sean England Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist(Skywalker Premix) 120943 14000043
Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000044
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000045
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Jeff Kluttz Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000003
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000004
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000005
Joseph Moran Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000006
Rick Rader Rigging Grip Rigging Foreman 120944 15000007
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Damian Doucette Rigging Gaffer Rigger(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120937 15000009
Earl Wiggins Rigging Gaffer Aerial Rigger(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120937 15000010
Todd Semmes Rigging Gaffer Rigger(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120937 15000011
Barry Oswick Rigging Gaffer Rigger(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120937 15000012
Daniel Purinton Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Foreman 120958 15000013
Jim Bradfield Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Foreman 120958 15000014
Bruce Bebee Lighting Technician Night Lights Technician(Bebee) 120907 15000015
James Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Mike Lewis Key Grip (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 263 15000017
Danny Andres Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kat Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000019
Carlos Palma Grip n/a 365 15000020
James Earley Grip n/a 365 15000021
Clayton Fowler Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000023
William Gilleran Grip n/a 365 15000024
John Mang Grip n/a 365 15000025
Matt Marden Grip n/a 365 15000026
Walter Scott Grip n/a 365 15000027
T Tollefson Grip n/a 365 15000028
John Gilmour Grip (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 365 15000029
Bill Essling Grip (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 365 15000030
Jim Sanfilippo Grip (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 365 15000031
Eric Cruse Grip (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 365 15000032
Damian Costa Grip (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 365 15000033
David Devlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Kelly Clear Gaffer (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 268 15000035
Robert Amerian Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Chris Bothwell Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Douglas Byers Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Henry Christian Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Chris Culliton Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Roch Dutkowiak Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Thomas Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Joseph Luther Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Dan McMahon Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Daniel Windels Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Steven Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 450 15000049
Oscar Rodriguez Electrician (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 450 15000050
Gern Trowbridge Electrician (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 450 15000051
Richard Tibbets Electrician (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 450 15000052
Brian Fosnaugh Electrician (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 450 15000053
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000054
Steve Welch Crane Grip Super Technocrane Operator 121043 15000055
Carlos Gonzales Crane Grip Super Technocrane Operator 121043 15000056
Glenn Davis Best Boy Grip Grip Best Boy 265 15000057
Larry Richardson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000058
R Prochal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000059
Scot Gaal Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000060
Michael Arvanitis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000061
Ben Haller Best Boy (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120885 15000062
Tim Speed Best Boy (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120885 15000063
Mark Ballentine Best Boy (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120885 15000064
Gail Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lori Ikeda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kay Jordan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Jennifer Gonzales Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Pamela Ellington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Maureen Higgins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Cristina Duncan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Brad Gerstner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Bryan Palliccia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Joan Stevenson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Shawn Ruocco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Tina Hong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Paula Ono Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Lori Lopes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Adam Francis Motion Control (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 121053 19000001
Paul Maples Motion Control (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 121053 19000002
Sean Kenney Prosthetics Mr. Cruise's Lens Technician 120991 19000003
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnics Key Pyro(Industrial Light & Magic) 121027 19000004
Joe Fulmer Pyrotechnics Key Pyro(Industrial Light & Magic) 121027 19000005
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Keith Campbell Stunt Double (for Tom Cruise) 120980 19000007
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cinda James Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Danny Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Anthony Alvarez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chad Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000026
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brett Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kelly Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Shirley Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Petra Sprecher Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mark Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000037
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Daniel O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Doug O'Dell Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000049
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000052
John Ashker Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Christie Hayes Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Robert Bastens Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000059
William Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Marc Caldera Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Wayne King Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Nicole Kreuzer Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000067
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Ransom Gates Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Keith Shindoll Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000076
