Impostor (2002)

Impostor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, future
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Sinise Actor Spence Olham 1 1000001
Madeleine Stowe Actor Maya Olham 1 1000002
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Hathaway 1 1000003
Tony Shalhoub Actor Nelson Gittes 1 1000004
Mekhi Phifer Actor Cale 1 1000005
Tim Guinee Actor Doctor Carone 1 1000006
Jason Beck Actor Gang Boy No 2 1 1000007
Judy Berns Actor Disgruntled Woman 1 1000008
Veena Bidasha Actor Frowning Nurse 1 1000009
Ellen Bradley Actor Nursing Mother 1 1000010
Shane Brolly Actor Lieutenant Burrows 1 1000011
Golden Brooks Actor Cale's Sister 1 1000012
Brian Brophy Actor Military Official 1 1000013
Burt Bulos Actor Newscaster No 3 1 1000014
Scott Burkholder Actor Jack Stoller 1 1000015
Morty Coyle Actor Kissing Couple Man 1 1000016
Yvette Coyle Actor Kissing Couple Woman 1 1000017
Lindsay Crouse Actor Chancellor 1 1000019
Una Damon Actor Local Newscaster 1 1000020
Gary Dourdan Actor Captain Burke 1 1000021
John Gatins Actor (Soldier) 1 1000022
Erica Gimpel Actor Newscaster 1 1000023
Bayani Ison Actor Squad Leader 1 1000024
Arly Jover Actor Newscaster No 2 1 1000025
Elizabeth Kate Actor Maya Look-Alike 1 1000026
JoNell Kennedy Actor Screaming Nurse 1 1000027
Rachel Luttrell Actor Scan Room Nurse 1 1000028
Malea McGuinness Actor Screaming Nurse 1 1000029
Diane Mizota Actor Receptionist 1 1000030
Elizabeth Peña Actor Midwife 1 1000031
Melinda Ramos Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Adam Rodriguez Actor Trooper No 1 1 1000033
Shannon Ryan Actor Zoner 1 1000034
Kimberly Scott Actor Comms Officer 1 1000035
Greg Serand Actor Gang Boy No 1 1 1000036
Mac Sinise Actor Young Spence 1 1000037
Maury Sterling Actor Comms Tech 1 1000038
Julie Vitz Actor Typox Child 1 1000039
Tracey Walter Actor Mr Siegel 1 1000040
Tim Walsh Actor Arrested Engineer 1 1000041
Dwayne Wycoff Actor Esa Soldier 1 1000042
Gary Fleder Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Bota Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Gary Fleder Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Sinise Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marty Katz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Daniel Lupi Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jennifer Fong Producer (Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 3 3000005
Michael Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dobbie Schiff Executive Producer (Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 174 3000007
Cary Granat Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Andrew Rona Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michael Zoumas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Bob Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Amber Stevens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Caroline Case Screenplay (Alien Love Triangle) 120778 4000002
Ehren Kruger Screenplay (IMPOSTOR) 120778 4000003
David Twohy Screenplay (IMPOSTOR) 120778 4000004
Scott Rosenberg Screenplay screenplay adaptation 120778 4000005
Philip Dick From Story from short story("The Imposter") 120870 4000006
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David Witz Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rich Stickler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark Hansson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Katz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Valerie Finkel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Kenneth Haber Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Danielle Wright Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Michele Carmel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Ken Hunter Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Merylin Bitner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Marc Venti Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Kai Rowan-Young Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Jean Davis Location Assistant locations assistant(Arizona unit) 120947 5000022
Shanon Netska Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Matt Bilski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
France Metz Assistant Location Manager key assistant location manager 194 5000025
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Bota Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Paul Babin Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Johnny Carls Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Crone Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Christos Bitsakos Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Eugene Clinesmith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ed Gutentag Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Anastasia Emmons Projectionist (ILM/special effects) 121104 6000010
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Wayne Goldwyn Photography time-lapse photography 120835 6000012
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Casey Hayward Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000014
Rich McKay Camera Assistant plate camera assistant(ILM/special effects) 120867 6000015
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Ducsay Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe Woo Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM/special effects) 172 7000004
Daniel Strange Editor (Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 172 7000005
Jonathan Silver Editing special sequences & additional editing(Industrial Light & Magic/visual effects) 120901 7000006
Ray Bushell Editing editorial apprentice 120901 7000007
Avram Gold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter(Vivkim) 120852 7000009
Tzarina Edillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Randy Bricker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Andi Armaganian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael Gay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Beal Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mike Bauer Music assistant temp music editor 120781 8000003
Stephen Krause Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Charlie Paakkari Music music recordist 120781 8000005
Steve Genewick Music music recordist 120781 8000006
Jason La Rocca Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000007
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000008
Ken Kugler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Ken Kugler Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Dick Bernstein Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000013
