Shallow Hal (2001)

Shallow Hal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Rosemary Shanahan 1 1000001
Jack Black Actor Hal Larsen 1 1000002
Jason Alexander Actor Mauricio 1 1000003
Joe Viterelli Actor Steve Shanahan 1 1000004
Rene Kirby Actor Walt 1 1000005
Bruce McGill Actor Reverend Larson 1 1000006
Tony Robbins Actor Himself 1 1000007
Susan Ward Actor Jill 1 1000008
Zen Gesner Actor Ralph 1 1000009
Brooke Burns Actor Katrina 1 1000010
Rob Moran Actor Other Hostess 1 1000011
Joshua Shintani Actor Li'i Boy 1 1000012
Kyle Gass Actor Artie 1 1000013
Laura Kightlinger Actor Jen 1 1000014
Nan Martin Actor Nurse Tanya Peeler 1 1000015
Sasha Neulinger Actor Young Hal 1 1000016
John-Eliot Jordan Actor Waiter 1 1000017
Jill Kitzgerald Actor Mrs Shanahan 1 1000018
Fawn Irish Actor Spastic Bella 1 1000019
Erinn Bartlett Actor Bella 1 1000020
Daniel Greene Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Danny Murphy Actor Cabbie 1 1000022
Brian Mone Actor Board Member No 1 1 1000023
Bob Mone Actor Board Member No 2 1 1000024
Don Gavin Actor David Bouley 1 1000025
Leslie DeAntonio Actor Maid 1 1000026
Libby Langdon Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Gigi Moran Actor Nurse No 1 1 1000028
Caryl West Actor Nurse No 2 1 1000029
Brianna Gardner Actor (Cadence) 1 1000030
Mariann Neary Actor Information Attendant No 1 1 1000031
Christal Handy Actor Information Attendant No 2 1 1000032
Jackie Flynn Actor Manager 1 1000033
Sascha Knopf Actor Gorgeous Tanya 1 1000034
Mary Wigmore Actor Cute Hostess 1 1000035
Heather Rosbeck Actor Female Doorperson 1 1000036
Steve Tyler Actor Bocce Club Waiter 1 1000037
Darius Rucker Actor Maitre D' 1 1000038
Manon von Gerkan Actor Girl on Bike 1 1000039
Will Coogan Actor Punk No 1 1 1000040
Lyndon Byers Actor Punk No 2 1 1000041
Sara Stout Actor Babe on Dance Floor 1 1000042
Allison Anderson Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000043
Molly Bergman Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000044
Adriana Biega Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000045
Keri Bruno Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000046
Morgan Clements Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000047
Brittney daCosta Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000048
Jessica Fife Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000049
Stacy Fuson Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000050
Zoe Graham Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000051
Amanda Harmon Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000052
Nichole Hiltz Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000053
Katie Holliday Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000054
Ashley Howard Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000055
T Jamison Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000056
Mary Lajoinie Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000057
Chelsea Marguerite Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000058
Danae Miller Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000059
Jennifer Pentecost Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000060
Jennifer Sky Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000061
Christina Copeland Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000062
Amanda Santos Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000063
Dana Zimmer Actor One of the Sorority Girls 1 1000064
Bonnie Aarons Actor Spastic Friend No 1 1 1000065
Lisa Brounstein Actor Spastic Friend No 2 1 1000066
Herb Flynn Actor Homeless Man No 1 1 1000067
Michael Corrente Actor Homeless Man No 2 1 1000068
Ron Darling Actor Other Li'i boy 1 1000069
Anne Hodgson Actor Bar Girl No 1 1 1000070
Kelly McRorie Actor Bar Girl No 2 1 1000071
Johnny Dennis Actor Guy in Bar 1 1000072
Dean Palozej Actor Bartender 1 1000073
Dede Kinerk Actor Party Friend 1 1000074
David Kipper Actor Department Store Clerk 1 1000075
Sayed Badreya Actor Pediatric Doctor 1 1000076
David Getz Actor Doctor James Uler 1 1000077
Tom Hohman Actor Frat Boy No 1 1 1000078
James Badstibner Actor Frat Boy No 2 1 1000079
Jesse Peter Actor Sick Kid No 1 1 1000080
Anna Byers Actor Sick Kid No 2 1 1000081
Sean Gildea Actor Pool Dad 1 1000082
Robby Johns Actor Kid in Tree 1 1000083
Tiffany Lucich Actor Soda Shop Waitress 1 1000084
Hillary Thomas Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000085
Peter Farrelly Director n/a 2 2000001
Bobby Farrelly Director n/a 2 2000002
Josh Klausner Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Bradley Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Wessler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bobby Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marc Fischer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mark Charpentier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kris Meyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Sarah Lopez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Peter Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bobby Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sean Moynihan Screenplay (Spec) 120778 4000003
