X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)

X-Men: The Last Stand
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords superhero, teacher, transformation, X-Men (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hugh Jackman Actor Logan/Wolverine 1 1000001
Patrick Stewart Actor Professor Charles Xavier 1 1000002
Halle Berry Actor Ororo Munroe/Storm 1 1000003
Ian McKellen Actor Eric Lehnsherr/Magneto 1 1000004
Famke Janssen Actor Jean Grey/Phoenix 1 1000005
Anna Paquin Actor Marie/Rogue 1 1000006
Kelsey Grammer Actor Dr. Henry "Hank" McCoy/Beast 1 1000007
James Marsden Actor Scott Summers/Cyclops 1 1000008
Rebecca Romijn Actor Raven Darkholme/Mystique 1 1000009
Shawn Ashmore Actor Bobby Drake/Iceman 1 1000010
Aaron Stanford Actor John Allerdyce/Pyro 1 1000011
Vinnie Jones Actor Cain Marko/Juggernaut 1 1000012
Ellen Page Actor Kitty Pryde 1 1000013
Dania Ramirez Actor Callisto 1 1000014
Ben Foster Actor Warren Worthington III/Angel 1 1000015
Shohreh Aghdashloo Actor Dr. Kavita Rao 1 1000016
Daniel Cudmore Actor Peter Rasputin/Colossus 1 1000017
Haley Ramm Actor Young Jean Grey 1 1000018
Tanya Newbould Actor Dr. McCoy's Assistant 1 1000019
Meiling Melançon Actor Psylocke 1 1000020
Michael Murphy Actor Warren Worthington II 1 1000021
Josef Sommer Actor The President 1 1000022
Bill Duke Actor Trask 1 1000023
Eric Dane Actor Multiple Man 1 1000024
Kea Wong Actor Jubilation Lee/Jubilee 1 1000025
Connor Widdows Actor Jones 1 1000026
Bryce Hodgson Actor Artie 1 1000027
Luke Pohl Actor Flea 1 1000028
Shauna Kain Actor Theresa Rourke Cassidy/Siryn 1 1000029
Cameron Bright Actor Jimmy/Leech 1 1000030
Adrian Hough Actor Mr. Grey 1 1000031
Desiree Zurowski Actor Mrs. Grey 1 1000032
Cayden Boyd Actor Young Angel 1 1000033
Julian Richings Actor Mutant Theatre Organizer 1 1000034
Benita Ha Actor Worthington Technician 1 1000035
Omahyra Actor Arclight 1 1000036
Ken Leung Actor Kid Omega 1 1000037
Aaron Pearl Actor Team Leader 1 1000038
Ron James Actor Prison Truck Driver 1 1000039
Julian Christopher Actor Prison Truck Guard 1 1000040
Makenzie Vega Actor Prison Truck Little Girl 1 1000041
Anthony Heald Actor FBI Mystique Interrogator 1 1000042
R Ermey Actor Sergeant 1 1000043
Peter Kawasaki Actor Photographer 1 1000044
John Ferguson Actor Minivan Father 1 1000045
Chelah Horsdal Actor Minivan Mother 1 1000046
Justin Callan Actor Minivan Son 1 1000047
Brenna O'Brien Actor Minivan Daughter 1 1000048
Robert Hayley Actor National Guardsman Captain 1 1000049
Donna Goodhand Actor Rogue's Mother 1 1000050
Stan Lee Actor Waterhose Man 1 1000051
Chris Claremont Actor Lawnmower Man 1 1000052
Via Saleaumua Actor Phat 1 1000053
Emy Aneke Actor Alcatraz Lieutenant 1 1000054
Richard Yee Actor Little Phat 1 1000055
Alex Ferris Actor Minivan Son #2 1 1000056
Lloyd Adams Actor Lizard Man 1 1000057
Lance Gibson Actor Spike 1 1000058
Ron Blecker Actor Commander 1 1000059
Zoltan Buday Actor Mutant Cure #1 1 1000060
Brad Kelly Actor Prison Truck Guard 1 1000061
Mi-Jung Lee Actor Newscaster 1 1000062
Clayton Watmough Actor Glob Herman 1 1000063
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ralph Winter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin Feige Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Palermo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ross Fanger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jamie Freitag Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kurt Williams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
David Gorder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Lee Cleary Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Simon Kinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stewart Bethune Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ross Fanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Connie Kennedy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Jason McGatlin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Mika Saito Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Jason McGatlin Production Manager Manager 305 5000006
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Katherine Keizer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ashley Bell Assistant Director Additional Assistant Director 163 5000013
Clifford Roseman Assistant Director SF 1st AD(Visual Effects Plate Photography/Miniatures) 163 5000014
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Rich Cowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Misha Bukowksi Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Cabral Rock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Ann Goobie Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000025
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000026
Melissa Barrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Megan Shank DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000029
Spencer Lui Assistant Production Coordinator 1st Assistant Production Coordinator 192 5000030
Simon Carrigan Assistant Production Coordinator 2nd Assistant Production Coordinator 192 5000031
Amanda Kirchhoff Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Paisley Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Peter Klassen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
J Muro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (Miniature/SF Unit) 120780 6000005
J Muro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chris Moseley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Glen Dickson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
J Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Jim Van Duk Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Jim Van Duk Camera n/a 120798 6000012
Michael Weldon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Cary Lalonde Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Sean Elliott Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Thomas Yardley Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera A 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera A 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Nick Watson Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Ron Schlueter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000021
Kerry Hayes Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000022
Leigh Jenkins Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Kyle Brown Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Julia Wong Editor n/a 172 7000003
Steve Ansell Editor n/a 172 7000004
