The Human Stain (2003)

Human Stain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Hopkins Actor Dr Coleman Silk 1 1000001
Nicole Kidman Actor Faunia Farley 1 1000002
Ed Harris Actor Lester Farley 1 1000003
Gary Sinise Actor Nathan Zuckerman 1 1000004
Wentworth Miller Actor Young Coleman 1 1000005
Jacinda Barrett Actor Steena Paulsson 1 1000006
Harry Lennix Actor Mr Silk 1 1000007
Clark Gregg Actor Nelson Primus 1 1000008
Anna Smith Actor Mrs Silk 1 1000009
Lizan Mitchell Actor Ernestine 1 1000010
Kerry Washington Actor Ellie 1 1000011
Phyllis Newman Actor Iris Silk 1 1000012
Margo Martindale Actor Psychologist 1 1000013
Ron Canada Actor Herb Keble 1 1000014
Mili Avital Actor Young Iris 1 1000015
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Walter 1 1000016
Kristen Blevins Actor Young Ernestine 1 1000017
Anne Dudek Actor Lisa Silk 1 1000018
Mimi Kuzyk Actor Professor Delphine Roux 1 1000019
John Finn Actor Louie Borero 1 1000020
Jeff Perry Actor Tennis Player 1 1000021
Rick Snyder Actor Tennis Player 1 1000022
Danny Stone Actor Tennis Player 1 1000023
Vito DeFilippo Actor Mark Silk 1 1000024
Robert Higden Actor Jeff Silk 1 1000025
Vlasta Vrana Actor Solly Tabak 1 1000026
Richard Mawe Actor Doc Chizner 1 1000027
Tom Rack Actor Bobcat 1 1000028
Bill Rowat Actor Swift 1 1000029
Richard Russo Actor Faculty Committee Member 1 1000030
Andrew Forge Actor Faculty Committee Member 1 1000031
Stella Arroyave Actor Faculty Committee Member 1 1000032
Jude Beny Actor Sally 1 1000033
Peter Cunningham Actor Boxer 1 1000034
John Centiempo Actor Boxer 1 1000035
Frank Proctor Actor Announcer 1 1000036
Deano Clavet Actor Boxing Coach 1 1000037
Sylvain Dore Actor St Nicholas Referee 1 1000038
Neville Edwards Actor Coleman's Cornerman 1 1000039
Phillip Gervais Actor Train Conductor 1 1000040
Allison Davis Actor Diner on the Train 1 1000041
Charles Gray Actor Minister 1 1000042
Edward Lafferty Actor Rally Protester 1 1000043
Steven Grise Actor Rally Protester 1 1000044
Kim Ferenczi Actor Rally Protester 1 1000045
Terry Haig Actor Police Officer #2 1 1000046
Laurent Imbault Actor Administrative Officer 1 1000047
Sylvain Landry Actor Maitre d' 1 1000048
Pierre LeBlanc Actor Naval Recruiter 1 1000049
Nwamiko Madden Actor Young Man on the Porch 1 1000050
Luc Morissette Actor Street Photographer 1 1000051
Phillip Pretten Actor Record Store Manager 1 1000052
Jessica Schulte Actor Student 1 1000053
Kate Whitney Actor Mrs Primus 1 1000054
Brea Asher Actor Primus' Secretary 1 1000055
Russell Yuen Actor Chinese Waiter 1 1000056
Jimmy Chang Actor Chinese Restaurant Owner 1 1000057
Lydia Zadel Actor Nature Center Girl 1 1000058
Robert Benton Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Steindorff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andre Lamal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Rick Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Steve Hutensky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael Ohoven Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Eberhard Kayser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Mario Ohoven Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Nicholas Meyer Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Philip Roth Source Material (from novel:"The Human Stain") 120786 4000002
Cecilia Roque Unit Production Manager (Massachusetts Unit) 182 5000001
Karl Archambault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Tal Meirson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Sandra Joubeaud Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Evan Edelist Production Supervisor Digital Color Executive Producer(Technique) 307 5000005
Dana Ross Production Supervisor Digital Color Executive Producer(Technique) 307 5000006
Tim Belcher Production Supervisor Digital Intermediate Producer(Technique) 307 5000007
Chris Holt Production Supervisor Digital Intermediate Producer(Technique) 307 5000008
Francois Sylvestre Production Manager UPM 305 5000009
pedro gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Laurence Mercier Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Carl Kouri Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Ron Bozman Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Massachusetts Unit) 163 5000013
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Massachusetts Unit) 163 5000014
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Massachusetts Unit) 163 5000015
James McQuaide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Mark Fitzgerald Location Manager (Massachusetts Unit) 193 5000018
France Lachapelle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Winnie Cheng Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Sofie Handfield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Meryl Emmerton Production Coordinator (Massachusetts Unit) 162 5000022
Dominique Lancelot Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Stephanie Beaudin Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Benoit Falardeau Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Martine Rochette Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Guy Danella Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Massachusetts Unit) 120947 5000027
