Wet Hot American Summer (2001)

Wet Hot American Summer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Period
Keywords 1980s, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Showalter Actor Alan Shemper 1 1000003
Tom Gould Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Claire Childers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Duke Scoppa Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Keith Siglinger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Tony Hernandez Assistant (to David Wain) 120820 25000001
Andrew Wargo Production Assistant unit production assistant 275 25000003
Ton Patamasing Production Assistant unit production assistant 275 25000002
Tony Guida Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Kristopher Medina Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Jacquelyn Robbins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Karen Wheeler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lee Mars Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000011
Jim Rider Motion Control motion control camera operator 121053 19000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rebecca Banks Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Bob Colletti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Barbara Herzog Office Assistant (Pennsylvania) 120996 25000005
Katherine Gourley Production set production intern 120824 25000016
Elizabeth Rohrbaugh Production set production intern 120824 25000015
Robert McDonald Production set production intern 120824 25000014
Billy Nord Production set production intern 120824 25000017
Dan Kavanaugh Production set production intern 120824 25000018
Shahin Ewalt Driver n/a 273 25000020
Janine Fleri Production office intern 120824 25000019
J C Bridges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Christopher T Sadler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Emily Ziff Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000007
Melanie Decoppet Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000006
Joshua Hersko Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Eric Lasko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Greg Hildebrandt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jennifer Toughill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Derek Tindall Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000010
Ben D'Andrea Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Allegra Brosco Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Gillian Waterman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Kabira Hochberg Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000011
Damian Volpe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Shelley Batista Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Griffin Richardson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Fred Manzi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Samantha Baker Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000010
Annie Yun Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000009
Emjay Olson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Loretta Alston Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Heather Lestrange Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Lorraine Godfrey Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Dana Elder Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Tisha Koeppel Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000008
James Ryder Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ted Lehane Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rachel Miller Grip company grip 365 15000003
Tito Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom Vulliez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Talia Poy Grip grip intern 365 15000006
Tom Kuehl Driver n/a 273 25000021
Matthew Brookman Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Matt Horochowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carl Glanville Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000013
Robert Fernandez Rerecording re-recording mixer(Sound One Corp) 120995 14000008
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Renee Schoichit Sound sound intern 120816 14000009
Jason Kaplan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Dan Ferat Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Stephen Altobello Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Deidre Lally Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000009
Rachel Zabar Other loader 120795 26000001
Wendy McSwain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Mark McKinney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Mike Lubin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Joanne Morton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Mary-Louise Parker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Dave Rath Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Tim Perell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Samm Levine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Thomas Lennon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Kerri Kenney-Silver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Richie Jackson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
John Hamburg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Jeanette King-Segnini Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Christina Kirk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Cindi Leive Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Danny Leiner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Marla Ratner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Alan Rautbort Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Andrew Weiner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Matt Walsh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Christopher Vayes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Kara Welker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Frank Whaley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Nina Wain Special Thanks ("extras special thanks") 120874 26000068
