The Ring (2002)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Naomi Watts Actor Rachel 1 1000001
David Dorfman Actor Aidan 1 1000002
Rachael Bella Actor Becca 1 1000003
Daveigh Chase Actor Samara 1 1000004
Martin Henderson Actor Noah 1 1000005
Amber Tamblyn Actor Katie 1 1000006
Lindsay Frost Actor Ruth 1 1000007
Shannon Cochran Actor Anna Morgan 1 1000008
Brian Cox Actor Richard Morgan 1 1000009
Jane Alexander Actor Dr Grasnik 1 1000010
Pauley Perrette Actor Beth 1 1000011
Sara Rue Actor Babysitter 1 1000012
Richard Lineback Actor Innkeeper 1 1000013
Sandra Thigpen Actor Teacher 1 1000014
Sasha Barrese Actor Girl Teen #1 1 1000015
Tess Hall Actor Girl Teen #2 1 1000016
Adam Brody Actor Male Teen #1 1 1000017
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Harvey 1 1000018
Joe Chrest Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Lindsey Stoddart Actor Grad Student 1 1000020
Joe Sabatino Actor Orderly 1 1000021
Joanna Black Actor Cashier 1 1000022
Maura McNamara Actor Girl on Ferry 1 1000023
David Povall Actor Girl's Father 1 1000024
Keith Campbell Actor Ship's Mate 1 1000025
Chuck Hicks Actor Ferry Worker 1 1000026
Michael Spound Actor Dave 1 1000027
Carlos Cervantes Actor Painter 1 1000028
Aixa Clemente Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Art Frankel Actor Cal 1 1000030
William Lloyd Actor Darby 1 1000031
Coleen Maloney Actor Mourner #1 1 1000032
Catherine Paolone Actor Mourner #2 1 1000033
Guy Richardson Actor Librarian 1 1000034
Ronald Lawrence Actor Library Clerk 1 1000035
Stephanie Erb Actor Donna 1 1000036
Gore Verbinski Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Macari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roy Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michele Weisler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Christine Iso Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
JC Spink Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Neal Edelstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Benita Allen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ehren Kruger Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
Koji Suzuki Source Material (from novel) Source Material(from novel:"The Ring") 120793 4000003
Bill Johnson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor (Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 307 5000003
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Giselle Gurza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alan Edmisten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Darrell Woodard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Rudy Persico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Samantha Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Patience Thoreson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Andreas Wacker Technical Supervisor (Method Studios) 120853 5000018
Kazuhiro Tsuji Project Director Project Supervisor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 121048 5000019
Eddie Yang Project Director Project Supervisor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 121048 5000020
Chad Waters Project Director Project Supervisor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 121048 5000021
Glen Griffin Project Director Project Supervisor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 121048 5000022
Daren Hicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Gregg Edler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Whitney Kitchen Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000026
Christina Rollo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Orlando Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Leslie Morrow Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
David Diamond Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Ronald Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
John Strahm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Loungway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harry Garvin Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Richard Burton Camera Aerial Assist 120798 6000005
John Holmes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Shocklee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Craig Cockerill Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Rick Ewald Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Matt Blea Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Dave Deever Video Video Operator 120800 6000012
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000013
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000014
David Scott Video Video Operator 120800 6000015
Michael Baird Video Video Operator 120800 6000016
Lee Robinson Video (Asylum) 120800 6000017
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Researcher 120982 6000018
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000019
Rex Teese Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Orson Rheinfurth Projectionist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121104 6000021
Landie Hartman Projectionist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121104 6000022
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Bill Mitchell Photography Time Lapse Photographic Effects 120835 6000024
Mark Connelly Loader Film Loader 120956 6000025
Phil Holland Film Lab Scan/Record Operator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120850 6000026
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000028
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Moder Editing Editorial Systems Manager 120901 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jason Summers Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor (Avid) 203 7000005
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor (Film) 203 7000006
Kindra Marra Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Martin Tillman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Henning Lohner Music n/a 120781 8000003
James Dooley Music n/a 120781 8000004
Gregg Silk Music Assistant Engineer 120781 8000005
Martin Tillman Music Featured Cellist 120781 8000006
Anthony Pleeth Music Featured Cellist 120781 8000007
Tony Stanton Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Fiachra Trench Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator (Hothouse Music) 206 8000010
Trevor Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Geoff Foster Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000012
Slamm Andrews Music Engineer Music Mix Engineer 120837 8000013
Scott Leger Song ("Hey John") 120859 8000014
Nate Navarro Song ("Hey John") 120859 8000015
Eddie Willis Song ("Hey John") 120859 8000016
Steve Rude Song ("Hey John") 120859 8000017
Curtis Ryker Song ("Hey John") 120859 8000018
Wide Awake Song Performer ("Hey John") 120788 8000019
Gina Segall Vocals Solo Voice 121032 8000020
Tom Duffield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patrick Sullivan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Richard Buoen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Erik Berentsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peggy Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Emily Crupper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Marcus Epps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steven Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Edward Protiva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
J Vasquez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Kristen Jones Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Matt Rose Sculptor Designer/Sculptor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000016
Mitch DeVane Sculptor Designer/Sculptor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000017
Jeff Buccacio Sculptor Designer/Sculptor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000018
