Flightplan (2005)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jodie Foster Actor Kyle 1 1000001
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Carson 1 1000002
Sean Bean Actor Captain Rich 1 1000003
Kate Beahan Actor Stephanie 1 1000004
Michael Irby Actor Obaid 1 1000005
Assaf Cohen Actor Ahmed 1 1000006
Erika Christensen Actor Fiona 1 1000007
Shane Edelman Actor Mr. Loud 1 1000008
Mary Gallagher Actor Mrs Loud 1 1000009
Haley Ramm Actor Brittany Loud 1 1000010
Forrest Landis Actor Rhett Loud 1 1000011
Jana Kolesarova Actor Claudia 1 1000012
Brent Sexton Actor Elias 1 1000013
Marlene Lawston Actor Julia 1 1000014
Judith Scott Actor Estella 1 1000015
John Hickey Actor David 1 1000016
Matthew Bomer Actor Eric 1 1000017
Gavin Grazer Actor FBI Agent 1 1000018
Christopher Gartin Actor Mike 1 1000019
Bess Wohl Actor Katerina 1 1000020
Kirk Woller Actor Grunick 1 1000021
Stephanie Faracy Actor Anna 1 1000022
Christian Berkel Actor Mortuary Director 1 1000023
Cooper Thornton Actor West 1 1000024
Klaus Schindler Actor Metal Detector Guard #1 1 1000025
Eva Plackner Actor Ion Tracker Guard #1 1 1000026
Amanda Brooks Actor Irene 1 1000027
Jesse Burch Actor Row 19 Male Passenger 1 1000028
Greta Scacchi Actor Therapist 1 1000029
Drake Johnston Actor Main Deck Kid 1 1000030
Lois Hall Actor Main Deck Grandma 1 1000031
David Farkas Actor Steward 1 1000032
Robert Schwentke Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Dinozzi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Charles Schlissel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erica Huggins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim Whitaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sarah Bowen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Peter Dowling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Billy Ray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Dwiggins Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Marcus Loges Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Andi Isaacs Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000004
Mitchell Dauterive Production Supervisor (Berlin) 307 5000005
Jonathan Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ryan Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director (Visual Effects) 163 5000008
Susanna Nedza Assistant Director (Visual Effects) 163 5000009
David Dwiggins Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000011
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Sean Whitler Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000013
Tara Weyr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Richard Styles Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director 163 5000015
Thorne Mutert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Tobias Asam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Christoph Brosius Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Briana Burke-Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Bobby Gould Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000020
Jens Geibel Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Sabine Schulmeyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Jan Birka Script Supervisor Script Continuity(Visual Effects) 191 5000024
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor (VFX-Element Unit) 191 5000025
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000026
Daniela Jerassek Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000027
M Nishikawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Christine Zavala Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000029
Anja Wedell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Friederike Von Rauch Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Alioscha Zwielich Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Kathrin Stolze Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
David Nico Assistant Production Coordinator (VFX-Element Unit) 192 5000034
Lisa Hackler Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000035
Ray Utarnachitt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Katharina Gapski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Andrew Gardiner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Rene Frotscher Assistant Location Manager (Leipzig) 194 5000040
Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jorg Widmer Director of Photography (Visual Effects) 120780 6000002
Eagle Egilsson Director of Photography (VFX-Element Unit) 120780 6000003
David Stump Director of Photography (VFX-Model Unit) 120780 6000004
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michelle Koelblen Camera Operator Vista Vision Operator(Visual Effects) 239 6000007
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator Wescam Operator(Visual Effects) 239 6000008
Jim Swanson Camera Operator Stab-C Operator(Visual Effects) 239 6000009
Chris Duskin Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000010
Jorg Widmer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Markus Pohlus Camera Operator Additional B Camera Operator(Leipzig) 239 6000012
Felix Lindlbauer Camera Operator Scorpio Head Operator 239 6000013
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000015
Anna Ferrarie Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000016
Bill Coss Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000017
Jennifer Tanksley Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000018
Sean Moe Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000019
Abe Martinez Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000020
Heiko Wentrop Assistant Camera (Visual Effects) 233 6000021
Nina Johannsen Assistant Camera (Visual Effects) 233 6000022
John Sharp Assistant Camera (VFX-Element Unit) 233 6000023
Nicolas Restrepo Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera(VFX-Element Unit) 233 6000024
Eric Guerin Assistant Camera (VFX-Element Unit) 233 6000025
Chuck Bemis Assistant Camera (VFX-Model Unit) 233 6000026
Tobin Oldach Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera(VFX-Model Unit) 233 6000027
Bennett Cerf Assistant Camera (VFX-Model Unit) 233 6000028
Ulrike Lamster Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000029
Andrea Theis Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000030
Daniel Weber Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000031
Rick Whitfield Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000032
Chris Hill Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000033
