Blade II (2002)

Blade II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action, Horror
Keywords Blade (franchise), comic book, creature, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wesley Snipes Actor Blade 1 1000001
Kris Kristofferson Actor Whistler 1 1000002
Ron Perlman Actor Reinhardt 1 1000003
Leonor Varela Actor Nyssa 1 1000004
Norman Reedus Actor Scud 1 1000005
Thomas Kretschmann Actor Damaskinos 1 1000006
Luke Goss Actor Nomak 1 1000007
Matt Schulze Actor Chupa 1 1000008
Danny Jules Actor Asad 1 1000009
Donnie Yen Actor Snowman 1 1000010
Karel Roden Actor Kounen 1 1000011
Marit Kile Actor Verlaine 1 1000012
Tony Curran Actor Priest 1 1000013
Daz Crawford Actor Lighthammer 1 1000014
Santiago Segura Actor Rush 1 1000015
Xuyen Valdivia Actor Jigsaw 1 1000016
Marek Vasut Actor Golem 1 1000017
Tchéky Karyo Actor Damaskinos 1 1000018
Rey-Phillip Santos Actor Red Eye 1 1000019
Ladislav Beran Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000020
Tomas Bohm Actor Reaper 1 1000021
Lennox Brown Actor Man in London Porno Shop 1 1000022
Zdenek Bubak Actor Reaper 1 1000023
Jan Bursa Actor Reaper 1 1000024
Paul Kasey Actor Blood Bank Guard/Reaper 1 1000025
Andre Hyde-Braithwaite Actor Young Blade 1 1000026
Milos Kulhavy Actor Little G 1 1000027
Petr Krusalnicky Actor Reaper 1 1000028
Jan Loukota Actor Reaper 1 1000029
Stuart Luis Actor Reaper 1 1000030
Ivan Mares Actor Tea Bag 1 1000031
Jan Malik Actor Reaper 1 1000032
Bridge Markland Actor Vampire with Exposed Spine 1 1000033
Andrea Miltner Actor Blood Bank Nurse 1 1000034
Jaroslav Misek Actor Reaper 1 1000035
Ladislav Mohyla Actor Reaper 1 1000036
Jaroslav Peterka Actor Choad 1 1000037
Jan Revai Actor Reaper 1 1000038
Jiri Sieber Actor Blood Bank Guard 1 1000039
Karel Vavrovec Actor St. Cloud 1 1000040
Jamie Wilson Actor Reaper 1 1000041
Mario Wild Actor Reaper 1 1000042
Pete Lee-Wilson Actor Blood Bank Doctor/Reaper 1 1000043
Guillermo del Toro Director n/a 2 2000001
Wesley Snipes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Frankfurt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Palmer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Guillermo del Toro Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Goyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Avi Arad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lynn Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Joe Gareri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Stephanie Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Drew Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Bonnie Kanner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Jules Tippett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Andrew Horne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Jon Divens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Robert Bernacchi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
David Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marv Wolfman Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Gene Colan Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mirka Janatova Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Michelle Weller Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Athena Portillo Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Pavel Typolt Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Michael Kowalski Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Lisa Bechard Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tyrone Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jan Mesnik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Srdjan Simeonovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Petr Kaderabek Assistant Director (Czech Republic) 163 5000013
Andrew Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Mark Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000022
Petr Moravec Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000023
Ray Scalice Project Manager General Manager 120994 5000024
Sissy Grover Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator Senior Production Coordinator 162 5000026
Joan Schneider Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Katerina Lahodova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Barbara Mah Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Petr Pek Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Martin Kolar Location Assistant Locations P.A. 120947 5000032
Marek Sedlarik Location Assistant Locations P.A. 120947 5000033
Caroline Roemmele Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Jan Hadrbolec Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Jiri Hausner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Guillermo Navarro Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Milan Chadima Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Guy Hodgen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jan Malir Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Ervin Sanders Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Keith Sewell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Martin Grosup Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Simon Werry Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000011
Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Chas Bain Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Matej Cibulka Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Vladimir Duben Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Ladislav Hruby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Miroslav Hurt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Vaclav Kares Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Gerardo Manjarrez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Radek Skudrna Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Jaromir Pavicek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Michal Vojkuvka Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Michal Chadima Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000025
Victor Lonek Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000026
Bruce Talamon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Lloyd Bernberg Lighting Lighting Lead 798 6000028
Jan Hogevold Film Lab Digital Lab Producer 120850 6000029
Vicki Wong Film Lab Film I/O Manager 120850 6000030
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Lab Colourist 120920 6000031
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
Adam Gerardin Color Color Corrector 121024 6000033
Matthew Tomlinson Color Color Corrector 121024 6000034
Alan Cohen Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000035
Peter Necas Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000036
Alexander Bscheidl Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000037
Jiri Kubik Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000038
