The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elijah Wood Actor Frodo Baggins 1 1000001
Ian McKellen Actor Gandalf 1 1000002
Sean Astin Actor Samwise Gamgee 1 1000003
Cate Blanchett Actor Galadriel 1 1000004
Orlando Bloom Actor Legolas 1 1000005
Christopher Lee Actor Saruman 1 1000006
Liv Tyler Actor Arwen 1 1000007
Viggo Mortensen Actor Aragorn 1 1000008
Sean Bean Actor Boromir 1 1000009
Brad Dourif Actor Grima Wormtongue 1 1000010
Billy Boyd Actor Peregrin 1 1000011
John Rhys-Davies Actor Gimli/Voice of Treebeard 1 1000012
Dominic Monaghan Actor Meriadock 1 1000013
Hugo Weaving Actor Elrond 1 1000014
Karl Urban Actor Eomer Eadig 1 1000015
Bruce Spence Actor Mouth of Sauron 1 1000016
Miranda Otto Actor Eowyn 1 1000017
David Wenham Actor Faramir 1 1000018
Nathaniel Lees Actor Ugluk 1 1000019
Marton Csokas Actor Celborn 1 1000020
Brian Sergent Actor Ted Sandyman 1 1000021
Craig Parker Actor Haldir 1 1000022
Joel Tobeck Actor Young Gollum 1 1000023
Andy Serkis Actor Smeagol/Gollum 1 1000024
Bernard Hill Actor King Theoden 1 1000025
Victoria Beynon-Cole Actor Hero Orc 1 1000026
Lee Hartley Actor Hero Orc 1 1000027
Philip Grieve Actor Hero Orc 1 1000028
Billy Jackson Actor Cute Rohan Refugee Child 1 1000029
Katie Jackson Actor Cute Rohan Refugee Child 1 1000030
Bruce Allpress Actor Aldor 1 1000031
John Bach Actor Madril 1 1000032
Sam Comery Actor Eothain 1 1000033
Calum Gittins Actor Haleth 1 1000034
John Leigh Actor Hama 1 1000035
Robyn Malcolm Actor Morwen 1 1000036
Bruce Phillips Actor Rohan Soldier 1 1000037
Olivia Tennet Actor Freda 1 1000038
Sala Baker Actor Man Flesh Uruk 1 1000039
Jed Brophy Actor Sharku/Snaga 1 1000040
Paris Strewe Actor Theodred 1 1000041
Robbie Magasiva Actor Mauhur 1 1000042
Robert Pollock Actor Mordor Orc 1 1000043
Ray Trickett Actor Bereg 1 1000044
Stephen Ure Actor Grishnakh 1 1000045
Peter Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barrie Osborne Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fran Walsh Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Ordesky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Lynne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Rick Porras Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jamie Selkirk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Philippa Boyens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Jackson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fran Walsh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stephen Sinclair Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
J.R.R. Tolkien Source Material (from novel:"The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers") 120786 4000005
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Zane Weiner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Carol Kim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Bridget Bourke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Peta Sinclair Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Mike Turner Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Rua Howe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000007
Kevin Magill Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Libby Hazell Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 305 5000009
Annette Wullems Production Manager (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 305 5000010
Hannah Bianchini Production Manager (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 305 5000011
Savannah Green Production Manager (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 305 5000012
Sue Hardy Production Manager (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 305 5000013
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Guy Campbell Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Marc Ashton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
David Norris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Liz Tan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Richard Barker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Joanne Pearce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Skot Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Louise Harness Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000023
Emma Cross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Stephanie Westrate Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000025
Marcus Levy Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000026
Edith Thompson Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000027
Eric Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Christine Husson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Richard Matthews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Zo Hartley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Marty Walsh Assistant Director (Miniatures Unit) 163 5000032
Belindalee Hope Assistant Director (Miniatures Unit) 163 5000033
Rosemary Dority Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000034
Jonas Thaler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000035
Richard Sharkey Location Manager Supervising Unit Location Manager 193 5000036
Robin Murphy Location Manager Supervising Location Manager 193 5000037
Jared Connon Location Manager n/a 193 5000038
Harry Whitehurst Location Manager n/a 193 5000039
Peter Tonks Location Manager n/a 193 5000040
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000041
Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000042
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000043
Pat Robins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000044
Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor (Miniatures Unit) 191 5000045
Niccola Sanderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000046
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000047
Aubrey Tredget Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000048
Kristie Breslin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000049
David Comer Location Scout n/a 311 5000050
Alicia Williams Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000051
Jenny Morgan Location Coordinator Advance Location Coordinator 120877 5000052
Melanie Turner Location Coordinator Advance Location Coordinator 120877 5000053
Jill Soper Location Coordinator Advance Location Coordinator 120877 5000054
Helen McNamara Continuity Technical Continuity 890 5000055
Emily Lascelles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000056
Jeanne Stuart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000057
Fran Davey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000058
Brent Robb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000059
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Guilford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Cavill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Simon Raby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Richard Bluck Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Nigel Bluck Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000006
Alun Bollinger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000007
Phil Pastuhov Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000008
David Nowell Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000009
Alex Funke Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(Miniatures Unit) 120780 6000010
Chuck Schuman Director of Photography Miniature Director of Photography(Miniatures Unit) 120780 6000011
David Hardberger Director of Photography (Miniatures Unit) 120780 6000012
Cameron McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
John Day Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Rewa Harre Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Gerald Ganger Camera SpaceCam Technician 120798 6000018
Doug Monte Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000019
Moritz Wassmann Camera Camera Engineer(Miniatures Unit) 120798 6000020
Brian Van't Hul Camera VFX Cinematographer(WETA Digital Ltd) 120798 6000021
Lucy Bowey Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000022
Richard Shaw Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000023
Michaela Maguire Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000024
Jonny Bundellu Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000025
Anthony Stehr Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000026
Craig Madoc Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000027
Simon Currie Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000028
Anthony Sumich Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000029
Guy Pottinger Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000030
Dave Turnbull Projectionist n/a 121104 6000031
Pierre Vinet Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000032
Craig Potton Photography Landscape Stills Photographer 120835 6000033
Chris Coad Photography Stills 120835 6000034
Andrew McGeorge Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000035
Sean Kelly Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000036
Callan Green Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000037
Kylie Plunkett Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000038
Charles Edwards Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000039
Louise Moore Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000040
Jock Fyfe Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000041
Andrew Stroud Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000042
Jason White Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000043
Adam Clark Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000044
Phil Smith Loader Clapper/Loader & Camera Assistant 120956 6000045
Alex Cross Lighting Lighting Coordinator 798 6000046
Colin Deane Focus Puller n/a 332 6000047
Ulric Raymond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000048
Dean McCarroll Focus Puller n/a 332 6000049
