The Brothers Grimm (2005)

Brothers Grimm
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Horror, Period, Mystery
Keywords con artist, magic, road, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ivo Mrazek Song ("Happy Ending") 120859 8000023
Frantisek Matijovsky Song Performer ("Happy Ending") 120788 8000034
Ivo Mrazek Song Performer ("Happy Ending") 120788 8000035
Frantisek Matijovsky Song ("Happy Ending") 120859 8000022
Ladislav Horak Song Performer ("Happy Ending") 120788 8000033
Ladislav Horak Song ("Happy Ending") 120859 8000021
Alexandra Pepper Animal Wrangler Grooms 120863 20000010
Ota Bares Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000011
Seamus O'Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Zuzana Hercikova Animal Wrangler Grooms 120863 20000009
Iveta Madura Animal Wrangler Grooms 120863 20000008
Michal Krizek Animal Wrangler Assistant Horse Master 120863 20000005
Frantisek Mekota Animal Wrangler Assistant Horse Master 120863 20000006
Stephanie Bourquin Animal Wrangler Grooms 120863 20000007
Patrik Forejt Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Richard McCarthy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Zdenek Maska Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000007
Jozin Kolodzej Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000008
Vaclav Pomahac Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000009
Gianni Indovino Construction Metal Labor 120900 21000006
Steve Bohan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Steve Transfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Martin Hanus Animal Wrangler Horse Master 120863 20000004
Milos Cerny Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000004
Zbynek Trojan Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Patrice Vabre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Jan Novak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Lukas Pilc Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Ondrej Tatka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Mirosolav Manhart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Frantisek Klinec Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Josef Veverka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Felix Capek Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Martin Hubinka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Jan Vlasak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Marek Docekal Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Michael Spence Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Joelle Baland Animal Trainer Horse Riding Teacher 120962 20000001
Mario Luraschi Animal Wrangler Horse Master 120863 20000002
Karel Schor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Martin Peka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Erik Kalivoda Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Petr Lacina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Zdenek Mares Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Martine Caron Animal Wrangler Horse Coordinator 120863 20000003
Steve Brown Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Cutting Edge) 121097 21000016
Petr Lukavec Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Boris Tatarov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Andy Bunce Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000021
Harry Bryce Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Rick Marr Special Effects Technician Senior Creature FX Technician 242 23000017
Jeremy Hume Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
James Madigan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000015
Jody Taylor Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000016
Duncan Capp Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000022
Nik Cooper Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000023
Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Kevin Mathews Special Effects Coordinator Wire Coordinator(Tower Sequence) 241 23000030
Sarah Anker Special Effects Coordinator (Cutting Edge) 241 23000031
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000028
Mark Holdcroft Special Effects Technician Senior Mechanical Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000027
Andy Collins Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician-Atmospherics(Cutting Edge) 242 23000024
Alexander Morgan Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000025
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000026
Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Joann D'Arby Visual Effects Producer Asst Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000012
Alex Hillbronner Catering Mr. Damon's Chef 120954 22000003
Rene Pikl Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eda Raban Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Jon D Harris Craft Service Mr. Damon's Chef 120903 22000001
Adrian Aitkin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Ivan Vranek Plasterer Plasterer Chargehand 121097 21000015
Michal Stepo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Simon Taylor Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
John Paul Docherty Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 120866 23000009
Garry Cooper Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor 120866 23000010
Matthew Adams Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000011
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Chris Clarke Special Effects Supervisor Creature Effects Supervisor 545 23000007
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor Floor Supervisor 545 23000004
Jason Leinster Special Effects Supervisor Wire Supervisor 545 23000005
Darren May Special Effects Supervisor First Unit Supervisor 545 23000006
