Boat Trip (2003)

Boat Trip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords buddy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Brown Song Performer ("I'm Coming Out") 120788 8000018
Carmen Carter Song Performer ("Hip Hop") 120788 8000022
Me First and the Gimme Gimmees Song Performer ("Stand By Your Man") 120788 8000027
Didi Stewart Song Performer ("Businessman's Bounce") 120788 8000016
Dr. Luke Song Performer ("Est-ce Que Tu") 120788 8000029
Richard Bronskill Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000011
David Feinman Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000012
Gernot Wolfgang Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000010
Brian Benison Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000009
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Peter Tomashek Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000008
Robert Folk Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000013
Frank Wolk Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Joy Enriquez Song Performer ("Shake Up The Party") 120788 8000024
Angela Via Song Performer ("Kissing You") 120788 8000025
Lynn Watson Song Performer ("Hip Hop") 120788 8000023
Sprung Monkey Song Performer ("Coconut") 120788 8000031
Reed Ruddy Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000005
Charles Breen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Liza Minnelli Song Performer ("Can't Help Lovin' Dat") 120788 8000015
Steve Goldstein Music Additional Music 120781 8000004
Stephan Bechem Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Petra Jorgensen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Danielle Robertson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Katherine Hoffman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Andreas Seferlis Location Manager (Greek Support Crew) 193 5000019
Edgar Kroll Location Manager (Greece) 193 5000018
Aaron Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Mark L Mitchell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Alexander Dominitzki Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Mariella Pala Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Manuela Groh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nic TenBroek Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Brad Segal Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Jed M Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Axness Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Lohmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Lohmann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Manfred Lohmar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Uli Hanisch Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rudy Pi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Frederick Howard Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alec St John Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Aaron Levy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Jason George Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Mark L Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Andreas Korth Special Effects Supervisor (Flash Art) 545 23000002
Sonja Morkens Coordinator (International West Pictures GmBH) 528 25000001
Bernd Huckenbeck Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000002
Aurelia Hornung Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Marc Sieger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stefan Lux Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Stephen Galloway Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael Mohr Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ann Hadsell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Caroline Liem Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Anja Dihrberg Casting Associate Additional Casting Associate 160 10000004
Savvas Kiretsis Head of Production (Greek Support Crew) 120889 11000001
Sonja Ewers Development Executive Head of Development(Gemini) 120807 11000002
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ann-Kathrin Otto Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Christoph Steeger Illustrator Drawing Artist 600 9000005
Petra-Maria Wirth Illustrator Drawing Artist 600 9000006
Tim Chappel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katharine Swartz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ulrike Schaperklaus Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Nancy Geisler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Patty York Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000010
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Iliana Vostalidou Makeup (Greek Support Crew) 353 13000007
Katerina Economou Makeup (Greek Support Crew) 353 13000006
Patty York Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Gerhard Zeiss Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Silka Lisku Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Antonia Polikandrioti Assistant Director (Greek Support Crew) 163 5000014
Oliver Kester Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Mert Rich Actor Lloyd's Date 1 1000029
Donte Calarco Actor Massage Client 1 1000030
Brad Krevoy Actor Pilot 1 1000031
Christoph Quest Actor Inga's Dad 1 1000032
Glenn D Feig Actor Man at Railing 1 1000028
Cecile Krevoy Actor Grandma 1 1000027
Andrew Whelan Actor Bachelor 1 1000024
Brian Pollack Actor Bachelor 1 1000025
Norman Krevoy Actor Grandpa 1 1000026
Wieslawa Wesolowska Actor Inga's Mother 1 1000033
Martin Richert Actor Masseuse 1 1000034
Evangelia Geovanekou Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000040
Katharina Maassen Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000041
Sandra Martellotta Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000042
Barbara Matziris Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000043
Jami Ferrell Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000039
Margo Castor Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000038
Roger Mussenden Actor S&M Guy 1 1000035
Norbert Heisterkamp Actor Andre 1 1000036
Clara May Beasley Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000037
Steve Hudson Actor Contestant 1 1000023
Eddie Driscoll Actor Steward 1 1000022
Lin Shaye Actor Sonya 1 1000007
Maurice Godin Actor Hector 1 1000008
Artie Lange Actor Brian 1 1000009
Thomas Lennon Actor Minister 1 1000010
Victoria Silvstedt Actor Inga 1 1000006
Roger Moore Actor Lloyd 1 1000005
Horatio Sanz Actor Nick 1 1000002
Vivica A. Fox Actor Felicia 1 1000003
Roselyn Sanchez Actor Gabriela 1 1000004
Richard Roundtree Actor Felicia's Dad 1 1000011
Bob Gunton Actor Captain 1 1000012
Stephen M Porter Actor Marshall 1 1000018
Li Hagman Actor Pia 1 1000019
Jerry Collins Actor Larry 1 1000020
Philip Krevoy Actor Man on Deck 1 1000021
Jennifer Gareis Actor Sheri 1 1000017
Noah York Actor Perry 1 1000016
Ken Hudson Campbell Actor Tom 1 1000013
Zen Gesner Actor Ron 1 1000014
William Bumiller Actor Steven 1 1000015
Diana Pink Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000044
Michelle Ruben Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000045
Mert Rich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Mort Nathan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
William Bigelow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Klaus Spinnler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Pollack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
H W Pausch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Adam Richman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
William Bigelow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jeffrey F January Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Oliver Wissmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Pearl A Lucero Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Arno Neubauer Production Manager (Greece) 305 5000009
Vassilis Rafail Production Manager (Greek Support Crew) 305 5000010
Nicole Haussermann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Schoko Okray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mike Upton Line Producer (U.S.) 161 5000008
Mike Lipton Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Reinhild Graber Production Supervisor (Apollo Media GmBH) 307 5000004
Rudolf Kurz Production Supervisor (Apollo Media GmBH) 307 5000005
Mary Alexopoulos Production Supervisor (Greek Support Crew) 307 5000006
Klaus Bettig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sabine Mueller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cheryl Connell Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000051
Bjorg Lovstad Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000052
Linda Mitchell Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000053
Nofit Shevach Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000054
Erika Johnson Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000050
Sterling Rice Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000049
Jennifer Stehr Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000046
Katie Vigers Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000047
Anja Weber Actor Swedish Sun Tanning Team 1 1000048
Tatjana Tutan Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000055
Veroniqa Wallen Actor Hawaiian Tropic Team 1 1000056
Gerhard Schmidt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank Hubner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Sugerman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mort Nathan Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Baldwin Actor Hydra Tourist 1 1000057
John Baldwin Actor Hydra Tourist 1 1000058
Shawn Scott Actor Hydra Tourist 1 1000059
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Jerry 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jerry and Nick are two best buddies whose love lives have hit rock bottom. Jerry, in particular, is in trouble as he's just screwed up his proposal to his fiancee. In search of new love and romance, to escape their woes, they book a trip on board a cruise-liner. However, Jerry and Nick are unaware that the travel agent has played a rough trick on them in retaliation for Nick offending his secret gay lover. The dim-witted straight duo soon discover that they've set to sail to the Caribbean on a gay cruise.