Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005)

Herbie: Fully Loaded
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Sequel
Keywords buddy, cars, children's, racing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Love Song ("Getcha Back") 120859 8000024
John Markovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
George Bruns Song ("Herbie") 120859 8000027
Don Brooks Song ("Herbie") 120859 8000028
Tyler Foell Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000012
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000017
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000018
Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000016
Valerie Delahaye Visual Effects Producer (Make Inc.) 243 23000019
David Tecson Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Edgeworx) 243 23000014
Kymber Lim Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000015
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
William Tlusty Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Chuck Bemis Visual Effects Visual Effects 1st Assistant Camera(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000026
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000027
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000024
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000023
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor 120866 23000011
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000022
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola Visual Effects) 243 23000020
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000009
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul O Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Steve Wooten Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Darlene Ava Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Kris Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000060
John T Van Vliet Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Entity FX) 249 23000002
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000007
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000008
Margaret Lynch Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000028
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000006
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000005
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000003
Chris Ryan Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 249 23000004
Bob Stoker Jr. Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Operations Supervisor 545 23000010
Chadd B Cole Visual Effects Previsualization(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000031
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Special Effects Prop Shop 168 23000053
Clark Templeman Special Effects Special Effects Prop Shop 168 23000054
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Special Effects Prop Shop 168 23000055
Bill McGinley Special Effects Special Effects Prop Shop 168 23000052
Matt Downey Special Effects Special Effects Prop Shop 168 23000051
Jon Bethke Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000048
Kim Robertson Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000049
Jeff Denes Special Effects Special Effects Prop Shop 168 23000050
Steven Scott Wheatley Special Effects Special Effects Prop Shop 168 23000056
Bob Sturgis Special Effects Special Effects Purchasing 168 23000057
Richard Wardlow Software Engineer Software Development(Make Inc.) 121071 23000062
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000063
Janet Freeland Rotoscope Animator Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000064
Kirk Shimano Software Engineer Production and Tech Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000061
Douglas Ziegler Software Engineer Special Effects Prop Shop 121071 23000060
Scott Wirtz Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000058
Marshall Candland Animation Director Assistant TD(Industrial Light & Magic) 740 23000059
Matt Prosser Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000047
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000046
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Edward T Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Doug Beswick Visual Effects Previsualization(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000030
Greg Tracy Stunts n/a 240 19000058
William A Pancake Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Ron Epstein Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000043
Tonja Leialoha Hill Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000044
Christopher Jones Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000045
Kenneth Bosse Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000042
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000041
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
Andrew J Miller Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000040
W L Arance Visual Effects Previsualization(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000029
Steve Tollefson Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Steve Badillo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jayme Erickson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Terri Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Kelso Stunt Coordinator (NASCAR Race Sequences) 120804 19000003
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Booher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Buzz Bundy Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Short Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Stacey Barber Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000007
Steve Reinhardt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Brian Bartolini Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Roger Awad Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Jason Tomlins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Brian Kinzey Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000032
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Butch Von Bulow Dolly Grip B-Dolly Grip/Flagman 264 15000034
Waide Allen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Malcolm Doran II Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Gary Levy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Heidi G Lewis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lisa M Kittredge Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000003
