Hart's War (2002)

Hart's War
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords legal, murder, prison, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Should We Be Rooting for Marty and Rust on 'True Detective'?
    By: Mike Cervantes February 18, 2014 9:10pm GMT+0000

    Illegal activity and morally questionable behavior plague the main characters.

  • The Lego Movie still on top in the U.S. as remakes rule the top five
    By: WENN.com February 16, 2014 5:40pm GMT+0000

    The Lego Movie kept Kevin Hart's romantic remake About Last Night from debuting at the top of the Valentine's Day weekend box office in America on Sunday (16Feb14) with a $48.8 million (GBP30.5 million) haul.

  • Martin Scorsese's 'Sinatra' Scripted by 'Hunger Games' Writer
    By: Michael Arbeiter August 13, 2012 5:06pm GMT+0000

    Is he the right one for the task?

  • Fascinating fact
    By: WENN.com Source June 15, 2012 6:00pm GMT+0000

    British actor Benedict Cumberbatch made his debut appearance as a catwalk model in London on Friday (15Jun12). The War Horse star often wears designs by Spencer Hart and he was invited to model the tailor's latest work at his London Collections: Men show. Other stars who are fans of Spencer Hart's menswear include Jay-Z, David Bowie, and Robbie Williams.

  • Spielberg's War Horse lands Genesis Award nomination
    By: WENN.com Source February 07, 2012 2:15pm GMT+0000

    Steven Spielberg has won praise from officials at the Humane Society of the United States - his movie War Horse has landed a top nomination at the group's annual Genesis Awards.

  • Colin Farrell To Fill In For Ahnuld In 'Total Recall' Remake?
    By: Daniel Hubschman October 21, 2010 3:55pm GMT+0000

    Sony wants the 'Miami Vice' star to go to Mars for its upcoming remake of the sci-fi classic

  • 'Fracture' Director Eyes New Drama
    By: Brian Marder April 21, 2010 8:50am GMT+0000

    'Fracture' director Gregory Hoblit has lined up his next drama, from a screenplay by Frank Baldwin.

  • Breach Review
    By:

    From its top-notch cast led by Chris Cooper&nbsp;to its graceful direction from Billy Ray, the tense, terse <em>Breach</em>&nbsp;does major justice to this true story of justice.

  • Tears of the Sun Review
    By:

    Tears of the Sun has some good moments, including the intense ambulatory trek out of Nigeria. But the blind patriotism we are spoon-fed towards the end makes this film a little hard to swallow.

  • By the Numbers: July 12
    By: Robert Sims July 11, 2002 4:54pm GMT+0000

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning July 12: Tom Hanks, Paul Newman, Jude Law, Sam Mendes, Road to Perdition, Christian Bale, Matthew McConaughey, Reign of Fire, Rob Bowman, Steve Irwin, Terri Irwin, The Crocodile Hunter; Collison Course, Jamie Lee Curtis, Halloween:Resurrection, Will Smith, Tommy Lee Jones, Lara Flynn Boyle, Barry Sonnenfeld, Men in Black II, Lil' Bow Wow, Like Mike, The Powerpuff Girls Movies, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, To

