The Salton Sea (2002)

Salton Sea
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tony Pennello Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mary Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Linda Dunn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Elizabeth M Chamberlain Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Scott Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Wayne Montanio Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kimberly Cossette Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Larry Payne Animal Supplier Animal Coordinator 121133 20000003
Michael Alexander Animal Supplier n/a 121133 20000004
Paul Rathburn Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Luis Mena Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Sergio Giacoman Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Joe Aranda Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Steven D Jensen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jason Gustafson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
James D Camomile Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Dale Caughey Visual Effects Digital Imaging Engineer 419 23000003
Ron Yakshe Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Michael G Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Pedro Benitez III Construction Labourer 120900 21000004
John Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Larry Clause Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Dan Craney Construction Labourer 120900 21000005
Baha Halaby Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
John Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Josh Mott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tony Gomez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark A Mancinelli Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000007
Manny Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Michael Amorelli Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Ron Santoco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jack Korbel Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Chris Guthrie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Christopher Lama Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
John Scalzo Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
George A Hock Rigging Electrician Rigging Gaffer 120958 15000011
John D Wright Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Gihan Seneviratne Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Mike J Campbell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Blake Pike Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Kevin Sorenson Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Tom Cooney Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mark Mangini Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000020
Jeremy Peirson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000024
Eric Bretter Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000023
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Thomas Crawford Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000013
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000014
Greg Cantrell Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000029
Tony Sommo Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000028
Brett Mabry Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Max Pomerleau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Alison Cannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel Messler Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Angela Kent Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Josh Ornstein Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Lisa M Brooks Production Auditor Construction Auditor 120815 16000004
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
John H Taylor Jr. Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000024
John Seravic Grip n/a 365 15000018
John Joseph Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000017
Paul Hamacher Grip n/a 365 15000016
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000015
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000019
Steve Castaneda Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Tom Sugg Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000023
Marc Marino Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000022
John W Kristopik Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Ron Poniewaz Driver Production Driver 273 25000031
Randy Peters Driver Production Driver 273 25000030
Jeremy C Morgan Driver Production Driver 273 25000029
Chuck Montgomery Driver Production Driver 273 25000028
Robert Poto Driver Production Driver 273 25000032
Scott W Ramsey Driver Production Driver 273 25000033
Cesar Solis Driver Production Driver 273 25000037
Timothy Sheehan Driver Production Driver 273 25000036
Marvin L Sanders Driver Production Driver 273 25000035
Brett Round Driver Production Driver 273 25000034
James R Lowder Driver Production Driver 273 25000027
Donald L Levinski Driver Production Driver 273 25000026
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000019
Marie "Ree" Nashold Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Henry Humphreys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000016
Maxim Aperian Driver Production Driver 273 25000020
Clay Bartholomew Driver Production Driver 273 25000021
Reid Kamitono Driver Production Driver 273 25000025
Tony Greasley Driver (Production Driver) 273 25000024
Adrian Cannon Driver (for Val Kilmer) 273 25000023
Richard Brasic Driver Production Driver 273 25000022
Bret Stewart Driver Production Driver 273 25000038
Stan Storc Driver Production Driver 273 25000039
Kyle Cammack Security Police Officer 120951 26000003
Michael Medina Other Tool Man 120795 26000002
Michael DeLuca Other Hod Carrier 120795 26000001
John Armstrong Driver Production Driver 273 25000052
Wallace R Cook Security Police Officer 120951 26000004
Christopher Cortijo Security Police Officer 120951 26000005
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tim Wienckowski Security Police Officer 120951 26000008
Mel Scholl Security Police Officer 120951 26000007
Robert B Kalstrom Security Police Officer 120951 26000006
Tim Kendrick Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000051
Donald H Winslow Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000050
Russ Tolliver Driver Production Driver 273 25000043
Val Thorgussen Driver Production Driver 273 25000042
Bobette Sweet Driver Production Driver 273 25000041
Jerry T Stroh Driver Production Driver 273 25000040
