American Gangster (2007)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hank Shocklee Song ("Can't Truss It") 120859 8000048
Anthony Hamilton Song Performer ("Do You Feel Me") 120788 8000057
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Francine Natale Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Franz Yeich Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Nathaniel Russell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000034
Paul Steinberg Swing Construction Electric 120862 15000001
Frederick Cohen Swing Construction Electric 120862 15000002
David M. Carr Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000003
Jason Lanci Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Kevin W Flynn Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Dang Karunpaisarn Grip (Thailand Unit) 365 15000016
Jeremy Knaster Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Michael Wacks Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
Michael Miller Grip Construction Grip 365 15000015
Balint Pinczehelyi Grip n/a 365 15000014
Matt Blades Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Sean Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gerald Gloster Grip n/a 365 15000013
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
James Luker Sound Recordist Digital Recordist 331 14000032
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Jen McLaughlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Schavaria Reeves Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000023
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Charles R Hunt Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000030
Richard Murphy Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000031
Eric Boncher Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
William Sarokin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Scott Gregoire Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Theresa L Marsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Deborah Becker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Lance Rizzo Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000009
Jennie Myers Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Victoria Brown McCready Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Kate Johnson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000008
Bill Anagnos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Roy T Anderson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jill Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Scott Burik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Jared Burke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Nicole Callender Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Bobby Beckles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Phillip Beck Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Chris Barnes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Jonathan Baston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Joseph Baston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Katherine DeJesus Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Jeremy D Pratt Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Bill O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Robert Vuolo Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Pop Smithsuth Gaffer (Thailand Unit) 268 15000028
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Michael Rudolph Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Bob Stevers Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Tamu-Ra Bakr Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
George Selden Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000022
Keith McNicholas Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000023
Bill Moran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Don Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Mike Phillips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darryl A Smith Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Daniel Fine Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Philip Testa Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Bob A Van Heek Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Louis Petraglia Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000034
David Young Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000013
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Sarah Bowen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Fab Five Freddy Braithwaite Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Hakim Quest Research Researcher 458 12000002
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jim Whitaker Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Cody Beke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Shaun Carroll Duffy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Donna Langley Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor(to Mr. Scott) 120821 12000004
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000005
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor Background Costume Supervisor 120895 13000007
Darlene Jackson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Emily Gunshor Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Amy T Roth Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dan Bronson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Brian Russman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jim Suthisrisinlpa Casting Bangkok Casting(Thailand Unit) 179 10000002
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000062
W Steven Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000063
Charles E McCarry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000064
John Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000065
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Joy Thongprachan Assistant Set Decorator (Thailand Unit) 316 9000060
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000057
Douglas A Mowat Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000058
Diana Salzburg Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000059
Peter Baran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000066
Chris Shriver Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000067