Susan Shackelford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Carmen Morrow Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Erin Druez Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Tyler Ruocco Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jim Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jason Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Melody Gehrman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Greg Reed Assistant Editor (Film) 203 7000015
Don Broida Assistant Editor (Film) 203 7000016
Richard Long Assistant Editor (Film Canada) 203 7000017
John Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Smith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000004
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000005
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000006
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000007
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Charles Inouye Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000011
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
John Powell Original Music Music 120838 8000013
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
John Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Rick Giovanazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Ken Kugler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000024
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000025
Dan Lerner Score Recording Synth Recording 120840 8000026
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000027
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000028
Edward Verreaux Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ura Jones Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Janet Clark Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Zoe Jirik Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000005
Geoff Hubbard Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Sandra Tanaka Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Chad Frey Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Bryan Sutton Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mira Caveno Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Dean Sherriff Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Gordon Brunner Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000015
Matt Reddy Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000016
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
J Bagshaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Trevor Cole Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Dennis Simard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Peter Hinton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Scott Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Michael Bethune Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Anne Rowley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Chad Chilibeck Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Mario Torres Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120910 9000026
Motoyoshi Hata Sculptor Sculpting Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120910 9000027
Charlotte Greenwood Sculptor Creature FX Sculptor 120910 9000028
Jamie Salmon Sculptor Creature FX Sculptor 120910 9000029
Jackie Seo Sculptor Creature FX Sculptor 120910 9000030
Maiko Gomyo Sculptor Creature FX Sculptor 120910 9000031
George Grove Sculptor Creature FX Sculptor 120910 9000032
Brent Gloeckler Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Margaret Prentice Painter Painting Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 200 9000035
Tim Larsen Painter Painting Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 200 9000036
Neil Winn Painter Painting Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 200 9000037
Paul Duffy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000038
Al Hardy Painter On Set Painter 200 9000039
Gary Young Model Maker Model Builder 121081 9000040
Brent Baker Model Maker Mold Department Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121081 9000041
Darin Bouyssou Model Maker Mold Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121081 9000042
David Perteet Model Maker Mold Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121081 9000043
Rachael Fionda Model Maker Mold Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121081 9000044
Pete Farrell Model Maker Mold Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121081 9000045
David Tennant Leadman n/a 433 9000046
Ron Turner Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000047
Warren Flanagan Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000048
Milena Zdravkovic Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000049
Brent Boates Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000050
Ray Lai Illustrator Graphic Illustrator 600 9000051
Jim Green Greensman n/a 201 9000052
Erich Hepnar Greensman n/a 201 9000053
Alan Hemsworth Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000054
Jason Hawkins Dresser n/a 120967 9000055
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121006 9000056
Chet Zar Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121006 9000057
Carlos Huante Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121006 9000058
Tashiro Kiya Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121006 9000059
Norman Cabrera Concept Artist Lead Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120911 9000060
Jose Fernandez Concept Artist Lead Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120911 9000061
Steve Wang Concept Artist Lead Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120911 9000062
Ignacio McBurney Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000063
Andrew Li Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000064
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000065
Paolo Venturi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000066
Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000067
Jaydene Maryk Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000068
Sean Goojha Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000069
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000001
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000002
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000003
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000004
Stephanie Pfeifer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Michele Berumen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Mary Elizalde Executive CFO(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120806 11000001
Conrad Palmisano Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Rick Baker Consultant Special Makeup Effects Consultant 120784 12000002
