Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Depp Actor Captain Jack Sparrow 1 1000001
Geoffrey Rush Actor Pirate Captain Barbossa/Captain Blackheart 1 1000002
Orlando Bloom Actor Will Turner 1 1000003
Keira Knightley Actor Elizabeth Swann 1 1000004
Jack Davenport Actor Norrington 1 1000005
Jonathan Pryce Actor Governor Weatherby Swann 1 1000006
Lee Arenberg Actor Pintel 1 1000007
MacKenzie Crook Actor Ragetti 1 1000008
Damian O'Hare Actor Lieutenant Gillette 1 1000009
Giles New Actor Murtogg 1 1000010
Angus Barnett Actor Mullroy 1 1000011
David Bailie Actor Cotton 1 1000012
Michael Berry Actor Twigg 1 1000013
Isaac Singleton Actor Bo'sun 1 1000014
Kevin McNally Actor Joshamee Gibbs 1 1000015
Treva Etienne Actor Koehler 1 1000016
Zoe Saldana Actor Anamaria 1 1000017
Guy Siner Actor Harbormaster 1 1000018
Ralph Martin Actor Mr Brown 1 1000019
Paula Newman Actor Estrella 1 1000020
Paul Keith Actor Butler 1 1000021
Dylan Smith Actor Young Will 1 1000022
Lucinda Dryzek Actor Young Elizabeth 1 1000023
Michael Tighe Actor Seedy Looking Prisoner 1 1000024
Greg Ellis Actor Officer 1 1000025
Dustin Seavey Actor Sentry 1 1000026
Christian Martin Actor Steersman 1 1000027
Trevor Goddard Actor Grapple 1 1000028
Vince Lozano Actor Jacoby 1 1000029
Ben Wilson Actor Seedy Prisioner #2 1 1000030
Antonio Valentine Actor Seedy Prisioner #3 1 1000031
Lauren Maher Actor Scarlett 1 1000032
Brye Cooper Actor Mallot 1 1000033
Mike Babcock Actor Seedy Prisioner #4 1 1000034
Owen Finnegan Actor Town Clerk 1 1000035
Ian McIntyre Actor Sailor 1 1000036
Vanessa Branch Actor Giselle 1 1000037
Sam Roberts Actor Crying Boy 1 1000038
Ben Roberts Actor Crying Boy 1 1000039
Martin Klebba Actor Marty 1 1000040
Felix Castro Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000041
Mike Haberecht Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000042
Rudolph McColam Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000043
Gerard Reyes Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000044
M Shields Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000045
Chris Sullivan Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000046
Craig Thomson Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000047
Fred Toft Actor (Jack's Crew) 1 1000048
D Fitzgerald Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000049
Jerry Gauny Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000050
Maxie Santillan Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000051
Michael Lane Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000052
Tobias McKinney Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000053
David Patykewich Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000054
Tommy Schooler Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000055
Michael Thompson Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000056
Michael Williams Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000057
Jose Zelaya Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000058
Finneus Egan Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000059
Don Ladaga Actor (Barbossa's Crew) 1 1000060
Gore Verbinski Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Deason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ted Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Rossio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ted Elliott Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Terry Rossio Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Stuart Beattie Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jay Wolpert Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Bruce Hendricks Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Douglas Merrifield Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Mary Kim Production Supervisor (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 307 5000004
Peter Kohn Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Frederic Roth Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Andrew Ward Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Tami Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Larry Ring Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sharon Russo Production Coordinator (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 162 5000013
Ken Grassi Production Coordinator (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 162 5000014
Robert Mazaraki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Tom Hogan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Eric Persons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nowell Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000002
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Tom Lapin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Christopher Garcia Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Steven Wolfe Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Richard Burton Assistant Camera Aerial First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Dave Deever Video Video Engineer 120800 6000015
Elliot Marks Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Chuck Ziotnick Photography Photographer(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120835 6000017
Mark Connelly Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Sean Quiles Loader n/a 120956 6000019
John Bonnin Camera Utility Libra Head Technician 121074 6000020
Brian Mussetter Camera Utility Libra Head Technician 121074 6000021
Daryl Hambleton Camera Utility Camera Technician 121074 6000022
Peter Manno Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Rivkin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Arthur Schmidt Editor n/a 172 7000003
Teri Dorman Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Victoria Sampson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Melissa Lytle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000010
Christopher Capp Assistant Editor Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000011
Dana Glauberman Assistant Editor Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000012
Kindra Marra Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Lara Grant Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Brooks Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000002
Ken Karmen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Daniel Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Melissa Muik Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Brian Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Derek Hill Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
James Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Aaron McBride Art Director (ILM) 183 9000006
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bill Hiney Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Darrell Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Gene Darnell Set Designer Junior Set Designer 202 9000012
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Simon Murton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Carl Denooyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Julie Beattie-Iiams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
James Marchwick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Alan Day Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Luigi Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
