Red Dragon (2002)

Red Dragon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Horror
Keywords cannibal, Hannibal Lecter (franchise), prequel, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barney Bigard Song ("Lament For Javanette") 120859 8000014
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Lament For Javanette") 120859 8000016
Barney Bigard Song Performer ("Ready Eddy") 120788 8000019
Heidi Pieh Stand-In (for Ms. Watson) 121015 25000016
Steven Maines Stand-In (for Mr. Fiennes) 121015 25000014
Mark P. Freeman Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Claude Fullerton Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jeffrey W Petersen Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
John Crimins Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Doug Calli Electrician Electrical Technician 450 15000020
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000017
Al Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Kieran J. Waugh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Arron Richards Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
David H Neale Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Earl D. Gayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
George Caccamise Grip n/a 365 15000015
Art Bartels Grip n/a 365 15000014
Michael Barrere Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Jenkins Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Stevan J Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Eric Layne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mary Mahdavi Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Rick Castro Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Janette Evans Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Lisa Furia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gary Archer Prosthetics Dental Prosthetics 120991 19000001
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ted Shinneman Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000034
Bud Raymond Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000028
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Chris Gordon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Craig Kvinsland Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Richard Redlin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Ron Ash Best Boy Universal Best Boy 120885 15000030
Steve Hastings Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000033
E Scott Mayhugh Best Boy Universal Best Boy 120885 15000032
Pat Fitzpatrick Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Sean Shinneman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Dodson Elliott Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000026
Tom Berg Special Makeup Effects Tattoo Designer 120881 13000025
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Francisco Mares Tailor n/a 120990 13000027
Ken Diaz Wardrobe Tattoo Application 120823 13000028
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Phillip Rogers ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Erin Lenk Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Julie Pearce Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000021
Julie Pearce Makeup Mr. Norton's Makeup 353 13000015
Kenny Sheehan Key Costumer (Baltimore Unit) 351 13000014
Alexis Jacks Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Kelvin R Trahan Hairdresser Department Head Hair 121014 13000012
Randy S Westgate Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000016
Chris Burgoyne Makeup Effects Lab Makeup Effects 120935 13000017
Eddie Vargas Makeup Effects Lab Makeup Effects 120935 13000020
Ryan T McDowell Makeup Effects Lab Makeup Effects 120935 13000019
Kristian Kobzina Makeup Effects Lab Makeup Effects 120935 13000018
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000021
Donald Bennett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Coleman L Hart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kenny Carceller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dan Yale Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Craig Henighan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Brion Paccassi Rerecording Dubbing Recordist 120995 14000013
Frank Fleming Rerecording Dubbing Recordist 120995 14000012
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gene Ward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Randy Musselman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Captain (Baltimore Unit) 272 25000010
Joseph Schultz Production Assistant Sound Production Assistant 275 25000009
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Tony Renolds Stand-In (for Mr. Norton) 121015 25000018
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Keith Potter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Terence Rowley Stand-In (for Mr. Hopkins) 121015 25000019
Kyle Alexander Production Assistant Sound Production Assistant 275 25000008
Matthew Hirsch Assistant Assistant Coordinator 120820 25000007
David Steiman Assistant (to Mr. Ratner) 120820 25000001
Robert D Shacklett Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000006
Terry Kempf Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000005
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Anita S. Chang Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Ratner) 120820 25000002
Roberta Shintani Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. De Laurentiis) 120820 25000003
Suzanne Shugarman Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000006
Talley Singer Assistant Executive Assistant(to Ms. De Laurentiis) 120820 25000005
Lorenzo De Maio Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. De Laurentiis) 120820 25000004
Robb Foglia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Joshua Gallegos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Alexis Rodriguez Driver (Mr. Ratner) 273 25000038
Dominique Jaramillo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Josh Slates Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000036
Kelly Norris Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000035
