Jason X (2002)

Jason X
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, outer space, slasher, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kane Hodder Actor Jason Voorhees 1 1000001
Melyssa Ade Actor Janessa 1 1000002
Lexa Doig Actor Rowan 1 1000003
Peter Mensah Actor Sergeant Brodski 1 1000004
Jonathan Potts Actor Professor Lowe 1 1000005
Lisa Ryder Actor Kay-Em 14 1 1000006
Dov Tiefenbach Actor Azreal 1 1000007
David Cronenberg Actor Dr. Wimmer 1 1000008
Kristi Angus Actor Adrienne 1 1000009
Dylan Bierk Actor Briggs 1 1000010
Amanda Brugel Actor Geko 1 1000011
Yani Gellman Actor Stoney 1 1000012
Derwin Jordan Actor Waylander 1 1000013
Boyd Banks Actor Fat Lou 1 1000014
Chuck Campbell Actor Tsunaron 1 1000015
Melody Johnson Actor Kinsa 1 1000016
Philip Williams Actor Crutch 1 1000017
Barna Moricz Actor Kicker 1 1000018
Todd Farmer Actor Dallas 1 1000019
Robert Silverman Actor Dieter Perez 1 1000020
Steven Lucescu Actor Condor 1 1000021
Thomas Seniuk Actor Sven 1 1000022
Roman Podhora Actor Rescue Pilot 1 1000023
Kaye Penaflor Actor VR Teen Girl 1 1000024
Tania Maro Actor VR Teen Girl 1 1000025
Mika Ward Actor Campfire Teen 1 1000026
David Cook Actor Campfire Teen 1 1000027
Markus Parilo Actor n/a 1 1000028
Jeff Geddis Actor Johnson (Soldier #1) 1 1000029
James Isaac Director n/a 2 2000001
Noel Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Cunningham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
James Isaac Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andy Sykes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marilyn Stonehouse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Todd Farmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victor Miller Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Victor Miller Characters as Source Material Based on Characters 121009 4000003
Marilyn Stonehouse Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joni Dick Unit Manager Unit Coordinator 120832 5000002
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bryn Caron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bryn Caron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Daniela Saioni Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Nadine Dislioglu Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Wendy Lanning Project Manager n/a 120994 5000011
Vair MacPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Kimberlee Morley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jennifer Cote Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Director 194 5000014
Christopher Dunn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Derick Underschultz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerry Andrews Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tony Guerin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Craig Perrin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jerry Andrews Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Michael Carella Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Shawn Maher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Michael Purdon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Andrew Forsyth Videotape Operator Tape Operator 120833 6000009
Peter Gallo Videotape Operator Tape Operator 120833 6000010
Mark Giroux Videotape Operator Tape Operator 120833 6000011
Rob Melvin Videotape Operator Tape Operator 120833 6000012
Sandra Sokoloff Videotape Operator Tape Operator 120833 6000013
Mark Soliven Videotape Operator Tape Operator 120833 6000014
Greg Williams Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000015
Kris Wood Video Playback Playback Technician 505 6000016
Mark Lewandowski Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Ava Gerlitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Drake Conrad Film Lab Digital Film Technician 120850 6000019
Eric Myles Film Lab Digital Film Technician 120850 6000020
Andy Robinson Film Lab Digital Film Technician 120850 6000021
Dennis Berardi Film Lab Digital Film Producer 120850 6000022
Kenn Elliott Dailies Dailies Transfer 120999 6000023
Jessica Luk Dailies Dailies Transfer 120999 6000024
Walter Biljan Color Timer Final Spirit Color Timing 120921 6000025
Colin Akoon Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
David Handman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonas Kuhnemann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Will Hearn Editorial Assistant HD Linear Editorial 120855 7000003
Marc Pollon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ron Wiseman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Harry Manfredini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jerry Lambert Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000002
Harry Manfredini Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Jerry Lambert Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000004
John Dondertman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Oswald Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrea Stewart Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ron Mason Set Designer Spacecraft Design 202 9000005
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Hirschfield Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Elis Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Nick White Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Nick Fischer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David Lylloff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Jacqui Hemingway Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Melissa Morgan Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000015
Norm Kelner Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Gord Brown Painter n/a 200 9000017
Mila Rolicz Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000018
David DeMarinis Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Neil Morfitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Greg Beale Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Wendy Robbins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Kyle Stewart Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Robin Cook Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrea Kool Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Arthur Langevin Supervisor Pyrotechnic Supervisor 120845 11000001