Daniel Myers Boone Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Hiro Kakuhari Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kelly Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rhys Millen Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Matt Mullins Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Danny McKeever Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Brad McCabe Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Michael R Long Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mike Majesky Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Mike Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000054
David St Pierre Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Rich Rutherford Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Craig Raudman Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John A Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000028
John Edward Duff Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bill Conguer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000029
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tony Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Michael Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ross Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Sheldon Holman Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jay Hawley Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John Hately Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jason Hawley Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Heather MacPhee Rotoscope Animator Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000065
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000067
Randy White Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000019
Matt Antunez Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000020
Mark Arzouman Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000021
Michael D Antunez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Steven S Duncan Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000017
Brandy Nightingale Production Associate Visual Effects Production Associate(Hammerhead Productions) 120822 25000014
Kenneth J Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Kenny Newland Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000016
David Busick Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000022
Ken Owen Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000023
Craig Effros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Will Sandoval Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Kenny Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Aimee Pierson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Alex Leimone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Brett Stach Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000024
Crisoforo Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Terilyn V Lawson Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Hammerhead Productions) 275 25000013
Bob Haynes Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000012
Joe Olsen Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
V W Scheich Assistant (to Ms. Robinson) 120820 25000001
Caroline Limata Assistant (to Ms. Lohan) 120820 25000002
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Colin Benoit 3-D Artist 3D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000141
Colin Strause 3-D Animator 3D Technical Supervisor(Lola Visual Effects) 120933 23000142
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Natalie Ebeid Assistant (to Mr. Keaton) 120820 25000003
Amy Louise Tripodi Assistant (to Mr. Dillon) 120820 25000004
Alison Luzietti Assistant (to Ms. Trench) 120820 25000009
Noelle M Pflum Assistant (to Ms. Stewart) 120820 25000010
Chellie-Ann C Louis Assistant (to Mr. Razatos) 120820 25000011
Hillary Schwartz Assistant (to Mr. Fottrell) 120820 25000008
Nina Chea Assistant (to Mr. Simonds) 120820 25000007
Heather Deaton Assistant (to Mr. Simonds) 120820 25000005
Lily Chang Assistant (to Mr. Simonds) 120820 25000006
Jeff Saville Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Carey Field Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Lori R Karson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Dan Marionneaux Driver n/a 273 25000057
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Michael Gribnau Driver n/a 273 25000055
Scott Goudreaux Driver n/a 273 25000054
Rory R Byrne Driver n/a 273 25000051
Steve Docherty Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joseph Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Bill M Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000060
Vincent Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000065
Tony Zahn Driver n/a 273 25000066
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bob White Driver n/a 273 25000064
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000063
George Skinta Driver n/a 273 25000061
Andy Touchard Driver n/a 273 25000062
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ron Blay Driver n/a 273 25000049
Charles Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000038
Meredith Kaczmarek Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Adeeb Samhat Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Zach Horton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Marike Jainchill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
David B Leener Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000040
Michael Asiman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Jason Inman Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Stephen Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000047
William Ballard Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Allen Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000045
Jon Ko Medic Production Medic 120966 25000044
Kay Ku Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Clinton Irey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Marla Newall 3-D Artist Lead 3D Camera Matchmove(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000140
Rusty Ippolito Animator CG Animation and Team Lead(Make Inc.) 483 23000139
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000090
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000091
Aaron Singer Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000092
January Nordman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000089
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000088
Jesse Fernley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000085
Mathias Frodin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000086
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000087
Rita Kunzler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000093
Siobhan Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000094
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000099
Bob Peishel Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000100
