50 First Dates (2004)

50 First Dates
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords Alaska, dream, early 2000s, flashback, love, marriage, medical condition, memory loss, veterinarian
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Actor Henry Roth 1 1000001
Drew Barrymore Actor Lucy Whitmore 1 1000002
Rob Schneider Actor Ula 1 1000003
Sean Astin Actor Doug Whitmore 1 1000004
Lusia Strus Actor Alexa 1 1000005
Dan Aykroyd Actor Dr Keats 1 1000006
Amy Hill Actor Sue 1 1000007
Allen Covert Actor Ten Second Tom 1 1000008
Blake Clark Actor Marlin Whitmore 1 1000009
Maya Rudolph Actor Stacy 1 1000010
Nephi Brown Actor Nick 1 1000011
Joe Nakashima Actor Old Hawaiian Man 1 1000012
Peter Dante Actor Security Guard 1 1000013
Dom Magwili Actor Security Guard 1 1000014
Jonathan Loughran Actor Jennifer 1 1000015
James Donaruma Actor Pablo 1 1000016
Wayne Federman Actor Patient 1 1000017
Kent Avenido Actor Cook's Helper 1 1000018
Sharon Omi Actor Cafe Regular 1 1000019
Aukuso Puluti Actor Cafe Regular 1 1000021
Chris Gutierrez Actor Ula's Kid 1 1000022
James Lee Actor Ula's Kid 1 1000023
Kylie Moore Actor Ula's Kid 1 1000024
Keali'i Olmos Actor Ula's Kid 1 1000025
Tache Uesugi Actor Ula's Kid 1 1000026
Lynn Collins Actor Linda 1 1000027
Esmond Chung Actor Sheriff 1 1000028
Kristin Bauer Actor Female Firefighter 1 1000029
Ishtar Uhvana Actor Salon Worker 1 1000030
Brenda Vivian Actor Salon Patron 1 1000031
Chantell Christopher Actor Salon Patron 1 1000032
Shenika Williams Actor Salon Patron 1 1000033
Nectar Rose Actor Blonde in Office 1 1000034
Jackie Titone Actor Dentist 1 1000035
Linda Segal Actor Patient in Dentist Office 1 1000036
Nicola Hersh Actor Woman in Car 1 1000038
Virginia Reece Actor Redhead 1 1000039
Melissa Lawner Actor Tan Friend 1 1000040
Katheryn Winnick Actor Young Woman 1 1000041
David Suapaia Actor Stacy's Husband 1 1000042
Peter Chan Actor Caddy 1 1000043
Marguerite Cazin Actor Henry & Lucy's Daughter 1 1000044
Kevin James Actor Factory Worker 1 1000045
Michael Osborn Actor Sea Lion Trainer 1 1000046
Denise Bee Actor Ula's Wife 1 1000047
Albert Chi Actor Waiter 1 1000048
Brian Keaulana Actor Jet Skier 1 1000049
Peter Segal Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nancy Juvonen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jay Roach Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Larry Kennar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Bankston Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kevin Grady Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lowell Ganz Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000001
Babaloo Mandel Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000002
George Wing Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Weiske Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lila Yacoub Production Supervisor (Hawaii) 307 5000003
John Hockridge Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Timothy Engle Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Adam Druxman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Michael Phillips Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jim Triplett Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Summer Banner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Susan Ehrhart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Demelza Cronin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Lisa Mitchell Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 192 5000015
Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Martin Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000018
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Urbanczyk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Douglas Olivares Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Shayna Ritenour Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000005
Bill Coe Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Peter Green Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Bill Marti Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Alfred Ainsworth Video n/a 120800 6000010
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Paul McGhee Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120921 6000013
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Costain Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Jason Gourson Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 556 7000007
Phil Janssens Negative Cutter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 556 7000008
Laura Weiss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tony Kanal Music Producer ("Slave To Love") 323 8000005
Nicholas Hexum Music Producer ("I Melt With You") 323 8000006
Nicholas Hexum Music Producer ("Lips Like Sugar") 323 8000007
Nicholas Hexum Music Producer ("Friday I'm In Love") 323 8000008
Wyclef Jean Music Producer ("Your Love (L.O.V.E. Reggae Mix)") 323 8000009
Jerry Duplessis Music Producer ("Your Love (L.O.V.E. Reggae Mix)") 323 8000010
Ziggy Marley Music Producer ("Drive") 323 8000011
Will.i.am Music Producer ("True") 323 8000013
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Tom Mgrdichian Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Carl Rydlund Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Gabe Veltri Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Gabe Veltri Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Lot Kauwe Song ("Aloha Ka Manini") 120859 8000022
Bob Marley Song ("Could You Be Loved") 120859 8000023
Jason Hershey Song ("Throw Away The Gun") 120859 8000024
Frederick Hibbert Song ("Pressure Drop") 120859 8000025
Alannah Currie Song ("Hold Me Now") 120859 8000026
Joe Leeway Song ("Hold Me Now") 120859 8000027