Sean Moynihan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Halloran Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keri Bruno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Todd Labarowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eric Hedayat Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Robert West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Donald Wygal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Adam McCarthy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Rick Fisher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Ann Murphy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Newcomb Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Mark Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator (Boston) 232 6000006
Monica Barrios-Smith Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Robert Morey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steve Aredas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jeffrey Civa Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000010
Christina Mellberg Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000011
Todd Schopy Assistant Camera Operator Steadicam 1st assistant camera(Boston) 120849 6000012
James Ahern Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Wade Ramsey Projectionist n/a 121104 6000014
Glenn Watson Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Phillip Thomas Photography time lapse photographer 120835 6000016
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Matthew Mebane Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000018
Rusty Sheridan Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000019
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberly Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Sheryl Crow Song n/a 120859 8000004
P.J. Harvey Song n/a 120859 8000005
Guy Berryman Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000006
Jon Buckland Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000007
Will Champion Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000008
Chris Martin Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000009
Joe Lervold Song ("Top Floor, Por Favor") 120859 8000010
Andy Chase Song ("Edge of the Ocean") 120859 8000011
Dominique Durand Song ("Edge of the Ocean") 120859 8000012
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Edge of the Ocean") 120859 8000013
Jeff Beck Song n/a 120859 8000014
Aidan Love Song ("Roy's Toy") 120859 8000015
Andy Wright Song ("Roy's Toy") 120859 8000016
Eirik Boe Song ("Toxic Girl") 120859 8000018
Erlend Oye Song ("Toxic Girl") 120859 8000019
Billy Goodrum Song n/a 120859 8000021
Rodrigo DaCosta Leao Song ("As Llhas dos Acores") 120859 8000022
Maria Salgueiro Song ("As Llhas dos Acores") 120859 8000023
Pedro Ayres Magalhaes Song songs("As Llhas dos Acores" "Oxala" "A Andorinha da Primavera") 120859 8000024
Gabriel Rebelo Gomes Song ("As Llhas dos Acores") 120859 8000025
Lucinda Williams Song n/a 120859 8000026
Doug Bell Song ("Blow Wind Blow") 120859 8000027
Jeff Giacomelli Song ("Blow Wind Blow") 120859 8000028
John MacLeod Song ("Baby, Now That I've Found You") 120859 8000029
Tony Macaulay Song ("Baby, Now That I've Found You") 120859 8000030
George Leonard Song ("Handsome Guys") 120859 8000031
Darren Henson Song ("This is My World") 120859 8000032
Keith Pelzer Song ("This is My World") 120859 8000033
Darius Rucker Song n/a 120859 8000034
Kenna Zemedkun Song ("This is My World") 120859 8000035
Joseph Arthur Song n/a 120859 8000036
Randy Weeks Song n/a 120859 8000037
Rebecka Tornqvist Song n/a 120859 8000038
Per Johansson Song ("As I Am") 120859 8000039
Carlos Trindade Song ("A Andorinha da Primavera") 120859 8000040
John Frusicante Song n/a 120859 8000041
Ellis Paul Song n/a 120859 8000042
Shelby Lynne Song n/a 120859 8000043
Glen Ballard Song ("Wall in Your Heart") 120859 8000044
Jerry Kalaf Song ("Folk Song") 120859 8000045
Neil Young Song n/a 120859 8000046
Justin Young Song ("Never Forget Where I'm From") 120859 8000047
Kekama Emmsley Song ("Never Forget Where I'm From") 120859 8000048
John McCrea Song ("Comfort Eagle") 120859 8000049
Lars-Luis Linek Song ("Stan Gets Me") 120859 8000050
Tony Macaulay Song ("Love Grows (Where My Rosemary Goes)") 120859 8000051
Barry Mason Song ("Love Grows (Where My Rosemary Goes)") 120859 8000052
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("Members Only") 120788 8000053
P.J. Harvey Song Performer ("Good Fortune") 120788 8000054
Coldplay Song Performer ("Trouble") 120788 8000055
Joe Evans Song Performer ("Top Floor, Por Favor") 120788 8000056
Jeff Beck Song Performer ("Roy's Toy") 120788 8000057
Billy Goodrum Song Performer ("One Day") 120788 8000061
Lucinda Williams Song Performer ("Lonely Girls") 120788 8000063
Elvis Sinatra Song Performer ("Handsome Guys") 120788 8000066
Darius Rucker Song Performer ("This is My World") 120788 8000067
Joseph Arthur Song Performer ("Chemical") 120788 8000068
Randy Weeks Song Performer ("Countryside with You") 120788 8000069
Rebecka Tornqvist Song Performer ("As I Am") 120788 8000070
John Frusicante Song Performer ("Away & Anywhere") 120788 8000071
Ellis Paul Song Performer ("Sweet Mistakes") 120788 8000072
Neil Young Song Performer ("After the Gold Rush") 120788 8000074