Stephen Morris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Tomas Peterman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Miro Zila Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Rene Michalicka Gaffer (Action Unit) 268 15000025
John Rogers Gaffer (Model Unit) 268 15000026
Micky Flynn Gaffer (Model Unit) 268 15000027
Ondrej Bocek Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Fabio Cafolla Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Gareth Sewell Grip (Model Unit) 365 15000019
Darryl R Polk Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000020
Chris Centrella Gaffer Supervising Gaffer/Grip 268 15000021
Tomas Beseda Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jiri Krenek Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Peter Joslin Electrician (Model Unit) 450 15000035
Tony Hannington Electrician (Model Unit) 450 15000036
Les McGee Electrician (Model Unit) 450 15000037
Martin O'Connor Electrician Stagehand(Model Unit) 450 15000038
Ron Green Electrician (Model Unit) 450 15000034
Lukas Jaromersky Electrician (Action Unit) 450 15000033
Josef Jancarik Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Vaclav Strozik Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jan Simecek Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Steve Morgan Grip (Model Unit) 365 15000018
Jiri Vesely Grip (Action Unit) 365 15000017
David Weller Rigging Electrician Supervising Construction Rigger 120958 15000003
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician Key Construction Rigger 120958 15000004
Alan Williams Rigging Electrician Key Construction Rigger 120958 15000005
Jiri Ctvrtecka Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000006
Neil Murray Rigging Gaffer Wire Rigger 120937 15000002
Kamil Zvonicek Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Petr Forejt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Model Unit) 120958 15000007
Robert Weller Rigging Electrician Rigger(Model Unit) 120958 15000008
Hynek Jecha Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jan Kovarik Grip n/a 365 15000015
Milos Kabela Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jiri Hovorka Grip n/a 365 15000013
Petr Koutny Key Grip (Action Unit) 263 15000012
Giampaolo Bagala Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Karel Charvat Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Roman Hodek Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Dude 357 15000039
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Tomas Jakl Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Daniel Pantucek Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Pete White Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Patrice Cossoneau Stunt Double (for Mr. Damon) 120980 19000012
Otto Requette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Felix Capek Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Mario Luraschi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Pascal "Chino" Madura Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Jiri Kuba Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Frederick La Foret Stunt Double (for Mr. Ledger) 120980 19000013
Sam Martin Stunt Double (for Ms. Headey) 120980 19000014
Jan Kaspar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Pascal Lopez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Cyril Novak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Karel Hanzalek Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Agnes Brun Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Jiri Bednar Stunt Double (for Mr. Pryce) 120980 19000015
Pavel Jahoda Stunt Double (for Mr. Stormare) 120980 19000016
Florence Chicot Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000017
Tomi Keeling Motion Control Motion Control Assistant(Model Unit) 121053 19000003
Ben Goldschmied Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Model Unit) 121053 19000002
Val Sunderland Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000001
Tomas Kreisl Accountant Cashier 120802 16000002
Katerina Svobodova Accountant Account Runner 120802 16000003
Stefano Priori Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
Adam "Bomb" Rogers Best Boy (Model Unit) 120885 15000045
Jiri Filipovsky Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Jan Pous Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Jan Rehanzl Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Daniele Cafolla Best Boy n/a 120885 15000043
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Linda Bowen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Tomas Masopust Assistant Accountant Assistant Cashier(Cutting Edge) 120950 16000012
Peter Ziak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor(Model Unit) 121053 19000001
L'ubica Ruzickova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Ivan Mavor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Carmela Compagnone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Filip Michalik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Magda Chylkova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Mike Hyrman Special Effects Buyer 168 23000032
Peter Seymour-Howell Special Effects Buyer(Cutting Edge) 168 23000033
Milan Janostik Props Standby Property 120817 24000010
Darren Reynolds Props Standby Property 120817 24000011
Stephan Linet Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Frantisek Mesicek Props Armorer 120817 24000013
Michal Kraus Props Standby Property 120817 24000009
Will Ayres Props Standby Property 120817 24000008
Dan Michl Propman Storeman 120887 24000005
Ian Young Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Kevin Wheeler Props Set Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Radan Kapinos Props Props Standby 120817 24000014
Mirek Holub Props Standby Props/Construction(Action Unit) 120817 24000015
Lucie Ryan Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000004
