Tristan & Isolde (2006)

Tristan & Isolde
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Fantasy, Foreign, Period
Keywords royalty, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Franco Actor Tristan 1 1000001
Sophia Myles Actor Isolde 1 1000002
Rufus Sewell Actor Marke 1 1000003
David O'Hara Actor Donnchadh 1 1000004
Mark Strong Actor Wictred 1 1000005
Bronagh Gallagher Actor Bragnae 1 1000006
Dexter Fletcher Actor Orick 1 1000007
Ronan Vibert Actor Bodkin 1 1000008
Lucy Russell Actor Edyth 1 1000009
JB Blanc Actor Leon 1 1000010
Graham Mullins Actor Morholt 1 1000011
Leo Gregory Actor Simon 1 1000012
Richard Dillane Actor Aragon 1 1000013
Hans Stier Actor Kurseval 1 1000014
Thomas Morris Actor Kaye 1 1000015
Wolfgang Muller Actor Rothgar 1 1000016
Henry Cavill Actor Melot 1 1000017
Thomas Brodie-Sangster Actor Young Tristan 1 1000018
Cheyenne Rushing Actor Lady Serafine 1 1000019
Barbara Kodetova Actor Lady Marke 1 1000020
isobel moynihan Actor Young Isolde 1 1000021
gordon truefitt Actor Tournament Judge 1 1000022
myles taylor Actor Young Melot 1 1000023
Jack Montgomery Actor Young Simon 1 1000024
Marek Vasut Actor Luther 1 1000025
David Fisher Actor Irish Soldier 1 1000026
Bronwen Bonner-Davies Actor Lady Aragon 1 1000027
Kevin Flood Actor Funeral Priest 1 1000028
Philip O'Sullivan Actor Paddreggh 1 1000029
Nevan Finegan Actor Tournament Crier 1 1000030
Jon Olafsson Actor Coronation Priest 1 1000031
Todd Kramer Actor Widseth 1 1000032
Winter Zoli Actor Widseth's Sister 1 1000033
Mirek Simunek Actor Pict Guard 1 1000034
Jamie King Actor Anwick 1 1000035
Kevin Reynolds Director n/a 2 2000001
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000001
Giannina Facio Producer n/a 3 3000002
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lisa Ellzey Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tony Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jim Lemley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Frank Hubner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matthew Stillman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ridley Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Hardy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jan Fantl Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Anne Lai Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
James Flynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
David Minkowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Christian Frohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Jennifer Leshnick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
John Donne Writer Poetry("The Good Morrow") 120782 4000001
Dean Georgaris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jiri Husak Unit Manager (CZ) 120832 5000002
Mirka Taylor Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Scott Chester Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
jenny kueppers Production Supervisor Kolin S.A. Delivery Supervisor(Kolin Unit) 307 5000005
Romana Cisarova Production Supervisor Kolin, S.A. Production Supervisor(Kolin Unit) 307 5000006
nicole haeussermann Production Supervisor Kolin, S.A. Production Supervisor(Kolin Unit) 307 5000007
Branko Jehlar Production Manager (CZ) 305 5000008
Kevan Barker Production Manager (Ireland Crew) 305 5000009
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mark Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mark Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Oldrich Mach Assistant Director (CZ) 163 5000013
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director (CZ) 163 5000014
Nina Numankadic Assistant Director (CZ) 163 5000015
Tomas Husek Assistant Director (CZ) 163 5000016
Suzanne Nicell Assistant Director (Ireland Crew) 163 5000017
Jan Mensik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Lenka Wimmerova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Russ Woolnough Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
jaroslav vaculik Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Cara Gavigan Location Manager (Ireland Crew) 193 5000022
Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Peter Clark Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Danica Matulayova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Natalie Haccius Production Coordinator (Ireland Crew) 162 5000026
Katerina Pokorova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
yvonne donaghue Assistant Production Coordinator (Ireland Crew) 192 5000028
Frances O'Reilly Assistant Production Coordinator (Ireland Crew) 192 5000029
Adam Fuchs Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Daniela Buzgova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
nikki mitton Assistant Location Manager (Ireland Crew) 194 5000032
Donnacha Brady Assistant Location Manager (Ireland Crew) 194 5000033
Miro Gabor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kacper Lisowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
erwin lanzenberger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
erwin lanzenberger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
philipp kirsamer Camera AC Camera A 120798 6000005
niv abootalebi Camera AC Camera A 120798 6000006
Thomas Gottschalk Camera AC Camera B 120798 6000007
Peter Necas Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000008
marin maryska Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000009
Petr Machacek Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000010
Jan Cabalka Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000011
sebastian steller Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000012
lukas popisil Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000013
Rico Torres Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Stanislav Vales Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Pavel Frydrych Loader Central Loader 120956 6000016
Fiona Deasy Loader Clapper Loader(Ireland Crew) 120956 6000017
Michal Krbecek Loader Central Loader 120956 6000018
Lenka Dimitrovova Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Christian Littman Film Lab Project Coordinator, Lab(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120850 6000020
Tom Henderson Film Lab Film Rushes(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120850 6000021
