Envy (2004)

Envy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael "Mox" Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tracy Stockwell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Tony Wright Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Kyle DeVriendt Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000004
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor Digital Avid Editor(Cinesite) 614 23000003
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000002
Paul Zelanka Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Johnny Barbera Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dixwell Stillman Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Cheryl Lawson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bridgitte Nance Visual Effects (Cinesite) 419 23000006
Tony Sgueglia Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Operator(Cinesite) 419 23000007
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000022
Wally Chin Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000021
Lea Lambert Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto Supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000020
Harry Russel Brutsche Software Engineer 3D Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000019
Sophia Lo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000023
Janet Freedland Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000024
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000028
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000027
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000026
Mark Hopper Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000025
John Dowell Software Engineer 3D Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000018
Anand Wagle Software Engineer 3D Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000017
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Todd Constantine Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Operator(Cinesite) 419 23000010
Jonathan Quon Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Operator(Cinesite) 419 23000009
John Ceballos Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Operator(Cinesite) 419 23000008
Ken Tarallo Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Gary Robbins Special Effects Animal Effects(Bischoff's Taxidermy and Animal EFX) 168 23000013
Fred Jimenez Software Engineer 3d Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000016
Robert Ramat Software Engineer 3D Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000015
Bob Coquia Software Engineer 3D Data Operator(Cinesite) 121071 23000014
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tad Griffith Stunt Double (for Mr Black) 120980 19000003
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John P McCormack Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jon Cousins Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Larry Schalit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
M R Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
James H Pair III Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dave Thielhart Electrician n/a 450 15000009
R Shawn Ensign Grip n/a 365 15000008
John S Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Sean England Sound Central Machine Room Operator 120816 14000019
Brandon Proctor Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000023
Juan Peralta Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000024
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000027
Howard W Hammerman Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000026
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000025
Mike Macias Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Chris Tango Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Joene Acord Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Marlene Marks Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Turner Production Auditor Production Controller 120815 16000005
Susana Ines Fattorini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunt Double (for Mr Stiller) 120980 19000002
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jenny Lynn Burnett Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
James Hinton Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Eric Kramer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
S Toulouse Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Ron Provenzano Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Joe McKenzie Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tom Wholey Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Craig S Horwitz Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
J Wayne Parker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Scott LaRue Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000019
Michael K O'Melia Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Mario Peixoto Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000029
Mark Shoaf Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite) 120960 23000030
Dr. Ferguson Reid Medic First Aid 120966 25000032
Karen Calvo Production AR Administrator(Cinesite) 120824 25000031
Renee Russo Production Client Services 120824 25000030
Eva Napoleon Production Client Services 120824 25000029
Michael Matus Medic First Aid 120966 25000033
Art Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000034
Felipe Del Valle Driver n/a 273 25000038
Phyllis Davis Driver n/a 273 25000037
Steve Bonner Driver n/a 273 25000036
Greg Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tim Clark Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Alexandra Ivanich Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
William Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Amy L Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000021
Jennifer Campbell Transportation Transportation Office Manager 120992 25000022
Frank McEwen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Richard A Crenna Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Christian Lutz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Adam D Casillas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Oliver Eisinger Driver n/a 273 25000039
Skip Fairlee Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bruce Edward Smith Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ted Schambers Driver n/a 273 25000054
