The Duchess (2008)

Duchess
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1700s, bio, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keira Knightley Actor Georgiana 1 1000001
Ralph Fiennes Actor The Duke 1 1000002
Dominic Cooper Actor Charles Grey 1 1000003
Hayley Atwell Actor Bess Foster 1 1000004
Charlotte Rampling Actor Lady Spencer 1 1000005
Simon McBurney Actor Charles Fox 1 1000006
Aidan McArdle Actor Richard Sheridan 1 1000007
John Shrapnel Actor General Grey 1 1000008
Alistair Petrie Actor Heaton 1 1000009
Patrick Godfrey Actor Dr Neville 1 1000010
Michael Medwin Actor Speechmaker 1 1000011
Justin Edwards Actor Macaroni 1 1000012
Richard McCabe Actor Sir James Hare 1 1000013
Calvin Dean Actor Devonshire House Servant 1 1000014
Hannah Stokely Actor Devonshire House Maid 1 1000015
Andrew Armour Actor Burleigh 1 1000016
Emily Jewell Actor Nanny 1 1000017
Bruce MacKinnon Actor Sir Peter Teazle 1 1000018
Georgia King Actor Lady Teazle 1 1000019
Luke Norris Actor Footman 1 1000020
Eva Hrela Actor Charlotte (Age 3) 1 1000021
Poppy Wigglesworth Actor Charlotte (Age 9) 1 1000022
Emily Cohen Actor Harryo 1 1000023
Mercy Tiffin Actor Little G 1 1000024
Sebastian Applewhite Actor Augustus 1 1000025
Angus McEwan Actor Lord Robert 1 1000026
Kate Burdette Actor Lady Harriet 1 1000027
Laura Stevely Actor Lady Elizabeth 1 1000028
Ben Garlick Actor Lord Ambrose 1 1000029
Max Bennett Actor Lord Walter 1 1000030
Camilla Arfwedson Actor Lady Charlotte 1 1000031
Fiona Sheehan Actor Young Girl in Theatre 1 1000032
Sarah Wyatt Actor Servant Girl 1 1000033
Thomas Arnold Actor Dealer 1 1000034
Gilbert Wynne Actor Althorpe Servant 1 1000035
Richard Curzon Actor Heaton's Clerk 1 1000036
Sophia Johnston Actor Guest at Lady Melbourne's Ball 1 1000037
Katerina Tana Actor Guest at Lady Melbourne's Ball 1 1000038
Saul Dibb Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Kuhn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabrielle Tana Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carolyn Marks Blackwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Amanda Foreman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Colleen Woodcock Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Alexandra Arlango Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jill Tandy Associate Producer (for Qwerty Films) 171 3000011
Malcolm Ritchie Associate Producer (for Qwerty Films) 171 3000012
Mark Woolley Associate Producer (for Qwerty Films) 171 3000013
Andrew Semans Associate Producer (for Magnolia Mae Films) 171 3000014
Jeffrey Hatcher Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Anders Jensen Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Saul Dibb Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Amanda Foreman Source Material (from book: "Georgiana: Dutchess of Devonshire") 120786 4000004
John Gunkle Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Dermot McDermott Unit Manager Unit Operations 120832 5000002
Andrew Warren Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Nick Laws Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Tom Brewster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sandrine Loisy Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Paul Cathie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Ben Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager (Bristol/Bath) 193 5000013
Sam Donovan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Nicky Earnshaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Matthew Vizard Production Coordinator Production & Delivery Co-Ordinator(for BBC Films) 162 5000017
Andrew Dalmahoy Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Peter Tullo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Kate Penlington Clearance Coordinator Clearance & Neg Checking 121031 5000020
Emma Olrich-Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Tom Stourton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Rebecca Davis Assistant Location Manager (Bristol/Bath) 194 5000023
Gyula Pados Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Stewart Camera Operator Lighting Camera Operator 239 6000003
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rawdon Hayne Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Dermot Hickey Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000006
Nick Kenealy Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000007
Peter Mountain Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Iain MacKay Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
John Hurley Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Chris McAleese Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scan and Record(Deluxe Digital) 120850 6000012
Marc Neale Film Lab Scan and Record(Deluxe Digital) 120850 6000013
Dan Perry Film Lab Scan and Record(Deluxe Digital) 120850 6000014
Bob Roach Film Lab Scan and Record(Deluxe Digital) 120850 6000015
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe Laboratories) 120850 6000016
Adam Inglis Colorist (Deluxe Digital) 120920 6000017
Andrew Lim Colorist (Deluxe Digital) 120920 6000018
Elliot Dupuy Camera Trainee (FT2) 120998 6000019
Masahiro Hirakubo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Neil Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jenny King Assistant Editor Edit Trainee(FT2) 203 7000003
Ravinder Patria Assistant Editor Edit Trainee(FT2) 203 7000004
Steven Waltham Assistant Editor Edit Trainee(FT2) 203 7000005
Rick Wentworth Music Pre-Records Musical Director 120781 8000001
Jonathan Allen Music On Set Music Recorder 120781 8000002
Andrew Dudman Music On Set Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Youki Yamamoto Music Music Associate 120781 8000004
Chris Cozens Music Auricle 120781 8000005
Jiri Simunek Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Petr Matejak Music Solo Violin 120781 8000007
Pavel Belousek Music Solo Cello 120781 8000008
