The Bourne Identity (2002)

Bourne Identity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords Bourne Identity (franchise), CIA, medical condition
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Grip Special Rigging(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120944 15000001
Jean-Pierre Deschamps Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Bernard Bats Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Roman Hodek Key Grip (Prague) 263 15000003
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip (Paris) 263 15000004
Christian Meynard Grip (Paris) 365 15000008
Thibaut Guenois Grip (Paris) 365 15000007
Vladimir Duranovic Grip (Paris) 365 15000006
Jiri Hovorka Key Grip (Prague) 263 15000005
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Mark Choi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000018
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Guermouh Guy Generator Operator (Paris) 363 15000009
Mikael Monod Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Bob Roath Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jan Matejka Best Boy (Prague) 120885 15000025
Jan Cermak Best Boy Electric (Prague) 259 15000024
Richard Weber Best Boy Electric (Paris) 259 15000023
Gabriela Bartkova Production Accountant (Prague) 282 16000002
Melanie Boettcher Accountant (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120802 16000003
Marie-Pierre Hauville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tracy Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kristen Crabtree Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jay Roberts Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michel Sabourdy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Pierre Garnier Best Boy Grip (Paris) 265 15000021
Jean-Marie Masson Electrician (Paris) 450 15000014
Jiri Stibr Gaffer (Prague) 268 15000013
Yves Kohen Gaffer (Paris) 268 15000012
Petr Konrad Gaffer (Prague) 268 15000011
Alexandre Diaz Electrician (Paris) 450 15000015
Miroslav Marek Electrician (Prague) 450 15000016
Mario D'Orio Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Ota Kobylak Electrician (Prague) 450 15000019
Jiri Hons Electrician (Prague) 450 15000018
Tomas Palecek Electrician (Prague) 450 15000017
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000013
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Suzanne Preissler Creative Consultant Visual Consultant(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120858 12000001
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting (Prague) 120851 10000010
Capucine Oeuvard Extras Casting (France) 120851 10000009
Michael Laguens Extras Casting (France) 120851 10000008
Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Calvi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Agathe Laemmel Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Marie Bouvier Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Renata Rysava Costume Supervisor (Prague) 120895 13000004
Hana Kucerova Costume Supervisor (Prague) 120895 13000003
Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant (Prague) 177 10000007
Claire Hammond Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Nathalie Surhard Dresser (Paris) 120967 9000010
Jean-Marc Auriol Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000009
Nathalie Sarret Painter Head Painter 200 9000008
Bla Friedlova Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000007
Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator (Prague) 195 9000011
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Nancy Bishop Casting (Prague) 179 10000004
Nathalie Chéron Casting (France) 179 10000003
Kate Dowd Casting (Europe) 179 10000002
Tina Morel Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
James A Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Pierre-Yves Bruneel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Tamara Koubova Makeup Makeup & Hair(Prague) 353 13000012
Jiri Farkas Makeup Makeup & Hair(Prague) 353 13000011
Catherine Boisgontier Key Costumer (Paris) 351 13000010
Patrick Girault Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist(France) 120799 13000009
Jean-Charles Bachelier Makeup Makeup & Hair(Paris) 353 13000013
Bohous Sobotka Makeup (Prague) 353 13000014
Sarka Zvolenska Set Costumer (Prague) 121008 13000018
Patricia Planche Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jean-Luc Russier Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Alena Mareckova Makeup (Prague) 353 13000015
Michaela Kuklova Assistant Accountant (Prague) 120950 16000008
Iva Lukesova Assistant Accountant (Prague) 120950 16000009
Eric Guinot Propman (Imperia) 120887 24000005
Richard Guille Propman (Paris) 120887 24000006
Gilles Segurel Propman Stand-by Propman 120887 24000004
Karel Vanasek Property Master (Prague) 120805 24000003
Pascal Lavoue Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Radan Kapinos Propman (Prague) 120887 24000007
Zbynek Skarboud Propman (Prague) 120887 24000008
Flore Michiels Assistant (to Mr. Marshall) 120820 25000004
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Mr. Marshall) 120820 25000003
Herb Ankrom Assistant (to Mr. Crowley) 120820 25000002
Benjamin Euvrard Assistant (to Mr. Liman) 120820 25000001
Angela Gygi Assistant Props Props Assistant(Imperia) 120904 24000001
Fumi Mashimo Animator Lead Animator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 483 23000041
Matthew Bouchard Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000034
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000033
Michael Wassel Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000032
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoper(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121082 23000031
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Digital Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000035
Veronica Hernandez Digital Effects Digital Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000036
