Surviving Christmas (2004)

Surviving Christmas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Holiday
Keywords Christmas
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Affleck Actor Drew Latham 1 1000001
James Gandolfini Actor Tom Valco 1 1000002
Christina Applegate Actor Alicia Valco 1 1000003
Catherine O'Hara Actor Christine Valco 1 1000004
Josh Zuckerman Actor Brian Valco 1 1000005
Bill Macy Actor Doo-Dah 1 1000006
Jennifer Morrison Actor Missy Vangilder 1 1000007
Udo Kier Actor Heinrich 1 1000008
David Selby Actor Horace Vangilder 1 1000009
Stephanie Faracy Actor Letitia Vangilder 1 1000010
Stephen Root Actor Dr Freeman 1 1000011
Sy Richardson Actor Doo-Dah Understudy 1 1000012
Tangie Ambrose Actor Kathryn 1 1000013
John Bryant Actor Cabbie 1 1000014
Peter Jason Actor Suit 1 1000015
Phill Lewis Actor Levine the Lawyer 1 1000016
Kate Hendrickson Actor Santa's Photographer 1 1000018
Bridgette Ho Actor Five Year Old 1 1000019
Hailey Johnson Actor Little Girl 1 1000020
Sean Marquette Actor Older Brother 1 1000021
Caitlin Fein Actor Freeman Twin 1 1000022
Amanda Fein Actor Freeman Twin 1 1000023
Kent Osborne Actor Marley 1 1000024
Bill Saito Actor Christmas Past 1 1000025
Michael Bell Actor Christmas Present 1 1000026
Amy Halloran Actor Fanny 1 1000027
Troy Zestos Actor Chad 1 1000028
Sonya Eddy Actor Security Lady 1 1000029
Ron Karabatsos Actor Deli Man 1 1000031
Wynn Irwin Actor Customer 1 1000032
Angela Gacad Actor Cute Girl at Play 1 1000033
Tom Kenny Actor Man Wrapping Gift 1 1000034
Joan Blair Actor Lonely Lady 1 1000035
John Brown Actor Depressed Donator 1 1000036
William Thomas Actor Choir Director 1 1000037
Karen Furno Actor Choir 1 1000038
Linda Kerns Actor Choir 1 1000039
Cynthia Marty Actor Choir 1 1000040
Melanie Taylor Actor Choir 1 1000041
Precious McCall Actor Choir 1 1000042
Anika Noni Rose Actor Choir 1 1000043
David Atkinson Actor Choir 1 1000044
Reynaldo Duran Actor Choir 1 1000045
Michael Kosik Actor Choir 1 1000046
Jon Simanton Actor Elf 1 1000047
Allison Queal Actor Elf 1 1000048
Kacie Borrowman Actor Elf 1 1000049
Bryan Fisher Actor n/a 1 1000050
Joshua Siegel Actor Young Scrooge 1 1000051
Mike Mitchell Director n/a 2 2000001
Jenno Topping Producer n/a 3 3000001
Betty Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patty Whitcher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erin Stam Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Deborah Kaplan Screenplay (Original Draft) 120778 4000003
Harry Elfont Screenplay (Original Draft) 120778 4000004
Jennifer Ventimilia Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000005
Joshua Sternin Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000006
Deborah Kaplan Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Harry Elfont Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Don Hug Unit Manager (Chicago Unit) 120832 5000002
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Josh King Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Marcei Brubaker Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Richard Lederer Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Chicago Unit) 163 5000007
David Bernstein Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Mammoth Unit) 163 5000008
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Mammoth Unit) 163 5000009
Jo Freck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Veronique Vowell Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Wileen Dragovan Location Manager (Chicago Unit) 193 5000012
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jennifer Helmuth Script Supervisor (Mammoth Unit) 191 5000014
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Noelle Green Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
John Wolfe Location Assistant (Chicago Unit) 120947 5000018
Martha LaFage Location Assistant (Chicago Unit) 120947 5000019
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jules Carideo Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 192 5000021
Andrea Morrissy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Javier Robles Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Rosa Kato Assistant Location Manager (Chicago Unit) 194 5000025
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Priestley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Flemming Olsen Director of Photography (Mammoth Unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Donald Carlson Camera Operator (Chicago Unit) 239 6000005
Chris Duskin Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Mammoth Unit) 239 6000006
Faires Anderson Steadicam Operator (Chicago Unit) 232 6000007
Alan Disler Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
David Morenz Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000010
Makiko Watanabe Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Chicago Unit) 233 6000011
Danny Nichols Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Mammoth Unit) 233 6000012
Robert Sagaser Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Mammoth Unit) 233 6000013
Jeff Caples Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Mammoth Unit) 233 6000014
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Mammoth Unit) 233 6000015
Monte Swann Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000016
Mark Suveg Video Video Assista Operator 120800 6000017
Frank Yario Video Video Assistant Operator(Chicago Unit) 120800 6000018
Adam Barth Video Video Assist Operator(Mammoth Unit) 120800 6000019