Mark Isham Music Producer score producer 323 8000014
David Schulhof Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Antonio Jobim Song ("Boy from Ipanema") 120859 8000016
Norman Gimbel Song ("Boy from Ipanema") 120859 8000017
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Boy from Ipanema") 120859 8000018
Crystal Waters Song ("Boy from Ipanema") 120859 8000019
John Hooker Song n/a 120859 8000020
John Hooker Song Performer ("Boom Boom") 120788 8000021
Richard Downing Song ("Tribal Flight No 1") 120859 8000022
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Cozen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jay Pelissier Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jules Mann Art Director visual effects art director(ILM/special effects) 183 9000006
Kent Demaine Art Director (Blackbox Digital/additional visual effects) 183 9000007
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Harry Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Fanee Aaron Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
P MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
John McElroy V Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Kurt Hulett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Richard Leon Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Nick Rymond Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Kenneth Wescott Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Andrew Reeder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Todd Masters Art Department designer & creator(Mastersfx/special prosthetic effects designer & creator) 120843 9000018
Dana Yuricich Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000019
Val Deikov Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
James Van Houten Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Caitlin Content Art Department sabre artist(ILM/special effects) 120843 9000022
Kela Hicks Art Department sabre artist(ILM/special effects) 120843 9000023
Zachary Sherman Art Department roto artist(ILM/special effects) 120843 9000024
Michelle Motta Art Department roto artist(ILM/special effects) 120843 9000025
Garson Yu Art Department designer & executor(Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 120843 9000026
Todd Mesher Art Department inferno artist(Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 120843 9000027
Aimee Rousey Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000028
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000002
Denise Doyle Casting (Dimension Films) 179 10000003
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Zara Altbach Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Wendy Washbrook Location Casting (Desert Center) 120864 10000006
Jim Kristoff Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects production(Metrolight/visual effects) 120791 11000001
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Tracy McGrath Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor digital timing supervisor(ILM/special effects) 120845 11000005
Tom Hutchinson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM/special effects) 120845 11000006
Tom Rosseter Supervisor compositing supervisor(ILM/special effects) 120845 11000007
Fish Essenfeld Supervisor compositing supervisor(Metrolight/visual effects) 120845 11000008
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor(Cinema Productions Services/visual effects miniatures) 120845 11000009
Mark Edwards Supervisor I/O supervisor(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 120845 11000010
Clark Henderson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000011
Peter Bowmar Consultant technical consultant(Blackbox Digital/additional visual effects) 120784 12000001
Frank Jones Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000002
Laura Sevier Research script research(Entertainment Clearances) 458 12000003
Cassandra Barbour Research script research(Entertainment Clearances) 458 12000004
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eden Clark-Coblenz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda Cormany Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Amy Roberts Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Javier Arrieta Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Kathryn Blondell Hair hair department head 120794 13000006
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Leslie Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Ashlee Petersen Makeup makeup department head 353 13000009
Benjamin Robin Makeup Gary Sinise's makeup & hair 353 13000010
James Ryder Makeup Vincent D'Onofrio's makeup & hair 353 13000011
Justin Henderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Craig Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
David Dietch Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Liz Donovan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000001
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Donovan Dear Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Cesar Aguirre Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000012
Robert Disner Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000013
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Howell Gibbons Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
R DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Plannette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jerry Posner Lighting Technician rigging assistant chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Lionel Portugal Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jeff Stewart Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Nick Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000007
Anthony Mollicone Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chris Oliver Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Portugal Grip n/a 365 15000010
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dwight Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Peter Freeman Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Duane Katz Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Robert Lackey Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Eric Wolfson-Sagot Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert Castillo Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Earl Joachim Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Joseph Luther Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Kevin Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Eric Wycoff Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000022
