Mona Lisa Smile (2003)

Mona Lisa Smile
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Historical
Keywords coming-of-age, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Trevor horn orchestra Song Performer ("Istanbul (Not Constaninople)") 120788 8000112
Doris Day Song Performer ("Secret Love") 120788 8000093
Frank Loesser Song ("Hoop-De-Doo") 120859 8000033
Mary Ford Song Performer ("How High The Moon") 120788 8000095
lisa graham Music Conductor Conductor("Lift Thine Eyes" from "Elijah") 120818 8000007
Trevor Horn Music Producer On-Camera Music Producer 323 8000015
Seal Song Performer ("Mona Lisa") 120788 8000099
Tori Amos Song Performer ("Murder He Says") 120788 8000100
Les Paul Song Performer ("How High The Moon") 120788 8000094
Darrell K Keister Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
max ernst Art Department Artwork 120843 9000024
Brett Pransky Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Joseph Tenga Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
arshile gorky Art Department Artwork 120843 9000025
Tim Jackson Greensman Greensperson 201 9000017
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Eric Lewin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kevin J Hammond Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Daniel K Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joseph M DeLuca Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Amy Safhay Greensman Greensperson 201 9000016
David Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000015
George Kousoulides Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman 745 9000014
Denise Gurkas Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman 745 9000013
wassily kandinsky Art Department Artwork 120843 9000026
kaethe kollwitz Art Department Artwork 120843 9000027
addie hall Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Debbie Holbrook Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jill E Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Michael Adkins Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Maggie Morgan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
M J McGrath Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Hartsell Taylor Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
John D Quaglia Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist (for Ms. Roberts) 120799 13000015
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000012
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumer (for Ms. Roberts) 120880 13000011
Patrick Chevillot Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Susan Carrano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan E Farris Casting n/a 179 10000002
man ray Art Department Artwork 120843 9000030
pablo picasso Art Department Artwork 120843 9000029
marino marini Art Department Artwork 120843 9000028
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting (Grant Wilfley Casting) 120851 10000004
laurie braverman Research Researcher 458 12000002
Elizabeth Puccini Research Researcher 458 12000003
carol herselle crinsky Consultant Art History Consultant 120784 12000001
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
damion j costa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Elton John Song Performer ("The Heart Of Every Girl") 120788 8000118
Lionel Hampton Song ("Flying Home") 120859 8000075
Irving Berlin Song ("What'll I Do") 120859 8000076
Benny Goodman Song ("Flying Home") 120859 8000074
nat simon Song ("Istanbul (Not Constaninople)") 120859 8000073
Jimmy Kennedy Song ("Istanbul (Not Constaninople)") 120859 8000072
James Keyes Song ("Sh Boom (Life Could Be A Dream)") 120859 8000077
Carl Feaster Song ("Sh Boom (Life Could Be A Dream)") 120859 8000078
Con Conrad Song ("The Continental") 120859 8000082
James W Edwards Song ("Sh Boom (Life Could Be A Dream)") 120859 8000081
Claude Feaster Song ("Sh Boom (Life Could Be A Dream)") 120859 8000080
Floyd "Buddy" McRae Song ("Sh Boom (Life Could Be A Dream)") 120859 8000079
Edward Madden Song ("By The Light Of The Silvery Moon") 120859 8000071
Gus Edwards Song ("By The Light Of The Silvery Moon") 120859 8000070
Nat King Cole Song ("Walking My Baby Back Home") 120859 8000062
David Mann Song ("Walking My Baby Back Home") 120859 8000063
Roy Turk Song ("Walking My Baby Back Home") 120859 8000061
Fred E Ahlert Song ("Walking My Baby Back Home") 120859 8000060
Vincent Youmans Song ("Tea For Two") 120859 8000059
Redd Evans Song ("Walking My Baby Back Home") 120859 8000064
Brad Mehldau Song ("Walking My Baby Back Home") 120859 8000065
Harry James Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000069
Johnny Hodges Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000068
Don George Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000067