Nam Sagrikananda Art Department Coordinator (Thailand Unit) 195 9000073
Julia Hickman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000074
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beer Phetchdee Assistant Art Director (Thailand Unit) 315 9000072
Somwang "Wang" Rattanasirivanich Assistant Art Director (Thailand Unit) 315 9000071
Stephen H Carter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000068
Charley Beal Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000069
Pusana "Golf" Ongchaisak Assistant Art Director (Thailand Unit) 315 9000070
David Crossman Costume Supervisor (Thailand Unit) 120895 13000009
Mutita Na Songkla Costume Supervisor (Thailand Unit) 120895 13000010
Paul A Simmons Jr. Set Costumer Set Costume Supervisor 121008 13000036
Yvens de Thelismond Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Vern Malone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist (for Mr. Crowe) 120801 13000035
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (for Mr. Washington) 120801 13000034
Geng Garum Makeup Department Head Makeup(Thailand Unit) 353 13000031
Pie Arunyaphuti Makeup (Thailand Unit) 353 13000032
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Chris Hogan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000030
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Trenee Clayton Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Winsome McKoy Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Hartsell Taylor Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Joanna Brett Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Risa Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Frank Rose Costumer (for Mr. Washington) 120880 13000011
Michael Castellano Costumer (for Mr. Crowe) 120880 13000012
Omar Simmons Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Carmia Marshall Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Aissatou Parks Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (for Mr. Washington) 120799 13000026
Diana Sikes Hair Stylist (for Mr. Crowe) 120799 13000027
Qodi Armstrong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Belinda Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Pui Yindee Hair (Thailand Unit) 120794 13000024
Neil Murphy Costumer (Thailand Unit) 120880 13000021
Kenneth Walker Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000022
Tom Vijob Hair Department Head Hair(Thailand Unit) 120794 13000023
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
John Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Rick Weaver II Assistant (to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000016
Rita F Pearson Assistant (to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000017
Keith Rodger Assistant (to Mr. Crowe) 120820 25000018
Greg Kester Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000019
Oorlagh George Assistant (to Mr. Filley) 120820 25000015
Maresa Pullman Assistant (to Mr. Costigan) 120820 25000014
Patrick Pfupajena Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000011
Garrett Basch Assistant (to Mr. Zaillian) 120820 25000012
Audrey Chon Assistant (to Mr. Whitaker) 120820 25000013
Robert Muia Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000020
Tara DiGerlando Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000021
Jessica Glenn Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000027
Eric Andre Johnson Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000028
Staci Greenbaum Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000029
Kimmie Dellechiale Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000030
Robert Noonan Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000026
adam butera Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000025
Jennifer Massi Production Assistant Set Decorating Production Assistant 275 25000022
Thierno Diallo Production Assistant Set Decorating Production Assistant 275 25000023
Chien Huey Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000024
Heather Weeks Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000010
Kimi Armstrong Stein Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000009
Robin Voth Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Terry Wells Property Master (Thailand Unit) 120805 24000006
Edward Menashy Props n/a 120817 24000007
Ana Katherina Drechsler Props n/a 120817 24000008
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Liza Donatelli Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Chris Severin CGI Artist CG Artist(Gray Matter Fx) 120986 23000022
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Timothy Grimes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Getzinger Props n/a 120817 24000009
Sam Glen Props Weapons Specialist 120817 24000010
Dan Gates Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000006
Amal Baggar Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000007
Natascha Maksimovic Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000008
Russ J. Griffin Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000005
Sarah Riggs Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000004
Jordan Sheehan Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000001
Brent Godek Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000002
David Kruk Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000003
Laura Figueiredo Barreto Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000031
Mark Willis Production Assistant Costume Department PA 275 25000032
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000059
Kirstin Liu Production Secretary n/a 367 25000060
Hakim Quest Product Placement n/a 121058 25000061
Christopher Rodriguez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000062
Faya Madrid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Jamie Schulari Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Jamie Vermilye Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Jacob Mathis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Jared Cauliffe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Antonio Bonilla Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000063
Darin Collins Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000064
William E Redd Other Sign Shop Foreman 120795 26000001
Lek Srisomsub Other Action Vehicles 120795 26000002