Tom Bahr Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000039
Jennifer Tamez Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000040
Guy Adan Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
William Moore Other Journal Design 120795 26000002
Tom Bahr Other Marine Coordinator 120795 26000001
Ryan Miningham Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000034
Anne Greene Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000033
Eva Renee Witterstaetter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Taylor Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Melissa Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Adam Grabarnick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Brian Mason Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Greta S Pittard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000032
Al Guthery Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Al Cerullo Pilot n/a 570 25000030
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
James L Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bruce Morin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator (Baltimore Unit) 276 21000009
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Luigi Ferraioli Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Peter M Starkman Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000003
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000002
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000001
Grant Osborn Construction Foreman Set Paint Foreman 277 21000007
Larry Laurent Construction Foreman Set Paint Foreman 277 21000006
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Monica Stagg Stunts n/a 240 19000008
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Mark Balda Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000001
Guadalupe Gutierrez Construction Foreman Labor Foremen 277 21000002
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foremen 277 21000005
David Peck Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Mario Leone Construction Foreman Labor Foremen 277 21000003
Paul R Howarth Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000004
Bridgitte Nance Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Steven Samanen Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Jane E Pepiot Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Coordinator 121086 23000018
Al DiSarro Jr. Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Foreman 121086 23000017
Gintar Repecka Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects 121086 23000016
Ted Andre Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000020
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000021
Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Wanket CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000023
Serena Naramore Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite) 345 23000022
Jason Mahakian Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000015
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Kyle Ross Collingsworth Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000008
Steve Austin Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000007
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000006
Robert Graham Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000009
David F Greene Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000010
Elia Popov Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000013
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000012
Joe W Klein Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000011
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sandi Figueroa Costumer Mr. Norton's Costumer 120880 13000008
Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Martha De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dino de Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Tally Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Thomas Harris Source Material (from novel) ("Red Dragon") 120793 4000002
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Katie Rich Actor Woman Detective 1 1000056
Alex D Linz Voice of Young Dolarhyde 475 1000054
Tanya Newbould Actor Chromalux Secretary 1 1000048
Christopher Curry Actor Mr Fisk 1 1000047
Al Brown Actor Tattler Guard 1 1000046
Gianni Russo Actor Newsie 1 1000045
Edward Nickerson Actor FBI Agent 1 1000049
Terence Rowley Actor Superintendent 1 1000050
Conrad Palmisano Actor Deputy in Car 1 1000053
Hillary Straney Actor Museum Secretary 1 1000052
Frank Bruynbroek Actor Chef 1 1000051
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Greg Mitchell Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000008
Pedro Martinez Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000007
Wayne Arnold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Monte Swann Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000009
Richard Klompus Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Kevin Krakower Video Video Chronographer 120800 6000012
Jerry L Marshall Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
J Michael Muro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jennifer Conroy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Bill Bowling Location Manager Supervising Location Manager 193 5000006
Christopher Roe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Yoshi Enoki Jr. Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Alex Berliner Actor Photographer 1 1000044
Kyra Helfrich Actor Child in Video 1 1000043
Brenda Strong Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000016
David Doty Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000015
John Rubinstein Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000014
Tim Wheater Actor Flautist 1 1000013
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000017
Mary Anne McGarry Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000018
Tom Verica Actor Charles Leeds 1 1000021
Veronica De Laurentiis Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000020
Marc Abraham Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000019
Lalo Schifrin Actor Conductor 1 1000012