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Will Dearborn Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Daniel Schroer Loader (Chicago Unit) 120956 6000023
Matt Fortlege Loader (Mammoth Unit) 120956 6000024
Michael Cahoon Loader (Mammoth Unit) 120956 6000025
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Reynolds Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Adam Hernandez Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Fernanda Gliatta Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Randy Edelman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Randy Edelman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Peter Breiner Music Conductor ("Away In A Manger") 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Copyist 206 8000005
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Stuart Balcomb Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Nicolaus Sinfonia Performer ("Away In A Manger") 120819 8000012
Elton Ahi Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Elton Ahi Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Edward Pola Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000015
George Wyle Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000016
Ed Hartman Song ("Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairies") 120859 8000017
Joseph Beal Song ("Jungle Bell Rock") 120859 8000018
Jim Boothe Song ("Jungle Bell Rock") 120859 8000019
Chris Butler Song ("Christmas Wrapping") 120859 8000020
J Coots Song ("Santa Claus Is Coming To Town") 120859 8000021
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus Is Coming To Town") 120859 8000022
Gary Rossington Song ("What's Your Name?") 120859 8000023
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("What's Your Name?") 120859 8000024
David Hilker Song ("Disco Pimp") 120859 8000025
John Costello Song ("Disco Pimp") 120859 8000026
Jani Lane Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000027
Paul Court Song ("Crash") 120859 8000028
Tracey Cratell Song ("Crash") 120859 8000029
Stephen Dullaghan Song ("Crash") 120859 8000030
Jose Feliciano Song ("Feliz Navidad") 120859 8000031
Ralph Blane Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000032
Hugh Martin Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000033
Keith Slettedahl Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000034
Andy Williams Song Performer ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120788 8000035
Ed Hartman Song Performer ("Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairies") 120788 8000036
Chet Atkins Song Performer ("Jungle Bell Rock") 120788 8000037
Ben Affleck Song Performer ("O Christmas Tree") 120788 8000038
James Gandolfini Song Performer ("O Christmas Tree") 120788 8000039
The Hit Crew Song Performer ("Christmas Wrapping") 120788 8000040
Lou Rawls Song Performer ("Santa Claus Is Coming To Town") 120788 8000041
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("What's Your Name?") 120788 8000042
David Hilker Song Performer ("Disco Pimp") 120788 8000043
John Costello Song Performer ("Disco Pimp") 120788 8000044
Jose Feliciano Song Performer ("Feliz Navidad") 120788 8000047
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120788 8000048
The 88 Song Performer ("Coming Home") 120788 8000049
Caroline Hanania Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sue Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Patrick Garbutt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Chris Pascuzzo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Tom Wilson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Michael O'Donnell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Antoinette Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Bill Hoyt Painter n/a 200 9000010
Chuck Eskridge Painter n/a 200 9000011
John Schulz Painter (Chicago Unit) 200 9000012
Paul Schulz Painter (Chicago Unit) 200 9000013
Joel Prihoda Leadman (Chicago Unit) 433 9000014
Steve Seine Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Cynthia Martinez Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000016
Neil Pontecorvo Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000017
Jeff Dieter Greensman (Chicago Unit) 201 9000018
Martin Milligan Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Aaron Holden Dresser (Chicago Unit) 120967 9000020
David Tennenbaum Assistant Art Director (Chicago Unit) 315 9000021
Becky Young Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Fleur Nooyen Art Department n/a 120843 9000023
Patricia Schneider Art Department (Chicago Unit) 120843 9000024
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Natasha Cuba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Joan Philo Extras Casting (Chicago Unit) 120851 10000008
Cicely Harris Extras Casting (Chicago Unit) 120851 10000009
Anne Zachari Extras Casting Assistant (Chicago Unit) 120970 10000010
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000001
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Mary Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Meg Matthews Costumer (for Mr Affleck) 120880 13000003
Dana Litwack Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Cleo Mannell Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Melissa Yonkey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Troy Zestos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (for Mr Affleck) 120799 13000008
Deborah Hall Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Angela Nunez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Stella Cottini Key Costumer (Chicago Unit) 351 13000011