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000078
William Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Naki Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000084
James Barron Carpenter Tool Man 529 21000001
Denis Cordova Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Mark Weber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Anthony Feola Construction Foreman General Labor Foreman 277 21000005
John Soria Construction Foreman General Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Richard Allen Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Ed Calderon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Steve Collins Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000009
Mark Comperry Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000010
Dennis Steere Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000011
Bill McGinley Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000012
Robb Ward Construction Foreman (Washington DC/Virginia) 277 21000013
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Louis Marquis Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000015
Todd Bennett Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000016
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 249 23000004
Ron Frankel Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 249 23000005
Elbert Yen Visual Effects Supervisor Viewpaint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000006
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects Supervisor (PDI/Dreamworks) 249 23000007
Mike Chang Visual Effects Supervisor Studio Technical Supervisor(PDI/Dreamworks) 249 23000008
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Tom Pahk Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Shop Supervisor 545 23000010
William Robbins Effects Supervisor (Black Box Digital) 120866 23000011
Earl Wiggins Effects Supervisor Aerial Effects Supervisor(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120866 23000012
Mark Russell Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Dana Friedman Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000014
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000015
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000016
Anne White Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(3 Ring Circus) 243 23000017
Roni McKinley Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000018
Mark Miller Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000019
Darcie Tang Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000020
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (PDI/Dreamworks) 243 23000021
Chip Houghton Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000022
Peter Frankfurt Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000023
Toby Keil Visual Effects Producer Producer(3 Ring Circus) 243 23000024
Miles Dinsmoor Visual Effects Producer Producer(3 Ring Circus) 243 23000025
Ken Quain Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Modern Video Film) 243 23000026
Kim Lavery Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digital Firepower Inc) 243 23000027
Melissa Darby Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Firepower Inc) 243 23000028
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000029
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000030
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000031
Jennifer Leo Visual Effects Editor (PDI/Dreamworks) 614 23000032
Scott Fisher Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000033
Cory Faucher Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000034
William Shourt Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000035
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000036
Kent Demaine Visual Effects Creative Supervisor(Black Box Digital) 419 23000037
Kurt Mattila Visual Effects Previsions Creator(Imaginary Forces) 419 23000038
Matt Checkowski Visual Effects Previsions Creator(Imaginary Forces) 419 23000039
Jeff Boortz Visual Effects Creative Lead(3 Ring Circus) 419 23000040
Barney Kaelin Visual Effects Fiber Optic Special Effects 419 23000041
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects Digital Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000042
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000043
David Gray Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000044
John Whisnant Visual Effects Location Matchmove Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000045
Todd Krish Visual Effects Enveloper(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000046
Patricia Blau Visual Effects Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000047
Jeff Mann Visual Effects Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000048
Genevieve King Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(PDI/Dreamworks) 419 23000049
Eric Berger Visual Effects Technical Manager(Black Box Digital) 419 23000050
Rob Yamamoto Visual Effects Post Effects Guy(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 419 23000051
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000052
Bryson Gerard Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000053
Richard Zarro Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000054
John Knox Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000055
Robin Reilly Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000056
Greg Bryant Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000057
David Beasley Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000058
Andy Weder Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000059
Robert Alidon Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000060
Thomas Brown Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000061
Roy Cancino Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000062
Kim Derry Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000063
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000064
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000065
Christian Eubank Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000066
John Fleming Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000067
Daniel Gilmore Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000068
Armando Gonzalez Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000069
Gene Grijalva Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000070
Mark Hawker Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000071
Eric Hellie Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000072
Ray Hoffman Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000073
Jay King Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000074
Joe Livolsi Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000075
Joe Love Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000076
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000077
James Pamplin Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000078
Doug Passarelli Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000079
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000080
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000081
Michael Roberts Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000082
Thomas Rush Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000083
Larry Zelenay Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000084