Mark Freund Compositing Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120928 23000040
David S Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000039
Travis Flynn Digital Effects Digital Lineup(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000038
Ken Price Digital Effects Digital Lineup(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 345 23000037
Trinette L Faint Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000005
Colin J O'Hara Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Pierre Bensoussian Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
John Rottger Production Marine Technician(Imperia) 120824 25000021
James Mitchell Clyde Production Marine Technician(Imperia) 120824 25000020
Benjamin Leloch Production Cableman 120824 25000019
Christian Fauntleroy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Mamadou Sall Driver (to Mr. Damon) 273 25000024
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Claire O'Neil Rights & Clearances Clearance Liaison 120879 26000001
Gary Lowe Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator(Imperia) 528 25000026
Ransom Walrod Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Imperia) 528 25000025
Susie Pugh-Tasios Production Production Services(Greece) 120824 25000018
Laetitia Dom Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Martin Grange Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000010
Jiri Husak Transportation Coordinator (Prague) 271 25000009
Julien Pruvot Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Chandra Joy Hagopian Production Associate (Greece) 120822 25000007
Fabrice Allan Stand-In (Bourne) 121015 25000011
Cloe Kozlowski Stand-In (Marie) 121015 25000012
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Jirka Stryncl Set Production Assistant (Prague) 371 25000015
Jan Strasik Set Production Assistant (Prague) 371 25000014
Barbora Ruzickova Set Production Assistant (Prague) 371 25000013
Michelle Rothburgh Effects Assistant Production Assistant(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120922 23000030
Carolyn Garcia Effects Assistant Production Assistant(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120922 23000029
Ludek Pokorny Construction Manager Construction Supervisor(Prague) 120983 21000003
Martin Manousek Construction Standby Construction(Prague) 120900 21000004
Alain Henri Darthou Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Jerome Fortier Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Yan Dron Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Zbynek Trojan Construction Stranby Construction(Prague) 120900 21000005
Yvan Hart Plasterer Head Plasterer 121097 21000006
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Habib Zargarpour Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Visual Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gareth Milne Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alain Figlarz Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cyrille Hertel Stunt Double (Bourne) 120980 19000004
Martin Hub Stunt Coordinator (Prague) 120804 19000003
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup 120991 19000001
Laurent Boismare Stunt Double (Bourne) 120980 19000005
Pascaline Girardot Stunt Double (Marie) 120980 19000006
Remi Canaple Stunts Stunt Wire Rigging 240 19000010
Patrick Cauderlier Stunts Stunt Wire Rigging 240 19000009
Victor Ervenka Stunt Man (Prague) 121002 19000008
Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stunt Double (Castel) 120980 19000007
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120866 23000005
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000006
Mamie McCall Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120917 23000022
Christine Zavala Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator 120917 23000021
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
David G Simmons Visual Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000019
Lisa Markou Effects Coordinator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000023
Garv Thorp Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000024
Arron Snow Effects Assistant Digital Assistant(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120922 23000028
Mark Kensaton Effects Assistant Digital Assistant(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120922 23000027
Scott Hilton Effects Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 120922 23000026
Sarah Peacock Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000025
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000018
Chris Flynn Visual Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000017
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000010
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000009
Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 614 23000008
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
David Dwiggins Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000011
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000012
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000016
Heather Hoyland Visual Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000015
Martin Hall Visual Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000014
Matt Linder Visual Effects Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000013
Armand DeTeyrac Art Director (Paris) 183 9000006
Costas Papas Art Director (Greece) 183 9000005
Jean-Marc Abbou Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Jana Hrbkova Unit Manager (Prague) 120832 5000004
Jenny Panoutsopoulou Unit Production Manager (Greece) 182 5000002
Olivier Thaon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Ludlum Source Material (from novel) ("The Bourne Identity") 120793 4000003
Eric Aufevre Unit Manager (Paris) 120832 5000005
Lubos Jirol Unit Manager (Prague) 120832 5000006
Caroline Mendez Production Manager Assistant Production Manager(Imperia) 305 5000010