Annabel Schofield Assistant (to Mr. Schofield) 120820 25000005
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000006
Neil Bell Assistant (to Mr. Ledger) 120820 25000007
Zack Brown Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000003
Joe Palmer Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000002
Corina Burrough Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000016
Vladimir Kvech Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000017
Amy Gilliam Assistant (to Mr. Gilliam) 120820 25000001
Jiri Navratil Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Milan Babik Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Marc Twinam-Cauchi Animator n/a 483 23000124
Macro Compagnano Animator n/a 483 23000125
Colin Doncaster Animator n/a 483 23000126
Raffaele Fragapane Animator n/a 483 23000127
Joe Thornley Animator n/a 483 23000123
Adrian Russell Animator n/a 483 23000122
Jamie McCarter Animator n/a 483 23000119
Mike McGuinness Animator n/a 483 23000120
Porl Perrott Animator n/a 483 23000121
Andy Hayes Animator n/a 483 23000128
Charlie Lovett Animator n/a 483 23000129
Bill Van Ness Animator n/a 483 23000135
Ray Perry Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Karel Vanasek Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ben Toogood Animator n/a 483 23000134
Mark Spevick Animator n/a 483 23000133
Jason McDonald Animator n/a 483 23000130
Dylan Murray Animator n/a 483 23000131
Simon Pickard Animator n/a 483 23000132
Edita Leva Assistant (to Mr. Luraschi) 120820 25000008
Helena Kreuterova Assistant (to Mr. Luraschi) 120820 25000009
Eva Dvorakova Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000036
Mia Simeckova Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000037
Kamila Drnkova Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000038
Zdena Vlkova Medic Workshop Nurse 120966 25000039
Sarka Cimbalova Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Alexander Gurlich Office Runner n/a 120988 25000034
Michele Soavi Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Marketa Porubova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Miroslav Pechar Production Customs Broker 120824 25000033
Jiri Nosek Driver Mr. Gilliam's Driver 273 25000040
Madou Sall Driver Mr. Damon's Driver 273 25000041
Jirka Holocek Driver Mr. Schofield's Driver 273 25000047
Matt Biffa Rights & Clearances Source Music Clearance 120879 26000001
Jacqueline T Green Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000002
Patric Scott Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Martin Petr Driver Ms. Bellucci's Driver 273 25000046
Josef Posejpal Driver Mr. Pryce's Driver 273 25000045
Martin Cerny Driver Mr. Damon's Driver 273 25000042
Karel Jiren Driver Mr. Ledger's Driver 273 25000043
Jaroslav Chlost Driver Ms. Headey's Driver 273 25000044
Mario Luraschi Second Unit Director Second Unit Action Director 412 25000030
Pavel Berka Set Production Assistant (Action Unit) 371 25000029
Duncan Burbidge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Petr Splichal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Viera Hladisova Production Assistant Co-Production Assistant(Accounts) 275 25000017
Dan Hampel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
David Walter Assistant (to Mr. Marianelli) 120820 25000014
Ruth Chan Assistant (to Mr. Marianelli) 120820 25000013
Vojta Hlavicka Assistant (to Greens Coordinator/Interpreter) 120820 25000010
Maia Horniak Assistant (to Michele Soavi) 120820 25000011
Rupert Christie Assistant (to Mr. Marianelli) 120820 25000012
Jonas Kabrt Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Samuel Ter-Akopow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Vaclav Sramek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jan Sladek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Helena Frankova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Lucie Burianova Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Gretchen Treser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Silvie Janculova Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Johnny Cicco Stand-In (for Mr. Damon) 121015 25000022
Mike Bocek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Daniel Loeb Animator n/a 483 23000118
Faraz Hammed Animator n/a 483 23000117
Greg Morgan Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000060
Sander Ellers Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000061
Rob Jones Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000062
Sebastian Sue Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000063
Charlotte Greenwood Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000059
Steve Cook Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000058
Michelle Fabian Jones Modelmaker Model Unit Producer 120919 23000055
Robbie Scott Modelmaker Model Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000056
Chris Hobbs Modelmaker HOD Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000057
Holly Blenkins Modelmaker (Cutting Edge) 120919 23000064
Louise Day Modelmaker (Cutting Edge) 120919 23000065
Mike Smart Modelmaker Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000071
John Nolan Modelmaker Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000072
Tom Simmons Modelmaker Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000073
Adam Winter Modelmaker Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000074
Steve Scott Modelmaker Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000070
Glenn Marsh Modelmaker Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000069
Andy Crumpholt Modelmaker (Cutting Edge) 120919 23000066
Katie Lodge Modelmaker (Cutting Edge) 120919 23000067
Greg Horswill Modelmaker Modeler-Dressing(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000068
Barrie Hemsley Modelmaker Model Unit Producer 120919 23000054
Steve Begg Modelmaker Model Unit Director 120919 23000053