Daniel Lombardo Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Jess Platt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Bob Snow Advisor Military/Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000005
Ron Blecker Advisor Senior Military/Special Ops Advisor 120821 12000006
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beverly Moncrief Contact Lenses Contact Lens Tech 121152 13000002
Jana MacDonald Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Carol Jones Costume Department Specialty Costume Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121016 13000004
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Lisa Tomczeszyn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Linda Benavente-Notaro Costume Supervisor Specialty Costume Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120895 13000008
Bonnie Sutherland Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000009
Anne Burke Costume Supervisor Costume Truck Supervisor 120895 13000010
Andre Brouwer Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000011
Summer Dietz Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000012
Michelle Hunter Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000013
Cathy Darby Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000014
Brodie Davison Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000015
Kurtis Reeves Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000016
Andra Norton-Lipohar Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000017
Virginia Young Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000018
Ruth Hossie Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000019
Carol Demarti Costumer Chief Dyer/Ager 120880 13000020
Dominick DeRasmo Costumer Ager/Dyer/Specialty Costumer 120880 13000021
Laura Baker Costumer Key Specialty Costumer(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120880 13000022
Mitch Stone Hair Specialty Hair 120794 13000023
Jack Bricker Hair Key Specialty Hair(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120794 13000024
Diana Yoo Hair Hair Department Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120794 13000025
Sylvia Nava Hair Hair Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120794 13000026
Karin Hanson Hair Hair Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120794 13000027
Roy Sidick Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000028
Linda Jones Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000029
Julie McHaffie Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000030
Anne Carroll Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000031
Danna Rutherford Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000032
Nancy Stynes Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000033
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist (for Hugh Jackman) 120799 13000036
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Halle Berry) 120799 13000037
Candace Loewen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Kris Evans Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Artist (for Halle Berry) 120801 13000041
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist (for Hugh Jackman) 120801 13000042
Joan Isaacson Makeup Artist Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000043
Tanya Hudson Makeup Assistant 1st Assistant Makeup 121007 13000044
Beth Boxall Makeup Assistant 1st Assistant Makeup 121007 13000045
Rebecca Lee Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000046
Laurel Taylor Makeup Effects Feather Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120935 13000047
Leo Castellano Makeup Effects Key Makeup Effects Background 120935 13000048
David Dupuis Makeup Effects Key Makeup Effects Background 120935 13000049
Wendy Snowdon Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Background 120935 13000050
Fay Von Schroeder Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Background 120935 13000051
Victoria Down Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Background 120935 13000052
Bill Corso Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000053
Beth Boxall Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000054
Leslie Graham Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000055
Emanuela Daus Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000056
Andrea Manchur Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000057
Teresa Meyer Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000058
Jayme Evans Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000059
Lisa Love Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000060
Gitte Axen Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000061
Krista Young Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000062
Jennifer Powell Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000063
Rocky Faulkner Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000064
Sarah Graham Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000065
Sheryl Ptak Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000066
John Healey Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000067
Thomas Surprenant Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000068
Nicholas Bayly Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Assistant 120935 13000069
Bart Mixon Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120936 13000070
Jayne Dancose Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120936 13000071
Thom Floutz Prosthetic Makeup Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120936 13000072
Steve Kuzela Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Department Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121057 13000073
Karen Manzel Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121057 13000074
Kevin McTurk Seamstress Supervisor Seaming Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 121057 13000075
Susan O'Hara Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000076
Corinne Mameli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000077
Daevina Danyluck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000078
Fernando Favila Special Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Production Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120881 13000079
Christopher Pinhey Special Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120881 13000080
Michelle Baines Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000081
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
R Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor ADR Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Matt Cloud Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000008