Paul Samuels Focus Puller n/a 332 6000050
Adam Clarke Focus Puller n/a 332 6000051
George Binnersley Focus Puller n/a 332 6000052
Jac Fitzgerald Focus Puller n/a 332 6000053
Luke Thomas Focus Puller n/a 332 6000054
Ian McCarroll Focus Puller n/a 332 6000055
Malcolm York Focus Puller n/a 332 6000056
Peter Doyle Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000057
Michael Horton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jabez Olssen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jamie Selkirk Editor Supervising Editor 172 7000003
Heather Small Editing Film Conformer 120901 7000004
Alan Woodruff Editing Film Conformer 120901 7000005
Basia Ozerski Editing Film Conformer 120901 7000006
Megan Fowlds Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Meredith Dooley Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Michelle Robertson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Peter Skarratt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mark Hawthorne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Loren Squires Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Annie Collins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Brett Skinner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Megan Doneman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Matt Diezel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Howard Shore Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Terry Edwards Music Choir Master 120781 8000002
Michael McCarthy Music Choir Master 120781 8000003
Jeff Grace Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000004
John Wriggle Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000005
Tim Starnes Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000006
Matt Rocker Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000007
Jim Bruening Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000008
Bill Foley Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000009
Greg LaPorta Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000010
Jason Poss Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000011
Tim Stritmater Music Music Crew(Eventone Editorial) 120781 8000012
Howard Shore Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000013
Karen Elliott Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator(London) 206 8000014
Charles Portney Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator(New York) 206 8000015
Michael Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Andrew Dudman Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Mark Willsher Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Malcolm Fife Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Nigel Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Jonathan Schulz Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Becca Gatrell Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Raphael Mouterde Music Editor n/a 214 8000024
Mirek Stiles Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000025
Andy Bradfield Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000026
Chris Cozens Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000027
Toby Wood Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000028
Alex Swift Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000029
Peter Lewis Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000030
James Bellamy Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000031
James Rhodes Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000032
Bill Thwaites Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000033
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000034
Erik Jordan Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000035
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000036
Ollie Moira Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000037
Chris Clark Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000038
Mike Cox Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000039
Haley Glennie-Smith Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000040
Nadia Jeddaoui Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000041
Hugo Ward Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000042
Alex Letts Music Engineer Additional Music Team 120837 8000043
David Gleeson Music Producer n/a 323 8000044
Howard Shore Original Music n/a 120838 8000045
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000049
John Kurlander Score Recording n/a 120840 8000050
Isabel Bayrakdarian Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000051
Sheila Chandra Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000052
Elisabeth Fraser Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000053
Ben Del Maestro Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000054
Emiliana Torrini Song ("Gollum's Song") 120859 8000055
Grant Major Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Hennah Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Lee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dan Hennah Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Joe Bleakley Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rob Otterside Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Phillip Ivey Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Mark Robins Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Paul Lasaine Art Director Visual Effects Art Director(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 183 9000009
Jeremy Bennett Art Director Visual Effects Art Director(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 183 9000010
Kayne Horsham Art Director (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 183 9000011
Kerry Dunn Set Designer Supervising Set Finisher 202 9000012
Amber Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Meder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David Kolff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Judy Alley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Tanea Chapman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Ben Whale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Mike Asquith Sculptor (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000020
Jamie Beswarich Sculptor (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000021
Shaun Bolton Sculptor (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000022
Daniel Falconer Sculptor (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000023
Warren Mahy Sculptor (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000024
Ben Wooten Sculptor (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000025
Sacha Lees Sculptor (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120910 9000026
Gary Hunt Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Heather Kilgour Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Virginia Lee Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Kirk Nicholls Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Bill Ryalls Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Anthony Marrow Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Jonathan Rodgers Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Dave Roy Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Stephen Belsten Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Ra Vincent Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
David Guerin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Andrew McLay Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
David Hegglun Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Andrew Baguley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000040
Daniel Aird Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Sam Genet Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Brigitte Wuest Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Giles Smith Painter n/a 200 9000044
Mike Travers Painter n/a 200 9000045
Chris Ramsay Painter n/a 200 9000046
Troy Hannett Painter n/a 200 9000047
Brian Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000048
Wade Hannett Painter n/a 200 9000049
Warren Smith Painter n/a 200 9000050
Stephen Crene Painter n/a 200 9000051
Brett Larsen Painter n/a 200 9000052
Richard Lomas Painter n/a 200 9000053
Jason Holland Painter n/a 200 9000054
Manu Pullyn Painter n/a 200 9000055
Don Graham Painter n/a 200 9000056
Paul Halton Painter n/a 200 9000057
Henry Davies Painter n/a 200 9000058
Saunoaga Lafai Painter n/a 200 9000059
Alastair Maher Painter Paint FX(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 200 9000060
Gary Bennett Painter Paint FX(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 200 9000061
Jonathan Brough Painter Paint FX(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 200 9000062
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Painter Paint FX(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 200 9000063
Tony Ferrier Painter Paint FX(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 200 9000064
Andrew Moyes Model Maker n/a 121081 9000065
Matthew Mellor Model Maker n/a 121081 9000066
Clarke Gregory Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000067
Russell Murray Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000068
Tim Priest Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000069
Helen Strevens Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000070
Philip Thomas Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000071
Kate Thurston Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000072
Gareth Jensen Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000073
Brian Massey Greensman Greensmaster 201 9000074
Josh Patterson Greensman Greens 201 9000075
Basil McGahan Greensman Greens 201 9000076
Dan King Greensman Greens 201 9000077
Kevin Silvester Greensman Greens 201 9000078
Andrew Richardson Greensman Greens 201 9000079
Scott Richardson Greensman Greens 201 9000080
Andrew Fraser Greensman Greens 201 9000081