Marjorie Hamel Continuity Script Trainee 890 5000028
Anne Tremblay Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000029
Kristian Girard Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000030
Wendy Mooradian Assistant Production Coordinator (Massachusetts Unit) 192 5000031
Michel Leonard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Lynn Beaudin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Luke Ramsey Assistant Location Manager (Massachusetts Unit) 194 5000034
Jean-Yves Escoffier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Alain Rousseau Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Michael Latino Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Massachusetts Unit) 233 6000006
Greg Principato Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Massachusetts Unit) 233 6000007
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Video Assist 120800 6000008
Daniel Salk Video Video Assist(Massachusetts Unit) 120800 6000009
Takashi Sedia Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Abbot Genser Photography Still Photographer(Massachusetts Unit) 120835 6000011
Amelie Duceppe Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Chris Trova Loader (Massachusetts Unit) 120956 6000013
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Technique) 120920 6000014
Jada Budrick Colorist Colorist Assistant(Technique) 120920 6000015
Tim Gatena Colorist Colorist Assistant(Technique) 120920 6000016
Steve Hodge Colorist Imaging Technician(Technique) 120920 6000017
Alex Hernandez Colorist Imaging Technician(Technique) 120920 6000018
Fred Springer Color Engineer(Technique) 121024 6000019
Howard Thayer Color Engineer(Technique) 121024 6000020
Daniel Moise Camera Utility Remote Head Technician 121074 6000021
David Reinhard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000022
Christopher Tellefsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Lee Editing Editorial(Technique) 120901 7000002
Uri Katoni Editing Editorial(Technique) 120901 7000003
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Christopher Hills-Wright Assistant Editor (Montreal) 203 7000006
Russ Senzatimore Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Franz Schubert Music ("String Quintet In C Major") 120781 8000002
David Snell Music Conductor (London) 120818 8000003
George Hamer Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000004
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Chris Dibble Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000007
Chris Cozens Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000008
Dondi Bastone Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Rachel Portman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
John Lenehan Performer Solo Piano 120819 8000012
Gunter Weiss Performer ("String Quintet In C Major") 120819 8000013
The Vienna Konzerthaus Quartet Performer ("String Quintet In C Major") 120819 8000014
Fats Waller Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000015
Andy Razaf Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000016
Joe Bishop Song ("Woodchopper's Ball") 120859 8000017
Woody Herman Song ("Woodchopper's Ball") 120859 8000018
Eric Coates Song ("Sleepy Lagoon") 120859 8000019
Irving Berlin Song ("Cheek To Cheek") 120859 8000020
Duke Ellington Song ("I Got It Bad And That Ain't Good") 120859 8000021
Paul Webster Song ("I Got It Bad And That Ain't Good") 120859 8000022
Duke Ellington Song ("Daydream") 120859 8000023
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Daydream") 120859 8000024
Arthur Hamilton Song ("Cry Me A River") 120859 8000025
George Gershwin Song ("Imbraceable You") 120859 8000026
Ira Gershwin Song ("Imbraceable You") 120859 8000027
Jess Stacy Song Performer ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120788 8000028
Woody Herman Song Performer ("Woodchopper's Ball") 120788 8000029
Tommy Dorsey Song Performer ("Sleepy Lagoon") 120788 8000030
Fred Astaire Song Performer ("Cheek To Cheek") 120788 8000031
Johnny Hodges & Orchestra Song Performer ("Daydream") 120788 8000033
Ken Peplowski Song Performer ("Cry Me A River") 120788 8000034
Teddy Wilson Song Performer ("Imbraceable You") 120788 8000035
Marian McPartland Song Performer ("Daydream") 120788 8000036
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debra Schutt Set Decorator Additional Key Set Decorator 165 9000003
Ginette Robitaille Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Claude Leclair Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000005
Marie-Soleil Denomme Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 165 9000006
Elizabeth Williams Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 165 9000007
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Set Decorator (Massachusetts Unit) 165 9000008
Zoe Sakellaropoulo Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Peter Rogness Art Director (Massachusetts Unit) 183 9000010
Lucille Parenteau Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Raynald Langelier Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Ryan Webb Set Dresser (Massachusetts Unit) 197 9000014
Jennifer Engel Set Dresser (Massachusetts Unit) 197 9000015