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Anne Collis Music Contractor On Set Music Contractor 121013 8000010
Nyree Pinder Music Coordinator On Set Music Co-Ordination(for Hothouse Music Ltd.) 206 8000011
Abbie Lister Music Coordinator On Set Music Co-Ordination(for Hothouse Music Ltd.) 206 8000012
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Chris Dibble Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000014
Jan Holzner Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000015
Rachel Portman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000016
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Rachel Portman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
James Fitzpatrick Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000019
Johann Bach Song ("Allemande From French Suite V In G Major") 120859 8000020
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Menuetto From String Quartet No. 12 In B Flat Major") 120859 8000021
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Rondeau - Allegro From String Quartet K80") 120859 8000022
Johann Bach Song ("Gigue From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D Major") 120859 8000023
George Handel Song ("Country Dance From Water Music Suite In G Major") 120859 8000024
Pietro Locatelli Song ("Cantabile From Sonata Opus 8 No. 4 In C Major") 120859 8000025
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Un Moto Di Gioia") 120859 8000026
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("German Dance No. 10 In D Major From Twelve German Dances") 120859 8000027
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("Largo From Concerto For Violin, Strings And Harpsichord In C") 120859 8000028
Georg Telemann Song ("Affettuoso From Trio Sonata In A Minor") 120859 8000029
Franz Haydn Song ("Adagio From String Quartet Opus 1 No. 3 In D Major") 120859 8000030
Michael Carlin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rebecca Alleway Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen Wakefield Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ben Munro Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Gillian Campbell Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000005
Jody Raynes Painter Scenic Painter Supervisor 200 9000006
Viv Ball Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
Alex MacDonald Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Dean Hawley Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Nick Wood Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Jim Dyson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Kathy Heaser Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000012
Lucy Eyre Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
James Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Tim Browning Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000015
Becky Thomas Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000016
Athene Macrae Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000017
Colin Fox Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000018
Mark McCabe Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000019
Miara Vazeou Art Department Drapesmaster's Assistant 120843 9000020
Lucy Bevan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ruth Key Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Mike Runagall Executive International Sales(for Pathe) 120806 11000001
Muriel Sauzay Executive International Sales(for Pathe) 120806 11000002
Lee Bye Executive Technical Director(for Pathe) 120806 11000003
Caroline Hewitt Head of Production Head of Physical Production(for Pathe) 120889 11000004
Fiona McGuire Head of Production Head of Physical Production(for Pathe) 120889 11000005
Michael Wood Production Executive (for BBC Films) 118216 11000006
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Hannah Greig Advisor Historical Adviser 120821 12000002
Sally Woodfield Advisor Etiquette Adviser 120821 12000003
Charlie Ornstein Advisor Card Play Adviser 120821 12000004
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000005
Anna Kot Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Luan Placks Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Ann Maskrey Costume Department Chief Costume Cutter 121016 13000003
Michael O'Connor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Anthony Brookman Costume Supervisor Crowd Fitting Supervisor 120895 13000005
Jo Korer Costume Supervisor Crowd Fitting Supervisor 120895 13000006
Sarah Touaibi Costume Supervisor Crowd Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000007
Lucy Donowho Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Sally Davis Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Andrew Joslin Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Tracey Millar Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Marie Ross Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Carin Hoff Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Ashwin Makan Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Jools Osborne Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Jacqueline Thomas Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Lupt Utama Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
Sophie Bugeaud Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000018
Ian Foweraker Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000019
Rosanna Normanton Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000020
Daisy Thistlethwayte Costumes Crowd Costume Trainee 120828 13000021
abbie woods Costumes Crowd Costume Trainee 120828 13000022
Jan Archibald Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000023
Christine Whitney Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000024
Clarice Gill Hair Assistant Crowd Hair Trainee 120989 13000025
Loulia Sheppard Hairdresser (to Miss Knightley) 121014 13000026
Barbara Taylor Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000027
Stephanie Hovette Hairdresser Wig Maker & Hairdresser 121014 13000028