Ed Hall Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000039
John O'Lone Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000040
Claire Ford Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000041
Katie Houston Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000042
Nova Curthoys Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000038
Tom Humberstone Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000037
Laurent Treherne Animation Director Digital Film Technical Director 740 23000034
Mark Bradley Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000035
Tyler Gooden Software Engineer Administration 121071 23000036
Nadine Buckley Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000043
Mark Slade Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000044
Janice Body Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000050
Otto Dent Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000051
Jack Hughes Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000052
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto Artist 121082 23000049
Thomas Zancker Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000048
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000045
Danny Smith Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000046
Bill Shortell Software Engineer Systems Administration 121071 23000047
Jim Bowers Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000075
Sandy Houston Matte Painter Digital Painter 120959 23000076
Andrea Adams Animator n/a 483 23000103
Paul Charisse Animator n/a 483 23000104
Erik Ellefsen Animator n/a 483 23000105
Mark Gregory Animator n/a 483 23000106
Steven Read Animator CG Sequence Lead Animator 483 23000102
Dominic Parker Animator CG Sequence Lead Animator 483 23000101
Nick Bedford Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator 345 23000098
Ditch Doy CGI Artist Head of CG 120986 23000099
Linda Johnson Animator CG Sequence Lead Animator 483 23000100
Joosten Kuypers Animator n/a 483 23000107
Ian MacKinnon Animator n/a 483 23000108
Andreas Bystrom Animator n/a 483 23000114
Rhys Claringbull Animator n/a 483 23000115
Catherine Elvidge Animator n/a 483 23000116
Pablo Tufaro Animator n/a 483 23000113
Vincent Thomas Animator n/a 483 23000112
Ian McFayden Animator n/a 483 23000109
Tim Ollive Animator n/a 483 23000110
Sagar Rathod Animator n/a 483 23000111
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000097
John Hinchliffe Digital Effects Digital Film Technical Manager 345 23000096
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000082
Mark Bakowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000083
Ben Hicks Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000084
Simon Jung Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000085
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000081
Richard Bain Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor 120960 23000080
Christine Cram Matte Painter Digital Painter 120959 23000077
Stella Ampatzi Matte Painter Digital Painter 120959 23000078
Pauline Hume Main Title Design End Titles Designer 120925 23000079
Craig Rowe Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000086
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000087
Marc Jouveneau Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000093
Ed Plant Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000094
Christoph Salzmann Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000095
Adam Gefen Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000092
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000091
Tom Debenham Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000088
Dennis Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000089
Sarah Marchant Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000090
Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mark Lufbury Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jan Stastny Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Peter Versey Camera Operator (Model Unit) 239 6000009
Jaromir Kalina Steadicam Operator (Action Unit) 232 6000010
Peter Talbot Director of Photography (Model Unit) 120780 6000006
Nigel Stone Director of Photography (Model Unit) 120780 6000005
Nicola Pecorini Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Milan Chadima Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000003
Ervin Sanders Director of Photography (Action Unit) 120780 6000004
Tomas Soucek Camera Scorpio Head Technician(Action Unit) 120798 6000011
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera A Camera First Assistant 233 6000012
Marek Schnierer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Petr Machacek Assistant Camera (Action Unit) 233 6000019
Jan Cabalka Assistant Camera (Action Unit) 233 6000020
Standa Vales Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant 233 6000017
Sky Sharrock Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant 233 6000016
John Jordon Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant 233 6000013
Lenka Dimitrovova Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant 233 6000014
Nick Shuster Assistant Camera A Camera Second Assistant 233 6000015
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lenka Kadlecova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Anna Brabin Assistant Director (Model Unit) 163 5000020
Chris Hughes Assistant Director (Model Unit) 163 5000021
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Ken Baker Assistant Director (Model Unit) 163 5000019
David Pearson Assistant Director (Model Unit) 163 5000018
Frantisek Rezek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000016
Jan Strasik Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000017
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Jana Nemcova Script Supervisor (Action Unit) 191 5000025