Duke Ellington Song ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120859 8000066
Herb Magidson Song ("The Continental") 120859 8000083
Harold Arlen Song ("I've Got The World On A String") 120859 8000084
Kelly Rowland Song Performer ("I'm Beginning To See The Light") 120788 8000110
Alison Krauss Song Performer ("What'll I Do") 120788 8000114
Larry Grenadier Song Performer ("Walking My Baby Back Home") 120788 8000109
The Mills Brothers Song Performer ("The Glow Worm") 120788 8000107
Macy Gray Song Performer ("Santa Baby") 120788 8000106
Lisa Stansfield Song Performer ("I've Got The World On A String") 120788 8000117
Margot Boccia Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000016
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbra Streisand Song Performer ("Smile") 120788 8000119
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000101
Celine Dion Song Performer ("Bewitched") 120788 8000098
Charlie Chaplin Song ("Smile") 120859 8000088
Bernie Taupin Song ("The Heart Of Every Girl") 120859 8000087
Elton John Song ("The Heart Of Every Girl") 120859 8000086
Ted Koehler Song ("I've Got The World On A String") 120859 8000085
John Turner Song ("Smile") 120859 8000089
Geoffrey Parsons Song ("Smile") 120859 8000090
steve Gibson's Red Caps Song Performer ("Would I Mind") 120788 8000097
Perry Como Song Performer ("Hoop-De-Doo") 120788 8000096
Wellesley College Choir Song Performer ("For The Splendor Of Creation" Adapted From "The Planets") 120788 8000092
Wellesley College Chamber Singers Song Performer ("Lift Thine Eyes" from "Elijah") 120788 8000091
Wayne Brackett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist Co-Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
John McDonnell Props n/a 120817 24000002
Greg Morell Props n/a 120817 24000003
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Addison Pettit Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Michael Murphy Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Joann Atwood Props n/a 120817 24000004
Jeff Caron Assistant (to Mr. Newell) 120820 25000001
Andrew Zee Assistant (to Mr. Schiff) 120820 25000005
Brian Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
kerry kane Assistant (to Ms. Schindler) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Langhoff Assistant (to Ms. Goldsmith-Thomas) 120820 25000003
Marisa Yeres Gill Assistant (to Ms. Goldsmith-Thomas) 120820 25000002
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Frank Oliva Sr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Yvonne Marceau Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Amy Shatsky-Gambrill Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Linda Toon Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Susan Strine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Henry Antonacchio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Gretchen Schlottman Craft Service (McKenna Brothers) 120903 22000001
Brian R Mannain Construction Manager Construction Shop Manager 120983 21000004
Thomas White Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Gennaro Proscia Carpenter Foreman Carpenter 529 21000002
Jason Farrar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ginger Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
melanie angelique moyer Stand-In (for Ms. Goodwin) 121015 25000025
Paul Schiff Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Canedy Knowles Stand-In (for Ms. Gyllenhaal) 121015 25000024
carrie ann kaye Stand-In (for Ms. Stilles) 121015 25000023
kristen marie holly Stand-In (for Ms. Dunst) 121015 25000022
Kathryn Malone Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Meg Montagnino Jarrett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Joseph Parvis Driver (for Ms. Roberts) 273 25000032
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
jim collins Driver (for Mr. Newell) 273 25000031
Kenneth D Fitzgibbon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Kathy Fellagara Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Julie Wagner Stand-In (for Ms. Roberts) 121015 25000021
Kerry Clark Transportation Coordinator Parking Coordinator 271 25000020
Dan Furst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Patrick McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Philip DeRise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mason Steinberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Henri Sann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jillian Stein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
susan uriarte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bobby Martini Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Derek Wimble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
