Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2007)

Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords novel, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stiff Dylans Song Performer ("Out Of Time") 120788 8000076
Louise Rennison Source Material (from novel: "Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging") 120786 4000005
Kelly Marazzi Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Alexandra Scott Makeup Makeup and Hair 353 13000012
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup Makeup and Hair Designer 353 13000011
Jo Jenkins Makeup Makeup and Hair 353 13000013
Steve Haynes ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000004
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000003
Rachel Carberry ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Donald McInnes Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Heather Pitchford Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000014
Nat Turner Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Liza Bracey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jill Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Celia Bannerman Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Sue Wain Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susie Medcalf Costumes Draper 120828 13000004
Lee Herrick ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound 24) 120939 14000005
Aaron Timperley Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Clementine Charity Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Eleanor Landgrebe Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000008
Nina Hartstone ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound 24) 120939 14000006
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor (Sound 24) 327 14000020
Robert Ireland Sound Effects Editor (Sound 24) 327 14000019
Cecilia Lanzi Sound Cable Person 120816 14000018
Ben Collinson Sound Cable Person 120816 14000017
Tim Fraser Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Tom Barrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Adam Scrivener Sound Mixer Sound Mixer Technician 230 14000025
John Rodda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Sam Diamond Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Nigel Bennett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Brendan Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Will Towers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Danny Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor (Sound 24) 222 14000008
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound 24) 120939 14000007
Ben Collinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Damien Lazzerini Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Hugo Adams Foley Editor (Sound 24) 221 14000013
Assia Zipper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jane Karen Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Dorian Howard Production Executive (Nickelodeon Movies) 118216 11000003
The Ting Tings Song Performer ("Great DJ") 120788 8000100
The Pippettes Song Performer ("Pull Shapes") 120788 8000099
The Maccabees Song Performer ("Toothpaste Kisses") 120788 8000098
The Coral Song Performer ("In The Morning") 120788 8000097
Oh, Atoms Song Performer ("Sugar Mouse") 120788 8000102
Nick Ellis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Morison Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Scruton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Walsh Song Performer ("Your Song") 120788 8000096
The Pigeon Detectives Song Performer ("I Found Out") 120788 8000094
Lily Allen Song Performer ("Naive") 120788 8000088
Bjorn Yttling Song Performer ("Young Folks") 120788 8000087
John Eriksson Song Performer ("Young Folks") 120788 8000086
Razorlight Song Performer ("Who Needs Love") 120788 8000089
Mumm-Ra Song Performer ("She's Got You High") 120788 8000090
Hayley Carline Song Performer ("Mad About The Boy") 120788 8000093
Nouvelle Vague Song Performer ("Teenage Kicks") 120788 8000092
Dizzee Rascal Song Performer ("Dance Wiv Me") 120788 8000091
Fiona Gavin Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Shaheen Baig Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Carrie Hilton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Louise Begbie Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000017
Victor Jenkins Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Naomi Jalil Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor (Sound 24) 328 14000026
Elizabeth Raposo Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Ben Cosgrove Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Dino Laftsidis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Anna Cottray Painter n/a 200 9000015
Lara Murray Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000009
Nigel Kirk Painter Chief Painter 200 9000008
Nigel Hughes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jason Line Painter n/a 200 9000010
Gary Dempsey Painter n/a 200 9000011
Andrea Bond Painter n/a 200 9000014
Russel Eade Painter n/a 200 9000013
Joe Weston Painter n/a 200 9000012
Richard Stockdale Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Steve Kitchen Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000001
Lucy Spofforth Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Antonia Gibbs Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Phil Clarke Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000009
Sean Downey Props On-Set Props 120817 24000008
Osama Chami Assistant (to Ms Chadha) 120820 25000001
Richard Chester Assistant (to Mr Talbot) 120820 25000002
Mark Britchnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Hannah Andrews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Paul Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mark Hedges Props Storeperson 120817 24000007
Matthew Foster Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(One of Us) 120960 23000012
Ian Fellows Digital Effects Artist Compositor(One of Us) 120960 23000011
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(One of Us) 120960 23000010
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mat Bergel Props On-Set Props 120817 24000002
Scott Keery Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Amer Chadha-Patel Props On-Set Props 120817 24000004
Will Ayres Props On-Set Props 120817 24000003
Gayle Dickie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Carle Gale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Carolyn Allen Tutor Chief Tutor 121034 26000001