Vladimir Seiml Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Liz West Continuity (Model Unit) 890 5000032
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Karen McLuskey Production Coordinator (Model Unit) 162 5000030
Klara Holubova Production Coordinator (Action Unit) 162 5000029
Samantha Welland Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Veronika Horka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Sam Holt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Jan Skrjecka Assistant Camera (Action Unit) 233 6000021
Karl Morgan Assistant Camera (Model Unit) 233 6000022
Paul Monaghan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dario Marianelli Music Composer 120781 8000001
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Julian May Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sarka Sklenarova Assistant Editor Film Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Asst Digital On-line Editor 120811 7000004
Martin Corbett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Anna Ryndova Assistant Editor Film Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Tatjana Cechovska Music Coordinator (Czech) 206 8000004
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Alison Wright Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Nick Cervonaro Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Ian Wood Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Dashiell Rae Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Rupert Coulson Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Robert Gordon On-Line Editor Digital On-line Editor 120811 7000003
Gina Tornatore Editing Editing Trainee 120901 7000002
Francois Duhamel Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000028
Marek Havel Loader n/a 120956 6000029
Tomas Munzberger Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000030
Alan Hall Loader A Camera Clapper Loader(Model Unit) 120956 6000031
Andy Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Operator(Model Unit) 120899 6000027
Lukas Pospisil Video Assist/Playback Second Video Assistant(Action Unit) 120899 6000026
Fran Weston Assistant Camera (Model Unit) 233 6000023
David Marmula Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist/Playback First Video Assistant(Action Unit) 120899 6000025
Kate Reid Loader A Camera Clapper Loader(Model Unit) 120956 6000032
Richard Copeman Loader B Camera Clapper Loader(Model Unit) 120956 6000033
Christopher Dolphin Camera Trainee (Model Unit) 120998 6000039
Mark Nutkins Camera Assistant (Model Unit) 120867 6000040
Lesley Walker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jirka Kubik Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000038
Dave Rees Color Timer n/a 120921 6000037
Stephen Brooke Smith Focus Puller A Camera Focus Puller(Model Unit) 332 6000034
Simon Heck Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller(Model Unit) 332 6000035
Vince Narduzzo Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000036
Jiri Ostry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Petr Palous Assistant Director (for Czech Cast) 163 5000013
Audrey Hamm Actor Traveler 1 1000028
Annike Murjahn Actor Traveler 1 1000029
Lukas Bech Actor Barman 1 1000030
Karel Kohlicek Actor Bald French Soldier 1 1000031
Ota Filip Actor Tavern Owner 1 1000027
Hanus Bor Actor Twins' Father 1 1000026
Rudolf Pellar Actor Watchman 1 1000023
Dana Dohnalova Actor Twin Sister 1 1000024
Petra Dohnalova Actor Twin Sister 1 1000025
Bruce McEwan Actor Dax 1 1000032
Martin Kavan Actor Delatombe's Valet 1 1000033
Fero Velecky Actor Old Crone 1 1000039
Jakub Zindulka Actor Minister 1 1000040
Milan Gargula Actor Contemptuous Villager 1 1000041
Laura Greenwood Actor Sasha 1 1000038
Jan Unger Actor Gregor 1 1000037
Eva Reitererova Actor Serving Wench 1 1000034
Denisa Vokurkova Actor Greta 1 1000035
Martin Svetlik Actor Hans 1 1000036
Alena Jakobova Actor Red Hooded Girl 1 1000022
Marika Prochazkova Actor Miller's Daughter 1 1000021
Julian Bleach Actor Letorc 1 1000007
MacKenzie Crook Actor Hidlick 1 1000008
Richard Ridings Actor Bunst 1 1000009
Monica Bellucci Actor The Mirror Queen 1 1000010
Tomas Hanak Actor Woodsman 1 1000006
Jonathan Pryce Actor General Delatombe 1 1000005
Heath Ledger Actor Jacob Grimm 1 1000002
Peter Stormare Actor Cavaldi 1 1000003
Lena Headey Actor Angelika 1 1000004
Petr Ratimec Actor Young Will 1 1000011
Barbara Lukesova Actor Mother Grimm 1 1000012
Harry Gilliam Actor Stable Boy 1 1000018
Miroslav Taborsky Actor Old Miller 1 1000019
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Actor Mayor 1 1000020
Josef Pepa Nos Actor German War Veteran 1 1000017
Martin Hofmann Actor Gendarmes 1 1000016
Anna Rust Actor Sister Grimm 1 1000013
Jeremy Robson Actor Young Jacob 1 1000014
Radim Kalvoda Actor Gendarmes 1 1000015
Drahomira Fialkova Actor Grandmother 1 1000042
Ludek Elias Actor Grizzled Elder 1 1000043
Mishka Cheyko Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Ehren Kruger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ondrej Slama Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Solinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jake Myers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andrew Rona Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Marianne Speight Production Manager Production Management 305 5000003
Richard Sharkey Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Lubos Kadane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Srdjan Simeonovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
David Strangmuller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Nathan Holmes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Martina Gotthansova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jan Unger Production Manager Manager 305 5000005