J Max Ruschak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jeremy D Pratt Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Steve Single Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Kim Maitland Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000010
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ed Collyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
James Edmiston Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Reed Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Charles Grubbs Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Kenneth J Burke Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Amy Habacker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Nina Johnston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (for Ms. Roberts) 120801 13000020
Christine Leiter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Frances A Kolar Makeup Artist Co-Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Tom Stokes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Sam Auguste Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Joseph White Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Daniel Laurie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000001
Jon Pray Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Susan J Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Chris Kilduff Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brendon Malone Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ralph Crowley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Kevin W Flynn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Andrew J Day Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000022
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Darrell Temple Best Boy Grip (MA) 265 15000026
Robert Prate Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000027
Laura Kreft Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Regan Sharp Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Heidi August Production Accountant (MA) 282 16000002
Joan Altman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roger Marbury Best Boy Electric (MA) 259 15000028
Douglas Dalisera Electrician Mansion Shop Electrician 450 15000020
John Begley Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000019
Kelly J Britt Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Hunold Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Michael Scarola Grip Construction Grip 365 15000009
Balint Pinczehelyi Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bill Almeida Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Christopher Liscinsky Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Peter Marzulli Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tim Healy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Rocco Palmieri Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris Lombardozzi Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Irving Caesar Song ("Tea For Two") 120859 8000058
John Mercer Song ("The Glow Worm") 120859 8000056
jerry jordan Actor Dancer 1 1000073
maria levinstein Actor Dancer 1 1000074
betina hershey Actor Dancer 1 1000072
natalie gomez Actor Dancer 1 1000071
nicole frydman Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Lance Olds Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Daniel Ponickly Actor Dancer 1 1000076
melissa deles Actor Dancer 1 1000080
noelle gibson Actor Dancer 1 1000081
shelby bond Actor Dancer 1 1000079
sarah billings wheeler Actor Dancer 1 1000078
gabriel vaughan Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Michael Choi Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Katherine Argo Actor Dancer 1 1000068
mary s pascoe Actor Photographer 1 1000059
elise passamani Actor Phyllis 1 1000060
maja walpvszyl Actor Art History Student 1 1000058
brandy tipton Actor Art History Student 1 1000057
Lily Rabe Actor Art History Student 1 1000056
laura m flahive Actor Wet Girl 1 1000061
Devon Jencks Actor Wet Girl 1 1000062
Richard O'Rourke Actor Igor 1 1000066
Christopher Bonomo Actor Groomsman 1 1000067
Rob Buntzen Actor Wedding Planning Host 1 1000065
emily r see Actor Wet Girl 1 1000064
Erin E. Richardson Actor Wet Girl 1 1000063
sid grant Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Yuval Hod Actor Dancer 1 1000083
peter j rowan Actor Wedding Photographer 1 1000100
Tori Amos Actor Singer 1 1000101
denise zadroga Actor Dancer 1 1000099
Dan Weltner Actor Dancer 1 1000098
solomon singer Actor Dancer 1 1000097
Kevin Osborne Actor Band Announcer 1 1000102
Brad Mehldau Actor Pianist 1 1000103
lindsey white Actor Projectionist 1 1000107
Chris Burke Actor Custodian 1 1000108
Jennifer Anderson Actor Projectionist 1 1000106
Julie Wagner Actor Bartender 1 1000105
Larry Grenadier Actor Bass Player 1 1000104
Christian Perry Actor Dancer 1 1000096