Stefan Andermann Film Lab Film Rushes(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120850 6000022
Tom Henderson Dailies Video Dailies(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120999 6000023
Stefan Andermann Dailies Video Dailies(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120999 6000024
bianca stumpf Color Timer Film Colour Timer(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120921 6000025
Garreth Nevin Camera Trainee (Ireland Crew) 120998 6000026
Arthur Reinhart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000027
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pamela Power Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Stephen Boucher Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Geraint Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
blanka kulova Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Leaper Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000002
Anne Dudley Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000004
Sophie Cornet Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Roger Dudley Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000006
Steve Price Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000007
Gary Thomas Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000008
Steve Price Music Engineer 5.1 Mixing Engineer 120837 8000009
James Stone Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Anne Dudley Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Roger Dudley Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Anne Dudley Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Julian Leaper Performer Violin Solos 120819 8000014
Simon Emmerson Song ("Dark Moon, High Tide") 120859 8000015
Martin Russell Song ("Dark Moon, High Tide") 120859 8000016
Davy Spillane Song ("Dark Moon, High Tide") 120859 8000017
Brian Gulland Song ("Plainsong") 120859 8000018
Brian Gulland Song Performer ("Plainsong") 120788 8000020
Mark Geraghty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jiri Karnik Production Designer Draughtsman 164 9000002
Pavel Tatar Production Designer Draughtsman 164 9000003
Johnny Byrne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jan Svoboda Art Director (CZ) 183 9000005
Johnny Byrne Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Roman Illovsky Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
David Wilson Art Director (Ireland Crew) 183 9000008
Josef Vecerek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Martin Kotek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Alois Stroncek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tomas Hais Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Alice Kheilova Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000013
owen mcCarthy Sculptor (Ireland Crew) 120910 9000014
stano flak Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Svatopluk Jelinek Painter Standby Set Painter 200 9000016
stano flak Painter Standby Set Painter 200 9000017
Michal Krejca Painter n/a 200 9000018
christy o'Shaunghnessy Painter Standby Painter(Ireland Crew) 200 9000019
jiri zaruba Model Maker n/a 121081 9000020
radek vanac Model Maker n/a 121081 9000021
Jiri Dusek Leadman n/a 433 9000022
David Voborsky Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Conor Devlin Assistant Art Director (Ireland Crew) 315 9000024
Marketa Puzmanova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Linda Murphy Art Department Coordinator (Ireland Crew) 195 9000026
Jim Schneider Art Department Stand By Art 120843 9000027
marek kramar Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000028
Rory Bruen Art Department Art Department Trainee(Ireland Crew) 120843 9000029
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anja Dihrberg Casting German Casting 179 10000002
Nancy Bishop Casting Czech Casting 179 10000003
Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate (UK) 160 10000004
Minna Pyyhkala Casting Associate Czech Casting Associate 160 10000005
Olga Zahorbenska Casting Assistant Czech Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
debra wallace Extras Casting (Ireland Crew) 120851 10000008
Peter Graham Executive Senior Vice President(The Lewis Horowitz Organization) 120806 11000001
Marc Streitenfeld Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
William Conacher Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000002
Alice Kheilova Translator n/a 741 12000003
Karolina Sperkova Translator Costumer Department Translator 741 12000004
Maurizio Millenotti Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alfonsina Lettieri Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Valentina Monticelli Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Marie Charvatova Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Bela Friedlova Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marta Jencova Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
marketa hazkova Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Janet O'Leary Costumer Costume Cutter(Ireland Crew) 120880 13000008
Lorraine Glynn Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Alena Mareckova Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Adela Robova Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Jiri Farkas Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Jaroslav Samal Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Mirella Ginnoto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Massimiliano Duranti Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Carlo Barucci Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Mario Michisanti Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
stefano cellarelli Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Linda Melazzo Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Alena Mareckova Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Adela Robova Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Jiri Farkas Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Jaroslav Samal Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Veronika Kostrhounova Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Maria Salvatori Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Zuzana Bursikova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Marek Sobor Tailor n/a 120990 13000028
fabio gorgoglione Wardrobe Leather Master 120823 13000029