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Karen Schell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Craig Henighan Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
John Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000020
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000021
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
D Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Rick Kline Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
James Bolt Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixing 230 14000026
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Scott Bonner Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
David McIntosh Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Don Quinn Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Peter Pacula Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Bippin Sammy Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000005
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Chantal Morin Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Girl 120958 15000007
Sierra Hurst Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Girl 120958 15000008
Peter Ronan Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Robin Jobin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Gary Williams Grip n/a 365 15000013
Pat Waller Grip Lead Man Set-Up 365 15000014
Paul Cherney Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
James Salberg Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Drew David Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Neil McBride Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Ian Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Russell Hawkes Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Geoffrey Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Patrick Moore Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Rob Lee Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Todd Martin Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000024
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Dan Riffel Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Stuart Haggerty Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Ken Anderson Electrician Company Electric 450 15000030
Jay Anderson Electrician Company Electric 450 15000031
Randy Jablonka Electrician Company Electric 450 15000032
Shawn Milstead Electrician Company Electric 450 15000033
Paul Milstead Electrician Company Electric 450 15000034
Cedar O'Rourke Electrician Company Electric 450 15000035
Brian Bouma Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000036
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000037
Darin Wong Crane Grip Crane Tech 121043 15000038
James Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Robin Say Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Jeffrey Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000042
Richard Boisvert Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Phillip Lunt Best Boy Best Boy Greens 120885 15000046
P Benediktson Best Boy Special Effects Best Boy 120885 15000047
Doug Moreno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charlie Araki Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
William Phillips Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Kimberly Jase Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000004
Daria Kokhanenko Accountant Accounting(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120802 16000005
Brandon Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Yoichi Sakamoto Prosthetics Teeth/Nails(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120991 19000001
Roland Blancaflor Prosthetics Prosthetic Department Supervisor(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120991 19000002
Cass McClure Prosthetics Prosthetic Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120991 19000003
William Fesh Prosthetics Prosthetic Department(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120991 19000004
Matthew Mungle Prosthetics Additional Mutant Prsothetics and Young Angel(W.M. Creations, Inc.) 120991 19000005
Ryan McDowell Prosthetics Additional Mutant Prosthetics and Young Angel(W.M. Creations, Inc.) 120991 19000006
Clinton Wayne Prosthetics Additional Mutant Prosthetics and Young Angel(W.M. Creations, Inc.) 120991 19000007
Kris Kobzina Prosthetics Additional Mutant Prosthetics and Young Angel(W.M. Creations, Inc.) 120991 19000008
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Mike Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Adrian Hein Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alistair King Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Andre Jette Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alexander Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Andy Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Anthony McRae Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brent Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bill Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brad Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brian Lydiatt Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chad Bellamy Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Claude Bouchard Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Corbin Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Clint Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Dave Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000041
David Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Dean Lockwood Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dean Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Dan Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000048
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000049
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000050
David Soo Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Deborah Macatumpag Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Dena Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Donovan Boucher Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Fraser Aitcheson Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Grant Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Greg Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Geoff Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000069
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000070
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000071
James Michalopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Janene Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Jeff Sanca Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Jim Orava Stunts n/a 240 19000075
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000076
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Justin Sain Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Jovan Nenadic Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Kathryn Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Kimberly Chiang Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Kirk Caouette Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Kit Mallet Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Kylie Furneaux Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Kimani Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Leah Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Leigh Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Leslie McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Lloyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Mike Dopud Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Mike Godenir Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Michael Dobbin Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Monte Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Mark Mottram Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Mandy Kahl Stunts n/a 240 19000108
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Monique Ganderton Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Michael Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000112
Mike Roselli Stunts n/a 240 19000113
Nito Larioza Stunts n/a 240 19000114
Nancy Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000115
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000116
Nickolas Baric Stunts n/a 240 19000117
Nicholas Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000118
Paul Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000119
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000120
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000121
Phil Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000122
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000123
Paul Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000124
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000125
Peng Zhang Stunts n/a 240 19000126
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000127
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000128
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000129
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000130
Ronald Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000131
Richard Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000132
Reg Milne Stunts n/a 240 19000133
Rorelee Tio Stunts n/a 240 19000134
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000135
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000136
Sylvain Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000137
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000138
Sharon Simms Stunts n/a 240 19000139
Shayna Segal Stunts n/a 240 19000140
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000141
Trevor Addie Stunts n/a 240 19000142
Trevor Beeby Stunts n/a 240 19000143
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000144
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000145
Ty Trand Stunts n/a 240 19000146
Vince Murdocco Stunts n/a 240 19000147
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000148
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000149
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000150
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000151
Kate Mullan Stunts n/a 240 19000152
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000153
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000154
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000155
John Kobylka Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Jeremy Ralph Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Alan Rouke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
David Murray Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Paul Willson Construction Foreman Locations Foreman 277 21000006
Dean Wilson Construction Foreman Metal Fabricator Foreman 277 21000007
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Sharon Dever Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
John Anderson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Nancy Kress Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jamie Humphrey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Shirley Smale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Violet Barisoff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John DesJardin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Andrew Smith Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Shop Supervisor 545 23000003
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Pyrotechnics Supervisor 545 23000004
Mike Elizalde Effects Supervisor (Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120866 23000005
Paul Molles Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000006
Tracey Gibbons Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000007
Serge Riou Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000008
Garv Thorp Visual Effects Producer VFX Plate Producer 243 23000009
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000010
Christine Carr Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Color Producer 243 23000011
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000012
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Catherine Chase Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Danny Rafic Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor 614 23000016
Ryan Stafford Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000017
Keith Hamakawa Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000018
Scott Shields Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000019
Gord Dunick Visual Effects On Set Data Coordinator 419 23000020
Leann Harvey Visual Effects On Set Data Coordinator 419 23000021
Shandy Lashley Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000022
William Marlett Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000023
Matthew Rubin Visual Effects Coordinator(Visual Effects Plate Photography/Miniatures) 419 23000024
Gord Dunick Visual Effects Visual Effects On Set Coordinator 419 23000025
Chris Bellamy Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Lab Technician 242 23000026
Leeann Charette Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Lab Technician 242 23000027