Annette Nicole Actor Dancer 1 1000095
tony scheppler Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Kim Villanueva Actor Dancer 1 1000088
joe palmer Actor Dancer 1 1000086
kellydawn malloy Actor Dancer 1 1000085
nickolay khazanov Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Lou Brock Actor Dancer 1 1000089
john d fowler Actor Dancer 1 1000090
nadia kravets Actor Dancer 1 1000094
Richard Jones Actor Dancer 1 1000093
madeleine hackney Actor Dancer 1 1000092
maria vicens girau Actor Dancer 1 1000091
michele hillen Actor Art History Student 1 1000055
amanda gruss Actor Art History Student 1 1000054
Jordan Bridges Actor Spencer Jones 1 1000018
Ebon Moss-Bachrach Actor Charlie Stewart 1 1000019
Lily Lodge Actor House Matron 1 1000017
Leslie Lyles Actor Housing Director 1 1000016
Jennie Eisenhower Actor Girl at the Station 1 1000015
Christopher Braden Jones Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Chuck Montgomery Actor Tall Man 1 1000021
Rony Clanton Actor Porter 1 1000025
Becky Veduccio Actor Blue Ship Hostess 1 1000026
John Scurti Actor Stan Sher 1 1000024
Ed Peed Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000023
Taylor Roberts Actor Louise 1 1000022
Terence Rigby Actor Dr. Edward Staunton 1 1000014
Donna Mitchell Actor Mrs. Warren 1 1000013
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Nancy Abbey 1 1000005
Dominic West Actor Bill Dunbar 1 1000006
Maggie Gyllenhaal Actor Giselle Levy 1 1000004
Kirsten Dunst Actor Betty Warren 1 1000003
Julia Stiles Actor Joan Brandwyn 1 1000002
Topher Grace Actor Tommy Donegal 1 1000007
Ginnifer Goodwin Actor Connie Baker 1 1000008
Marian Seldes Actor President Jocelyn Carr 1 1000012
John Slattery Actor Paul Moore 1 1000011
Laura Allen Actor Susan Delacorte 1 1000010
Juliet Stevenson Actor Amanda Armstrong 1 1000009
paul vincent black Actor Joseph O'Neil 1 1000027
Lisa Roberts Gillan Actor Miss Albini 1 1000028
kate glass Actor Art History Student 1 1000045
walker hays Actor Art History Student 1 1000046
Kimberly Ehly Actor Art History Student 1 1000044
nikki coble Actor Art History Student 1 1000043
kirstie bingham Actor Art History Student 1 1000042
amy montminy Actor Art History Student 1 1000047
Krysten Ritter Actor Art History Student 1 1000048
Kristen Connolly Actor Art History Student 1 1000052
megan marie ford Actor Art History Student 1 1000053
jennifer bowen Actor Art History Student 1 1000051
Janine Barris Actor Art History Student 1 1000050
megan tropea Actor Art History Student 1 1000049
Daisy Baldwin Actor Art History Student 1 1000041
trisha trokan Actor Art History Student 1 1000040
lauren adler Actor Art History Student 1 1000032
emily bauer Actor Art History Student 1 1000033
Charles Techman Actor Harvard Dorm Monitor 1 1000031
Aleksa Palladino Actor Frances the Girl in Italian Class 1 1000030
june miller Actor Cape Cod Hostess 1 1000029
angelique claire Actor Art History Student 1 1000034
kristyn coppola Actor Art History Student 1 1000035
katherine reilly Actor Art History Student 1 1000039
Annika Marks Actor Art History Student 1 1000038
stella hao Actor Art History Student 1 1000037
lauren fruchter Actor Art History Student 1 1000036
Dorothy Dwyer Actor Faculty 1 1000109
melanie angelique moyer Actor Christmas Student 1 1000110
Scottish Chamber Orchestra Performer Music Performer("Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring") 120819 8000019
The Trevor horn orchestra Performer Music Performer("S Wonderful") 120819 8000020
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Randall Poster Music Supervisor Supervision(Original Rank: Music) 120872 8000017
Chris Dibble Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000014
Felix Mendelssohn Song ("Lift Thine Eyes" from "Elijah") 120859 8000021
Harold Adamson Song ("I Love Lucy") 120859 8000022
Sammy Fain Song ("Secret Love") 120859 8000026
Paul Francis Webster Song ("Secret Love") 120859 8000027
carl p daw Jr. Song ("For The Splendor Of Creation" Adapted From "The Planets") 120859 8000025
gustav hoist Song ("For The Splendor Of Creation" Adapted From "The Planets") 120859 8000024
Eliot Daniel Song ("I Love Lucy") 120859 8000023
Sophie Cornet Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring") 120781 8000002
john stanley Music ("Trumpet Voluntary In D, Op. 6, No. 5 (Andante Largo)") 120781 8000003
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Armando Fente Jr. Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000009
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
George Gershwin Music ("S Wonderful") 120781 8000004
Ira Gershwin Music ("S Wonderful") 120781 8000005
George Hamer Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Raymond Leppard Music Conductor Conductor("Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring") 120818 8000009
