Finding Neverland (2004)

Finding Neverland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Challenor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kevin Harris Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Roland Coyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John New Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Steve Ede Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Sally Sousa Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Alan Stewart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jim Dowdall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Dinny Powell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
John Symons Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Danny Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Stuart Brisdon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Ladd Construction Standby Stagehand 120900 21000020
Keith Weston Construction Stagehand 120900 21000019
Paul Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000002
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Christophe Chaverou Visual Effects Producer (Buf) 243 23000006
Leslie McMinn Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000004
Kenneth Langridge Construction Stagehand 120900 21000018
John Dyer Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000017
Stephen Whitworth Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Paul Waterman Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
John Thorpe Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Colin Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Stephen McGregor Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000014
Kevin Harris Construction Manager Assistant Construction Manager 120983 21000016
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karen Hogarty Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Matthew Collinge Sound Design Sound Design and FX 120905 14000013
James Harris Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Keenan Wyatt Sound Engineer Sound Technician 120916 14000014
David Crozier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Peter Graffham Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000002
Steven Brill Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Danny Sheehan ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Paul Aranoff ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
John Casali Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
James Mather Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Paul Wellstead Rigging Gaffer Supervising Rigger 120937 15000004
Luke Myslowski Grip n/a 365 15000005
Stephanie Gilliver Assistant Production Accountant Production Accountant Trainee 120902 16000004
Jason Potter Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Dan Palmer Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Philip Franks Choreographer Play Sequences Director 120803 17000001
Jonathan Butterell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Rosalind Lawton Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Aidan Treays Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000003
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
David Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Eugene Grobler Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John "Biggles" Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brian McGivern Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000012
Peter Myslowski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Hal Couzens Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000007
Mark Benard Visual Effects Producer (Lost Boys Studios) 243 23000008
Robin Gonsalves Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Enis Rotthoff Assistant (to Jan A.P. Kaczmarek) 120820 25000012
James Chasey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Georgina Sayer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Fergus Clegg Production Set Buyer 120824 25000019
Adrian Lobb Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Jan Denham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Emma Leslie Assistant (to Ms. Kate Winslet) 120820 25000011
Christi Dembrowski Assistant (to Mr. Johnny Depp) 120820 25000010
David Greenbaum Assistant (to Mr. Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000005
Sharra Stende Assistant (to Mr. Gary Binkow) 120820 25000004
Jordan Roter Assistant (to Mr. Richard Gladstein) 120820 25000003
Eric Robinson Assistant (to Mr. Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000006
Ben Famiglietti Assistant (to Mr. Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000007
Mathias Bocquillon Assistant (to Mr. Johnny Depp) 120820 25000009
Emily Feingold Assistant (to Mr. Harvey Weinstein) 120820 25000008
Lois Hopwood Office Runner Art Dept Runner 120988 25000020
Tamsin Wright Office Runner Costume Department Runner 120988 25000021
Terry Reece Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Ott Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Nichol Driver n/a 273 25000031
Simon Saunders Driver n/a 273 25000034
Alan Smith Driver n/a 273 25000035
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Peter Hanson Manager Studio Manager(Double Negative) 120827 28000001
Matthew J Hogden Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Steve Mitchard Driver n/a 273 25000030
Lee Isgar Driver n/a 273 25000029
Charles Waller Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Bjorn Johnson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000023
Finlay Pile Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000022
Andrew Mannion Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000025
Jude Edwards Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000026
John Hollywood Driver n/a 273 25000028
Emma Williams Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000027
Tonia Wright Assistant (to Mr. Richard Gladstein) 120820 25000002
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Mr. Marc Forster) 120820 25000001
Laurent Makowski Animation Director Technical Director(Buf) 740 23000020
Johnny Alves Animation Director Technical Director(Buf) 740 23000019
