The Animal (2001)

Animal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Schneider Actor Marvin 1 1000001
Colleen Haskell Actor Rianna 1 1000002
John McGinley Actor Sergeant Sisk 1 1000003
Ed Asner Actor Chief Wilson 1 1000004
Adam Sandler Actor Townie 1 1000005
Michael Caton Actor Doctor Wilder 1 1000006
Louis Lombardi Actor Fatty 1 1000007
Guy Torry Actor Miles 1 1000008
Bob Rudin Actor Bob Harris 1 1000009
Pilar Schneider Actor Mrs De La Rosa 1 1000010
Scott Wilson Actor Mayor 1 1000011
Raymond Ma Actor Mr Tam 1 1000012
Michael Papajohn Actor Patrolman Brady 1 1000013
Ron Roggé Actor Patrolman Jaworski 1 1000014
Holly Maples Actor One of the Elkerton Police Officers 1 1000015
Henriette Mantel Actor One of the Elkerton Police Officers 1 1000016
Robb Skyler Actor One of the Elkerton Police Officers 1 1000017
Nicko Mariolis Actor One of the Elkerton Police Officers 1 1000018
Philip Bolden Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000019
Decker Daily Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000020
Timmy Deters Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000021
Hannah Flood Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000022
Megan Harvey Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000023
Mitch Holleman Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000024
Mollie Patton Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000025
Charlie Stewart Actor One of the Evidence Room Kids 1 1000026
Elizabeth Branson Actor Heavy Set Cadet 1 1000027
Sandra Gimpel Actor Obstacle Course Lady 1 1000028
Paul Short Actor Burning Man 1 1000029
Arthur Bernard Actor Elderly Jogger 1 1000030
Tim Herzog Actor Badger Milk Host 1 1000031
Berglind Olafsdottir Actor Yolanda 1 1000032
Steven Kravitz Actor Airport Businessman 1 1000033
Shane Holden Actor Airline Steward 1 1000034
Tom McNulty Actor Airline Steward 1 1000035
James Bates Actor Airport Police 1 1000036
Morisa Kaplan Actor Mailbox Girl 1 1000037
Jack Rubens Actor Old Man Holden 1 1000038
Susan Corwin Actor TV Anchorwoman 1 1000039
Tom Keische Actor Bar Patron 1 1000040
Karlee Holden Actor Waitress 1 1000041
Clare Calvo Actor Hula Dancer 1 1000042
Michelle Celestino Actor Hula Dancer 1 1000043
Luigi Amodeo Actor Italian Waiter 1 1000044
Wes Takashashi Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Fred Stoller Actor Reporter 1 1000046
Jake Iannarino Actor Free Press Reporter 1 1000047
John Kirk Actor Waiter at Party 1 1000048
Brett Smrz Actor Mayor's Son 1 1000049
Noel Gugliemi Actor Gang Leader 1 1000050
Norm MacDonald Actor Mob Member 1 1000051
Brianna Brown Actor Other Mob Member 1 1000052
Amber Collins Actor Other Mob Member 1 1000053
John Farley Actor Other Mob Member 1 1000054
Luke Greenfield Actor (Convenient Store Clerk) 1 1000059
Luke Greenfield Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Gourson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Gregg Smrz Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Barry Bernardi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Carr D'Angelo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jack Giarraputo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Brady Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Schneider Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Derek Dauchy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Nathan Reimann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Rob Schneider Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Brady Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Brady Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Tom Brady From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Richard Prince Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ruby Stillwater Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Hans Berggren Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
John Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Tim Falconer Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
France Metz Location Manager (Sonoma/Calistoga unit) 193 5000012
P Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Nicola Sievertson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Matt Magnolia Production Coordinator (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 162 5000017
Dee Smith Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Lisa Beasley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Carrie L A Assistant Location Manager (as credited in press kit) 194 5000021
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Pete Romano Director of Photography (underwater unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kris Krosskove Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
George Billinger Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000007
Kirsten Laube Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Douglas Johnson Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
John Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Chuck Whelan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Richard Tschudin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Donald Davidson Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 798 6000017
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Jeff Gourson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peck Prior Editor n/a 172 7000002
Patrick Ballin Editor visual effects editor(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 172 7000003
Tom Costain Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Jason Gourson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Jennifer Jew Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Teddy Castellucci Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michele Wernick Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Johann Bach Music ("Bourree (from Suite No 3 in D Major)") 120781 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor aranger & conductor 120818 8000004
Bryan Bonwell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Tom Iannessa Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
J George Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
David Basset Song ("From My Head to My Heart") 120859 8000010
Evan Lowenstein Song songs("From My Head to My Heart" "Make It Better") 120859 8000011
Jaron Lowenstein Song songs("From My Head to My Heart" "Make It Better") 120859 8000012
Matt Sims Song songs("Salt Bag Spill" "Safety Pin") 120859 8000014
Dave Cooley Song ("Salt Bag Spill") 120859 8000015
Adam Dorn Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000016