Chet Zar Sculptor Designer/Sculptor(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120910 9000019
Clyde Zimmerman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Anthony Leonardi Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Brett Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Benjamin Hayden Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Jeffrey Brown Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000024
Tom Acosta Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000025
Michael McCombe Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Marco Rubeo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Ashley Sibille Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Roland Blancaflor Art Department Foam Latex(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120843 9000030
Hiroshi Yada Art Department Foam Latex(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120843 9000031
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jodi Rothfield Casting (Washington) 179 10000002
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000003
Dena Berman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Steve Spiker Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Danny Stoltz Extras Casting (Washington) 120851 10000006
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000001
Mark Sourian Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Joel Mendias Production Executive (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 118216 11000004
Todd Homme Music Executive n/a 121033 11000005
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000006
Jesse Cook Research Researcher 458 12000001
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jon Pray Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Beate Eisele Costumer (Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120880 13000005
Jeanne Vosloo Costumer (Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120880 13000006
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Ramona Fleetwood Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Jean Black Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Linda Cormany Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Eva Prappas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Dahlia Schuette Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jalene Swoveland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Karen Keener Wardrobe Seaming and Patching(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120823 13000017
Sylvia Nava Wig Supplier Wigs and Hair(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 121080 13000018
Michael Axinn ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Bruce Lacey ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 219 14000002
Ewa Sztompke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000003
Lindakay Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000004
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000006
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000007
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000008
Frank Merel Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000009
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000010
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mike Anderson Sound Cableman 120816 14000013
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000014
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Tim Burby Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
Eva Napoleon Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Renee Russo Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000020
Peter Miller Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000022
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000023
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000024
Paul Pavelka Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000025
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000026
Howard Hammerman Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000027
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000029
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000030
Brandon Proctor Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000031
Tim Holland Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Kevin Kernohan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Beaumont Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Nico Bally Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jack Kohtala Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brian Rosso Grip n/a 365 15000011
David Sireika Grip n/a 365 15000012
Alejandro Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Steve Colgrove Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeffrey Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000016
David Potter Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jordan Parhad Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Joseph Graham Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Jarek Gorczycki Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Robert Ferrara Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Glenn Corbett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Al Orefice Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Tony Willard Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000029
Craig Dobbie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Collen Newberry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Doug Weinmann Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000032
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Traci Martin Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Anne Avond Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Teresa Drapkin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Jim Turner Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000005
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jennifer Koenig Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jurgen Heimann Animatronics (Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 121102 19000001
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator Horse Stunt Sequence Coordinator 120804 19000003
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Brickman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Audrey Crouse Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Art Hickman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Hilow Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Svetla Krasteva Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jamie Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Keli Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Julia Seaver Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kelly Stables Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Boone Narr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mike Boyle Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000002
Rex Peterson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Jeffrey Meyer Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000004
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000005
Brent Regan Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Jerry Brooks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Willie Haspel Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000004
John Walton Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
Douglas Miller Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000006
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lea Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Paul Kuzmich Catering Caterer(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000003
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alex Frisch Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000002
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000003
