Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords assassin, betrayal, bounty hunter, conflict, fight, guns, husband, intense action, love, marriage, prison, secret identity, secrets, sex, violence, wife, 2005
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Swanson Assistant (to Akiva Goldsmith) 120820 25000001
Jack Carpenter Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Karin Levinson Visual Effects Producer Computer Graphics Producer(Black Box Digital) 243 23000021
Alana D Song Performer ("Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000070
Jeff Podgurski Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000099
Dave Powledge Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000100
Darrin Prescott Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000101
Gabor Piroch Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000098
Chris Palermo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000096
Bob McDougall Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000092
Matt McColm Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000091
Douglas Neithercut Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000093
Casey O'Neill Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000094
Rex Reddick Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000102
Jimmy Ortega Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000095
Monte Perlin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000097
Tim Rigby Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000104
Debbie Rondell Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000110
Michael Runyard Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000111
James Ryan Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000112
Todd Schneider Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000113
Jason Rodriguez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000109
Troy Robinson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000108
Jack Moore Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000090
Mario Roberts Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000105
Robby Robinson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000106
Shawn Robinson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000107
Buster Reeves Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000103
Rick Miller Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000088
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000071
Shawn Kautz Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000070
Ralf Koch Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000072
Joel Kramer Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000073
Mark Kubr Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000074
Mike Justus Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000069
Randy Johnson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000068
Thomas J Huff Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000064
Toby Holguin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000063
David Hugghins Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000065
Jeff Imada Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000066
Terry Jackson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000067
Theo Kypri Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000075
Paul M Lane Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000076
Brad Martin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000085
Dana C Lynch Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000084
John C. Meier Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000086
Rhys Millen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000087
Dave Schultz Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000114
Billy D Lucas Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000083
Michael Li Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000082
Kevin Larosa Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000078
Shawn Lane Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000077
Kevin LaRosa Jr. Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000079
Gene LeBell Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000080
Oakley Lehman Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000081
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000089
Rick Shuster Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000116
Shane Buckallew Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000014
Thayne Richardson Welder n/a 121059 21000013
John Dugan Plasterer Plaster Lead 121097 21000015
Glenn Hoofman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bryan R Buckler Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000012
James E Day Construction Tool Technician 120900 21000011
Bob Hagman Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000007
John Snyder Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
James P Barrett Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
William Mouton Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Peter Smuda Craft Service First Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000002
Tory Littman Craft Service Second Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000003
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000002
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX, Inc.) 249 23000003
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000004
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000005
Zeljko Erlic Catering Caterer(Construction) 120954 22000010
Jim Gerwig Catering Caterer(Colorado) 120954 22000009
Regina E Krueger Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Kela Boyd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Eric Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Fred Gabrielli Catering Executive Chef 120954 22000008
James C Piccione Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Robert Laux Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Keith Telez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000124
Richard C Taylor Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000123
Chris Tuck Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000125
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000126
Jon Valera Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000127
Melissa Stubbs Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000122
Mark Stefanich Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000121
Karin Silvestri Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000117
Freddie Hice Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000062
Gunter Simon Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000118
Doug Snively Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000119
Chad Stahelski Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000120
Jim Vickers Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000128
Aaron Walters Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000129
Brandon Johnson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000138
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000136
Gihan Seneviratne Construction Foreman Fixture Foreman 277 21000001
Lyndell Dean Wolff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Ty Beck Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Danny Wynands Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000135