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000034
David McGraw Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(VFX-Element Unit) 120899 6000035
Mike Shaheen Video Supervising Video Engineer 120800 6000036
John Bowman Video Video Operator(Visual Effects) 120800 6000037
Till Juon Video Video Operator 120800 6000038
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Video Researcher 120982 6000039
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000040
Nathan Wilson Photography Photosonics Operator(VFX-Element Unit) 120835 6000041
Winona Wacker Loader n/a 120956 6000042
Claire Van Dier Lelie Loader Clapper Loader(Visual Effects) 120956 6000043
Jonathan Shier Loader (VFX-Element Unit) 120956 6000044
Carson Reeves Loader (VFX-Model Unit) 120956 6000045
Paul Goldhammer Loader Loader-Model Unit(Additional Photography) 120956 6000046
Tobias Kownatzki Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000047
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000048
Bob Schneider Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000049
Ron Barr Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000050
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000051
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Color Assist 120920 6000052
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Mutterer Editorial Assistant Editorial Staff Assistant 120855 7000002
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Editor First Film Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Charles Bunn Assistant Editor Second Film Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Etienne Boussac Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carlos Castillon Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
James Horner Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ian Underwood Music Arranger Synthesizer Programming 121019 8000002
Randy Kerber Music Arranger Synthesizer Programming 121019 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Sylvia Wells Music Supervisor Music Score Supervisor 120872 8000010
James Horner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Tony Hinnigan Performer Ethnic Woodwinds 120819 8000016
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Kirsten Smith Score Mixing Todd Scoring Staff 120927 8000018
Jay Selvester Score Mixing Todd Scoring Staff 120927 8000019
Marc Gebauer Score Mixing Todd Scoring Staff 120927 8000020
Simon Rhodes Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Alexander Hammond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Vennemeyer Set Decorator Set Decorations Staff Assistant 165 9000003
Simon Boucherie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Joey Weber Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Michelle Rose Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000006
Kevin Ishioka Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Sebastian Krawinkel Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Adrian Gorton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Sam Page Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Harry Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Timothy Earls Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Roy Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Hector Gonzalez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Jordan Steinberg Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Scott Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mike Higelmire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
John Horning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Foster Vick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Steve Barsony Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000023
Gary Kudroff Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000024
Christoph Lanksch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Markus Hasler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Chris Baumsteiger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Isabell Forster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Fred Arbegast Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Sarena Bhargava Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Jose Macias Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Jorge Durado Scenic Artist Scenic Assistant(VFX-Element Unit) 745 9000032
Hector Vega Scenic Artist Scenic Assistant(VFX-Element Unit) 745 9000033
Wayne Nycz Painter Standby Scenic Painter(VFX-Element Unit) 200 9000034
Francesco Paolone Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000035
Edward O'Connell Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000036
Jesus Siono Painter Standby Painter 200 9000037
Craig Shordon Painter n/a 200 9000038
Jesse Siono Painter n/a 200 9000039
Holger Blumenschein Painter Standby Painter 200 9000040
Robert Kruger Painter Hod Painter 200 9000041
Thorsten Dahlke Painter Supervisor Painter 200 9000042
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000043
Ronald Bouma Model Maker Mold Department Foreman 121081 9000044
Luigi Mugavero Leadman n/a 433 9000045
Florian Schaffarschik Leadman n/a 433 9000046
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Kristen Gassner Art Department Buyer 120843 9000049
Coriedus Brown Art Assistant Art Department Staff Assistant 120974 9000050
Scott Dugan Art Assistant Art Department Staff Assistant 120974 9000051
Maren Hollje Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000052
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000004
Annette Borgmann Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Iris Muller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Marcel Muller Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Clay Pinney Consultant SFX Consultant 120784 12000001
Barry Schiff Consultant Aviation Consultant 120784 12000002
Mark Burton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Priscilla Elliott Research n/a 458 12000004
Andrew Magarian Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jessica Peel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robert Stewart Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000004
Petra Wellenstein Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Sparka Hall Costume Supervisor (Leipzig) 120895 13000006
Meg Matthews Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sue Crosby Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Adrienne Greshock Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Myron Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Lorraine Crossman Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Mary Still Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000012