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000004
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000005
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000006
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Neysa Horsburgh Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000008
Kymber Lim Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000009
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000010
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer (Matte World Digital) 243 23000011
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000012
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000013
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000014
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000015
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000016
Jeff Werner Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Asylum) 243 23000017
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor Effects Editorial(Matte World Digital) 614 23000018
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000019
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor Editor(Asylum) 614 23000020
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Jennifer Lee Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000024
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects Visual Effects Lead Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000025
Chris Staves Visual Effects Videotape Lead Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000026
Russ Fell Visual Effects 2D Department(Method Studios) 419 23000027
Mark Felt Visual Effects 2D Department(Method Studios) 419 23000028
Bernadette Castillo Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Method Studios) 419 23000029
Renee Gharib Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Method Studios) 419 23000030
Jim Batchelder Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum) 419 23000031
Andy Foster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum) 419 23000032
Rob Moggach Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Asylum) 419 23000033
Gary Robbins Visual Effects (Bischoff's Taxidermy and Animal EFX) 419 23000034
William Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Ronald Goldstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Bill Schepler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Terry Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
William Klinger Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Bob Stoker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Clark Templeman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Jeffrey Watts Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Dale Ettema Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Garth Majors Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Scott Taylor Special Effects Technician Technical Lead(Method Studios) 242 23000045
Andrew Bell Special Effects Technician Technical Support(Method Studios) 242 23000046
Arnold Peterson Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
James Tittle Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000048
Lisa Markou Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000049
Gene Kozicki Effects Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000050
Garrett Pendergraft Effects Coordinator Render I/O Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000051
Paul Curley Titles and Opticals Opticals(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 121075 23000052
Brian King Titles Title Designer 120825 23000053
Mike Coulter Software Engineer Data Management(Method Studios) 121071 23000054
Alex Gomez Software Engineer Data Management(Method Studios) 121071 23000055
Mike Root Software Engineer (Matte World Digital) 121071 23000056
Raymond Chih Software Engineer Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000057
Bill Laverty Software Engineer Engineer(Asylum) 121071 23000058
Alex Hegedus Software Engineer Engineer(Asylum) 121071 23000059
Rob Salvage Software Engineer Engineer(Asylum) 121071 23000060
Bridget Taylor Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000061
Brandon Criswell Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Asylum) 121082 23000062
Brian Cuscino Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum) 121098 23000063
Greg Mucino Rendering Artist I/O(Asylum) 121098 23000064
Jim McLoughlin Modelmaker Molds(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120919 23000065
Gil Liberto Modelmaker Molds(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120919 23000066
Frank Rydberg Modelmaker Molds(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120919 23000067
Carl Crandall Modelmaker Molds(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120919 23000068
Michael Manzel Modelmaker Molds(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120919 23000069
Noriaki Kaneko Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000070
François Audovy Graphics n/a 120826 23000071
Chris Crowell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000072
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000073
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000074
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000075
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000076
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000077
Jennifer Chantnicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000078
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000079
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000080
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000081
John Morcos Digital Effects Artist Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000082
Brian Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000083
Rick Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000084
Steve Langius Digital Effects Artist Digital I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000085
Chris Stoski Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000086
Christopher Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000087
Paul Rivera Digital Effects Artist Chief Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000088
Todd Smith Digital Effects Artist Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000089
Darren Mortillaro Digital Effects Artist Technical Artist(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000090
Peter Juneau Digital Effects Artist Effects Compositor(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000091
Haunt Rama Digital Effects Artist Digital I/O(Matte World Digital) 120960 23000092
Mark Welser Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000093
Colleen Smith Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000094
David Gutman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000095
Tony Barraza Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000096
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000097
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000098
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Asylum) 120960 23000099
Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000100
Jude Adamson CGI Artist CG Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120986 23000101
Mike Roby CGI Artist CG Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studio) 120986 23000102
David Stephens CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum) 120986 23000103
David Santiago CGI Artist CG Artist(Asylum) 120986 23000104
Liz Radley CG Supervisor Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000105
Brian Dowrick CG Supervisor CG Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000106
Stephen Baker CG Supervisor CG Animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000107
Will Telford Animator Animation Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000108