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tom Pestanji Coordinator Military Coordinator(Thailand Unit) 528 25000069
John McDonnell Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000068
Clint Scott Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000065
William Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000066
Robert Griffon Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000067
Luke Marion Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
George Sims Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Jeff Brannon Production Assistant Script Production Assistant 275 25000038
Nancy Pavia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Thomas M Smalley Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000040
Woradet "Nui" Em-Eam Transportation Manager (Thailand Unit) 121030 25000041
Alexander Burns Production Assistant Locations Department PA 275 25000037
Hector Meza Production Assistant Locations Department PA 275 25000036
Kai Van De Putten Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000033
Hassan Heyward Production Assistant Locations Department PA 275 25000034
Matthew Wiesner Production Assistant Locations Department PA 275 25000035
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Tan Kaewlai Transportation Captain (Thailand Unit) 272 25000043
Jennifer Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Timothy S Kane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Tom Tobin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Matt Lake Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Bill McFadden Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Ambika Fairfield Transportation Coordinator Transportation Department Coordinator 271 25000045
Mirashyam Blakeslee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Myung Sook Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Fx) 120960 23000021
John Cairns Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Fx) 120960 23000020
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Malcolm Murray Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Chris Place Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Corey McKinney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Angela Meryl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Paul Marini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Tim McAdams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Devon McKenzie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Thomas Place Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Dave Pope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Jeremy Sample Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Derrick Simmons Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Jason Silvis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
JC Robaina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Sean Ringgold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Stephen Pope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Robert Powell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Daniel Maldonado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Curtis Lyons Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Douglas Crosby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Cris D'Annunzio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Peter Epstein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Aja Frary Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Bob Colletti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Victor Chan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Rory Clarke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Liisa "Spanky" Cohen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
James Francis II Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Jason Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Cheryl Lewis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
David Lomax Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
William Kruschwitz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Hollis Hill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Eddie Goins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Gabriel Hansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Manny Siverio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Erik Solky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Producer (Invisible Effects) 243 23000006
Michael Bird Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Monika Chvatikova Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Gray Matter Fx) 419 23000008
Edward Drohan IV Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Gray Matter Fx) 243 23000005
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects Producer (Gray Matter Fx) 243 23000004
Wesley Sewell Visual Effects Supervisor (Thailand Unit) 249 23000001
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor (Gray Matter Fx) 249 23000002
Watcharachai "Samson" Panichsuk Special Effects Supervisor (Thailand Unit) 545 23000003
Kevin Zack Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
M Moonpool Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician(Thailand Unit) 242 23000011
Manuel Plank-Jorge Matte Painter (Invisible Effects) 120959 23000017
Colin Liggett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Fx) 120960 23000018
Trent Shumway Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gray Matter Fx) 120960 23000019
Myung Sook Kim Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Gray Matter Fx) 121082 23000016
Eric Jordan Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Gray Matter Fx) 121071 23000015
Roj Nuansri Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician(Thailand Unit) 242 23000012
Ex Ittipol Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Thailand Unit) 242 23000013
Conrad F Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Vasu "A" Kantatham Construction Coordinator (Thailand Unit) 276 21000007
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Caroline Vexler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Gus Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Jacob Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Aaron Vexler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
