The Good Thief (2003)

Good Thief
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Thriller, Remake, Noir
Keywords film noir
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elizabeth MacFarlane Business Affairs V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(Alliance Atlantis) 120792 18000002
Ray De-Haan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrea Wood Business Affairs Executive V.P., Business & Legal Affairs(Alliance Atlantis) 120792 18000001
Debbie Murphy Assistant Accountant Post-Production Accounts Assistant 120950 16000010
Marie-Josee Testard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Andreas Petrides Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Joss Gower Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Mark Lisbon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Beatrice Giraud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ashifa Lalani Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jean Baptiste Michon Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000054
Paul Devlin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000055
Terry Thompson Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000053
Andy Laenen Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000052
Herve Lespert Electrician Supervising Practical Electrician 450 15000051
Thierry Garcia Best Boy (France) 120885 15000056
Linda Gregory Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
David Murphy Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Ali Moshref Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
James Flynn Finance Manager Financial Consultant(Ireland) 120941 16000004
Sarah Millar Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Bernard Larry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lee Sheward Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Gerard Wehrle Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
David Whyman Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Alain Painizzi Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Robert Nassiet Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Francois Journiac Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Remy Wittenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jean Charles Guilleminot Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Kadouri Welder n/a 121059 21000022
Paul Tappin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Roberto Di Camillo Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000021
Pierre Garapon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000019
Sebastien Houllier Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Stephane Giachero Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Trevor Dyer Carpenter Chief Location Carpenter 529 21000002
Gerard Daverio Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kevin Harris Carpenter Chief Studio Carpenter 529 21000001
Guy Demazure Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Leon Rogez Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Marcel Agostini Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Alan Archer Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve Challenor Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Philippe Cadio Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Laurent Brulhart Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Serge Bourgeois Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jeremy Varro Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Vincent Reytinat Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Robert Giordanengo Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000013
Michel Iemolo Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000014
Henri Giordanengo Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000012
Darren Findall Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000011
Pascal Dumee Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000010
Jean Pierre Lagarde Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000015
Herve Lespert Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000016
William Blimpson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Younes Najfar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Christophe Roger Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000019
Olivier Pozzoli Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000018
Bernard Olivier Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000017
Philippe Dremiere Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000009
Stephane Daverio Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000008
Jean Pourchier Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Julien Momenceau Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Mike Harris Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Philippe Goubert Sound Mixer Additional Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Anton Bratulic Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jean-Marc Petri Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Pierre Bodin Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Henri Cortese Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
Alexios Alexakis Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Fabrice Bovi Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Paul Mitchell Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
Adrian McCarthy Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Marco Revello Key Grip (France) 263 15000023
Jean-Marc Aouir Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Larsen Barka Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Patrick Allard Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Brian Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Richard Stevens Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Guillaume Brule Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Jean-Marcel Bruc Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Eric Legrand Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Martial Negre Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Philippe Galvan Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Florent Duroc Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Herve Denis Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Fred Palombo Electrician n/a 450 15000036
David Mason Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jean-Pascal Jobert Grip n/a 365 15000027
Patrick Airaghi Grip n/a 365 15000028
Pascal Payet Grip n/a 365 15000026
Franck Boussenec Grip n/a 365 15000025
Rene Basso Grip n/a 365 15000024
Didier Bovis Generator Operator Additional Generator Operator 363 15000029
Christian Pasquale Generator Operator Additional Generator Operator 363 15000030
