Pathfinder (2007)

Pathfinder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Remake, Period, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karl Urban Actor Ghost 1 1000001
Moon Bloodgood Actor StarFire 1 1000002
Russell Means Actor Pathfinder 1 1000003
Clancy Brown Actor Gunnar 1 1000004
Nathaniel Arcand Actor Wind in Tree 1 1000005
Ralf Moeller Actor Ulfar 1 1000006
Jay Tavare Actor Black Wing 1 1000007
Kevin Loring Actor Jester 1 1000008
Wayne Baker Actor Indian Father 1 1000009
Michelle Thrush Actor Indian Mother 1 1000010
Nicole Munoz Actor Little Sister 1 1000011
Burkely Duffield Actor Ghost – 12 Years Old 1 1000012
Ray Thunderchild Actor Elder #1 1 1000013
Duane Howard Actor Elder #2 1 1000014
Brandon Oakes Actor Elder #3 1 1000015
Alain Hudon Actor Elder #4 1 1000016
Cyler Point Actor Indian Boy – 7 Years Old 1 1000017
Stefany Mathias Actor Flashback Mother 1 1000018
John Mann Actor Viking Doctor 1 1000019
Mike Dopud Actor Tracker/Fork in Road 1 1000020
Woody Jeffreys Actor Tracker #7 1 1000021
Andre Todorovic Actor Villager 1 1000022
Marcel Petit Actor Tribesman 1 1000023
Ken Jones Actor Ghost Father 1 1000024
Marcus Nispel Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Medavoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnold Messer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marcus Nispel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lee Nelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bradley Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Jacobsen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Vincent Oster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Barbara Kelly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Louis Phillips Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
John Amicarella Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay (new draft) 120778 4000005
Nils Gaup Source Material (from screenplay: "Pathfinder") 120786 4000006
Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Oster Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mary Guilfoyle Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Eric Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rob Duncan Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paul Burger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jody Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Trevor Ralph Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
John Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Monty Bannister Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jason Ninness Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Coordinator(Phoenix Pictures) 120842 5000012
Danielle Daly Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jason Ninness Production Coordinator (Phoenix Pictures) 162 5000015
Gillian Armstrong Production Coordinator 1st Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000016
Mark Gamache Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Carl Gruell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jason Collier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Todd Ireland Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000021
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
A Vesak Director of Photography (Aerial) 120780 6000002
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
A Vesak Camera Operator (Aerial) 239 6000005
Ian Seabrook Camera Operator (Underwater) 239 6000006
Dave Joshi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Coordinator 120899 6000007
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000008
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000009
Douglas Curran Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Rob Sciarratta Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Steve Porter Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
Adriene Wyse Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Cale Ashe Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Simon Jori Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Rich Sinclair Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Reg Gole Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Mikil Rullman Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Jeff Sayle Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Julie Kim Camera Assistant (Aerial) 120867 6000020
Sasha Fassaert Camera Assistant (Underwater) 120867 6000021
Chris Cove Camera Assistant (underwater) 120867 6000022
Jay Friedkin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Raimondi Editing Editorial Services(Union Editorial) 120901 7000003
Nico Alba Editing Editorial Services(Union Editorial) 120901 7000004
Sara Morrison Editing Editorial Services(Union Editorial) 120901 7000005
Rick Ingraham Editing Editorial Services(Union Editorial) 120901 7000006
Ronnie Shatto Editing Editorial Services(Union Editorial) 120901 7000007
Russ Johnson Editing Editorial Services(Union Editorial) 120901 7000008
Einar Thorsteinsson Editing n/a 120901 7000009
Dan Aguilar On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor 120811 7000010
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Katherine Fisher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Sara Mineo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Tim Davies Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nathaniel Morgan Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mark Cally Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Greg Hamilton Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Leland Bond Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Miriam Nemcova Music Choir Master(The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus) 120781 8000006
M Gordy Music Percussion(The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus) 120781 8000007
Nathaniel Morgan Music Percussion(The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus) 120781 8000008
Amanda Carlisi Music Music Librarian 120781 8000009
Tim Davies Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000010
Jim Flamberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Steven Galloway Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Ken Chastain Music Engineer Engineer(Traditional Native Music Recordings) 120837 8000013
Vincenzo LoRusso Music Producer n/a 323 8000014
Robby Romero Music Producer (Traditional Native Music Recordings) 323 8000015
Jonathan Elias Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Tim Davies Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
James Fitzpatrick Original Music Orchestral Recording Supervisor(Tadlow Music) 120838 8000018
Jonathan Wales Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000020
Greg Blair Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Billings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Reno Pellegrin Set Decorator Set Dec Warehouse 165 9000004
Denyse Nelson Set Decorator Set Dec Foremen 165 9000005
Steve Miller Set Decorator Set Dec Foremen 165 9000006
John Boe Set Decorator Set Dec Foremen 165 9000007
Geoff Wallace Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Douglas Girling Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jennifer Donaldson Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jim McGill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kevin Cockell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
