To End All Wars (2002)

To End All Wars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russell Steen Director of Photography (Scotland unit) 120780 6000002
Lauralee Farrer Assistant (to Jack Hafer) 120820 25000003
Elaine Lasota Assistant (to Penelope Foster) 120820 25000002
Elisa Gil-Osorio Assistant acting assistant 120820 25000004
Edith Stadig Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000005
Helene Rhye Daub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Patricia P Ahuna Production Assistant special effects PA 275 25000006
Ingrid Hubik Freire Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Kenneth M Larson Props property associate 120817 24000001
Kathy Siegel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Norton Catering caterer 120954 22000007
Joshua D Rose Visual Effects visual effects producer(Whisdom Entertainment) 419 23000002
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Chris Thornton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Clarence Logan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Mitchell Fedi Props associate props 120817 24000002
Maya Levin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Petch Phuengsap Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nuj Supreecha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ton Nukrob Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lin Wattana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lee Kasena Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sanji Boonkanok Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
David Suliven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Peter Riopta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Clifford Apo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Melvin S Ota Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Manny Jimenez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Peter Kahale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brian Tuzon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sandra Jennings Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Ginger Carlson Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Chris Reiner Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Richard A Faye Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
David Dahlberg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Don Dalstra Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Harold Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
David McNelly Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard R Vidinha Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
John Medlen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Whitney J Willard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Austin G Frasier Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Christian C Froude Accountant Best Boy Accountant 120802 16000002
Bill Hudson Production Insurance insurance provider(Dewitt Stern-California) 120949 16000003
Bernard P Wolfsdorf Legal Services immigration legal services provider 120857 18000001
Natalie Joyce Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Dana Gonsalves Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Alfred Hammond Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Darall Pascua Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Thomas Tin Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service head craft service 120903 22000001
Jack Cambra Jr. Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Caffe Coco Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Suzanne Lofthus Craft Service (Scotland unit) 120903 22000003
Naomi Olson Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Kevin Reed Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Harold Leone Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Gene Henry Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Chucka Lopes Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Ray Lopez Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Andrew Kahale Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Jose Lopez Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Harry Ueshiro Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Randy Bauling Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Alyssa Motalbano Other intern 120795 26000024
Bas Van Den Eijkof Other intern 120795 26000023
Fidelis Ezeh Other intern 120795 26000025
Anne Marie Wilson Other intern 120795 26000026
Ingrid Hubik Freire Other Los Angeles coordinator(Scotland unit) 120795 26000028
Julieta B Hubik Other unit intercessor 120795 26000027
Paul Huber Other intern 120795 26000022
Peter Chakra Other intern 120795 26000021
Veronica Juarez Other University of the Nations staff 120795 26000016
Don Ellison Other University of the Nations staff 120795 26000015
Lucero Ainstein Other intern 120795 26000017
Kichang Han Other intern 120795 26000018
Trisha Hoving Other intern 120795 26000020
Chrysten Busch Other intern 120795 26000019
Voranont Paipad Other loader(Thailand unit) 120795 26000029
Frank Bukoski Security n/a 120951 26000030
Gavin Cargill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Frank Metz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Ernest Gordon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Peter Heckmann Publicity website & multimedia designer 120789 29000001
Rita Hollingsworth Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Leslie Burbridge Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Takashi Nagase Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Doctor William Shankel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Martha Savelio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Larry Werner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Benjamin Cayetano Special Thanks (Governor of Hawaii) 120874 26000033
Harry Ueshiro Special Thanks (Teamsters local 399) 120874 26000034
Al Burns Special Thanks (IATSE local 665) 120874 26000036
Maryanne Kusaka Special Thanks (Mayor of Hawaii) 120874 26000035
Jessie Scherle Other University of the Nations staff 120795 26000014
Patricia Navarro Other University of the Nations staff 120795 26000013
Kurt Vidinha Production production driver 120824 25000034
Robert "Buddha" Jordan Production production driver 120824 25000033
John Roscoe Medic on-set medic 120966 25000035
Nuj Supreecha Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ton Nukrob Driver n/a 273 25000038
Petch Phuengsap Driver n/a 273 25000037
Fred Hammond Production production driver 120824 25000032
Warren Yoshioka Production production driver 120824 25000031
Eric Outcalf Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Reid Keoki Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Keith Garcia Production cable utility 120824 25000027
Alfred Kupo Jr. Production production driver 120824 25000028
Nathan Ho'Okano Production production driver 120824 25000030
Ray Scanlan Production production driver 120824 25000029
Lin Wattana Driver n/a 273 25000039
Sanji Boonkanok Driver n/a 273 25000040
Leo "The Wheel" Hagen Other greens 120795 26000008
Brian "Junior" Chebatoris Other greens 120795 26000007
Michael Gregg Other greens 120795 26000009
Holly Rezentes-Leayman Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Ben Huddleston Other set PA 120795 26000012
Alonzo A Greer Other key set PA 120795 26000011
Richard Beach Other head geensman 120795 26000006
Jesse Jimenez Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000005
