Perfume: the Story of A Murderer (2006)

Perfume: the Story of A Murderer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1700s, murder, novel, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stefan Burischek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ralf Schuhmacher Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000033
Ignacio Uriarte Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000034
Ivan Roca Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000035
Josep Castells Construction Manager (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 120983 21000036
Andreas Walther Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000032
Adrian Longega Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000031
Dominik Korczyk Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000027
Felix Montero Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000026
Doriano Quintavalle Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000028
Tom Axmann Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000029
Katja Trambow Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000030
Achim Monniger Construction Manager (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 120983 21000037
Teresa Icart Construction Coordinator (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 276 21000038
Silvia Arnau Monfil Construction Construction Helper 120900 21000046
Christina Schorre Construction Construction Helper 120900 21000045
Patxi Musitu Construction Construction Helper 120900 21000047
Alex Redondo Construction Construction Helper 120900 21000048
Natalia Jacob Construction Stagehand 120900 21000049
Ricard Vallverdu Construction Construction Driver 120900 21000044
Haya Villar Construction Painting Helper 120900 21000043
Javier Tunon Construction Standby Painter 120900 21000039
Michael Bottger Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000040
Daniel Fortia Construction Painting Helper 120900 21000041
David Rodriguez Construction Painting Helper 120900 21000042
Markus Baum Carpenter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 529 21000025
Muhamadu Jabbi Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000024
Honorio Ubri Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Allan Owen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Arron Riley Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Josef Blaschke Carpenter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 529 21000009
Andreas Hauser Carpenter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 529 21000010
Jens Löckmann Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Nano Valdes Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Birds & Animals UK) 120962 20000002
Christoph Baumstieger Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Omar Sairzad Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Nacho Paricio Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Franz Daimer Carpenter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 529 21000011
Hermann Heinrich Carpenter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 529 21000012
Alex Bagan Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000020
Angel Balaguer Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000019
Luca Martel Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000021
Pepe Balaguer Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000022
Josep Ontanon Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000023
Carles Arabia Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000018
Genaro Diaz Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000017
Felix Weber Carpenter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 529 21000013
Florian Eder Carpenter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 529 21000014
Anton Wagner Carpenter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 529 21000015
Toni Balaguer Carpenter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 529 21000016
Marta Zafra Construction Stagehand 120900 21000050
Miguel Tahual Construction Helper(Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne) 120900 21000052
Mark Valdes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
David Conesa Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Benito Sierra Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Darius Ghanai Titles Title Design 120825 23000025
Ivo Marak Software Engineer Software & Hardware Support(UPP) 121071 23000026
Sergio Pinera Special Effects Special Effects Runner 168 23000021
Gonzalo Outeda Special Effects SFX Manager 168 23000020
Sven Lupino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Marc Fiquet Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Raef Caballro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Rolf Hanke Special Effects Special Effects Project Manager 168 23000019
Jan Krupicka Software Engineer Software & Hardware Support(UPP) 121071 23000027
Radek "Hop" Svoboda Software Engineer Software & Hardware Support(UPP) 121071 23000028
Darina Vitova Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000036
Jiri Krystof Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000035
Martin Kotrba Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000037
Svetlana Glaserova Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000038
Zdar Sorm Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000039
Lukas Maly Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000034
Alfons Mensdorf Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000033
Jakub Lukas Software Engineer Software & Hardware Support(UPP) 121071 23000029
Frantisek Tuma Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000030
Pavel Vesely Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000031
Jaromir Kryze Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000032
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000015
Albrecht Von Bethmann Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000014
Lourdes Gomez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Augustina Rosenbaum Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Santiago Garcia Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Johanna Rosenbaum Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Jordi Martinez Catering Catering Extras 120954 22000010
Diego Vignau Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Matias Luna Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Andres Pujadas Wrangler Horse Wrangler 121018 20000001
Sarl Chrisco Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Samuel Binkert Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000002
Katrin Albrecht Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Dennis Lowe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor (UPP) 249 23000002
David Vana Visual Effects Crowd Replications Coordinator(UPP) 419 23000010
Jan Vseticek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(UPP) 419 23000009
Florian "Utsi" Martin Visual Effects Lead Digital Colorist(ARRI) 419 23000011
Traudl Nicholson Visual Effects Lead Digital Colorist(ARRI) 419 23000012
Lutz Lemke Visual Effects Credit Roll(ARRI) 419 23000013