G Abell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Tim Wiles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Will Grant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Max Brehme Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Thomas Welch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
L Gordon Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000028
Thomas Corsello Painter n/a 200 9000029
Charles McCauley Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000030
Scott Bailey Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Craig Ayers Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000032
Rene Van Den Berghe Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000033
Jeff Zuckerman Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000034
John Maxwell Dresser n/a 120967 9000035
Hector Gonzalez Dresser n/a 120967 9000036
Miles Teves Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000037
Teresa Visinare Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000038
Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator Art Department Administrator 195 9000040
Monica Frommholz Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000041
Kevin Brennan Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120843 9000042
David Dupuis Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120843 9000043
Ron Brown Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120843 9000044
John Donahue Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120843 9000045
Mario Torres Art Department (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120843 9000046
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kate Dowd Casting Uk Casting 179 10000002
Connie Czernek Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Camille Lowry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Courtney Sheinin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jillian Sorkin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Katherine Pickering Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000009
J Keroe Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Coordinator 120970 10000010
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (for JBF) 118217 11000001
Arthur Pimentel Supervisor Mold Department Supervisor(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120845 11000004
Chris Woodworth Supervisor n/a 120845 11000005
Gordon Huggins Supervisor Paint Supervisor 120845 11000006
Jim Byrkit Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Greg Cannom Consultant Makeup Effects Consultant(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120784 12000002
Charles Gibson Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Peter Twist Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Maxine Brooks Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Alexa Stone Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ros Ward Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Susan Crawford Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Philippa Wood Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000004
Kelley Huston Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000005
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Timothy Norster Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Kenny Crouch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Lesley Neufeld Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Steve Gell Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000011
Gildardo Tobon Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000012
Chandra Moore Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000013
Martin Samuel Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000014
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000015
Lucia Paskowitz Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000016
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000017
Yvette Perez Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000018
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000019
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000020
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000021
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000022
Steve Soussana Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000023
Jose Normond Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000024
Romy Di Flemming Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000025
Susan Schwary Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000026
Maria Sandoval Hair Stylist (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120799 13000027
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
David Dupuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Jane Galli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
David DeLeon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Toni G Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Joe Podnar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Jane Aull Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Kelcey Fry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Don Rutherford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Kris Evans Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Selena Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Leslie Evlin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000046
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist Body Makeup Artist 120801 13000047
Tonie Keyton Makeup Artist Body Makeup Artist 120801 13000048
Gloria Bolin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000049
Claire Nach Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000050
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Creator 120935 13000051
Ve Neill Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000052
Jene Fielder Makeup Supervisor Body Makeup Supervisor 517 13000053
Brian Sipe Makeup Supervisor (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 517 13000054
Nancy Nicolai Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000055
Margarita Vrapirkina Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000056
April Krueger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000057
Stacy Horn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000058
Marina Marit Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000059
Scott Hankins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000060
Mark Walcott Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000061
Rochelle Amrein-Best Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000062
David Dietch Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000063
Jay Cheng Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000064
Nicole Small Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000065
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Wardrobe Supervisor Workroom Supervisor 120908 13000066
Robert Kretschmer Wig Maker (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 121096 13000067
Justin Ditter Wig Maker (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 121096 13000068
Marina Barsallo Wig Maker (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 121096 13000069
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Karen Spagenberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jon Ailetcher Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000005