Kelli Stallings Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000013
David Ferry Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000014
Eike Neumann Costumer Standby Costumer(Germany) 120880 13000015
Joanna Roderick Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000016
Iris Weber Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000017
Alexandra Maschke Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000018
Nora Kuhnel-Bates Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000019
Constanze Zimmermann Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000020
Andrea Schein Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000021
Jana Wicht Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000022
Yvonne Wetzig Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000023
Nadine Kremeier Costumer Additional Standby Costumer(Leipzig) 120880 13000024
Katie Gavin Costumes Costumes Staff Assistant 120828 13000025
Deborah Piper Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000026
Frances Mathias Hair (for Jodie Foster) 120794 13000027
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Shana Fruman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Nanci Cascio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Colleen Labaff Hair Stylist Key Hair/Makeup(Additional Photography) 120799 13000032
Petra Schaumann Hair Stylist Hair and Makeup Artist 120799 13000033
Valeska Schitthelm Hair Stylist Hair and Makeup Artist 120799 13000034
Tarra Day Makeup Department Head/Key Makeup 353 13000035
Julie Hewitt Makeup (for Jodie Foster) 353 13000036
Anita Brabec Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000037
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Vera Steinberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Gigi Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Terri Douglas ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000001
Kathleen Gati ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000002
Anne Lockhart ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000003
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000004
Phil Proctor ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000005
Curt Lowens ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000006
Paul Pape ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000007
Matt Lindquist ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000008
Hans Tester ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000009
June Christopher ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000010
Seraina Jacqueline ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000011
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000012
Bettina Spier ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000013
Ruben Neubauer ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000014
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000015
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000016
Kai Wulff ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000017
Daniel Kaz ADR ADR Group Talent 120912 14000018
Tami Teadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000022
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting ADR Group Voice Casting 2515 14000023
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000024
Karen Vassar ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000025
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000026
Paul Poduska Audio n/a 120810 14000027
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000028
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000029
John Hays Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000030
Ian Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Hector Gika Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000032
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000035
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000036
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000037
Mike Mesirow Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000038
Derek Bell Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000039
Jon Title Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000040
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
John Bires Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000045
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000047
Joseph Bates Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Wayne Kosky Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Felix Weddige Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 120907 15000004
Stephan Schnieder Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 120907 15000005
Alex Zeihn Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 120907 15000006
Gunar Peper Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 120907 15000007
Axel Renner Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 120907 15000008
Gotz Nedden Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 120907 15000009
Felix Bunsche Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Visual Effects) 120907 15000010
Katharina Diessner Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Visual Effects) 120907 15000011
Steven Hughes Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 120907 15000012
Amy Alarian Lighting Technician (VFX-Element Unit) 120907 15000013
Jerry Enright Lighting Technician (VFX-Element Unit) 120907 15000014
Anthony Palmer Lighting Technician (VFX-Element Unit) 120907 15000015
Jo Thompson Lighting Technician (VFX-Element Unit) 120907 15000016
Jason Young Lighting Technician (VFX-Element Unit) 120907 15000017
Bryan Booth Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician(Additional Photography) 120907 15000018
Michael Evans Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician-Model Unit(Additional Photography) 120907 15000019
Erik Erichsen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
Gene Hara Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000021
Juan Morse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000022
Simone Perusse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000023
Stephen Thorp Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000024
Jannot Borowski Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000025
Alexander Jung Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000026