Toska Baltruschat Visual Effects VFX Editor 419 23000008
Federico Ransenberg Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer (UPP) 243 23000004
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate(ARRI) 243 23000005
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Nardeche Duffy Construction Helper(Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne) 120900 21000051
Antonio Higueruelo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jurgen Thiele Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Matthias Lempert Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Jaime Arnez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Harry Groepler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Christian Braun Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
John Midgley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000028
Hanse Warns Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
Holger Schwank Sound Engineer Pre Tools Engineer 120916 14000023
Tobias Lehmann Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000022
Roland Winkler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Benjamin Rosenkind Sound Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 230 14000025
Andi Hemberger Sound Mixer Mixing Assistant 230 14000026
Ludwig Schmidt Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Tom Weber Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Vivian Schroder Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000014
Glen Konig Grip n/a 365 15000013
Javier Ortega Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000015
Helmut Prein Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Juan Alcaide Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Julio "Santa" Fernandez Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Jan Raskin Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Christian Saalfeld Lighting Technician Balloon Light Technician 120907 15000007
Jurgen Heitzer Lighting Technician Balloon Light Technician 120907 15000008
Fabian Friedrich Lighting Technician Balloon Light Technician 120907 15000009
Wolfgang Franke Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Rudi Neuber Sound Engineer Chief Engineer Sound 120916 14000021
Dirk W Jacob Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Max Hoskins ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting (Phoebe Scholfield Loop Gruop) 2515 14000002
Michael Wabro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Frank Gorgas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Carsten Richter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ruth Adelman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Maker Wigs(for Dustin Hoffman) 121096 13000092
Eudal Magri Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000088
German Miranda Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000089
Merce Crespo Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000090
Maribel Salvans Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000091
Hanse Warns Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Markus Stemler Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Michael Kranz Sound Head of Sound Department 120816 14000016
Nacho Ortuzar Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Shawn Thomas Odyssey Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Frank Kruse Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Stefan Busch Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Michael Kranz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Matthias Lempert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ansgar Wempe Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000009
Tanel Klesment Recording Engineer (Riga Recording Studio) 120942 14000010
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Recording Engineer (Riga Recording Studio) 120942 14000011
Tobias Lehmann Rerecording Recording Producer 120995 14000012
Celio Castro Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Bruno Keller Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jurgen Muller Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Carles Climent Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000014
L Fuster Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Susana Goulart Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Arnau Marin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Franz Gossler Production Insurance Insurance Brocker(Totally Entertainment) 120949 16000013
Dr. Hans Radau Finance Manager Legal Advisors Financing 120941 16000012
Ainara Zaragueta Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Heike Forster Accountant n/a 120802 16000009
Eduardo Balada Finance Manager (Castelao) 120941 16000010
Norr Stiefenhofer Lutz Finance Manager Legal Advisors Financing 120941 16000011
Carlos Figols Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Martin Fuhrer Choreographer n/a 120803 17000006
Lukas Kempkes Legal Services Legal & Bussiness Affairs 120857 18000008
Katja Kessler Legal Services Legal & Bussiness Affairs 120857 18000007
Friedrich Radmann Legal Services Legal & Bussiness Affairs 120857 18000009
Volkhard Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Flora Alvarez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gero Worstbrock Legal Services Legal & Business Affairs 120857 18000006
Florian Harms Legal Services Legal Advisor(VIP) 120857 18000005
Maria Parron Business Affairs Head of Business and Legal Affairs(Castelao) 120792 18000001
Marsha Metz Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Megan Shaw Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs 120792 18000003
Berit Wetzel Legal Services Legal Advisor(VIP) 120857 18000004
Isabel Del Pozo Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Patricia Puerto Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Jorge Barros Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Carlos Perez Aranda Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Kike Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Cristobal Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Daniel Verge Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Roberto Rizzo Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Javier Espinosa Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Axel Scholy Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jost Engelmayer Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Janosch Voss Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Florian Niedermeyer Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Susana Vila Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Oscar Isach Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Sylvie Ferrer Production Accountant (Nouvelles Editions De Films) 282 16000002
Eva-Marie Neufahrt Production Accountant Production Controller(VIP) 282 16000001
Jonna Kohtz Accountant Chief Accountant 120802 16000003
Jose Luis Marco Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Anke Diez Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Oliver Muller Best Boy n/a 120885 15000038
Oliver Haas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000037