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Willis Actor Colonel William A McNamara 1 1000001
Colin Farrell Actor Lieutenant Thomas W Hart 1 1000002
Terrence Howard Actor Lieutenant Lincoln A Scott 1 1000003
Cole Hauser Actor Staff Sergeant Vic W Bedford 1 1000004
Marcel Iures Actor Colonel Werner Visser 1 1000005
Linus Roache Actor Captain Peter A Ross 1 1000006
Vicellous Shannon Actor Lieutenant Lamar T Archer 1 1000007
Maury Sterling Actor Private First Class Dennis A Gerber 1 1000008
Sam Jaeger Actor Captain R G Sisk 1 1000009
Scott Campbell Actor Corporal Joe S Cromin 1 1000010
Rory Cochrane Actor Sergeant Carl S Webb 1 1000011
Sebastian Tillinger Actor Private Bert D 'Moose' Codman 1 1000012
Rick Ravanello Actor Major Joe Clary 1 1000013
Adrian Grenier Actor Private Daniel E Abrams 1 1000014
Michael Weston Actor Private First Class W Roy Potts 1 1000015
Jonathan Brandis Actor Private Lewis P Wakely 1 1000016
Joe Spano Actor Colonel J M Lange 1 1000017
Sam Worthington Actor Corporal B J 'Depot' Guidry 1 1000018
Brad Hunt Actor Private G H 'Cookie' Bell 1 1000019
Ruaidhri Conroy Actor Corporal D F Lisko 1 1000020
Tony Devlin Actor Private Donald W West 1 1000021
Michael Landes Actor Major M F Giannetti 1 1000022
David Barrass Actor Major Hans Fussel 1 1000023
Gary Gold Actor McNamara's Aide 1 1000024
Danny Babbington Actor Private S T Engler 1 1000025
Holger Handtke Actor Major Johann Wirtz 1 1000026
Grey Williams Actor Private R S Croutch 1 1000027
Rene Ifrah Actor Private T S Krasner 1 1000028
Steve Sarossy Actor Lieutenant M K Adams 1 1000029
Rocky Marshall Actor Captain Robert M Swann 1 1000030
Christian Kahrmann Actor (Military Police/MP) 1 1000031
Jim Boeven Actor (Military Police/MP) 1 1000032
Dan Van Husen Actor Box Car Sergeant 1 1000033
Georg Vietje Actor Morning Guard 1 1000034
Lukas Kantor Actor Cranky Corporal 1 1000035
Jakub Zdenek Actor Delousing Private 1 1000036
Jan Nemejovsky Actor Spike Guard 1 1000037
Jan Marsik Actor Tower Sentry 1 1000038
Bohumil Svarc Actor Nighttime Appel Guard 1 1000039
Jiri Sieber Actor Kooler Guard 1 1000040
Dugald Bruce-Lockhart Actor Captain Lutz 1 1000041
Richard Kardhordo Actor Barracks 27 POW 1 1000042
Jan Jakubec Actor Lowly Guard 1 1000043
Karel Belohradsky Actor One of the Guards 1 1000044
Jan Tesar Actor One of the Guards 1 1000045
Radek Kuchar Actor One of the Guards 1 1000046
Martin Kohout Actor One of the Guards 1 1000047
Vladimir Kulhavy Actor One of the Guards 1 1000048
Martin Cizek Actor One of the Guards 1 1000049
Alan Ward Actor Officer Barracks 22 1 1000050
Stephen Fisher Actor Officer Barracks 22 1 1000051
Daniel Fleischer-Brown Actor Officer Barracks 22 1 1000052
Peter Varga Actor Russian POW 1 1000053
Jan Dostal Actor Russian POW 1 1000054
Vit Herzina Actor Russian POW 1 1000055
Michael Beran Actor Private Hugh 1 1000056
Joel Sugerman Actor Unnamed GI 1 1000057
Gregory Hoblit Director n/a 2 2000001
David Rosenbloom Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Ladd Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gregory Hoblit Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnold Rifkin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Wolfgang Glattes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bonnie Kanner Executive Producer (Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 174 3000006
Patricia Graf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Stephen Eads Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jeb Stuart Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Billy Ray Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000002
Terry George Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000003
John Katzenbach Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000004
John Katzenbach Source Material (from novel) ("Hart's War") 120793 4000005
Wolfgang Glattes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ondrej Slama Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Petr Splichal Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ondrej Nerud Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Michelle Massie Production Manager visual effects production manager(Area 51--train yard/factory/encampment sequence) 305 5000005
Jeff Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jiri Ostry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Frantisek Rezek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Petr Drozda Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Darrin Brown Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Olda Mach Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jan Strasik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Janice Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Veronika Horka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
James Madigan Location Assistant visual location assistant(Prague) 120947 5000019
Andrea Pugnerova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Katka Silna Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Vladimir Seiml Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Alar Kivilo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Milan Chadima Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Filip Majer Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Radek Beran Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
David Mamula Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Ed Dunkley Video video services 120800 6000008
John Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000009
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Borek Klecka Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Jill Bogdanowicz Color digital mastering colorist(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 121024 6000012