Andrew Kolfe Greensman Greens 201 9000082
Quinn Roberts Greensman Greens 201 9000083
Nigel Thomas Greensman Greens 201 9000084
Graeme Massey Greensman Greens 201 9000085
Lisa Twort Greensman Greens 201 9000086
Simon Lowe Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000087
Paula Carswell Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000088
Brent Tasker Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000089
Sam McDougall Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000090
Alan Lee Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000091
Jules Cook Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000092
Ross McGarva Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000093
Jacqui Allen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000094
Brigette Yorke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000095
Roxane Gajadhar Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000096
John Howe Art Department Conceptual Designer 120843 9000097
Chris Hennah Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000098
Nick Williams Art Department Rock & Foam 120843 9000099
Christopher Lawton Art Department Rock & Foam 120843 9000100
James Tuapai Art Department Rock & Foam 120843 9000101
Michael Bonnar Art Department Rock & Foam 120843 9000102
Mark O'Shea Art Department Rock & Foam 120843 9000103
Raynia Pikari Art Department Rock & Foam 120843 9000104
Victoria Burrows Casting (USA) 179 10000001
John Hubbard Casting (UK) 179 10000002
Amy MacLean Casting (UK) 179 10000003
Liz Mullane Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000004
Ann Robinson Casting (Australia) 179 10000005
Amanda Duncan Casting Casting Office Manager(Australia) 179 10000006
Cynthia Morahan Casting Cast Coordinator(New Zealand) 179 10000007
Matt Spicer Casting Casting Office Manager 179 10000008
Tina Cleary Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Karl Kite-Rangi Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000010
Miranda Rivers Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000011
Christina Hazard Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000012
Suzanne Rosencrans Executive Business & Legal Affairs Executive 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000005
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000006
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000007
Jason Docherty Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120845 11000008
Mark Stetson Consultant Visual Effects Consultant(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 120784 12000001
Tony Woolf Consultant Cultural Fighting Styles 120784 12000002
John Scott Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Lyle Edge Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Linda Cartwright Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Robbie Miller Instructor Riding Instructor 121095 12000008
Helen Young Instructor Riding Instructor 121095 12000009
David Salo Translator Tolkien Language Translator 741 12000010
Nutjaporn Swasdiprom Translator n/a 741 12000011
Pon Gounder Translator n/a 741 12000012
Ngila Dickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Peter Owen Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000003
Peter King Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000004
Jose Perez Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Jeremy Woodhead Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Rick Findlater Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Janine Schneider Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Lenore Stewart Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Kerryn Roberts Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Nancy Hennah Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Margaret Aston Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Noreen Wilkie Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Tera Treanor Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Allie Rutherford Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Davina Lamont Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Tanya Travis Hair n/a 120794 13000018
Catherine Maguire Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Gail Wilson Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Angela Mooar Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Jasmine Watson Jewels Provider Jeweller 121120 13000022
Jose Perez Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Rick Findlater Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Janine Schneider Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Lenore Stewart Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Kerryn Roberts Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Nancy Hennah Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Margaret Aston Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Noreen Wilkie Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Tera Treanor Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Allie Rutherford Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Davina Lamont Makeup n/a 353 13000035
Tanya Travis Makeup n/a 353 13000036
Catherine Maguire Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Gail Wilson Makeup n/a 353 13000038
Angela Mooar Makeup n/a 353 13000039
Emma Moncrieff Makeup Makeup & Hair 353 13000040
Mark Kinaston-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Peter Owen Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000042
Peter King Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000043
Richard Taylor Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000044
Elizabeth McGregor Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000045
Hayley May Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000046
Silvana Sacco Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000047
Annie Tatton Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000048
Susan Casey Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000049
Monique Cornes Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000050
Kristelle Plummer Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000051
Martine Bairstow Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000052
Philippa Lingard Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000053
Jackie Speedy Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000054
Samantha Brown Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000055
Julie Zavala Ron Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000056
Lachlan Mayclair Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000057
Tom Caddy Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000058
Jasmin Easterbrook Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000059
Libby Dempster Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000060
Pauline Laws Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000061
Sue Franklin Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000062
Miriam Christie Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000063
Erica Hackell Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000064
Tracy Duffy Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000065
Emma Lumley Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000066
Kerry Robinson Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000067
Mirinda Penny Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000068
Alison Hill Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000069
Sarah Shepherd Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000070
Jessica Joe Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000071
Joy Hanson Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000072
Sheree Roud Wardrobe Wardrobe Manufacturer 120823 13000073
Emma Harre Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000074
Sian Evans Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000075
Chantelle Bowkett Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000076
Paula Goodall Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000077
Francesca King Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000078
Simone Knight Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000079
Amanda Neale Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000080
Kirsten Sach Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000081
Andrea Plested Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000082
Paula Macewan Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000083
Jane Wilson Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000084
Catherine Anderton Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000085
Anna Bosley Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000086
Sophie Mills Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000087
Ylona Mcginity Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000088
Liza Bishop Wardrobe Wardrobe On-Set 120823 13000089
Janis Macewan Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Manager 120908 13000090
Carolyn Fenton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000091
Jessica Lalande Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000092
Gail Taylor Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000093
Debbie Fitzpatrick Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000094
Elizabeth Pick Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000095
Louise Leonard Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000096
Caroline Turner Wig Supplier Wig Technician 121080 13000097
Chris Ward ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jason Canovas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Ray Beentjes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Polly McKinnon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Nigel Stone ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Mark Franken ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Martin Kwok ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Peter Mills Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Grant Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Martin Oswin Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000011