Thomas Payne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Victoria Martin Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000009
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Marva Fucci Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer Additional Mixing 120856 14000021
Mike Anderson Sound Cableman 120816 14000022
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer Supervising Sound Designer 120915 14000023
Jo Mion Sound Dubbing Dubbing Assistant 120940 14000024
Dave Whitehead Sound Effects Sound Effects Field Recording 120868 14000025
Matt Lamborne Sound Effects Sound Effects Field Recording 120868 14000026
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
F Taylor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Sam Sarkar Sound Engineer Sound Technician(for Mr Depp) 120916 14000031
Keenan Wyatt Sound Engineer Sound Technician(for Mr Depp) 120916 14000032
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Steve Kohler Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000034
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000035
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
George Watters Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Morten Petersen Rigging Grip Riggers 120944 15000001
Mike Curtis Rigging Grip Riggers 120944 15000002
Ken Longballa Rigging Grip Riggers 120944 15000003
Craig Kvinsland Rigging Grip Riggers 120944 15000004
Eric Sandlin Rigging Grip Riggers 120944 15000005
Glen Purdy Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000006
Lawrence Escobedo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Ryan Pacheco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Rick Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Ignacio Woolfolk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Jeffrey Hall Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000012
J Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Jerry Sandager Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Richard Jones Grip n/a 365 15000015
Ralphie Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Charles Hart Grip n/a 365 15000017
Alex Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Lee Auerbach Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Steve Colgrove Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Kurt Iswarienko Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mark Meyers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Eugene Rivera Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Brian McPherson Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000025
James Favuzzo Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000026
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Ray Chase Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Javier Ferrer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Julie Jones Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Tony Miller Production Accountant (UK) 282 16000002
Maureen Higgins Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Edward Pannozzo Accountant Special Effects Accountant 120802 16000004
Stephanie Shelley Accountant Costume Accountant 120802 16000005
Debi West Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Michael Goldberg Accountant SAG Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
Joel Tokarsky Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000008
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
John Semedik Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Theodore Davila Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Leslie Coogan Assistant Accountant Assistant Construction Accountant 120950 16000012
Kathy Donno Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000013
Anna Belaro Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000014
Dax Cuesta Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000015
Alicia Pritchett Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000016
George Ruge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Angelotti Stunt Double (Jack) 120980 19000002
Thomas DuPont Stunt Double (Barbossa) 120980 19000003
Mark Wagner Stunt Double (Will) 120980 19000004
Anthony Angelotti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Thomas DuPont Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Vincent Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Derek Mears Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Ivie Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sonja Munsterman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jack West Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Nick Hermz Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Marty Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeff Wolfe Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Taso Stavrakis Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Marc Shaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Michael Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Petra Specher Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bryan Souders Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Liane Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jason Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gainer Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000051
John Hay Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Christopher Leps Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Gary Stearns Stunts n/a 240 19000056
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Brad Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Samuel Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000063
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Wayne King Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Robert Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Alex Chansky Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Ron Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Tom Waite Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Dean Grimes Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Jim Hardy Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000075
R Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Caryn Mower Stunts n/a 240 19000078
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Patrick Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Arnold Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000082
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Noby Arden Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Vladimir Orlov Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Kofi Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Oliver Keller Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Bradley Bovee Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Bob Elmore Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Brian Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Michael Morris Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Cody Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer Lead Trainer 120962 20000003
Mark Harden Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000004
Philip Smith Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000005
William Phen Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Mark Weber Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Robert Van Dyke Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000003