Alexander Szabo-Fresnais Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000039
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jed Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lou Craveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Jennifer Hutcheon Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Thomas Krebs Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000008
Jana Gold Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Lionel Johnson Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000010
Laura Rindner Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000011
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael Sherman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Joseph Carson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Danny Saber Music n/a 120781 8000002
Buck Sanders Music Score Producer 120781 8000003
Annie Searles Music Music Clearances 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Danny Saber Music n/a 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Marco Beltrami Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Marco Beltrami Original Music Score Orchestrated and Conductor 120838 8000014
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Blake Neely Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Carlos Rodriguez Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Ceiri Torjussen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score mixer 120927 8000020
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000021
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Nicolakakos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elinor Rosegalbraith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elinor Galbraith Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jaromir Svarc Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jan Zazvorka Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000006
Deak Ferrand Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Michal Abraham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Mirosav Caslavka Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Pavel Hartmann Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jan Hoffmann Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Milena Koubkova Set Designer Set Designer/Draftsman 202 9000012
Zdenek Lstiburek Set Designer Set Designer/Draftsman 202 9000013
Michael Madden Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000014
Gordon White Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
David Barto Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Nikita Knatz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
John Pudisi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Michal Abraham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mirosav Caslavka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Pavel Hartmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jan Hoffmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Greg Smith Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
John Weldy Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Jan Blazicek Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Josef Bolf Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Michaela Fidrmucova Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Pavel Pavlik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Ivan Vosecky Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
David Adamec Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Aaron Florez Painter n/a 200 9000033
Erick de la Vega Painter n/a 200 9000034
Thom Floutz Painter n/a 200 9000035
Andrew Harbeck Painter n/a 200 9000036
James Hogue Painter n/a 200 9000037
Tom Killeen Painter n/a 200 9000038
John McLaughlin Painter n/a 200 9000039
Vincent Niebla Painter n/a 200 9000040
Jan Kodera Leadman n/a 433 9000041
Petr Sedivy Illustrator Junior Draftsman 600 9000042
Martin Senberger Illustrator Junior Draftsman 600 9000043
Alice Kheilova Illustrator Interpreter 600 9000044
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Design 121006 9000045
TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist Concept Designer 120911 9000046
Martin Vackar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Mike Hyrman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Barbora Kelbichova Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000049
Veronika Skarlandtova Art Department Art Department Controller 120843 9000050
Nancy Foy Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Nancy Bishop Casting (Prague) 179 10000003
Steve Buscaino Casting n/a 179 10000004
Lance Gilmer Casting n/a 179 10000005
Ben Rittenhouse Casting n/a 179 10000006
Sam Sainz Casting n/a 179 10000007
Mark Viniello Casting n/a 179 10000008
Andrea Clark Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Kim Everett-Martin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Olga Zahorbenska Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Peter Brodsky Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Marek Spesny Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000014
Ondrej Kubicek Executive Location Data Supervisor 120806 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000003
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production n/a 120889 11000005
Lynn Harris Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Kimiko Jackson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
David Rosenthal Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor 120845 11000009
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000010
Paul Broucek Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Wayne Barlowe Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Timothy Bradstreet Consultant Vampire "Look" Consulant 120784 12000002
Mike Mignola Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000003
Anna Vovsova Consultant Vampiric Language Writer 120784 12000004
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000005
Morton Greenspoon Contact Lenses Special Effect Contact Lenses by 121152 13000001
Olina Norkova Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Jemma Scott Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Richard Silver Contact Lenses Special Effect Contact Lenses by 121152 13000004
Stacey Sumner Contact Lenses Special Effect Contact Lenses by 121152 13000005
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Diane Routly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Karin Hanson Hair Hair Department 120794 13000008
Ned Neidhardt Hair Hair Department 120794 13000009
Zdena Prchlikova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Gabina Polakova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Jeanette Freeman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Clifford Booker Hair Stylist (to Mr. Snipes) 120799 13000013
