The Perfect Nanny

The Perfect Nanny
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tracy Nelson Actor Angela McBride/ Nikki Harcourt 1 1000001
Bruce Boxleitner Actor Dr Robert Lewis 1 1000002
Katherine Helmond Actor Mrs McBride 1 1000003
Susan Blakely Actor Dr Julia Bruning 1 1000004
Dana Barron Actor Fawn Lewis 1 1000005
Scott Terra Actor Ben Lewis 1 1000006
Darren Ward Actor Troy Hatfield 1 1000007
Cindy Guyer Actor Mandy 1 1000008
Scott Alan Smith Actor Conrad 1 1000009
David Sederholm Actor Handsome Man 1 1000010
Amy Stock-Poynton Actor Beth O'Reilly 1 1000011
Joyce Fessides Actor Doris 1 1000012
Sara Van Horn Actor Nurse Thelma 1 1000013
Charles Glenn Actor Dr Tanner Wallace 1 1000014
Sherrie Rose Actor Rosalee 1 1000015
Chris Kriesa Actor Librarian 1 1000016
Rob Malenfant Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Sanders Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Larry Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anita Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000003
Noel Zanitsch Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ken Sanders Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mark Castaldo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bruce Boxleitner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Rick Eyler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Victor Schiller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christine Conradt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Gilbert-Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Victor Schiller From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Mark Castaldo From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Richard Chapla Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Richard Chapla Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Brian Mastrianna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ruben Garcia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Grap Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
W Matis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bernard Gribble Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Michael Masumoto Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lauren Swearingen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Gary Olson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Matt Di Franco Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Don Fauntleroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Theo Pingarelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Collin Colberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Rodolfo Salas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Season Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jeff Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Marc Reynolds Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Stephanie Rose Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Abram Perlstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Robert Pergament Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregg London Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tim Kimmel Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Bowers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Helen Harwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Craig Keller Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Sondra Muncie Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Michael Cruz Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Aaron Griffith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Adele Sakler Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jose Rivera Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tonie Keyton Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000002
Michelle Keck Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Michelle Keck Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Tonie Keyton Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Tyson Fountaine Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Bonnie Joseph Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Chandra Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Gerard Rodriguez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Eric Hoeschen Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Doug Reed Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Brian Smith Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Scott Rusch Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Eric Hoeschen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Peggy McAffy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Robert Disner Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Porfirio Dominguez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Lindsay Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Danny Buck Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Craig Delaney Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
William Streit Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Misty White Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Mansker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Wintrop Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000001
Matt Caetano Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Benjamin Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Karen Jensen Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Chris Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Richard Rollison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Scott Pitman Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000004
Myles Sorensen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Jack Gleeson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Juliana Fauntleroy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Mathew Duncan Other recordist 120795 26000001
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Angela McBride is intrigued by the fantasies and heroes in her romance novels. She goes to great lengths to make these stories her reality, regardless of the boundaries put in her way.