Wilbert L Tolliver Driver Production Driver 273 25000044
Steve Weinmuller Driver Production Driver 273 25000045
Chiz Hasegawa Coordinator n/a 528 25000049
Peter Hackett Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000048
Rick Womelduff Driver Production Driver 273 25000047
John Willoth Driver Production Driver 273 25000046
Daniel Severson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jason Cox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
David Aaron Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Lynda Reiss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Angela Whiting Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
James Falkenstein Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Roland Bleitz Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Randy Culberhouse Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Robert Brian Elliott Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Brad Dean Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
William R Davidson Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Thomas Culberhouse Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Kelly Bechtle-Woods 3-D Artist 3D Tracking 120965 23000020
Hans Payer CGI Artist Senior CG Animator 120986 23000019
Jaime Norman Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000012
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
David Wogh Special Effects Technician Mechanic 242 23000010
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Michael Degtjarewsky Compositing Supervisor Senior Cineon Compositor 120928 23000013
Brian Hanable Compositing Supervisor Senior Inferno Compositor 120928 23000014
Ken Lam Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000018
Kelly Bumbarger Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor 120928 23000017
Bob Wiatr Compositing Supervisor Senior Inferno Compositor 120928 23000016
Patrick Phillips Compositing Supervisor Senior Inferno Compositor 120928 23000015
Douglas Gagan Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Justin Garcia Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Dana Mackey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Ciara Duncan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Okhee Kim Assistant (to Joel Iwataki) 120820 25000005
Kerry Ellis Assistant (to Val Kilmer) 120820 25000004
David Urich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Robert Hunter Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Steven Buhai Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Sandra Roach Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000012
Patrick Thornhill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Jayson Meadows Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Joseph Eckart Assistant (to Val Kilmer) 120820 25000003
Candice Ouaknine Assistant (to D.J. Caruso) 120820 25000002
Michael Molen Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
William Magill Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Chris Jordan Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Rick Heil Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Mark Rigby Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Paul Scott Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Elizabeth Mersky Assistant (to Jim Behnke) 120820 25000001
David Fanderlik Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000020
Brian Thoman Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Mary Jo Lang Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Ruby Stillwater DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Shari LaFranchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lauralee Wiseman Technical Operations Manager n/a 120834 5000013
Charissa McLain Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Ted Bayard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Kelly Harris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Geoff Harding Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Richard Delabio Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Robert Gibson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kamar Bitar Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bryan Loughlin Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jim Behnke Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Alison Harstedt Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Tony Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert M Berkus Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Ruby Stillwater Assistant Director Add'l Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steven David Levine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David O'Brien Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Mark Vargo Photography n/a 120835 6000016
Stephen S Vaughan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Ron Tavalaro Projectionist Location Projectionist 121104 6000014
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Robert Heine Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Petra Bach Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mary Andrews Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
James S Page Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yusef G Edmonds Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Judi Dolan Projectionist Location Projectionist 121104 6000013
Tommy Dickson Projectionist Location Projectionist 121104 6000012
Alex Scott Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000005
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Daniel G Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Shulkind Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000006
John Grillo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Lucas Solomon Video Assist/Playback Computer Playback 120899 6000010
Ed Gutentag Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Tony Gayton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Gareri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny Trejo Actor Little Bill 1 1000017
Josh Todd Actor Big Bill 1 1000016
Azura Skye Actor Teresa 1 1000015
Shirley Knight Actor Nancy Plummer 1 1000014
Meat Loaf Actor Bo 1 1000018
Ricky Trammell Actor Creeper 1 1000019
Doc Duhame Actor Skipper 1 1000023
Dana Caruso Actor Female FBI Agent 1 1000022
Charles Carroll Actor Zapruder 1 1000021
Al Barker Jr. Actor FBI Agent Repairing Motel Sign 1 1000020
Shalom Harlow Actor Nancy 1 1000013
R Lee Ermey Actor Verne Plummer 1 1000012
Doug Hutchison Actor Morgan Tanner 1 1000005
Luis Guzman Actor Quincy 1 1000004
Adam Goldberg Actor Kujo 1 1000003