Tomas Kuchta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Marese Langan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Nikita Rae Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Michelle Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Cynthia Thorne Makeup Artist Make Up and Tattoo Artist(to Mr. Snipes) 120801 13000018
Fernando Negrete Makeup Artist Tattoo Artist 120801 13000019
Martin Astles Makeup Artist Effects Artist 120801 13000020
Joe Colwell Makeup Artist Effects Artist 120801 13000021
Bernhard Eichholz Makeup Artist Effects Artist 120801 13000022
Ted Haines Makeup Artist Effects Artist 120801 13000023
Jeff Himmel Makeup Artist Effects Artist 120801 13000024
Tim Jarvis Makeup Artist Effects Artist 120801 13000025
Mark Killingsworth Makeup Artist Effects Artist 120801 13000026
Zdena Prchlikova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000027
Gabina Polakova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000028
Fred Blau Makeup Designer Tattoo Design 447 13000029
Brian Best Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000030
Mark Boley Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics & Creature Coordinator 120936 13000031
Nigel Booth Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000032
David Dupuis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Keys 120936 13000033
Greg Funk Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Keys 120936 13000034
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000035
Alan Hedgecock Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000036
Amber Sibley Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000037
David White Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000038
Julie Wright Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000039
Helenka Filingerova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000040
Zdena Hudeckova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Marion Held-Bixby Seamstress Supervisor Seaming 121057 13000042
Vlasta Kucirkova Seamstress Supervisor Seamtress 121057 13000043
Iveta Janouskova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000044
Christine Mansfield Seamstress Supervisor Seaming 121057 13000045
Heather Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000046
Zuzana Kolinova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Inka Bratkova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Petr Pluhar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000049
Vladimir Horky Tailor n/a 120990 13000050
Craig Anthony Wardrobe Dresser (to Mr. Snipes) 121054 13000051
Brian Basham ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Marnie Lehman-Riley ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Susan Cahill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Alec St John Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Paul Cridlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Peter Eusebe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Victor Dimichina Rerecording Scanning and Recording 120995 14000019
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Tomas Cervenka Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000022
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Brian Bowen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Hector Geika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jay Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Dubbing Engineer 120916 14000032
Matthew Colleran Sound Engineer Dubbing Engineer 120916 14000033
Mark Holding Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Mathew Waters Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000035
Scott Gershin Sound Supervisor Sound Supervision & Design 120883 14000036
Jaroslav Sychra Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Petr Valenta Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Petr Svoboda Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Hynek Jecha Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Igor Murco Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Jiri Nosek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Roman Tomana Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Malcolm Sheehan Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Jan Hladik Grip n/a 365 15000009
Eugenio Fortuna Generator Operator Gennie Operator 363 15000010
Miroslav Vojkuvka Generator Operator Gennie Operator 363 15000011
Louis Conroy Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jaromir Simek Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Richard Fiser Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ivan Ksandr Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jan Simecek Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Roman Vales Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Malcolm Sheehan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Jiri Zach Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000019
Bruno Bianchella Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000020
Robert Muller Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000021
Jan Pous Crane Grip Scorpio Head Technician 121043 15000022
Angel Quiroga Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Garret Baldwin Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000024
Miro Zila Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Ludek Tomasek Accountant Company Accountant 120802 16000001
Jiri Tichacek Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000003
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000004
Rob Seager Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Andrea Bartunkova Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Robert Hagen Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Tomas Kreisl Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Filip Michalik Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Wannapa Sinthunawa Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Vera Trousilova Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
Ladislav Beran Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Jody Gray Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000002
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights & Clearances 120857 18000003
James Sevier Legal Services Rights & Clearances 120857 18000004
Eric Pascarelli Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Guy Hodgen Motion Control Visual Effects Motion Control Assistant 121053 19000002
Gary Matanky Prosthetics Prosthetic & Creature Effects Producer 120991 19000003
Robert Newton Prosthetics Prosthetics & Creature Coordinator 120991 19000004
Matthew Muntean Puppeteer Puppet 682 19000005
Peter Newsome Puppeteer Puppet 682 19000006
Paul Thuriot Puppeteer Puppet Supervisor 682 19000007
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator Czech Stunt Coordinator(Czech Republic) 120804 19000008
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Clay Fontenot Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000010