Stephane Naze Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Buf) 740 23000018
Nicolas Chevallier Animation Director Technical Director(Buf) 740 23000021
Martin Hill Animation Director Technical Director(Double Negative) 740 23000022
Carol Kupisz Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000025
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000024
Howard Anderson Titles n/a 120825 23000023
Jam Abelanet Animation Director Lead Technical Director(Buf) 740 23000017
Bill Feightner Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000016
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000011
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000010
Roula Lainas Visual Effects Producer (Lost Boys Studios) 243 23000009
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000012
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000013
Tony Power Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Lost Boys Studios) 419 23000015
Christelle Balcon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Buf) 419 23000014
Jeremy Hattingh CGI Artist Digital Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000026
Charlie Noble CGI Artist Digital Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000027
Peter Burden Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Campbell Mitchell Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
William Cann Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Richard Kelloway Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Peter Potter Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Rohan Harris Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Gary Martin Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Tom Pleydell-Pearce Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Xavier Roig 3-D Animator (Double Negative) 120933 23000035
Yoko Ishiguro CGI Artist Digital Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000030
Sean Danischevsky CGI Artist Digital Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000029
Tom Rolfe CGI Artist Digital Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000028
Alex Ireland CGI Artist Digital Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000031
Kevin Genzel CGI Artist Digital Compositing Artist(Lost Boys Studios) 120986 23000032
Jenny Strand 3-D Animator (Double Negative) 120933 23000034
Jesper Kjolsrud 3-D Animator (Double Negative) 120933 23000033
Brian Basham ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000001
Marion Weise Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Sophie Whitehouse Actor Orphan 1 1000050
Noah Harrison Actor Orphan 1 1000049
Molly Whitehouse Actor Orphan 1 1000048
Eden Harrison Actor Orphan 1 1000051
Marc Forster Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Binkow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nellie Bellflower Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Gladstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Claudia Davidson Actor Orphan 1 1000047
Jake Roche Actor Orphan 1 1000046
Chelsea Carpenter Actor Orphan 1 1000041
Sacha Janes Actor Orphan 1 1000040
Jack Birmingham Actor Orphan 1 1000039
Keely Jane Actor Orphan 1 1000042
Luciano Cusack Actor Orphan 1 1000043
Serafina Cusack Actor Orphan 1 1000045
Stella King Actor Orphan 1 1000044
Neal Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rosie Newall Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Finn McGrath Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Martin Harrison Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000004
Joanna Crow Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Cory McCrum-Abdo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Francesca Castellano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Emma Pill Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Valerie Delahaye Production Manager (Buf) 305 5000003
Tim Porter Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Dreyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michelle Sy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tracey Becker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
David Magee Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
James Grant Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Allan Knee Source Material (from play: "The Man Who Was Peter Pan") 120786 4000002
Cora Harrison Actor Orphan 1 1000038
Charlotte Birmingham Actor Orphan 1 1000037
Eileen Essell Actor Mrs. Snow 1 1000013
MacKenzie Crook Actor Mr. Jaspers (Usher) 1 1000012
Kelly Macdonald Actor Peter Pan 1 1000011
Jimmy Gardner Actor Mr. Snow 1 1000014
Oliver Fox Actor Gilbert Cannan 1 1000015
Kate Maberly Actor Wendy 1 1000018
Toby Jones Actor Smee 1 1000017
Angus Barnett Actor Nana/Mr. Reilly 1 1000016
Ian Hart Actor Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1 1000010
Luke Spill Actor Michael Llewelyn Davis 1 1000009
Radha Mitchell Actor Mary Ansell Barrie 1 1000004
Julie Christie Actor Mrs. Emma du Maurier 1 1000003
Kate Winslet Actor Sylvia Llewelyn Davies 1 1000002
Dustin Hoffman Actor Charles Frohman 1 1000005
Freddie Highmore Actor Peter Llewelyn Davies 1 1000006
Nick Roud Actor George Llewelyn Davies 1 1000008
Joe Prospero Actor Jack Llewelyn Davies 1 1000007
Matt Green Actor John 1 1000019
Catrin Rhys Actor Michael Darling 1 1000020
Rosie Ede Actor Theater Patron 3 1 1000032
Sevan Stephan Actor Theater Patron 2 1 1000031
Laura Duguid Actor Theater Patron 1 1 1000030
Richard Braine Actor Theater Patron 4 1 1000033
Tobias Menzies Actor Theater Patron 6 1 1000034
Murray McArthur Actor Stagehand 1 1000036
Tony Way Actor Set Mover 1 1000035
Raymond Waring Actor Stage Worker 1 1000029
Jonathan Cullen Actor Doctor Brighton 1 1000028
Paul Whitehouse Actor Stage Manager 1 1000023
Jane Booker Actor Mrs. Darling 1 1000022
Tim Potter Actor Hook/Lord Carlton 1 1000021
Catherine Cusack Actor Sarah 1 1000024
Kali Peacock Actor Emma 1 1000025
Nicholas Pritchard Actor Hospital Doctor 1 1000027
Robert Oates Actor Cottage Doctor 1 1000026
Rebecca Chambers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Polly Leach Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Charlie Cobb Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000016