Florian Niedermeyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000027
Florian Renz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000028
Sascha Vogel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000029
Udo Kowalczyk Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Berlin) 120907 15000030
Jean-Louis Flow Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Berlin) 120907 15000031
Lawson Dada Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Berlin) 120907 15000032
Andi Schwaab Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Berlin) 120907 15000033
Ed Auell Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Berlin) 120907 15000034
Alex Zeihn Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Berlin) 120907 15000035
Sven Trebus Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Leipzig) 120907 15000036
Christian Richter Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Leipzig) 120907 15000037
Martin Sell Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Leipzig) 120907 15000038
Mathias Beier Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Leipzig) 120907 15000039
Daniel Goldman Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician(Leipzig) 120907 15000040
Les Percy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000041
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000042
Jan Raskin Key Grip (Visual Effects) 263 15000043
Craig Aines Key Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 263 15000044
Eric Budlong Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000045
Heiko Jorke Key Grip n/a 263 15000046
Justus Hasenzahl Grip (Visual Effects) 365 15000047
Stefanie Meissner Grip (Visual Effects) 365 15000048
Markus Thormann Grip (Visual Effects) 365 15000049
Otto Betancourt Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 365 15000050
Shawn Carberry Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 365 15000051
David Ellis Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 365 15000052
Mike Jin Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 365 15000053
Kurt Kessenich Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 365 15000054
Anthony Porto Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 365 15000055
Ryan Sirles Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 365 15000056
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000057
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000058
Greg Ruddell Grip n/a 365 15000059
Daniel Alvermann Grip n/a 365 15000060
Helko Klunder Grip n/a 365 15000061
Brian Mulvey Grip n/a 365 15000062
Robert Bova Grip n/a 365 15000063
Guy Duquette Generator Operator (VFX-Element Unit) 363 15000064
Alan Rowe Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000065
Brad Lipson Gaffer (VFX-Element Unit) 268 15000066
Michael Off Gaffer Gaffer-Model Unit(Additional Photography) 268 15000067
Michael Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000068
Rainer Kasig Crane Grip Super Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000069
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000070
James Babineaux Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000071
Albrecht Silberberger Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 357 15000072
Axel Scholz Chief Lighting Technician (Visual Effects) 357 15000073
Bjorn-Yves Susen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000074
Beda Mulzer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000075
Uwe Stark Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000076
Benjamin Dreythaller Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician(Leipzig) 357 15000077
Benjamin Dunker Cable Operator Cable Guy 120964 15000078
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000079
Gary Kelso Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000080
Johnny Martin Best Boy Grip (VFX-Element Unit) 265 15000081
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kristov Brandli Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Mary Layani Accountant Accounting(CIS Hollywood) 120802 16000004
Allison Cannon Accountant (Additional Photography) 120802 16000005
Amy Winfrey Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000006
Lori Ikeda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
Kay Jordan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000008
Scott Crisostomo Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000009
Nina Kortwich Accountant Cashier 120802 16000010
Erich Kraus Accountant File Clerk 120802 16000011
Shannon Kane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Cheri Hall Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000013
Pamela Ellington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Ryan Whan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Adriana Callas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Peter Futschik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Chris Dawson Motion Control Motion Control Technician(VFX-Model Unit) 121053 19000001
Dave Mansour Motion Control Motion Control Technician(VFX-Model Unit) 121053 19000002
Alan Randall Motion Control Motion Control Technician(VFX-Model Unit) 121053 19000003
Bill Schirmer Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000004
Jill Stokesberry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Tony Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Megan Godfrey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Kim Koscki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Lynn Salvatori Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Rolf Strottrop Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Mathias Kulewatz Carpenter Hod Carpenter 529 21000002
Andre Bruggermann Carpenter Supervisor Carpenter 529 21000003
Michael Eifert Carpenter Supervisor Carpenter 529 21000004
Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Robert Rebin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Robert Thompson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000007
Mark Lapresle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Walter Zieska Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000009
Kevin Tomasiello Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000010
Damon Geisler Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000011
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Joanna Callas Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000013
Steffi Kulse Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000014