Gianni Fiumi Wardrobe Leather Armour 120823 13000030
romana raisova Wardrobe Seamstress(Leather) 120823 13000031
eva bejlovcova Wardrobe Seamstress(Leather) 120823 13000032
Hana Sudova Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000033
Zdena Hudeckova Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000034
Lenka Vitvarova Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000035
Larysa Sramkova Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000036
Petra Syslova Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000037
petra pospisolova Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000038
laura tomascova Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000039
tiziano musette Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000040
Rebecca Higginson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000041
Gianni Casalnuovo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000042
Hanka Kucerova Wardrobe Supervisor (CZ) 120908 13000043
Gareth Jones ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
pietro paletti Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Vanesa Tate Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000003
Roman Rigo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Graham Daniel Dubbing Mixer 2nd Dubbing Mixer 120923 14000005
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Clare Mahoney Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sefi Carmel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Martin Schinz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Samir Foco Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Pete Crooks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Srdjan Kurpjel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Patrick Dodd Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
ado gallagher Swing Electric(Ireland Crew) 120862 15000001
Kelly McLaughlin Swing Electric(Ireland Crew) 120862 15000002
Fiona Regan Swing Electric(Ireland Crew) 120862 15000003
Axel Scholz Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
David Kriz Rigging Gaffer (CZ) 120937 15000005
Helge Felgendreher Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ivo Gresak Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jan Rehanzl Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Mario Matic Grip n/a 365 15000009
marcin langowski Grip n/a 365 15000010
Vaclav Chladek Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jindrich Hanzel Grip n/a 365 15000012
Stepan Jezek Grip n/a 365 15000013
Kevin Scott Generator Operator (Ireland Crew) 363 15000014
Vladimir Holzknecht Gaffer (CZ) 268 15000015
Stephan Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Felix Weddigge Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tomas Konvalinka Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Radek Kuzdas Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Martin Myska Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Petr Prochazka Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Ivan Janousek Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jiri Zelenka Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Roman Svoboda Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Petr Boubelik Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Andrew Felton Chief Lighting Technician Cableman 357 15000026
Albrecht Silberberger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Robert Bova Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Ivo Cervenka Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Peter Kramer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Werner Schelzig Best Boy (CZ) 120885 15000031
Roland Patzelt Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000032
Tony Devlin Best Boy (Ireland Crew) 120885 15000033
Iva Lukesova Production Accountant (CZ) 282 16000001
Dianne Mapp-Cheek Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
Lanny Nenicka Accountant Cashier 120802 16000003
jay miller Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Simone Simon-Mayne Accountant Kolin S.A. Supervising Accountant(Kolin Unit) 120802 16000005
Jack Haddox Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
David Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
abdul shaikh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jerrold Ivery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lenka Likarova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
pavol vavro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Kai Kindereit Business Affairs Kolin Business Affairs(Kolin Unit) 120792 18000001
laurie cooke Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000002
Nicholas Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Branislav Martinak Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Vladimir Furdik Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tomas Ereminas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Saulius Janavicius Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Vasilev Stefanov Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rastislav Benza Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Juraj Szigetta Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Radoslav Lehocky Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dusan Tadlanek Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Phillipe Zone Stunts (Ireland Crew) 240 19000012
andy hric Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000001
Edward Drew Animal Services Animal Handler(Ireland Crew) 121036 20000002
Phillipe Zone Animal Services Horse(Ireland Crew) 121036 20000003
Marek Fritsch Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Martin Kubricht Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Michael Deegan Construction Manager (Ireland Crew) 120983 21000003
gerry deegan Construction Construction Supervisor(Ireland Crew) 120900 21000004
Geoffrey Grafwallner Visual Effects Supervisor Digital I/O Supervisor(Arri Film & TV Munich) 249 23000001
Jaroslav Polensky Visual Effects Supervisor (UPP Prague) 249 23000002
Martin Kulhanek Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000003
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Ireland Crew) 545 23000004
Mandy Rahn Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Arri Film & TV Munich) 243 23000005