John Capron Set Dresser (Massachusetts Unit) 197 9000016
Jim Schneider Set Dresser (Massachusetts Unit) 197 9000017
Paul Richards Set Dresser (Massachusetts Unit) 197 9000018
Narmand Laveaux Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Luc Gagnier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Nicolas Godbout Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Paul-Francois Sampson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Mario Barriere Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Jean Desroches Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Sebastien Gervais Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Walter Byrns Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Robert Topol Scenic Artist (Massachusetts Unit) 745 9000027
M Trotta Scenic Artist (Massachusetts Unit) 745 9000028
Jean-Francois Kelahear Painter n/a 200 9000029
Serge Archambault Painter n/a 200 9000030
Josee Letourneau Painter Head Painter 200 9000031
Stephen Craig Painter n/a 200 9000032
Jean LaRose Painter n/a 200 9000033
Isabelle Rousseau Painter n/a 200 9000034
James Kent Leadman (Massachusetts Unit) 433 9000035
Jean Morin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Marie-Claude L'Heureux Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Manon Paiement Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Martin Lebrun Art Assistant Art Department Runner 120974 9000039
Genevieve Hamel Art Assistant Art Department Runner 120974 9000040
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lucie Robitaille Casting Montreal Casting 179 10000004
Robin Cook Casting Toronto Casting 179 10000005
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Mauren Whaler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Megan Wright Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting (Massachusetts Unit) 120851 10000011
Cindy Morton Extras Casting Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 120970 10000012
Rolando Garcia Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Production Assistant(Massachusetts Unit) 120970 10000013
Bruce Winant Voice Casting (Loopers Unlimited) 189 10000014
Bob Blanks Executive Chief Technology Officer(Technique) 120806 11000001
Chris Kutcka Supervisor Imaging Supervisor 120845 11000002
R Broadhurst Consultant (Massachusetts Unit) 120784 12000001
Mike Mertens Consultant Color Consultant(Technique) 120784 12000002
Steven Cohen Consultant Cinema Consultant 120784 12000003
Bill Allen Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach (for Ms Kidman) 666 12000005
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Marie-Claude Couture Coach Gin Rummy Coach 120914 12000007
Terry Claybon Instructor Boxing Trainer 121095 12000008
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Caroline Daoud Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Veronique Gaudet Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Barbara Chappell Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(Massachusetts Unit) 121152 13000004
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Kendall Errair Costumer (for Ms Kidman) 120880 13000006
Sophie Beasse Costumer Dresser(for Mr Hopkins) 120880 13000007
Art Reasonover Costumer Dresser 120880 13000008
Richard Brunet Costumer Dresser 120880 13000009
Florence April-Borgeat Costumer Extras Dresser 120880 13000010
Louise Eusanio Costumer Extras Dresser 120880 13000011
Heather Holbrook Costumer (Massachusetts Unit) 120880 13000012
Carolyn Schnitzer Costumer (Massachusetts Unit) 120880 13000013
Benjamin Robin Hair (for Mr Sinise) 120794 13000014
Jerry Dicarlo Hair Additional Hair(Massachusetts Unit) 120794 13000015
Jackie Rahal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Andre Duval Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Milton Buras Hair Stylist (Massachusetts Unit) 120799 13000018
Wyatt Belton Hairdresser (for Mr Hopkins) 121014 13000019
Kerry Warn Hairdresser (for Ms Kidman) 121014 13000020
Margaret Palmer Key Costumer (Massachusetts Unit) 351 13000021
Donald Mowat Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Donald Mowat Makeup (for Mr Hopkins) 353 13000023
Robert McCann Makeup (for Ms Kidman) 353 13000024
Benjamin Robin Makeup (for Mr Sinise) 353 13000025
Paul Leblanc Makeup (for Mr Miller & Ms Barrett) 353 13000026
Joseph Rossi Makeup Additional Makeup(Massachusetts Unit) 353 13000027
Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist (Massachusetts Unit) 120801 13000029
Christine Neuss Tailor Cutter 120990 13000030
Genevieve Maranda Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000031
Pierre Bergeron Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000032
Emma Meloche Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000033
Laurie Buehler Tailor Seamstress(Massachusetts Unit) 120990 13000034
Jacinthe Demers Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000035
Josee Boisvert Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000036
Chantal DiFilipo Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000037
Marie-Helene Menard Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000038
Marie Bellemare Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000039