Thomas Bailey Song ("Hold Me Now") 120859 8000028
Bob Marley Song ("Is This Love") 120859 8000029
Bryan Ferry Song ("Slave To Love") 120859 8000030
Johnny Noble Song ("My Little Grass Shack In Kealakekua Hawaii") 120859 8000031
Bill Cogswell Song ("My Little Grass Shack In Kealakekua Hawaii") 120859 8000032
Tommy Harrison Song ("My Little Grass Shack In Kealakekua Hawaii") 120859 8000033
Wayne Coyne Song ("Do You Realize??") 120859 8000034
Steven Drozd Song ("Do You Realize??") 120859 8000035
Michael Ivins Song ("Do You Realize??") 120859 8000036
David Fridman Song ("Do You Realize??") 120859 8000037
Nicholas Hexum Song ("Rub A Dub") 120859 8000038
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000039
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000040
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Another Day") 120859 8000041
Linda McCartney Song ("Another Day") 120859 8000042
Nicholas Hexum Song ("Amber") 120859 8000043
Gwen Stefani Song ("Underneath It All") 120859 8000044
Dave Stewart Song ("Underneath It All") 120859 8000045
Robbie Grey Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000046
Stephen Walker Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000047
Michael Conroy Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000048
Gary McDowell Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000049
Richard Brown Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000050
Roger Charlery Song ("Hands Off She's Mine") 120859 8000051
Andy Cox Song ("Hands Off She's Mine") 120859 8000052
Everett Morton Song ("Hands Off She's Mine") 120859 8000053
David Steele Song ("Hands Off She's Mine") 120859 8000054
David Wakeling Song ("Hands Off She's Mine") 120859 8000055
Ian McCulloch Song ("Lips Like Sugar") 120859 8000056
Will Sergeant Song ("Lips Like Sugar") 120859 8000057
Les Pattinson Song ("Lips Like Sugar") 120859 8000058
Pete De Freitas Song ("Lips Like Sugar") 120859 8000059
Robert Smith Song ("Friday I'm In Love") 120859 8000060
Simon Gallup Song ("Friday I'm In Love") 120859 8000061
Paul Thompson Song ("Friday I'm In Love") 120859 8000062
Boris Williams Song ("Friday I'm In Love") 120859 8000063
Perry Bamonte Song ("Friday I'm In Love") 120859 8000064
Brian Wilson Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000065
Mike Love Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000066
Tony Asher Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000067
John Spinks Song ("Your Love (L.O.V.E. Reggae Mix)") 120859 8000068
Snoop Dogg Song ("From Tha Chuuuch To Da Palace") 120859 8000069
Pharrell Williams Song ("From Tha Chuuuch To Da Palace") 120859 8000070
Chad Hugo Song ("From Tha Chuuuch To Da Palace") 120859 8000071
R. Kelly Song ("From Tha Chuuuch To Da Palace" Original Unit: `) 120859 8000072
Adam Sandler Song ("Ula's Luau Song") 120859 8000073
Rob Schneider Song ("Ula's Luau Song") 120859 8000074
Wyclef Jean Song ("Baby") 120859 8000075
Jerry Duplessis Song ("Baby") 120859 8000076
Sheldon Harris Song ("Baby") 120859 8000077
Adam Sandler Song ("Forgetful Lucy") 120859 8000078
Allen Covert Song ("Forgetful Lucy") 120859 8000079
Tim Herlihy Song ("Forgetful Lucy") 120859 8000080
Ric Ocasek Song ("Drive") 120859 8000081
E Harburg Song ("Over The Rainbow") 120859 8000082
Harold Arlen Song ("Over The Rainbow") 120859 8000083
Sting Song ("Every Breath You Take") 120859 8000084
Alan Lerner Song ("They Call The Wind Mariah") 120859 8000085
Frederick Loewe Song ("They Call The Wind Mariah") 120859 8000086
Robert Smith Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000087
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000088
Simon Gallup Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000089
Paul Thompson Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000090
Boris Williams Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000091
Roger O'Donnell Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000092
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000093
O-Shen Song Performer ("Throw Away The Gun") 120788 8000096
Toots and the Maytals Song Performer ("Pressure Drop") 120788 8000097
Tony Kanal Song Performer ("Hold Me Now") 120788 8000098
Elan Atias Song Performer ("Slave To Love") 120788 8000100
Leon Redbone Song Performer ("My Little Grass Shack In Kealakekua Hawaii") 120788 8000101
Ringo Starr Song Performer ("My Little Grass Shack In Kealakekua Hawaii") 120788 8000102
The Maile Serenaders Song Performer ("My Sweet Sweet") 120788 8000103
The Flaming Lips Song Performer ("Do You Realize??") 120788 8000104
Sir Paul McCartney Song Performer ("Another Day") 120788 8000106
No Doubt Song Performer ("Underneath It All") 120788 8000108
Jason Mraz Song Performer ("I Melt With You") 120788 8000109
Seal Song Performer ("Lips Like Sugar") 120788 8000111
Mikey Dread Song Performer ("Lips Like Sugar") 120788 8000112
Dryden Mitchell Song Performer ("Friday I'm In Love") 120788 8000113
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120788 8000114
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("Your Love (L.O.V.E. Reggae Mix)") 120788 8000115
Eve Song Performer ("Your Love (L.O.V.E. Reggae Mix)") 120788 8000116
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("From Tha Chuuuch To Da Palace") 120788 8000117
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("Baby") 120788 8000118
Ziggy Marley Song Performer ("Drive") 120788 8000119
Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Song Performer ("Over The Rainbow") 120788 8000120
Harve Presnell Song Performer ("They Call The Wind Mariah") 120788 8000122
Will.i.am Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000124
Fergie Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000125