Philip Harvey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vicky Wildman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Terry Brown Executive Vice President of Engineering(Laser Pacific) 120806 11000002
Sheryl Goodhead Executive Account Executive(Laser Pacific) 120806 11000001
Louis Elman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000003
Denis Rich Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000013
Dean Clegg Illustrator Junior Draughtsman/Standby 600 9000012
Adrian Start Painter Head Painter 200 9000007
Derek Cowie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Rob Dugdale Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Douglas Regan Painter n/a 200 9000008
Matthew Start Painter n/a 200 9000009
Perry Bell Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Michael Weaver Painter n/a 200 9000010
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000003
Linda A Borgeson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer Chief Hair and Makeup Designer 447 13000011
Nuria Mbomio Hair Hair and Makeup Artist 120794 13000010
Lesa Warrener Hair Hair and Makeup Artist 120794 13000009
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000012
Vicky Clark Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Nicholas Roche Gordon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Lee Croucher Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Kevin Alexander Hair Hair and Makeup Artist 120794 13000008
Nathalie Tissier Hair Mr. Depp's Hair and Makeup 120794 13000007
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach Ms. Mitchell's Dialect Coach 666 12000001
Alexandra Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ivo Coveney Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000004
Lou Durkin Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Rebecca Hartnoll Costumes Assistant Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000005
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ted Brady Color Timer High Definition Color Timer(Laser Pacific) 120921 6000012
Steven J Scott Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000011
Mark Milsome Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller 332 6000010
Niki Roberton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Erin Stevens Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Meagan James Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000002
Matt Chesse Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Jordan Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller 332 6000009
David Register High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Engineer(Laser Pacific) 121129 6000008
Clive Coote Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000003
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator Steadicam/B Camera Operator 232 6000002
Roberto Schaefer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Battersby Loader A Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
Harry Bowers Loader B Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000005
Chad Gunderson High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Service Coordinator(Laser Pacific) 121129 6000007
Andre Trejo High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Service Coordinator(Laser Pacific) 121129 6000006
Nick Ingman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Clio Gould Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000003
Helen Keen Performer Recorder 120819 8000015
Pamela Thorby Performer Recorder 120819 8000014
Eddie Hession Performer Accordion 120819 8000013
Rafal Paczkowski Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Rafal Paczkowski Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Trisha Edwards Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gemma Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Lenehen Performer Celeste 120819 8000012
John Paricelli Performer Accoustic Guitar & Mandolin 120819 8000011
Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Curt Sobel Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000005
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Krzysztof Herdzin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Marek Szpakiewicz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Leszek Mozdzer Performer Piano Solo 120819 8000010
Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Johnny Depp Actor Sir James Matthew Barrie 1 1000001
Synopsis
It all begins as successful Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie watches his latest play open to a ho-hum reaction among the polite society of Edwardian England. A literary genius of his times but bored by the same old themes, Barrie is clearly in need of some serious inspiration. Unexpectedly, he finds it one day during his daily walk with his St. Bernard Porthos in London's Kensington Gardens. There, Barrie encounters the Llewelyn Davies family: four fatherless boys and their beautiful, recently widowed mother. Despite the disapproval of the boys' steely grandmother Emma du Maurier and the resentment of his own wife, Barrie befriends the family, engaging the boys in tricks, disguises, games and sheer mischief, creating play-worlds of castles and kings, cowboys and Indians, pirates and castaways. He transforms hillsides into galleon ships, sticks into mighty swords, kites into enchanted fairies and the Llewelyn Davies boys into "The Lost Boys of Neverland." From the sheer thrills and adventurousness of childhood will come Barrie's most daring and renowned masterwork, "Peter Pan." At first, his theatrical company is skeptical. While his loyal producer Charles Frohman worries he'll lose his shirt on this children's fantasy, Barrie begins rehearsals only to shock his actors with such unprecedented requests as asking them to fly across the stage, talk to fairies made out of light and don dog and crocodile costumes. Then, just as Barrie is ready to introduce the world to "Peter Pan," a tragic twist of fate will make the writer and those he loves most understand just what it means to really believe.