Joaquim Guitart Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Cristo Casalis Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Daniel Vazquez Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Toni Maluquer Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Jiri Blaha Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000040
Adela Pavlikova Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000041
Jorge Barros Driver Driver Lighting Truck 273 25000067
Carlos Perez Aranda Driver Driver Lighting Truck 273 25000066
Kike Martinez Driver Driver Lighting Truck 273 25000068
Cristobal Rodriguez Driver Driver Lighting Truck 273 25000069
Francisco Granados Driver Driver Gennie 273 25000070
Juan Sanchez Driver Driver Camera Truck 273 25000065
Sergio De Celis Driver Prop Driver 273 25000064
Ferran Barbena Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000060
Rosa Mune Medic Nurse on Set 120966 25000059
Patrick Dubois Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000061
Stephane Barache Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000062
Eric Joly Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000063
Antonio Lopez Driver Driver Gennie 273 25000071
Raef Caballro Driver n/a 273 25000072
Kadir Gulcen Driver (To Dustin Hoffman) 273 25000080
Walter Erbe Driver Production Driver 273 25000079
Frank Johnson Driver Driver Trailer(Dustin Hoffman) 273 25000081
Garry Pieri Driver Driver Gennie(Provence Unit) 273 25000082
Olivier Valet Driver Operator Gennie(Provence Unit) 273 25000083
Elvin Rook Driver Production Driver 273 25000078
Erik Wegener Driver Prop Driver 273 25000077
Benito Sierra Driver n/a 273 25000073
Roberto Mateo Driver Truck Driver 273 25000074
Benjamin Lopez Driver Truck Driver 273 25000075
German Rodriguez Driver Truck Driver 273 25000076
Maria Rosa Raya Medic Nurse on Set 120966 25000058
Cian O'Cleary Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000057
Sol Molinas Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000040
Cristian Casals Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000039
Kilian Gregorio Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000041
David Arrieta Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000042
Eric Narjes Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000043
Jessica Moroder Production Secretary (Munich) 367 25000038
Meritxell Marcos Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
David Piechazek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Christopher Kirsch Set Production Assistant Set Trainee 371 25000034
Jessie Saunnier Set Production Assistant Set Trainee 371 25000035
Martin Fuhrer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Araceli Lasso Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000044
Kinka Martin Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000045
Ruben Lugo Lopez Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000053
Alex Rigol Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000052
Alex Capdevila Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000054
Miguel Martin Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000055
Alex Keil Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000056
Roger Bosch Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000051
Silvia Gimeno Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000050
Jacobo Dabrovski Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000046
Alex Martinez Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000047
Jordi Munoz Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000048
Pepa Ibanez Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000049
Roberto Caputo Driver Production Driver(Provence Unit) 273 25000084
Thomas Hardy Driver Production Driver(Provence Unit) 273 25000085
Pippa Cleator Other Hats 120795 26000014
Julian Picco Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000013
Eduard Philippsen Other Helping Hand 120795 26000015
Harry Taschner Other Double "Grimal" 120795 26000016
Bianca Wendlinger Other Double "Albine" 120795 26000017
Dimitri Ntonias Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000012
Roger Pares Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000011
Joseba Garmendia Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000007
Enaut Tolosa Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000008
Marc Moreno Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000009
David Reig Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000010
Ivan Salzmann Other Groug Parking 120795 26000018
Babette Furbringer Other Booking Manager 120795 26000019
Bettina Bartl Film Publicist Constantin Film Unit Publicist 121076 29000002
Sylvia Schaffler Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Kerstin Bock Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Regine Baschny Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Julia Winderlich Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000005
Fernando Casorran Security Guard / Housekeeper 120951 26000025
Xavier Zapater Security Guard / Housekeeper 120951 26000024
Anna Gross Other Producer's U.S. Representative 120795 26000020
Werner Wittek Security Bodyguard(Dustin Hoffman) 120951 26000021
Jose Luis Romeu Security Guard / Housekeeper 120951 26000022
Jesus Del Caso Security Guard / Housekeeper 120951 26000023
Hammudi Al-Rahmoud Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000006
Pau Arregui Other Dirt Surfaces Crew 120795 26000005
Jang Kettenmeyer Driver Facility Driver 273 25000093
Emilio Martinez Borsa Driver Production Driver 273 25000092
Gaby Meyer Driver n/a 273 25000094
Waldeck Kopaz Driver Facility Driver 273 25000095
Svet Hrouchoff Driver Facility Driver 273 25000096
Matija Garasic Driver Production Driver 273 25000091
Pere Picarin Driver (to Tom Tykwer) 273 25000090
Claude Zaffalone Driver Produciton Driver(Provence Unit) 273 25000086
Oliver Dressnandt Driver (to Ben Whishaw) 273 25000087
Jose Luis Mendoza Driver Driver to Producers 273 25000088
Bruno Hendriks Driver (to Alan Rickman) 273 25000089
Pawel Marczynski Driver Facility Driver 273 25000097
Tobias Semmelmann Driver Truck Driver 273 25000098
Carol Belenguer Other Florist 120795 26000001
Cristian Moyes Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000105
Jose Acedo Other Blacksmith 120795 26000002
Andy Chevailler Other Storekeeper 120795 26000003
Adrian Keyes Other Storekeeper Assistant 120795 26000004
Irene Puig Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000104
Josep Nolla Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000103
Sandra Schustermann Coordinator International Marketing Coordinator 528 25000099
Martina Kettler Coordinator Merchandising Coordinator 528 25000100
Tiina Jokinen Coordinator Project Coordinator 528 25000101
Ferran Mora Apprentice Production Trainee 120976 25000102
Agnes Kohtz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Tim Pommorin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jan Heusler 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000075
Vladimir Matousek 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000074