Jennifer Jobst Key Costumer (Chicago Unit) 351 13000012
Tammy Ashmore Makeup n/a 353 13000013
John Jackson Makeup (for Mr Affleck) 353 13000014
Bradley Stenson Makeup Additional Makeup(Chicago Unit) 353 13000015
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jill Korengold Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Eileen McCahill Set Costumer (Chicago Unit) 121008 13000018
Karan Doherty Set Costumer (Chicago Unit) 121008 13000019
Gretchen Gain Set Costumer (Chicago Unit) 121008 13000020
Phillip Rogers ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Lisa Levine ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000003
Diana Flores ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marvin Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Gary Theard Boom Operator (Chicago Unit) 215 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Fred Judkins Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Larry Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Eric Flickinger Rerecording n/a 120995 14000016
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Ron Fremstad Sound Cableman 120816 14000018
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Brian Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Willie Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
J Huntsman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Frank Scheidbach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ron De Torres Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000002
Keith Talley Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Arnaud Peiny Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Stuart Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Morgan Lewis Key Grip (Chicago Unit) 263 15000006
Richard Jones Key Grip (Mammoth Unit) 263 15000007
Marc Leeger Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeffrey Lucas Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ben Peiny Grip n/a 365 15000010
Andre Ramirez Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Miller Grip (Mammoth Unit) 365 15000012
Arnold Pena Grip (Mammoth Unit) 365 15000013
Rick Thomas Gaffer (Chicago Unit) 268 15000014
Matthew Brookman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steven Francis Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Miroslav Pokorny Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Joey Ressa Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Shane Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Donald Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Ronald Wright Cable Operator (Chicago Unit) 120964 15000023
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip (Chicago Unit) 265 15000025
Andy Bertelson Best Boy Grip (Mammoth Unit) 265 15000026
Anthony Lullo Best Boy Electric (Chicago Unit) 259 15000027
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Teresa Drapkin Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Lora Umphress Accountant (Chicago Unit) 120802 16000004
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
James Hinton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Chad Bronson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Christine Pawlowski Assistant Accountant (Chicago Unit) 120950 16000010
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator (Chicago) 120804 19000002
Tom McComas Stunt Double Drew Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double Alicia Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Leigh Hennessy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Matt Lefevour Stunts (Chicago) 240 19000014
Jim Mammoser Stunts (Chicago) 240 19000015
Tom Milanovich Stunts (Chicago) 240 19000016
Linda Perlin Stunts (Chicago) 240 19000017
Rich Wilkie Stunts (Chicago) 240 19000018
James Orendorff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
William Hall Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Bill Fobert Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000003
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 276 21000005
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
H Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
J McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Roger Doherty Craft Service (Chicago Unit) 120903 22000003
Chris Mulsoff Craft Service (Chicago Unit) 120903 22000004
Rick Eggers Catering Chef 120954 22000005
William Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor (Blackbox) 249 23000001
Mark Russell Visual Effects Producer (Blackbox) 243 23000002
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jorge Almeida Visual Effects Designer Lead Designer(Blackbox) 120955 23000004
Roy Wood Visual Effects Designer Designer("Christmas in Elfville") 120955 23000005
Kent Demaine Visual Effects Creative Lead(Blackbox) 419 23000006
Dominik Dugandzic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Ray Svedin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Thomas Ryba Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Tony Gardner Special Effects Crystal Tree Effects Creator 168 23000010
Rodman Kiser Special Effects (Chicago Unit) 168 23000011
William D'Ambra Special Effects (Chicago Unit) 168 23000012
John Rigden Special Effects (Chicago Unit) 168 23000013
Bruce Strong Special Effects (Chicago Unit) 168 23000014
Ricardo Torres Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Blackbox) 120960 23000015
Roy Wood Animator ("Christmas in Elfville") 483 23000016
Paul Luna 3-D Artist (Blackbox) 120965 23000017