Norman Wain Special Thanks ("extras special thanks") 120874 26000067
Elaine Showalter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
English Showalter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Mitch Rouse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Alicia Reilly-Larson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Diandre Ruppert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Peter Safran Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Jonathan Marc Sherman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Liev Schreiber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Jim Gardner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Carol Eng Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Peter Principato Other enabler-at-large 120795 26000012
Tom Robinson Other production intern 120795 26000011
Michelle Myers Other tutor 120795 26000010
Eric Butler Special Thanks (Butler Septic) 120874 26000013
Dr Scholl's Footwear Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Matt Martell Special Thanks (Adidas Entertainment) 120874 26000016
Seth Goldman Special Thanks (Honest Tea) 120874 26000015
Maggie Martin Other tutor 120795 26000009
Michael N Green Other electric 120795 26000008
Brandon Neubauer Other loader 120795 26000003
Jung-Min Yoon Other loader 120795 26000002
Jill A. Kliber Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brett Tyler Other electric 120795 26000004
Justin Gravatt Other electric 120795 26000005
Melissa Guimaraes Other electric 120795 26000007
Justin Whittaker Other electric 120795 26000006
Princess Diana Trustees Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Rick Pohle Special Thanks (The Honesdale High School/Pennsylvania) 120874 26000018
Vince Cardinal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
David Cameron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Mary Birdsong Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Dan Castellaneta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Stephen Colbert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Billy Crudup Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Rebecca Crescoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Matt Besser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Jon Bendis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Vincent Longo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Sheri Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Leo Allen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Jedidiah O Alpert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Jennifer Bayly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Kent Alterman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Paul Kyrmse Driver n/a 273 25000022
Susan E Farris Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joe Bryan Actor Counselor 1 1000050
Donna Mitchell Actor Gene's Wife 1 1000049
Joseph Kariuki Actor Kenyan Runner 1 1000048
Christine Loebsack Actor Counselor 1 1000051
Sandra Kennedy Actor Counselor 1 1000052
David Wain Director n/a 2 2000001
Keith Oney Actor Counselor 1 1000053
Bob Walz Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000047
Christi Berlane Actor Friends, Friend's Girl No 2 1 1000046
Christopher Connors Actor Raft Camper No 1 1 1000041
Danny Hopkins Actor Raft Camper No 1 1 1000040
Zachary Montgomery-Wicks Actor Gail's Boy Camper 1 1000039
Matt Carmeci Actor Bunk Boy 1 1000042
Stephen O'Brien Actor Juke Box Kid No 1 1 1000043
Angel Berlane Actor Friends, Friend's Girl No 1 1 1000045
Timothy Gasiewski Actor Juke Box Kid No 2 1 1000044
Howard Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Showalter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Alexandra Kipani Browne Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Kathryn Shertzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Samantha Lavin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas R Polleri Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Katherine Lindberg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jaime Panoff Production Coordinator unit coordinator 162 5000011
Anne Childers Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jill Rubin Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Howard Gertler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
David Wain Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David Wain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Showalter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Sibley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jill Rubin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kathleen Pandolfo Actor Godspell Girl 1 1000038
Kyle Gallner Actor Bobby's Buddy 1 1000037
Liam Norton Actor Arty 1 1000015
Michael Ian Black Actor McKinley 1 1000014
Joe Lo Truglio Actor Neil 1 1000013
Amy Poehler Actor Susie 1 1000016
Bradley Cooper Actor Ben 1 1000017
Elizabeth Banks Actor Lindsay 1 1000019
Marisa Ryan Actor Abby 1 1000018
Ken Marino Actor Victor 1 1000012
Gideon Jacobs Actor Aaron 1 1000011
Paul Rudd Actor Andy 1 1000006
Marguerite Moreau Actor Katie 1 1000005
David Hyde Pierce Actor Professor Henry Neuman 1 1000002
Zak Orth Actor J J 1 1000007
Christopher Meloni Actor Gene 1 1000008
Molly Shannon Actor Gail 1 1000010
A.D. Miles Actor Gary 1 1000009
Gabriel Millman Actor Caped Boy 1 1000020
Kevin Sussman Actor Steve 1 1000021