John Euesden Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Martin Healey Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Alex Scott Gaffer Supervising Gaffer 268 15000032
David Valet Generator Operator Additional Generator Operator 363 15000031
Terry Badcock Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Ray Roffe Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Gerard Henry Driver n/a 273 25000036
Toni Karkalar Driver n/a 273 25000037
Stefania Favata Driver n/a 273 25000035
Antoine Domange Driver n/a 273 25000034
Gaeton Dinon Driver n/a 273 25000033
Philippe Kerisit Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ludovic Lecomte Driver n/a 273 25000039
Romaric Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000043
Frederic Tron Driver n/a 273 25000044
Pascal Raskin Driver n/a 273 25000042
Laetitia Poli Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joanna Leijdekkers Driver n/a 273 25000040
Herve Debaight Driver n/a 273 25000032
Mathieu Capacci Driver n/a 273 25000031
Andrea Borella Production Production Services(A&A Produzionne) 120824 25000022
Carine Zanotti Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000023
Daisie de Gueltzl Production Floor Runner 120824 25000021
Gwen Brac de la Perriere Production Floor Runner 120824 25000020
Valerie Brisse Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Michael Oxlade Driver n/a 273 25000024
Johnny De Chardon Driver (for Mr. Jordan) 273 25000025
Eric Bouttemy Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jean-Luc Cabaret Driver n/a 273 25000030
Laurent Bonaventure Driver n/a 273 25000028
Olivier Montegut Driver (for Mr. Nolte) 273 25000027
Bruno Rochelle Driver (for Mr. Woolley) 273 25000026
Rodolphe Van Den Molengraft Driver n/a 273 25000045
Nathalie Viale Driver n/a 273 25000046
Aurelien Liutkus Other Greensman 120795 26000001
Christophe Maratier Other Armourer 120795 26000002
Mitch Dasseville Coordinator French Facilities Coordinator 528 25000062
Frank Johnson Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000061
Marc Bouschet Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000060
Mike Kinsella Other Laser Technician(Laser Hire Ltd.) 120795 26000003
Thierry Zemmour Manager Floor Manager 120827 28000001
Andy Brown Manager Orchestral Manager 120827 28000005
Anya Noakes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Catriona Walsh Manager Orchestral Manager 120827 28000004
Paul Moore Manager n/a 120827 28000003
Alan Collins Manager n/a 120827 28000002
Niamh O'Dea Coordinator n/a 528 25000059
Stephane Santinelli Driver Craft Service Driver 273 25000058
Tim Jefferies Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000050
Cyril Jourdain Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000051
Geoffrey Gharpiot Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000049
Joe Fitzpatrick Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000048
Jean Youssoufian Driver n/a 273 25000047
Shaun Lindsay Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000052
Lorenzo Robinson Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000053
Muriel Poullain Driver Craft Service Driver 273 25000057
Rudi Dasseville Driver Production Office Driver 273 25000056
Phil Matthews Driver Wardrobe Bus Driver 273 25000055
Mark Stooleley Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000054
Claude Pelosi Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000018
Peter Manger Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000017
Michael Dawson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Gilbert Pelosi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Matthew Roberts Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Tony Edwards Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
John Hill Graphic Designer Computer Graphics Designer 120860 23000017
Gavin Toomey CGI Artist Lead Composite Artist(Digital Lab) 120986 23000018
Mark Hodgkins Animator CG Animation 483 23000022
Emmanuel Poupard Props n/a 120817 24000001
Dominic Parker Animator CG Animation 483 23000021
Adam Glasman CGI Artist Compositing Artist(Digital Lab) 120986 23000020
Jan Hogevold CGI Artist Compositing Artist(Digital Lab) 120986 23000019
Gary Cooper Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000003
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jean-Paul Aiguillon Plasterer Painter Plasterer 121097 21000027
Alex Aitken Plasterer Additional Plasterer 121097 21000026
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Avtar Bains Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Manex Efrem Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Adrian Metzelaar Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Dave Clifton Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Didier Davin Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Bertrand duFour Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Andrea Mann Assistant (Alliance Atlantis) 120820 25000008
Emmanuel Breuil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matt Tromans Assistant (to Mr. Nolte) 120820 25000007
Polly Hope Assistant (to Ms. Seaward) 120820 25000006
Matthew Billingsly Assistant (to Ms. Harms) 120820 25000005
Valerie Nehme Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jean Bourelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Mariangela Angelucci Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Sean Thornton Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000016
Steve Kendrick Post-Production Post-Production Trainee 120945 25000014
Laurence Tallon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Pascal Roussel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Shelagh O'Brien Assistant (to Mr. Wells) 120820 25000004
Peter Ogunsalu Assistant UK Assistant 120820 25000003
Stephan Cabrera Props Dressing Props Trainee 120817 24000007
Christophe Boileau Props Additional Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Didier Veuvas Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Tanguy Le Bihan Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Renald Fontaine Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Claude Zaffalone Props Additional Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Frederic Berge Props Stand-by Props Assistant 120817 24000010
Philippa Wood Assistant (to Mr. Woolley) 120820 25000002
Cian McDonald Assistant (to Mr. Jordan) 120820 25000001
Stephane Albert Desfons Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000012
Herve Schrub Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
David Stephenson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Colin Wood Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance 120916 14000014