Johannes Van Wyk Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000015
David Howland Plasterer Plasterer Supervisor 121097 21000016
Stacy Davis Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000017
Brian Gilbert Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service (VFX-Element Unit) 120903 22000001
James Lemus Craft Service (VFX-Element Unit) 120903 22000002
Meti Kusari Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000003
Nicholas Mestrendrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Terry Painovich Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Phil Scalisi Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000003
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Supervisor (VFX-Element Unit) 545 23000005
John Streiber Special Effects Supervisor (VFX-Model Unit) 545 23000006
Henric Nieminen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000008
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000009
Bill Fletcher Visual Effects Producer Associate VFX Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000010
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000011
Rebecca Stocker Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Christopher Marino Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Terry King Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman(VFX-Element Unit) 250 23000014
Anthony Centonze Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Michelle Katz Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate 419 23000016
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000017
Heather Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000018
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000019
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 242 23000020
Edward Reiff Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 242 23000021
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 242 23000022
John Fontana Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 242 23000023
Lucinda Foy Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 242 23000024
William Greene Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 242 23000025
Paul Vigil Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(VFX-Element Unit) 242 23000026
Charles Cooke Special Effects Technician (VFX-Model Unit) 242 23000027
Roy Goode Special Effects Technician (VFX-Model Unit) 242 23000028
Paul Vigil Special Effects Technician (VFX-Model Unit) 242 23000029
John Baker Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000030
Josh Pinney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Arnold Verbiesen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Thomas Thiele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Clay Pinney Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Matt Ashton Software Engineer Systems Administrator(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000036
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000037
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000038
Kevin Lin Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000039
Heather MacPhee Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000040
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000041
Jesse Fernley Matte Painter (CIS Hollywood) 120959 23000042
Zach Fannin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000043
Monty Granito Digital Effects Artist Pre-Vis Artist 120960 23000044
Matthew Adams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000045
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000046
Mathias Frodin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000047
Maciek Sokalski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000048
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000049
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000050
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000051
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000052
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000053
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000054
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000055
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000056
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000057
Greg Strause Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000058
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola Visual Effects) 120960 23000059
Diana Miao CGI Artist Senior Texture Painter(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000060
John Cassella CGI Artist Lead CG FX Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000061
Jason Porath CGI Artist CG FX Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000062
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000063
Eric Pender CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000064
Jason Wardle CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000065
Gary Abrahamian Animator (CIS Hollywood) 483 23000066
Josh Kent Animator (Lola Visual Effects) 483 23000067
Joe Francis 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000068
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000069
Karl Fornander 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000070
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000071
Chris Severin 3-D Artist (Lola Visual Effects) 120965 23000072
Tom Clary 3-D Animator 3D/Digital Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120933 23000073
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alan Sims Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000002
Eckart Friz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Allison Gross Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Kai Schilling Assistant Props Props Assistant(Visual Effects) 120904 24000005
Moritz Dirks Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000006
Adam Dreessen Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000007
Tom Scheele Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000008
Todd Ellis Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Stuart Rankine Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000010
Axel Kahnt Property Master n/a 120805 24000011
Peter Naguib Props Standby Props(Visual Effects) 120817 24000012
Peter Olexiewicz Props Propmakers Foreman 120817 24000013
Jerry Schultz Props Propmakers Foreman 120817 24000014
Bob Webb Props Propmakers Foreman 120817 24000015
Ken Rice Props Propmakers Gangboss 120817 24000016
Paul Schrauwers Props Propmakers Gangboss 120817 24000017