Stephen R Salada Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bill Rucker Driver n/a 273 25000052
William Mark Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Ternenyi Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000057
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gordon Ng Other Client Services 120795 26000002
Mike Lane Other Client Services 120795 26000001
Charles Winzer Driver n/a 273 25000058
Thomas M Reposar Driver n/a 273 25000051
Shaun O'Banion Driver n/a 273 25000050
Darryl Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000044
Rob Harper Driver n/a 273 25000043
Barry E Golob Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Forester Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Humber Driver n/a 273 25000045
Eric Lazar Driver n/a 273 25000046
Carter Nichols Driver n/a 273 25000049
David Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000047
Kenny Rummell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Starr Buttler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Irv Moy CGI Artist (Cinesite) 120986 23000045
Glen Gustafson CGI Artist (Cinesite) 120986 23000044
Frances Kumashiro CGI Artist (Cinesite) 120986 23000043
Dan Wanket CGI Artist (Cinesite) 120986 23000042
Cherie Rye CGI Artist (Cinesite) 120986 23000046
Maxx Okazaki CGI Artist (Cinesite) 120986 23000047
Frances Kumashiro Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000051
Dan Wanket Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000050
Mark Shoaf Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000049
Olun Riley CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000048
Mark Shoaf CGI Artist (Cinesite) 120986 23000041
Ted Andre Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000040
Irv Moy Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite) 120960 23000034
Glen Gustafson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite) 120960 23000033
Frances Kumashiro Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite) 120960 23000032
Dan Wanket Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite) 120960 23000031
Cherie Rye Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite) 120960 23000035
Maxx Okazaki Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite) 120960 23000036
Stephanie A Ito Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technique) 345 23000039
Beth Ostermann Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technique) 345 23000038
Jason Quintana Digital Effects Motion Tracker(Cinesite) 345 23000037
Glen Gustafson Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000052
Irv Moy Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000053
Elizabeth A Jurado Assistant (to Ms Weisz) 120820 25000008
Sonna Chavez Assistant (to Mr Black) 120820 25000007
India Neilan Assistant (to Mr Stiller) 120820 25000006
Kanchan Mattoo Assistant (to Mr Stiller) 120820 25000005
Juliana Fauntleroy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Trent Broin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Laura Flores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Erik Kieltyka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ken C Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Valentina Aulisi Assistant (to Ms McLaglen) 120820 25000004
Jay Cipriani Assistant (to Ms Weinstein) 120820 25000003
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chad Hagaman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Maxx Okazaki Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000055
Cherie Rye Animator (Cinesite) 483 23000054
Jeanne Kukor Props n/a 120817 24000003
Scott Mizgaites Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Linda Labov Assistant (to Ms Weinstein) 120820 25000002
Ryan McCormick Assistant (to Mr Levinson) 120820 25000001
Sasha Madzar Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Kent Sparling Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Tim Maurice-Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raul Guterres Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Ann Murphy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Alan Caudillo Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Mark LaBonge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Roger Wall Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
John Kairis Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Adams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Larry David Writer (from pitch) 120782 4000001
Danny Green Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Rick Kelly Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Eric Hedayat Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Blair Daily Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Dean Jones Music Arranger Guitar Arrangements 121019 8000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert F Shugrue Jr. Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Jason Joseph Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Danping Wong Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Allan Mason Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Michael Andreas Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Bruce Lacey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Julie M Helton Loader n/a 120956 6000014
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000013
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000012
Daniel P Moore Video n/a 120800 6000011
Stephen Nakamura Color Timer Film Timer(Technique) 120921 6000015
Stu Linder Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shannon Mills Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000004
David Hunter Editing Editorial Services 120901 7000003
Blair Daily Editor n/a 172 7000002
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Mary McLaglen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brian Reddy Actor Mr Parmenter 1 1000016
Terry Bozeman Actor 3M Worker 1 1000015
John Gavigan Actor Les 1 1000014
Blue Deckert Actor Cal 1 1000013
E J Callahan Actor Bartender 1 1000017
Edith Jefferson Actor Mable 1 1000018
Ofer Samra Actor Pete 1 1000022
John Marrott Actor State Trooper 1 1000021
Tumbleweed Actor Lester 1 1000020
Tom McCleister Actor Bosco 1 1000019
Manny Kleinmuntz Actor Dimitriov 1 1000012
Angee Hughes Actor Woman at Play 1 1000011
Christopher Walken Actor J-Man 1 1000005
Amy Poehler Actor Natalie Vanderpark 1 1000004