David Bleiler Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000004
Terry Finch Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000005
Edward Alvarado Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Michael Contreraz Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Joseph Silver Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Alex Scutti Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000009
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Michael Seefus Construction Tool Man 120900 21000011
Eric Pifer Welder n/a 121059 21000012
Damacio Cortez Plasterer Plaster Gang Boss 121097 21000013
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tami Carter Effects Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000002
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000003
Wesley Sewell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Eugene Crum Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Gary Monak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
James Nagle Special Effects Foreman Additional Special Effects Foreman 250 23000007
Joe Pancake Special Effects Foreman Additional Special Effects Foreman 250 23000008
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Todd Tucker Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000010
Christopher Gallaher Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000011
Claudia Hardy Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000012
Tim Jarvis Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000013
John Kim Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000014
Brian Meck Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000015
Verena Mercenier Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000016
Michael O'Brien Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000017
William Ritter Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000018
Brian Van Dorn Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 242 23000019
Jay Hirsch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Paul Vigil Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Scott Lingard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Richard Monak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Paul Russell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Kai Shelton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Donald Black Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Don Hastings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Samuel Price Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
R Hohman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Daniel Murphy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Keith Suzuki Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Dave MacDonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Mike Deken Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Eric Hellie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Ken Estes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Jeffrey Knott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Paul Obest Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Michael Van Deusen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Ian McArthur Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Technician Additional Special Effects Technician 242 23000040
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician Additional Special Effects Technician 242 23000041
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician Additional Special Effects Technician 242 23000042
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Donald Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000044
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator Additional Special Effects Coordinator 241 23000045
Rick Glassman Special Effects Dental Special Effects(for Johnny Depp) 168 23000046
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000047
Charlie Bailey Modelmaker Physical Model Supervisor(ILM) 120919 23000048
Michael Conte Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000049
Al Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000050
Stella Bogh Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000051
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000052
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000053
Scott David Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000054
David Fuhrer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000055
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000056
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000057
Jen Howard Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000058
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000059
Steve Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000060
Paul Kirwan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000061
Jessica Laszlo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000062
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000063
Gregory Salter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000064
Brian Sorbo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000065
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000066
Pascal Ville Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000067
Bonnie Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000068
Grady Cofer Digital Effects Artist Lead Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000069
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Lead Sabre Artist(ILM) 120960 23000070
Mark McCreery Character Design Creature Concepts 485 23000071
Steve Walton CGI Artist Lead CG Viewpainter(ILM) 120986 23000072
Patrick Myers CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000073
Geoff Campbell CG Supervisor CG Model Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000074
James Tooley CG Supervisor Cloth Simulation Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000075
Russell Earl CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000076
Neil Herzinger CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 779 23000077
Tom Fejes CG Supervisor Lead Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000078
Jason Brown CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000079
Matthew Edwards CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000080
Christian Foucher CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000081
Gonzalo Garramuno CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000082
John Hansen CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000083
Ian House CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000084
Polly Ing CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000085
Robert Marinic CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000086
Michael Muir CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000087
Patrick Neary CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000088
Dylan Robinson CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000089
Alan Rosenfeld CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000090
Kim Ross CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000091
James Rowell CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000092
Victor Schutz CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000093
Noah Taylor CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000094