Mike Nichols Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Bjorn Holzhausen Props Standby Property(Leipzig) 120817 24000019
Paul Goldsmith Assistant Crowd Assistant(Visual Effects) 120820 25000001
Silke Dunner Assistant Assistant to R. Hodgson(VFX-Element Unit) 120820 25000002
Kai Henry Assistant Assistant to R. Hodgson(VFX-Model Unit) 120820 25000003
Jenny Pond Assistant Assistant to R. Hodgson(Additional Photography) 120820 25000004
Kimi Stein Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000005
Audrey Chon Assistant (to James Whitaker) 120820 25000006
Rebecca Hedrick Assistant (to Charles J.D. Schlissel) 120820 25000007
Erin Fredman Assistant (to Erica Huggins) 120820 25000008
Sara Roth Assistant (to Robert Schwentke) 120820 25000009
Lorielle Mallue Assistant (to Jodie Foster) 120820 25000010
Ann Nicol Assistant (to Sean Bean) 120820 25000011
Stephen Moore Assistant (to Nina Gold) 120820 25000012
Martin Lischke Production Assistant Location PA(Visual Effects) 275 25000013
Jamie Horwitz Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(VFX-Element Unit) 275 25000014
Chason Schirmer Production Assistant SPFX Production Assistant(VFX-Element Unit) 275 25000015
Robert Margolies Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000016
Harper Dill Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000017
Becky Asmus Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 275 25000018
Florian Dieckmann Transportation Captain (Visual Effects) 272 25000019
Louis Dinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Od Howell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
David Wang Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography) 271 25000022
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Inga Meissner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Tina Arter-Duquette Transportation Transportation Dispatch 120992 25000025
Bettina Auge Set Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 371 25000026
Peter Burschi Set Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 371 25000027
Sloane Lewis Set Production Assistant (VFX-Element Unit) 371 25000028
Jared Smith Set Production Assistant (VFX-Element Unit) 371 25000029
Michael Judd Set Production Assistant (VFX-Model Unit) 371 25000030
Crystal Ro Set Production Assistant (VFX-Model Unit) 371 25000031
Ted Reckas Set Production Assistant (VFX-Model Unit) 371 25000032
Bink D'Carpio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Valerie Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Ted Reckas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Matthew Roseman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Christian Dunn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Daniela Dreyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Peter Geidel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Frank Inserra Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Auri Maruri Production Production Intern 120824 25000041
Nick Costantino Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Daniel Villarreal Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Matt Friedrichsen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Kathrin Kruckeberg Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Sven Jenuwein Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Patrice King Medic Set Medic(VFX-Element Unit) 120966 25000047
Kevin Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Deideric Irving Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Ron Resch Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Sebastian Pleuse Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Oliver Gimbel Driver (Visual Effects) 273 25000052
Paco Serrano Driver (Visual Effects) 273 25000053
Denis Kuper Driver (Visual Effects) 273 25000054
Tom Cozza Driver (VFX-Element Unit) 273 25000055
Lou Dinson Driver (VFX-Element Unit) 273 25000056
Stan Mataele Driver (VFX-Element Unit) 273 25000057
Anthony Coen Driver Construction Driver 273 25000058
Ronald Dinson Driver Construction Driver 273 25000059
Dino Billaber Driver Production Driver 273 25000060
Adam Dotson Driver Production Driver 273 25000061
Greg Bauer Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000062
Roger Byrd Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000063
John Hudson Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000064
Adrienne Evans Driver Maxi Van Driver 273 25000065
Louis Dinson Driver Set Lighting Driver 273 25000066
Norbert Mentrop Driver Driver-Captain 273 25000067
Thomas Goodrich Tutor Studio Teacher(Additional Photography) 121034 26000001
Donna Corwin Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Marsha Whittaker Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Linda Stanley Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Don Fly Manager General Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Kyle Pratt is a frantic but fiercely intelligent mother whose deepest protective instincts will be triggered by a haunting in-flight nightmare: in the middle of the trans-Atlantic trip, her young daughter turns up missing without a trace. Or does she? Kyle arrives on the flight still reeling from the recent loss of her husband, a woman who has gone mad with grief or a formidably determined mother whose child is in grave danger that threatens the entire plane? Adding to the growing mystery is the fact that the name of Kyle's daughter doesn't even appear on the flight manifest. Furthermore, neither of the flight attendants can remember seeing the child on the plane? Adding to the growing mystery is the fact that the name of Kyle's daughter doesn't even appear on the flight manifest. Furthermore, neither of the flight attendants can remember seeing the child on the plane. While Captain Rich and Air Marshal Gene Carson don't want to doubt Kyle's insistent claim that her daughter has vanished, all evidence points to the fact that Kyle's little girl was never on board. What is the truth behind Kyle Pratt's distress? Who on board can be trusted? And just how far will Kyle have to go to get to the bottom of the harrowing mystery? As paranoia and doubt mount among the passengers, Kyle is confronted with some of the most unsettling fears a mother could ever face--losing her child, having her very reality questioned and being trapped in a situation where no one can seem to help. Pushed to the edge and fighting for her sanity, Kyle finds herself willing to go to unimaginable lengths to save her daughter.