James Jensen Camera Assistant asistant camera 120867 6000013
Antonin Ack Camera Assistant asistant camera 120867 6000014
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant asistant camera 120867 6000015
Zdenek Mrkvicka Camera Assistant asistant camera 120867 6000016
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Franklin Cofod Editor effects editorial & line-up(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 172 7000002
Shawn Broes Editor digital mastering editor(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 172 7000003
David Hunter Editing digital editorial services 120901 7000004
Noah Katz Editing digital editorial services 120901 7000005
Linda Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Ben Oh Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Denise Okimoto Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
David Snell Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
George Hamer Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Jesse Stone Song ("Idaho") 120859 8000008
Norbert Schultze Song ("Lili Marlene") 120859 8000009
Hans Leip Song ("Lili Marlene") 120859 8000010
Mack David Song ("Lili Marlene") 120859 8000011
Oliver Wallace Song ("Die Fahne Hoch!") 120859 8000012
Paul Englishby Song song arranger("Die Fahne Hoch!") 120859 8000013
Gary Gold Song song producer("Die Fahne Hoch!") 120859 8000014
Marie Berlin Song ("Marie") 120859 8000015
Sidney Bechet Song ("Blue Horizon") 120859 8000016
Barney Bigard Song ("Mood Indigo") 120859 8000017
Irving Mills Song ("Mood Indigo") 120859 8000018
Duke Ellington Song ("Blue Horizon") 120859 8000019
George Gershwin Song ("Summertime (from 'Porgy & Bess')") 120859 8000020
DuBose Heyward Song ("Summertime (from 'Porgy & Bess')") 120859 8000021
Dorothy Heyward Song ("Summertime (from 'Porgy & Bess')") 120859 8000022
Ira Gershwin Song ("Summertime (from 'Porgy & Bess')") 120859 8000023
Benny Goodman Song Performer ("Idaho") 120788 8000025
Perry Como Song Performer ("Lili Marlene") 120788 8000026
Tommy Dorsey Song Performer ("Marie") 120788 8000027
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Cassidy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martin Kurel Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dita Lampova Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Steve Brennan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Stefan Mily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Pavel Hemmy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
David Voborsky Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jessica Horvathova Casting (Prague) 179 10000002
Jennifer Smith Casting casting asssistant(Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Tricia Wood Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Gary Davy Casting Associate (London) 160 10000005
Horst Scheel Casting Associate (Germany) 160 10000006
Sedma Praha Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Petr Moravec Executive Czech Republic executive(for ETIC) 120806 11000001
Elizabeth Ingold Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Ales Komarek Production Executive (ETIC) 118216 11000003
Todd Vaziri Supervisor compositing supervisor(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120845 11000004
Victor Dimichina Supervisor imaging supervisor(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120845 11000005
Glenn Campbell Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Area 51--train yard/factory/encampment sequence) 120845 11000006
Alan Silvers Supervisor supervisor of technical services(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 120845 11000007
Ray Mitchell Supervisor supervisor of engineering(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 120845 11000008
Hal Cook Consultant POW consultant(Colonel/retired) 120784 12000001
Robert Doyle Consultant historical consultant(PhD) 120784 12000002
Robert Breech Consultant military law consultant 120784 12000003
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000004
Michael Stokey Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Beverly Graf Research research supervisor 458 12000006
Michael Buster Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Ernestine Kahn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vera Mirova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe Hobbs Costumes millitary costumer 120828 13000003
Dan Moore Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Adrian Simmons Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jill Avery Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Dasa Pavkova Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Katerina Polanska Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Jitka Svecova Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Miroslav Fantys Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Iva Bartova Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Michael White Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Milan Vlcek Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Ivana Nemcova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Radek Petr Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist Bruce Willis's hairstylist 120799 13000016
Paul Engelen Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Eva Vypelova Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Gerald Quist Makeup Bruce Willis' makeup 353 13000020
Rene Stejskal Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000021
Thomas Sturm Wardrobe costume supplier 120823 13000022