Raquel Torres Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000040
Diane Daoust Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Runner 120809 13000041
Paul Meunier Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Runner 120809 13000042
Fabienne April Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000043
Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe Supervisor (Massachusetts Unit) 120908 13000044
Aimee McCue Costumer (Massachusetts Unit) 120880 13000045
Tony Martinez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One, NY) 227 14000002
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One, NY) 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Fox, LA) 227 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer (Paramount, LA) 227 14000005
Robert Spano ADR Mixer (Paramount, LA) 227 14000006
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Pacific Ocean Post, LA) 227 14000007
Stanley Oda ADR Mixer (CRC, Chicago) 227 14000008
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Francis Peloquin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator (Massachusetts Unit) 215 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Steven Visscher Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000013
William Sweeney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
George Lara Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Catherine Bellazzi Sound Cable Person 120816 14000018
Kelly Doran Sound Cable Person(Massachusetts Unit) 120816 14000019
Eric Strausser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Lang Elliot Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000021
Tim Sternberg Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000022
Claude LaHaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Danny Michael Sound Mixer (Massachusetts Unit) 230 14000999
Jake Forester Rigging Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 120944 15000001
Robin MacCleod Rigging Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 120944 15000002
Eric Boyle Rigging Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 120944 15000003
Marco Venditto Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Stephane Tanguay Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Ted Ross Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Jean-Francois Abran Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Charles Proulx Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Daniel Chretien Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Jerome Bouchard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Pierre Daudelin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Patrick Ruth Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000012
Thomas Keenan Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000013
Jack McPhee Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000014
Dan Hutchison Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000015
Dave Cambria Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000016
Phil Reilly Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000017
Robert Cuddy Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000018
Roger Marbury Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000019
Jim Mitchell Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000020
Peter Russell Lighting Technician Balloon Technician(Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000021
Alex Hoyt Lighting Technician Balloon Technician(Massachusetts Unit) 120907 15000022
Michel Periard Grip First Company Grip 365 15000023
Paul Tremblay Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000024
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000025
Michel St Martin Grip n/a 365 15000026
Remi Giroux Grip n/a 365 15000027
Robert Lacroix Grip n/a 365 15000028
Mario Roussy Grip First Company Grip 365 15000029
Jacques Dupuis Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000030
Eric-Robert Joseph Grip n/a 365 15000031
Mario Brabant Grip n/a 365 15000032
Robert Andres Grip First Company Grip(Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000033
Alison Barton Grip Second Company Grip(Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000034
Eric Komar Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000035
Darrell Temple Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000036
Woody Bell Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000037
Bill Flanagan Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000038
Michael DiLeso Grip First Company Grip(Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000039
Tim Driscoll Grip Second Company Grip(Massachusetts Unit) 365 15000040
Jean Decarie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000041
Mark Casey Generator Operator (Massachusetts Unit) 363 15000042
Brendan Keffe Generator Operator (Massachusetts Unit) 363 15000043
Jean-Maurice Ernsted Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip (Massachusetts Unit) 264 15000045
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Massachusetts Unit) 121043 15000046
Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000047
Bernard April Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000048