Sara-Jane Valentine Video Computer Video Coordinator 120800 6000011
Dave Kirman Video Computer Video Senior Technician 120800 6000012
Olivier Mogis Video Additional Video Operator 120800 6000010
Christophe Gillot Video Additional Video Operator 120800 6000009
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Mario Spanna Video Computer Video Technician 120800 6000013
David Appleby Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Johan Dettwiler Loader Additional Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Ashley Bond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Alexander Chapot Loader Additional Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Frederic Viale Loader Additional Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Derek Walker Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Roger McDonald Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000007
Philippe Houdart Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000006
Laure Ladron De Guevara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Amaud Duterque Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Ciara McGowan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Corrinne Mournard Dacomo Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Hyeres) 120947 5000023
Matthieu Rubin Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000022
Gerard Hubert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Elisabetta Bartolomei Assistant Location Manager (Italy) 194 5000028
Alistair Rae Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Simon Garnier Camera Operator Camera Video Operator 239 6000005
Ivan Stasburg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Philippe Houdart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Menges Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Oona Menges Focus Puller Additional Focus Puller 332 6000020
Sophie LeMaire Focus Puller Additional Focus Puller 332 6000021
Vic Fraser Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000008
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Brian Byrne Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000007
Matthias Gohl Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Stephen McLaughlin Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000005
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000015
Cheb Mami Song Performer ("Parisien Du Nord") 120788 8000016
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000014
London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000013
The Irish Film Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Michael Connell Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
James Sherman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Tony Lawson Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Turpin Editing Editing Trainee 120901 7000002
Laurence Nocentini Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Franck Mazauric Focus Puller Additional Focus Puller 332 6000023
Eric Bornes Focus Puller Additional Focus Puller 332 6000022
Daniel Laurie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jens Baylis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dirk Brosse Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nuala Roche Assistant Editor Conform Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor Lightworks Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Jean Preiss Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Jeremy Bau Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Laurent Grévill Actor Casino Manager 1 1000019
Roland Munter Actor Kozinski 1 1000020
Frederico Scotto Actor Chief Security Guard 1 1000018
Theo Trifard Actor Bill 1 1000017
Julien Maurel Actor Philippe 1 1000016
Damien Arnone Actor Security Guard, Villa St. Pierre 1 1000021
Bobby Dee M'Bale Actor Security Guard at Monitors 1 1000022
John Wells Producer n/a 3 3000001
Seaton McLean Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neil Jordan Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Lavoine Actor Remi 1 1000024
Enzo Iovino Actor Croupier 1 1000023
Sergio Candiota Actor Fernandez 1 1000015
Sarah Bridges Actor Philippa 1 1000014
Michael Polish Actor Bertram 1 1000005
Ralph Fiennes Actor Tony Angel 1 1000006
Mark Polish Actor Albert 1 1000004
Emir Kusturica Actor Vladimir 1 1000003
Tchéky Karyo Actor Roger 1 1000002
Saïd Taghmaoui Actor Paulo 1 1000007
Gerard Darmon Actor Raoul 1 1000008
Nutsa Kukhianidze Actor Anne 1 1000012
Nicholas Dromard Actor Luigi 1 1000013
Warren Zavatta Actor Petit Louis 1 1000011
Patricia Kell Actor Yvonne 1 1000010
Ouassini Embarek Actor Said 1 1000009
Stephen Woolley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thierry de Navacelle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tricia Perrott Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Gilles Castera Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Dimitri Veret Assistant Director Additional 1st Assistant Director 163 5000010
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director Additional 1st Assistant Director 163 5000009
Esther Sellem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Coralie Roy Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Beatrice Arweiler Location Manager (Italy) 193 5000014
Lisa Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator (France) 162 5000019
Polly Hope Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Samantha Z Timmerman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Anne Barbier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Yann Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Neil Jordan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jean-Pierre Melville Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000002
Tracey Seaward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kristin Harms Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Neil Jordan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Auguste LeBreton Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000003
Raphael Benoliel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lee Grumett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Deborah Saban Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Jean-Yves Asselin Line Producer (France) 161 5000002
K-Mel Song Performer ("Parisien Du Nord") 120788 8000017