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor dialogue/ADR supervisor 219 14000002
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Robert Shoup Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Joey Laurent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Frank Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Steve Boeddeker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Kevin Fisher Rerecording scanning & recording(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120995 14000011
Franklin Cofod Rerecording scanning & recording 120995 14000012
Jessica Bellfort Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000013
Lisa Chino Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000014
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Erich Stratmann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Krysten Commoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Gary Summers Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000020
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000021
David Ronne Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Andy Arnautov Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jiri Gazda Grip n/a 365 15000003
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Simon Geanuer Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000005
Steve Pellut Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000006
Peggy Rosson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Michael Swafford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Magda Chylkova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jack Murphy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ladislav Lahoda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Petr Drozda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jindrich Klaus Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Motl Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ivan Mares Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Renne Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jirka Horky Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jirka Simbersky Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Robert Lahoda Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jarda Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ota Bares Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Iva Vackova Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Zdenek Maska Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jiri Matolin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Eda Raban Catering caterer 120954 22000001
John Van Vliet Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 249 23000002
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Boy Wonder/additional visual effects) 249 23000003
Cosmas Bolger Special Effects Supervisor special effects supervisor & producer(Digital Filkworks /digital scanning & film recording) 545 23000004
Mike Hardison Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120866 23000005
Jaroslav Stolba Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000007
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000008
Tim Burby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000009
John Countryman Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000010
Kevin MacCarthy Visual Effects visual effects storyboards 419 23000011
George Macri Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 419 23000012
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects digital compositor(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 419 23000013
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects digital compositor(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 419 23000014
Brad Moylan Visual Effects digital compositor(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 419 23000015
Jim Gorman Visual Effects digital compositor(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 419 23000016
Tim McHugh Visual Effects visual effects producer(Area 51--train yard/factory/encampment sequence) 419 23000017
Don McCoy Visual Effects visual effects animator(Area 51--train yard/factory/encampment sequence) 419 23000018
Chris Zapara Visual Effects visual effects animator(Area 51--train yard/factory/encampment sequence) 419 23000019
Mark Rumsey Visual Effects compositing engineer(Boy Wonder/additional visual effects) 419 23000020
Burt Ward Visual Effects digital painting/compositing(Boy Wonder/additional visual effects) 419 23000021
Kevin Van Hook Visual Effects digital effects(VanHook Studios/digital animatics--Los Angeles) 419 23000022
Vince Di Meglio Visual Effects digital effects(VanHook Studios/digital animatics--Los Angeles) 419 23000023
Chadd Cole Visual Effects digital effects(VanHook Studios/digital animatics--Los Angeles) 419 23000024
Harry Eisenstein Visual Effects digital effects(VanHook Studios/digital animatics--Los Angeles) 419 23000025
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects digital mastering producer(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 419 23000026
Daphne Dentz Visual Effects bidding producer(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 419 23000027
Pat Repola Visual Effects vice president digital imaging(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 419 23000028
Jeff Christopherson Visual Effects digital image systems analyst(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 419 23000029
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Martin Kulhanek Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000031
Jaroslav Kolman Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000032