Michael Hemschoot Animator (Asylum) 483 23000109
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital) 120965 23000110
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist (Matte World Digital) 120965 23000111
Keith Hunter 3-D Artist 3D Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000112
Gil Baron 3-D Animator 3D Department(Method Studios) 120933 23000113
Hatem Benabdallah 3-D Animator 3D Department(Method Studios) 120933 23000114
Laurent Briet 3-D Animator 3D Department(Method Studios) 120933 23000115
James LeBloch 3-D Animator 3D Department(Method Studios) 120933 23000116
Laurent Ledru 3-D Animator 3D Department(Method Studios) 120933 23000117
Yann Mallard 3-D Animator 3D Department(Method Studios) 120933 23000118
Ben Barron 3-D Animator 3D Modeler(Matte World Digital) 120933 23000119
Andrew Eksner 2-D Animator 2D Department(Method Studios) 120968 23000120
Scott McNeil 2-D Animator 2D Department(Method Studios) 120968 23000121
Joe Morrison 2-D Animator 2D Department(Method Studios) 120968 23000122
Brandon Sanders 2-D Animator 2D Department(Method Studios) 120968 23000123
Ryan Yoshimoto 2-D Animator 2D Department(Method Studios) 120968 23000124
Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kris Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Bowen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Adam Olszewski Props n/a 120817 24000005
Scott Handt Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Sara Gardner-Gail Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Deborah Winship Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Edward Hunt Assistant Transportation Office Assistant 120820 25000001
Lindsay Greitzer Assistant (to Mr Verbinski) 120820 25000002
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Mr Parkes) 120820 25000003
Jason Bierfeld Assistant (to Mr Parkes) 120820 25000004
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Ms MacDonald) 120820 25000005
Leilani Gushiken Assistant (to Ms MacDonald) 120820 25000006
Jayme Lemons Assistant (to Ms Weisler) 120820 25000007
Blair Mastbaum Assistant (to Ms Watts) 120820 25000008
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000009
Clay Duncan Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000010
Melissa Muik Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000011
Heidi Holicker Assistant (to Rick Baker/Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120820 25000012
Zach Fannin Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000013
Daniel Yanez Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000014
Chamonix Bosch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tyler Gaisford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
David Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Alex Brandenburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Judd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Trish Stanard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Daniel Villarreal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kaiser Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sam McMullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Dan Tipton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Cris De Arce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Page Gehrke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Kevin Lum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Chad Saxton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Christine Siemucha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Chandra Irving Production Assistant (Method Studios) 275 25000032
Janice Lee Production Assistant (Method Studios) 275 25000033
Rich Rama Production Assistant (Method Studios) 275 25000034
Lisa McElroy Production Assistant (Matte World Digital) 275 25000035
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Mike Painter Transportation Captain (Seattle) 272 25000037
Loren Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Calvin Shatto Transportation Marine Crew 120992 25000040
Michael George Transportation Marine Crew 120992 25000041
Scott Safechuck Transportation Marine Crew 120992 25000042
Jim Lipman Transportation Marine Crew 120992 25000043
Lisette Vail Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Ben Lehman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Candace Moon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Charles Gibson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000047
Michael Lund Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Elizabeth MacGregor-Scott Production Administration/Facilities(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120824 25000049
Brian Morishita Production Administration/Facilities(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120824 25000050
Jose Sandoval Production Administration/Facilities(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120824 25000051
Scott Brines Production Administration/Facilities(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120824 25000052
jesus chavez Production Administration/Facilities(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120824 25000053
Tiffany Smith Production Administration/Facilities(Cinovation Studios/Rick Baker Crew) 120824 25000054
Karen Crutcher Medic First Aid 120966 25000055
Bernie Granados Medic First Aid 120966 25000056
Gordon Pomeroy Medic First Aid 120966 25000057
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000058
Michael Allegro Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Aquino Driver n/a 273 25000060
William Ballard Driver n/a 273 25000061
Michael Chonos Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dennis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000063
Terry Crnic Driver n/a 273 25000064
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000065
Richard Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000066
Pete Giraldo Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tony Greasley Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bruce Hauer Driver n/a 273 25000069
David Holden Driver n/a 273 25000070
Loretta Huggett Driver n/a 273 25000071
Paul Huggett Driver n/a 273 25000072
Maxwell Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000073
Benson Jones Driver n/a 273 25000074
Gary Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000075
Peyton Kirkpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000076
Carter Nichols Driver n/a 273 25000077
James Norton Driver n/a 273 25000078
Russell Overstreet Driver n/a 273 25000079
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000080
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000081
Tommy Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000082
Larry Shephard Driver n/a 273 25000083
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000084
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000085
Kenny Youngblood Driver n/a 273 25000086
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000087
Matt O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000088
Kurt Zelnak Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000089
Afnahn Khan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000999
Marcia Craig Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Thomas McGowan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It sounded like just another urban legend--a videotape filled with nightmarish images, leading to a phone call foretelling the viewer's death in exactly seven days. As a newspaper reporter, Rachel Keller was naturally skeptical of the story, until four teenagers all met with mysterious deaths exactly one week after watching just such a tape. Allowing her investigative curiosity to get the better of her, Rachel tracks down the video... and watches it. Now she has just seven days to unravel the mystery of the "Ring."