Alison Cannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joshua Marks Production Accountant (ILM/special effects) 282 16000002
Judy Grano Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Angela Kent Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Josh Ornstein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Helfant Business Affairs business & legal affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000001
Andrew Gumpert Business Affairs business & legal affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000002
Rick Toulon Legal Services production legal services(O'Melveny & Meyers LLP) 120857 18000003
Lennie MacDonald Prosthetics prosthetic effects artist(Mastersfx/special prosthetic effects designer & creator) 120991 19000001
Bernhard Eichholz Prosthetics prosthetic effects artist(Mastersfx/special prosthetic effects designer & creator) 120991 19000002
Stephanie Williams Prosthetics prosthetic effects artist(Mastersfx/special prosthetic effects designer & creator) 120991 19000003
Steve LaPorte Prosthetics prosthetic effects artist(Mastersfx/special prosthetic effects designer & creator) 120991 19000004
Barry Koper Prosthetics prosthetic effects artist(Mastersfx/special prosthetic effects designer & creator) 120991 19000005
Joe Heffernan Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic assistant(Cinema Productions Services/visual effects miniatures) 121027 19000006
Robert Ahmanson Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic assistant(Cinema Productions Services/visual effects miniatures) 121027 19000007
Donn Markel Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics assistant(Cinema Productions Services/visual effects miniatures) 121027 19000008
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor(Cinema Productions Services/visual effects miniatures) 121027 19000009
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Charlie Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Mark Hicks Stunt Man Mekhi Phifer stunt double 121002 19000012
Erik Stabineau Stunt Man Gary Sinise stunt double 121002 19000013
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bobby Aldridge Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Elle Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bruce Babor Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nigel Binns Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Boyle Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tom Bruggeman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Andy Cheng Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Debby Haberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Maguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kevin Lamonte Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Kim Koski Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Cheryl Lawson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Janie Liszweski Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Sam Maloof Stunts n/a 240 19000042
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000046
R Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000048
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Walter Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Aaron Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Tim Warner Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Billy Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
April Weedon Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Pat Johnson Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000058
Bob Dunn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jim Pyburn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kris Nagle Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000002
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Danny Morris Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope/additional visual effects) 249 23000001
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor Mechanical Prop Supervisor(Donald Pennington Inc/metru bug creation) 545 23000002
Dave Snyder Effects Supervisor prosthetic effects supervisor(Mastersfx/special prosthetic effects designer & creator) 120866 23000003
William Harrison Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000004
John Baker Effects Supervisor special effects 1st unit supervisor 120866 23000005
Chris Ryan Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Metrolight/visual effects) 120866 23000006
Laurel Klick Effects Supervisor visuals effects supervisor(Netter Digital/additional visual effects) 120866 23000007
David Eber Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Computer Cafe/additional visual effects) 120866 23000008
Charles Darby Effects Supervisor matte effects supervisor(Digital Firepower/additional visual effects matte paintings) 120866 23000009
Tom Williamson Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 120866 23000010
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic/visual effects) 419 23000011
Tim Lawrence Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Jeff Olson Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM/special effects) 419 23000013
Dorne Huebler Visual Effects compositing supervisor(ILM/special effects) 419 23000014
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects compositing supervisor(ILM/special effects) 419 23000015
Scott David Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects) 419 23000016
Leah Anton Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects) 419 23000017
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects lead digital matte artist(ILM/special effects) 419 23000018
Susumu Yukuhiro Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects) 419 23000019
Rick Rische Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects) 419 23000020
Brian Flora Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects) 419 23000021
Ivo Horvat Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects) 419 23000022
Pamela Choy Visual Effects digial modeler(ILM/special effects) 419 23000023
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special effects) 419 23000024
Dobbie Schiff Visual Effects digital effects executive producer(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000025
Young Min Visual Effects digital artist(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000026
Nicky Farnsworth Visual Effects digital artist(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000027