Julie Burnham Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Peter Lydon Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Alexandra Upton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Adam Slatter Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Ian Buckley Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Constable Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Jane Thurlow Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Daniela Forbes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Gordon Farmer Transportation (for Talent) 120992 25000016
Gary Birmingham Transportation Transport Manager 120992 25000010
Kate Bronte-Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sam Rook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nick White Transportation (for Ms Chadha) 120992 25000011
Martin Birmingham Transportation (for Talent) 120992 25000012
Pete Tabecki Transportation (for Talent) 120992 25000015
Steve Rogers Transportation (for Talent) 120992 25000014
Alan Emanuel Transportation (for Talent) 120992 25000013
Laurie Hill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(One of Us) 120960 23000009
Dominic Parker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(One of Us) 120960 23000008
Helen Seery Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Tina Ellis Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
David Tanner Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Karen Birtchnell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Jack Murphy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Siobhan Coughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kim McGarrity Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Will Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kevin Fitzpatrick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Pat Sweeney Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Colin Strachan Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
John Hanks Rigging Electrician On-Set Construction Rigger 120958 15000003
Paul Wellstead Rigging Electrician Construction Rigger 120958 15000002
Simon Thorpe Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Darren Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000006
Roy Furness Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ross Grainger Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Peter Davies Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Esther Kelly Animal Wrangler (Birds & Animals UK) 120863 20000001
Mark Vaughn Animal Wrangler (Birds & Animals UK) 120863 20000002
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer (One of Us) 243 23000002
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor (One of Us) 249 23000001
Tony Hoskins Construction Chief Construction 120900 21000012
Lucy Moles Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Chaya Feiner Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(One of Us) 419 23000003
Andrew White Titles Title Designer(VooDooDog) 120825 23000004
Fraser Gillespie Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Paul Donnellon Titles Title Designer(VooDooDog) 120825 23000006
David Z Obadiah Titles Title Designer(VooDooDog) 120825 23000005
Jono Moles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John Moolenschot Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jay Butcher Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Barnaby Papworth Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Will Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
George Augsburger Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Wayne Hammond Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Peter Moren Song Performer ("Young Folks") 120788 8000085
Shane Richie Song Performer ("I'm Your Man") 120788 8000083
Geraldine Serafini Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Donald Sabourin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Bettina Lyster Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Heather Storr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Fiona Garland Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Russell Turner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Lucy Bristow Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Miller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dick Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jason Wheeler Location Manager Location Manager UK 193 5000012
Simon Burgess Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Charlie Reed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emily Stillman Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charlie Waller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Zoe Liang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dick Pope Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Clive Noakes Color Timer Laboratory Contact/Color Timer 120921 6000019
John Claude Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Midnight Transfer) 120920 6000018
Rebecca Budds Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000017
Rachael Watmough Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000016
Pearce Crowley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Natasha Block Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Justin Krish Editor n/a 172 7000002
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Shore Film Lab On-line Film Editor(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000015
Ben Bradley Film Lab On-line Film Editor(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000014
Brian Greenway Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer 233 6000008
Iain Struthers Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer 233 6000007
Gordon Segrove Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Photographer 233 6000006
John Evans Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer 233 6000009
Sacha Jones Assistant Camera Assistant Photographer 233 6000010
Greg Barrett Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Midnight Transfer) 120850 6000013
Eugene Adebari Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Robert Hamilton Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000011
David Bell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Nigel Marchant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tommy Bastow Actor Dave The Laugh 1 1000015
Sean Bourke Actor Tom 1 1000014
Steve Jones Actor Jem 1 1000013
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Actor n/a 1 1000012