Amie McCarthy-Winn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Craig Bernatzke Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Jimmy Flores Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
W Mason Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Alyssa Mauney Assistant (to Mr Mitchell) 120820 25000001
Kaiser Clark Assistant (to Mr Mitchell) 120820 25000002
Joshua Siegel Assistant (to Ms Topping) 120820 25000003
Todd Kaufman Assistant (to Ms Thomas) 120820 25000004
Barbara McNeill Assistant (to Ms Whitcher) 120820 25000005
Chay Carter Assistant (to Mr Affleck) 120820 25000006
Trixie Flynn Assistant (to Mr Gandolfini) 120820 25000007
Colin Woode Assistant (to Ms Applegate) 120820 25000008
Tommy Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Damski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Amy Frederick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tyler Gaisford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Soren Garcia-Rey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Eric Glasser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Matthew Gordon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Joshua Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Barbara Lange Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Molly O'Haver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Denise Anderson Poore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Bobby Ravanshenas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Karl Richert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michelle Schrauwers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Annie Schultz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Sally Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Tarek Abdel-Halim Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 275 25000025
Jeremy Beiermann Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 275 25000026
Ben Brammeier Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 275 25000027
C Jones Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 275 25000028
Maryanna Rogers Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 275 25000029
Paula Stier Production Assistant (Chicago Unit) 275 25000030
Fallon Johnson Production Assistant (Mammoth Unit) 275 25000031
Gordon Johnson Production Assistant (Mammoth Unit) 275 25000032
Rich Leonin Production Assistant (Mammoth Unit) 275 25000033
Nicole Luther Production Assistant (Mammoth Unit) 275 25000034
Karen Chang Transportation Manager Transportation Office Manager 121030 25000035
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
James Hogan Transportation Co-Captain (Chicago Unit) 120973 25000037
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain (Chicago Unit) 120973 25000038
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator (Chicago Unit) 271 25000040
Joseph Meier Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000041
Hector Ramirez Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000042
Hector Ramirez Transportation Picture Vehicle 120992 25000043
Joe Coyle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Rosemary Gearhart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Robert Stachowiak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Lynda Robertson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Steve Kierig Stand-In n/a 121015 25000048
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director (Mammoth Unit) 412 25000049
Selena Pivac Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Patricia McCarthy Production Secretary (Chicago Unit) 367 25000051
Chuck Tamburro Pilot n/a 570 25000052
Ericka Bryce Medic First Aid 120966 25000053
Robert Caballero Medic First Aid 120966 25000054
Jack Clancy Medic First Aid(Chicago Unit) 120966 25000055
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000056
Michael Allegro Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ray Appel Driver n/a 273 25000058
Brumby Broussard Driver n/a 273 25000059
Matthew Butcher Driver n/a 273 25000060
Richard Davis Driver n/a 273 25000061
Loretta Huggett Driver n/a 273 25000062
Gary Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000063
Marc LaBeaune Driver n/a 273 25000064
Russell Overstreet Driver n/a 273 25000065
Thomas Rebber Driver n/a 273 25000066
Thomas Richards Driver n/a 273 25000067
Jose Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000068
Mike Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000069
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000070
Dotti Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000071
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000072
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000073
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Facing another Christmas alone, Drew Latham decides to go back to his idyllic childhood home to spend the holidays with family. There is, however, one problem: the people living there now are not Drew's family. Nevertheless, Drew has his mind set on an old-fashioned family Christmas, and the fact that the "family" in question, the Valcos, are complete strangers, isn't about to put a crimp in his plans. Offering them a small fortune, Drew bribes his newfound "parents" to let him spend Christmas in their home, pretending to be part of the family. Just when the Valcos begin to question if any amount of money is worth being dragged all over town on such traditional family holiday excursions as Christmas shopping and the requisite choosing of the Christmas tree, their eldest daughter Alicia comes home for the holidays, with no intention of adopting a new "brother."