Scott Workman Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000134
Shelly Ward Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000130
Scott Waugh Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000131
Michael Weis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000132
Darlene Ava Williams Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000133
Hash Shaalan Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000115
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000060
John Fletcher Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Terri Greening Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Johnnie Jenkins Auditor Construction Estimator 120886 16000005
Merrilee Dale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mark Kurzweil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Angela Randazzo Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keith Gorman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000058
Michael Mesirow Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000057
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000059
Michael J Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000060
Ron Wisnesky Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000061
Jerry Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Lee J Santillan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joseph Viskosil Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Supervisor(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121027 19000001
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Eunice Huthart Stunt Double Jane Smith Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Beverly L Mink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Brigitte Pauli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Stanley Conger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Greg Pinto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Alex Rains Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Thomas Giordano Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000056
Scott LaRue Cable Operator Utility Cable 120964 15000055
Patrick Hoeschen Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000038
Gene Hara Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000037
Juan Morse Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000039
Darryl Murchison Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000040
Mark Rappoport Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000041
Erik A Erichsen Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000036
Henry Cantor Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000035
Mark E Kline Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Eli Golub Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Jack Kohtala Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Brian Rosso Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Bryan Booth Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000034
Mark Soucie Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000042
Stephen Thorp Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000043
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
David Hagadorn Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Michael S Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000052
George Peters Crane Grip Russian Arm-Crane Operator 121043 15000053
Michael Fitzmaurice Crane Grip Russian Arm-Camera/Head Operator 121043 15000054
A Iggy Scarpitti Electrician n/a 450 15000049
daniel toscano Gaffer (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 268 15000048
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000044
Dan Riffel Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
Felix Rivera Gaffer n/a 268 15000046
Newton Termeer Gaffer n/a 268 15000047
David Leitch Stunt Double John Smith Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Dean Bailey Stunt Player Utility Stunts 121025 19000007
Dino Frenkiel Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000044
Christian Fletcher Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000043
J Armin Garza II Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000045
Duffy Gaver Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000046
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000047
Brent Fletcher Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000042
Debbie Evans Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000041
Tom Elliott Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000037
Sandy East Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000036
Annie Ellis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000038
Richard Epper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000039
Corey Eubanks Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000040
Marvin Graham Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000048
Sean Graham Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000049
Greg Harris Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000057
Tom Harper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000056
Anita Hart Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000058
Gene Hartline Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000059
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000006
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000055
Michael Hansen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000054
Steven Graves Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000050
Tad Griffith Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000051
Charles Grisham Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000052
Jim Halty Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000053
Andy Dylan Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000035
Doc Duhame Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000034
Bob F Brown Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Eddie Braun Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Troy Brown Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Damon Caro Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Erin Carufel Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Ken Bates Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Stanton Barrett Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Wade Allen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Laura Albert Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Kenny Alexander Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Hank Amos Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Tammie Baird Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
David Castillo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Richard Cetrone Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000030
Peter Claver Cullen Jr. Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000029
Keith Davis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000031
Tim A Davison Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000032
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000033
Scott Cosgrove Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000028
Eddie Conna Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000027
Jacob Chambers Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Mark Chapman Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Lisa Cohen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000025