Heather MacPhee Visual Effects digital artist(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000028
Justince O'Neil Visual Effects digital artist(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000029
John Follmer Visual Effects head of visual effects production(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000030
Judith Bell Visual Effects compositing(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000031
Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects CGI editor(Metrolight/visual effects) 419 23000033
Susan Norkin Visual Effects visual effects producer(Netter Digital/additional visual effects) 419 23000034
Martin Hilke Visual Effects lead compositor(Netter Digital/additional visual effects) 419 23000035
Beverly Bernacki Visual Effects compositor(Netter Digital/additional visual effects) 419 23000036
Steven Caldwell Visual Effects compositor(Netter Digital/additional visual effects) 419 23000037
Michael Pecchia Visual Effects compositor(Netter Digital/additional visual effects) 419 23000038
William Robbins Visual Effects lead compositor(Blackbox Digital/additional visual effects) 419 23000039
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000040
Greg Creaser Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope/additional visual effects) 419 23000041
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects visual effects producer(Computer Cafe/additional visual effects) 419 23000042
Melissa Darby Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Firepower/additional visual effects matte paintings) 419 23000043
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects model maker(Cinema Productions Services/visual effects miniatures) 419 23000044
John Joyce Visual Effects model maker(Cinema Productions Services/visual effects miniatures) 419 23000045
Mike Hatfield Visual Effects digital artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 419 23000046
Brad Herman Visual Effects digital artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 419 23000047
Greg Nelson Visual Effects digital artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 419 23000048
Patrick Perez Visual Effects digital artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 419 23000049
Anthony Vu Visual Effects digital artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 419 23000050
Geoffrey Mark Visual Effects effects producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 419 23000051
Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Stacy Scofield Special Effects mastersfx coordinator(Mastersfx/specia) 168 23000053
Anthony Centonze Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
William Greene Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Albert Marangoni Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Dean Welch Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Wendy Grossberg Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000058
Julie Creighton Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM/special effects) 120917 23000059
Paula Nederman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM/special effects) 120917 23000060
Elaine Essex Thompson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Netter Digital/additional visual effects) 120917 23000061
Matthew Blackwell Effects Assistant assistant computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects) 120922 23000062
Patty Pancho Effects Assistant (Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional prologue special effects) 120922 23000063
Jason Sweers Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000064
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000065
Andrew Hardaway Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects) 120985 23000066
Russell Koonce Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects) 120985 23000067
Alan Rosenfeld Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects) 120985 23000068
Craig Lyn Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects) 120985 23000069
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects) 120985 23000070
David Ginsberg CGI Artist CGI line producer(Metrolight/visual effects) 120986 23000071
Jerry Weil CGI Artist lead CGI technical animator(Metrolight/visual effects) 120986 23000072
Peter Greenstone CGI Artist CGI technical animator(Metrolight/visual effects) 120986 23000073
Con Pederson CGI Artist CGI technical animator(Metrolight/visual effects) 120986 23000074
Robert Bardy CGI Artist CGI technical animator(Metrolight/visual effects) 120986 23000075
Christian Hatfield CGI Artist CGI technical animator(Metrolight/visual effects) 120986 23000076
Bruno Vilela CGI Artist CGI art director(Metrolight/visual effects) 120986 23000077
Tim Soltermann CGI Artist CG animator/compositor(Digital Firepower/additional visual effects matte paintings) 120986 23000078
Timur Baysal Animator lead animator(Computer Cafe/additional visual effects) 483 23000079
Steve Arguello Animator (Computer Cafe/additional visual effects) 483 23000080
Brandon Davis Animator (Computer Cafe/additional visual effects) 483 23000081
Akira Orikasa Animator (Computer Cafe/additional visual effects) 483 23000082
Brett Paton Animator (Computer Cafe/additional visual effects) 483 23000083
Jon Block 3-D Artist (Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 120965 23000084
Bryan Thombs 3-D Artist 3-D lead artist(Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 120965 23000085
Aki Narita 2-D Animator (Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 120968 23000086
Joe Francis 3-D Artist (Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 120965 23000087
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/visual effects) 249 23000088
Rick Bioni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Wolf Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Caryn Marcus Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Gloria Murphy Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Clifford Carothers Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Randall Engle Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Lance Gunnin Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Jerry Schultz Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Steve Fuller Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000010
Rosemary Tupta Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000011
Mike Riba Assistant ("A" camera operator) 120820 25000001
Steve Craft Assistant ("A" camera operator) 120820 25000002