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Pooh-Bear 1 1000002
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Garcetti 1 1000006
Glenn Plummer Actor Bobby 1 1000007
B.D. Wong Actor Bubba 1 1000011
Chandra West Actor Liz 1 1000010
Deborah Kara Unger Actor Colette 1 1000009
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Jimmy the Finn 1 1000008
Rachel Ezra Actor Bobby's Girlfriend 1 1000024
Tom Fitzpatrick Actor Karaoke Man 1 1000025
Bob F Brown Actor Man in Salton Sea House 1 1000040
Justine Visone Actor Supermarket Cashier 1 1000039
Paula Scarpino Actor 50's Housewife 1 1000038
Rene Rivera Actor FBI Agent One 1 1000037
D.J. Caruso Director n/a 2 2000001
Eriq La Salle Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Behnke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Frank Darabont Producer n/a 3 3000004
Butch Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ken Aguado Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Randleman Actor 60's Trucker 1 1000036
Kevin Quinn Actor FBI Agent Two 1 1000035
Lee Holmes Actor Oswald 1 1000029
Tanner Giles Actor Bobby's Daughter 1 1000028
Jerry Gauny Actor Freak Cook 1 1000027
Christian Fletcher Actor Stool Sample Courier 1 1000026
Mpho Koaho Actor Kid Selling Guns 1 1000030
Chuck Kuespert Actor Bar Owner 1 1000031
Kenji Nakamura Actor Kamikaze Pilot 1 1000034
Rex Linn Actor Detective Bookman 1 1000033
Val Lauren Actor Third Shooter 1 1000032
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Dave Jackson Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000005
Judith M Brown Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000015
Ruth Auerbach Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000014
John Walsh Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000013
Carl D'Amico Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000012
Thomas McGowan Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000016
Jack Tice Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000017
Brigit Jones Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Brenda Donoho Costumer (to Val Kilmer) 120880 13000003
Gail Bixby Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Cosola Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000011
Rick Cearley Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000010
Lambert Keenan Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000003
Alfred Barker Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000002
Roland Acevedo Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000001
Sharon Ruth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Robert Masson Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000004
Tuey Paiyarat Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000005
Art Betanzos Advisor Narcotics Advisor 120821 12000009
Nola Wittenberg Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000008
Vanessa White Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000007
Steve Rinks Technical Advisor (Riverside County SIB) 537 12000006
Philip Maldonado Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Heather Pain Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Elizabeth Kenton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Bill Shotland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Alex Raspa ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bill Corso Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000010
Michael White Hair Stylist (to Val Kilmer) 120799 13000009
Patty Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ashlee Petersen Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist (to Val Kilmer) 120801 13000012
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX) 120881 13000015
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX) 120881 13000014
James Ryder Makeup Artist (to Vincent D'Onofrio) 120801 13000013
Ajay Dass Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kelly O'Brien Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Amanda Moss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Southwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gil Evans Song ("Saeta") 120859 8000011
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000010
Douglas Cumming Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eric Sundahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Michael S O'Donnell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Amber Elkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Nelson Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jay Hawbecker Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000005
Terence Blanchard Performer Trumpet 120819 8000009
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert D Mendoza Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Vince Filippone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joe Gaswirt Music Music Master 120781 8000002
Arlene Fishbach Music Music Clearances 120781 8000003
Jordan Corngold Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Vartan Tashjian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Otniel Gonzalez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Kent Johnson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Frank Musitelle Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Thomas Jung Illustrator n/a 600 9000022
Kimberly Spoerer Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000026
James Hall Art Department n/a 120843 9000027
Tricia Wood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian Rae Art Department n/a 120843 9000029
Steve Hartman Art Department n/a 120843 9000028
Greg Wilkinson Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Greg Musselman Painter n/a 200 9000020
Carmine Goglia Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000014
Mark Tavares Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Garrett Immel Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Tim Gomes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
James Diggs Painter n/a 200 9000016
Lee Jashinsky Painter n/a 200 9000019
Tony Gomes Painter n/a 200 9000018
John Dorrien Painter n/a 200 9000017
Val Kilmer Actor Danny Parker/ Tom 1 1000001
Synopsis
After the murder of his beloved wife, Danny Parker, a man in search of redemption, is set adrift in a world where nothing is as it seems. On his journey, he befriends slacker Jimmy "The Finn", becomes involved in rescuing his neighbor Colette from her own demons, and gets entangled in a web of deceit full of unexpected twists and turns.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1079544055


Varnish cache server