Camilla McGarty Actor Pamela Green 1 1000016
Imogen Bain Actor Headmistress 1 1000017
Matt Brinkler Actor Sven 1 1000020
Natasha Tierney Actor Bummer Twin 1 1000019
Emma Tierney Actor Bummer Twin 1 1000018
Ingrid Oliver Actor Miss Stamp 1 1000011
Manjeeven Grewal Actor Ellen 1 1000010
Kimberley Nixon Actor Lindsay 1 1000004
Alan Davies Actor Dad 1 1000003
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Actor Robbie 1 1000002
Eleanor Tomlinson Actor Jas 1 1000005
Liam Hess Actor Peter Dyer 1 1000006
Karen Taylor Actor Mum 1 1000009
Georgia Henshaw Actor Rosie Barnes 1 1000008
Eva Drew Actor Libby 1 1000007
Heather Wright Actor Receptionist 1 1000021
Lizzie Roper Actor Becky 1 1000022
Scott Aversano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gurinder Chadha Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lynda Obst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gurinder Chadha Director n/a 2 2000001
Michelle Fox Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Will McRobb Screenplay (original adaptation) 120778 4000001
Paul Mayeda Berges Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Gurinder Chadha Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris Viscardi Screenplay (original adaptation) 120778 4000002
Thomas Slaytor Actor Band 'Stiff Dylans' 1 1000032
Fatboy Slim Actor n/a 1 1000031
James E Flannigan Actor Band 'Stiff Dylans' 1 1000025
Jason Ramsay Actor Jem's Boyfriend 1 1000024
Ray Shirley Actor Woman with Poodle 1 1000023
Charlie Wride Actor Band 'Stiff Dylans' 1 1000026
Matt Harris Actor Band 'Stiff Dylans' 1 1000027
Jimmy Actor Angus the Cat 1 1000030
Benny Actor Angus The Cat 1 1000029
Daniel Dove Actor DJ in Night Club 1 1000028
Steve Mercer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rebecca Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Hayley Carline Song ("Mad About The Boy") 120859 8000056
Celetia Martin Song ("Mad About The Boy") 120859 8000055
Wessley Johnson Song ("Mad About The Boy") 120859 8000054
John Joseph O'Neill Song ("Teenage Kicks") 120859 8000053
Oliver Main Song ("I Found Out") 120859 8000057
Matthew Bowman Song ("I Found Out") 120859 8000058
James Skelly Song ("In The Morning") 120859 8000061
Kate Walsh Song ("Your Song") 120859 8000060
Peter Shelley Song ("Ever Fallen In Love (With Someone You Shouldn't've)") 120859 8000059
Tyrone Paul Song ("Dance Wiv Me") 120859 8000052
Nick Detnon Song ("Dance Wiv Me") 120859 8000051
James "Tate" Arguile Song ("She's Got You High") 120859 8000045
James "Noo" New Song ("She's Got You High") 120859 8000044
Johnny Borrell Song ("Who Needs Love") 120859 8000043
Niall Buckler Song ("She's Got You High") 120859 8000046
Oli Frost Song ("She's Got You High") 120859 8000047
Dylan Mills Song ("Dance Wiv Me") 120859 8000050
Calvin Harris Song ("Dance Wiv Me") 120859 8000049
Gareth Jennings Song ("She's Got You High") 120859 8000048
Shepherd Jarvis Song ("Toothpaste Kisses") 120859 8000062
Robert Thomas Song ("Toothpaste Kisses") 120859 8000063
The Style Council Song Performer ("You're The Best Thing") 120788 8000078
Scouting For Girls Song Performer ("She's So Lovely") 120788 8000077
Richard Wagner Song ("Bridal Chorus" from "Lohengrin") 120859 8000075
Marc Withecomb Song ("Sugar Mouse") 120859 8000074
The Rumble Strips Song Performer ("Girls And Boys In Love") 120788 8000079
Black Lace Song Performer ("Agadoo") 120788 8000080
Georgia Groome Actor Georgia Nicolson 1 1000001
Spandau Ballet Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000082
Lenka Kripac Song Performer ("The Show") 120788 8000081
Gwen Cheeseman Song ("Sugar Mouse") 120859 8000073
Scott Cutler Song ("Ultraviolet") 120859 8000072
Hugo White Song ("Toothpaste Kisses") 120859 8000066
Felix White Song ("Toothpaste Kisses") 120859 8000065
Orlando Weeks Song ("Toothpaste Kisses") 120859 8000064
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000067
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000068
Anne Preven Song ("Ultraviolet") 120859 8000071
Katie White Song ("Great DJ") 120859 8000070
The Pippettes Song ("Pull Shapes") 120859 8000069
Luke Pritchard Song ("Naive") 120859 8000042
John Eriksson Song ("Young Folks") 120859 8000041
Ben Foster Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Tom Bailey Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Everton Nelson Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000016
Thomas Slaytor Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000019
Charlie Wride Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000018
James E Flannigan Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000017
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Anna Thompson Brooks Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
David Foster Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Joby Talbot Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Knights Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Chuck Norman Music Music Programmer 120781 8000005
Catherine Manners Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Joby Talbot Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Mark Wyllie Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000006
Matt Harris Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000020
Justin Hawkins Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000021
George Michael Song ("I'm Your Man") 120859 8000035
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000034
Nik Martin Song ("Big Fish, Little Fish") 120859 8000033
Jason Reeves Song ("The Show") 120859 8000032
Hopeton Lindo Song ("Mr Loverman") 120859 8000036
Rexton Gordon Song ("Mr Loverman") 120859 8000037
Bjorn Yttling Song ("Young Folks") 120859 8000040
Peter Moren Song ("Young Folks") 120859 8000039
Michael Bennett Song ("Mr Loverman") 120859 8000038
Lenka Kripac Song ("The Show") 120859 8000031
Michel Delancray Song ("Agadoo") 120859 8000030
charlie Waller Song ("Girls And Boys In Love") 120859 8000024
Paul Weller Song ("You're The Best Thing") 120859 8000023
Roy Stride Song ("She's So Lovely") 120859 8000022
Henry Clark Song ("Girls And Boys In Love") 120859 8000025
Tom Gorbutt Song ("Girls And Boys In Love") 120859 8000026
Gilles Peram Song ("Agadoo") 120859 8000029
Mya Simille Song ("Agadoo") 120859 8000028
Matthew Wheeler Song ("Girls And Boys In Love") 120859 8000027
Shabba Ranks Song Performer ("Mr Loverman") 120788 8000084
Synopsis
A 16-year old girl keeps a diary about the ups and downs of being a teenager, including the things she learns about kissing.
N/A
N/A