Petr Vcelicka 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000076
Jiri Forejt 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000077
zdenek machuta 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000078
Peter Nemec 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000073
Helena Keslova 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000072
Tomas Munzar 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000068
Tomas Kalhous 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000069
Petr Masek 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000070
Vaclav Ondrousek 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000071
Jiri Sabata 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000079
Kim Wiseman 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000080
Ariel Zalazar Assistant Props Standby Props Assistant 120904 24000001
rasto simocko 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000087
Tamara Gabanyi Assistant Props Standby Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Stefan Isfort Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Nuria Muni Props n/a 120817 24000004
Roland Friedrich 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000086
Tomas Krejzek 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000085
Miroslav Gal 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000081
Michal Krecek 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000082
Adam Patyk 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000083
Stepan Batousek 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000084
Robert Pik 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000067
Viktor Muller 2-D Animator 2D Composer(UPP) 120968 23000066
Tereza Severova Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000049
Jiri Stamfest Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000048
Milan Vasek Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000050
Lukas Herrmann Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000051
David Sukup Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(UPP) 120959 23000052
Robert Vanek Miniatures Miniatures Production Designer(UPP Prague) 121083 23000047
Richard Rericha Miniatures Miniatures Cinematographer(UPP Prague) 121083 23000046
Bedrich Glaser Modelmaker Modeller & Painter(UPP Prague) 120919 23000042
Dennis Lowe Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(UPP Prague) 121083 23000043
Viktor Muller Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(UPP Prague) 121083 23000044
Boris Masnik Miniatures Miniatures Supervisor(UPP Prague) 121083 23000045
Nebojsa Tabacki Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000053
David Laubsch Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist(ARRI) 120928 23000054
Frantisek Valouch 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000062
Maros Kesjar 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000061
Jaroslav Minarik 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000063
Viktor Plch 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000064
Frantisek Hradecky 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000065
Robert Loudil 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000060
zbynek travnicky 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000059
Abraham Schneider Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist(ARRI) 120928 23000055
Christian Wieser Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositing Artist(ARRI) 120928 23000056
Markus Drayss 3-D Artist Senior 3D Artist(ARRI) 120965 23000057
Ales Dlabac 3-D Animator 3-D Modeller & Animator(UPP) 120933 23000058
Andrea Kessler Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Simon Weisse Props Prop Shop Supervisor 120817 24000006
Annegret Michel Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Rhea Geisler Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Olga Alvarino Cerro Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Johanna Fuchs Assistant n/a 120820 25000016
David Masllorens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Margot Kaspar Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Desiree Schildt Assistant (to Martin Moszkowicz) 120820 25000011
Tanja Schwoch Assistant (to Bernd Eichinger) 120820 25000007
Marianne Dennler Assistant (to Bernd Eichinger) 120820 25000008
Lisa Kregness Assistant (to Bernd Eichinger) 120820 25000009
Larissa Truby Assistant (to Tom Tykwer) 120820 25000010
Pablo Mascotti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Xavier Camprecios Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Giordano Tovar Matos Stand-In (For Ben Whishaw) 121015 25000027
Xenia Vila Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000026
Luis Alfredo Tovar Matos Stand-In (For Dustin Hoffman) 121015 25000028
Miquel Bordoy Stand-In (For Alan Rickman) 121015 25000029
Paula Donadio Stand-In (For Rachel Hurd-Wood) 121015 25000030
Eva Stepanek-Fernandez Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000025
Gonzalo Canellas Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000024
Joan Capdevila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Albert roca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Priscilla Andrade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sylvi Woitusch Production Assistant (VIP) 275 25000023
Oliver Dressnandt Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ben Whishaw) 120820 25000006
Jackie Tipper Assistant Personal Assistant(to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000005
Mihai Chitu Props Props Assistant(Romania) 120817 24000014
Ramona Slug Props Props Assistant(Romania) 120817 24000013
Olga Ciob Props Props Assistant(Romania) 120817 24000015
Smaranda Iftimie Props Props Assistant(Romania) 120817 24000016
Octavio Tapia Lloret Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000017
Jordi Morera Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Karim Boudali Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Alex Friedrich Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Edu Barragan Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Joan Fuster Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Susana Puigsegur Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Andreas Walther Props Prop Maker 120817 24000018
Wolfrik Fischer Props Prop Maker 120817 24000019
Tatjana Jakovleski Assistant (to Production Executive) 120820 25000001
Mariano Martinez "Mani" Martinez Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000026
Anna Ubach Font Assistant (to Delegate Producer) 120820 25000002
Julia Schrodl Assistant Assistant to Stunt Department 120820 25000003
Sophie Alexandra Kluge Assistant Personal Assistant(to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000004
Ulrike "Ricky" Stecker Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000025
Oliver Portman Props Stand-by Props Assistant 120817 24000024
Mano Giessen Props Prop Maker 120817 24000020
Frank Schlegel Props Prop Maker 120817 24000021
Sebastian Heege Props Prop Maker 120817 24000022
Helmut Neudorger Props Special Props 120817 24000023
Carlos Sanroma Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000087