Wesley Snipes Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000011
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000012
Clayton Barber Stunt Double Nomak Stunt Double 120980 19000013
Mark Chadwick Stunt Double Rush Stunt Double 120980 19000014
Zuzana Drdacka Stunt Double Nyssa Stunt Double 120980 19000015
Nikki Berwick Stunt Double Nyssa Stunt Double 120980 19000016
Jim Hart Stunt Double Nomak/Priest Stunt Double 120980 19000017
Clay Fontenot Stunt Double Blade Stunt Double 120980 19000018
Martin Hub Stunt Double Reinhardt Stunt Double 120980 19000019
David Mottl Stunt Double Scud Stunt Double 120980 19000020
Petr Sekanina Stunt Double Whistler Stunt Double 120980 19000021
Klara Slavikova Stunt Double Verlaine Stunt Double 120980 19000022
Petr Vlasak Stunt Double Golem Stunt Double 120980 19000023
Freddy Boucegues Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Pavel Bousek Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Peter Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Frantisek Deak Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Zuzana Drdacka Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Pavel Dvorscik Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Hana Dvorska Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michaela Dvorska Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Evropejsky Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jim Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jiri Horky Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Blanka Jarosova Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jiri Kabrt Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Robert Kaza Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Hiro Koda Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Pavel Kratky Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jiri Kraus Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Vaclav Pacal Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Buster Reeves Stunts n/a 240 19000043
John Salvitti Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Spencer Sano Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Klara Slavikova Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Matthew Stirling Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Miroslav Sobotka Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tomas Tobola Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Rudolf Vrba Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Thomas Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Kamila Zenkerova Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Donnie Yen Stunts Martial Arts Choreographer 240 19000055
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jaroslav Fiala Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000002
Jaromir Vaverka Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000003
Joanne Amey Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000001
Lucie Bilickova Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000002
Katrina Blazejovska Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000003
Lucie Blazejovska Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000004
Ron Cumming Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000005
Tim De'Ath Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000006
Frantisek Kucera Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000007
Traci Mcilwain Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000008
Mark Reynolds Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000009
Josef Ungar Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000010
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Justin Martin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000009
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000010
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Kevin Draycott Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000012
Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Susan MacLeod Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
George Macri Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000017
Peter Elliot Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000019
Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Dirk Westervelt Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Kevin Herd Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000022
Kandece Brown Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Tim De Pala Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000024
Katie Tucker Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000025
Gary Beach Visual Effects Visual Effects P.A. 419 23000026
Ian Unterreiner Visual Effects Visual Effects P.A. 419 23000027
Glenn Clyatt Visual Effects I/O Technician 419 23000028
Jeff Clifford Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000029
Mark Grew Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000030
Garth Gutteridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
John Hatt Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000032
Roman Holub Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000033
Jan Kubes Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000034
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000035
Karel Sebl Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000036
Lada Sindelar Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000037
Jan Trnka Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000038
David Watson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000039
Leon Laderach Special Effects Technician Key F/X Tech 242 23000040
Lennie MacDonald Special Effects Technician FX Tech 242 23000041
Barbora Kolarova Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000042
David Van Dyke Special Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 241 23000043
Lisa Markou Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator 120917 23000044
Jaime Norman Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator 120917 23000045
Enrique Bilsland Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000046
Rob Capwell Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000047
Sam De La Torre Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000048
Jergen Hyman Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000049
Scott Millenbaugh Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000050
Simon Webber Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000051
Garry Rutter Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000052
Dan Feinstein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper 121082 23000053
Chris Ledesma Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper 121082 23000054
Raine Reen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper 121082 23000055
Chris Morley Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper 121082 23000056