John Walker Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Campbell Katz Assistant executive assistant(to Marty Katz) 120820 25000004
Tiffany Tiesiera Assistant (to Marty Katz) 120820 25000005
Shana Stern Assistant (to Gary Fleder) 120820 25000006
Benji White Assistant (to Gary Fleder) 120820 25000007
Kristin Ross Assistant (to Gary Fleder) 120820 25000008
Peter Friedlander Assistant (to Gary Sinise) 120820 25000009
Joe Culella Assistant (to Jossamber Stevens) 120820 25000010
Josh Greenstein Assistant (to Bob Weinstein) 120820 25000011
Jason Altman Assistant (to Cary Granat) 120820 25000012
Michael Sammaciccia Assistant (to Cary Granat) 120820 25000013
Nick Phillips Assistant (to Andrew Rona) 120820 25000014
Sue Trenholme Assistant (to Michael Zoumas) 120820 25000015
Jaime Baxter Assistant assistant digital artist(Digital Firepower/additional visual effects matte paintings) 120820 25000016
Danny Bress Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Danny Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dan McClure Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lee Sbardellati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mike Currie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Joshua Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Benjamin Garvik Production Assistant (ILM/special effects) 275 25000023
James Conrads Production Associate n/a 120822 25000024
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Courtney Kenworthy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Deonne Daily Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Patrick Young Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Courtney Helfin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Stu Gates Production labor foreman 120824 25000031
Jaime Naranjo Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
Wayne Richardson Pilot helicopter co-pilot No 1 570 25000033
Peter McKernan Pilot helicopter co-pilot No 2 570 25000034
Michael Matus Medic set medic 120966 25000035
Sarah Oliver Medic set medic 120966 25000036
Jeffrey Stevens Medic set medic 120966 25000037
Lynn Wyett Medic construction medic 120966 25000038
B Witz Medic construction medic 120966 25000039
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot No 1 121003 25000040
John Tamburro Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot No 2 121003 25000041
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ray Appel Driver n/a 273 25000043
Eddie Canett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dennis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000045
Roger Good Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Holden Driver n/a 273 25000047
Anthony Rowdon Driver n/a 273 25000048
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mark Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gary Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Allegro Driver n/a 273 25000052
Richard Austin Driver n/a 273 25000053
Gary Hellerstein Driver n/a 273 25000054
Payton Kirkpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000055
James Norton Driver n/a 273 25000056
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000057
Timothy Roslan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Danny Rowe Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Morello Driver n/a 273 25000060
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000061
Michael Chonos Driver n/a 273 25000062
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000063
Ralph Cooke Driver n/a 273 25000064
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000065
Craig Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000066
Steve Borgese Other greensman 120795 26000001
Marc Klutznick Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Michael Blaich Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Douglas Miller Other plaster foreman 120795 26000004
John Hinkle Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Danny Edwards Other metro bug technician(Donald Pennington Inc/metru bug creation) 120795 26000006
Frank Foster Other metro bug technician(Donald Pennington Inc/metru bug creation) 120795 26000007
Michael Dorner Other payroll clerk 120795 26000008
Rhoda Fine Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Bran Ferren Other Walt Disney imagineering 120795 26000010
Bruce Vaughn Other Walt Disney imagineering 120795 26000011
Story Musgrave Other Walt Disney imagineering 120795 26000012
David Washburn Other matchmover(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000013
John Whisnant Other matchmover(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000014
Marla Selhorn Other matchmover(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000015
Colie Wertz Other rebel unit artist(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000016
Billy Brooks Other rebel unit artist(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000017
Terry Molatore Other view painter(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000018
Tim Fortenberry Other technical support(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000019
Jesse Russell Other technical support(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000020
Ben Vonzastrow Other technical support(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000021
Marianne Heath Other technical support(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000022
Victor Schutz Other technical support(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000023
Theresa Corrao Other plate coordinator(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000024
Todd Mitchell Other film scanning operator(ILM/special effects) 120795 26000025
Brian Krusic Other systems administrator(Metrolight/visual effects) 120795 26000026
Monte Swann Other computer playback(Blackbox Digital/additional visual effects) 120795 26000027
Alfred Ainsworth Other computer playback(Blackbox Digital/additional visual effects) 120795 26000028
Paul Wendling Other prologue rocket builder(Yu+co/title sequence & prologue) 120795 26000029
Barry Franenberg Other in-memoriam("in memory of Barry Franenberg")) 120795 26000030
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The year is 2079. The earth has been at war with an alien force for over a decade. Spencer Olham is a lauded government scientist whose latest work promises to save the planet. But suddenly he is accused of being an alien spy, and becomes the subject of a nationwide manhunt. Olham is faced with a two-tiered dilemma--can he prove his identity to the secret police in time to help mankind? Can he ultimately prove his identity to himself?