J Lally Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John Werner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Leor Froelich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Leah Gejdos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Andrei Mahankov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Scott Lee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Guy Roland Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Jack Gauvreau Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
John Pesklewis Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Robert Turriff Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Armand Slyke Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Iesza Snowdon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Darcy Yurchuk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
John Keys Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Lynn Chaulk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Janette Hyland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Peter Coombes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Dave Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000030
Steven Craine Painter n/a 200 9000031
Sean Will Painter n/a 200 9000032
Derek Bobroff Painter On Set Painter 200 9000033
Rick Colledge Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000034
Leon Serginson Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Art Green Greensman n/a 201 9000036
Patricia Harrington Greensman Lead Greensperson 201 9000037
Andrew Thompson Greensman Lead Greensperson 201 9000038
Ty Rees Greensman Greensperson 201 9000039
John Chaschowy Greensman Greensperson 201 9000040
Robert Hicks Greensman Greensperson 201 9000041
Keith Burk Dresser n/a 120967 9000042
Christopher Shy Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000043
Tim Joyce Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Simone Gore Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Erin Sinclair Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000046
Brent Bennett Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000047
Kathleen Black Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Brouse Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Andrea Brown Casting Background Performers Casting 179 10000004
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000005
Meghan Thwaites Casting Assistant US Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Richard McCune Executive Production Financing(City National Bank) 120806 11000001
Thomas Garry Executive Production Financing(HSBC BANK USA) 120806 11000002
Tim McBride Executive Chief Financial Officer(Zoic Studios) 120806 11000003
Kristen Branan Head of Production Zoic Head of Production(Zoic Studios) 120889 11000004
Otto Olafsson Consultant Icelandic Consultant 120784 12000001
Maggy Olafsson Consultant Icelandic Consultant 120784 12000002
Robby Romero Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Robby Romero Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Max Riedel Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000005
Matt Reilly Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000006
Kate Pierpoint Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janice Swayze Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Laura Gavini Costume Department Costumes Maintenance 121016 13000003
Jessica Milligan Costume Department Costumes Maintenance 121016 13000004
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Isabel Bloor Costume Supervisor Costumes Set Supervisor 120895 13000007
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor Costumes Set Supervisor 120895 13000008
Lise Hache Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000009
Debbie Humphreys Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000010
Lavone Napier Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000011
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist Head of Hair Department 120799 13000012
Liz Farrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Carolyn Bentley Key Costumer Key Extras Costumer 351 13000014
Zabrina Matiru Makeup Assistant Make Up 353 13000015
Marianne Olsen Makeup Assistant Make Up 353 13000016
Sylvie Godin Makeup Assistant Make Up 353 13000017
Lyn Defehr Makeup Assistant Make Up 353 13000018
Krista Seller Makeup Assistant Make Up 353 13000019
Debra Regnier Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000020
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor(Mastersfx Inc) 120936 13000021
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer(Mastersfx Inc) 120936 13000022
Nicholas Podbrey Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Coordinator(Mastersfx Inc) 120936 13000023
Brad Proctor Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Artist(Mastersfx Inc) 120936 13000024
Geoff Redknap Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Artist(Mastersfx Inc) 120936 13000025
Sarah Pickersgill Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Artist(Mastersfx Inc) 120936 13000026
Suzanne Higgs Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Artist(Mastersfx Inc) 120936 13000027
Rosalia Lee Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Karen Durrant Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Jay Keiser ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Danny Kim Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark Noda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
David Jobe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mandell Winter Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Timperley Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000009
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Brad Kita Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Giovanni Depaolis Sound Post Sound PA 120816 14000013
Frederick Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mark Allen Sound Editor Design Sound Editor 229 14000015
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
James Kusan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Trevor Jolly Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Rod Feldmeier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Westerlaken Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jason Rashke Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
Rob Orr Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Mike Mossman Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Chris Korthals Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Gareth Farfan Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Bill Stefandis Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Monty Black Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Pawel Sedzimir Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Tim Hedgecock Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Neil MacDonald Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Bill Tennant Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
David LeBlanc Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000015
Michael Auger Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Thorin Tobiasson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Colin Heagle Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
Chris Banting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Owen Taylor Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Saubrie Mohamed Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Anthony Thorpe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Kelly Moore Best Boy On Set Best Boy 120885 15000024