Sidney Bartholomew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jay Vetter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sharen Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jeffrey Barrows Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000005
Gregg Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Grant Reed Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sean Keenan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jeff Schaefer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
C Easter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Billy Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Parrish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Israel Moon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Curtis Lawing Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jonathan Desse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Douglas Young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Frank Torres Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Richard Fojo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Rex Eagle Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Mary Signer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
John Stone Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000022
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Craig Fincannon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Lisa Fincannon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Mark Fincannon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Shannon DeAntonio Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
McLean Alley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Emma Watts Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Bradley Thomas Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Lynette Wich Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000001
Pamela Withers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shawna Nova-Foley Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Denverly Grant Costumes costumer(for Jack Black) 120828 13000004
Cookie Lopez Costumes costumer(for Gwyneth Paltro) 120828 13000005
Alix Hester Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Ann Powerly Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Laura Wadford Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Joann Land Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Jennifer Dozier Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Sara Daubney-Kinney Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Vanessa Davis Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Susan Buffington Hair n/a 120794 13000013
P Hensley Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Judith Bickerton Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Sylvia Hendrix Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000017
Phillip Ivey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Betty Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist hairstylist to Gwyneth Paltrow 120799 13000020
Brenda McNally Hair Stylist (Boston) 120799 13000021
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects designer & creator(Artist' Asylum) 353 13000022
Rebecca Lafford Makeup (for Gwyneth Paltrow) 353 13000023
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects designer 353 13000024
Conor McCullagh Makeup makeup effects 353 13000025
David Smith Makeup makeup effects artist 353 13000026
Jessica Huebner Makeup makeup manager 353 13000027
Cindy Williams Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000028
John Bayless Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Joseph Rossi Makeup Artist (Boston) 120801 13000030
Leigh Yandle-Perry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Chris Vorosky Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000032
Julie Callihan Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000033
Mitchell Kenney Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000034
Shannon McCurley Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000035
Jill Korengold Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
R Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Sam Seig Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Julie Garces Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brent Brewington Boom Operator boom person 215 14000006
Ken Stralka Boom Operator (Boston) 215 14000007
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Fred Peck Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Mike Rizzuto Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
John Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Dennis Lootens Rigging Gaffer key rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Brranch Brunson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Dennis Zoppe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Gene Kerry Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Lee Donaldson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Darrell Shelton Grip company grip 365 15000006
Richard Aguiilla Grip company grip 365 15000007
Mark Bayzik Grip company grip 365 15000008
Michael Catanzarite Grip company grip 365 15000009
Jim Cote Grip company grip 365 15000010
Matthew Errico Grip company grip 365 15000011
R Freeman Grip company grip 365 15000012