Norm Compton Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000026
Nick Hermz Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000061
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Supervisor (Christov Effects & Design) 249 23000008
Marcel Worch Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Tom White Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
Dominick Bruno Props Armorer 120817 24000030
Richard Griffis Jr. Props Armorer 120817 24000031
Kevin McCullough Props Armorer 120817 24000032
Jason Vercher Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Brian Thoman Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Erin Hennessey Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Daniel Gilmore Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Casey Morgan Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Christopher M Ridino Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Patrick J Silvera Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Chuck Rousseau Props Armorer 120817 24000033
Scott A McKay Props Armorer 120817 24000034
Alex Block Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000011
Gideon Raff Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000010
Aliya Carter Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000012
Sharon Dixon Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000013
Elizabeth Ingram Assistant (to Ms. Sabatini) 120820 25000014
Molly Santana Assistant (to Mr. McLeod) 120820 25000009
Natalie Ferrara Assistant (to Mr. McLeod) 120820 25000008
Brad Combs Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000003
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000002
Charlotte Hillman Assistant (to Mr. Goldsman) 120820 25000005
Stephanie Wander Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000006
Christina Wise Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000007
David Gabrielli Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Chris Fox Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Gregory F Poulos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thell Reed Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
T J Jimakas Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Ethan Lee 3-D Animator 3D Technical Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120933 23000125
Mike Hardison 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120933 23000124
Clay Dale 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000120
David Behar 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000119
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist Discreet 3DS MAX Artist(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000121
Peter Dydo 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000122
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000123
Gary F Tuers Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Stephen M Sturm Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000015
Andrew M Zerebko Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000014
Christian Andersen Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Michael Clark Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Gary Deaton Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Mark Weber Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000013
Michael Molen Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
James D Bubb III Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Randy L Childs Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
John Holcombe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Gregory Lynch Jr. Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Carmen Tabanyi Assistant (to Mr. Crane) 120820 25000015
Melanie Hubbard Production Assistant Set Decorating Production Assistant 275 25000016
Chad Saxton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Stephan Littger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000054
Oscar J Flores Production Secretary n/a 367 25000055
Christine Lafontaine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Seth Hansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Claire Chandou Transportation Transportation Administrator 120992 25000045
Jay E Vigil Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000044
Howard S Lefstein Stand-In (for Mr. Pitt) 121015 25000046
Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Kevin Berlandi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Peter McKernan Pilot n/a 570 25000056
Thomas Terry Pilot n/a 570 25000057
Christopher Godfrey Coordinator Script Librarian 528 25000066
Mimi N McGreal Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000065
Stan Charnin Coordinator n/a 528 25000067
Ellyn Exley Associate to Director Associate(to Mr. Liman) 121077 25000068
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000064
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000063
Jason Inman Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000059
Mike Artino Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000058
Linda Larmon Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000060
Vonda Williams Medic n/a 120966 25000061
Al Cerullo Jr. Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000062
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000043
Richard Bennetti Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000042
Katie Baron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Sage Asteak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Dennis Burrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Candela Figueira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Nicholas S Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Shannon Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
H Lockwood Wasler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Cathy Liu Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000018
Adam Kahn Production Assistant Set Decorating Production Assistant 275 25000017
Charles Lee Hackett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Peter Hassan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Carrie Oyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Francis Hadinoto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Brian Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
J T Lannen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Roger O Bojarski Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Michael B Russell Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000039
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Charmaine Tuason Production Assistant (CafeFX, Inc.) 275 25000036
Robyn Shepherd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Jason Mandel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Josh Mandel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Christopher Scull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Joe Shanley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Mike Makara Animator Previsualisation Animator 483 23000118
Kent Demaine CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Black Box Digital) 779 23000117
James D Camomile Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
John Cazin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Rich E Cordobes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Steven Dearth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Richard Michael Biseti Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Taryn P Kelly Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000038