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 345 23000101
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000098
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000097
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000095
Andy Lesniak Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Make Inc.) 120960 23000096
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000084
Jayni Borgaro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000083
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000071
Dylan Cole Matte Painter (CIS Hollywood) 120959 23000072
Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000073
Kevin Lin Rotoscope Animator Jr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000070
Chris Anderson Rotoscope Animator Jr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000069
Mark Rappoport Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000031
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000068
Benjamin Huber Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000074
Bruce Holcomb Matte Painter Digital Model and Paint(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000075
Eli Jarra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000080
James Pastorius Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000081
Devin Uzan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000082
Jay Grunfeld Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000079
Rachel Dunn Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000078
Scott Bonnenfant Matte Painter Digital Model and Paint(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000076
Mark Thompson Graphic Designer Senior Designer(Edgeworx) 120860 23000077
Jeffrey Kalmus Compositing Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000102
Steven Sauers Character Animation Character Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 622 23000103
Pat Meyers CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000127
David Deuber CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000128
Beau Cameron CGI Artist CG Artist(Make Inc.) 120986 23000129
Eric Voegels CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000126
Sam Breach CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000125
Kevin Barnhill CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000122
Ed Kramer CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000123
Joshua LeBeau CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000124
Wongdamloeng Wong-Savun CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120986 23000130
Josh Kent CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120986 23000131
Joe Henke CG Supervisor CG Animation Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 779 23000136
Henry Preston CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000137
Gary Abrahamian Animator Lead CG Animator(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000138
Jim Hillin CG Supervisor (Entity FX) 779 23000135
David Behar CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000134
Brian Nugent CGI Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120986 23000132
Juan Carlos Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000133
Alan Rosenfeld CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000121
Eric Pender CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000120
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000108
John Mitchell CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000109
Leigh Rens CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000110
Didier Levy CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000107
Kelvin Lee CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000106
John Blair CGI Artist CG Artist(Edgeworx) 120986 23000104
Thomas Dadras CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000105
Mark Shoaf CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000111
Andrea Shear CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000112
John Cassella Jr. CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000117
Diana Miao CGI Artist CG Teaxture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000118
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000119
Manny Wong CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000116
Dominika Waclawiak CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000115
Alex Sokoloff CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000113
Osamu Takehiro CGI Artist CG Department(Entity FX) 120986 23000114
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000066
Lee Majors II Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000028
Val Sklar Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000028
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000029
Todd Baldi Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Robin Bursey Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Richard Cartwright Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000030
Loc Hoang Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000031
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000036
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Conform & Opticals 120920 6000037
David Seekins Camera Assistant Second Assistant B Camera 120867 6000038
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000035
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000034
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000032
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000033
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000021
Ken Bender Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Onofrio Pansini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Igor Meglic Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jacques Haitkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Louis Degnan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Robert Heine Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Butch Pierson Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Evan Nesbitt Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000018
Gayle Hilary Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Perez Hinton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Mark Gutterud Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Anthony Capello Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000039
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000040
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Pat Griffith Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Chris Guardino Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
David Barkley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Howard Paar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Kevin Crehan Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