Leslie Gordon Grip company grip 365 15000013
Ben Griffith Grip company grip 365 15000014
Charles Jones Grip company grip 365 15000015
Richard Jones Grip company grip 365 15000016
Dennis Kuneff Grip company grip 365 15000017
Derek Miller Grip company grip 365 15000018
Jack Rainsford Grip company grip 365 15000019
Mark Rainsford Grip company grip 365 15000020
Brett Ray Grip company grip 365 15000021
Mark Show Grip company grip 365 15000022
Bret Straughn Grip company grip 365 15000023
Jim Duncan Grip rigging grip 365 15000024
Johnny Harris Grip rigging grip 365 15000025
Chris McFeely Grip rigging grip 365 15000026
Robert Donnell Grip n/a 365 15000027
Chris Herbert Grip n/a 365 15000028
Geoff Herbert Grip n/a 365 15000029
Robert Hoelen Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jason Pope Grip n/a 365 15000031
Arnold Brown Grip (Boston) 365 15000032
Thomas Doran Grip (Boston) 365 15000033
Tim Driscoll Grip (Boston) 365 15000034
Mike Dso Grip (Boston) 365 15000035
Brad Goodman Grip (Boston) 365 15000036
David Puopolo Grip (Boston) 365 15000037
David Rudolph Grip (Boston) 365 15000038
Darrell Temple Grip (Boston) 365 15000039
Phil Reilly Generator Operator (Boston) 363 15000040
Len Levine Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
Mick McNeely Gaffer n/a 268 15000042
Carlos Bermudez Gaffer (Boston) 268 15000043
William Allanson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000044
Ronald Betts Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000045
Raymond Benthall Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000046
Ali Gharib Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000047
Harrison Palmer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000048
Keith Pickeh Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000049
David Powell Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000050
Fitz Rutherford Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000051
Art Schultz Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000052
Paul Spaniel Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000053
Robert Williams Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000054
Joe Woodard Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000055
Barry Daniels Electrician n/a 450 15000056
David Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000057
Chris Jadik Electrician n/a 450 15000058
Terry Long Electrician n/a 450 15000059
Paul Lower Electrician n/a 450 15000060
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000061
Phil Sloane Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000062
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip (Boston) 265 15000063
Brian Evans Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000064
Kelly Curry Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000065
Jack McCollum Best Boy rigging electric best boy 120885 15000066
Brian Pitts Best Boy best boy electrician(Boston) 120885 15000067
Harvey Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael DeSantis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Catherine Allebe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lora Umphress Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jyllel Dickerman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lana Jeffers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brian Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tiffany Wall Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sheree Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Berens Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tiffany Wall Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Joe McCarter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Mark Watters Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Robyn Lundin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Tom Bentley Animal Trainer horse trainer 120962 20000006
Belinda Bentley Animal Trainer horse trainer 120962 20000007
Dick Parkinson Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000008
James Harris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kathleen Callahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tricia Madrey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Susan Christie Craft Service (Boston) 120903 22000005
Fred Gabrielli Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000006
Francisco Rivas Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000007
Oscar Gonzales Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000008
Melissa Cantley Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000009
Jerome Coley Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000010
Erik Proveaux Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000011
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Michael Doyle Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Richard Perry Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Patrick Healy Titles end credits 120825 23000004
Steve Moore Titles end credits 120825 23000005
Jim Gloster Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000006
Gillian Albinski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jay Heyman Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster(Boston) 120969 24000002