Pierre Rancourt Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000049
Eames Gagnon Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
Denis Lamothe Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 357 15000051
Patrick Rainville Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 357 15000052
Jay Fortune Chief Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 357 15000053
Tom Dolan Chief Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 357 15000054
Carlos Bermudez Chief Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 357 15000055
Scott Davis Chief Lighting Technician (Massachusetts Unit) 357 15000056
Brian Pitts Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician(Massachusetts Unit) 357 15000057
Carl Emond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Valerie Gagne Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Patti Small Accountant (Massachusetts Unit) 120802 16000003
Colleen Nybo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jocelyne Gagne Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Chantal Gagne Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Maggy Belzile Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ron Stein Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Annie Carignan Stunt Double (for Ms Kidman) 120980 19000003
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Double (for Mr Hopkins) 120980 19000004
David Rigby Stunt Double (for Mr Harris) 120980 19000005
Jason Cavalier Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000006
Benoit Gauhier Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000007
Minor Mustain Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Jean Cardinal Animal Wrangler Crow Handler 120863 20000001
Atelier Gauvin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ann Lockquell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Christy Craft Service (Massachusetts Unit) 120903 22000002
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Moon Against Man) 249 23000002
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000004
Artaya Boonsoong Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000005
Justin Johnson Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000006
Ian Noe Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000007
Phil Pham Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000008
Thanapoom Siripopungul Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000009
Rob Meyers Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000010
Matt Steele Visual Effects (Moon Against Man) 419 23000011
Erick Hebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Bill Rivard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Malcolm Turk Titles Title Effects and Production(Flicker) 120825 23000014
Mike Tosti Software Engineer System Administration(Technique) 121071 23000015
Julio Juarez Software Engineer System Administration(Technique) 121071 23000016
Ariel Oclarino Software Engineer System Administration(Technique) 121071 23000017
Henry Wolf Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer(Design Firm SocioX) 120925 23000018
Bridget de Socio Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer(Design Firm SocioX) 120925 23000019
Frank Sanna Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000020
Danica Chipman Assistant Props (Massachusetts Unit) 120904 24000001
Michael Zadrosny Assistant Props (Massachusetts Unit) 120904 24000002
Martin Handfield Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Martin Lasowitz Property Master (Massachusetts Unit) 120805 24000004
Simone LeClerc Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Marie Cailhier-Chartrand Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Hannah Davies Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000001
Willow Reed Assistant (to Mr Rosenberg) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Schlater Assistant (to Mr Rosenberg) 120820 25000003
Adam Ellison Assistant (to Mr Lucchesi) 120820 25000004
Jessica Schulte Assistant (to Mr Lamal) 120820 25000005
Annie Rhodes Assistant (to Mr Bozman) 120820 25000006
Terry Rowley Assistant (to Mr Hopkins) 120820 25000007
Ellie Aitken Assistant (to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000008
Daniel Charbonneau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marco Gregoire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jean-Denis Neveu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eric Peissard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alex Curzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Martin Couture Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Andre Beaudry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bruno Bienvenue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Frederic Jougla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Yanick Henrico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
James Sanchez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Billy O'Brien Transportation Captain (Massachusetts Unit) 272 25000020
Joe Sanchez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Jimmy Flynn Transportation Coordinator (Massachusetts Unit) 271 25000022