Ana Sabina Vergara Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000086
Steven Stueart Film Lab ARRISCAN Film Scanning 120850 6000014
Geoffrey Grafwallner Film Lab Digital I/O Supervisor(ARRI) 120850 6000013
Daniel Plappert Film Lab ARRISCAN Film Scanning 120850 6000015
Willy Delgado Film Lab ARRISCAN Film Scanning 120850 6000016
Sascha Stiller Film Lab ARRILASER Film Recording 120850 6000017
Martin Sippel Film Lab Lustre Assistant(ARRI) 120850 6000012
Nadine Neuneier Loader Clapper / Loader 120956 6000011
Mile Miller Videotape Operator Additional Operator 120833 6000007
Donat Schilling Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Philippe Stalla Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Alex Gonzalez-Bassols Video Video Operator 120800 6000009
Jurgen Olczyk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Kathi Klippe Film Lab ARRILASER Film Recording 120850 6000018
Joseph Reidinger Film Lab Lab Supervisor 120850 6000019
David Bello Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000027
Hari Schernthaner Colorist Assistant Digital Colorist(ARRI) 120920 6000026
Francesc Olive Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000028
Christian Almesberger Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Nicole Nullmeyer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Christopher Chaber Colorist Assistant Digital Colorist(ARRI) 120920 6000025
Traudl Nicholson Dailies Dailies Colourist 120999 6000024
Christian Littmann Film Lab Project Manager Lab 120850 6000020
bianca stumpf Film Lab Colourgrading Lab 120850 6000021
Carsten Stephan Film Lab Studio Technician 120850 6000022
Christopher Berg Dailies Project Coordinator Dailies 120999 6000023
Markus Pohlus Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Victoria Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Almudena Cormenzana Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Marie-Christine Breton Production Coordinator (Nouvelles Editions De Films) 162 5000038
Manel Manteca Location Scout n/a 311 5000039
Ivan Gomez Location Scout n/a 311 5000040
Kerstin Biermann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Dorothee Specht Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Nicolai Semjevski Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Octavi Martinez Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Helmut Hardtl Project Manager Project Management(Bavaria Studios Munchen) 120994 5000032
Norbert Falkner Project Manager Project Management(Bavaria Studios Munchen) 120994 5000033
Nick Hertwig Location Scout n/a 311 5000041
Neus Canas Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000042
Pascale Gota Negre Assistant Location Manager (Provence Unit) 194 5000050
Lluis Malet Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Frank Griebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Fuhrer Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Christian Almesberger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Xavier Domenec Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Patricia Leray Continuity (Provence Unit) 890 5000047
Mar Medir Location Coordinator Location Secretary(Girona) 120877 5000043
Nuri Garcin Location Coordinator (Tortosa) 120877 5000044
Caroline Veyssiere Continuity n/a 890 5000045
Nancy Rivas Continuity n/a 890 5000046
Heiko Wentrop Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Jurgen Kemmer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Bridget Kibbey Music Harp(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000019
Ann Kim Music Cello(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000018
Gene Pritsker Music Guitar(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000020
Kristjan Jarvi Music Music Director 120781 8000021
Katrin Jager Music Harp 120781 8000022
Alyssa Julya Smith Music Viola(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000017
Omar "Parisien" Gueye Music Violin(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000016
Marianne Gythfelt Music Clarinet(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000012
Mat Fieldes Music Bass(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000013
Adam Ben David Music Piano(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000014
Vesselin Gellev Music Violin(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000015
Andrew Park Music Clarinet 120781 8000023
Ulli Barthel Music Mandoline 120781 8000024
Kristjan Jarvi Music Conductor Conductor(Latvija) 120818 8000032
Shawn Thomas Odyssey Music Additional Programming 120781 8000031
Sir Simon Rattle Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000033
Tom Tykwer Original Music Music 120838 8000034
Bronwen Jones Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000035
Sami Hammi Music Music Preparation 120781 8000030
Reinhold Heil Music Electronic Performance, Production, Music Editing and Mix 120781 8000029
Victor De Maiziere Music Boy Soprano(Member of the Dresdener Kreuzchor) 120781 8000025
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey Music Assistant to the Composers and Music Sound Designer 120781 8000026
Tom Tykwer Music Electronic Performances, Production, Music Editing and Mix 120781 8000027
Johnny Klimek Music Electronic Performance, Production, Music Editing and Mix 120781 8000028
Damian Primis Music Bassoon(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000011
David Rozenblatt Music Drums, Percussion & Effects(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000010
Tony Mayer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000040
Thomas Gottschalk Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000039
Leah Striker Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000041
Alexander Berner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Toska Baltruschat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Oriol Murcia Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000038
Ivan Bunuel Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000037
Erik Schwartz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
Roger Martinez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000034
Birgit Dierken Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Nicole Dierken Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000036
Margit Wiltschko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Charles Ladmiral Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Maris Oslejs Music Director of the Choir Latvija 120781 8000006
Peeter Vahi Music Artistic Supervisor 120781 8000005
Melanie Mitrano Music Voice(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000007
Haley Melitta Reid Music Flutes(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000008
Damien Bassman Music Percussion & Effects(Kristjan Jarvi) 120781 8000009
Maris Sirmais Music Choral Master(Latvija) 120781 8000004
Alessandro Fabrizi Music Libretto 120781 8000003
Lorenz Jahn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Daniel Nispel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George Naschke Music Music Consultant(Axxis Music) 120781 8000001
