503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1079640116


Varnish cache server

Calendar Girls (2003)

Calendar Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Barrow Sound Third Sound 120816 14000010
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Graham Day Sound (Yorkshire) 120816 14000011
Nathan Duncan Sound (London) 120816 14000012
Tim Fraser Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Stewart MacKay Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000014
Steve Klinghoffer Sound Cableman(U.S. Crew) 120816 14000013
Michael Redfern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Kelly Mijailovic Wardrobe Supervisor (U.S. Crew) 120908 13000020
Deborah A Hall Wardrobe Supervisor (U.S. Crew) 120908 13000019
Del Colley Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000018
Michael Redfern ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Will Towers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Clare Mahoney Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jean Clark Boom Operator (U.S. Crew) 215 14000003
Jim Tanenbaum Sound Mixer (U.S. Crew) 230 14000016
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Tony Devlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Stefan Lissner Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Richard Leddy Grip n/a 365 15000010
Louis DiCesare Gaffer (U.S. Crew) 268 15000013
Andy Cole Electrician n/a 450 15000014
William Doyle Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Roy Branch Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Gary Nagle Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Joe Celeste Key Grip (U.S. Crew) 263 15000009
Adrian McCarthy Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
John King Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Pat Miller Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Neil Carr Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Mark Hutton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Warren Ewen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Paul Stewart Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Iain Lowe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Julia Frances Wardrobe Assistant Costume Assistant 120809 13000017
Christina Baker Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000016
Grant Armstrong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Laura Dishington Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Paul Inglis Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000010
John O'Shaughnessy Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000013
Anna Bregman Art Department n/a 120843 9000014
Maureen Duff Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jackie Burch Casting (U.S. Crew) 179 10000001
Gwen Murray Art Department n/a 120843 9000015
Nick Palmer Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000009
Chris Coulson Leadman (U.S. Crew) 433 9000008
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator (U.S. Crew) 165 9000002
Martin Childs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Quincy Jones Song Performer ("Comin' Home Baby") 120788 8000034
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Warnke Set Designer (U.S. Crew) 202 9000004
Jim Fennessy Painter n/a 200 9000007
John Davis Painter n/a 200 9000006
John Hersey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Kenny Chisholm Casting Associate (U.S. Crew) 160 10000003
Michael Elson Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000001
Elisa Marsh Hair Stylist (U.S. Crew) 120799 13000010
Ashley Johnson Hair Stylist (U.S. Crew) 120799 13000009
Kay Bilk Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Karen Sherriff-Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist (U.S. Crew) 120801 13000015
Ashley Johnson Makeup Artist (U.S. Crew) 120801 13000014
Kay Bilk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Karen Sherriff-Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Deborah Jarvis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Alix Friedberg Assistant Costume Designer (U.S. Crew) 252 13000001
Mark Preston Advisor Tai Chi Advisor 120821 12000002
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Frances Tempest Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Shirley Nevin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Christina Baker Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Polly Bell Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000004
Paul Hamacher Dolly Grip (U.S. Crew) 264 15000018
Kevin Fraser Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000019
Michael Prior Medic Unit Nurse(Yorkshire) 120966 25000017
Sara Aynesworth Production Location Runner 120824 25000016
Paul McGavin Production Floor Runner(Yorkshire) 120824 25000015
Nicky Jarvis Medic Unit Nurse(London) 120966 25000018
Bob Benton Driver n/a 273 25000019
Enyo Mortty Driver n/a 273 25000022
Richard Cain Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Smith Driver n/a 273 25000020
Paul Melton Production Floor Runner 120824 25000014
Marolyn Turk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Abbe Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Charlotte Lidster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matthew Horrocks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Shalawn Tappin Production Assistant (U.S. Crew) 275 25000008
Billy Saleebey Production Assistant (U.S. Crew) 275 25000009
Colette Appleby Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Mike Ballew Transportation Coordinator (U.S. Crew) 271 25000011
Timothy Sheehan Transportation Captain (U.S. Crew) 272 25000010
Mike Beaven Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jimmy Carruthers Driver n/a 273 25000024
George Martin Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000036
Lia Borne Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000035
Graham Pamment Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000034