Matt Traulsen Office Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 120996 25000023
Justin Dittrich Office Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 120996 25000024
Peter Van Steemburg Office Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 120996 25000025
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Honeywagon(Massachusetts Unit) 120992 25000026
Terry Rowley Stand-In (for Mr Hopkins) 121015 25000027
Danny Turgeon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Stephane Dovon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Chuck Moya Set Production Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 371 25000030
Emily Palmer Set Production Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 371 25000031
Doug Webster Set Production Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 371 25000032
Kristin McConkey Set Production Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 371 25000033
Annie Rhodes Set Production Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 371 25000034
Elizabeth Lawrence Set Production Assistant (Massachusetts Unit) 371 25000035
Marie-France Long Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Melanie Lebrun-Lacouvee Production Receptionist 120824 25000037
Guillaume Bard Production Receptionist 120824 25000038
Ariane Benmergui Production Receptionist 120824 25000039
Elizabeth Lawrence Production Production Intern 120824 25000040
Micky Hohl Production Film Runner(Massachusetts Unit) 120824 25000041
Mario Trepanier Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Deborah Clapp Medic (Massachusetts Unit) 120966 25000043
Nicola Corbo Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bertrand Calmeau Driver n/a 273 25000045
Charlie Zed Driver n/a 273 25000046
Spiro Tsovras Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gilles Emond Driver n/a 273 25000048
David Leblanc Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michel Boulanger Driver n/a 273 25000050
Johnny Harkala Driver n/a 273 25000051
Brian Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000052
Philipe Gilbert Driver n/a 273 25000053
Steven Woloshen Driver n/a 273 25000054
Manon Quenneville Driver n/a 273 25000055
Aleck Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Gendron Driver n/a 273 25000057
John Cronk Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000058
Denise Avallon Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000059
Richard Abate Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000060
John McBride Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000061
Robert Wright Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000062
Joe Bossi Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000063
Gilbert Eatherton Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000064
Bobby Martini Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000065
Robert Albano Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000066
Billy O'Brien Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000067
Richard Abate Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000068
Kevin Chabonier Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000069
Joseph Rogers Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000070
Robert Dudley Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000071
Quinlan Sullivan Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000072
Mario Presterone Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000073
David Duggan Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000074
Joseph Ryan Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000075
James Donahue Driver (Massachusetts Unit) 273 25000076
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000077
Maude Beauonyer Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000078
Eric Brais Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000079
Manal Hassib Coordinator n/a 528 25000080
Steven Haun Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Technique) 528 25000081
Ross Danielson Coordinator (for LaserPacific) 528 25000082
LaNelle Mason Other Digital Restoration(Technique) 120795 26000001
Marco Aiello Other Digital Restoration(Technique) 120795 26000002
Joshua Pines Manager Color Management(Technique) 120827 28000001
Raymond Yeung Manager Color Management(Technique) 120827 28000002
Brian Shows Manager Data Management(Technique) 120827 28000003
George Zidd Manager Data Management(Technique) 120827 28000004
Brian Kim Manager Data Management(Technique) 120827 28000005
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Coleman Silk is a man who, throughout his life, has been a master of deception and self-reinvention. As a promising college student, Coleman's first love, Steena, is shattered by a secret. Years later, as an esteemed professor, his career is ruined by false accusations. Now as he embarks on a scandalous affair with the mysterious Faunia, Coleman experiences an erotic reawakening that carries him back to the past. But with his resurrected passion also comes the threat of danger from Faunia's ex-husband, and Coleman is faced with the imperative to expose his true identity before it is too late.