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000037
Krista Allain Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000039
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Barton Barber Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Matt Downey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Drew Wozniak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
David Sasgen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000062
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Jose Paramo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
John W Fisher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Dale Ettema Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Jason Hansen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Robert S Henderson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Ralph Denson Visual Effects General Manager(Furious FX) 419 23000036
Avram Ludwig Visual Effects Plate Supervisor 419 23000035
David Ebner Visual Effects Producer Production Executive(CafeFX, Inc.) 243 23000016
Jeffrey T. Barnes Visual Effects Producer Production Executive(CafeFX, Inc.) 243 23000015
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000017
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000018
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000019
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CafeFX, Inc.) 243 23000014
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000013
Rpin Suwannath Effects Supervisor Previsualisation Supervisor 120866 23000009
Glenn R Davis Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Victor Dimichina Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000010
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000011
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000012
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000020
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Joseph Divalerio Visual Effects Designer Visual Effects Design and Compositing 120955 23000031
Donald E Myers Jr. Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000030
David Robinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000032
Jim Belletier Visual Effects First Assistant Visual Effects Camera 419 23000033
Kathleen Corgan Visual Effects Second Assistant Visual Effects Camera 419 23000034
Pat Huggins Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000029
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000024
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000025
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000026
William R Aldridge Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000027
Paul J Griffin Animation Supervisor (CafeFX, Inc.) 120918 23000063
Steve Madonna Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000064
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000100
Patrick Paul Mullane Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000099
Michael Cashore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000101
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000102
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000103
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000098
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000097
Chad Ridgeway Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX, Inc.) 120960 23000093
Bill Phillips Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX, Inc.) 120960 23000092
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000094
Nate Haggard Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000095
James D Hattin Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000096
Clancy Silver Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000104
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Black Box Digital) 120960 23000105
Steve Arguello CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CafeFX, Inc.) 120986 23000113
Dan Wanket CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000112
Gabriel Vargas CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(CafeFX, Inc.) 120986 23000114
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000115
William Robbins CG Supervisor (Black Box Digital) 779 23000116
Mark Shoaf CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000111
Jorge Almeida Character Design Lead Designer(Black Box Digital) 485 23000110
Jeffrey Baksinski Digital Effects Digital Manager(Furious FX) 345 23000106
Reid Paul Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 345 23000107
Sean O'Connor Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Furious FX) 120928 23000108
Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000109
Greg Jonkajtys Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX, Inc.) 120960 23000091
Victor Grant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX, Inc.) 120960 23000090
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniatures Producer(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000073
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000072
John Joyce Miniatures Miniatures Coordinator(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000074
Dennis McHugh Miniatures Miniatures Director of Photography(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 121083 23000075
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000076
Mark J Dillon Modelmaker Mold Maker(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000071
Michael Schaeffer Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000070
Ken Swenson Modelmaker Model Shop Foreman(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000066
Tammy Sutton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Lead(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000065
Carl Horner Jr. Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000067
Jason Kaufman Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000068
Frederick "Trey" Ollman Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000069
David E Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000077
Jeffrey Benoit Digital Effects Artist Previsualisation Artist 120960 23000078
Valerie McMahon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Furious FX) 120960 23000086
Maciek Sokalski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000085
Stephanie Rogers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Furious FX) 120960 23000087
Votch Levi Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(CafeFX, Inc.) 120960 23000088
Domenic Digiorgio Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX, Inc.) 120960 23000089
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000084
Sophia Lo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000083
Paul Downer Digital Effects Artist Previsualisation Artist 120960 23000079
Scott Meadows Digital Effects Artist Previsualisation Artist 120960 23000080
Rob Ostir Digital Effects Artist Previsualisation Artist 120960 23000081
Kyle Entsminger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000082
William Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor (Black Box Digital) 249 23000007
John Cleveland Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
R Scott Ransom Camera Operator Extreme Camera Operator 239 6000011
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Mark O'Kane Camera n/a 120798 6000014