Robyn McFarlane Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000012
Phil Heywood Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Paul Huntingford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Carolyn McLaughlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Narelle Ahrens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Katy Wood Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Mike Jones Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Michael Hedges Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000022
Eoin Cox Sound Cable 120816 14000023
Christopher Winter Sound Sound IT Support 120816 14000024
Janet Roddick Sound Design Musical Sound Design 120905 14000025
David Donaldson Sound Design Musical Sound Design 120905 14000026
Stephen Roche Sound Design Musical Sound Design 120905 14000027
David Long Sound Design Musical Sound Design 120905 14000028
David Farmer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000029
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer Co-Supervising Sound Designer 120915 14000030
Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
John McKay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Dave Whitehead Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Craig Tomlinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Kyrsten Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Hammond Peek Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Ken Saville Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000038
Malcolm Cromie Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000039
Matt Cuirc Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000040
Luke Goodwin Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000041
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Mike Hopkins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
Craig Bryant Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
michael hughes Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000002
Chris Palmer Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
Stephen Head Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Ross Butler Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Jason Robertson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Keri Manuel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Chris Ruane Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Giles Cockburn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
James Kennedy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Jamie Couper Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Andrew Ayrton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Jacob Bridge Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Mathew Ranginui Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Jamie Nevill Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Dave Anderson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Richard Hogan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Sam Marshall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
Matthew Denton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000019
Jon Barltrop Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
Henrdik Jong Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000021
Ollivier Ballister Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000022
Dan Rabarts Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000023
Byron Sparrow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000024
Nigel Percy Lighting Technician Lighting Console Operator 120907 15000025
Sam McLean Lighting Technician Lighting Console Operator 120907 15000026
Julian Baier Lighting Technician Lighting Storeman 120907 15000027
Jessica Bluck Lighting Technician Lighting Trainee 120907 15000028
Harry Harrison Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Tony Keddy Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Hamish McIntyre Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
Terry Joosten Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Murray Love Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Paul Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
Annie Frear Grip Grip Coordinator 365 15000035
Huw Griffiths Grip n/a 365 15000036
Grant Harvey Grip n/a 365 15000037
Marc Sim Grip n/a 365 15000038
Paul Sawtell Grip n/a 365 15000039
Brent Marsden Grip n/a 365 15000040
Joel McQueen Grip n/a 365 15000041
Kayne Asher Grip n/a 365 15000042
Aaron Rangi Grip n/a 365 15000043
Whare Davis Grip n/a 365 15000044
Wayne Subritzky Grip n/a 365 15000045
Rob Mita Grip n/a 365 15000046
Nigel MacLaurin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000047
Stacey Hoggard Generator Operator n/a 363 15000048
Alan Baird-Smith Generator Operator n/a 363 15000049
Dominic Taylor Engineer (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120938 15000050
Bill Thomson Engineer (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120938 15000051
Warren Beaton Engineer (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120938 15000052
Gordon Barrell Engineer (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120938 15000053
Tama Berkeljon Engineer (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120938 15000054
Andy Reid Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000055
Dean Maxted Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000056
Keith Watkins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Blair Muschamp Crane Grip Lunar Crane Operator 121043 15000058
Brian Bansgrove Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000059
Colin Chase Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000060
Simon Lythgoe Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000061
David Brown Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000062
Stewart Sorby Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000063
Greg Nalder Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000064
Antony Farrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000065
Warrick Peace Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000066
Henare Mato Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000067
Joe Stick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000068
Simon Ranginui Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000069
Damien Kwocksun Best Boy n/a 120885 15000070
Geoff Tait Best Boy n/a 120885 15000071
Melissa Ririnui Best Boy n/a 120885 15000072
Dion Hartley Best Boy n/a 120885 15000073
Elena Azuola Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Linda Klein-Nixon Accountant (Wingnut Films) 120802 16000002
Rick Baer Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Emma Bendell Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Averil Mawhinney Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Linus Murphy Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Denise Steele Accountant Payroll 120802 16000007
Sebastian Marr Accountant Payroll 120802 16000008
Andrew Cochrane Accountant Payroll 120802 16000009
Jon Davidson Accountant Controller(New Line) 120802 16000010
Andrew Smith Accountant Workshop Accountant(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 120802 16000011
Dianne Sugden Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000012
Fa Suluvave Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000013
Anne-Marie Davenport Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000014
Philippa Race Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000015
Dominique Fromont Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000016
Marc Tyron Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000017
Scott Kanyuck Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Hugh Smith Motion Control (Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000001
Henk Prins Motion Control (Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000002
Chris Davison Motion Control (Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000003
Mike Kelly Motion Control (Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000004
Gerald Thompson Motion Control (Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000005
Jens Normann Motion Control (Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000006
Moritz Wassmann Motion Control Motion Control Engineer(Miniatures Unit) 121053 19000007
Harry Harrison Motion Control n/a 121053 19000008
Gino Acevedo Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000009
Vance Hartwell Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000010
Brad Greenwood Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000011
Rogier Samuels Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000012
Freya Blackwood Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000013
Carola Brockoff Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000014
Rob Burns Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000015
Norman Cates Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000016
Woody Clayton Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000017
Chris Covich Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000018
John Craney Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000019
Damen Jorkas Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000020
Sarah Durno Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000021
Susan Durno Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000022
Xander Forterie Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000023
Ben Hawker Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000024
Luke Hawker Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000025
Darran Holmes Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000026