Gideon Hay Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Lab Technician 242 23000028
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Becky Bates Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000031
Nicole Morelli Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000032
Jordan Kidston Special Effects Special Effects Electronic 168 23000033
Geoff Turner Special Effects Special Effects Lead Fabricator 168 23000034
Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000035
Derrick Rockhill Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000036
Robert Rockhill Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000037
Franz Fraitzl Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000038
Paul Noel Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000039
Rafael Sola Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000040
Andres Dominguez Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000041
John Buffery Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000042
Dave Dunaway Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000043
Robin Dufay Special Effects Creature FX "Angel" Wings Supervisor Fabricator 168 23000044
Gary Minielly Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000045
John Macupsie Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Set Assistant 514 23000046
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Pyrotechnic Assistant 514 23000047
Steve Knight Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000048
Ian Binnie Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000049
Greg Bray Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000050
John Wilkinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000051
Jim Gawley Modelmaker Claw Maker 120919 23000052
Patrick McClung Miniatures Miniature Supervisor 121083 23000053
Todd Lewis Miniatures Plate/Miniature Producer 121083 23000054
Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Mulder Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jason Landels Assistant Props 1st Assistant On Set Props 120904 24000003
Claudio Palavecino Assistant Props 2nd Assistant On Set Props 120904 24000004
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Michelle Hendriksen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Allison Calleri Assistant (to Mr. Winter) 120820 25000001
Ashley Bell Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Anita Chang Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Ratner) 120820 25000003
Hopi Dobuler Assistant (to Mr. Ratner) 120820 25000004
Bobby Sabelhaus Assistant (to Ms. Shuler Donner) 120820 25000005
Kathy Liska Assistant Executive Assistant(to Ms. Schuler Donner) 120820 25000006
Kyla Kraman Assistant (to Mr. Arad) 120820 25000007
Stephen Broussard Assistant (to Mr. Feige) 120820 25000008
Genevieve Faria Assistant (to Mr. Fanger) 120820 25000009
Alexandra Ducocq Assistant (to Mr. Palermo) 120820 25000010
Anthony Dolhai Assistant (to Mr. Palermo) 120820 25000011
Lawra Robertson Assistant (to Mr. Jackman) 120820 25000012
Ran Francke Assistant (to Ms. Berry) 120820 25000013
Daniella Wells Assistant (to Ms. Janssen) 120820 25000014
Faria Kahn Assistant (to Mr. Jones) 120820 25000015
Kyle Leydier Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000016
Germaine Franco Assistant Composer Assistant 120820 25000017
Amie Stephenson Assistant (to Mr. Crane) 120820 25000018
Diane Fraser Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000019
Ximena Melendez Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000020
Eylem Sonmez Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000021
Ryan Valade Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000022
Aiden Zanini Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000023
Graham McClusky Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000024
Thuy-Van Nguyen Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000025
Christian Laffey Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000026
Jessica Canizalez Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000027
Warren Fulton Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000028
Nina Gogishvilli Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000029
Shawn Campbell Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000030
Fleur Western Production Assistant Assistant Director Production Assistant 275 25000031
Stephen Chan Production Assistant Assistant Director Production Assistant 275 25000032
Justin Stewart Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000033
Kirk Renard Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000034
Meganne Barisoff Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000035
Morgan Brady Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000036
Brian Strome Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000037
Clint Wilcox Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Kelly Charlton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Greg Farmer Transportation Captain Picture Car Coordinator 272 25000040
Bob Thorner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
David Holm Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Linda Irvine Transportation Transport Assistant 120992 25000044
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000045
James Patterson Production Production Staff(Spectral Motion, Inc.) 120824 25000046
Marcus Goodwin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Crystal Dignadice Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
Melina Morokhovich Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000049
Robert Rogers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000050
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid 120966 25000051
Jamie Humphrey Medic First Aid 120966 25000052
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000053
Mike Phillips Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000054
Fred North Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000055
Jim Fillipone Helicopter Pilot Camera Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000056
Laura Livingstone Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000057
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A "cure" for mutancy threatens to alter the course of history. For the first time, mutants have a choice: retain their uniqueness, though it isolates and alienates them, or give up their powers and become human. The opposing viewpoints of mutant leaders Charles Xavier, who preaches tolerance, and Magneto, who believes in the survival of the fittest, are put to the ultimate test--triggering the war to end all wars.