Laurel Bresnahan Liaison Education Liaison 121064 12000001
Lindsay Jacobs Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Maxyne Baker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Allison Mondesir Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Mike Pyette Makeup Make-Up Fabricator 353 13000005
Irene Kent Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Chris Pizzarelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Sean Sansom Makeup Effects Makeup Key Lab Technician 120935 13000008
Damon Bishop Makeup Effects Makeup Lab Technician 120935 13000009
Mark DeLuca Makeup Effects Makeup Lab Technician 120935 13000010
Kyle Glencross Makeup Effects Makeup Lab Technician 120935 13000011
Frances James Makeup Effects Makeup Lab Technician 120935 13000012
David Scott Makeup Effects Makeup Lab Technician 120935 13000013
Adrian Stansfield Makeup Effects Makeup Lab Technician 120935 13000014
Vashti Arthur Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000015
Janice Skinner Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000016
Maria Belperico Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000017
Carole Costello Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Renee Bravener Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Stephan DuPuis Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000020
David Scott Special Makeup Effects Make-Up Lab Technician 120881 13000021
Nancy Warren Special Makeup Effects Make-Up Lab Technician 120881 13000022
Angela Elter Tailor Head Cutter 120990 13000023
Gayle Franklin Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000024
Walter Klassen Wardrobe Wardrobe Special Effects 120823 13000025
Jane Flanders Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
John Hurlbut ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
John Hurlburt ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000002
Ben Swarbrick ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000003
Michael Baskerville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michael Baskerville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Scott Marshall Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Laurie Regan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
James Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
John Bracco Foley Foley Recordist 120961 14000011
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Gina Gyles Foley Artist Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000013
John Bracco Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Michael Baskerville Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jamie Sulek Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Michael Baskerville Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Jamie Sulek Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Sound Mixer 120856 14000018
Mark Beck Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000019
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000020
J Daniel Sexton Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000021
Bill Varney Sound Engineer Chief Engineer 120916 14000022
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Wally Weaver Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Jason Board Rigging Grip Rigging Key 120944 15000001
Gary Klinstuber Rigging Grip Second Rigger 120944 15000002
Rod Benjamin Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Roy Elliston Key Grip VFX Key Grip 263 15000004
Derek Parkes Grip VFX Grip 365 15000005
Matthew Pill Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brian Gray Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000008
David Fisher Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
David Owen Gaffer VFX Gaffer 268 15000010
Philip Giglio Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Reggie Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Nicholas Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
William White Crane Grip Camera Cranes 121043 15000014
Robert Vigus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Scotti Phillips Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Jerry Boras Best Boy VFX Best Boy 120885 15000017
Hugh Young Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000018
Brian Turley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Harriet Isaac Accountant Special Effects Accountant 120802 16000002
Alex Kontsalakis Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Marilyn Jang Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Emily Turner Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000005
Cheryl Nelson Legal Services Production Attorneys 120857 18000001
Robert Wyman Legal Services Production Attorneys 120857 18000002
Chris Bridges Animatronics Animatronic Tech 121102 19000001
Arthur Langevin Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000002
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Walter Masko Stunt Double Johnson Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Jessica Meyer Stunt Double Janessa Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Allison Reid Stunt Double Azrael Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Kevin Ruston Stunt Double Dallas Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Dave Stevenson Stunt Double Brodski Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Jennifer Vey Stunt Double Kay-Em Stunt Double 120980 19000009
John Berger Stunts Gun Wrangler 240 19000010
Nick Veziris Stunts Gun Wrangler 240 19000011
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rob Smith Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Jefferson Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jeff Brush Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Shannon Ruley Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Kelly Lepkowsky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Rob Gyorgy Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Composite Supervisor 249 23000003
Gudrun Heinze Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Composite Supervisor 249 23000004
Scott Hamilton Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000005
Rocco Larizza Visual Effects Third Effects 419 23000006
Tania Janthur Visual Effects VFX Production Coordinator 419 23000007
Jim Reischl Visual Effects Second Effects 419 23000008
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000009