Mishka Cheyko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris McGurk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrea Sochurkova Actor Angelika's Sister 1 1000049
Daniela Kubickova Actor Angelika's Sister 1 1000050
Veronika Loulova Actor Elsie 1 1000051
Vera Uzelacova Actor Elsie's Mother 1 1000052
Andrea Milackova Actor Angelika's Sister 1 1000048
Bara Rudlova Actor Angelika's Sister 1 1000047
Jana Radojcicova Actor Angry Woman 1 1000044
Josef Vajnar Actor Bishop 1 1000045
Petr Vrsek Actor The King 1 1000046
Simona Vcalova Actor Elsie's Mother 1 1000053
Julie Venhauerova Actor Goose Girl 1 1000054
Daniel Bobker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000002
John D Schofield Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Terry Gilliam Director n/a 2 2000001
Kamila Bruderova Actor Dumpy Farm Girl 1 1000058
Deborah Hyde Actor Corpse Queen 1 1000055
Vaclav Chalupa Actor Aide De Camp 1 1000056
Jiri Krejcir Actor Fat Soldier 1 1000057
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000014
Simon Allen Performer Specialist Percussion 120819 8000015
Desideria Corridoni Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Mario Pegoretti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Ivana Nemcova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Milan Vlcek Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Maria Teresa Corridoni Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (to Mr. Damon) 120799 13000019
Monica Iacuzzo Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000016
Stefania Borrelli Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000017
Vera Mitchell Hair Hair & Wig Designer 120794 13000018
Ruzena Novotna Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Eva Ungrova Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000033
Karl Derrick Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor 120936 13000034
Maureen McGill Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000031
Sarah Grispo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Gabina Polakova Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Vivien Riley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Roisin O'Reilly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Serafino Pellegrino Costumes Chief Dyer 120828 13000015
Castone Grassi Costumes Asst Men's Costume Cutter 120828 13000014
Roman Spacil Instructor Fencing Instructor/Stuntman 121095 12000005
Flora Brancatella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Massimo Cantini Parrini Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Serena Fiumi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Lynne Hockney Coach Movement Coach(for Mr. Damon) 120914 12000004
Stephen W Bridgewater Acting Coach Actors' Coach 121130 12000003
Ales Komarek Production Executive (Reforma Films) 118216 11000007
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Gerry Grenell Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Gabriella Pescucci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Adriana Mattiozzi Costumes Head Women's Costume Cutter 120828 13000011
Giampietro Grassi Costumes Men's Costume Cutter 120828 13000012
Anna Orazi Costumes Asst Men's Costume Cutter 120828 13000013
Elsa Malandra Costumes Head Men's Costume Cutter 120828 13000010
Jana Milerova Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000009
Flora Borrelli Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000006
Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Petra Barochova Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000008
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Renata Rysava Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Gordon Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Robin Knapp Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Nick Lowe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Mark Rose ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Milan Vlcek Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000058
Paul Carr ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Andy Thompson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Gemma Richardson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Barry O'Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Matt Damon Actor Wilhelm Grimm 1 1000001
Douglas Cooper Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000017
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Michael Redfern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Tomas Cervenka Jr. Boom Operator Second Boom Operator/Cableman 215 14000011
Clare Mahoney Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Gregory B Pena Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000057
Rossana Nicoletta Wardrobe Assistant Workshop Assistant 120809 13000056
Romana Martinkova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000042
Petra Pospisilova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000043
Zdenek Spina Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000044
Lucie Krausova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000045
Milena Adamova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000041
Tony Grisoni Tailor Dress Pattern Maker 120990 13000040
Ladislav Prochazka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Viera Zvonarova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Terry Gilliam Tailor Dress Pattern Maker 120990 13000039
Marie Neubauerova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000046
Miroslava Slaba Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000047
Mila Krausova Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000053
Dita Valentinova Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000054
Renata Rysava Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000055
Silvia Guidoni Wardrobe Workshop Master 120823 13000052
Concetta Iannelli Wardrobe Workshop HOD 120823 13000051