Mark Allan Production Manager (Paris) 305 5000009
Regis Brun Production Manager (Imperia) 305 5000008
Tink Ten Eyck Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
William Blake Herron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tony Gilroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Crowley Producer n/a 3 3000002
Doug Liman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Liman Director n/a 2 2000001
Elvin "Chopper" David Actor Wombosi Bodyguard 1 1000051
Richard Gladstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer (Stillking) 171 3000008
David Minkowski Associate Producer (Stillking) 171 3000007
Andrew R Tennenbaum Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Robert Ludlum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Patrick Crowley Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Luc Etienne Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000012
Marella Gambaro Location Manager (Imperia) 193 5000028
Tommaso Pellicci Location Manager (Imperia) 193 5000027
Pavel Mrkous Location Manager (Prague) 193 5000026
Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Petr Skvor Location Manager (Prague) 193 5000029
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Marta Urbanova Production Coordinator (Prague) 162 5000034
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor (Prague) 191 5000032
Rachel Corlet Script Supervisor (Paris) 191 5000031
Lubos Kadane Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Prague) 163 5000024
Franklin Pedrosa Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director(Paris) 163 5000023
Olda Mach Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Prague) 163 5000016
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Prague) 163 5000015
Fanny Aubrespin Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Paris) 163 5000014
Jan Mensik Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Prague) 163 5000013
Ines De La Beviere Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
Martin Sebik Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Prague) 163 5000018
Yann Cuinet Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Paris) 163 5000022
Panos Portokalakis Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Greece) 163 5000021
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Prague) 163 5000020
Martina Gotthansova Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director(Prague) 163 5000019
Daniel Erskine Nartay Actor Wombosi Bodyguard 1 1000050
Jean-Yves Billien Actor Wombosi Bodyguard 1 1000049
Russel Levy Actor Manheim 1 1000017
Anthony Green Actor Security Chief 1 1000018
Demetri Goritsas Actor Com Tech 1 1000016
David Selburg Actor Marshall 1 1000015
Nicky Naude Actor Castel 1 1000014
Hubert Saint-Macary Actor Morgue Boss 1 1000019
David Bamber Actor Consulate Clerk 1 1000020
Vincent Franklin Actor Rawlins 1 1000024
Philippe Durand Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000023
Manu Booz Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000022
Gwenael Clause Actor Deauvage 1 1000021
Denis Braccini Actor Picot 1 1000013
Tim Dutton Actor Eamon 1 1000012
Brian Cox Actor Ward Abbott 1 1000005
Clive Owen Actor The Professor 1 1000004
Chris Cooper Actor Ted Conklin 1 1000003
Franka Potente Actor Marie Kreutz 1 1000002
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Actor Nykwana Wombosi 1 1000006
Gabriel Mann Actor Zorn 1 1000007
Orso Maria-Guerrini Actor Giancarlo 1 1000011
Julia Stiles Actor Nicolette 1 1000010
Josh Hamilton Actor Research Tech 1 1000009
Walton Goggins Actor Research Tech 1 1000008
Paulette Frantz Actor Concierge 1 1000025
Thierry Ashanti Actor Wombosi Counselor 1 1000026
Joshua Pawlikowski Actor Marine 1 1000042
Joe Montana Actor Marine 1 1000041
Joshua McNew Actor Marine 1 1000040
Troy Lenhardt Actor Marine 1 1000039
Michael Rix Actor Marine 1 1000043
Brad Rizer Actor Marine 1 1000044
Arnaud Henriet Actor Wombosi Bodyguard 1 1000048
Alain Grellier Actor Salvi 1 1000047
Houston Williams Actor Marine 1 1000046
Andrew Webster Actor Marine 1 1000045
Brad Goode Actor Marine 1 1000038
Ronald Benefield Actor Marine 1 1000037
Delphine Lanson Actor Alliance Secretary 1 1000030
Harry Gilbert Actor Alain 1 1000029
Dave Gasman Actor Deputy DCM 1 1000028
Roger Frost Actor Apfel 1 1000027
William Cagnard Actor Davies 1 1000031
Kait Denison Actor Bank Receptionist 1 1000032
Aaron Lilly Actor Marine 1 1000036
Katie Thynne Actor Claudia 1 1000035
Rainer Werner Actor Zurich Cop 1 1000034
Joseph Beddelin Actor Zurich Cop 1 1000033
Joanna Papageorgiou Production Coordinator (Greece) 162 5000035
Jerome Albertini Assistant Unit Manager (Paris) 313 5000036
Robert Ellis Orrall Song ("It's Undeniable") 120859 8000009
Shelly Peiken Song ("It's Undeniable") 120859 8000010
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Oliver Brion Song ("It's Undeniable") 120859 8000011
Christopher "Tricky" Stewart Song ("Believe Me") 120859 8000012
Francis Blanche Song ("Vive Le Vent") 120859 8000016
Jean-Loup Dabadie Song ("Tous Les Bateaux, Tous Les Oiseaux") 120859 8000015
Adam Hamilton Song ("Threesome") 120859 8000014
Rudy Currence Song ("Believe Me") 120859 8000013
Rick Ziegler Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000005
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Peter Ettinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Thomas M Harrigan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Liza D Espinas Associate Editor n/a 479 7000013
Vincent Vizioz Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000012
Sorin Iarovici Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Sandro Lavezzi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
John Powell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Glenn Cunningham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Rolf Marbot Song ("Vive Le Vent") 120859 8000017