Cliff Gladden Best Boy On Set Best Boy 120885 15000025
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julia Tanner Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Gemma Andrew Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Donna Lancaster Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Heather Tyler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
John Hamby Production Insurance (Marsh Risk & Insurance Services) 120949 16000006
Marcia Rutledge Production Insurance (Marsh Risk & Insurance Services) 120949 16000007
Carol Bailey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Dave Wenzel Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant A/P 120950 16000009
Jobree Anderson Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant Payroll 120950 16000010
Robert Darwell Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000001
Ann Clark Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000002
Jesse Rosenblatt Legal Services (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton) 120857 18000003
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon Kralt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeff Robinson Stunt Double Ghost Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Greg Hanson Stunt Double Ghost Riding Double 120980 19000004
Ashlea Earl Stunt Double Starfire Stunt Double 120980 19000005
George Holem Stunt Double Pathfinder Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Roger Lewis Stunt Double Gunnar Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Ken Zilka Stunt Double Ulfar Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Mitch Yuen Stunt Double Blackwing Stunt Double 120980 19000009
Trevor Addie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Charlie Attrill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Aaron Au Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Mike Carpenter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Janene Carleton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Raymond Chan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Philip Chang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Alexander Chiang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Mark Chin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Brent Connolly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Chad Cosgrave Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Lloyd Cunningham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Colin Decker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Glenn Ennis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Carolyn Field Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Theo Francis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Sasha Ghavami Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Cory Glass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Jason Glass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Ariel Gurrola Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Nicholas Harrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Brian Ho Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Duane Howard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Twan Holliday Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Brad Kelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Ken Kerzinger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Michael Langlois Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Paul Lazenby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Brad Loree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Brian Lydiatt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Rick Pearce Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Dan Payne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Darryl Quon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Jeff Sanca Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Quentin Schneide Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Andrew Simpson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Hugo Steele Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Shawn Stewart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Heath Stevenson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Suzi Stinge Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Tim Terepocki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Cody Thomson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Kyle Thomson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Chris Webb Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Jason Wingham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Danny Virtue Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Eli Zagoudakis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Wade Poplawski Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Dan Rizzuto Stunts Sword Master 240 19000058
Doug Leaf Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ruth Labarge Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000002
Andrew Simpson Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000003
Dana Dube Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000004
Doug Bos Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000005
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000006
Paul Jasper Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000007
Kirk Jarrett Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000008
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000009
Vance Conway Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Hopkins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Grant Cotterrall Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bill Villiers Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Chris Yorath Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Doug Poetker Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Peter Eglinton Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Rick Patterson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Robert Nielson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Gary McVarish Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Todd Brooks Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000012
Vernon Winn Construction Lead Metal Fabricator 120900 21000013
Graham Brown Construction Scenic Metal Fabricator 120900 21000014
Doug Sinclair Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Warren Langille Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brianna Lawrence Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
David Lee Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Nin Rai Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Jackie Andrade Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000001
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000002
Adam Stern Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Artifex Studios Ltd) 249 23000003
Steve Kullback Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Co-Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000004
David Feldman Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000005
Chris Baird Visual Effects Editor Visual FX Editor 614 23000006
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman 250 23000007
Perry Beckham Visual Effects Key Rigger 419 23000008
Chris Atkinson Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000009