Chen Reiss Music Soprano 120781 8000002
Gottfried Reisecker Post-Production Supervisor Constantin Post-Production Supervisor 120796 5000029
Mandy Rahn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000028
Perry Millward Actor Marcel 1 1000035
walter cots wanguemert Actor Driver 1 1000034
Jan Cortes Actor Boy Boarding House 1 1000036
Berta Ros Actor Gril Boarding House 1 1000037
Joan Serrats Actor Upholsterer 1 1000038
Carlos Gramaje Actor Police Lieutenant Fishmarket 1 1000033
Nuria Casas Actor Woman 2 Fishmarket 1 1000032
Roger Salvany Actor Guard 2 Dungeon 1 1000028
Andrés Herrera Actor Door Guard 1 1000029
Reg Wilson Actor Customer Fishmarket 1 1000030
catherine boisgontier Actor Woman Fishmarket 1 1000031
Bridget McConnel Actor Aunt 1 1000039
Duna Jove Actor Young Woman 1 1000040
Toby Harper Actor Police Lieutenant 1 1000048
Montserrat Maso Actor Housekeeper 1 1000047
Jerome Willis Actor Councillor 1 1 1000049
Fermí Reixach Actor Councillor 2 1 1000050
Derek Smee Actor Councillor 3 1 1000051
Guillermo Ayesa Actor Tallien 1 1000046
Laura Gelman Actor Françoise 1 1000045
Dora Romano Actor Baldini's Wife 1 1000041
Carolina Vera Actor Neapolitan Girl 1 1000042
Ramon Pujol Actor Lucien 1 1000043
Anna Gelman Actor Albine 1 1000044
Gonzalo Cunill Actor Guard 1 Dungeon 1 1000027
Francesc Albiol Actor Court Official 1 1000026
Simon Chandler Actor Mayor of Grasse 1 1000009
David Calder Actor Bishop of Grasse 1 1000008
Sian Thomas Actor Madame Gaillard 1 1000010
Jessica Schwarz Actor Natalie 1 1000011
Paul Berrondo Actor Dominique Druot 1 1000012
Karoline Herfurth Actor The Plum Girl 1 1000007
John Hurt Actor Narrator 1 1000006
Dustin Hoffman Actor Giuseppe Baldini 1 1000002
Alan Rickman Actor Antoine Richis 1 1000003
Rachel Hurd-Wood Actor Laura Richis 1 1000004
Corinna Harfouch Actor Madame Arnulfi 1 1000005
Timothy Davies Actor Chenier 1 1000013
Sam Douglas Actor Grimal 1 1000014
Anna Diogene Actor Tallien's Wife 1 1000022
Jaume Montane Actor Pelissier 1 1000021
Richard Collins Moore Actor Inn Keeper 1 1000023
Michael Smiley Actor Porter 1 1000024
Richard Felix Actor Chief Magistrate 1 1000025
Franck Lefeuvre Actor Grenouille 12 years 1 1000020
Alvaro Roque Actor Grenouille 5 years 1 1000019
Harris Gordon Actor Marquis de Montesquieu 1 1000015
Sara Forestier Actor Jeanne 1 1000016
Joanna Griffiths Actor Marianne 1 1000017
Birgit Minichmayr Actor Grenouille's Mother 1 1000018
Albert Pérez Actor Councillor 4 1 1000052
Artur Sala Actor Gatekeeper 1 1000053
Manni Glaser Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Simone Benek Production Manager Constantin Post-Production Manager 305 5000010
Sebastian Fahr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sebastian Fahr-Brix Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ulrike Schurhoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager (VIP) 305 5000009
Miguel Puertas Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Philipp Alzmann Unit Manager (Munich) 120832 5000004
Pierre Barnaud Unit Manager (Provence Unit) 120832 5000005
Silvia Tollmann Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Teresa Gefaell Line Producer (Castelao) 161 5000007
Xavier Bernabeu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Sergi Ruiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Nely Reguera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Tanja Daberitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Marti Moreu Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000025
Adolfo "Cucho" Ramirez Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000026
Ines Lugo Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000027
Judith Niemeyer Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000022
Aina Carbo Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000021
Hans-Peter Abts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Santiago Gonzalez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Tobias Asam Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000019
Ivana Pique Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Cornella Popp Unit Manager (Munich) 120832 5000003
Pati Rosales Unit Manager (Spain) 120832 5000002
Ariadna Cabrol Actor Beggar Woman 1 1 1000061
Laura Vidal Traver Actor Hangover Girl 1 1000060
Maia Jenkinson Actor Beggar Woman 2 1 1000062
Tom Tykwer Director n/a 2 2000001
Bernd Eichinger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cristina Sola Actor Woman with Bishop 1 1000059
Oriol Tramvia Actor Land Priest 1 1000058
Thomas Lenox Actor Messenger 1 1000054
Francesca Pinon Actor Inkeeper's Wife 1 1000055
Nico Baixas Actor Guard Torture Chember 1 1000056
Enric Arquimbau Actor Executioner 1 1000057
Edmon Roch Producer Delegate Producer 3 3000002
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bernd Eichinger Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Andrew Birkin Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Tom Tykwer Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
Patick Suskind Source Material (from novel: "Das Parfum: Die Geschichte Eines Moerders") 120786 4000005
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gigi Oeri Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Julio Fernández Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andreas Grosch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Manuel Cuotemoc Malle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Samuel Hadida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000036
Johnny Klimek Original Music Music 120838 8000037
Michael Schuren Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Kurosch-Oliver Akhavan Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Bjorn Rehbein Hair Stylist Hair Supervisor 120799 13000018
Ulrike De La Lama Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Tatjana gluska Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000020
daniela Scala Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Aurora Hummer Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Adolf Uhrmacher Hair Hair Supervisor(Crowd) 120794 13000010
Christiane Weber Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Daniel Horowitz Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000012
Juancho Gomez Hair Special Dying Hair(Rachel Hurd-Wood) 120794 13000013
Estelle Tolstoukine Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000021
Ignasi Ruiz Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000022
Adolf Uhrmacher Makeup Make-up Supervisor(Crowd) 353 13000030
Valli O Reilly Makeup (for Dustin Hoffman) 353 13000029
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup Artist Makeup Supervisor 120801 13000031
Jessica Benyayer McCraven Makeup Artist Key Aging Artist 120801 13000032
Caroline De Tunny Makeup Artist Key Aging Artist 120801 13000033
Jesus Javier Garcia Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000028
Monica Nunez Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000027
Jose Sequi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000023
Natalia Montoya Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000024
Nuria Valero Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000025