Al Arthur Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000085
Joshua Chapel Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000086
Jeff Ertl Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000087
Todd Fulford Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000088
David Hisanaga Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000089
Michael Ludlam Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000090
Patrick Neary Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000091
Ricardo Ramos Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000092
Philippe Rebours Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000093
Massimiliano Rocchetti Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000094
Robert Clot Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000095
Lance Brackett Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000096
Thomas Cloutier Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000097
Mark Kauffman Special Effects Technician Technical Supervisor(PDI/Dreamworks) 242 23000098
Steven Kirchner Special Effects Technician Technical Supervisor(PDI/Dreamworks) 242 23000099
Melissa Frick Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000100
Steven Wheatley Special Effects Special Effects Mechanical Engineer 168 23000101
Dale Provenzano Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000102
Frank Iudica Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000103
Joseph Judd Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000104
George Davis Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000105
David Allen Special Effects Lighting & Effects(PDI/Dreamworks) 168 23000106
Richard Chuang Special Effects Lighting & Effects(PDI/Dreamworks) 168 23000107
Michael Day Special Effects Lighting & Effects(PDI/Dreamworks) 168 23000108
Philippe Denis Special Effects Lighting & Effects(PDI/Dreamworks) 168 23000109
Andrew McPhillips Special Effects Lighting & Effects(PDI/Dreamworks) 168 23000110
Joe Palrang Special Effects Lighting & Effects(PDI/Dreamworks) 168 23000111
Krzysztof Rostek Special Effects Lighting & Effects(PDI/Dreamworks) 168 23000112
Tim Drnec Effects Coordinator Aerial Effects Coordinator(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120917 23000113
Dena Berdge Effects Assistant Aerial Effects Assistant(Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120922 23000114
Ryan Roberts Animation Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 120918 23000115
Tom Martinek Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000116
Steve Braggs Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000117
David Blizard Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(PDI/Dreamworks) 120918 23000118
Seth Rosenthal Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000119
Steve Sullivan Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000120
Zachary Cole Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000121
Nicholas Hasson Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000122
Melissa Lin Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000123
Nicole Samarron Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000124
Lisa Aron Software Engineer Computer Systems Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000125
Lori Casler Software Engineer Computer Systems Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000126
Wendy Vogt Software Engineer Computer Systems Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000127
Bill Laverty Software Engineer Engineering(Asylum Visual Effects) 121071 23000128
Karl Schmidt Software Engineer Software Engineering(PDI/Dreamworks) 121071 23000129
Ted Burge Software Engineer Software Engineering(PDI/Dreamworks) 121071 23000130
Simon Cheung Modelmaker Digital Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000131
Frank Gravatt Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000132
Jack Haye Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000133
Paul Theren Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000134
Howie Weed Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000135
Konrad Dunton Modelmaker Modeling(PDI/Dreamworks) 120919 23000136
Matthew Paulson Modelmaker Modeling(PDI/Dreamworks) 120919 23000137
Bill Stahl Modelmaker Modeling(PDI/Dreamworks) 120919 23000138
Charles Darby Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Supervisor(Digital Firepower Inc.) 120959 23000139
Wei Zheng Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000140
Jamie Baxter Matte Painter 2D Matte Painter(Digital Firepower Inc) 120959 23000141
Jamie Baxter Matte Painter 3D Matte Painter(Digital Firepower Inc) 120959 23000142
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000143
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000144
Elaine Cantwell Graphic Designer Designer(3 Ring Circus) 120860 23000145
Alan Douglas Graphic Designer Designer(3 Ring Circus) 120860 23000146
Matthew Hall Graphic Designer Designer(3 Ring Circus) 120860 23000147
Jim Kealy Graphic Designer Designer(3 Ring Circus) 120860 23000148
Ron Romero Graphic Designer Designer(3 Ring Circus) 120860 23000149
Rich Lee Graphic Designer Designer(Pixel Liberation Front) 120860 23000150
Katherine Jones Graphic Designer Medical Video Screen Designer 120860 23000151
Selwyn Eddy Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000152
Jon Alexander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000153
Stella Bogh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000154
Barbara Brennan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000155
Whitney Eldridge Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000156
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000157
Cynthia Hyland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000158
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000159
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000160
Siobhan Lo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000161
Jeff Matakovich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000162
Jesse Russell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000163
Rebecca Heskes Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000164
Tony Sommers Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000165
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000166
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000167
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000168
Brian Cantwell Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000169
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000170
Dani Morrow Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000171
David Washburn Digital Effects Artist 3D Camera Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000172
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000173
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000174
Nika Dunne Digital Effects Artist Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000175
Justin Graham Digital Effects Artist Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000176
Michele Gray Digital Effects Artist Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000177
Mark Hopper Digital Effects Artist Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000178
Jay Shindell Digital Effects Artist Paint and Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000179
Lawrence Chandler Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000180