Lorne Grant Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Richard Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Gillian Albinski Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Chris Allen Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Christopher Anthony Props prop maker 120817 24000007
John Clarey Props prop maker 120817 24000008
John Davis Props prop maker 120817 24000009
John Faivre Props prop maker 120817 24000010
R Hill Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Michael Hudson Props prop maker 120817 24000012
William Lake Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Bryan Lee Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Patrick Malisauskas Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Scot Noonan Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Bozydar Orszula Props prop maker 120817 24000017
John Russell Props prop maker 120817 24000018
John Seay Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Kevin Tressler Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Scott Warner Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Robin Jones Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Steve DeBoer Props prop maker(Boston) 120817 24000023
Matt Eppedio Assistant (to Bradley Thomas) 120820 25000001
James Bastibner Assistant (to Marc S Fisher) 120820 25000002
Janna Robinson Assistant (to Charles B Wessler) 120820 25000003
Matt Smith Assistant (to Pete Farrelly & Bobby Farrelly) 120820 25000004
Tim Sheehan Assistant (to Jack Black) 120820 25000005
Renee Bollten Assistant (to Jason Alexander) 120820 25000006
Jenny Turner Assistant (to Gwyneth Paltrow) 120820 25000007
Tommy Kocsis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tiffany Lucich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Leslie Monroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gretel Twombly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Reid Jordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Christian Shonts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Pete Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jacqueline Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alden Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lisa Miracle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tommy Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tom Ritchie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
James Dover Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Renee Olsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Stephen Corbin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Robert Martini Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
John Rice Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Gary Wiseman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Ryanne Nicksa Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
K Lingle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Michael Judge Office Assistant office producion assistant(Boston) 120996 25000029
Richie Lewis Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000030
Michael Etheridge Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000031
Charles Howard Production utility 120824 25000032
D Stapleton Production utility 120824 25000033
Julie Wright Production utility 120824 25000034
Douglas Hickin Medic set medic 120966 25000035
Richard Bellina Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Richard Pickard Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Denver Scaggs Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Don Caraway Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Sean Herte Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Paul LaFranso Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Richard Abate Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Albano Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mike Alle Driver n/a 273 25000044
Denise Avallon Driver n/a 273 25000045
Steven Baldwin Driver n/a 273 25000046
Frank Bird Driver n/a 273 25000047
Timothy Bolt Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Brewster Driver n/a 273 25000049
Bobby Carnes Driver n/a 273 25000050
Henry Castles Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Collins Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joe Cook Driver n/a 273 25000053
Robert Destasio Driver n/a 273 25000054
Mike Dickerson Driver n/a 273 25000055
James Donahue Driver n/a 273 25000056
Robert Dudley Driver n/a 273 25000057
David Duggan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joshua Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000059
Christopher Ford Driver n/a 273 25000060
Dewey Grahm Driver n/a 273 25000061
John Granger Driver n/a 273 25000062
Frank Hopkins Driver n/a 273 25000063
Kevin Hyde Driver n/a 273 25000064
Jeanene Huber Driver n/a 273 25000065
Timothy Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000066
Arnold Jones Driver n/a 273 25000067
John Kaberna Driver n/a 273 25000068
Arvon Laughter Driver n/a 273 25000069
Robert Lee Driver n/a 273 25000070
Genna Long Driver n/a 273 25000071
Todd Luckey Driver n/a 273 25000072
Norman Mahoney Driver n/a 273 25000073
Chad Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000074
Roxanne Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000075