Nori Honda Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000027
Rich Mayberry Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000028
Les Nairn Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000029
Megumi Ogo Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000030
Roman Reyes Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000031
Gareth Selwood Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000032
Carlos Slater Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000033
Steve Unwin Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000034
Mark Viniello Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000035
Mike Bates Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000036
Ryk Fortuna Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000037
Kenny Miller Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000038
Bill Perryman Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000039
Karen Purvis Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000040
Mike Stringer Prosthetics (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000041
Marjory Hamlin Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000042
Kym Sainsbury Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000043
Dominie Till Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000044
Karen Adcock Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000045
Andrew Beattie Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000046
Sean Foot Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000047
Bill Hunt Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000048
Tami Lane Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000049
Dan Perry Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000050
Deb Watson Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000051
Lynne Walsh Prosthetics Prosthetic Hair(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000052
Gilly Fiford Prosthetics Prosthetic Hair(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000053
Hil Irwin Prosthetics Prosthetic Hair(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000054
Megan Bint Prosthetics Prosthetic Hair(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000055
Sharon Thomas Prosthetics Prosthetic Hair(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000056
Gavin Skudder Prosthetics Prosthetic Hair(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000057
Fiona Sole Prosthetics Prosthetic Hair(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120991 19000058
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000059
George Ruge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000060
Casey O'Neill Stunt Coordinator Horse Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000061
Dan Barringer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000062
Jane Abbott Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000063
Len Baynes Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000064
Kelly Black Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000065
Jed Brophy Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000066
Briar Carter Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000067
Basil Clapham Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000068
Jason Frost-Evans Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000069
Richard Gardiner Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000070
Jason Hill Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000071
Craig Jackson Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000072
Marcus James Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000073
Chris Kirkham Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000074
Marty McCormack Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000075
Adam Slade Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000076
Carl Taylor Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000077
Winston Walker Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000078
Damon Wyman Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000079
Will Yonge Stunt Double Riding Double 120980 19000080
Lance Louez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000081
Allan Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000082
Augie Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000083
David Muzzerall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000084
Jeff Barber Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000085
Lani Jackson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000086
Morgan Evans Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000087
Shelley Hodder Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000088
Tim Wong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000089
Andrew Stehlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000090
Barrie Rice Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000091
Greg Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000092
Jeremy Sciascia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000093
Mana Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000094
Robert Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000095
Steve Drage Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000096
Trevor Bau Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000097
Are Karati Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000098
Branko Dordevich Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000099
Gregory Lane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000100
Justin Carter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000101
Marcello Vuljan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000102
Rodney Cook Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000103
Steve Reinsfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000104
Vincent Roxburgh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000105
Brett Beattie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000106
Jacob Tomuri Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000107
Marcus Thorne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000108
Sala Baker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000109
Tim McLachlan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000110
Winham Hammond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000111
Bob Anderson Stunts Swordmaster 240 19000112
Kirk Maxwell Stunts Swordmaster 240 19000113
Paul Shapcott Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000114
Dion Church Stunts Safety Rider 240 19000115
Wayne McCormack Stunts Safety Rider 240 19000116
Don Reynolds Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000001
Graham Ware Animal Trainer Additional Horse Trainer 120962 20000002
Alice Capper-Starr Animal Wrangler Horse Coordinator 120863 20000003
Stephen Old Animal Wrangler Horse Coordinator 120863 20000004
Dave Johnson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Mark Kinaston-Smith Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000006
Kerrie Morgan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000007
Carla Gammons Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Christopher Rutten Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000009
Paulina Saxton Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000010
Brent Sutton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Alan Davie Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Trevor Gillan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jon Lambert Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Leon Pehi Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Tony Roberts Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Kipa Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Chris Gifford Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Geoff Goss Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Hakota Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Reece Nicol Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Dean Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Karl Anton Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Duncan Field Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Paul Hay-Chapman Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Robert McGovern Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Scott Peters Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Hokio Tarawhiti Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
William McPhedron Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Robert King Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Graeme Neal Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Rei Duncan Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Hamish Quinney Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Cathy Tracey Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Paul Carvell Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
John Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Adam Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Ross Hoby Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Dave Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Ivan Poa Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Dave Vernon Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Ben Pringle Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Chris Morrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Chris Purdy Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
John Howe Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Mark Relph Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Hans Uivel Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Peter Loveridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Jason Browning Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Clayton Gearry Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Gareth King Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Michael Paterson Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Warren Robb Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
