Mr. Deeds (2002)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Actor Longfellow Deeds 1 1000001
Winona Ryder Actor Babe Bennett 1 1000002
Peter Gallagher Actor Chuck Cedar 1 1000003
Jared Harris Actor Mac McGrath 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Emilio 1 1000005
Conchata Ferrell Actor Jan 1 1000006
Steve Buscemi Actor Crazy Eyes 1 1000007
Allen Covert Actor Marty 1 1000008
Peter Dante Actor Murph 1 1000009
Erick Avari Actor Cecil Anderson 1 1000010
Harve Presnell Actor Blake 1 1000011
J.B. Smoove Actor Rueben 1 1000012
Blake Clark Actor Buddy Ward 1 1000013
Dion Anderson Actor Shareholder 1 1000014
Florence Anglin Actor Jane 1 1000015
Scott Baker Actor News Anchor 1 1000016
Angelito Bautista Actor Sherpa 1 1000017
Susan Bjurman Actor Shareholder 1 1000018
Buddy Bolton Actor Cameraman 1 1000019
William Brady Actor Chauffeur 1 1000020
Alex Buck Actor Gum Chewer 1 1000021
Jeremy Chu Actor Bike Riding Kid 1 1000022
Tony Church Actor Shareholder 1 1000023
Dianne Crawford Actor Secretary 1 1000024
Roark Critchlow Actor William 1 1000025
Irena Davidoff Actor Russian Maid 1 1000026
Alfred Dennis Actor Old Timer 1 1000027
James Donaruma Actor Fake Cop 1 1000028
Carter Edwards Actor Yelling Cop 1 1000029
Ken Forsgren Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000030
Bruce French Actor Pilot 1 1000031
Gina Gallego Actor Consuela Lopez 1 1000032
Sid Ganis Actor Homeless Man 1 1000033
Steven Golebiowski Actor Yelling Fireman 1 1000034
Kevin Grady Actor Anniversary Couple 1 1000035
Henry Hayward Actor Mr. Wetherley 1 1000036
Tim Herlihy Actor Fireman 1 1000037
Dru Homer Actor Anniversary Couple 1 1000038
Derek Hughes Actor Waiter 1 1000039
Chloe Hult Actor Waitress 1 1000040
Steele Hunter Actor Children's Father 1 1000041
Gideon Jacobs Actor Bike Riding Kid 1 1000042
Ked Jimenez Actor Heroic Dog 1 1000043
Sylvia Kauders Actor Sue 1 1000044
John Kirk Actor Bartender 1 1000045
Andy Kreiss Actor Shareholder 1 1000046
Randolph LeRoi Actor Afro Man 1 1000047
Margie Loomis Actor Martha 1 1000048
John McEnroe Actor Himself 1 1000049
Tom McNulty Actor Red Parka Man 1 1000050
Lauren Mieske Actor Little Sister 1 1000051
Brandon Molale Actor Kevin Ward 1 1000052
Frank Montella Actor Bishop 1 1000053
Karen Nation Actor Lucy 1 1000054
Elizabeth Owens Actor Kitty 1 1000055
Ramesh Pandey Actor Shareholder 1 1000056
Tyler Roche Actor Young KId 1 1000058
Earl Schuman Actor Valet 1 1000059
Reverend Sharpton Actor Himself 1 1000060
Maurice Smith Actor Shareholder 1 1000061
billy John Actor George 1 1000062
Robert Telfer Actor Business Anchor 1 1000063
Jennifer Tisdale Actor Card Reader 1 1000064
Toshi Toda Actor Card Reader 1 1000065
George Wallace Actor NAACP Administrator 1 1000066
Frank Weller Actor Old Farmer 1 1000067
Gabriel Williams Actor Mailroom Clerk 1 1000068
Walter Williamson Actor Kurt 1 1000069
Aloma Wright Actor Cat Lady 1 1000070
Marijan Zoric Actor Chef 1 1000071
Steven Brill Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sid Ganis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joseph Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alex Siskin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Allen Covert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tim Herlihy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clarence Kelland From Story ("Mr Deeds Goes To Town") 120870 4000004
David Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Caracciolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
David Grant Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Murphy Occhino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carla Bowen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Andrew Saxe Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Billy Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Hans Graffunder Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000016
Maya Choldin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Steve Kornacki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
John Scott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Darrin DeLoach Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Leon Sanginiti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Jon Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Nyznik Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jeena Phelps Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jason Gourson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marcy Arnold Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Laura Weiss Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michele Wernick Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Bryan Bonwell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Wende Crowley Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Tom Mgrdichian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Carl Rydlund Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Gabe Veltri Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Perry Andelin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Stephen McCabe Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Lauri Gaffin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Margot Therre Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman 745 9000008
John Oates Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000009
Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Stephen Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Roger Mussenden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Elizabeth Torres Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Fleming Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
jeannie kelly Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carol Lupo Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Heidi Shulman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Andrew Slyder Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Thomas Real Hair Hair Department Supervisor 120794 13000008
Victor DeNicola Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Ann Pala Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Corina Duran Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Katherine James Makeup (for Ms. Ryder) 353 13000013
Carla White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Bob Bottin Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000015
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Susan Dudeck ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Felipe Borrero Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Toussaint Kotright Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000010
Elmo Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000016
Eliazar Barraza Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Robert McGavin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Stuart Spohn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Glen Engels Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steele Hunter Grip n/a 365 15000007
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Shane Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Tom Landi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Donald Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Scott Gregoire Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Nadine Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Laurie Hoover Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Kevin Conlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brian Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
J Brotherhood Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jeremy Hays Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Scott Nifong Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John McDonnell Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Cindy Glass Assistant (to Mr. Caracciolo) 120820 25000001
Marissa Kamin Assistant (to Mr. Ganis) 120820 25000002
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Giarraputo) 120820 25000003
Mandy Schwartz Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Judit Maull Assistant (to Mr. Brill) 120820 25000005
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000006
Karyn Gatt Assistant (to Ms. Ryder) 120820 25000007
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000008
Jordan Alport Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kathleen Backel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Giarraputo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Demetrius Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Peter Hollocker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jubal Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tyler Romary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Julie Shack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jackie Titone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Adam Weisinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
John Orlebeck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
John Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
John Feinblatt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Anthony Hoffman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
K Pugliese Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Leslie Rider Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Wendi Laski Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Wendi Laski Film Publicist n/a 121076 29000002
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
When Deeds inherits controlling interest in a media corporation from his deceased uncle, he's quickly besieged by opportunists gunning for their piece of the pie. When Babe, a television tabloid reporter posing as an innocent smalltown girl, is sent to do an expose on Deeds, she instead feels herself falling in love.