Marianne Heath Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000181
Monica Snell Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000182
Stephanie Taubert Digital Effects Artist Digital Plate Restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000183
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000184
Mitchell Drain Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000185
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000186
Alex Ortoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000187
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000188
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000189
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000190
Brian Cuscino Digital Effects Artist I/O(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000191
Michael Kaelin Digital Effects Artist Compositing(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000192
Gaku Nakatani Digital Effects Artist Compositing(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000193
Mark Siew Digital Effects Artist Compositing(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000194
Chris Trimble Digital Effects Artist Compositing(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000195
Shannon Wiggins Digital Effects Artist Compositing(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000196
Erik Winquist Digital Effects Artist Compositing(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000197
Carlos Quinonez Digital Effects Artist I/O(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000198
frank richards Digital Effects Artist I/O(PDI/Dreamworks) 120960 23000199
Ricardo Torres Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Black Box Digital) 120960 23000200
Alexander Dervin Visual Effects Producer (Imaginary Forces) 243 23000201
Kirk Balden Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000202
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000203
Rob Trent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000204
John Cummins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Modern Video Film) 120960 23000205
David Carriker Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm) 345 23000206
Scott Frankel Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000207
Jorge Almeida Character Design Lead Designer(Black Box Digital) 485 23000208
Stephan Osterburg Character Animation Character Setup(PDI/Dreamworks) 622 23000209
Eric Vignola Character Animation Character Setup(PDI/Dreamworks) 622 23000210
Yuichiro Yamashita CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000211
mathew lamb CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000212
Bela Brojek CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000213
Michael Hemschoot CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000214
Jason Shugardt CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000215
Barry Armour CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000216
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000217
Eric Bruneau CG Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 779 23000218
Janice Lew Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000219
Marie-Laure Nguyen Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000220
Webster Colcord Animator Motion(PDI/Dreamworks) 483 23000221
Mariko Hoshi Animator Motion(PDI/Dreamworks) 483 23000222
Steve Lee Animator Motion(PDI/Dreamworks) 483 23000223
Marco Marenghi Animator Motion(PDI/Dreamworks) 483 23000224
Devorah Petty Animator Surfacing(PDI/Dreamworks) 483 23000225
Sabrina Riegel Animator Surfacing(PDI/Dreamworks) 483 23000226
Paul Luna Animator (Black Box Digital) 483 23000227
Peter Bowmar Animator (Black Box Digital) 483 23000228
Steven Dudeck Animator (3 Ring Circus) 483 23000229
Matthew Hall Animator (3 Ring Circus) 483 23000230
Cory Strassburger Animator (3 Ring Circus) 483 23000231
Oliver Heimlich Animator (3 Ring Circus) 483 23000232
Dan Santoni Animator (Pixel Liberation Front) 483 23000233
Hans Pfleiderer Animator (Pixel Liberation Front) 483 23000234
Matt Merkovich 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000235
Michael Huber 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000236
Luke Ployhar 3-D Artist (Black Box Digital) 120965 23000237
John Ployhar 3-D Artist (Black Box Digital) 120965 23000238
Patrick Kavanaugh 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000239
Brandon Criswell 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000240
Elissa Bello 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000241
Lindy De Quattro Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000242
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Brown Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Martin Grimes Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Douglas Madison Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Michael Sabo Property Master Assistant Prop Master(Washington DC/Virginia) 120805 24000006
Thomas Homsher Props Property Manufacturer 120817 24000007
Hanna Hinkel Props Property Office Coordinator 120817 24000008
Brian Feola Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Erin Hennessey Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Bobby Mara Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Gerald Perdew Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
Paul Roberts Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000013
Richard Robinson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000014
Kenny Sanford Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000015
Roger Smithson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000016
Steve Sola Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000017
Marc Braun Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000018
Mike Cassidy Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000019
Scott Dunn Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000020
Susanna Glattly Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000021
Lucinda Pealer Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000022
Scott Pina Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000023
Albert Shapira Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000024
Dale Swavely Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000025
Keith Weaver Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000026
John Weiffenbach Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000027
Franz Wise Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000028
Walter Wright Props Propmaker(Washington DC/Virginia) 120817 24000029
Michaela Tupta Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000030
Joseph Conenna Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000031
Kristie Macosko Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Lee De Vette Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000002
Chet Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Molen) 120820 25000003
Lee Clay Assistant (Ms. Curtis) 120820 25000004
Nicolle Larkins Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000005
Catherine von Sydow Assistant (Mr. Von Sydow) 120820 25000006
David Venghaus Assistant Second Assistant Director 120820 25000007
Kayce Brown Assistant Key Set Assistant 120820 25000008
Bobbie Blyle Assistant Key Set Assistant 120820 25000009