Morton Stevens Theme Music ("Hawaii Five-O") 120848 8000126
Zack Hexum Vocals Background Vocals("I Melt With You") 121032 8000127
Carl Restivo Vocals Additional Vocals("Your Love (L.O.V.E. Reggae Mix)") 121032 8000128
Natasha Pearce Vocals Backing Vocals("Drive") 121032 8000129
Alan Au Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Alex Hill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kevin McCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Cameron Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Blaich Painter Lead Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Bill Hoyt Painter n/a 200 9000012
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Dennis Butterworth Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000015
John Maxwell Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Don Woodruff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kendra Carter Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Margaret Doversola Extras Casting (Hawaii) 120851 10000005
Jenny Fulle Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120806 11000001
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120806 11000002
James Bissell Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Leah Hardstark Research Video Resource Research(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 458 12000002
jeannie kelly Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Clare Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer (for Ms Barrymore) 252 13000002
Nina Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer (for Ms Barrymore) 252 13000003
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Robert Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Leslie Brown Costumer (for Mr Sandler) 120880 13000006
Michael Russell Costumer (for Ms Barrymore) 120880 13000007
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Ms Barrymore) 120799 13000010
Mari Grimaud Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Rose Librizzi Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Carme Tenuta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Ann Pala Makeup Artist (for Mr Sandler) 120801 13000014
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (for Ms Barrymore) 120801 13000015
Howard London ADR n/a 120912 14000001
David Bach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Marc Glassman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Clay Weber Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Daniel Brock Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000011
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Cameron Steenhagen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Bill Benton Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
John Powers Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
T Scaringi Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Doug Wall Grip Second Grip 365 15000004
Allan Brady Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
James Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Michael O'Melia Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Kelly Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Miller Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 282 16000002
Megan Mathews Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 282 16000003
Steven Butensky Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tara Fuller Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000001
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Brian Tipton Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000002
Edward Giron Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 249 23000001
Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000002
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000003
David James Visual Effects Producer Plate Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000004
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 614 23000005
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Bradford Simonsen Visual Effects Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000007
Eddie Soria Visual Effects Visual Effects Digital Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000008
Nathaniel Wilson Visual Effects Lead Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000009
Andrea Lackey Pace Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000010
Chikako Terashita Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000011
John Lee Visual Effects Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000012
Scott Berri Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000013
Edwin Kashiba Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000014
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects Lead Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000015
Robert Oh Visual Effects Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000016
Christopher Arreola Visual Effects Lead Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000017
Andrew Foote Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000018
David Keslick Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000019
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120917 23000021
Jean-Francois Panisset Software Engineer Systems Research and Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000022
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000023
Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000024
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000025
Dartayous Hunter Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000026
Lea Lambert Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000027
Alex Linger Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000028