DJ Surgent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Billy Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Jay Spadaro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Brian Smyj Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Copes White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Jacob H. Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
K Scott Gertsen Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Peak Jeanphetch Construction Foreman (Thailand Unit) 277 21000004
Tanaphol Pakornchaikun Construction Foreman (Thailand Unit) 277 21000005
Ed Ferraro Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Christiana Zephir Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Jared Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Lek Srisomsub Animal Services Animals 121036 20000001
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000056
Carolyn Cartwright Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000054
Ortos J. Gutierrez Actor Dancer 1 1000112
Luam Keflezghi Actor Dancer 1 1000113
Celestina Henry Actor Dancer 1 1000114
Monique Lea Actor Dancer 1 1000115
Andrea Rose Edmead Actor Dancer 1 1000111
Cicily Daniels Actor Dancer 1 1000110
Karen Adisson Actor Dancer 1 1000107
Candyce Barnes Actor Dancer 1 1000108
Janelle Cambridge Actor Dancer 1 1000109
Flavia Tamara Livolsi Actor Dancer 1 1000116
Tamara Marrow Actor Dancer 1 1000117
Krista Saab Actor Dancer 1 1000123
Luis Salgado Actor Dancer 1 1000124
Carlos Sierra Lopez Actor Dancer 1 1000125
Nefertiti Robinson Actor Dancer 1 1000122
Kesha Nichols Actor Dancer 1 1000121
Shannon McMillan Actor Dancer 1 1000118
Marielys Molina Actor Dancer 1 1000119
Jonathan Medero Actor Dancer 1 1000120
Autavia Bailey Actor Dancer 1 1000106
Fatima Robinson Actor Dancer 1 1000105
Wilhelm Lewis Actor Head Wedding Photographer 1 1000091
James Hunter Actor Deacon 1 1000092
Neville White Actor Deacon 1 1000093
Lonnie Gaetano Actor Prison Guard 1 1000094
Clinton Lowe Actor Man Arrested in Elevator 1 1000090
Robbie Neigeborn Actor Cop in Narc Headquarters 1 1000089
Dylan Gallagher Actor Casket Loader 1 1000086
Jehan-Pierre Vassau Actor Narc Officer 1 1000087
Dawn A Douglas Actor Narc Officer 1 1000088
Jeff Mantel Actor Officer Walsh 1 1000095
Serena Joan Springle Actor The Proctor 1 1000096
Fab Five Freddy Braithwaite Actor Smalls Patron 1 1000102
Jonah Denizard Actor Store Manager 1 1000103
Steve McAuliff Actor Mounted Policeman 1 1000104
Robert Wiggins Actor Piano Player 1 1000101
Panama Redd Actor Policeman 1 1000100
Ron Piretti Actor Judge 1 1000097
Nino Del Buono Actor Announcer 1 1000098
Arthur Mercante Actor Referee 1 1000099
Latonya Tolbert Actor Dancer 1 1000126
Sandy Park Actor Singer 1 1000127
Nick Vanderpool Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand Unit) 163 5000013
Veeranand "Kong" Vanijaka Assistant Director (Thailand Unit) 163 5000014
Phattana Sansumran Assistant Director (Thailand Unit) 163 5000015
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Christo Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Greg Gilman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Lola Belsito Production Coordinator (Thailand Unit) 162 5000023
Siriporn "Goi" Wongwatawat Production Coordinator (Thailand Unit) 162 5000024
Kendra Levenberg Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000025
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Jason Farrar Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Somchai Santitharangkul Location Manager (Thailand Unit) 193 5000019
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Piya Pestonji Production Manager (Thailand Unit) 305 5000005
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nicholas Pileggi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Branko Lustig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Costigan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Yuri Kamino-Fennell Actor Singer 1 1000128
Eric Silver Actor White Kid 1 1000129
Yul Vasquez Actor Detective Alphonse Abruzzo 1 1000130
Steven Zaillian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jim Whitaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lyn Pinezich Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Santa Pestonji Production Supervisor (Thailand Unit) 307 5000004
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Jacobson Source Material (from article: "The Return of Superfly") 120786 4000003
Jonathan Filley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sarah Bowen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steven Zaillian Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Christopher A. Sawyer Actor Dealer 1 1000085
William Hudson Actor Dealer 1 1000084
Joe Morton Actor Charlie Williams 1 1000028
Ritchie Coster Actor Joey Sadano 1 1000029
Bari K. Willerford Actor Joe Louis 1 1000030
Idris Elba Actor Tango 1 1000031
Kathleen Garrett Actor Mrs. Dominic Cattano 1 1000027
Armand Assante Actor Dominic Cattano 1 1000026
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Nicky Barnes 1 1000023
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Actor Doc 1 1000024
Skyler Fortgang Actor Michael Roberts 1 1000025
Warner Miller Actor Melvin Lucas 1 1000032
Albert Jones Actor Terrence Lucas 1 1000033
Tom O'Rourke Actor Banker 1 1000039
Tom Stearns Actor 2-Star General 1 1000040
KaDee Strickland Actor Richie's Attorney 1 1000041
Jon Polito Actor Rossi 1 1000038
Kevin Corrigan Actor Campizi 1 1000037
Tip "T.I." Harris Actor Stevie Lucas 1 1000034
Melissia Hill Actor Redtop 1 1000035
Quisha Saunders Actor Darlynn 1 1000036
Lymari Nadal Actor Eva 1 1000022
Ruby Dee Actor Mama Lucas 1 1000021
John Ortiz Actor Javy Rivera 1 1000007
J Kyle Manzay Actor Dexter Lucas 1 1000008
Roger Guenveur Smith Actor Nate 1 1000009
Robert Funaro Actor McCann 1 1000010
Ted Levine Actor Lou Toback 1 1000006
RZA Actor Moses Jones 1 1000005
Russell Crowe Actor Detective Richie Roberts 1 1000002
Josh Brolin Actor Detective Trupo 1 1000003
Common Actor Turner Lucas 1 1000004
Jason Furlani Actor Bailiff 1 1000011
Malcolm Goodwin Actor Jimmy Zee 1 1000012
John Hawkes Actor Freddie Spearman 1 1000018
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Huey Lucas 1 1000019
Roger Bart Actor U.S. Attorney 1 1000020
Carla Gugino Actor Laurie Roberts 1 1000017