David Whyte Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Neil Cromie Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Murray Robinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Fraser Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Janice van Rooijen Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Stepan Skala Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Roger Houston Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Brian McMillin Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Norman Willerton Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000052
Mike Heffernan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000053
Brett Blenkin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000054
Jim Marsden Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000055
Bryan Wakelin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000056
Alan Marshall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000057
Grant Fahey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000058
Trace Quinn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000059
Ed Mulholland Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000060
Anton Buys Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000061
Andrew Lloyd Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000062
Derek Misseldine Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000063
Russell Stoupe Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000064
Rob Wait Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000065
Phil Williams Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000066
Alan Wilson Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000067
Alan Wyllie Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000068
Kevin Thian Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000069
Richard Sturkenboom Construction Laborer 120900 21000070
John Suddaby Construction Laborer 120900 21000071
Troy Major Construction Laborer 120900 21000072
Richard Orrick Construction Laborer 120900 21000073
Solomon Saalmon Construction Laborer 120900 21000074
Mark Sheridan Construction Laborer 120900 21000075
Wayne Tawhara Construction Laborer 120900 21000076
Axel Wakelin Construction Laborer 120900 21000077
James Whetu-Watene Construction Laborer 120900 21000078
Mark Jephson Construction Laborer 120900 21000079
Jeff Kingsford-Brown Construction Laborer 120900 21000080
Coleman Fraser Construction Laborer 120900 21000081
Peter Hill Construction Laborer 120900 21000082
P E Kilpatrick Construction Laborer 120900 21000083
Shanon Newson Construction Laborer 120900 21000084
Shane Wood Construction Laborer 120900 21000085
Gerome Mills Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000086
Dallas Kipa Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000087
Joel Tomokino Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000088
Dominic Williams Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000089
Amos Ibell Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000090
Antonio Gregorio Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000091
Tristan Leniston-Mahoney Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000092
Daena Nichols Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000093
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Christian Rivers Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 249 23000002
Steve Ingram Visual Effects Supervisor Physical Effects Supervisor 249 23000003
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor (WETA Digital Ltd) 249 23000004
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Dean Wright Visual Effects Producer (WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 243 23000006
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer (WETA Digital Ltd) 243 23000007
Jenny Vial Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Joanna Priest Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Aaron Cowan Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Cordinator(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 419 23000010
Lisa Thomas Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Cordinator(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 419 23000011
Darryl Richards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Geoff Curtis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Phil McLaren Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
David Booth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
John Mowat Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Peter Zivkovic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Scott Harens Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Warwick Yin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Mike McDonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Rodney Ford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Ross Martindale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Darian Lumsden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Dean Powell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Ben Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Mike Seddon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Sven Harens Special Effects Technician (Miniatures Unit) 242 23000027
Robert Townsend Special Effects Technician (Miniatures Unit) 242 23000028
Verena Jonker Special Effects Technician (Miniatures Unit) 242 23000029
Rich Cordobes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Blair Foord Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000031
Karl Chisholm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000032
Rich Cordobes Effects Coordinator Physical Effects On-Set Coordinator 120917 23000033
Blair Foord Effects Coordinator Physical Effects On-Set Coordinator 120917 23000034
Karl Chisholm Effects Coordinator Physical Effects On-Set Coordinator 120917 23000035
Randall Cook Animation Supervisor Animation Designer/Supervisor(WETA Digital Ltd) 120918 23000036
Reece Geraghty Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000037
Duncan Nimmo Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000038
Helene Takacs Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000039
Richard Addison-Wood Software Engineer Software Dev Supervisor(Weta Digital Ltd) 121071 23000040
John Baster Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000041
Mary MacLachlan Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000042
Rebecca Asquith Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000043
Jon Ewen Miniatures Minature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000044
Liam Dunstan Miniatures Minature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000045
Andrew Dumo Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000046
Brett Harman Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000047
Iain Hutton Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000048
Roger Lewis Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000049
Tim Marwick Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000050
Bruce McNaught Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000051
Scott Schneider Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000052
Neil Schrader Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000053
David Tremont Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000054
Rob Uivel Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000055
Tim Wigmore Miniatures Miniature Builder(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121083 23000056
Paul van Ommen Miniatures Model Technician(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000057
Alastair Maher Miniatures Model Technician(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000058
Kyle Gudsell Miniatures Model Technician(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000059
Dimitri Frost Miniatures Model Technician(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000060
Alan Pilkington Miniatures Model Technician(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000061
Simon Greenway Miniatures Model Technician(Miniatures Unit) 121083 23000062
Richard Taylor Miniatures n/a 121083 23000063
Dominic Taylor Mechanical Special Effects Mechanist(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121086 23000064
Bill Thomson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanist(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121086 23000065
Warren Beaton Mechanical Special Effects Mechanist(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121086 23000066
Gordon Barrell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanist(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121086 23000067
Tama Berkeljon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanist(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 121086 23000068
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter (Hatch FX) 120959 23000069
Gus Hunter Digital Effects Artist Photoshop Artist(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 120960 23000070
Mike Asquith Character Design Creature Design(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 485 23000071
Jamie Beswarich Character Design Creature Design(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 485 23000072
Shaun Bolton Character Design Creature Design(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 485 23000073
Daniel Falconer Character Design Creature Design(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 485 23000074
Warren Mahy Character Design Creature Design(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 485 23000075
Ben Wooten Character Design Creature Design(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 485 23000076
Sacha Lees Character Design Creature Design(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 485 23000077
