Mr. Deeds (2002)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Corina Duran Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Ann Pala Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Katherine James Makeup (for Ms. Ryder) 353 13000013
Carla White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Bob Bottin Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000015
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Heidi Shulman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Carol Lupo Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Andrew Slyder Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Thomas Real Hair Hair Department Supervisor 120794 13000008
Victor DeNicola Jr. Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Susan Dudeck ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Elmo Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Toussaint Kotright Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000010
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Felipe Borrero Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
jeannie h kelly Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Mary Fleming Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Tom Mgrdichian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Carl Rydlund Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Gabe Veltri Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Perry Andelin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Michele Wernick Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Bryan Bonwell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Wende Crowley Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Roger Mussenden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephen H Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Elizabeth Torres Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
John Oates Jr. Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000009
Lauri Gaffin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Stephen McCabe Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Margot Therre Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman 745 9000008
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000016
Eliazar Barraza Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Kathleen Backel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jordan Alport Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Giarraputo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Demetrius Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jubal Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Peter A Hollocker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000008
Karyn Gatt Assistant (to Ms. Ryder) 120820 25000007
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Giarraputo) 120820 25000003
Marissa Kamin Assistant (to Mr. Ganis) 120820 25000002
Mandy Schwartz Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Judit Maull Assistant (to Mr. Brill) 120820 25000005
James "JD" Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000006
Tyler Romary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Julie Shack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Leslie Rider Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
K B Pugliese Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Wendi Laski Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Wendi Laski Film Publicist n/a 121076 29000002
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Anthony Hoffman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
John Feinblatt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Adam Weisinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jackie Titone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
John Orlebeck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
John J Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Cindy Glass Assistant (to Mr. Caracciolo) 120820 25000001
John McDonnell Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tom Landi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Shane D Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Donald K Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Scott Gregoire Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Nadine Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Steele Hunter Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stuart Spohn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Robert J. McGavin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Glen Engels Grip n/a 365 15000006
Deborah C Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Laurie A Hoover Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jeremy Hays Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
J C Brotherhood Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Scott James Nifong Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric J Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brian Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Kevin M Conlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laura Weiss Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Dru Homer Actor Anniversary Couple 1 1000038
Tim Herlihy Actor Fireman 1 1000037
Derek Hughes Actor Waiter 1 1000039
Chloe Hult Actor Waitress 1 1000040
Gideon Jacobs Actor Bike Riding Kid 1 1000042
Steele Hunter Actor Children's Father 1 1000041
Henry Hayward Actor Mr. Wetherley 1 1000036
Kevin Grady Actor Anniversary Couple 1 1000035
Bruce French Actor Pilot 1 1000031
Ken Forsgren Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000030
Gina Gallego Actor Consuela Lopez 1 1000032
Sid Ganis Actor Homeless Man 1 1000033
Steven Golebiowski Actor Yelling Fireman 1 1000034
Ked McFarlane Jimenez Actor Heroic Dog 1 1000043
Sylvia Kauders Actor Sue 1 1000044
Frank Montella Actor Bishop 1 1000053
Brandon Molale Actor Kevin Ward 1 1000052
Karen Nation Actor Lucy 1 1000054
Elizabeth Owens Actor Kitty 1 1000055
Ramesh Pandey Actor Shareholder 1 1000056
Lauren Mieske Actor Little Sister 1 1000051
Tom McNulty Actor Red Parka Man 1 1000050
Andy Kreiss Actor Shareholder 1 1000046
John Kirk Actor Bartender 1 1000045
Randolph LeRoi Actor Afro Man 1 1000047
Margie Loomis Actor Martha 1 1000048
John McEnroe Actor Himself 1 1000049
Carter Edwards Actor Yelling Cop 1 1000029
James "JD" Donaruma Actor Fake Cop 1 1000028
Erick Avari Actor Cecil Anderson 1 1000010
Peter Dante Actor Murph 1 1000009
Harve Presnell Actor Blake 1 1000011
J.B. Smoove Actor Rueben 1 1000012
Blake Clark Actor Buddy Ward 1 1000013
Allen Covert Actor Marty 1 1000008
Steve Buscemi Actor Crazy Eyes 1 1000007
Peter Gallagher Actor Chuck Cedar 1 1000003
Winona Ryder Actor Babe Bennett 1 1000002
Jared Harris Actor Mac McGrath 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Emilio 1 1000005
Conchata Ferrell Actor Jan 1 1000006
Dion Anderson Actor Shareholder 1 1000014
Florence Anglin Actor Jane 1 1000015
Dianne Crawford Actor Secretary 1 1000024
Tony Church Actor Shareholder 1 1000023
Roark Critchlow Actor William 1 1000025
Irena Davidoff Actor Russian Maid 1 1000026
Alfred Dennis Actor Old Timer 1 1000027
Jeremy Chu Actor Bike Riding Kid 1 1000022
Alex Buck Actor Gum Chewer 1 1000021
Angelito Bautista Actor Sherpa 1 1000017
Scott Thompson Baker Actor News Anchor 1 1000016
Susan Bjurman Actor Shareholder 1 1000018
Buddy Bolton Actor Cameraman 1 1000019
William Brady Actor Chauffeur 1 1000020
Radioman Actor Himself 1 1000057
Tyler Roche Actor Young KId 1 1000058
Steve Kornacki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Maya Choldin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Hans Graffunder Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000016
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Carla Bowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Andrew Saxe Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Billy J Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
John Scott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Darrin DeLoach Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Jason Gourson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marcy Arnold Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Jeena M Phelps Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bruce Nyznik Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jon Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Frank Weller Actor Old Farmer 1 1000067
George Wallace Actor NAACP Administrator 1 1000066
Gabriel Williams Actor Mailroom Clerk 1 1000068
Walter Williamson Actor Kurt 1 1000069
Aloma Wright Actor Cat Lady 1 1000070
Toshi Toda Actor Card Reader 1 1000065
Jennifer Kelly Tisdale Actor Card Reader 1 1000064
Reverend Al Sharpton Actor Himself 1 1000060
Earl Schuman Actor Valet 1 1000059
Maurice G Smith Actor Shareholder 1 1000061
Billy St. John Actor George 1 1000062
Robert Frank Telfer Actor Business Anchor 1 1000063
Marijan Zoric Actor Chef 1 1000071
Steven Brill Director n/a 2 2000001
David J Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Clarence Budington Kelland From Story ("Mr Deeds Goes To Town") 120870 4000004
Joseph M Caracciolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
David J Grant Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Tim Herlihy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Allen Covert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sid Ganis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joseph M Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alex Siskin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Adam Sandler Actor Longfellow Deeds 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Deeds inherits controlling interest in a media corporation from his deceased uncle, he's quickly besieged by opportunists gunning for their piece of the pie. When Babe, a television tabloid reporter posing as an innocent smalltown girl, is sent to do an expose on Deeds, she instead feels herself falling in love.