Norman Reedus Actor Detective in Morgue 1 1000016
Thomas Guiffre Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000013
Robert C Kirk Actor Police Captain 1 1000014
Bryant Pearson Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000015
Jon DeVries Actor Judge James Racine 1 1000042
Jim R Coleman Actor Bailiff 1 1000043
Larry Mitchell Actor FBI Agent 1 1000070
Chuck Cooper Actor Private Doctor 1 1000071
Kevin Geer Actor Law School Professor 1 1000072
Chance Kelly Actor MP 1 1000073
Dan Moran Actor Army Captain 1 1000069
Marjorie Johnson Actor Charlene 1 1000068
Ric Young Actor Chinese General 1 1000065
David Britton Actor Army Colonel 1 1000066
Laurence Lowry Actor Paramedic 1 1000067
Hamilton Clancy Actor Seller 1 1000074
Sam Freed Actor Judge 1 1000075
Tyson Hall Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000081
Kirt Leroux Harding Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000082
Al Santos Actor Mechanic 1 1000083
Jeff Greene Actor Metal Door Worker 1 1000080
Sarah Hudnut Actor Assistant Prosecutor 1 1000079
Joey Klein Actor Chemist 1 1000076
Scotty Dillin Actor 4th Amigo 1 1000077
Anthony Hamilton Actor Funk Band Singer 1 1000078
Chris McKinney Actor Reporter on TV 1 1000064
George Lee Miles Actor Frank's Lawyer 1 1000063
Eddie Rouse Actor Detective at Party 1 1000049
Maryann Urbano Actor Real Estate Broker 1 1000050
Cedric Sanders Actor Serviceman in Cafe 1 1000051
Jason Veasey Actor Serviceman in Cafe 1 1000052
Pierra Francesca Actor Stewardess 1 1000048
Roxanne Amandez Actor Paramedic 1 1000047
Lee Shepard Actor Laurie's Attorney 1 1000044
Gavin Grazer Actor Mike Sobota 1 1000045
Linda Powell Actor Social Worker 1 1000046
Roosevelt Davis Actor Army Captain 1 1000053
Mitchell Green Actor Tango's Bodyguard 1 1000054
David Spearman Actor Civilian Cleaning Staff 1 1000060
Paul Doherty Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000061
William Tate Actor Baptist Minister 1 1000062
Maurice Ballard Actor Civilian Cleaning Staff 1 1000059
Daniel Farcher Actor Tough Teenager 1 1000058
Saycon Sengbloh Actor Tango's Woman 1 1000055
Daniel Hilt Actor Tough Teenager 1 1000056
Conor Romero Actor Tough Teenager 1 1000057
Ryan Ferguson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Brian Barnes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Public Enemy Song Performer ("Can't Truss It") 120788 8000063
Luana Jackman Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000065
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000062
Bertalan Hock Song Performer ("Wedding March") 120788 8000061
The Rascals Song Performer ("Good Lovin' ") 120788 8000058
Bobby Womack Song Performer ("Across 110th Street") 120788 8000059
Daniel May Song Performer ("What A Time It Was") 120788 8000060
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Erik Knight Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
Omar Vaid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Chaiyan (Lek) Chunsuttiwat Art Director (Thailand Unit) 183 9000008
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator (Thailand Unit) 165 9000005
Gob Tangtham Set Decorator (Thailand Unit) 165 9000006
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000007
The Staple Singers Song Performer ("I'll Take You There") 120788 8000056
John Lee Hooker Song Performer ("No Shoes") 120788 8000055
Daniel May Song ("What A Time It Was") 120859 8000039
Felix Mendelssohn Song ("Wedding March") 120859 8000040
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000041
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000042
Bobby Womack Song ("Across 110th Street") 120859 8000038
Rudy Clark Song ("Good Lovin' ") 120859 8000037
Alvertis Isbell Song ("I'll Take You There") 120859 8000034
Diane Warren Song ("Do You Feel Me") 120859 8000035
Arthur Resnick Song ("Good Lovin' ") 120859 8000036
Roy Orbison Song ("Only The Lonely (Know The Way I Feel)") 120859 8000043
Joe Melson Song ("Only The Lonely (Know The Way I Feel)") 120859 8000044
Jerry Butler Song Performer ("Only The Strong Survive") 120788 8000052
Sam And Dave Song Performer ("Hold On I'm Comin"") 120788 8000053
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Guess Things Happen That Way") 120788 8000054
Lowell Fulson Song Performer ("Why Don't We Do It In The Road") 120788 8000051
Anthony Hamilton Song ("Stone, Cold") 120859 8000050
Stuart K Hine Song ("How Great Thou Art") 120859 8000045
Carlton "Chuck D" Ridenhour Song ("Can't Truss It") 120859 8000046
Gary Rinaldo Song ("Can't Truss It") 120859 8000047
Richard K Hoppe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kevin Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Wolanczyk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Kathrine Rondeau Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Alison Gilham Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Julie Marr Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Steve Richetts Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Matt Hansel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Carol Suchy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Anthony Polizzi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
K M Coughlin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Philip Canfield Leadman n/a 433 9000046
Dawn Masi Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000052
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000053
Denzel Washington Actor Frank Lucas 1 1000001
Derrick Kardos Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000051
Amy Safhay Greensman n/a 201 9000050
Warakarn Waruttamangkoon Leadman (Thailand Unit) 433 9000047
Koi Sinlapachan Leadman (Thailand Unit) 433 9000048
Lawrence Amanuel Greensman n/a 201 9000049
Caroline Irons Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Cyd Fenwick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Chris Heaps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Damon Hahn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Robert Paquette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jim Cook Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Christopher Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Greco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Brian Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Catherine Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Gail Reilly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Garf Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Kelly Foley-Devitt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Larry Robinson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000029