H. Jon Benjamin Actor Can of Vegetables 1 1000032
Ben Coppola Actor Bobby 1 1000031
Whitney Vance Actor Valerie 1 1000030
Jake Fogelnest Actor Silas 1 1000033
Ian Helfer Actor Bear Claw Coach 1 1000034
Avi Setton Actor Stand-up Comic 1 1000036
Jordan Maclean Actor Alexa 1 1000035
Jacob Shoesmith Fox Actor Moose 1 1000029
Judah Friedlander Actor Ron 1 1000028
Christopher Cusumano Actor Medieval Kid 1 1000023
Kevin Thomas Conroy Actor Mork Guy 1 1000022
Madeline Blue Actor Cure Girl 1 1000024
Cassidy Ladden Actor Mallrat Girl 1 1000025
Peter Salett Actor Guitar Dude 1 1000027
Nina Hellman Actor Nancy 1 1000026
Christine Kim Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000012
Joseph James Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Rick Springfield Song Performer ("Love is Alright Tonight") 120788 8000035
Jefferson Starship Song Performer ("Jane") 120788 8000034
R Simpson Song ("Summer in America") 120859 8000033
Loggins & Messina Song Performer ("Danny's Song") 120788 8000036
KISS Song Performer ("Beth") 120788 8000037
Peter Salett Song Performer ("Wet Hot American Dream") 120788 8000039
Football Wedding Song Performer ("Harden My Heart") 120788 8000038
A Morenoff Song ("Summer in America") 120859 8000032
Stephen Schwartz Song ("Day by Day") 120859 8000031
Peter Salett Song n/a 120859 8000026
Marvin Ross Song ("Harden My Heart") 120859 8000025
Bob Ezrin Song ("Beth") 120859 8000024
Mick Jones Song ("Juke Box Hero") 120859 8000027
Lou Gramm Song ("Juke Box Hero") 120859 8000028
Joseph Reno Song songs("Turn Me Loose" "When It's Over") 120859 8000030
Paul Dean Song songs("Turn Me Loose" "When It's Over") 120859 8000029
Ben Coppola Song Performer ("Juke Box Hero") 120788 8000040
Timothy Gasiewski Song Performer ("Juke Box Hero") 120788 8000041
Josh Kalef Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marc Turnage Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Patty Benson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Misha Jenkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ivan Hurzeler Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Janeane Garofalo Actor Beth 1 1000001
Joe Cooney Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Bryan Hodge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lisa Scoppa Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Loverboy Song Performer ("Turn Me Loose" "When It's Over") 120788 8000043
Stephen O'Brien Song Performer ("Juke Box Hero") 120788 8000042
Kathleen Pandolfo Song Performer ("Day by Day") 120788 8000044
Mr Blue Song Performer ("Summer in America") 120788 8000045
Mark White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chubb Rock Song Performer ("Summer in America") 120788 8000046
Stanley Penridge Song ("Beth") 120859 8000023
Peter Criss Song ("Beth") 120859 8000022
Ian Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter(World Cinevision Services) 120852 7000003
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter(World Cinevision Services) 120852 7000002
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Craig Wedren Music n/a 120781 8000002
Larry Saltzman Music guitars 120781 8000004
Jonathan Newman Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Meg Reticker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah Rinaldi Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000008
Jack McLaughlin Camera camera car 120798 6000003
George Bianchini Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Ben Weinstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Hersey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jose Cabiya "Chano" Morales Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kent McGrew Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Amy Rice Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Jeffrey Allen Music bass guitar 120781 8000005
Joe Bonadio Music drums & percussion 120781 8000006
Jim McPherson Song ("Jane") 120859 8000017
Dave Freiberg Song ("Jane") 120859 8000016
Craig Wedren Song song/song performer("Backwards from Three" "Wet Hot American Summer") 120859 8000015
Paul Kantner Song ("Jane") 120859 8000018
Craig Chaquico Song ("Jane") 120859 8000019
Kenny Loggins Song ("Danny's Song") 120859 8000021
Rick Springfield Song n/a 120859 8000020
Theodore Shapiro Song song/song performer("Backwards from Three") 120859 8000014
Theodore Shapiro Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Theodore Shapiro Music Producer score producer 323 8000008
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Craig Wedren Music Producer score producer 323 8000009
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000010
Paul Parreira Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Alison Chernick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
It's late summer, 1981. Camp director Beth tries to maintain order--even as she's falling in love with astrophysics expert and local associate professor Henry Neuman. He hopes to gain tenure--even as he's trying to save the camp from a hurtling piece of SKYLAB. Coop is falling hard for friend and colleague Katie. Too bad Katie is in too deep with lifeguard Andy. Over at arts & crafts, campers are comforting counselor Gail as she deals with the demise of her marriage. Gail finds the hands of young Aaron to be particularly comforting. In the cafeteria, camp chef Gene faces up to his painful past--and his long-suffering assistant, Gary. Meanwhile, out on a field trip, Victor wants to get back to camp to get together with Abby, who has yet to find a tongue she didn't like. Back at camp, drama counselor Susie has yet to find a camper who meets her high standards. For the big talent show to come off, she'll need help from producer Ben, who has a secret love of his own.