Martin Oberlander Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000033
Jiri Vater Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000034
Jiri Vojtech Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000035
Christopher Keith Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Los Angeles) 120917 23000036
Colin O'Neill Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000037
Clay Dale CGI Artist CG modeling & animation(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120986 23000038
Terry Naas CGI Artist CG modeling & animation(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120986 23000039
Kevin Kipper CGI Artist CG modeling & animation(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120986 23000040
Neal Sopata CGI Artist CG modeling & animation(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120986 23000041
Juan Vargas CGI Artist CG modeling & animation(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120986 23000042
W Arance CGI Artist CG modeling & animation(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120986 23000043
Dan Naulin Animator (Boy Wonder/additional visual effects) 483 23000044
Dan Naulin Animator lead particle animator 483 23000045
Jiri Zucek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Karen Brocco Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000001
Hannah Davies Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000002
Marketa Puzmanova Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000003
Megan Dunleavy Assistant (to David Ladd) 120820 25000004
Hanka Duplinska Assistant (to Gregory Hoblit) 120820 25000005
Marie Namai Assistant (to Gregory Hoblit) 120820 25000006
Pierre Weidemann Assistant (to David Foster) 120820 25000007
Martha Haight Assistant (to Wolfgang Glattes) 120820 25000008
Lucie Pokorna Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000009
Louise Weber Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000010
Catherine Farrell Assistant assistant to 120820 25000011
Adrian Ayres Assistant aircraft assistant(Flying Pictures Ltd/aerial photography) 120820 25000012
Ed Thompson Assistant datacine assistant(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 120820 25000013
Peter Moc Assistant datacine assistant(Cinesite/digital film mastering) 120820 25000014
Jiri Kotlas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jakub Eliasek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Barbara Bryndova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Strangmuller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Radoslav Cichon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Silvie Janculova Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Zdenek Flidr Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Janet Zdyb Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
Helena Frankova Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Nigel Lamb Pilot (Flying Pictures Ltd/aerial photography) 570 25000024
Robs Lamplough Pilot (Flying Pictures Ltd/aerial photography) 570 25000025
Lee Proudfoot Pilot (Flying Pictures Ltd/aerial photography) 570 25000026
Jeremy Bradley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Steve Morris Other engineering services 120795 26000001
Mike Lane Other client services 120795 26000002
Eva Napoleon Other client services 120795 26000003
Renee Russo Other client services 120795 26000004
Gordon Ng Other client services 120795 26000005
Jan Skala Other cable 120795 26000006
Chris Cozens Other auricle 120795 26000007
Chris Dibble Other engineer 120795 26000008
Bill Silcock Other copyist 120795 26000009
Jakub Berdych Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Lenka Kadlecova Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Martin Supka Other aid 120795 26000012
Roma Illovsky Other interpreter 120795 26000013
Klara Holubova Other interpreter 120795 26000014
Vivian Al-Samarrai Other interpreter 120795 26000015
Marc Wolff Other aerial coordinator(Flying Pictures Ltd/aerial photography) 120795 26000016
Roy Erickson Other systems administration(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120795 26000017
Jake Jacobson Other systems administrator(Area 51--train yard/factory/encampment sequence) 120795 26000018
Gilbert delaGarza Other film technician(Digital Filkworks /digital scanning & film recording) 120795 26000019
Tommy Tran Other film technician(Digital Filkworks /digital scanning & film recording) 120795 26000020
Robert Lukacs Other film technician(Digital Filkworks /digital scanning & film recording) 120795 26000021
Debra Silverman Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000022
Ray Scalice Manager general manager(Pixel Magic/CGI dogfight & crash sequence) 120827 28000001
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Fourth generation Col. William McNamara is imprisoned in a German POW camp during WWII. Still, as the camp's highest-ranking American officer, he commands his fellow inmates, keeping a sense of honor alive in a place where honor is easy to destroy, all under the dangerous, ever-watchful eye of German Col. Werner Visser. Never relinquishing his duty as a soldier, McNamara is silently planning, waiting for his moment to strike back at the enemy. A murder in the camp gives him the chance to set a risky plan in motion. With a court martial to keep Visser and the German guards distracted, McNamara orchestrates a cunning scheme to escape and destroy a nearby munitions plant, enlisting the unwitting help of a young Lt. Tommy Hart. Together with his men, McNamara uses a hero's resolve to carry out his mission, ultimately forced to weigh the value of his life against the good of his men and his country.