Richard Brooks Burton Camera Gyrosphere Technician 120798 6000015
Kent Harvey Camera Operator Extreme Camera Operator 239 6000010
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000009
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Danny Moder Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael J Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Kenji Luster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
George Billinger Camera n/a 120798 6000016
John Holmes Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000017
Scott A Whitbread Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000026
Jim Ferguson Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000025
Lou Denarco Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000027
John Kairis Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000028
Rick Lamb Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000029
Robert Baek Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000024
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000023
Craig Cockerill Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Mark Connelly Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Julie M Helton Assistant Camera Second Assistant C Camera 233 6000021
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000022
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Margery Kimbrough Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Suzan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Scott Taylor Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000025
Mimi Turner Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
John Cefalu Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Rick Schuler Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Matthew Walsh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000026
Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Christopher Hanada Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Jason P Columbus Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Carol Keith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kip Myers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Audra Gorman Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000032
Bob Dohrmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Phillip Moses Production Coordinator (CafeFX, Inc.) 162 5000031
Marcus O Lopez Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000030
Richard Masino Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000031
Jill Piwowar Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Ashton Thomas Music Arranger Additional Arranging, Programming and Orchestrations 121019 8000002
James McKee Smith Music Arranger Additional Arranging and Programming 121019 8000003
Richard H Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sarah Lucky Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000003
Greg Parsons Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stuart H Pappe Editor n/a 172 7000004
Karen M Boyle-Anastasio Editing Editorial Conform 120901 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Ross DeRoche Music Arranger Supervising Copyist 121019 8000004
Mark Watters Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000005
Audrey DeRoche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000014
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dave Channing Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000012
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000006
Germaine Franco Music Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 206 8000008
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000057
Ned Martin Assistant Camera (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 233 6000040
David Pickner Assistant Camera First Assistant Extreme Camera 233 6000039
Monte Swann Video Playback Supervising Video Playback Engineer 505 6000041
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000042
Jim Unsinn Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000043
Scott Daharb Assistant Camera First Assistant Extreme Camera 233 6000038
Bernard Sissel Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant D Camera 233 6000037
Joseph Torres Jr. Assistant Camera Second Assistant C Camera 233 6000033
Thomas D Gleason Assistant Camera First Assistant C Camera 233 6000032
Jay Peterman Assistant Camera First Assistant D Camera 233 6000034
Vincent Mata Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant D Camera 233 6000035
Mathew Kennedy Assistant Camera Second Assistant D Camera 233 6000036
Ira D Toles Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000044
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000045
Shannon Van Metre Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000053
John Garrett Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000052
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000054
Dale Grahn Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000055
Kristiona Arnds Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000056
Matt Fortlage Loader n/a 120956 6000051
Stephen S Vaughan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000050
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Artist 120899 6000046
Eddie Casares Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000047
William G Hansard Jr. Projectionist Rear Projection Coordinator 121104 6000048
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000049
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Megan Gallagher Actor 40's Woman 1 1000038
Kaela Freeman Actor Neighborhood Girl 1 1000037
Amy Hathaway Actor Beauty 1 1000039
Jessica Hedden Actor Hopskotch Girl #2 1 1000040
Katherine Herzer Actor Hopskotch Girl #1 1 1000041
David Escobedo Actor Americana Hotel Bartender 1 1000036
Greg Ellis Actor Mickey-Dive Bar Patron #1 1 1000035
Jennifer DeMille Actor Breakfast Diner Waitress 1 1000031
Patrika Darbo Actor 50's Woman 1 1000030
Keith Diorio Actor Salsa Dancer #2 1 1000032
Patricia Donaldson Actor Louise 1 1000033
Sabi Dorr Actor Bodyguard #3 1 1000034
Nigel Hudson Actor Boxing/Sparring Partner 1 1000042
Ravil Isyanov Actor Curtis-Dive Bar Patron #4 1 1000043
Kevin Makely Actor Hotel Doorman 1 1000052
Sean Mahon Actor Lucky-Dive Bar Patron #5 1 1000051
Mike McCaul Actor Bill the Neighbor 1 1000053
Derek Medina Actor Policia #2 1 1000054
Will Moore Actor House Assassin #1 1 1000055
Deren Leroy Actor Doorman 1 1000050
Peter Lavin Actor Leroy-Dive Bar Patron #3 1 1000049
Mark Ivanir Actor Patron-Dive Bar 1 1000045
Stephanie Ittleson Actor Party Guest 1 1000044
Benton Jennings Actor Maitre'D 1 1000046
Chris Jensen Actor Restaurant Waiter 1 1000047
Simon Kinberg Actor Investment Banker #1 1 1000048
Chris Daniels Actor Mailman Assassin 1 1000029
Merrilee Dale Actor Mom #2 1 1000028
Stephanie March Actor Julie-Associate #1 1 1000010
Michelle Monaghan Actor Gwen 1 1000009
Jennifer Morrison Actor Jade-Associate #2 1 1000011
Theresa Barrera Actor Janet-Associate #3 1 1000012
Perrey Reeves Actor Jessie-Associate #4 1 1000013
Rachael Huntley Actor Suzy Coleman 1 1000008
Chris Weitz Actor Martin Coleman 1 1000007
Vince Vaughn Actor Eddie 1 1000003
Angelina Jolie Actor Jane Smith 1 1000002
Adam Brody Actor Benjamin Danz 1 1000004
Kerry Washington Actor Jasmine 1 1000005
Keith David Actor Father 1 1000006
Melanie Tolbert Actor Janet-Associate #5 1 1000014