Neil Caldwell Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000010
Katherine Fraser Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000011
Dustin Brooks Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000012
Jia Condon Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000013
Chris Geisler Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000014
Dean Hart Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000015
Peder Ourom Visual Effects Rigger 419 23000016
David Langtry Visual Effects Visual Effects PA(Zoic Studios) 419 23000017
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Cara Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000019
Tony Kochan Special Effects Lead Fabricator 168 23000020
Steve Woelfle Special Effects Special Effects On Set 168 23000021
Mark Higham Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Kai Hirvonen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
John Macek Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Kerry Phillips Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Saker Klippsten Software Engineer Head of Engineering(Zoic Studios) 121071 23000026
Aaron Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000027
John Barrigar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000028
Graham Houston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000029
Benjamin Funk Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000030
Darren Mackay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000031
Stu Macrae Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000032
Trevor Strand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000033
Bob White Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000034
Ricardo Quintero Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000035
Grant Wilson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000036
Armando Velazquez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000037
Stephen Paschke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000038
Jessica Woods Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000039
Dmitri Gueer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000040
Harrison Rutherford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000041
R Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000042
Rasoul Shafeazadeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000043
Rachelle Cole Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Artifex Studios Ltd) 120960 23000044
Milton Muller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Artifex Studios Ltd) 120960 23000045
Kenton Rannie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Artifex Studios Ltd) 120960 23000046
Nikolai Michaleski Digital Effects Digital Artist(Zoic Studios) 345 23000047
Elaine Fung 3-D Artist (Artifex Studios Ltd) 120965 23000048
Eric Partridge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nevin Swain Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Max Matsuoka Props Props Builder 120817 24000004
Max Matsuoka Props Foreman 120817 24000005
Paxton Downard Props Props Builder 120817 24000006
Maria Ermie Props Props Builder 120817 24000007
Rob Felcan Props Props Builder 120817 24000008
Brad Larson Props Props Builder 120817 24000009
Hans Leon Props Props Builder 120817 24000010
Rick Ross Props Props Builder 120817 24000011
Richard Wasnock Props Props Builder 120817 24000012
Gordan Hayman Props Props Builder 120817 24000013
Ben Kleek Props Props Builder 120817 24000014
Glenn Hilworth Props Props Builder 120817 24000015
Erin Boyes Props Props Builder 120817 24000016
Emily Costa Props Props Builder 120817 24000017
Melisa Laithwaite Props Props Builder 120817 24000018
Dinesh Gill Props Props Builder 120817 24000019
Ted Sorensen Props Props Builder 120817 24000020
Heath Whittam Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000021
Cariann Nesler Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Jerry Digby Assistant (to Mr. Nispel) 120820 25000002
Justin Conner Assistant (to Mr. Nispel) 120820 25000003
Diane Panozzo Assistant (to Mr. Oster) 120820 25000004
Diane Panozzo Assistant (to Ms. Kelly) 120820 25000005
Jazmine Valte Assistant (to Mr. Medavoy) 120820 25000006
Tim Marion Assistant (to Mr. Medavoy) 120820 25000007
Ron Puckett Assistant (o Mr. Messer) 120820 25000008
Shawn Renee-Cadichon Assistant (to Mr. Fischer.) 120820 25000009
Jonathan Oakes Assistant (to Mr. Fischer.) 120820 25000010
Andrea Hughes Assistant Background Performers Assistant 120820 25000011
Andre Todorovic Assistant On-Set Background Performers Assistant 120820 25000012
Jitka Dermiskova Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000013
Nicole Chartrand Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000014
Terry Wong Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000015
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000016
Desmond Stolz Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000017
John McCaulough Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000018
Christopher Smith Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000019
Paul Bouis Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000020
Anthony Bortolussi Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000021
James Burrows Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000022
Cam Staples Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000023
James Bannister Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000024
Dave Edmondson Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000025
David Halliday Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Don Stenstrom Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
John O'Toole Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Mj Neilan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Tanya Greisinger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Marcel Petit Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Darren Collins Production Circus Co-Captain 120824 25000032
Lorrie Ward Production Cast Co-Captain 120824 25000033
Jim Filippone Pilot (Aerial) 570 25000034
Rayan Charlton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Kimber O'Ryan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Doug Sinclair Medic First Aid 120966 25000037
Warren Langille Medic First Aid 120966 25000038
Jim Wood Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Rick Imeson Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Annie Wilkinson Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A Viking child becomes the lone survivor of a shipwreck, after his marauding Norse clan raids a coastal Native American village for slaves. Despite his blonde hair and strange language--and concerns that evil will follow the boy wherever he goes--the ten year-old is adopted by the local Wampanoag Indians, who raise him to become a skilled hunter and warrior. But fifteen years later, the pale young man known to his tribe as Ghost is still trying to escape his past. Now, as the Vikings return to storm America again, this time they will carry out a barbaric attack that will annihilate Ghost's beloved tribe and endanger the woman he loves. Once again a survivor on the run, and thirsting for blood vengeance, Ghost comes under the guidance of the Pathfinder, a powerful shaman who foresees the enraged young man's unexpected destiny: as the hard-won hero who will wage a one-man war against the Vikings and becomes his people's savior.