Montse Sant Feliu Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000026
Valli O Reilly Hair (for Dustin Hoffman) 120794 13000009
Pol Fuentes Costumes Costume Department Runner 120828 13000008
Antonia Nava Executive SVP of Sale & Co-Productions(Castelao) 120806 11000001
Joachim Schmahl Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000019
Thomas Friedl Executive Head of Distribution and Marketing 120806 11000002
Torsten Koch Executive Director Marketing and Publicity 120806 11000003
Christine Rothe Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Renate Muhri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000018
Antoni Verdaguer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000017
Albert Rosado Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000013
Miquel Lopez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000014
Nancy Ferri Casting Assistant (Provence Unit) 177 10000015
Sandra Sanchez Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000016
Yasmina Majid Production Executive Office Production Executive 118216 11000005
Meike Bockelmann Production Executive Office Production Executive 118216 11000006
Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru Costume Coordinator (Romania) 120971 13000003
Ariadna Papio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Lorenzo Mancianti Costumes Key Props costume 120828 13000006
Carles Velat Costumes Costume Department Runner 120828 13000007
Ursula Paredes Choto Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Catherine Boisgontier Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Norbert Zich Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Gottfried Reisecker Consultant Lab Consultant 120784 12000002
William Conacher Dialogue Coach Dialogue Supervisor 538 12000003
Jane Gibson Coach Movement / Behavior Coach 120914 12000004
Csongor Ujfalvi Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000034
Pavel Roca Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000035
Gael Roger Wardrobe Roughman 120823 13000069
Patrick Lebreton Tailor n/a 120990 13000068
Claire Chanat Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000070
Isabell Logen Wardrobe (to Dustin Hoffman) 120823 13000071
Regina Leutenstorfer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000072
Anne Versel Tailor n/a 120990 13000067
Yolanda Serrablo Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up 120881 13000066
Monica Rosell Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000062
Barrie Gower Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up(Rachel Hurd- Wood) 120881 13000063
Alejandra Ortiz Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up 120881 13000064
Susana Ben-Hassan Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up 120881 13000065
Petra Munich Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000073
Gabriele Bahmer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000074
Toni Allende Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000082
Laura Augustin Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000081
Oriol Nogues Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000083
Ester Linuesa Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000084
Anna Garate Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000085
Nuri Anglada Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000080
Maria Isabel Gutierrez Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000079
Christian Calveira Wardrobe (Provence Unit) 120823 13000075
Mireia Buyo Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000076
Linda O'Reilly Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000077
Julian Moeglin Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000078
Jorgina Belda Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000061
Marta Soteras Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000060
Laura Garcia Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000043
Elisa Martirean Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000042
Ulrike De La Lama Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Tatjana gluska Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Estelle Tolstoukine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000046
Andreea Cornel Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000041
Ana Maria Cubeiro Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000040
Isabel Franco Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000036
Marina Pineda Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000037
Erika Benedek Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000038
Diana Sibianu Makeup Artist Aging Assistant 120801 13000039
Christiane Weber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000047
Daniel Horowitz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000048
Waldemar Pokromski Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000056
Michael Schuren Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Lisa Curry Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000057
Susana Fernandez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000058
Isabelle Domingo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000059
Kurosch-Oliver Akhavan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
daniela Scala Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Susi Rodriguez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Carolina Lopez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Alexandra Pellicer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Aurora Hummer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Cristina Font Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Carmen Romero Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Michael Daumler Set Dresser (Munich) 197 9000021
Josep Magem Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Joachim Keppler Set Dresser (Munich) 197 9000022
Tatjana Buchner Set Dresser (Munich) 197 9000023
Julio Luzan Sculptor (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 120910 9000024
Asier Musitu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Sebastian Schmidt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Quico Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Marta Such Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Pau Albin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Steff Helmreich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sabine Avenhaus Sculptor Cave Sculpturer(Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne) 120910 9000025
Jan Ptassek Sculptor Cave Sculpturer(Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne) 120910 9000026
Francesc Fuster Painter n/a 200 9000034
Carmine Palmintieri Painter n/a 200 9000033
Carla Bossi Painter n/a 200 9000035
Juan Carlos Llorens Painter n/a 200 9000036
Dominik Reindl Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000037
Rosella Scapini Painter n/a 200 9000032
Joaquin Jara Painter n/a 200 9000031
Stephanie Frost Sculptor Cave Sculpturer(Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne) 120910 9000027