Gordon H Gertsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Anthony Gonzalez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000027
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000028
John Lee Hooker Song ("No Shoes") 120859 8000033
Jack Clement Song ("Guess Things Happen That Way") 120859 8000032
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Travis Cadalzo Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000014
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Emily Gaunt Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000009
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Edwin A Effrein Steadicam Operator Assistant B Steadicam 232 6000007
Travis Cadalzo Steadicam Operator Assistant B Steadicam 232 6000008
Meg Kettell Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000015
Jeb Byers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
McCord Fitzsimmons Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000022
David Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Andrew Peck Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Joel Holland Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000021
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
John R McAleer Jr. Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Elizabeth Hedges Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Alisa Colley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Dunlap Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Fletcher Elkington Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Justin Rosini Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Phuong Thuy Pham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Abby Eon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
David McGuire Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Jose Guerrero Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Tjamal Noni Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Matthew Kania Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Jule A Jappe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Frank Cattano Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000037
Tim Goldberg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000038
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joe C Guest Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Guy Efrat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Roy Shivavattananan Location Assistant (Thailand Unit) 120947 5000039
Jason Hightower DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000040
Nicole Ferrari Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Brian Mackey Loader n/a 120956 6000025
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Adam Michalak Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000018
Mark Eshelman Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000019
Dave Marquette Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000020
Julianne McCormack Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000021
Greg Loskorn Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000017
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Steve Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Mike Nowak Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000015
Peter Cobbin Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000022
John Lennon Song ("Why Don't We Do It In The Road") 120859 8000023
Harry Garfield Song ("Back To Bangkok Blues") 120859 8000029
Isaac Hayes Song ("Hold On I'm Comin"") 120859 8000030
David Porter Song ("Hold On I'm Comin"") 120859 8000031
Sonny Boy Williamson Song ("Checkin' Up On My Baby") 120859 8000028
Jerry Butler Song ("Only The Strong Survive") 120859 8000027
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Why Don't We Do It In The Road") 120859 8000024
Kenny Gamble Song ("Only The Strong Survive") 120859 8000025
Leon Huff Song ("Only The Strong Survive") 120859 8000026
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Bob Drwila Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Noah Amos Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Robert Mead Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Chisako Yokoyama Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Billy Rich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 204 7000002
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 204 7000003
Marc Streitenfeld Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Hank Shocklee Music Source Music Writer 120781 8000002
Gary G-Wiz Music Producer ("Can't Truss It") 323 8000008
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Hank Shocklee Music Producer Source Music Producer 323 8000007
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Susan Kaufman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000055
Synopsis
Nobody used to notice Frank Lucas, the quiet driver to one of the inner city's leading black crime bosses. But when his boss suddenly dies, Frank exploits the opening in the power structure to build his own empire and create his own version of the American Dream. Through ingenuity and a strict business ethic, he comes to rule the inner-city drug trade, flooding the streets with a purer product at a better price. Lucas outplays all of the leading crime syndicates and becomes not only one of the city's mainline corrupters, but part of its circle of legit civic superstars. Richie Roberts is an outcast cop close enough to the streets to feel a shift of control in the drug underworld. Roberts believes someone is climbing the rungs above the known Mafia families and starts to suspect that a black power player has come from nowhere to dominate the scene. Both Lucas and Roberts share a rigorous ethical code that sets them apart from their own colleagues, making them lone figures on opposite sides of the law. The destinies of these two men will become intertwined as they approach a confrontation where only one of them can come out on top.