Jerry T Adams Actor Guard (Bull) 1 1000016
Victor A Chapa Actor Americana Hotel Manager 1 1000024
Miguel Caballero Actor Bellboy-Bogota 1 1000023
Maree Cheatham Actor Father's Secretary 1 1000025
Laine Collins Actor Eddie's Waitress 1 1000026
Noah Dahl Actor Coleman Kid #1 1 1000027
Earl H Bullock Actor 50's Man 1 1000022
Ron Bottitta Actor P.J.-Dive Bar Patron #2 1 1000021
Elijah Alexander Actor Marco Racin 1 1000017
Hans F Alexander Actor Louis 1 1000018
Lauryn Alvarez Actor Coleman Kid #2 1 1000019
Burke Armstrong Actor Restaurant Patron 1 1000020
Joel Munoz Actor Policia #1 1 1000056
Mark Newsom Actor Guard #1 1 1000057
Lucas Foster Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Wachsberger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric McLeod Producer n/a 3 3000004
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000005
Erik Feig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Liman Director n/a 2 2000001
Anne Vardanian Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Linda Kathleen Taylor Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Ara Vardanian Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Luis Vasquez Actor Dancer 1 1000088
John W Woodruff Actor Dancer 1 1000089
Kim Winther Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Varina Bleil Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Lars P Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Marion O Spates Production Manager (Digital Dimension) 305 5000006
Scott Koenig Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Kinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Kelly Kiernan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Diane Sabatini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gloria Rodriguez Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Michael Morris Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Sam Sabbah Actor Bodyguard #1 1 1000066
Felix A Ruiz Actor Vocalist 1 1000065
Kim Schioldan Actor Bartender-Dive Bar 1 1000067
Tyler Sharp Actor Towncar Driver 1 1000068
Jimmy Shubert Actor Ancient Barker 1 1000069
Leonard Robinson Actor Watchguard 1 1000064
Liz Ramos Actor Salsa Dancer #1 1 1000063
Jordan Osher Actor House Assassin #2 1 1000059
Richard Ornelas Actor Policia #4 1 1000058
Edward Padilla Actor Colombian Military Officer 1 1000060
Eugene Palmer Actor Judge 1 1000061
Luis Racer Actor Policia #3 1 1000062
Abigail Rose Solomon Actor Mom #3 1 1000070
Hannah Von Kanel Actor Hopskotch Girl #3 1 1000071
R J Durell Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Douglas Caldwell Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Melissa Hurley Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Jacqui Landrum Actor Dancer 1 1000081
Carol Mack Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Bryan "Cooper" Anthony Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Jeff Yagher Actor 40's Man 1 1000076
Ali Marsh Actor Mom #1 1 1000072
Kim Winther Actor Mr. Smith's Father 1 1000073
Michael Winther Actor Investment Banker #2 1 1000074
Michael-John Wolfe Actor Bartender-Coleman House 1 1000075
Mark McKenzie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Dalhia Schuette Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Shoshana Rubin Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000021
Tegan Taylor Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000022
Bill Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Hana Rausalova Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Rosanne Reid Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Beth Miller Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (for Mr. Pitt) 120799 13000014
Colin Jamison Hair Stylist (for Ms. Jolie) 120799 13000015
Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Jean A Black Makeup Artist (for Mr. Pitt) 120801 13000024
Mary Burton Makeup Artist (for Ms. Jolie) 120801 13000025
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000034
Natasha Paczkowski Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000033
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tom MacDonald Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Karen Westerfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Heather Plott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Lisa Buono Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Lorraine Crossman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Meg Matthews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Sue Crosby Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Jon Boyden Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Michael Wilder Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000066
Mike Reichman Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000065
Gregory A. Berry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Ronald V Franco Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000060
John Perry Goldsmith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000062
Lisa D DiSanto Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000063
Melody Bishop Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000064
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000002
Kenn Smiley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
William A Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Myron Baker Costumer (for Mr. Pitt) 120880 13000008
Devon Patterson Costumer (for Ms. Jolie) 120880 13000009
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Grace Yim Costume Department Costume Department Assistant 121016 13000003
Ashley Kravitz Research Research Consultant 458 12000001
Kim Zubick Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000002
Tim Wonsik Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cynthia Obsenares Costume Department Costume Department Assistant 121016 13000002
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Rick Senteno Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000010
Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Laurence Cropley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Orlando Diaz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Anthony Hall Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Mitch Willard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
David Sireika Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Alan Downs Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mitchell K Hiniker Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000002
Dustin Hiniker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Tom Lembcke Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Raymond Michels Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Phil Hardt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Michael S Hennessy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Rick Bruck Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Todd Higgins Key Grip (Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 263 15000025
Gregory F Johnson Head Stage Technician RF Technician 121157 15000026
Brad Pitt Actor John Smith 1 1000001
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Richard Stanford Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Donald T Stanford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Sean M Higgins Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000018
Mark Weingartner Lighting Technician Plate Supervisor 120907 15000019
