One Hour Photo (2002)

One Hour Photo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Urban
Keywords dark, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Williams Actor Seymour 'Sy' Parrish 1 1000001
Connie Nielsen Actor Nina Yorkin 1 1000002
Michael Vartan Actor Will Yorkin 1 1000003
Gary Cole Actor Bill Owens 1 1000004
Dylan Smith Actor Jake Yorkin 1 1000005
Eriq La Salle Actor Detective Van Der Zee 1 1000006
Erin Daniels Actor Maya Burson 1 1000007
Andrew Rolfes Actor Dan Lyon 1 1000008
Clark Gregg Actor Detective Paul Outerbridge 1 1000009
Nick Searcy Actor Repairman 1 1000010
Jesse Borja Actor Cook 1 1000011
Marion Calvert Actor Mrs. Von Unwerth 1 1000012
Robert Clotworthy Actor Eye Surgeon 1 1000013
Andy Comeau Actor Duane 1 1000014
Megan Corletto Actor Risa Owens 1 1000015
Dave Engfer Actor Sav-Mart Clerk 1 1000016
Lee Garlington Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Izrel Katz Actor Superintendent 1 1000018
Paul Kim Actor Yoshi Araki 1 1000019
Peter Mackenzie Actor Hotel Desk Manager 1 1000020
David Moreland Actor Mr. Siskind 1 1000021
Carmen Mormino Actor Officer Bravo 1 1000022
Shaun O'Hagan Actor Young Father 1 1000023
Jim Rash Actor Amateur Porn Guy 1 1000024
Jimmy Shubert Actor Soccer Coach 1 1000025
Jeana Wilson Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Mark Romanek Director n/a 2 2000001
Pamela Koffler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stanley Wlodkowski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeremy Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Sturm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Katz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mark Romanek Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stanley Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Valerie Delahaye Production Manager (Buf) 305 5000002
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Seth Edelstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bradley Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Andreas Wacker Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000008
Celeste Healy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Steven Krul Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jennifer Tamez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Michael Pew Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Rick Poyner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Clevenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Daniel McDonough Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Gary Kanner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Krajcik Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Steve Austin Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000008
Robert Morales Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Doug Aitken Photography Additional Prop Photography 120835 6000010
Russell Fine Photography Additional Prop Photography 120835 6000011
Alexia Pilat Photography Additional Prop Photography 120835 6000012
Coliena Rentmeester Photography Prop Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Tim Cronenweth Photography Additional Insert Photography 120835 6000014
Jeff Cutter Photography Insert Photography 120835 6000015
Jean-Yves Escoffier Photography Insert Photography 120835 6000016
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
David Kanner Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Michael Moncreiff Film and Electronic Laboratory Film Scanning and Recording 121135 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Jeff Ford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Patrick Cusack Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
David Esparza Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Justine Halliday Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Glenn Cowan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kimberly Sewell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Maurissa Horwitz Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Lisa Bauman Wasiak Music Music Clearance 120781 8000001
Joseph White Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Adam Smalley Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000005
Scott Stambler Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000006
Gabriel Mounsey Music Engineer Additional Music Programming 120837 8000007
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Armin Steiner Original Music Orchestra Recording & Mixing 120838 8000009
Bronwyn Jones Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Reinhold Heil Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Johnny Klimek Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Tom Foden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tessa Posnansky Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Manson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Atwell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeannine Fenton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Andy Gregory Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Rod Gregory Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Brian Kent Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Glenn Rivers Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
David Agajanian Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Josh Elliott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Brendan Fenton Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Bob Renna Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Lily Frank Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jimmy Garcia Painter n/a 200 9000016
Marc Richards Painter n/a 200 9000017
Mike Stanley Painter n/a 200 9000018
Tim Snowber Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Keith Sawyer Lead Person Lead Scenic 120957 9000020
Robin Richesson Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Melissa Mollo Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000022
Carl Stensel Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000023
Eric Reichardt Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Christine Berges Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Peter Buffolineo Consultant Photo Finishing Consultant 120784 12000001
Elizabeth Colomba Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000002
Ashley Kravitz Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000003
Deborah Ricketts Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000004
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach (for Mr. Williams) 666 12000005
Sue Stone Advisor Photo Finishing Advisor 120821 12000006
Jack Stern Coach Studio Teacher 120914 12000007
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Stepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Derek Baskerville Costumer (for Mr. Williams) 120880 13000003
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Stephen Robinett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Sandy Stepak Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Suzanne Rodier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Alix Hester Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Gerardo Rosette Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Nancy Nugent ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
John Stuver ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Todd Overton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Brian Emrich Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
Michael Payne Sound Design n/a 120905 14000009
Michael Payne Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000010
John Fanaris Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000011
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000014
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Andrew Peach Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000016
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Michael Matteson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Greg Mustin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Eric Holzer Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
Jason Palinkas Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Ed Maloney Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Pablo Suarez Gaffer Company Grip 268 15000006
Greg Etheredge Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000007
Clive Richards Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000008
Harold Skinner Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000009
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Joel Woods Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000011
Brian Perry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Brian Evans Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Boysie Jereza Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Howard Young Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ben Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Danielle Burgio Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lee Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Larce Crawford Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Joe Delmonte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jack Liversage Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Lorin Flemming Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Chris Staves Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Neysa Horsburgh Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000002
Justin Lane Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Susan Thurmond Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Gill Baron Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000005
Mark Loso Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000006
Scott McNeil Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000007
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000008
Kenji Kawaguchi Visual Effects Photo Finishing Tech Support 419 23000009
Steven Dearth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
David Peterson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Scott Taylor Software Engineer Technical Engineer 121071 23000012
Johnny Alves Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000013
Christophe-Olivier Dupuis CG Supervisor Artist CG Supervisor 779 23000014
Richard Baily Animator Digital Animation 483 23000015
Robert Good Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dane Junod Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gary Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Gary Brennan Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Sam Dean Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Sean Gallagher Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Colin Kaas Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Scott Kitchen Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
John Mays Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Alberto Miyares Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Charles Reyes Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Rod Scheuerman Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Chris Nakayama Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000014
Clovis Chambaret Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000015
Michele Munoz Props Buyer Photo Shoot Buyer 120926 24000016
Michele Munoz Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000017
Laird Adamson Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Andrew Blau Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
John Dorsey Assistant (to Marc Romanek) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Spencer Assistant (to Mr. Williams) 120820 25000004
Charles Fawcett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Melissa Rubel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stephanie Stearns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Bill Balas Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Jason Wallace Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Julie Furnas Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000012
Adam Bryant Stand-In (for Robin Williams) 121015 25000013
Jason Dudek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Dusten Gazzola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Ben Scissors Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Matt Segal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Robert Katz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Ryan Gomez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Marjorie Hebrard Production n/a 120824 25000020
Debra Bakeman Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Richard Burnette Coordinator Mix Facility Coordinator 528 25000022
Amy Hammer Coordinator Mix Facility Coordinator 528 25000023
Joe Morrison Apprentice Visual Effects Apprentice 120976 25000024
Brandon Sanders Apprentice Visual Effects Apprentice 120976 25000025
John Chandler Other Transfer 120795 26000001
Lisa Bauman Wasiak Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000002
Mark Pogachefsky Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Michael Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Sy Parrish is a lonely photo technician at the local SavMart one-hour photo counter who develops an unsettling obsession with long time customers the Yorkin family, with whom he invents a familial connection.