David Snell Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000006
Nancy Hamilton Song ("How High The Moon") 120859 8000028
Morgan Lewis Song ("How High The Moon") 120859 8000029
Ira Gershwin Song ("I've Got A Crush On You") 120859 8000048
Ray Henderson Song ("I'm Sitting On Top Of The World") 120859 8000049
George Gershwin Song ("I've Got A Crush On You") 120859 8000047
Camille Saint-Saens Song ("The Swan" From "Carnival Of The Animals") 120859 8000046
Redd Stewart Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000045
Sam Lewis Song ("I'm Sitting On Top Of The World") 120859 8000050
Joe Young Song ("I'm Sitting On Top Of The World") 120859 8000051
Paul Lincke Song ("The Glow Worm") 120859 8000055
Julia Roberts Actor Katherine Ann Watson 1 1000001
Tony Springer Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000054
Philip Springer Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000053
Joan Javits Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000052
Chilton Price Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000044
Pee Wee King Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000043
Milton Delugg Song ("Hoop-De-Doo") 120859 8000034
joe candullo Song ("Would I Mind") 120859 8000035
Lorenz Hart Song ("Bewitched") 120859 8000032
Richard Rodgers Song ("Bewitched") 120859 8000031
Hector Berlioz Song ("Trio For 2 Flutes And Harp" From 'L'Enfance Du Christ') 120859 8000030
Little Jack Little Song ("Would I Mind") 120859 8000036
Eddie Snyder Song ("Would I Mind") 120859 8000037
conseulo velazquez Song ("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000042
Jimmy McHugh Song ("Murder He Says") 120859 8000041
Jay Livingston Song ("Mona Lisa") 120859 8000039
Ray Evans Song ("Mona Lisa") 120859 8000038
Zeborah Tidwell Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Lea Morement Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amanda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pamela Thur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy Herrmann Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
David Eric Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mark D. Rosenthal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lawrence Konner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Liliane Thomas Actor Woman on Train 1 1000114
Jackie Sanders Actor Band Announcer 1 1000115
carrie ann kaye Actor Christmas Student 1 1000113
kristen marie holly Actor Christmas Student 1 1000112
Canedy Knowles Actor Christmas Student 1 1000111
Mike Newell Director n/a 2 2000001
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Baratta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Deborah Schindler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000002
sean baker Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jamaine L Cripe DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
carlos d guerra Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Braden Belmonte Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Mike Eaves Colorist (EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000012
Hollis Meminger Loader Film Loader 120956 6000011
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Mary Anne Janke Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Daniel Greeney Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Dan Roberts Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000002
Mick Audsley Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Bob Marshak Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Danny Moder Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Kriaris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Patty Carey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Greg Outcalt Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000015
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Dennis Green Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000008
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Heather Norton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
John P Wolanczyk Camera Standby Camera Scenic 120798 6000005
Cayley Lilla Robinson Song ("The Glow Worm") 120859 8000057
Synopsis
In 1953, a time when women's roles were rigidly defined, free-spirited, novice art history professor Katherine Watson begins teaching at the prestigious all-female Wellesley College--which despite its academic reputation, is an environment where success is measured by 'how well' the students marry. Encouraging these women to strive for a more enlightened future, Watson challenges the administration and inspires her students to look beyond the image of what is, and consider the possibilities of what could be--contrary to popular belief.