Richard Taylor Character Design Creature Design 485 23000078
Mike Murphy Animator Senior Animator 483 23000079
Jacob Leaf 3-D Artist 3-D Pre-Vizualization Artist(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 120965 23000080
Kyle Ashley 3-D Artist 3-D Pre-Vizualization Artist(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 120965 23000081
Nick Weir Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Simon Bright Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Setu Lio Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Joseph Wynyard Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Victoria McKenzie Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Simon Harper Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Tim Abbot Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Daniel Kelly Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Kim Ferguson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
John Shearman Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Simon Hames Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Robert Brown Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Kevin Bradshaw Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Vic Singe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Ben Beemsterboer Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Lesley Templeton Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Nick Hoddinot Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Steph Casey Props Prop Maker 120817 24000018
Pete Butters Props Prop Maker 120817 24000019
Hamish Wain Props Prop Maker 120817 24000020
Erwin Koedijk Props Prop Maker 120817 24000021
Daniel Reeve Props Prop Maker 120817 24000022
Chris Streeter Props Prop Maker 120817 24000023
Wayne Roberts Props Prop Maker 120817 24000024
Murray Hunter Props Prop Maker 120817 24000025
Fiona McDonald Props Prop Maker 120817 24000026
Robert Reedy Props Prop Maker 120817 24000027
Rod Tervoort Props Prop Maker 120817 24000028
Tony Drawbridge Props Prop Maker 120817 24000029
Steve Manning Props Prop Maker 120817 24000030
Nick Riera Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000031
Jan Blenkin Assistant (to Peter Jackson & Fran Walsh) 120820 25000001
Josie Leckie Assistant (to Peter Jackson & Fran Walsh) 120820 25000002
Janine Abery Assistant (to Barrie M Osborne) 120820 25000003
Tanya Buchanan Assistant (to Barrie M Osborne) 120820 25000004
Kivani Moriarty Assistant (to Geoff Murphy) 120820 25000005
Angela van de Weerdhof Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000006
Patrick Walker Assistant Standby Assistant 120820 25000007
Tristan Alley Assistant Standby Assistant 120820 25000008
Gareth Mills Assistant Standby Assistant 120820 25000009
Heather Kinaston-Smith Assistant (Horse Department) 120820 25000010
Tamsin Webber Assistant Transport Assistant 120820 25000011
Missy Rika Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Neville Turner Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000013
Andy South Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Mark Ross Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
Wesley Priest Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000016
Pania Howe Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000017
Dion Tamihana Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000018
Jocelyn Karaitiana Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000019
Peter Clarke Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000020
Kosta Vatselias Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000021
Tim Borrell Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000022
Jake Koroi Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000023
Joseph Winiata Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000024
Wayne Wickman Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000025
Jonathan Aitken Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000026
Jaunnie Ilolahia Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000027
Nigel Loughnan Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000028
Natalie Crane Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000029
Jonathan Harding Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000030
Liz Hewson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000031
Ford Northfield Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000032
Lauren Anderson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000033
Angela Waller Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000034
Troydon Lil Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000035
Andre Cooper Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000036
David Williams Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000037
Cindy Kahu Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000038
Lee Harrison Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000039
Olivia Holmes Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000040
Nigel Nally Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000041
Phil Shaw Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000042
Kate Kennedy Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000043
Caroline McKay Production Assistant (Wingnut) 275 25000044
Cilla Leckie Production Assistant (Wingnut) 275 25000045
Danielle Osborne Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000046
James Wallace Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000047
Penny Towns Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000048
Ruben Allen Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner 275 25000049
Jacq Burrell Production Assistant (WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 275 25000050
Nicci Lock Production Assistant (WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 275 25000051
Pip Reisch Production Assistant (WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 275 25000052
Tich Rowney Production Assistant (WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 275 25000053
Kirsty Lancaster Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000054
Penelope Jones Production Assistant (WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 275 25000055
Carl McHugh Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000056
Arthur Matthews Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000057
Kent Greenwood Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000058
Michael Strickland Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000059
Murray O'Neil Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000060
Glenn Shaw Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000061
Ravi Dube Transportation Transport Manager 120992 25000062
Reg Gibson Transportation Transport Liaison(WETA Workshop) 120992 25000063
Kiran Shah Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000064
Jarl Benzon Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000065
Frank Goldingham Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000066
Bhoja Kannada Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000067
Blair Morton Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000068
Julia Walshaw Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000069
Praphaphorn Chansantor Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000070
Sean Connell Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000071
Chris Guise Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000072
Kenny King Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000073
Tristan Murdoch Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000074
Paul Randall Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000075
Lindsay Cope Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000076
Jason Hood Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000077
Brent McIntyre Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000078
Bruce Phillips Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000079
Martin Gray Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000080
Penny Dean Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000081
Brian Hotter Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000082
Hamish Matheson Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000083
Roland Tuck Stand-In Stand-In/Double 121015 25000084
Star Olson Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Runner 371 25000085
Philip Capil Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Runner 371 25000086
Katie Hutchinson Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Runner 371 25000087
Hana Sullivan Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Runner 371 25000088
Robert Halcrow Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Runner 371 25000089
Emma Simmers Set Production Assistant Set Production Assistant/Runner 371 25000090
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000091
Geoff Murphy Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000092
Stephanie Kuttner Production Trainee 120824 25000093
Alfie Speight Pilot n/a 570 25000094
Carter Nixon Office Runner Runner(Wingnut Films) 120988 25000095
Mike Hayden Medic Paramedic/Safety 120966 25000096
Steve Butler Medic Safety/Medic 120966 25000097
Diane Moynagh Medic Nurse 120966 25000098
Andy Buckley Medic Nurse 120966 25000099
Arthur Fell Driver n/a 273 25000100
Betty Graham Driver n/a 273 25000101
Jerram Murray Driver n/a 273 25000102
Bruce Bartley Driver n/a 273 25000103
Spencer Faulkner Driver n/a 273 25000104
Stuart Karena Driver n/a 273 25000105
Brent Ormsby Driver n/a 273 25000106
Georgina Wells Driver n/a 273 25000107
Alistair Howden Driver n/a 273 25000108
Jim Martin Driver n/a 273 25000109
Vicky Hancock Driver n/a 273 25000110
Jessica Hogan Coordinator n/a 528 25000111
Marion Davey Coordinator Pre-Visualization Coordinator(WETA Workshop Ltd New Zealand) 528 25000112
Lisa Wildermoth Coordinator (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 528 25000113