Anthony Pratt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Florence Cossutta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Elodie Altounian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Mai Layton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Annabel Hill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Patricia Rochwerg Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Alicia Bovis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Fabienne Ceccagnoli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Francine Richard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Marilyn Riul Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Catherine Ichou Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Crystel Di Rosa Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Josee DeLuca Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Richard Luzy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Alain Luzy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Mario Luraschi Advisor Stunt Horse Advisor 120821 12000007
Joelle Baland Advisor Stunt Horse Advisor 120821 12000008
Stanislas Varella Advisor Gambling Advisor 120821 12000006
Enzo Iovino Advisor Gambling Advisor 120821 12000005
Ralph Fiennes Advisor Fine Art Advisor 120821 12000004
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Norster Costume Designer Co-Costume Designer 169 13000002
Veronique Bosle Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Florence Comtet Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Jenny Shircore Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000005
Francois Di Vincenzo Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000004
Franck Del Gallo Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000003
Pascale Robles Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Jenny Shircore Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000023
Anne Le Campion ADR Mixer (France) 227 14000005
Sam Auguste Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gerry Roche ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Owen Tighe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sarah Gaines ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Michelle Cunniffe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Gerry Roche Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Anthony Litton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jean McGrath ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000035
Mark Holmes Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000027
Nicola Killeen Wardrobe Wardrobe Breakdown 120823 13000028
Patricia Colin Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000026
Dominic Young Tailor n/a 120990 13000025
Nathalie Robert Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Jennifer Harvey Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Amandine Rousguisto Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Luciano Portelli Wardrobe Assistant Daily Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000034
Christine Dacomo Wardrobe Assistant Daily Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000033
Nathalie Robert Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
Sylvie Serodon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Constantine Gregory Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
John Kelly Consultant Additional Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Michel Rollant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Michele Belobradic Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Raoul Albert Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Louis Lenoir Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Francis Alpiste Painter n/a 200 9000025
Fabrice Burdese Painter n/a 200 9000026
Raymond Schmidt Painter n/a 200 9000024
Maria Milewski Painter n/a 200 9000023
David Meeking Painter HOD Painter 200 9000022
Said Talaouanou Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Sebastien Ordenez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Vladimir Kostovic Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Eric Dubreuil Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Chris Seagers Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Raoul Albert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert LeCorre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andy Nicholson Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jean-Louis Paris Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Bernard Moriset Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Rachid El Kaouak Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Yvan Chaix Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Francois Califano Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Anne Ferrieux Painter n/a 200 9000027
Yves Moreaux Painter n/a 200 9000028
Samia Fadli Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Mark A. Horowitz Executive International Sales(Alliance Atlantis) 120806 11000001
Sandrine Mannoni Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000004
Corinne Renard Casting Assistant (Nice) 177 10000003
Indira Ashton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Romany Turner Executive Development Executive(Company of Wolves) 120806 11000002
John Erraught Executive Development Executive(Company of Wolves) 120806 11000003
Charles Heidet Supervisor Floor Supervisor 120845 11000008
Terry Murphy Consultant Security Systems Consultant 120784 12000001
Graham Kelly Supervisor Action Vehicles Supervisor 120845 11000007
Andrew Rosen Production Executive (Alliance Atlantis) 118216 11000006
Lacia Kornylo Head of Production (Alliance Atlantis) 120889 11000004
Susie Figgis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Valerie Bornes Art Department Art Department Junior 120843 9000040
Patrick Mottier Painter n/a 200 9000032
James Lewis Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000033
Harry Wilson Painter n/a 200 9000031
Estelle Petit Painter n/a 200 9000030
Peter Mounsey Painter n/a 200 9000029
Jonathan Houlding Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000034
Maurice Borghesi Dresser Chief Drapesman 120967 9000035
Nicolas Sabarros Art Department Art Department Junior 120843 9000039
Kristie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Martine Povero Dresser Drapesman 120967 9000037
Jean-Louis Guirado Dresser Drapesman 120967 9000036
Nick Nolte Actor Bob 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set against the glitzy backdrop of the French Riviera, aging gambler Bob Montagnet is about to gamble it all on the casino heist of a lifetime; a spectatcular sleight of hand--two heists, one real, one not, but which is which? Under the watchful eye of Roger, a policeman who would as soon save his longtime opponent as arrest him, Montagnet assembles a team that consists of partners Paulo and Raoul, technical mastermind Vladimer, former-drug-dealer-turned-informant Said, Anne, a young Eastern girl Montagnet rescued from prostitution, and the perfect complement to a double theft--identical twins Albert and Bertram.