Susan Ignatius Hairdresser Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000029
Rose Warder Hairdresser Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000030
Jo Adams Hairdresser Daily Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000031
Gill Bunker Hairdresser Daily Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000032
Mark Pilcher Hairdresser Daily Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000033
Anita Burger Hairdresser Daily Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000034
Maureen Hetherington Hairdresser Daily Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000035
Manny Stirpe Hairdresser Daily Crowd Hairdresser 121014 13000036
Tapio Salmi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Corinne Bossu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Rachael Speke Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000040
Jane Bogunovic Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Rosy Coppola Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Ann Cartwright Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Barbara Kuznar Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000044
Saffron Cullane Seamstress Supervisor Trainee Seamstress 121057 13000045
Dee Walsh Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(for Principals) 120823 13000046
Kathryn Blight Wardrobe Principal Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000047
Vandra Howard Wardrobe Principal Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000048
Wyn Humphreys Wardrobe Principal Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000049
Gordon Harmer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000050
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Howard Halsall ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Paul Botham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Grant Bridgeman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ben Norrington Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Forbes Noonan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Paul Hamblin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Alexandros Sidiropoulos Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Marco Itta Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Oliver Bunker Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Alex Ellerington Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Simon Fraser Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Mike Turner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Noel Thompson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Martin Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Catherine Hodgson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ray Wilson Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Roy Branch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Tommy Carlin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Ken Richards Rigging Electrician Pre-Rig Electrical Rigger 120958 15000005
Adam Samuelson Lighting Technician Louma 2 Technician 120907 15000006
Nick Ray Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Andy Edridge Grip Camera Grip 365 15000008
James Ray-Leary Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000009
Michael Parsons Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
John Clarke Electrician Shooting Electrician 450 15000012
Adrian Mackay Electrician Shooting Electrician 450 15000013
Ben Kerr Electrician Shooting Electrician 450 15000014
Chris Tann Electrician Shooting Electrician 450 15000015
Andy Cole Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Rachel Plose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Slinn Accountant Accounts Cashier 120802 16000002
Charlotte Mukalazi Accountant Management Accountant(for Qwerty Films) 120802 16000003
James Clarke Finance Manager Finance Director(for Pathe) 120941 16000004
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Linda Bowen Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000006
Jackie O'Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sarah Hunt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ciaran Moran Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Pierre du Plessis Business Affairs (for Pathe) 120792 18000001
Geraldine Atlee Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(for BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Robert Norris Legal Services Production Legal Services(Reed Smith Richards Butler, LLP) 120857 18000003
Richard Philipps Legal Services Production Legal Services(Reed Smith Richards Butler, LLP) 120857 18000004
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Maxine Whittaker Stunt Double Double(for Miss Knightley) 120980 19000002
Marc Cass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Tidd James Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Gilly Raddings Animal Services Animal & Livestock Handling 121036 20000001
Gerard Naprous Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000002
Daniel Naprous Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000003
Andy Blore Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Nick Clayton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lee George Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jason Htay Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ben Rai Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dan Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Cooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Lewis Heaver Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Rob May Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mark Wallis Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Lee Hosken Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000011
Dan Crandon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
Tim Powis Construction Workshop Supervisor 120900 21000013
Bruce Barnes Construction Site Supervisor 120900 21000014
Fiona Gilbert Catering Caterer(Red Chutney) 120954 22000001