Andrea Schultz Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper 121082 23000057
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper 121082 23000058
Richard Markle Rotoscope Animator Lead Rotoscoper 121082 23000059
Maricela Perdomo Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000060
Jaroslav Hejkal Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000061
Jaroslav Tittelbach Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000062
Sven Jensen Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000063
Mike Elizalde Mechanical Special Effects Lead Mechanical Engineer 121086 23000064
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000065
Christopher Gallagher Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000066
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000067
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000068
Kevin Kipper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000069
Patrick Murphy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000070
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000071
Lisa Carr-Harris Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000072
Colin Epstein Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000073
Nick Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000074
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000075
Arundi Asregadoo Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000076
Avtar Bains Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000077
Davian Bobrowska Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000078
Ken Dackermann Digital Effects Artist Cineon Compositor 120960 23000079
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Cineon Compositor 120960 23000080
Paul Deoliveira Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000081
Julia Egerton Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000082
Jonathan Fawkner Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000083
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Cineon Compositor 120960 23000084
Page Frakes Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000085
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000086
Robert Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000087
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000088
Jaynee Howe Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000089
Matt Jacobs Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000090
Jeff Johnson Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000091
Daniel Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000092
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000093
Zoe Peck-Eyler Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000094
Karim Sahai Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000095
Gavin Toomey Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000096
Tracey Vaz Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000097
Kenneth Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000098
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000099
Alphonso Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000100
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000101
Kenneth Coles Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000102
Patricia Frazier Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000103
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000104
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000105
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000106
Tulio Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000107
Veronica Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000108
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000109
Krystin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000110
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000111
Betsy McClung Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000112
Mark Pinheiro Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000113
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000114
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist Lighter 120960 23000115
Claudia Torres Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000116
Victor Wade Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000117
Greg Wagner Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000118
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000119
Christine Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000120
Holly Kim Digital Effects Artist Match Mover 120960 23000121
Kirk Larkins Digital Effects Match Move 345 23000122
Eric Marko Digital Effects Match Mover 345 23000123
Guido Muzzarelli Digital Effects Match Mover 345 23000124
Chris Paizis Digital Effects Match Move Supervisor 345 23000125
Neil Rubenstein Digital Effects Match Mover 345 23000126
Soren Ragsdale Digital Effects Lighting Support 345 23000127
Matthew Twyford Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000128
Dovi Anderson Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000129
Tracie Horie Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000130
Julie Jaros Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000131
Peter Konig Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000132
Todd LaBonte Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000133
Randy Link Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000134
Patrick Lowery Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000135
Simon Allen Character Animation n/a 622 23000136
Tom Gibbons Character Animation n/a 622 23000137
Wesley Burian CGI Artist CG Painting Supervisor 120986 23000138
Louis Dunlevy CGI Artist Lead CG Animator 120986 23000139
James Furlong CGI Artist CG Tracker 120986 23000140
Vlad Holst CGI Artist CG Tracker 120986 23000141
Andy Rawlings CGI Artist CG Animator 120986 23000142
Ian Frost CG Supervisor CG R & D 779 23000143
Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000144
Simon Payne CG Supervisor CG Tracker 779 23000145
Warren Leathem Animator n/a 483 23000146
William Opdyke Animator FX Animator 483 23000147
Dan Rolinek Animator FX Animator 483 23000148
Jerry Corda-Stanley Animator CG Animator 483 23000149
Dominic Daigle Animator CG Animator 483 23000150
John Decker Animator CG Animator 483 23000151
Sandra Guarda Animator CG Animator 483 23000152
Frank Deurschinger Animator CG Animator 483 23000153
Mark Hodgkins Animator CG Animator 483 23000154
Ina Hurst Animator CG Animator 483 23000155
Cecile Plattner Animator CG Animator 483 23000156
Daniel Seddon Animator CG Animator 483 23000157
Andy Walker Animator CG Animator 483 23000158
Rangi Sutton Animator CG Animator 483 23000159
Matt O'Callaghan 3-D Artist 3D Tracking 120965 23000160
Jesse Bradstreet 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000161
Paul Anderson 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000162
Dipankar Goswamy 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000163