Ethan Applen Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Christopher Bryson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Cory Butler Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Kaiser Clark Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Edward Hunt Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Kirk Iverson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Alex Names Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Sharon Nettles Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Josh Newell Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Joe Park Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Greg Pawlick Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Nichole Pelerine Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Anne Porter Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Cristi Rickey Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Stephanie Rose Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
John Steckert Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Brian Studler Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Tammy Troglin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Rob Verdery Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Mike Williamson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Andrew Zilch Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Adam Karp Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000032
John Black Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000033
Christopher Bowling Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000034
Monica Brinn Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000035
Michele Cusick Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000036
Greg Dunn Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000037
David Honaker Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000038
Josh Jacobs Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000039
Jason Lambro Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000040
Drew Lewis Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000041
Stephanie Lovell Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000042
Maureen McEvoy Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000043
Emily Melcher Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000044
Danielle Messinger Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000045
Ryan Quinlan Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000046
Drew Vandervelde Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000047
Syllyn Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000048
Mark Walpole Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000049
Wendell Yoncy Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000050
Jason Yorrick Assistant Staff Assistant(Washington DC/Virginia) 120820 25000051
Eric Treml Assistant (Blue Screen/Aerial Units) 120820 25000052
Andy Tardibuono Production Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 275 25000053
Daya Fernandez Production Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 275 25000054
Johanna D'Amato Production Assistant (Visual Effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000055
Danielle Hazan Production Assistant (Visual Effects/Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000056
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000057
Gilbert Young Transportation Captain (Washington DC/Virginia) 272 25000058
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000059
Susan Ray Office Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120996 25000060
Elizabeth Nye Office Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120996 25000061
Sue Frey Office Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120996 25000062
Cass Darmody Office Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120996 25000063
Mark Gillard Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000064
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Dispatcher(Washington DC/Virginia) 120992 25000065
Chris Spellman Stand-In (to Mr. Cruise) 121015 25000066
Shannon Crimmins Production Secretary n/a 367 25000067
Jenny Nolan Production Secretary (Washington, DC/Virginia) 367 25000068
Lori Mackey Medic First Aid 120966 25000069
Alicia Richards Medic First Aid 120966 25000070
Peter Marziale Medic (Washington DC/Virginia) 120966 25000071
Michael Fajohn Medic (Washington DC/Virginia) 120966 25000072
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000073
Dewey Preast Driver (Washington DC/Virginia) 273 25000074
David Henri Coordinator Footage Coordinator(Computer / Video Playback) 528 25000075
Don Stanley Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000076
Richard Lopez Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000077
Brooke Biagi Coordinator Project Coordinator(Black Box Digital) 528 25000078
S. Quinn Coordinator (Pixel Liberation Front) 528 25000079
Jeff Johnson Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Washington DC/Virginia) 528 25000080
Kearsley Higgins Other Digital Archivist 120795 26000001
Sam Page Other Assistant Digital Archivist 120795 26000002
Woody Richardson Other Boat Boss(Washington DC/Virginia) 120795 26000003
David Wood Other Marine Technician(Washington DC/Virginia) 120795 26000004
Ed Cofer Other Marine Technician(Washington DC/Virginia) 120795 26000005
Mike Lane Other Client Services(Skywalker Premix) 120795 26000006
Eva Napoleon Other Client Services(Skywalker Premix) 120795 26000007
Megan Fouts Other Client Services(Skywalker Premix) 120795 26000008
Gordon Ng Other Client Services(Skywalker Premix) 120795 26000009
Lois Carl Tutor Teacher / Welfare Worker 121034 26000010
Lois Carl Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000011
Ronda Sherman Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000012
Nancy Willen Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In Washington, D.C., in the year 2054, murder has been eliminated. The future is seen and the guilty punished before the crime has ever been committed. From a nexus deep within the Justice Department's elite Pre-Crime unit, all the evidence to convict--from imagery alluding to the time, place and other details--is seen by "Pre-Cogs," three psychic beings whose visions of murders have never been wrong. It is the nation's most advanced crime force, a perfect system. And no one works harder for Pre-Crime than its top man, Chief John Anderton. Destroyed by a tragic loss, Anderton has thrown all of his passion into a system that could potentially spare thousands of people from the tragedy he lived through. Six years later, the coming vote to take it national has only fueled his conviction that Pre-Crime works. Anderton has no reason to doubt it... until he becomes its #1 suspect. As the head of the unit, Anderton is the first to see the images as they flow from the liquid suspension chamber where the Pre-Cogs dream of murder. The scene is unfamiliar, the faces unknown to him, but this time, the killer's identity is clear--John Anderton will murder a total stranger in less than 36 hours. Now with his own unit tracking his every move, led by his rival Danny Witwer, Anderton must go below the radar of the state-of-the-art automated city, where every step you take is monitored. Because you can't hide, everybody runs. With no way to defend himself against the charge of Pre-Crime, John must trace the roots of what brought him here, and uncover the truth behind the questions he has spent the past six years working to eliminate: Is it possible for the Pre-Cogs to be wrong?