Cornelia Magas Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000029
Francois Bordez Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120919 23000030
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000031
David Bleich Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000032
Joshua Geisler-Amhorwitz Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000033
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000034
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000035
Christian Boudman Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000036
Lisa Deaner Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000037
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000038
Jennifer German Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000039
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000040
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000041
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000042
Leslie Baker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000043
Leslie Baker Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000044
Greg Derochie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000045
Greg Derochie Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000046
Fish Essenfeld Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000047
Fish Essenfeld Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000048
Sevendalino Khay Digital Effects Artist Color & Lighting(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000049
Sevendalino Khay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000050
Charlie Clavadetscher Digital Effects Artist Match Move Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000051
Michael Condro Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000052
Erica Hornung Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000053
Rachel Nicoll Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000054
Eric Peterson Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000055
David Worman Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000056
Max Bruce CGI Artist CG Lighting Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000057
Thomas Hollier CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000058
Carlo Volpati Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000059
Thomas Cobb Main Title Design Title Design 120925 23000060
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Aaron Huffman Assistant (to Mr Segal) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr Sandler) 120820 25000002
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr Sandler) 120820 25000003
Miri Yoon Assistant (to Ms Barrymore) 120820 25000004
Mandy Schwartz Assistant (to Mr Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Mr Giarraputo) 120820 25000006
Ember Truesdell Assistant (to Ms Juvonen) 120820 25000007
Albert Chi Assistant (to Mr Ewing) 120820 25000008
Jennifer Barrons Assistant (to Mr Lupi) 120820 25000009
Brad Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Alexandre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Katherine Gourley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anthony Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Carrie Ringler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rob Severin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ryan Staniec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Filiberto Titone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lamond Kanaka'Ole Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000018
Norman Kali Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000019
Nancy Senaga Production Assistant (Hawaii) 275 25000020
Geno Hart Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Kirk Huston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
James Bissell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Kerri Smeltzer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Tom Hauptman Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000025
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000026
Ransom Walrod Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000027
Curt Siverts Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000028
Dawn Guinta Manager Manager, Interactive Compositing(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000001
Rachael Phillips Manager Manager, Digital Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120827 28000002
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Arctic marine life veterinarian Henry Roth has his future all mapped out. When he's not tending to the sea animals at Sea Life Park in Hawaii, he is breaking the hearts of mainland tourists in search of a vacation romance. A long-term relationship for Henry is out of the question. It would scuttle his 10-year dream of sailing to Alaska to study the underwater life of walruses. Henry is close to making his dream come true when his schooner, the Sea Serpent, suffers a mishap during a trial run, which lands him at the Hukilau Café where the regulars eye him with distrust when he sets his eyes on one of its patrons, the beautiful young Lucy Whitmore. Henry is immediately smitten with Lucy, and after a first chat with her about waffles and sea mammals, Henry finds himself more and more interested in Lucy. Ignoring his own rule about dating local girls, he makes a date to meet her for breakfast the next day. But when he arrives and makes a reference to their previous conversation, she thinks he's some kind of freak and calls for help. Lucy has no idea who he is. And Henry realizes that if he wants to win her affections, he's going to have to start over again every day for the rest of his life.