Derek Gerrard Driver Lighting Truck Driver 273 25000037
Jackie Gerrard Driver Lighting Truck Driver 273 25000038
Lawrence Atkinson Unit Publicist (London) 231 29000003
Patric Scott Unit Publicist (Yorkshire) 231 29000002
Sara Keene Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Darren Watson Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000033
Ian Lisi Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000032
Steve Kendall Driver n/a 273 25000027
Neil Hasletine Driver n/a 273 25000026
Richard Pemberton Driver n/a 273 25000025
Clint Edwards Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000028
Kim Worley Driver Makeup Truck Driver 273 25000029
Darren Adeway Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000031
Paul Mason Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000030
Chris Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Christopher Hutchins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Shelley Benison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Will Beresford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Roy Alon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator (U.S. Crew) 276 21000002
Ronald Bede Construction Stagehand 120900 21000005
Stuart Watson Construction (Watson Brown Ltd) 120900 21000004
Robert Brown Construction (Watson Brown Ltd) 120900 21000003
Polly Fletcher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Isaac Sananes Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Corwin Bibb Best Boy (U.S. Crew) 120885 15000022
Ian Madden Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Jim Moriarty Best Boy Grip (U.S. Crew) 265 15000020
Patrick Isherwood Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant (U.S. Crew) 282 16000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Mandy Calder Accountant (for Harbour Pictures) 120802 16000003
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000001
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Shay Leonard Props n/a 120817 24000005
Segan Friend Props n/a 120817 24000004
Penny White Props Property Storeman 120817 24000003
Steve Parnell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Peter Wood Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Jo Farrugia Assistant (to Mr Cole) 120820 25000002
Debbie Lowndes Assistant (to Mr Barton & Ms Mackie) 120820 25000001
Brian Thame Props Props Runaround 120817 24000008
Ellen Freund Property Master (U.S. Crew) 120805 24000002
David Horrill Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Frances Bennett Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000005
Matt Curtis Titles Title Design 120825 23000004
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000003
Charley Henley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000006
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000007
Ben Thompson 3-D Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 120933 23000009
Chas Jarrett 3-D Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 120933 23000008
Roland Kirk Song Performer ("Comin' Home Baby") 120788 8000033
The Temptations Song Performer ("The Way You Do The Things You Do") 120788 8000032
Paul McLeary Actor Husband #1 1 1000052
Waqas Altaf Actor Jem's Friend #2 1 1000051
Adil Hussain Actor Jem's Friend #1 1 1000050
Peter Lorenzelli Actor Husband #2 1 1000053
Jay Leno Actor Himself 1 1000054
Craig Kirkwood Actor Bellboy 1 1000057
Patton Oswalt Actor Larry 1 1000056
Matt Malloy Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000055
Wilfred Harrison Actor Lycra Cyclist #2 1 1000049
Geoffrey Banks Actor Lycra Cyclist #1 1 1000048
Darren Southworth Actor Sofa Salesman 1 1000042
Simon Ludders Actor Waiter 1 1000041
Elizabeth Bennett Actor WI Judge 1 1000040
Sharon Thomas Actor TV Reporter 1 1000043
Christa Ackroyd Actor News Presenter 1 1000044
Mark Hayford Actor Charity Chicken Worker 1 1000047
Bob Flag Actor Alan Rathbone 1 1000046
Geoffrey Wilkinson Actor Seed Company Manager 1 1000045
Frank Bello Actor Anthrax 1 1000058
John H Bush Actor Anthrax 1 1000059
Suzanne Mackie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nick Barton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nigel Cole Director n/a 2 2000001
Nik Powell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve Clark-Hall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jo Farr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tim Firth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Juliette Towhidi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roy the Postman Actor Himself 1 1000068
Tricia Stewart Actor Highgyll WI Lady 1 1000067
Angela Baker Actor Highgyll WI Lady 1 1000062
Ashley Niles Actor Hotel Registration 1 1000061
Scott Ian Rosenfeld Actor Anthrax 1 1000060
Beryl Bamforth Actor Highgyll WI Lady 1 1000063
Christine Clancy Actor Highgyll WI Lady 1 1000064
Lynda Logan Actor Highgyll WI Lady 1 1000066
Ros Fawcett Actor Highgyll WI Lady 1 1000065
Shameer Madarbakus Actor Policeman #3 1 1000039
Richard Ashton Actor Policeman #2 1 1000038
John Fortune Actor Frank 1 1000013
Graham Crowden Actor Richard 1 1000012
George Costigan Actor Eddie 1 1000011
Georgie Glen Actor Kathy 1 1000014
Angela Curran Actor May 1 1000015
Marc Pickering Actor Gaz 1 1000018
John Paul McLeod Actor Jem 1 1000017
Rosalind March Actor Trudy 1 1000016
Penelope Wilton Actor Ruth 1 1000010
Geraldine James Actor Marie 1 1000009
Linda Bassett Actor Cora 1 1000004
John Alderton Actor John 1 1000003
Julie Walters Actor Annie 1 1000002
Annette Crosbie Actor Jessie 1 1000005
Philip Glenister Actor Lawrence 1 1000006
Celia Imrie Actor Celia 1 1000008
Ciarán Hinds Actor Rod Harper 1 1000007
John Sharian Actor Danny 1 1000019
Belinda Everett Actor Maya 1 1000020
Alison Pargeter Actor Chemist's Assistant 1 1000032
Arthur Kelly Actor Bookshop Owner 1 1000031
Ted Robbins Actor Bike Man 1 1000030
Tim Barker Actor Holiday Speaker 1 1000033
Angus Barnett Actor Orchid Photographer 1 1000034