Rachel Weisz Actor Debbie Dingman 1 1000003
Jack Black Actor Nick Vanderpark 1 1000002
Ariel Gade Actor Lula Dingman 1 1000006
Sam Lerner Actor Michael Dingman 1 1000007
Hector Elias Actor Eduardo 1 1000010
Connor Matheus Actor Nathan Vanderpark 1 1000009
Lily Jackson Actor Nellie Vanderpark 1 1000008
Daniel Lugo Actor Italian Minister 1 1000023
Frank Roman Actor Translator 1 1000024
Jaye K Danford Actor Campaign Emcee 1 1000039
Nicholas Sugimoto Actor Boy #3 at Play (Worm) 1 1000038
Cayden Boyd Actor Boy #2 at Play (Wolf) 1 1000037
Jacob Greenblatt Actor Boy #1 at Play (Duck) 1 1000036
Gustavo Hernandez Actor Pool Worker 1 1000040
Kent Shocknek Actor Newscaster 1 1000041
Paula Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Levinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Levinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Tracy Dixon Actor Teacher at Play 1 1000042
Atiana Coons-Parker Actor Girl #4 at Play (Rock) 1 1000035
Hannah Rosenberg Actor Girl #3 at Play (Flower) 1 1000034
Maricela Ochoa Actor Dr Fernandez 1 1000028
Curtis Andersen Actor Young Kissing Man 1 1000027
Amy Higgins Actor Vanderpark Nanny 1 1000026
Randall Bosley Actor Oscar 1 1000025
Tara Karsian Actor Lab Assistant 1 1000029
Ted Rooney Actor Upscale Auctioneer 1 1000030
Ashlynn Rose Actor Girl #2 at Play (Butterfly) 1 1000033
Melissa Pouk Actor Girl #1 at Play (Bee) 1 1000032
Douglas Roberts Actor Downscale Auctioneer 1 1000031
Bruce Berman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Rochelle Amrein-Best Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Amanda Chamberlin Costumer (for Mr Stiller) 120880 13000003
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Naomi Donne Hair (for Mr Stiller) 120794 13000006
Kendall Errair Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lisa Layman Hair (for Mr Black) 120794 13000007
Nancy Pyne-Hapke Instructor Teacher 121095 12000004
Nancy A Flint Instructor Teacher 121095 12000003
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000002
Steven R. Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Bob Casale Consultant Score Consultant 120784 12000001
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Naomi Donne Makeup (for Mr Stiller) 353 13000011
Lisa Layman Makeup (for Mr Black) 353 13000012
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Travis Crenshaw Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Tim Burby Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000007
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Al Nelson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mark Purcell Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000014
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Christopher Barron Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000006
Jonathan Greber Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000005
Juan A Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Kelly Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Claire Flewin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jeremy Molod Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Cale J Wilbanks Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000025
John A Scott III Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000025
Antonia Ridge Song ("The Happy Wanderer") 120859 8000024
Friedrich Moeller Song ("The Happy Wanderer") 120859 8000023
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Envy") 120859 8000022
Brian Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000026
Lamont Dozier Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000027
The Four Tops Song Performer ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120788 8000031
Brave Combo Song Performer ("The Happy Wanderer") 120788 8000030
Dan Navarro Song Performer ("Envy") 120788 8000029
Edward Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000028
Harry Scorzo Soloist Solo Violin 121021 8000021
Mutato Muzika Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Benoit Gray Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Kevin Kliesch Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jim Honeyman Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Chris Guardino Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
John Kurlander Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Brad Haehnel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
John Kurlander Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Victor Kempster Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William S Maxwell III Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Mark Maloof Painter n/a 200 9000016
Tom Benardello Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Michael R Blaich Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000014
Brad Parker Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000019
Katherine Wilson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Jeff Mossa Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Christian Kastner Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Tom Safron Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000020
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Benton Tedlie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
James F Husbands Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John A Scott III Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Gray Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Sondra Thorpe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Joe Pfaltzgraf Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Ben Stiller Actor Tim Dingman 1 1000001
Synopsis
Tim and Nick are best friends, neighbors and co-workers, whose equal footing is suddenly tripped up when one of Nick's hare-brained get-rich-quick schemes actually succeeds: the Vaporizer, a spray that literally makes dog poop, or any other kind for that matter, evaporate into thin air--to where, exactly, is anyone's guess. Tim, who had scoffed at Nick's idea and passed on an opportunity to get in on the deal, can only watch as Nick's fortune--and Tim's own envy--grow to equally outrageous proportions. When the flames of jealousy are fanned by an oddball drifter who imposes himself into the situation, Tim's life careens wildly out of control, taking Nick's with it.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1275621463


Varnish cache server