James T Sale Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Robert Berryhill Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000029
Patrick Connolly Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000030
James Fuller Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000031
Brian Wilson Song ("Fun, Fun, Fun") 120859 8000025
Terry Melcher Song ("Getcha Back") 120859 8000023
Brad Haehnel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Van Coppock Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000022
Ernie Mannix Music Editor Scoring Music Editor 214 8000010
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Kacie Kane Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Brian Day Assistant Editor Second Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Ian Slater Avid Editor First Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000004
Jennifer Lee Editing Editorial Conform 120901 7000003
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edward A Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000002
Thad Baker Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Mark Mothersbaugh Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
James T Sale Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 121019 8000005
Albert Fox Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000004
Bob Casale Music Arranger Arrangements and Electronic Score Production 121019 8000002
John Enroth Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000003
Christopher S Nibley Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Hammerhead Productions) 120780 6000002
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Dillner Actor Speed Channel Reporter 1 1000025
Robert Ben Garant Actor Commercial Director 1 1000026
Tim Sitarz Actor Security Guard 1 1000027
Stuart O. Scott Actor Himself 1 1000024
Tony Stewart Actor Himself 1 1000023
Jeff Gordon Actor Himself 1 1000020
Jimmie Johnson Actor Himself 1 1000021
Dale Jarrett Actor Himself 1 1000022
Bruno Gioiello Actor Bald Trip Fan 1 1000028
Andy Hillenburg Actor Crew Chief 1 1000029
Rocky Soto Actor Trip Murphy Fan 1 1000034
Scott Martin Gershin Actor Herbie Vocalizations 1 1000035
Angela Robinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Deklin Actor ESPN Reporter 1 1000033
Mary Bonner Baker Actor Female Fan 1 1000032
Edmund L Shaff Actor Dean 1 1000030
Caroline Limata Actor Female Fan 1 1000031
Benny Parsons Actor Himself 1 1000019
Allen Bestwick Actor Himself 1 1000018
Cheryl Hines Actor Sally 1 1000006
Jimmi Simpson Actor Crash 1 1000007
Jill Ritchie Actor Charisma 1 1000008
Justin Long Actor Kevin 1 1000005
Breckin Meyer Actor Ray Peyton, Jr. 1 1000004
Michael Keaton Actor Ray Peyton, Sr. 1 1000002
Matt Dillon Actor Trip Murphy 1 1000003
Scoot McNairy Actor Augie 1 1000009
Thomas Lennon Actor Larry Murphy 1 1000010
Pat Cranshaw Actor Jimmy D 1 1000015
Amy Hill Actor Female Doctor 1 1000016
Jim Cody Williams Actor Monster Truck Driver 1 1000017
Mario Larraza Actor Miguel Hernandez 1 1000014
Peter Pasco Actor Juan Hernandez 1 1000013
Jeremy Roberts Actor Crazy Dave 1 1000011
EE Bell Actor Beeman 1 1000012
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tracey Trench Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tyler Romary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lynne Garboski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Michael S Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Chris Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mark A Freid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Larissa Michel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
David E Nico Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
John G Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John G Scotti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Robert Ben Garant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Lennon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sara E White Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lisa Stewart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charles Hirschhorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alfred Gough Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Miles Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Agostino Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Walter Garcia Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(Entity FX) 305 5000003
Gordon Buford Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000008
Mark Perez Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Thomas Lennon Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Robert Ben Garant Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Ronald Lee Wilson Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000032
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born to be Wild") 120859 8000033
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Hector Gika Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Editor 222 14000010
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor Media Assistant 222 14000011
Glenn Young Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dan Kerr Sound Sound Librarian 120816 14000024
Paul Poduska Sound Sound Librarian 120816 14000025
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Design Sound Supervision and Design 120905 14000026
Mark Ormandy Sound Sound Librarian 120816 14000023
Frank Dradley Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000022
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Chris Jargo ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000008
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Pierre Ciofassa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Ed Fincher Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Marsha Shearrill Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist (for Mr. Keaton) 120801 13000010
Kimberly Greene Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Erin Wooldridge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Gail Bixby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Gilda Texter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor Dialog/ADR Supervisor 219 14000007
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Peter Zinda Sound Design n/a 120905 14000027
Michael Kamper Sound Design n/a 120905 14000028
Matthew Siess Grip n/a 365 15000018
John Gilmour Grip n/a 365 15000019
Walter Byrnes Grip n/a 365 15000020
Robert W Adams Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jeffrey T Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000016
Paul Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000013