Les Petits Chanteurs a la Croix de bois Song ("Vive Le Vent") 120859 8000018
Paul Oakenfold Song Performer ("Ready Steady Go") 120788 8000034
Nicole Croisille Song Performer ("Qu'est-ce Qui Passe Dans Mon Coeur") 120788 8000033
Gotan Project Song Performer ("Santa Maria (del Buen Ayre)") 120788 8000032
Claudia Polley Song Performer ("Tous Les Bateaux, Tous Les Oiseaux") 120788 8000031
Moby Song Performer ("Extreme Ways") 120788 8000035
Ashley Walters Vocals ("Ready Steady Go") 121032 8000036
Laurent Piron Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bettina von der Steinen Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Alexandrine Mauvezin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Weil Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul DeSenneville Song Performer ("Tous Les Bateaux, Tous Les Oiseaux") 120788 8000030
Adam Hamilton Song Performer ("Threesome") 120788 8000029
Aldo Frank Song ("Qu'est-ce Qui Passe Dans Mon Coeur") 120859 8000022
Yves Dessca Song ("Qu'est-ce Qui Passe Dans Mon Coeur") 120859 8000021
Christoph Muller Song ("Santa Maria (del Buen Ayre)") 120859 8000020
Philippe Cohen-Solal Song ("Santa Maria (del Buen Ayre)") 120859 8000019
Paul Oakenfold Song ("Ready Steady Go") 120859 8000023
Andy Gray Song ("Ready Steady Go") 120859 8000024
Rudy Currence Song Performer ("Believe Me") 120788 8000028
Oliver Brion Song Performer ("Le Lendemain") 120788 8000027
Dave Gallagher Song Performer ("It's Undeniable") 120788 8000026
Moby Song ("Extreme Ways") 120859 8000025
Ken O'Keefe Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000011
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000010
Jean-Baptiste Thibaud Steadicam Operator (Paris) 232 6000012
Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator (Prague) 232 6000011
Valentin Monge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 239 6000009
Goran Mecava Steadicam Operator (Prague) 232 6000013
Jan Carda Camera Focus Puller(Prague) 120798 6000014
Christophe Paturange Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Paris) 233 6000018
Gil Pannetier Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Paris) 233 6000017
Sarka Frank Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Prague) 233 6000016
Libor Bruha Camera Focus Puller(Prague) 120798 6000015
Allan Bolle Camera Operator Extras Camera Operator(Paris) 239 6000008
Martin Grosup Camera Operator (Prague) 239 6000007
Petr Skvor Assistant Location Manager (Prague) 194 5000040
Julie Meunier Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Fred Dorion Assistant Unit Manager (Paris) 313 5000038
Olivier Bonnard Assistant Unit Manager (Paris) 313 5000037
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography (2nd unit) 120780 6000002
Charlet Recors Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(Paris) 239 6000006
Ron Hersey Camera Operator (Paris) 239 6000005
Dan Mindel Cinematographer Additional Photography 402 6000004
Don Burgess Cinematographer Additional Photography 402 6000003
Stephane Paillard Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Paris) 233 6000019
Ursula Sigon Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Paris) 233 6000020
Keith Henderson Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000003
Christopher Rouse Editing Additional Editor 120901 7000002
Saar Klein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guillaume Dreujou Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
William Marrinson Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000004
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mark L Mangino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
David Frak-Lauer Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera 120867 6000032
Jean-Paul Vallorani Camera Assistant First Assistant Camera 120867 6000031
Miroslav Pavlik Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Prague) 120899 6000024
David Sallaud Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Paris) 120899 6000023
Jan-Christophe Allain Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000022
Vaclav Prazsky Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Prague) 233 6000021
Egon Endrenyi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Guillaume Dreujou Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Marie-Laure Prost Camera Assistant First Assistant Camera 120867 6000030
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Pavel "Smoker" Kurak Loader (Prague) 120956 6000028
Zdenek Mrkvicka Loader (Prague) 120956 6000027
Matt Damon Actor Jason Bourne 1 1000001
Synopsis
The spy thriller opens as an amnesiac is rescued at sea by the crew of an Italian fishing boat. Nearly dead, he carries nothing but the bullets in his back and a bank account number embedded in his hip. Although completely without identity or background, he possesses an array of extraordinary talents in fighting, linguistics and self-defense that speaks of a dangerous past. In the present, he is disoriented and wary as he is propelled into an urgent search to discover who he is and why his life has taken a perilous turn. A Zurich safe deposit box yields an assortment of passports, a hefty load of cash, an automatic weapon and a name--Jason Bourne--with a Paris address. What it means remains a mystery, but Bourne quickly realizes that although he knows no one, there are people who recognize him--and do not wish him well. When he meets Marie Kreutz, a hard-luck German-born wanderer, he makes a desperate pitch--$10,000 for a ride to Paris. Despite her reservations, Marie takes the cash and begins a journey with Bourne that changes her life forever. The trail of Jason Bourne's past snakes from Europe to CIA headquarters in Langley, Virginia, where Treadstone, a clandestine operation is based. As Bourne and Marie struggle to stay below the radar in France, all of the stealthy muscle of Treadstone is focused on tracking them and neutralizing Bourne as quickly and efficiently as possible.