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer (UPP Prague) 243 23000006
alex klippe Visual Effects Lustre Assistant(Arri Film & TV Munich) 419 23000007
Hari Schernthaner Visual Effects Lustre Assistant(Arri Film & TV Munich) 419 23000008
Christopher Berg Visual Effects Technical Coordinator(Arri Film & TV Munich) 419 23000009
Nicholas Goodwin Visual Effects Technical Coordinator(Arri Film & TV Munich) 419 23000010
Jan Vseticek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(UPP Prague) 419 23000011
Jakub Nierostek Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000012
Jiri Vater Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician 242 23000013
Stanislav Smeral Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000014
Milos Brosinger Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000015
Tomas Brosinger Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000016
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
jan ryvola Special Effects Assistant SFX Assistant 514 23000018
Jiri Stamfest Matte Painter Matte Paint Artist(UPP Prague) 120959 23000019
Florian Martin Digital Effects Artist Digital Colourist(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120960 23000020
Traudl Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Digital Colourist(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120960 23000021
rainer schmit Digital Effects Artist Digital Colourist(Arri Film & TV Munich) 120960 23000022
Peter Nemec Digital Effects Artist FLAME Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000023
Miroslav Gal Digital Effects Artist FLAME Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000024
rasto simocko Digital Effects Artist FLAME Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000025
Helena Keslova Digital Effects Artist FLAME Artist(UPP Prague) 120960 23000026
Jaroslav Polensky 3-D Animator (UPP Prague) 120933 23000027
Ales Dlabac 3-D Animator (UPP Prague) 120933 23000028
zbynek travnicky 3-D Animator (UPP Prague) 120933 23000029
zdenek machuta 2-D Animator (UPP Prague) 120968 23000030
Jaroslav Minarik 2-D Animator (UPP Prague) 120968 23000031
karolina marticova Assistant Props Armourer 120904 24000001
jiri klepac Assistant Props Armourer 120904 24000002
Jiri Zucek Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Eamonn O'Higgins Property Master (Ireland Crew) 120805 24000004
Petr Richter Propman On Set Propman 120887 24000005
billy bryne Propman Dressing Propman(Ireland Crew) 120887 24000006
Bernard Lyster Propman Dressing Propman(Ireland Crew) 120887 24000007
petr nusek Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Aran Byrne Props Storeman(Ireland Crew) 120817 24000009
fran dillon Props Armourer(Ireland Crew) 120817 24000010
Tomas Lehovec Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Stefan Mily Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Gustav Kyselica Props Buyer Sword Master 120926 24000013
Cos Egan Props Buyer (Ireland Crew) 120926 24000014
Sarka Halastova Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Kathleen Switzer Assistant (to Kevin Reynolds) 120820 25000002
Jordan Sheehan Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000003
Tom Moran Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000004
Shane Starr Assistant (to Lisa Ellzey) 120820 25000005
Mila Radova Assistant (to Jim Lemley) 120820 25000006
marian horniak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Petra Ratner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Justin Salem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000010
Pavel Voracek Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000011
Jakub Svejda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
jacky revach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Nicholas Powell Second Unit Director Director 412 25000014
sinead foyle Production Runner(Ireland Crew) 120824 25000015
Libor Spachman Driver n/a 273 25000016
Robert Vaska Driver n/a 273 25000017
Radek Benda Driver n/a 273 25000018
Vratislav Danjar Driver n/a 273 25000019
honzo machara Driver n/a 273 25000020
vasek kocman Driver n/a 273 25000021
Milan Dvornik Driver n/a 273 25000022
Lumir Zak Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jiri Ventura Driver n/a 273 25000024
Vaclav Krejci Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mirek Kolacek Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tony Vizina Driver n/a 273 25000027
thomas byrne Driver Standby Prop Driver(Ireland Crew) 273 25000028
alistair rumbal Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Ireland Crew) 528 25000029
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Synopsis
After the fall of Rome, the warlords of England are brutally kept in line by the forces of Irish King Donnchadh. One of these leaders, Lord Marke seeks to unite the English tribes to form one strong nation to rule itself. His greatest knight is Tristan, whom Marke raised since he was orphaned in an Irish attack that also took Marke's family. With Tristan by his side, Marke believes he can unify his people and rid England of Irish rule. But Tristan harbors a terrible secret. Wounded and left for dead after battle, he is nursed back to health by Isolde, a mysterious Irish beauty who hides him from her father, King Donnchadh's, forces and brings him back to life. But their passionate affair is cut short when Tristan must return to England, not knowing if he will see Isolde again. Still seeking to throw the English tribes back into chaos, King Donnchadh gives away his daughter as the prize in a tournament between all the champions of England. Tristan wins the princess' hand for Lord Marke, whose vision of a united England may finally be realized. Tristan is horrified to see that the woman he has won for his Lord, the woman whom Marke will marry, is his Irish savior Isolde. Worse, Marke is a good and worthy future king, whose belief in Tristan has made the young knight who he is. First separated by countries at war, and now by loyalty to King and country, Tristan and Isolde must suppress their emotions for the sake of peace and the future of England. But the more they deny their passion, the more fiercely it burns. Despite their efforts to stay apart, Tristan and Isolde are driven inexorably together, risking everything for one last moment in each other's arms.