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000017
Lloyd McDonald Song ("Hard Living") 120859 8000018
Calvin Bellamy Song ("My Projects") 120859 8000019
Henry Cook Song ("My Projects") 120859 8000020
Jim Peterik Song ("Eye of the Tiger") 120859 8000021
Frank Sullivan Song ("Eye of the Tiger") 120859 8000022
Ian Lewis Song ("Sweat (A La La La La Long)") 120859 8000023
Jay McGowan Song ("C'mon N' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000024
Nathaniel Orange Song ("C'mon N' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000025
Michael Phillips Song ("C'mon N' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000026
Barry White Song ("C'mon N' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000027
Tony De La Rosa Song n/a 120859 8000028
Matt Dike Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000029
Tone Loc Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000030
Marvin Young Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000031
Sebastian Taylor Song ("Indian Ballad") 120859 8000032
Marvin Gaye Song n/a 120859 8000033
Ed Towndsend Song ("Let's Get it On") 120859 8000034
Dave Gutter Song ("Harvest Way Possible") 120859 8000035
Jon Roods Song ("Harvest Way Possible") 120859 8000036
Tony McNaboe Song ("Harvest Way Possible") 120859 8000037
Spencer Albee Song ("Harvest Way Possible") 120859 8000038
Dave Noyes Song ("Harvest Way Possible") 120859 8000039
Jason Ward Song ("Harvest Way Possible") 120859 8000040
Ryan Zoidis Song ("Harvest Way Possible") 120859 8000041
Andrew Farriss Song ("Beautiful Girl") 120859 8000042
Jude Christodal Song n/a 120859 8000043
Chad Fischer Song ("Everything's All Right (I Think It's Time)") 120859 8000044
Scott Underwood Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000045
Charlie Colin Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000046
Rob Hotchkiss Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000047
Patrick Monahan Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000048
Jim Stafford Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000049
Matthew Shafer Song ("Follow Me") 120859 8000050
Michael Bradford Song ("Follow Me") 120859 8000051
Richard Wermerling Song ("Got 2 B Luv") 120859 8000052
Nicky Cook Song ("Got 2 B Luv") 120859 8000053
Mark Arnell Song ("Got 2 B Luv") 120859 8000054
Tony De La Rosa Song Performer ("Escaleras de la Carcel") 120788 8000064
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000065
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get it On") 120788 8000067
Jude Christodal Song Performer ("Everything's All Right (I Think It's Time)") 120788 8000070
Bottlefly Song Performer ("Got 2 B Luv") 120788 8000073
Alan Au Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Greg Nestor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Greg Lynch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Alan Day Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Donald Kaeding Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Robert Gray Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Adrianna Lopez-Cook Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Randall McIlvain Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Erwin Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Christian Kastner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Gary Kudroff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Gino Crognale Art Department special make-up effects art department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000016
James Hall Art Department special make-up effects art department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000017
Ron Pipes Art Department special make-up effects art department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000018
Nicolle Cornute Art Department paint/roto artist(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120843 9000019
Janet Freedland Art Department paint/roto artist(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120843 9000020
Cornelia Magas Art Department paint/roto artist(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120843 9000021
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracy Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting n/a 179 10000003
Robin Borovic Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Joni Tackette Extras Casting (Cast of Thousands) 120851 10000005
Chris Wood Supervisor paint/roto supervisor(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000001
Gary George Supervisor I/O supervisor(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120845 11000002
Steve Berens Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000001
Doctor Hsu Advisor doctor of Chinese medicine 120821 12000002
Jim Lapidus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Leslie Weir Costumes costumer(Sonoma/Calistoga unit) 120828 13000003
Thomas Real Hair hair department head 120794 13000004
Howard Leonard Hair Stylist (Sonoma/Calistoga unit) 120799 13000005
Raymond Burns Hair Stylist (Sonoma/Calistoga unit) 120799 13000006
Ann Pala Makeup makeup department head 353 13000007
Rose LaBrizzi Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Brian Rae Makeup special makeup effects lab department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 353 13000009
David Perteet Makeup special makeup effects lab department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 353 13000010
Alan Tuskes Makeup special makeup effects lab department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 353 13000011
David Wogh Makeup special makeup effects mechanical department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 353 13000012
Kamar Bitar Makeup special makeup effects office staff(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 353 13000013
Chiz Hasegawa Makeup special makeup effects office staff(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 353 13000014
Rachel Emmers Makeup special makeup effects office staff(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 353 13000015
Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist (Sonoma/Calistoga unit) 120801 13000016
Karen Bradley Makeup Artist (Sonoma/Calistoga unit) 120801 13000017
Natasha Walsh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Lorraine Crossman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Clay Weber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 215 14000003
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Greg Orloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