Jack McBride Driver n/a 273 25000076
James McDermott Driver n/a 273 25000077
Moe Nadeall Driver n/a 273 25000078
Jamie Norris Driver n/a 273 25000079
Dick Parkinson Driver n/a 273 25000080
Rick Parkinson Driver n/a 273 25000081
Anthony Parrillo Driver n/a 273 25000082
Carl Parillo Driver n/a 273 25000083
Ladonna Payne Driver n/a 273 25000084
Jerry Pond Driver n/a 273 25000085
Mario Presterone Driver n/a 273 25000086
Pamela Ray Driver n/a 273 25000087
Thomas Rexa Driver n/a 273 25000088
Clayton Sams Driver n/a 273 25000089
Donald Scaisler Driver n/a 273 25000090
Brian Sharpe Driver n/a 273 25000091
Jason Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000092
Jerry Shelton Driver n/a 273 25000093
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000094
Mark Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000095
Quinlan Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000096
Larry Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000097
Ray Villarreal Driver n/a 273 25000098
Tim Walters Driver n/a 273 25000099
Bill Wolff Driver n/a 273 25000100
Robert Wollard Driver n/a 273 25000101
Summer Eubanks Other buyer 120795 26000001
Barb Livingston Other buyer 120795 26000002
Tom Hohman Other on-set buyer 120795 26000003
Robert Fiorillo Other powerpod technician 120795 26000004
Stuart Lanius Other hot head technician 120795 26000005
Stuart Allen Other technocrane technician 120795 26000006
Marshall McGee Other cable person 120795 26000007
Charlie Seabrook Other in-memoriam("this movie is dedicated to the memory of our friend Charlie Seabrook") 120795 26000008
Charlie Seabrook Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Norman Adelsflugel Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Brad Banks Other lamp operator 120795 26000011
Keith Davis Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
John Evans Other lamp operator 120795 26000013
Kahlil Fadel Other lamp operator 120795 26000014
Roy Gittens Other lamp operator 120795 26000015
Sean Hepler Other lamp operator 120795 26000016
Stephen Hispley Other lamp operator 120795 26000017
Stephen Lang Other lamp operator 120795 26000018
Frank McGough Other lamp operator 120795 26000019
Ben Noble Other lamp operator 120795 26000020
John Owens Other lamp operator 120795 26000021
Melford Ramsey Other lamp operator 120795 26000022
Brent Studler Other lamp operator 120795 26000023
Brian Cantrel Other lamp operator 120795 26000024
Avery Kent Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000025
S Clackum Other locations 120795 26000026
I Golden Other locations 120795 26000027
James Passanante Other paint foreman 120795 26000028
Joseph Dickerson Other gang boss 120795 26000029
James Nash Other gang boss 120795 26000030
Stephanie Kern Other stand-by painter 120795 26000031
K Fuller Other laborer 120795 26000032
Matthew Andrews Other set painter 120795 26000033
Judith Arszula Other set painter 120795 26000034
Sean Bernard Other set painter 120795 26000035
Stephen Eno Other set painter 120795 26000036
Kevin Fleming Other set painter 120795 26000037
Kevin Garland Other set painter 120795 26000038
Christopher Kuden Other set painter 120795 26000039
Greg Schmitz Other set painter 120795 26000040
Nicole Strojny Other set painter 120795 26000041
Charles Washington Other administrator 120795 26000042
Cliff Cochran Other production secretary 120795 26000043
Holly McGreevy Other travel coordinator 120795 26000044
Steve Austin Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000045
Berkeley Bagwell Other studio teacher 120795 26000046
Pat Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000047
Philip Hurst Other greens foreman 120795 26000048
Michael Samarzich Other greens 120795 26000049
Jay Womer Other greens 120795 26000050
Janet Melody Other greens 120795 26000051
Guy Coxington Other greens 120795 26000052
Geoff Sanoff Other score recorder 120795 26000053
Andy Chase Other score mixer 120795 26000054
Andy Chase Other score recorder 120795 26000055
Adam Schlesinger Other score mixer 120795 26000056
Karine Albano Other electric(Boston) 120795 26000057
Roger Marbury Other electric(Boston) 120795 26000058
Tom Keenan Other electric(Boston) 120795 26000059
Mark Lasey Other electric(Boston) 120795 26000060
Daryl Richardson Other electric(Boston) 120795 26000061
Gretchen Schlohman Other electric(Boston) 120795 26000062
Butch McCarthy Other key greens(Boston) 120795 26000063
Shelby Lynne Other performer("Wall in Your Heart") 120795 26000064
Robert Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Meet Hal Larsen, the ultimate shallow guy. The first thing he looks for in a woman is, well, looks. Hal won't even consider dating someone with a less-than-perfect body, smile and sense of style. He pursues only supermodels, beauty queens and centerfolds. But after an impromptu hypnosis by self-help guru Tony Robbins, Hal's view of women makes a 180-degree turn; he now sees their true inner beauty. Enter Rosemary, an overweight Peace Corps volunteer. Hal, envisioning Rosemary's kindness and humor as female physical nirvana, is instantly smitten and an idyllic romance begins. When the spell is broken, Hal must face an unrecognizable Rosemary and learn one of life's most important lessons.