Merryn Owen Actor Student Photographer 1 1000037
John Sparkes Actor Welsh Photographer 1 1000036
Frank Barrie Actor Lecherous Photographer 1 1000035
Celia Henebury Actor Check-In Stewardess 1 1000029
Diana Marchment Actor WI Administrator #2 1 1000028
Ian Embleton Actor Andy 1 1000023
Gillian Wright Actor Eddie's Woman 1 1000022
Harriet Thorpe Actor Brenda Mooney 1 1000021
Janet Howd Actor Julia 1 1000024
Lesley Staples Actor Jenny 1 1000025
Maggie McCarthy Actor WI Administrator #1 1 1000027
Richard Braine Actor Policeman 1 1000026
Chrisann Verges Unit Production Manager (U.S. Crew) 182 5000002
Erica Bensly Unit Manager (Yorkshire) 120832 5000003
Nick Wollage Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tonia Davall Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Thomas Hannen Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Nick Gray Music Engineer Second Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Tony Stanton Music Publisher Music Copier 121111 8000011
Maggie Rodford Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
Perry Montague-Mason Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000004
James Shearman Music Conductor (U.S. Crew) 120818 8000003
Mark Neale Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Celia Haining Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Twydor Smith Davis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Matthew Streatfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Laura Austin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brian Wilson Music Arranger ("Sloop John B") 121019 8000002
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paisley Pappe Assistant Editor (U.S. Crew) 203 7000010
Patrick Doyle Original Music (U.S. Crew) 120838 8000013
James Shearman Original Music (U.S. Crew) 120838 8000014
Ben Tucker Song ("Comin' Home Baby") 120859 8000026
Bob Dorough Song ("Comin' Home Baby") 120859 8000025
Robert Rogers Song ("The Way You Do The Things You Do") 120859 8000024
Bert Jansch Song Performer ("Black Cat Blues") 120788 8000027
B. B. King Song Performer ("You Upset Me Baby") 120788 8000028
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Sloop John B") 120788 8000031
Price Of Oil Song Performer ("Find Another Way") 120788 8000030
The Meters Song Performer ("Ride Your Pony") 120788 8000029
Smokey Robinson Song ("The Way You Do The Things You Do") 120859 8000023
Ross Rogerson Song ("Find Another Way") 120859 8000022
Joe Bihari Song ("You Upset Me Baby") 120859 8000017
Bert Jansch Song ("Black Cat Blues") 120859 8000016
Brian Gascoigne Performer Solo Piano 120819 8000015
B. B. King Song ("You Upset Me Baby") 120859 8000018
Naomi Neville Song ("Ride Your Pony") 120859 8000019
David Doumeng Song ("Find Another Way") 120859 8000021
Simon Cole Song ("Find Another Way") 120859 8000020
Guy Ducker Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000004
Lisa Clifford-Owen Editing Film Conform Editor 120901 7000003
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Kristin C Dehnert Location Manager (U.S. Crew) 193 5000014
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Orlagh Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Christa Vausbinder Production Coordinator (U.S. Crew) 162 5000017
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ashley Rowe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Polly Hope Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Miranda Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Susan Pickett Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(U.S. Crew) 163 5000011
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Deborah Saban Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Claire Tovey Unit Manager (London) 120832 5000004
Lee Grumett Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Toby Hosking Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(U.S. Crew) 163 5000010
Matthew Carlisle Assistant Director First Assistant Director(U.S. Crew) 163 5000009
Henry Cline Camera Operator (U.S. Crew) 239 6000003
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Graham Norton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Ian Clark Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Ben Boultbee Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
John Stanborough Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Barnaby Crocker Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Lea Morement Editing Film Conform Editor 120901 7000002
Michael Parker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jani Jance Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
John Evans Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Jamie Midgely Photography Still Photographer(U.S. Crew) 120835 6000012
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(U.S. Crew) 233 6000007
Paige Thomas Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(U.S. Crew) 233 6000006
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator (U.S. Crew) 232 6000005
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(U.S. Crew) 233 6000008
Garie Wetherill Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Calendar Photographs and Stills 120835 6000011
Adam Barth Video (U.S. Crew) 120800 6000010
Helen Mirren Actor Chris 1 1000001
Synopsis
The true story of a group of dynamic women who bare all--or nearly all--for charity and become international celebrities as a result. The Women's Institute in Great Britain encourages the ancient skills of jam-making, flower pressing, knitting and baking. So when a group of extraordinary women start looking for a new way to raise money, they decide to take the annual W.I. calendar, which normally features landscapes or flowers, and instead create something traditional--with a non-conventional twist. Behind the baked goods, the apple pressing and the flower arranging, the women are completely nude.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1079640116


Varnish cache server