Aaron Linton 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000164
Kyle Menzies 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000165
Ken Ouellette 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000166
Tanya Spence 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000167
Derek Sakai 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000168
Michael Wile 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000169
Patrik Witzmann 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000170
Michael Lindsay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lukas Lehoucka Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Michal Svoboda Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tony Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Miroslav Hasek Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Frantisek Mesicek Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Carl Schmidt Props Lead Armourer 120817 24000007
Jiri Hrubes Props Props Assistant 120817 24000008
Jiri Macke Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Radek Lehoucka Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Valerie Weisenfeld Assistant (to Mr. Frankfurt) 120820 25000001
Chris Barbour Assistant (to Mr. Del Toro) 120820 25000002
Lori Davis Assistant (to Mr. Snipes) 120820 25000003
Veronika Hladikova Assistant (to Mr. Snipes) 120820 25000004
Scott Ellis Assistant (to Danny Saber) 120820 25000005
Lukas Simas Assistant (to Michelle Weller) 120820 25000006
Michael Woods Assistant (to Donnie Yen) 120820 25000007
Davy Chavez Assistant (to Danny Saber) 120820 25000008
Chris Camerote Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000009
Tereza Horakova Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000010
Zuzana Harokova Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000011
Kamila Rosolova Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000012
Nicole Chybova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alice Kheilova Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Nina Numankadic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sean Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Alex Matcham Production Associate Production Controller 120822 25000017
Paul Prokop Production Associate Production Controller 120822 25000018
Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Stanford Davis Transportation Coordinator (to Mr. Snipes) 271 25000020
Ivo Melichar Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Marcela Soldatova Office Assistant Input Clerk 120996 25000022
Robert Kalmbach Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000023
Marketa Tom Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000024
Lennox Brown Stand-In (to Mr. Snipes) 121015 25000025
Mariana Krenova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Nickolas Rossi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Rudolf Polanek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Greg Palmer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Andy Newcomer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000031
Veronika Gocova Production Shipping Coordinator 120824 25000032
Petr Kulhavy Production Shipping Coordinator 120824 25000033
Jan Boucek Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Zbynek Dolezal Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Miloslav Simeckova Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Libor Hatas Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
Daniel Tucek Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
Heiko Zimmer Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
David Jones Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000040
Karel Beran Driver n/a 273 25000041
Andy Carter Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000042
Jakub Cintl Driver n/a 273 25000043
Milos Cipra Driver n/a 273 25000044
Josef Dlabac Driver n/a 273 25000045
Petr Havelec Driver n/a 273 25000046
Pavel Jonak Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dominik Houska Driver (to Mr. Del Toro) 273 25000048
Jakub Kadlec Driver n/a 273 25000049
Frantisek Kafka Driver n/a 273 25000050
Tomas Klavrza Driver n/a 273 25000051
Standa Kejla Driver n/a 273 25000052
Lubomir Klen Driver Talent Driver 273 25000053
Jaroslav Korinek Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jiri Landa Driver n/a 273 25000055
Jiri Molek Driver n/a 273 25000056
Frantisek Rys Driver n/a 273 25000057
Shirzad Driver (to Mr. Frankfurt) 273 25000058
Clifford Smart Driver Trailer Driver(for Mr. Snipes) 273 25000059
Vaclav Sifelda Driver Talent Driver 273 25000060
Jiri Suchanek Driver n/a 273 25000061
Marek Stolc Driver Talent Driver 273 25000062
Vaclav Svehla Driver Catering Driver 273 25000063
Radek Tluka Driver Talent Driver 273 25000064
Tony Vizina Driver (to Mr. Palmer) 273 25000065
Lumir Zak Driver Talent Driver 273 25000066
Ivan Zielinsky Driver n/a 273 25000067
George Komrower Cashier n/a 121079 25000068
Joe Gomez Other Mold Technician 120795 26000001
Damien Fisher Other Mold Shop Supervisor 120795 26000002
Mike McFarland Other Mold Technician 120795 26000003
Thomas Ovenshire Other Mold Technician 120795 26000004
Michael Peterson Other Mold Technician 120795 26000005
Robert Ramos Other Mold Technician 120795 26000006
Bryan Smith Other Mold Technician 120795 26000007
Hillery Vinot Other Mold Technician 120795 26000008
Nathan Abbot Other Operator 120795 26000009
Kimberly Harmon Other Administrator 120795 26000010
James Patterson Other Administrator 120795 26000011
Laura Nelson Other Administrator 120795 26000012
Matt Ullman Other Administrator 120795 26000013
Brian Walsh Other Administator 120795 26000014
Thomas Bartke Other Midi Transcriptions 120795 26000015
Jane Krupka Other SFX Interpreter 120795 26000016
Markus Burki Other Software Developer 120795 26000017
Qin Shen Other Software Developer 120795 26000018
Hwei-Li Tsao Other Software Developer 120795 26000019
Mark Visser Other Software Development 120795 26000020
Dominic Tuohy Other Senior Technician 120795 26000021
John Shaw Other Systems Support 120795 26000022
Pavel Karel Other Base Camp Technician(Original Unit: Opening Segment) 120795 26000023
Jiri Nohejl Other Base Camp Technician 120795 26000024
Miroslav Zucha Other Base Camp Technician 120795 26000025
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000026
Tony Felix Security (to Mr. Snipes) 120951 26000027
Cliff Stewart Security (to Mr. Snipes) 120951 26000028
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Blade is half man and half vampire and consumed by a desire to avenge the curse of his birth and save the human race from a blood-drenched Armageddon. Blade must align himself with a high-powered team of vampires to take on a greater evil than either has ever faced--a new kind of super-vampire that is itself on a vicious hunt to eradicate both races.