John Taylor Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Anna Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Kelly Doran Sound utility sound(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120816 14000010
Elmo Weber Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000011
Paula Fairfield Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000012
David Bach Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Carla Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Cameron Steehagen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
David Kelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 230 14000018
Jesse Tango Rigging Gaffer (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120937 15000001
Shane Kelly Lighting Technician (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120907 15000002
Joseph Chouchanian Key Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 263 15000003
Alex Barraza Key Grip rigging key grip(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 263 15000004
Chris Beyers Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Seong Dilg Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000006
Robert Nelson Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000007
Glen Purdy Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000008
Minh Bahnsen Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000009
William Witthans Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000010
Jeff Corritori Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000011
William Luna Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000012
Ron Speed Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000013
Brian Soden Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000014
Jeffery Smith Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000015
Richard Burtness Grip rigging grip(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000016
William Lee Grip rigging grip(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 365 15000017
Greg Gowdy Electrician (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000018
Peyton Skelton Electrician (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000019
Luis Moreno Electrician (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000020
David Parks Electrician (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000021
Peter Kunkle Electrician (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000022
Stuart Spohn Electrician rigging electrician(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000023
Robert Redner Electrician rigging electrician(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000024
Ronald Kline Electrician rigging electrician(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000025
Robert Dilley Electrician rigging electrician(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000026
Warren Moore Electrician rigging electrician(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 450 15000027
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 264 15000028
Tony Sepian Dolly Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 264 15000029
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 265 15000030
Don Domino Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 265 15000031
Mark Pickens Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Gary Fredrickson Best Boy best boy rigging electric(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120885 15000033
Louise DeCordoba Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Rosenblatt Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jenny Burnett Accountant accountanting clerk 120802 16000003
Stevie Lazo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Susie Yamamoto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lori Scowley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Robert Kurtzman Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Scott Patton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Gary Guercio Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000004
Gary Guercio Stunt Man Rob Schneider's stunt double 121002 19000005
John Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Berens Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jack Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Brannagan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Marla Casey Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Timothy Dmec Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jayson Demunigo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Thril Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Julie Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Anthony Kramme Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Daniel McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000032
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Terry Notary Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Harry O'Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Bob Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Glynn Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Chad Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mychael Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Shirley Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mark Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Earl Wiggins Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Christopher Nelson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000052
Steve Berens Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Joe McCarter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Tiffany Wall Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Mark Watters Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Richard Clark Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Laura Ganis Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Jenifer Hurley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Stephanie Skrovan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Denise Sanders Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Elizabeth Chamberlain Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Robyn Lundin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Kevin Conlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 249 23000001
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 545 23000002
Robert Kurtzman Effects Supervisor special make-up effects supervisor(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120866 23000003
Gregory Nicotero Effects Supervisor special make-up effects supervisor(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120866 23000004