Petra Syslova Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000048
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000049
Sabrina Canale Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000050
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Linda A Borgeson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000003
Jan Palcr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jaromir Vaverka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Barnaby Smith Set Dresser Mr. Damon's Dresser 197 9000012
Jo Fenton Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000013
Petr Garbaczewski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jan Garbaczewski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Andy Thompson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jiri Sternwald Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jaroslav Fiala Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michelle Gelormini Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000014
Angela Kyriacou Sculptor Sculptor/Fabricator 120910 9000015
Dean Dunham Painter Painter Chargehand 200 9000021
Barbora Formanova Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Petr Srot Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Vladimir Kuch Painter Painter Chargehand 200 9000020
Steve Williamson Painter Painter Supervisor 200 9000019
Joel Bellsham Sculptor Sculptor-Large Oak Tree(Cutting Edge) 120910 9000016
Gary Crosby Painter HOD Painter 200 9000017
David Haberfield Painter Painter Supervisor 200 9000018
Frank Walsh Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Josef Vondracek Song ("Happy Ending") 120859 8000024
Lubos Harazin Song ("Happy Ending") 120859 8000025
Filip Spaleny Song ("Tavern Scene") 120859 8000029
Tomas Brauner Song ("Tavern Scene") 120859 8000030
Takuka Kikuchi Performer Boy Sopranos 120819 8000020
Michael Watkins Performer Boy Sopranos 120819 8000019
Paul Clarvis Performer Specialist Percussion 120819 8000016
Dessislava Stefanova Performer Vocals 120819 8000017
The London Oratory School Schola Performer Boy Sopranos 120819 8000018
Sapo Perapaskero Song ("Cacurica Dances") 120859 8000031
JB Lully Song ("Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme-March Pour the Ceremonie Des Turcs") 120859 8000032
Capriccio Stravagante Song Performer ("Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme-March Pour the Ceremonie Des Turcs") 120788 8000044
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Taraf de Haidouks Song Performer ("Cacurica Dances") 120788 8000043
Tomas Brauner Song Performer ("Tavern Scene") 120788 8000042
Josef Vondracek Song Performer ("Happy Ending") 120788 8000036
Lubos Harazin Song Performer ("Happy Ending") 120788 8000037
Filip Spaleny Song Performer ("Tavern Scene") 120788 8000041
Leona Telinova Model Maker n/a 121081 9000024
Jan Kovarik Model Maker n/a 121081 9000025
Marek Vanc Greensman Dressing Greensman 201 9000052
David Scurtsecu Greensman Greens Standby 201 9000053
Daniele Auber Concept Artist Conceptual Storyboard Artist 120911 9000054
Dominique Dyas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000055
Steve Payne Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000051
Karel Hladilek Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000050
Slavek Vankat Greensman Chargehand Greensman 201 9000047
Frantisek Cupita Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000048
Pavel Lipert Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000049
Martina Ter-Akopowa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000056
Lucie Jalovecka Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000057
Emily Craig Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Matthew Stein Studio Executive (Dimension Films) 120875 11000001
Katrina Wolfe Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000002
Amela Abadzic Casting Director (Czech) 157 10000002
Jessica Horvathova Casting Director (Czech) 157 10000001
Jana Bulakova Art Department Art Department Interpreter 120843 9000058
Alice Chrastova Art Department Art Department Interpreter 120843 9000059
Krystof Binder Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000060
Harry Pain Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000046
Mark Allett Greensman Chargehand Greensman 201 9000045
Andrea Nemcova Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000031
Miroslav Zdenek Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000032
Peter Grig Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000033
Stefan Kovacik Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000034
Marek Kopek Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000030
Marek Bartak Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000029
Jiri Stejc Model Maker n/a 121081 9000026
Miroslav Ulbert Model Maker n/a 121081 9000027
Robbie Scott Model Maker n/a 121081 9000028
Vaclav Novak Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000035
Frantisek Weber Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000036
John Marson Greensman Chargehand Greensman 201 9000042
Peter Hooper Greensman Chargehand Greensman 201 9000043
Dan King Greensman Chargehand Greensman 201 9000044
Faitha Aitbadi Greensman Chargehand Greensman 201 9000041
Roger Holden Greensman n/a 201 9000040
Kurt Van Der Basch Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
Jan Blazicek Illustrator n/a 600 9000038
Elen Krejci Illustrator n/a 600 9000039
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Synopsis
Legendary fairytale scribes, brothers Will and Jake Grimm, travel around the Napoleonic countryside vanquishing monsters and demons in exchange for quick money. But when the French authorities figure out their scheme, the con men are forced to contend with a real magical curse when they enter an enchanted forest where young maidens keep disappearing under mysterious circumstances.