Jamie Wilson Coordinator (WETA Workshop Ltd.) 528 25000114
Belindalee Hope Coordinator (Miniatures Unit) 528 25000115
Matthew Dravitzki Coordinator Travel & Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000116
Liz Taege Coordinator Travel & Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000117
Emily Glatter Coordinator (New Line) 528 25000118
Alyson McRae Coordinator Special Projects Coordinator 528 25000119
Bob Buck Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000120
Guy Norris Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000999
Gary MacKay Other Head of Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000001
Peter Lyon Other Swordsmith(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000002
Mike Grealish Other Leather Craftsman(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000003
Carl Payne Other Chain Maille(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000004
Stu Johnson Other Armorsmith(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000005
Warren Green Other Armorsmith(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000006
Gudron Abbott Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000007
Michael Abott Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000008
Erica Anderson Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000009
Matt Appleton Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000010
Jeremy Barr Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000011
Clare Beaton Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000012
Lesley Bourkes-Harding Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000013
Matt Brebner Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000014
Michelle Bryant Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000015
Alex Dyer Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000016
John Caldwell Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000017
Chris Guise Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000018
Glyn Carter Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000019
Darin Gordine Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000020
Byron Darling Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000021
John Harding Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000022
Michael Hughes Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000023
Simon Jay Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000024
Simon Lamason Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000025
Pietro Marson Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000026
Robynne McIntyre Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000027
Kerry McSaveney Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000028
Nardeen Mitchell Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000029
Brad Murphy Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000030
Paul Murphy Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000031
Kent Parker Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000032
Fenella Probert Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000033
Shane Rangi Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000034
Jeremy Ryder Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000035
Heidi Skeet Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000036
Chris Smith Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000037
Ben Stenbeck Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000038
Suzanne Sturrock Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000039
Neil Testa Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000040
Janet Thomas Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000041
Wineke van'Thof Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000042
Adrian Walker Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000043
Paul Walton Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000044
Annameik Weterings Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000045
Greg Tozer Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000046
Tim Tozer Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000047
Mike Wallace Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000048
Greg Allison Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000049
Keith Barclay Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000050
Dave Barson Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000051
Morgan Boehringer Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000052
Angela Brown Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000053
Duncan Brown Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000054
Lyndon Burford Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000055
Tim Castelow Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000056
Jo Dunckley Other Armors Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000057
Rob Gillies Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000058
Paul Hambleton Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000059
Sukhita Langford Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000060
Ray Massa Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000061
Fiona McDonald Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000062
Gareth McGhie Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000063
Pranee McKinley Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000064
Ben Price Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000065
Ian Ruxton Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000066
Emily-Jane Sturrock Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000067
John Harvey Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000068
Jan Kofzler Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000069
Graham Piddington Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000070
Simon Ward Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000071
Hamish Brown Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000072
Carlos Wedde Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000073
Valerie Metin Other Armor Weapons(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120795 26000074
David Hardberger Other MoCon Programmer(Miniatures Unit) 120795 26000075
Andrew Black Other Optometrist 120795 26000076
Richard Taylor Other Armor 120795 26000077
Sonya Halsey Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000078
H Israel Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000079
Matt Wratten Other Supervising Engineer 120795 26000080
Michael Baker Other Hammerhand 120795 26000081
Jeff Clark Other Hammerhand 120795 26000082
Huia Davies Other Hammerhand 120795 26000083
Selwyn Davies Other Hammerhand 120795 26000084
P de Rijk Other Hammerhand 120795 26000085
Matt Duncan Other Hammerhand 120795 26000086
Matthew Easton Other Hammerhand 120795 26000087
Semi Feite Other Hammerhand 120795 26000088
Garrick Ferguson Other Hammerhand 120795 26000089
Alistair Fyfe Other Hammerhand 120795 26000090
Andy Gee Other Hammerhand 120795 26000091
Charles Goodwin Other Hammerhand 120795 26000092
Wendy Hatfield Other Hammerhand 120795 26000093
Michael Heerey Other Hammerhand 120795 26000094
Vaughn Hickson Other Hammerhand 120795 26000095
Jack Reid Other Hammerhand 120795 26000096
Duncan Wait Other Hammerhand 120795 26000097
Paul Williams Other Hammerhand 120795 26000098
Bill Lawton Other Hammerhand 120795 26000099
Paul Lovato Other Hammerhand 120795 26000100
Joel Douglas Other Hammerhand 120795 26000101
Michael Gibson Other Hammerhand 120795 26000102
James Griffin Other Hammerhand 120795 26000103
Simon Marshall Other Hammerhand 120795 26000104
Matthew Oliver Other Hammerhand 120795 26000105
Anthony Norris Other Hammerhand 120795 26000106
Andre La Borde Other Hammerhand 120795 26000107
Jeerapong Pitankkul Other Hammerhand 120795 26000108
Sam Brown Other Hammerhand 120795 26000109
Andrew Hastings Other Hammerhand 120795 26000110
Ricky Sweeney Other Hammerhand 120795 26000111
Douglas Lotoaso Other Hammerhand 120795 26000112
Duncan Randall Other Hammerhand 120795 26000113
Graham Watkins Other Hammerhand 120795 26000114
Martin Ford Other Hammerhand 120795 26000115
Timothy Ward Other Hammerhand 120795 26000116
Nigel Sturgeon Other Steelworker 120795 26000117
Phillip Unuia Other Steelworker 120795 26000118
Archie Kennedy Other Steelworker 120795 26000119
Matthew Cooper Other Location Administrator 120795 26000120
Lee Somervell Other Stable Foreman 120795 26000121
Ray Lenaghan Other Veterinary Surgeon 120795 26000122
Gary Tudor Other Mechanic 120795 26000123
Robby Koch Other Mechanic 120795 26000124
Barry Thomson Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000125
Tania Rodger Manager Workshop Manager(WETA Workshop Ltd.) 120827 28000001
John Neill Manager Sound Facilities Manager 120827 28000002
Claire Raskind Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Melissa Booth Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Set in a time of uncertainty in the land of Middle-earth, a tale which charts a heroic quest which centers around an intrepid hobbit. The future of civilization rests in the fate of the One Ring, which has been lost for centuries. Powerful forces are unrelenting in their search for it. But fate has placed it in the hands of a young Hobbit named Frodo Baggins, who inherits the Ring and steps into legend. A daunting task lies ahead for Frodo when he becomes the Ringbearer as his assigned duty is to destroy the One Ring in the fires of Mount Doom where it was forged. But he can't accomplish this task alone. A Fellowship bands together to lend Frodo all that he needs to carry out his mission: the wisdom of Gandalf; the loyalty of his friends Sam, Merry, and Pippin; the courage of Aragorn and Boromir; the precision of Legolas; and the strength of Gimli. They are aided in their quest by Arwen, Galadriel and Elrond, whose knowledge of the Ring brings to light the true danger and importance of their journey.