Howard Berger Effects Supervisor special make-up effects supervisor(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120866 23000005
Travis Baumann Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120866 23000006
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Jonathan Styrlund Visual Effects visual effects producer(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000008
Amanda Morrison Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000009
Jake Morrison Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000010
Eric Weinschenk Visual Effects compositor(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 419 23000011
Beth Hathaway Special Effects special effects fabrication department(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 168 23000012
James Reedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Jamie Reedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
James Malott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Steven King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Brian Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Craig Reedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Reggie Garcia Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Dave Lee Effects Assistant technical assistant(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120922 23000020
Sheldon Ramones Effects Assistant technical assistant(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120922 23000021
Mark Perry 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000022
John Cassella 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000023
Jason Wardle 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000024
Diana Miao 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000025
Robert Chapin 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000026
Bill Dietrich 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000027
Christopher Nelson Effects Supervisor special make-up effects supervisor(KNB EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120866 23000028
Scott Leslie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Craig Baron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Joe Couch Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Russ Nelson Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Robert Stover Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000006
Ted Caloroso Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Barnaby Shapiro Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Jolanda Wipfli Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Darrin De Loach Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Jeff Caples Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000005
Derek Dibiagio Assistant (to Luke Greenfield) 120820 25000006
Christine Gaiman Assistant (to Barry Bernardi) 120820 25000007
Mandy Schwartz Assistant (to Jack Giarraputo) 120820 25000008
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Jack Giarraputo) 120820 25000009
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Adam Sandler) 120820 25000010
James Donaruma Assistant (to Adam Sandler) 120820 25000011
Steven Golebiowski Assistant (to Rob Schneider) 120820 25000012
Jana Sandler Assistant (to Carr D'Angelo) 120820 25000013
Nicola Sievertson Assistant (to Carr D'Angelo) 120820 25000014
Denise Decker Assistant (to Todd Garner) 120820 25000015
David McIlhargey Assistant (to Derek Dauchy) 120820 25000016
James Amerian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Charles Fagin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Marc Gerschwind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Adrienne Greshock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Eric Kagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Janell Sammelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Michael Etheridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Danielle Fenati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Brian Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jonathan Guerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Clayton Mathis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Michael Popp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
William White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Eliza Steel Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000031
Sean White Production Assistant (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 275 25000032
Rita Smith Production Associate n/a 120822 25000033
Dean Black Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Donald Arnold Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000035
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Marcy Arnold Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Tim Imre Production labor foreman 120824 25000038
B Smith Medic set medic 120966 25000039
Laura Weiss Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Nanxy Tong-Heater Other key stylist 120795 26000001
K Pugliese Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Jonathan Mikita Other painter gang boss 120795 26000003
Serge Genitempo Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Michael Combs Other greens foreman 120795 26000005
Mongo Chen Other massuer 120795 26000006
William Dolan Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000007
Dennis Johnson Other recordist 120795 26000008
Gabe Veltri Other scoring mixer 120795 26000009
Carl Loeffler Other systems administrator(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000010
Victor Vaile Other systems administrator(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000011
Mary Layani Other controller(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000012
Laura Butler Other receptionist(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120795 26000013
Marvin Schneider Other in-memoriam 120795 26000014
Don Fly Manager general manager(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120827 28000001
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Wimpy Marvin doesn't have what it takes to fulfill his lifelong dream of becoming a cop. But his luck changes when he's critically injured in a car accident and a deranged scientist secretly uses animal organs to rebuild him. Energized by his new parts, Marvin leaves his weakness behind and achieves instant fame as a supercop. Life is good to Marvin, until his animal instincts start taking over his body and threaten his relationship with his new love, Rianna.