Peter Sissakis Visual Effects Third Effects 419 23000010
Paul Cormack Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000011
Mark Goldberg Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000012
Michael Hatton Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000013
Elizabeth Holmes Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000014
Marjorie Knight Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000015
Jason Snea Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000016
Mark Thomas-Stubbs Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000017
Khi-Hyun Kim Visual Effects Particle Effects 419 23000018
Adrian Graham Visual Effects Lead TD(Grendel Space Ship Sequence) 419 23000019
Ali Murva Special Effects Technician Shop Technician 242 23000020
Bob Neuman Special Effects Technician Shop Technician 242 23000021
Bob Hall Special Effects Coordinator Physical Effects Coordinator 241 23000022
Ted Ross Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000023
Walter Klassen Special Effects Wardrobe Special Effects 168 23000024
Mike Yerex Special Effects Special Effects Purchaser 168 23000025
Kelly Groh Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000026
Alex Boothby Titles Title Designer 120825 23000027
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Titles Opening Titles Producer 120825 23000028
Mark Davies Software Engineer Texture Support(Tiamat and Shuttle Sequences) 121071 23000029
Pam Paulenko Software Engineer Texture Support(Tiamat and Shuttle Sequences) 121071 23000030
Michael Houton Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000031
Klaus Steden Software Engineer VFX Systems Integrator 121071 23000032
John Jackson Modelmaker JJAMB Models 120919 23000033
Brian Anderson Modelmaker Modeling(Solaris Space Sequences) 120919 23000034
Sean Cohen Modelmaker Modeling, Textures, Lighting(Grendel Space Ship Sequence) 120919 23000035
Jason Edward Modelmaker Modeling & Textures(Grendel Space Ship Sequence) 120919 23000036
David Singer Modelmaker Modeling & Textures(Grendel Space Ship Sequence) 120919 23000037
Mark Stepanek Modelmaker Modeling & Textures(Grendel Space Ship Sequences) 120919 23000038
Mark Stepanek Modelmaker Modeling, Textures, Lighting(VR Creature) 120919 23000039
Tim Lidstone Miniatures Special Effects Miniature Key 121083 23000040
Troy Rundle Miniatures SPFX Miniature First Assistant 121083 23000041
Kristy Blackwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000042
Michael Schwab Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Solaris Space Sequences) 120959 23000043
Dennis Berardi Digital Effects Digital Film Producer 345 23000044
Alex Boothby Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000045
Mishka Gorodnitzky CG Supervisor CGI Developer 779 23000046
Jon Cowley Animator Designer/Animator(Tiamat and Shuttle Sequence) 483 23000047
Jim Rutherford Animator n/a 483 23000048
Colin Cunningham Animator (VR Camp Crystal Lake) 483 23000049
Alex Stephan Animator (NanoTech Sequences) 483 23000050
Brian Anderson Animator (VR Creature) 483 23000051
Scott Elliot Animator n/a 483 23000052
Paul George Animator (NanoTech Sequences) 483 23000053
Shane Glading Animator (Brodski & Jason Space Sequences) 483 23000054
Zachary Lowe Animator n/a 483 23000055
Lon Molnar Animator (Brodski & Jason Space Sequences) 483 23000056
Chris Bridges Animator Animatronic Technician 483 23000057
Steven Lederman 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move 120965 23000058
Ammon Riley 3-D Artist 3-D Match Move 120965 23000059
Jeff Mawle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Pellegrini Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Geoffrey Smith Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Zoe Nickerson Assistant (to Mr. Isaac) 120820 25000001
Chris Stoyan Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Melissa Murren Assistant (to Mr. S. Cunningham) 120820 25000003
Otis Barlow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Nadine Dislioglu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joe Hall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Jazz Helie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Ian Campbell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Patti Davidson Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000009
Patti Davidson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In Photo Doubles 121015 25000012
Ian Campbell Production Photo Double 120824 25000013
Petra Polonio Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000014
Garry Phaneuf Driver n/a 273 25000015
Barry Barber Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000016
Michael Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000017
Richard Gaal Driver Set Decorator Driver 273 25000018
Hugh McCallum Driver n/a 273 25000019
John Muir Driver n/a 273 25000020
Brian O'Hara Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jeff Peebles Driver n/a 273 25000022
Joni Dick Coordinator Unit Coordinator 528 25000023
Sandra Tucker Coordinator Prep Coordinator 528 25000024
Bob Halley Coordinator Physical Coordinator 528 25000025
Chad Malbon Coordinator n/a 528 25000026
Jeff Bruneel Other HD Non Linear 120795 26000001
Brian Reid Other HD Non Linear 120795 26000002
Steve Robinson Other HD Non Linear 120795 26000003
Sam Mujkanovic Other Metal Shop Second 120795 26000004
Alex Tellnow Other Metal Shop Key 120795 26000005
Jim McGillivary Other Set Key 120795 26000006
Morris L'Explicateur Other Fact Checker 120795 26000007
Vera Laurence Other Breakdown 120795 26000008
Carolyn Gossage Tutor n/a 121034 26000009
Ben Tucker Manager Special Effects Office Manager 120827 28000001
David Pond-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The year is 2455. The Place is Old Earth. Once the shimmering blue jewel of the galaxy, Old Earth is now a contaminated planet abandoned for centuries--a brown world of violent storms, toxic landmasses and poisonous seas. Yet humans have returned to the deadly place that they once fled--not to live, but to research the ancient rusting artifacts of the bygone civilizations that caused this enourmous environmental disaster. However, one of those artifacts happens to be the legendary, hockey-mask wearing, Jason. And when an eager group of intrepid young explorers discover him, little do they realize the grizzly fate that awaits them.