Sue Appleton Sculptor Cave Sculpturer(Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne) 120910 9000028
Mieke Casal Painter n/a 200 9000029
Lali Canosa Painter Painter Supervisor 200 9000030
Rafael Pinter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alexis Fibla Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Sebastien Coulomb Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000045
Christian Coulomb Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000044
Francois Hecquet Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000046
Bertrand Mercier Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000047
Nicolas Pillard Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000048
Asta Coulomb Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000043
Saboi Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000042
Gene Pritsker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000038
Reinhold Heil Original Music Music 120838 8000039
Berliner Philharmoniker Performer Music Performer 120819 8000040
Bruce Winter Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000041
Edo Pols Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000049
Jocelyn Raulet Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000050
Laia Colet Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Johannes Wild Jr. Set Decorator Helping Head Set Decoration(Munich) 165 9000005
Hucky Hornberger Art Director (Munich) 183 9000007
Daniel Chour Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Inigo Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Silvia Steinbrecht Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Deborah Chambers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Simon Staelens Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000051
Remi Tran-No Song Performer ("Tarantelle") 120788 8000052
Uli Hanisch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wolfgang Wrede Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000038
Franz Alexander Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000039
Ann-Kathrin Otto Art Department Draughtman 120843 9000073
Petra-Maria Wirth Art Department Draughtman 120843 9000072
Waleska Defne Theis Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000074
Claudia Freixes Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000075
Sergi Iglesias Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000076
Tomas Isla Casares Art Department Draughtman 120843 9000071
Miguel Angel Faura Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000070
Arnaud Putman Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Set Decorator / Buyer 316 9000066
Johannes Wild Assistant Set Decorator (Munich) 316 9000067
Kai Koch Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000068
Barbara Lange Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000069
Elisabeth Pons Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000077
Vanessa Llinares Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000078
Luci Lenox Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Anne Fremiot Casting (Provence Unit) 179 10000006
Ana Fibla Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Jose Luis Martinez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Natalia Alexandre Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Jurgen Muller Casting Casting: "Square" Grasse 179 10000005
Beatrice Kruger Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Draper 120843 9000079
Pep Armengol Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000002
Grace Browning Casting n/a 179 10000003
Florence Ritter Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Set Decorator / Buyer 316 9000065
Thorston Sabel Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000064
Quico Viarder Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000047
Josep Tierno Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000046
Montserrat Berenguer Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000048
Ricard Gelador Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000049
Jordi Augusti Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000050
Jordi Castells Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000045
Siegfried Kruger Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000044
Pablo Alza Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000040
Helmut Hechenthaler Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000041
Kurt Musegg Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000042
Markus Donhauser Painter (Bavaria Studios Munchen) 200 9000043
Juan Rocamora Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000051
David Clua Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000052
Yolanda Palazuelo Painter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 200 9000060
Achim Reimann Painter (Fake Filmconstruction Cologne) 200 9000059
Carme Cane Lead Person Leadwoman 120957 9000061
Rainer Stock Concept Artist Conceptual Artist & Storyboards 120911 9000062
Claudia Schafer Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000063
Sara Maronas Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000058
Silvia Martinez Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000057
Ivan Solana Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000053
Manel Alcantara Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000054
Joan Gonzalez Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000055
Txema Rico Painter (Castells Planas De Cardedeu) 200 9000056
Ben Whishaw Actor Jean-Baptiste Grenouille 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 18th-century France, Jean-Baptiste Grenouille, orphaned as a newborn in the streets of Paris, is alone in the world. A peculiar child who rarely speaks, Grenouille is alienated from others but blessed with a remarkable gift. His sense of smell is so refined, so attuned to every blade of grass and blossoming flower, that it's tragic when he's sold into servitude to a tannery at the age of 13 and surrounded by the foul odors that accompany his labor. But there comes a day when Grenouille does an errand in town and discovers the object that will transform his life: perfume. Eager to learn the art of creating sophisticated fragrance, he apprentices himself to a once-renowned perfumer, and proves to be a savant whose almost mystical knowledge of scent surpasses anything that can be taught to him by masters of the craft. Ironically, he was born with no scent of his own, a distinction which colors his undistinguished life. But Grenouille is fearless when it comes to the pursuit of a perfect perfume. When he discovers the most intoxicating scent he has ever experienced--the natural fragrance of a beautiful young girl--he learns that the only method to preserve her innocence and fresh beauty will require murder. Plaguing the countryside with a series of gruesome killings, Grenouille must stay one step ahead of the authorities until he captures the final ingredient for his greatest perfume--the essence of a beautiful redheaded girl whose wealthy father earnestly protects her. Only then, he believes, will he earn the attention and adulation that his extraordinary talent deserves.