Alan Trombla CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000095
Melva Young CG Supervisor Technical Director(ILM) 779 23000096
Christopher Armstrong Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000097
Linda Bel Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000098
Susan Campbell Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000099
Randy Cartwright Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000100
Minhee Choe Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000101
Marc Chu Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000102
Sean Curran Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000103
Bruce Dahl Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000104
Lou Dellarosa Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000105
Andy Doucette Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000106
David Gainey Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000107
Keith Johnson Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000108
Paul Kavanagh Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000109
Patricia Krause Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000110
Victoria Livingstone Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000111
Jonathan Lyons Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000112
Jakub Pistecky Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000113
Mark Powers Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000114
Magali Rigaudias Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000115
P Scott Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000116
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000117
Tim Waddy Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000118
Scott Wirtz Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000119
Andy Wong Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000120
Sylvia Wong Animator CG Animator(ILM) 483 23000121
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ernest Lauterio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Aimee O'Shea Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Teresa Kopp Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Charles Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Harry Lu Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Joseph Gray Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Stephan Howard Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
John Holcombe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Hugh Conlon Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Frank Stever Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Mark Stivers Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
Michal Gregus Assistant (to Mr Vanderlaan) 120820 25000001
Christine Regan Assistant (to Brian Sipe) 120820 25000002
Yvonna Jimenez Assistant (to Mary Kim) 120820 25000003
Joe Beckwith Production Assistant Accounting Production Assistant 275 25000004
Ryan Speckman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mike McGrath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Charlotte Kyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
William Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brendan Finnigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
George Garritano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Elizabeth Ellegood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ryan Kavner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Betz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
James Goldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Zachary Heath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Linda Kai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Dylan Quirt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Lorenzo Sgroi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Dana Suman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Heidi Psyk Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Thomas Sweeney Transportation Transportation Administrator 120992 25000023
Barrett Leigh Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Lee Rase Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Wynn Petersen Production Secretary (for Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 367 25000026
Jason Inman Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Jonas Matz Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Brian Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mike Shepherd Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jim Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Allegro Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dino Grossi Driver n/a 273 25000034
Anthony Ardito Driver n/a 273 25000035
Andy DeNicholas Driver n/a 273 25000036
David Moir Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000038
John Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000039
Angelo Orefice Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lowell Smith Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gary Vermillion Driver n/a 273 25000042
Sandra Powell Driver n/a 273 25000043
Anthony Ardolino Driver n/a 273 25000044
Steve Buring Driver n/a 273 25000045
Neil Scognamiglio Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gary Gray Driver n/a 273 25000047
Curtis Randoll Driver n/a 273 25000048
Steve Surabian Driver n/a 273 25000049
Paul Youds Driver n/a 273 25000050
Alan Myers Driver n/a 273 25000051
Clint Coyle Driver n/a 273 25000052
Rick Purdy Driver n/a 273 25000053
Anthony Loguzzo Driver n/a 273 25000054
Scott Fair Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michael Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000056
Scott Tyler Driver n/a 273 25000057
Glen Marygold Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gary Small Driver n/a 273 25000059
Anthony Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000060
Steven Polon Driver n/a 273 25000061
Mark Davies Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000062
Matthew O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000063
Harvey Lowry Manager (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120827 28000001
Alexei O'Brien Manager (Keith Vanderlaan's Captive Audience Productions) 120827 28000002
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
A tale of adventure set during the 17th Century in the Caribbean Sea. For the roguish yet charming Captain Jack Sparrow, the crystalline waters of the Caribbean, like the high seas the world over, present a vast playground where adventure and mystery abound. But Jack's idyllic life capsizes after his nemesis, the wily Captain Barbossa, steals his ship, the Black Pearl, and later attacks the town of Port Royal, kidnapping the Governor's beautiful daughter, Elizabeth Swann. Elizabeth's childhood friend, Will Turner, joins forces with Jack to commandeer the fastest ship in the British fleet, the HMS Interceptor, in a gallant attempt to rescue her and recapture the Black Pearl. The duo and their crew are pursued by Elizabeth's betrothed, the debonair, ambitious Commodore Norrington, aboard the HMS dauntless. Unbeknownst to Will, there is a curse that has doomed Barbossa and his crew to live forever as the undead--when exposed to moonlight, they are exposed to living skeletons. The curse they carry can be broken, only if a once-plundered treasure is restored.