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Tony Willard Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000001
Mark Johnston Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000031
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Derek Casari Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000016
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Ulrika Akander ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
David V Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
John T Reitz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000010
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Cameron Frankley Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000022
Gregg Rudloff Sound Effects Effects Mixer 120868 14000023
Tom Acosta Greensman On-Set Greens 201 9000059
Tom Safron Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000058
Gioachino Rossini Song ("The William Tell Overture") 120859 8000055
Air Supply Song Song Performer("Making Love Out of Nothing at All") 120859 8000054
William Bergman Song ("Cool Breeze") 120859 8000056
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000057
Norman Gimbel Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000058
James Steiman Song ("Making Love Out of Nothing at All") 120859 8000053
Flogging Molly Song ("The Worst Day Since Yesterday") 120859 8000052
Charles W Wright Song ("Express Yourself") 120859 8000048
JB Eckl Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000047
Amy Grant Song ("Baby Baby") 120859 8000049
Brian Thomas Song ("Baby Baby") 120859 8000050
Bob Dylan Song ("Lay Lady Lay") 120859 8000051
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000059
Plastilina Mosh Song Performer ("Oxidados") 120788 8000060
Flogging Molly Song Performer ("The Worst Day Since Yesterday") 120788 8000069
Gemma Hayes Song Performer ("Lay Lady Lay") 120788 8000068
Jeff Mann Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Penaranda Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000003
Magnet Song Performer ("Lay Lady Lay") 120788 8000067
Charles Wright & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band Song Performer ("Express Yourself") 120788 8000066
Joe Strummer & the Mescaleros Song Performer ("Mondo Bongo") 120788 8000062
Poison Song Performer ("Nothin' but a Good Time") 120788 8000061
Matt Hirt Song Performer ("Mi Dulce Caridad") 120788 8000063
Francisco Rodriguez Song Performer ("Mi Dulce Caridad") 120788 8000064
Ozomatli Song Performer ("(Who Discovered) America") 120788 8000065
K C Porter Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000046
Ulises Bella Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000045
CC Deville Song ("Nothin' but a Good Time") 120859 8000028
Bret Michaels Song ("Nothin' but a Good Time") 120859 8000027
Rikki Rockett Song ("Nothin' but a Good Time") 120859 8000029
Bobby Dall Song ("Nothin' but a Good Time") 120859 8000030
Paul Cook Song ("Mondo Bongo") 120859 8000031
Plastilina Mosh Song ("Oxidados") 120859 8000026
Erik Swanson Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000025
Tommy Vicari Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000021
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
David Richard Campbell Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000022
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000023
Dan Lerner Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000024
Timon Stephen Song ("Mondo Bongo") 120859 8000032
John Murray Song ("Mondo Bongo") 120859 8000033
Raul Pacheco Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000041
Willy Abers Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000040
Justin Poree Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000042
Asdru Sierra Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000043
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000044
Jason Roberts Song ("(Who Discovered) America") 120859 8000039
Francisco Rodriguez Song ("Mi Dulce Caridad") 120859 8000038
Scott Shields Song ("Mondo Bongo") 120859 8000034
Martin Slattery Song ("Mondo Bongo") 120859 8000035
Joe Strummer Song ("Mondo Bongo") 120859 8000036
Matt Hirt Song ("Mi Dulce Caridad") 120859 8000037
Elizabeth Ellegood Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000004
David Sandefur Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000005
Andy Carter Painter n/a 200 9000041
Mike Bender Painter n/a 200 9000040
Christopher Drewes Painter n/a 200 9000042
John Ford Painter n/a 200 9000043
Donald E Hansford Painter n/a 200 9000044
Jo-Anne Alvarez Painter n/a 200 9000039
Gary McMahon Painter Paint Gangboss 200 9000038
James H Jones Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Joseph A Hawthorne Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000035
Ed Piwowarski Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000036
Anthony Gaudio Painter Paint Gangboss 200 9000037
George R Hawthorne Painter n/a 200 9000045
James G Hawthorne Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000046
David Milstien Leadman n/a 433 9000054
Mike Benzick Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000053
Freddy Waff Leadman n/a 433 9000055
Jamie Rama Illustrator n/a 600 9000056
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000057
Eric Hayden Painter Model Painter(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 200 9000052
Rodolfo Martinez Painter Standby Painter 200 9000051
Nelson Hawthorne Painter n/a 200 9000047
Pete Hawthorne Painter n/a 200 9000048
Bernard Sledge Painter n/a 200 9000049
Timothy D Ackers Painter Standby Painter 200 9000050
Val Drake Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
J Bryan Holloway Sculptor Sculptor Foreman 120910 9000031
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Andy Friend Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Martin Mercer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Keith Neely Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Michael Hansen Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Eric Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Rick Staves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Eric Roemheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Raymond Waff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000029
Bennet Silver Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000030
Steve Park Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Jim Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Christopher T Elledge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
William A J Grant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Christopher Hayes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Bart Hubenthal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Mark Coo Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Synopsis
John and Jane Smith are an ordinary suburban couple with an ordinary, lifeless suburban marriage. But each is hiding something the other would kill to know: Mr. and Mrs. Smith are actually highly paid, incredibly efficient assassins--and they work for competing organizations. Mr. and Mrs. Smith both discover a new source of excitement in their marriage, when they're hired to assassinate each other--and that's when the real fun starts. The result is a total action spectacle, as Mr. and Mrs. Smith put their formidable skills to work and their marriage to the ultimate test.