Tyler Patrick Jones Actor Josh Graham 1 1000011
Emily Watson Actor Reba McClane 1 1000005
Harvey Keitel Actor Agent Jack Crawford 1 1000004
Ralph Fiennes Actor Francis Dolarhyde/The Tooth Fairy 1 1000003
Edward Norton Actor Will Graham 1 1000002
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Molly Graham 1 1000006
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Freddy Lounds 1 1000007
Frankie Faison Actor Barney 1 1000010
Ken Leung Actor Lloyd Bowman 1 1000009
Anthony Heald Actor Dr Chilton 1 1000008
Marguerite MacIntyre Actor Valerie Leeds 1 1000022
Tommy Curtis Actor Billy Leeds 1 1000023
Kevin Bashor Actor Jacobi Child 1 1000037
Lucy Stephens Actor Jacobi Child 1 1000036
Grace Stephens Actor Jacobi Child 1 1000035
Dwier Brown Actor Mr Jacobi 1 1000034
Azura Skye Actor Bookseller 1 1000038
William Lucking Actor Byron Metcalf 1 1000039
Mark Moses Actor Father in Video 1 1000042
Jeanine Jackson Actor Dr Hassler 1 1000041
Andreana Weiner Actor Dr Bloom's Secretary 1 1000040
Richard Pelzman Actor Locksmith 1 1000033
Stanley Anderson Actor Jimmy 1 1000032
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Forensic Dentist 1 1000026
Morgan Gruber Actor Susie Leeds 1 1000025
Jordan Gruber Actor Sean Leeds 1 1000024
Madison Mason Actor Police Commissioner 1 1000027
Bill Duke Actor Police Chief 1 1000028
Elizabeth Dennehy Actor Beverly 1 1000031
Phil Fahey Actor Cop 1 1000030
Cliff Dorfman Actor Cop 1 1000029
Giulio Magnolia Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Michael Heath Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000028
John Campanaro Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000027
Linda Griffis Art Department Coordinator (Baltimore Unit) 195 9000026
Patricia McNulty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Leslie Stevens Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000029
Thomas E Gibson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000030
John Strawbridge Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Lori Rowbotham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Jennie Hill Robinson Greensman Key Greens 201 9000017
Bob Skemp Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000016
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000015
Kenneth Turek Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Daniel L Ondrejko Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000018
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman Stand-by Greensman 201 9000019
Andrea Mae Fenton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Edward McCarthy Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Nelson Bush Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000020
Jon Scott Strotheide Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Deb Dalton Costume Supervisor (Baltimore Unit) 120895 13000005
Catherine Incaprera Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jorge Gonzales Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Anthony Hopkins Actor Dr Hannibal Lecter 1 1000001
Brewer Lerov Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Dr. Paul McAuley Instructor Fitness Trainer 121095 12000005
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge of Film Music for Universal Studios 120791 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000008
Judy Cook Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
Pat Moran Local Casting n/a 121094 10000006
Regina Lee Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Thomas E Brown Supervisor Paint Supervisor 120845 11000003
Leane Blevins Technical Advisor FBI Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Donna Cline Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jay Klein Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Lee Ross Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Oliver M Streuli Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Meredith Gold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Marc Mann Music Midi Programming 120781 8000003
Laura Steiger Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Paul Santoni Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
E J Misisco Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Niles Roth Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000020
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Christopher Emerson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Danny Elfman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000007
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Tim Glavin Art Director (Baltimore Unit) 183 9000005
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anne Clements Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
James F Truesdale Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gregory N Rocco Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Nelson Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Slonnacher Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Edgardo Simone Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Johnny Hodges Song Performer ("Passion Flower") 120788 8000021
Tony DiSimone Trio Song Performer ("Oriental Blues (Ernie's Theme)") 120788 8000018
Richard Newlon Song ("Oriental Blues (Ernie's Theme)") 120859 8000013
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist Mr. Norton's Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Synopsis
Ex-FBI agent Will Graham is an expert investigator who quit the Bureau after almost losing his life in the process of capturing the elusive Dr. Hannibal Lecter. Years later, after a series of particularly grisly murders, Graham reluctantly agrees to come out of retirement and assist in the mysterious case. But he soon realizes that the best way to catch this killer, known as the Tooth Fairy, is to find a way to get inside the killer's mind. And the closest thing to that would be to probe the mind of another killer who is equally brilliant and twisted. For Graham, that means confronting his past and facing his former nemesis, the now-incarcerated Dr. Lecter.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 108789424


Varnish cache server