Michael Gilbert Catering Caterer(Red Chutney) 120954 22000002
Charlie Noble Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000001
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS London Ltd) 249 23000002
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000004
Becky Roberts Visual Effects Producer (CIS London Ltd) 243 23000005
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Producer Producer(Deluxe Digital) 243 23000006
Jonathan Dixon Visual Effects Producer Producer(Deluxe Digital) 243 23000007
Edward Cross Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Double Negative Ltd) 614 23000008
Josh Sutcliffe Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Deluxe Digital) 614 23000009
Elodie Ichter Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Deluxe Digital) 614 23000010
Kristine-Joeann Jasper Visual Effects Matchmove Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000011
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000012
Miles Drake Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000013
Dave Scott Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000014
Steve Lynn Visual Effects Tech(Double Negative Ltd) 419 23000015
Simon Duke Visual Effects VT Supervisor(Deluxe Digital) 419 23000016
James Davis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jan Staines Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Timo-Pekko Nieminen Animation Director FX TD(Double Negative Ltd) 740 23000021
Zishaan Ajmal Software Engineer Data Operations(Deluxe Digital) 121071 23000022
Bradley Bayliss Software Engineer Data Operations(Deluxe Digital) 121071 23000023
Faye Walkington Software Engineer Data Operations(Deluxe Digital) 121071 23000024
Nam Vu Software Engineer Data Operations(Deluxe Digital) 121071 23000025
Mark Michaels Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000026
Adam Hammond Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000027
Janice Body Digital Effects Artist Cleanup Artist(Deluxe Digital Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000028
Paul Raeburn 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120987 23000029
Muffin Green Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Adam McCreight Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000002
Lisa Heathcote Props Food Stylist 120817 24000003
Christina Chandler Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Kristin Theyers Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Andrew Wilson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Alex Boswell Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Matthew Broderick Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Ben Irving Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Jessica Cole Assistant (to Miss Knightley) 120820 25000002
Hattie Harper Assistant (to Mr Fiennes) 120820 25000003
Charlotte MacPherson Assistant (to Michael Kuhn/for Qwerty Films) 120820 25000004
Tiffany Nilson Assistant (to the Producer/for Magnolia Mae Films) 120820 25000005
Kim Li Assistant (to the Producer/for Magnolia Mae Films) 120820 25000006
Poss Kondeatis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Max Murphy Production Assistant (Norfolk) 275 25000008
Jo Morris Production Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 275 25000009
Simon Barker Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000010
Dan Brown Transportation Captain Facilities Transport Captain 272 25000011
Philip Ball Stand-In Utility Stand In 121015 25000012
James Payton Stand-In Utility Stand In 121015 25000013
Amy Irvine Stand-In Utility Stand In 121015 25000014
Iain MacDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Helen Turpin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Michael Standish Production Production Buyer 120824 25000017
James MacFarlane Production Production & Rushes Runner 120824 25000018
Oliver Hazell Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000019
Gemma Read Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000020
Carly Lewisohn Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000021
Tania Gordon Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000022
Bill Ridealgh Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000023
Franca Jade Driver Locations Driver 273 25000024
Marcus Ward Driver (to Miss Knightley) 273 25000025
Barrie Williams Driver (to Mr Fiennes) 273 25000026
Andy Lindley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Peter Strachan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Steve Lewis Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000029
Alan Higman Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000030
Andy Levitt Driver Standby Props Driver 273 25000031
David Williams Driver Costume Driver 273 25000032
Adam Steers Driver Construction Driver 273 25000033
Simon Burgess Driver Generator Driver 273 25000034
Jayne Copperwaite Coordinator Florist 528 25000035
Pip Ayers Production EPK 120824 25000036
Mary Greenwell Other Angel(for Magnolia Mae Films) 120795 26000001
Jonathan Weisgal Other Sage(for Magnolia Mae Films) 120795 26000002
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Long before the concept existed, the Duchess of Devonshire, Georgiana Spencer, was the original "It Girl." Like her direct descendent Princess Diana, she was ravishing, glamorous and adored by an entire country. Determined to be a player in the wider affairs of the world, she proved that she could out-gamble, out-drink and outwit most of the aristocratic men who surrounded her. She helped usher in sweeping changes to England as a leader of the forward-thinking Whig Party. But even as her power and popularity grew, she was haunted by the fact that the only man in England she seemingly could not seduce was her very own husband, the Duke. And when she tried to find her own way to be true to her heart and loyal to her duty, the resulting controversies and convoluted liaisons would leave all of London talking.