Mark Kalaugher Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Lee Kasena Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael Keola Jones Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Jeffrey B Gregg Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Brenda Leigh Other charge scenic 120795 26000004
Richard R Vidinha Transportation assistant transportation captain 120992 25000024
Sombat "Jimmy" Tiyasutiporn Grip (Thailand unit) 365 15000006
Piya Pestonji Unit Production Manager (Thailand unit) 182 5000001
Ernest Gordon Source Material (from novel:"Through The Valley of the Kwai") 120786 4000002
Lizz Grant Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nava Levin Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Joel Nishimine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Philippa Atterson Production Manager (Scotland unit) 305 5000004
Brian Godawa Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Edwin L Marshall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David L Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Hafer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Newman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Walchek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Enock Neves Freire Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Penelope L Foster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Cara McCastlain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
JB Tyson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Eyer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Bob Johnson Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Ned Martin Camera Operator Vistavision camera operator 239 6000005
J Steven Matzinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Michael William Yeager Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Mark Pecquer Location Coordinator (Scotland unit) 120877 5000015
Judit Cunningham Production Coordinator (Scotland unit) 162 5000014
Eileen Sue O'Brien Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Lon Takiguchi Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Linda McCaig Location Manager (Scotland unit) 193 5000010
Nitad "Lek" Srisomsap Location Manager (Thailand unit) 193 5000011
Jssica Ali Milsteian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
David L Cunningham Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Lee Actor Captain Paratrooper 1 1000031
Greg Ellis Actor Primrose 1 1000011
Hideo Nakajima Actor Nagatomo 1 1000010
Pip Torrens Actor Foxworth 1 1000012
James McCarthy Actor Norman 1 1000013
Dennis Ihara Actor Tool Shed Guard 1 1000015
Brendan Cowell Actor Wallace Hamilton 1 1000014
John Gregg Actor Coates 1 1000009
Masayuki Yui Actor Noguchi 1 1000008
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Lieutenant Tom 1 1000003
Robert Carlyle Actor Campbell 1 1000002
Mark Strong Actor Dusty 1 1000004
Yugo Saso Actor Takashi 1 1000005
James Cosmo Actor McLean 1 1000007
Sakae Kimura Actor Ito 1 1000006
Tracy Anderson Actor Crazy Man 1 1000016
Duff Armour Actor Jan 1 1000017
Benjamin A Huddleston Actor Young Scot 1 1000026
Richard LaFond Jr. Actor American 1 1000025
Daryl Bonilla Actor POW 1 1000027
Clyde Yamashita Actor Japanese NCO 1 1000028
Koji Haga Actor Guard No 2 1 1000030
Joji Yoshita Actor Guard No 1 1 1000029
Jonathan Chapman Actor Server 1 1000024
Winton Nicholson Actor Duncan 1 1000023
Jeremy Pippin Actor Young Dutch Soldier 1 1000019
Robert Jobe Actor Lars 1 1000018
Adam Sinclair Actor John 1 1000020
Christopher White Actor Cockney 1 1000021
Sergio Alarcon Actor Irishman 1 1000022
John McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Annie McEveety Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kea Katz Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Joann Ryan Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Emily Katz Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Erin B Lyoan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Cheryl Ann Markowitz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Anai Harasimiak Makeup department head makeup 353 13000004
Susan Kelber Hair head hair artist 120794 13000003
Masayuki Yui Advisor Japanese military & cultural advisor 120821 12000002
Inori Ito Consultant Japanese script consultant 120784 12000001
Paul L Crotty Advisor allied forces military advisor 120821 12000003
Takashi Ito Translator Japanese script translation 741 12000004
Rina Ramon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tammy Mor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tony Perri Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Rotem Noyfeld Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Bob Johnson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Chai Khongsirawat Sound Mixer (Thailand unit) 230 14000007
Lee Kaneakua Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Skeo Grip company grip 365 15000003
John Duncan Grip grip electric(Scotland unit) 365 15000005
Michael J Gregg Grip company grip 365 15000004
Itamar Ben Jacob Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Daniel Hastings Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Courtney Dawn Logan Wardrobe wardrobe P A 120823 13000013
David MacMillan Boom Operator (Scotland unit) 215 14000002
Pipat Puengmai Boom Operator (Thailand unit) 215 14000003
Simon Woodward Sound sound recordist(Scotland unit) 120816 14000004
Verne Nobles Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Tamara Jeffries Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Khumban Chockanan Camera Assistant (Thailand unit) 120867 6000019
Julie M Helton Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000018
Tim Silano Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ezra Hubbard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Cameron Original Music Music 120838 8000002
Maire Brennan Music Additional Music 120781 8000001
Larry P Manke Colorist (Entertainment Post) 120920 6000017
Lee Lighting Lighting lighting equipment provider(Glasgow) 798 6000016
Julie Bills Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Scotland unit) 120849 6000011
Lewis Buchan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Scotland unit) 120849 6000010
Willie Navarro Video videographers 'Behind the Scenes' 120800 6000012
Jason Naumann Video videographers 'Behind the Scenes' 120800 6000013
Jason Fratis Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Mario Perez Photography stills photographer 120835 6000014
Paul Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anna Fishburn Casting Hawaiian casting 179 10000004
Allison Cowwitt Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ros Breeden Location Casting Australian casting 120864 10000005
Masayuki Yui Location Casting Japanese casting 120864 10000006
Linda Graham Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Angela Tillsoan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Celestia Fox Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randy Bauling Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000004
Patrick Lumb Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kory Hellebust Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Nicholas May Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Kelly Tissot Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Ciaran McMenamin Actor Ernest 1 1000001
Synopsis
A World War II, prisoner-of-war drama about a group of American POWs. Led by Lieutenant Colonel Stuart McLean, the officers--Major Ian Campbell, Captain Ernest Gorgon and Lieutenant Tom Rigden--endure harsh treatment at the hands of their Japanese captors, while building a railway through the Burmese jungle.
N/A