Chris Reynolds Grip n/a 365 15000014
Danny M Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Michael S Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000021
Michael J Burns Grip n/a 365 15000022
Ronald R Koch Jr. Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000027
Lindsay Lohan Actor Maggie Peyton 1 1000001
Erik Folsom Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000029
Russ Griffith Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000026
Sean M Ginn Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000025
Johnny Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000023
G Barak Humphrey Grip n/a 365 15000024
Robert Small Grip n/a 365 15000012
Steve Graves Grip n/a 365 15000011
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Judy Nord Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000034
Jason Selsor Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
John Bires Sound Engineer Audio/Network Engineering 120916 14000032
David Young Sound Engineer Audio/Network Engineering 120916 14000031
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000029
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000030
Anthony Erlandsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Paul A Riggio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Mike Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Peter Chrimes Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Branch Marie Brunson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000007
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Randy J Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Rex Allen Worthy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Kara DioGuardi Song ("First") 120859 8000057
John Shanks Song ("First") 120859 8000058
Jamie Houston Song ("Welcome to My World") 120859 8000059
Marc Bolan Song ("Metal Guru") 120859 8000056
Charles F Turner Song ("Roll on Down the Highway") 120859 8000055
Mike Reno Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000052
Dave Rubidoux Song ("Thunder(NASCAR Theme)") 120859 8000053
Randy Bachman Song ("Roll on Down the Highway") 120859 8000054
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Getcha Back") 120788 8000062
Caleigh Peters Song Performer ("Fun, Fun, Fun") 120788 8000063
Pilot Song Performer ("Magic") 120788 8000068
78violet Song Performer ("Walking on Sunshine") 120788 8000069
Lionel Richie Song Performer ("Hello") 120788 8000070
Ingram Hill Song Performer ("More than a Feeling") 120788 8000067
Steppenwolf Song Performer ("Born to be Wild") 120788 8000066
George Bruns Song Performer ("Herbie") 120788 8000064
The Surfaris Song Performer ("Wipe Out") 120788 8000065
Matthew Frenette Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000051
Paul Dean Song ("Working for the Weekend") 120859 8000050
Tom Scholz Song ("More than a Feeling") 120859 8000038
Dave Paton Song ("Magic") 120859 8000039
William Lyall Song ("Magic") 120859 8000040
Sam Cardon Song ("Sports Classic Theme I") 120859 8000037
Arden Hofheins Song ("Sports Classic Theme I") 120859 8000036
Tammy Cardon Song ("Sports Classic Theme I") 120859 8000034
Randy Thornton Song ("Sports Classic Theme I") 120859 8000035
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking on Sunshine") 120859 8000041
Lionel Richie Song ("Hello") 120859 8000042
Eddie Van Halen Song ("Jump") 120859 8000047
Alex Van Halen Song ("Jump") 120859 8000048
David Lee Roth Song ("Jump") 120859 8000049
J Hardy Song ("Nice Car") 120859 8000046
P Mayes Song ("Nice Car") 120859 8000045
S Michalitsianos Song ("Nice Car") 120859 8000043
S Dixon Song ("Nice Car") 120859 8000044
The Melodians Song Performer ("Nice Car") 120788 8000071
Van Halen Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000072
Chadwick Struck Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Toby Guidry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rick Montgomery Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeanne Bueche Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000019
Luz Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Dave Robinson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Robert W Joseph Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Marc C Geschwind Extras Casting On Set Extras Coordinator 120851 10000005
Kelly Hunt Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Donna Marcione Pollack Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jennifer Seery Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Barbara Olvera Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Frank Helmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Glover Executive in Charge of Production (for NASCAR) 118217 11000001
Sarah Nettinga Executive in Charge of Production (for NASCAR) 118217 11000002
Chris Zimmerman Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Ronald L Woodward Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Mavin Song Performer ("Welcome to My World") 120788 8000077
Daniel Bradford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Diers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer ("First") 120788 8000076
Rooney Song Performer ("Metal Guru") 120788 8000075
Loverboy Song Performer ("Working for the Weekend") 120788 8000073
The Donnas Song Performer ("Roll on Down the Highway") 120788 8000074
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Victor Patron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gary Trought Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Drew Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
J J Fleisher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John Michael Tillotson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Charles H Coffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Matthew Ferreira Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jerry Posner Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000030
Synopsis
Maggie Peyton is the new owner of Number 53--the free wheelin' Volkswagen bug with a mind of its own; she puts the car through its paces on the road to becoming a NASCAR competitor. As a third generation member of a NASCAR family, racing is in Maggie Peyton's blood, but she is forbidden from pursuing her dream by her overprotective father, Ray Peyton, Sr. When Ray Sr. offers Maggie a car as a college graduation present, he takes her to a junkyard to choose one from an assortment of very used cars. Maggie has her eye on an old Nissan, but a certain rusty, banged up '63 VW Bug seems to be clamoring for her attention. To her surprise, Maggie leaves the lot with Herbie. As she prepares to leave town for a position with ESPN News, Maggie discovers that Herbie has a mind of his own--and an alternate route for her future.